Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.01

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8235141 Frame with electro-coating 1
2 AP8223034 Ball ring set, complete 1
3 AP8221310 Cable-guide 2
4 AP8102375 Clip m5 8
5 AP8221311 Fairlead d18 1
6 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
7 254485 Spring plate M6 4

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.02

Description

Foot rests - Lateral stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8235103 Cat. Central stand 1
2 AP8150438 Hex socket screw M10x130 1
3 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
4 AP8152176 Washer 10,5X18X2* 1
5 AP8144578 Stand end stop 1
6 AP8121697 Belleville spring 1
7 AP8221332 Internal lateral stand spring 1
8 AP8221333 Lateral stand external spring 1
9 AP8221331 Central stand spacer 1
10 AP8121638 Gasket ring 2
11 AP8580073 Spring coupling screw 1
12 AP8235121 Rear footrest - pair 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
13 AP8146412 RH footrest support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
14 AP8146535 LH footrest support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
15 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
16 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
17 AP8152058 Hex socket screw M8x20 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
18 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front fork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 854577 Front fork 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
1 AP8203996 Front fork 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
2 AP8223016 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
2 AP8223079 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
3 AP8203689 Cap nut 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
3 AP8223090 Cap nut 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
4 AP8203938 Tube protection 2 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
4 AP8223081 Tube protection 2 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
5 AP8203744 Gasket ring 2 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
5 AP8223082 Gasket ring 2 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
6 AP8203710 Sleeve plug 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
6 AP8223098 Sleeve plug 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
7 AP8203716 Plunger, complete 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
7 AP8223094 Plunger, complete 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
8 AP8203717 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
8 AP8223087 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
9 AP8123947 screw 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
9 AP8223088 screw 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
10 AP8163019 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
10 AP8223083 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
11 AP8163020 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front fork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 AP8223089 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
12 AP8223097 Gasket nylon 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
13 AP8223096 Washer 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
14 AP8223095 Rubber spacer 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
15 AP8223093 Stroke limit stop 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
16 AP8223092 Nut M8 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
17 AP8223091 Washer 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
18 AP8223086 Washer 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
19 AP8223085 Return spring 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
20 AP8223084 Bush 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
21 AP8223080 Spring 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
22 666051 Dust cover 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
23 AP8201755 Threaded rivet 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

R.shock absorber-connect. Rod

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8203997 Shock absorber, master 1 Technical Specifications:Rear shock absorber with thread[f]
1 AP8223064 Shock absorber, master 1 Technical Specifications:Rear shock absorber without thread[sf]
2 AP8152325 Screw w/ flange 1
3 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1 Technical Specifications:Rear shock absorber without thread[sf]
4 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 2
5 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 3
6 AP8220399 Fase drift 1
7 AP8235102 Engine connecting element 1
8 AP8220581 Silent-block * 2
9 AP8150439 Hex screw M10x250 1
10 AP8150412 Screw 1
11 AP8223017 Bush 1
12 AP8144259 Rubber spacer 1
13 AP8150329 Hex socket screw 1 Technical Specifications:Rear shock absorber with thread[f]
13 AP8152410 Screw w/ flange M10x55 1 Technical Specifications:Rear shock absorber without thread[sf]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8258346 Headlight support, V.white 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258608 Headlight support, V.white 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

1 AP8258711 Headlight support, grey 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258753 Headlight support, red 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258763 Headlight support, blue 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258884 Headlight support, blue 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258885 Headlight support, blue 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

1 AP8268094 Headlight support, grey 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268108 Headlight support, silver 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268120 Headlight support, white 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268132 Headlight support, black 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

2 AP8258352 Dashboard panel, V.white 1

Year:2004[4]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258609 Dashboard panel, V.white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8258719 Dashboard panel, grey 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258759 Dashboard panel, red 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258769 Dashboard panel, blue 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258891 Dashboard panel, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258892 Dashboard panel, blue 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8268102 Dashboard panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268114 Dashboard panel, silver 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268126 Dashboard panel, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268138 Dashboard panel, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8258353 Plug, V.white D14 3 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8258353 Plug, V.white D14 3 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
3 AP8258641 Black plug D14 3 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8258714 Grey plug D14 3 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8258762 Red plug D14 3 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8258772 Blue plug D14 3 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8258895 Blue plug D14 3 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
3 AP8258895 Blue plug D14 3 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8268106 Grey plug D14 3 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8268118 Silver plug D14 3 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8268130 Plug, white D14 3 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
4 AP8152334 Screw w/ flange M3x12 9

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.06

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8258712 Front cover, grey 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258754 Front cover, red 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258764 Front cover, blue 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258874 Front cover, white 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258874 Front cover, white 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

1 AP8258886 Front cover, blue 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258886 Front cover, blue 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

1 AP8268096 Front cover, black 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268110 Front cover, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268122 Front cover, white 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268134 Front cover, black 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

2 AP8226702 Front mudguard, V.white 1

Year:2004[4]_


Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.06

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8226737 Front mudguard, V.white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8226750 Front mudguard, grey 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8226754 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8226756 Front mudguard, blue 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8226776 Front mudguard, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8226777 Front mudguard, blue 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8226806 Front mudguard, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8226809 Front mudguard, silver 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8226812 Front mudguard, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8226815 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8158915 Grid 1

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.06

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

4 AP8158914 Frame grille, silver 1 Year:2002[2]
4 AP8268097 Frame grille, chrom. 1 Year:2004[4], 2006[6]
5 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 2
6 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
7 AP8150423 Screw 4,2x25* 1
8 AP8121096 T bush 8,2x12x4 1
9 AP8144274 Spacer 2
10 AP8224163 Reflector, amber 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
11 AP8249135 LH Front reflector support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
12 AP8249134 RH Front reflector support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
13 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
14 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
15 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8258713 Front shield, grey 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258755 Front shield, red 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258765 Front shield, blue 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268098 Front shield, grey 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268111 Up. front fairing, silver 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268123 Front shield, white 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268135 Front shield, black 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268175 Front shield, blue 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268175 Front shield, blue 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

1 AP8268177 Front shield, white 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268177 Front shield, white 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

2 AP8258402 Internal shield, V.white 1

Year:2006[6]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8258402 Internal shield, V.white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258709 Internal shield, grey 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258760 Internal shield, red 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258770 Internal shield, blue 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258893 Internal shield, blue 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8258893 Internal shield, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268104 Internal shield, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268116 Internal shield, silver 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268128 Internal shield, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268140 Internal shield, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8258735 RH bumper, black 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

4 AP8258736 LH bumper, black 1
5 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
6 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6
7 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 12
8 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 12
9 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 1

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.08

Description

Central body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8149605 Type appr.data cover, grey 1
2 AP8258403 Glove comp.door, white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8258403 Glove comp.door, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258710 Glove comp.door, grey 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258761 Glove comp.door, red 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258771 Glove comp.door, blue 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258894 Glove comp.door, blue 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8258894 Glove comp.door, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268105 Glove comp.door, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268117 Glove comp.door, silver 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268129 Glove comp.door, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268141 Glove comp.door, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.08

Description

Central body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8148736 Glove box internal grille 1
4 AP8220407 Top box weatherseal 1
5 AP8152334 Screw w/ flange M3x12 6
6 AP8104600 Box lock 1
7 AP8221312 Notched washer 1
8 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Central body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8258720 Inspection cover, grey 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258757 Inspection cover, red 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8258767 Inspection cover, blue 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268143 Inspection cover, grey 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268144 Inspection cover, silver 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268145 Inspection cover, white 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268146 Inspection cover, black 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268176 Inspection cover, blue 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

1 AP8268176 Inspection cover, blue 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8268178 Inspection cover, white 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

1 AP8268178 Inspection cover, white 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

2 AP8258349 Low. prot.fairing, V.white 1

Year:2006[6]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Central body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8258349 Low. prot.fairing, V.white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258382 Low. prot.fairing, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258393 Low. prot.fairing, blue 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8258393 Low. prot.fairing, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258634 Low. prot.fairing, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258737 Low. prot.fairing,grey 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258756 Low. prot.fairing, red 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258766 Low. prot.fairing, blue 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268099 Low. prot.fairing,grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey], Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8258102 Floor panel, grey 1 Year:2002[2]
3 AP8258715 Floor panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2006[6]
3 AP8258715 Floor panel, grey 1 Year:2002[2]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Central body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

4 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
5 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 2
6 AP8102375 Clip m5 4
7 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 2
8 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.10

Description

Seat - Carrier

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8249952 Luggage rack 1 Year:2002[2]
1 AP8258717 Luggage rack 1 Year:2004[4], 2006[6]
1 AP8258717 Luggage rack 1 Year:2002[2]
2 AP8220607 Cover 1 Year:2002[2]
2 AP8258718 Cover 1 Year:2002[2]
2 AP8258718 Cover 1 Year:2004[4], 2006[6]
3 AP8229334 Long saddle, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main], Venice White 2004[venice]
3 AP8229334 Long saddle, grey 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu]
3 AP8229339 Long saddle, grey 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red], Lead grey 2003[grey]
3 AP8229385 Long saddle, grey/black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey], Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv]
3 AP8229386 Long saddle, black/white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white]
3 AP8229387 Long saddle, beige/black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black]
4 AP8225371 Parcel-grid central bush 1
5 AP8150202 Hex socket screw M6x50 1
6 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 1
7 AP8121790 T bush * 2
8 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
9 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 6

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.11

Description

Top box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8258876 Top box, white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
1 AP8258896 Top box, blue 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
1 AP8268131 Top box, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
1 AP8268142 Top box, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8229331 Seat cushion 1
3 AP8221335 Top box lock u-bolt 1
4 AP8221334 Lock pin 1
5 AP8167591 Aprilia dataplate 1
6 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
7 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 2
8 AP8152136 Hex socket screw 4
9 AP8121790 T bush * 4
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.12

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8249951 Hinge cover, grey 1
2 AP8258716 Rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258758 Rear fairing, red 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258768 Rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258875 Rear fairing, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8258875 Rear fairing, white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8258890 Rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8258890 Rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268101 Rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268113 Rear fairing, silver 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268125 Rear fairing, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268137 Rear fairing, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.12

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6
4 AP8239306 Bag holder hook 1
5 AP8121790 T bush * 1
6 AP8225369 Hex socket screw 1
7 AP8150177 Washer 5,3X10X1 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8258171 Battery cover 1
2 AP8258216 Saddle compartment 1
3 AP8226704 Rear mudguard, V.white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colounVenice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
3 AP8226704 Rear mudguard, V.white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colounVenice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8226751 Rear mudguard, grey 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8226755 Rear mudguard, red 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8226757 Rear mudguard, blue 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8226778 Rear mudguard, blue 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colounMain Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
3 AP8226778 Rear mudguard, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colounMain Blue 2004[b.main] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8226808 Rear mudguard, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8226811 Rear mudguard, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8226814 Rear mudguard, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colounAprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8226817 Rear mudguard, black 1 Year:2004[4]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
4 AP8226648 Rack 1
5 AP8232799 Hinge lockup 1
6 AP8232801 Rear saddle hinge 1
7 AP8232800 Front saddle hinge 1
8 AP8201431 Split pin * 1
9 AP8221185 Saddle spin 1
10 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 10
11 AP8221186 Saddle hinge bush 2
12 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
13 AP8126964 Splash guard 1
14 AP8224163 Reflector, amber 2
15 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 1
16 AP8150114 Low self-locking nut 3
17 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 3
18 AP8102376 Clip M6 6
19 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
20 AP8104427 Rubber protection 1
21 AP8102375 Clip m5 1
22 AP8202292 Socket spanner 1
23 AP8201884 Screwdriver 1
24 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
25 AP8152338 Screw w/ flange 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
26 AP8150025 Nut 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
27 AP8234203 Plate light support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
28 AP8202314 Nut 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
29 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

30 AP8121790 T bush * 3 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
31 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
32 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
33 AP8120253 Spacer 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
34 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
35 852391 Hex key 1
36 859997 Toolkit 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Handlebar - Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8224420 Dashboard lens prot. 1
2 AP8224419 Fascia panel w/out lenses 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8225360 Nut m3 3
4 AP8224368 Cover 1
5 AP8224422 screw 1
6 AP8224421 screw 1
7 AP8224668 Dashboard complete 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
7 AP8244486 Dashboard complete 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
8 AP8224418 Dashboard wiring + lamps 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
8 AP8224467 Dashboard wiring + lamps 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
9 AP8152334 Screw w/ flange M3x12 4
10 AP8201984 Rearview mirror 2
11 AP8220462 Rubber bellows 2
12 AP8201987 Nut with caliper, LH side 1
13 AP8218152 Handlebar w phor ctng. 1
14 AP8150467 Hex socket screw M10x55 1
15 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
16 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
17 AP8118570 U-bolt 1
18 AP8201986 Nut with caliper, RH side 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8213434 Front master cilinder 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
1 AP8213550 Front master cilinder 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
2 AP8218273 Front brake lever 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
2 AP8218640 Front brake lever 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
3 AP8213584 Brake lever pin 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
3 AP8221231 Front brake lever pin 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
4 AP8113637 Brake lever U-bolt 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
4 AP8213586 Brake lever U-bolt 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
5 AP8213299 Cap screw 2 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
5 AP8213582 Cap screw 2 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
6 AP8213475 Pump cover 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
6 AP8213587 Pump cover 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
7 AP8213583 Pump cover screw 2 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
7 AP8221200 Pump cover screw 2 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
8 AP8113414 Master cyl.level window 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
9 AP8127305 stop Button 2
10 AP8213499 Front brake hose 1
11 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
12 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
13 AP8118569 RH light control cover 1
14 AP8213585 Nut 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
14 AP8219550 Nut 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
15 AP8224282 LH lights sel. w/wiring 1
15 AP8224687 LH lights sel. w/wiring 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
16 AP8224490 RH lights sel. w/wiring 1
16 AP8224686 RH lights sel. w/wiring 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
17 AP8218573 Handgrip pair, black 1 Year:2002[2]
17 AP8218611 Handgrip pair, black 1 Year:2002[2]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

17 AP8218611 Handgrip pair, black 1 Year:2004[4], 2006[6]
18 AP8218214 Throttle pipe w/out hand grip 1
19 AP8214221 Throttle cable 1
20 AP8118568 Rear brake lever complete 1
21 AP8218570 LH polished lever 1
22 AP8700760 screw 1
23 AP8221120 Brake cable retainer 1
24 AP8213387 Brake return spring 1
25 AP8214206 Rear brake cable 1
26 AP8121496 Coil compress. spring * 1
27 AP8101103 Rear brake lever register 1
28 AP8213388 Self-locking nut 1
29 AP8258245 LH lateral cover 1
30 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1
31 AP8113636 Pump revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
31 AP8213588 Pump revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.16

Description

Tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8201757 Fuel filler cap 1
2 AP8101944 2-way union 1
3 AP8224452 Fuel level sensor 1
4 AP8144187 Fuel collector rubber 1
5 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
6 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 2
7 AP8120955 Pipe, grey 3x8 1
8 AP8202326 Fuel cock 1
9 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 2
10 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8 2
11 AP8258691 Fuel tank 1
12 AP8121795 T bush 1
13 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
14 AP8101573 Hose clamp D16-24x8* 1
15 AP8258692 Fuel chamber 1
16 AP8104071 Union cpl. 1
17 AP8258693 Maintenance 1
18 AP8201808 Cable-guide D8 3
19 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
20 AP8234211 Cock support clamp 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8202249 Air filter 1
2 AP8258707 Air box cpl. 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8268480 Air box cpl. 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6
4 AP8249936 Filter housing body 1
5 AP8258728 Filter housing base 1
6 AP8220616 Gasket 1
7 AP8144438 Intake pipe 1
8 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
9 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 1
10 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1
11 AP8202448 Orifice 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
11 AP8258708 Orifice 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
12 AP8220583 Carburettor-air box hose 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
12 AP8220625 Carburettor-air box hose 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
13 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
14 AP8201808 Cable-guide D8 1
15 AP8201799 Hose collar 1
16 AP8102060 Hose clamp 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
16 AP8104502 Hose clamp d.47 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
17 AP8104097 Hose clamp 1
18 AP8121032 Bush 1
19 AP8121795 T bush 1
20 AP8258836 Intake manifold extension 1
21 AP8220611 Intake manifold 1

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.18

Description

Secondary air

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551162 Flywheel cover sas 1
2 AP8570092 Filter sas 1
3 AP8570090 Diaphragm 1
4 AP8570093 Gasket 1
5 AP8570091 Cover sas 1
6 AP8570075 Self-tap screw 3
7 AP8550556 Screw w/ flange 2
8 AP8144579 Hose clamp 1
9 AP8570116 Hose clamp 2
10 AP8570100 Intake pipe sas 1
11 AP8570095 Hose sas 1
12 AP8570096 Air pipe sas 1
13 AP8570089 Gasket 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8219558 Silencer 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
1 AP8219622 Silencer 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8102376 Clip M6 3
3 AP8221344 Nut 2
4 AP8219517 Nylonl exhaust pipe prot. 1
5 AP8221297 Insulating washer 3
6 AP8221339 Washer 18x6,4x1,5 3
7 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 3
8 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 2
9 AP8221340 T bush 4
10 AP8221341 T bush 2
11 AP8152293 Screw w/ flange 2
12 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
13 AP8219612 Exhaust pipe gasket 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Front wheel - disc brake

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8213499 Front brake hose 1
2 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
3 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
4 AP8213498 Front brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
4 AP8213551 Front brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
5 AP8113457 Air bleed valve 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
5 AP8213589 Air bleed valve 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
6 AP8213245 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
6 AP8213590 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
7 AP8113005 Bleed valve cap 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
7 AP8213575 Bleed valve cap 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
8 AP8113871 Pin+Brake spring 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
8 AP8213591 Pin+Brake spring 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
9 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 2
10 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
11 AP8213507 Brake caliper cover 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
11 AP8213592 Brake caliper cover 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
12 AP8213457 Brake caliper rev. kit 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
12 AP8213579 Brake caliper rev. kit 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
13 AP8202304 Odometer gear 1
14 AP8214208 Odometer cable 1
15 AP8149040 Front spoke cover 5
16 AP8125829 Front wheel spindle 1
17 0000000 Tyre 1
18 0000000 Tyre 1
19 AP8213381 Front brake disc 1
20 AP8208639 Front wheel 1
21 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 5

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Front wheel - disc brake

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

22 AP8208544 screw 10
23 AP8225378 Caliper spacer 1
24 AP8225379 Washer 1
25 AP8225306 Wheel internal spacer 1
26 AP8225123 Bearing 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Rear wheel - drum brake

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8220367 Rear wheel plug 1
2 AP8158097 Rear spoke cover 5
3 0000000 Tyre 1
4 AP8221120 Brake cable retainer 1
5 AP8221329 DAX flange nut M16x1,25 1
6 0000000 Tyre 1
7 AP8208733 Rear wheel 1
8 AP8214206 Rear brake cable 1
9 AP8208544 screw 10
10 AP8101103 Rear brake lever register 1
11 AP8121496 Coil compress. spring * 1
12 AP8550149 Rear brake lever 1
13 AP8550144 Brake shoes return spring 2
14 AP8550145 Plate 2
15 AP8213504 Brake shoes+springs 1
16 AP8550146 Rear brake cam 1
17 AP8550150 Gasket ring 1
18 AP8225372 Screw w/ flange 1
19 AP8225373 Square nut 1
20 AP8120905 Fuel pipe 8x13 1

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.26

Description

Front lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8224010 Headlight 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
1 AP8224165 Headlight 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8150415 Screw 1
3 AP8221198 Headlight adjuster spring 1
4 AP8224041 Lampholder, complete 1
5 AP8258043 Chromed ring nut 1 Year:2004[4], 2006[6]
5 AP8258734 Ring nut, silver 1 Year:2002[2]
6 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 4
7 AP8224431 Front turn indicator wiring 2 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
8 AP8224429 RH headlight body 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
9 AP8224430 LH headlight body 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
10 AP8152334 Screw w/ flange M3x12 4 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
11 AP8224425 RH int. turn indicator lens 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
12 AP8224426 LH int. turn indicator lens 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
13 AP8224423 RH Turn indicator f. lens 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
14 AP8224424 LH Turn indicator f. lens 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
15 AP8124563 screw 3,5x30 2 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
16 AP8224360 RH front turn indicator 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
17 AP8224361 LH front turn indicator 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
18 AP8221301 Front light adj.insert 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
19 AP8221302 Spacer 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
20 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
21 AP8224252 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
22 AP8224253 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
23 AP8221303 RH Front spacer 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
24 AP8221305 LH Front spacer 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
25 AP8224258 Turn indicator lens 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
26 AP8224268 screw 2,9x25 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.26

Description

Front lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 AP8150052 Hex socket screw M6x16 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
28 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
29 AP8150025 Nut 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
30 AP8150252 Hex socket screw M5x20 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
31 AP8150204 Nut M4 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
32 AP8150415 Screw 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Rear lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8212679 Taillight lens 1
2 AP8224434 screw 3,9x32 2
3 AP8224436 LH Turn indicator r.lens 1
4 AP8224435 RH Turn indicator r.lens 1
5 AP8224439 Internal cup 2
6 AP8224440 screw 2,9x13 2
7 AP8224441 Taillight wiring harn. 1
8 AP8224416 Taillight, V.white 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

8 AP8224416 Taillight, V.white 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

8 AP8224494 Taillight, grey 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

8 AP8224495 Taillight, red 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

8 AP8224496 Taillight, blue 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

8 AP8224511 Taillight, blue 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

8 AP8224511 Taillight, blue 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

8 AP8224597 Taillight, grey 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

8 AP8224598 Taillight, silver 1

Year:2004[4]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Rear lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
8 AP8224599 Taillight, white 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
8 AP8258642 Taillight, aprilia 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
9 AP8102381 Clip M4 4
10 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 4
11 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 4
12 AP8127098 Number-plate light 1 Year:2006[6] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
13 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 1 Year:2006[6] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
14 AP8127266 Plate light wiring 1 Year:2006[6] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.28

Description

Electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8224038 Horn 1
2 AP8224352 Main wiring harness 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
2 AP8224667 Main wiring harness 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
3 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
4 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
5 AP8224370 Voltage regulator 1
6 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
7 AP8127311 HT wire 1
8 AP8224463 H.T. wiring sheath 1
9 AP8551092 Sparkplug cap 1
10 AP8551091 Starter motor wiring harness 1
11 AP8224026 Starter relay 1
12 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1
13 AP8112290 Battery 1
14 AP8234198 Coil support plate 1
15 AP8224487 Digital transducer 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
15 AP8224690 Digital transducer 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
16 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
17 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
18 AP8112244 Fuse 7,5A 2
19 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 1
20 AP8220342 Rubber fuse box 1
21 AP8224396 Resistor Module 1
22 AP8220618 Spark plug cap 1
23 AP8550245 Insulating cap 1
24 AP8124235 Flasher unit 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
25 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Decal op.handbooks and plate set

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8267654 Constructor dataplate 1

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

1 AP8277641 Constructor dataplate 1

Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

2 AP8202331 Operator's handbook I-F-D 1

Country:I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

2 AP8202333 Operator's handbook-gr- 1

Country:Greece[GR], F-GR[KK]

2 AP8202446 Operator's handbook I-F-D 1

Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

3 AP8267652 Tamperproof dataplate 1

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

4 AP8267653 Decal set 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

4 AP8267705 Decal set 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

4 AP8267705 Decal set 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

4 AP8277148 Decal set 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey], Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

4 AP8277149 Decal set 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

4 AP8277150 Decal set 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black] Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

4 AP8277248 Decal set 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main]

Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

4 AP8277248 Decal set 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

4 AP8277249 Decal set 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Decal op.handbooks and plate set

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
4 AP8277249 Decal set 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
5 AP8201457 Rivet * 2
6 AP8277705 Technical decal set 1 Year:2006[6] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
7 AP8277644 Noise emission sticker 1 Year:2006[6] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
8 AP8277705 Technical decal set 1 Year:2006[6] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104602 Top box lock 1
2 AP8104600 Box lock 1
3 AP8104601 Saddle lock 1
4 860579 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
4 AP8104599 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
5 AP8202329 Lock kit 1
6 AP8150137 Hex socket screw 1
7 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
8 AP8220386 Main switch seal 1
9 AP8221312 Notched washer 1
10 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
11 AP8104598 Scarabeo key w/out transpo. 1
12 AP8225370 Nut M26x1 1
13 AP8225377 screw 3,9x13 5
14 AP8202301 Lock body 1
15 AP8225376 Cam 1
16 AP8234208 Maintenance 2
17 AP8221338 Lever cpl. 1
18 AP8221337 Spring 1
19 AP8202300 Clip on kit 1
20 AP8202299 Saddle lock hardware kit 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.19

Description

Carburettor I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8570101 Carburettor keihin 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
1 AP8570132 Carburettor keihin 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8570079 Hose clamp 1
3 AP8570115 Intake manifold 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8570137 Intake manifold 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
4 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
5 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
6 AP8570080 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
7 AP8570112 O-ring 1
8 AP8570042 Gasket set 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.20

Description

Carburettor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551063 Starter 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
1 AP8570135 Starter 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8134752 Plate 1
3 AP8551065 Starter cover 1
4 AP8570045 Conical pin 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
4 AP8570136 Conical pin 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
5 AP8570046 Conical pin clip 1
6 CM151701 Adjuster screw 1
7 AP8551147 plate 1
8 AP8570044 Diaphragm 1
9 AP8551148 Cover 1
10 AP8570047 Spring 1
11 AP8570052 Spring 1
12 AP8570061 Adjuster screw 1
13 AP8570062 Spring 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.21

Description

Carburettor III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551061 Float 1
2 AP8551062 Bellows 1
3 AP8570049 Main jet 75 1
4 AP8570050 Idle jet 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
4 AP8570133 Idle jet 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
5 AP8570056 Float chamber 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
5 AP8570134 Float chamber 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
6 AP8551112 Fuel closing needle 1
7 CM151801 Pickup pump rod 1
8 AP8570055 Pin 1
9 AP8570058 Spring 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.22

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8222779 Engine cpl. 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
1 AP8276089 Engine cpl. 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
2 AP8550270 Kick-start lever 1
3 AP8113789 Screw w/ flange 1
4 AP8220582 Variator manifold 1
5 AP8220104 Hose clamp D25-45x8* 1
6 AP8206961 Engine gasket set 1
7 AP8206960 Cylinder gasket kit 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.31

Description

Crank-case

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8206966 Stud bolt 4
2 AP8550266 Shock abs.supp.silent-block 1
3 AP8225374 Spacer 1
4 AP8276058 Crankcase assy 1
4 AP8570069 Crankcase assy 1
5 AP8219549 Nut 4
6 AP8220617 Silent-block 2
7 AP8550107 Pin d.9,5 h=15 2
8 AP8276037 Oil level rod cpl. 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
8 AP8551068 Oil level rod cpl. 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
9 AP8550334 O-ring 1
10 AP8225375 screw 10
11 AP8560016 Dowel 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.32

Description

Kick-start gear/starter motor

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8550347 Bush 1
2 AP8550022 Spring 1
3 AP8550021 Spring 1
4 AP8551043 Starting pinion 1
5 AP8570088 Starting shaft 1
6 AP8550031 Washer 16,3x23,8x0,6 1
7 AP8550419 Gasket 1
8 AP8550032 Circlip 1
9 AP8113789 Screw w/ flange 1
10 AP8570106 Starter motor gear 1
11 AP8551016 Bush 1
12 AP8570105 Starter motor 1
13 AP8551091 Starter motor wiring harness 1
14 AP8550476 Washer 1
15 AP8550256 screw 1
16 AP8570074 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
17 AP8106866 Starter lever 1
18 AP8550027 Rubber spacer 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.33

Description

Drive shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8276038 Crankshaft cpl. 1
1 AP8570104 Crankshaft cpl. 1
2 AP8551078 Bearing 17x42x13 1
3 AP8551099 Bearing 20x60x13 1
3 AP8570113 Bearing 25x56x12 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.34

Description

Cylinder - Piston

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551073 Snap ring 2
2 AP8551074 Piston pin 1
3 AP8570070 Piston assy 1a selez.A 1
3 AP8570071 Piston assy 2a selez.B 1
3 AP8570072 Piston assy 3a selez.C 1
3 AP8570073 Piston assy 4a selez.D 1
4 AP8570068 Cylinder with piston 1
5 AP8570067 Oil scraper ring 1
6 AP8570065 Ring 1
7 AP8570066 Ring 1
8 AP8206964 Cylinder base gasket 0,4 1 Technical Specifications: Up to engine n.23642[M1]
8 AP8206965 Cylinder base gasket 0,5 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.35

Description

Cylinder head - valves

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8550326 Valve gasket ring 2
2 AP8551080 Cup 2
3 AP8551084 Spring 2 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
3 AP8570126 Spring 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
4 AP8550508 Half-cone 2
5 AP8550493 Cup 2
6 AP8551027 Hex socket screw M6x80 2
7 AP8570107 Intake valve 1
8 AP8570108 Exhaust valve 1
9 AP8550107 Pin d.9,5 h=15 2
10 AP8276050 Cylinder head gasket 0,2 1 Technical Specifications: From engine n. 23643[M2]
10 AP8276051 Cylinder head gasket 0,3 1 Technical Specifications: From engine n. 23643[M2]
10 AP8570114 Cylinder head gasket 0,3 1 Technical Specifications: Up to engine n.23642[M1]
11 AP8570099 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
11 AP8570125 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Head cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551090 Screw with Knob 1
2 AP8551012 screw 2
3 AP8551060 Screw 1
4 AP8551014 screw 1
5 AP8551085 plate 1
6 AP8550024 screw 4
7 AP8570094 Cooler cap 1
8 AP8551075 Gasket 1
9 AP8570074 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4
10 AP8551104 Head cover cpl. 1
11 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
12 AP8551122 Cooler cap 1
13 AP8570084 Spark plug CR8EB 1
14 AP8144579 Hose clamp 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Valve control

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551047 Rocker arm adjuster nut 2
2 AP8551046 Valve adj.spec.screw 2
3 AP8551083 Bearing 1
4 AP8551081 Rocker arms axis 1
5 AP8551079 Spacer 1
6 AP8550379 Timing system gear 1
7 AP8550439 Belleville spring 1
8 AP8550556 Screw w/ flange 1
9 AP8551089 Gasket 1
10 AP8570109 Camshaft w/bearing 1
11 AP8551082 Rocker arm cpl. 2
12 AP8570111 Belleville spring 5,2x15x0,6 1
13 AP8551045 Screw w/ flange 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Cdi magneto assy

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8550169 screw 2
2 AP8550155 Hex socket screw 2
3 AP8551017 Flanged nut 1
4 AP8550039 Transmission key 1
5 AP8551077 Flywheel rotor 1
6 AP8551076 Stator cpl. 1
7 AP8551086 Cdi magneto assy 1
8 AP8551088 Fairlead 1
9 AP8551162 Flywheel cover sas 1
10 AP8551011 screw 4
11 AP8550405 Intake oil filter 1
12 AP8550337 O-ring 1
13 AP8550526 Oil filter plug 1
14 AP8550336 O-ring 1
15 AP8551045 Screw w/ flange 3
16 AP8570086 Fan 1
17 AP8551070 Oil seal 1
18 AP8106929 Engine intake pipe 1
19 AP8150318 screw 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Transmission

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8223019 Ball bearing 40x17x12 1
2 AP8551031 Compensator ring 1
3 AP8551044 Hose clamp 1
4 AP8570097 Side cover 1
5 AP8550083 Bearing 20x47x14 1
6 AP8550094 Snap ring 1
7 AP8550095 Gasket ring 1
8 AP8551035 Oil seal 1
9 AP8570077 screw 5
10 AP8551039 Circlip 1
11 AP8550107 Pin d.9,5 h=15 2
12 AP8570083 Transmission shaft 1
13 AP8550470 Thrust washer 2
14 AP8570087 Breather 1
15 AP8550361 Transm.oil unload screw 1
16 AP8551003 Gasket 1
17 AP8570085 Rear wheel axis cpl. 1
18 AP8551056 Driven pulley shaft 1
19 AP8221329 DAX flange nut M16x1,25 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Clutch

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551024 Bearing 1
2 AP8551005 Circlip 1
3 AP8551023 Cage a rouleaux 1
4 AP8551041 Guide pin 3
5 AP8551055 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1
6 AP8551022 Oil seal 2
7 AP8551030 Spring 1
8 AP8551032 Sec. fixed sheave, complete 1
9 AP8551042 Spring seat 1
10 AP8551049 Spring seat 1
11 AP8570118 Centrifugal clutch assy 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
11 AP8570131 Centrifugal clutch assy 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
12 AP8551025 Nut 1
13 AP8551019 O-ring 2
14 AP8570117 Secondary pulley 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
14 AP8570130 Secondary pulley 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
15 AP8551021 Clutch drum 1
16 AP8550390 Flanged nut 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551094 Oil bulhead 1
2 AP8551045 Screw w/ flange 5
3 AP8550417 Gasket 1
4 AP8550525 Oil load plug 1
5 AP8550527 Oil unload plug 1
6 AP8550337 O-ring 1
7 AP8560059 Chain tensioner assy. 1
8 AP8550429 Chain tensioner gasket 1
9 AP8551059 Upper chain guide plate 1
10 AP8550560 Hex screw 1
11 AP8550395 Spacer 1
12 AP8551058 Timing system chain guide 1
13 AP8551071 Camshaft chain 1
14 AP8550425 Carter-oil pump gasket 1
15 AP8551087 Oil pump assy. 1
16 AP8551029 Screw w/ flange 2
17 AP8550380 Oil pump gear 1
18 AP8550358 Oil pump chain 1
19 AP8550439 Belleville spring 1
20 AP8550556 Screw w/ flange 1
21 AP8550486 Oil seal washer 1
22 AP8550452 Oil pump control pinion 1
23 AP8550522 Oil pump chain drift 1
24 AP8550377 Motor oil cup 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
24 AP8570127 Motor oil cup 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
25 AP8113789 Screw w/ flange 6
26 AP8550333 O-ring 1
27 AP8550372 Timing system cover cpl. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

28 AP8550446 Oil seal 1
29 AP8276039 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1
29 AP8550451 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1
30 AP8570103 Gasket 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Variator

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551020 Slider 3
2 AP8551036 Ramp plate 1
3 AP8551033 Fixed pulley 1
4 AP8551037 Bush 1
5 AP8551034 Toothed cup 1
6 AP8570076 V-belt 1
7 AP8551038 Cooling fan 1
8 AP8570121 Half-pulley assy., driving 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
8 AP8570128 Half-pulley assy., driving 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
9 AP8550390 Flanged nut 1
10 AP8551013 Washer 1
11 AP8570120 Pin roller-set 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]
11 AP8570129 Pin roller-set 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF]
12 AP8570119 Spacer 1 Country:I[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], F-GR[KK]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Variator cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8550564 Self-tapping screw 3
2 AP8550558 Screw w/ flange M6x30 11
3 AP8570078 Hose clamp 1
4 AP8551106 Variator air intake 1
5 AP8550107 Pin d.9,5 h=15 2
6 AP8551052 Bearing 1
7 872227 Variator cover 1
8 AP8176140 Gasket 1

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.44

Description

Acc. - Special body parts

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8790285 Front cover, blue sky 4t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8790286 Front cover, mimetic 4t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8790287 Front cover, zebra 4t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8790288 Front cover, tiger 4t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8790289 Front cover, uk 4t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
6 AP8790290 Front cover, italy 4t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.45

Description

Acc. - Windshields

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8791193 Windscreen cpl. Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8791192 Windscreen w/out support Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.46

Description

Acc. - Top/cases, side cases

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8790243 Top box, p.grey 24L 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8790244 Top box, al.Red 24L 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Alpine Red 2003[a.red] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8790245 Top box, as.Blue 24L 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003[a.blu] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8790249 Top box, v.white 24L 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2004[venice] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8790250 Top box, m.blue 24L 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2004[b.main] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8792344 Top box, d.black 24L 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Diamond Grey 2004[d.grey] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8792345 Top box, t.grey 24L 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Oasis 2004[o.silv] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8792347 Top box, A.black 24L 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black Graphique 2004[black], Aprilia White Graphique 2004[white] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8202261 Lock kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.47

Description

Acc. - Various

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8793052 Rear footrests, pair 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8796616 Leg cover sheet 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8701142 Leg cover Velcro support kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8700792 Key support B.Guard UK-D 1 Country:Germany[D], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8700793 Key support B.Guard F-NL 1 Country:France[F], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8700794 Key support B.Guard I-E 1 Country:Spain[E], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.48

Description

Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8720115 Iron Guard 10x150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8720116 Iron Guard 8x120 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8720117 Iron Guard Disk 5 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8720118 Easy Guard 150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]