Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8530335 Not available 1
2 AP8203666 Ball ring set, complete 1
3 AP8102375 Clip 6
4 AP8220460 Rubber cup 1
5 AP8706329 Saddle rubber 2
6 AP8234138 Plate support 1
7 254485 Spring plate M6 2
8 AP8221310 Cable-guide 1
9 AP8221311 Fairlead d18 2
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut 2

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.02

Description

Foot rests - Lateral stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8235177 Central stand 1
2 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange 2
3 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
4 AP8152294 Screw w/ flange 1
5 AP8152300 Self-locking nut 1
6 278940 Spring 2
7 AP8235121 Rear footrest - pair 1
8 CM220102 RH footrest support 1
9 CM220101 LH footrest support 1
10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 2
11 AP8152058 Hex socket screw M8x20 4
12 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6* 4
13 AP8152300 Self-locking nut 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 854575 Front fork 1
2 AP8203711 Stem base 1

Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

2 AP8203887 Stem base 1

Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]

2 AP8223079 Stem base 1

Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]

3 AP8203710 Sleeve plug 1

Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

3 AP8203889 Sleeve plug 1

Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]

3 AP8223098 Sleeve plug 1

Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]

4 AP8203938 Tube protection 1

Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M], Fork with letter S on hub[S]

4 AP8223081 Tube protection 1

Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 854575 Front fork 1
2 AP8203892 Nut M8 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
2 AP8223092 Nut M8 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
3 AP8203636 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
3 AP8203895 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
3 AP8223104 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
4 AP8203637 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
4 AP8203896 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
4 AP8223106 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
5 AP8163565 Gasket ring 2 Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
5 AP8203894 Gasket ring 2 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
5 AP8223082 Gasket ring 2 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
6 AP8203891 Stroke limit stop 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
6 AP8223093 Stroke limit stop 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
7 AP8203639 Screw 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
7 AP8203897 Screw 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
7 AP8223088 Screw 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
8 AP8203638 Nut 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
8 AP8203899 Nut 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
8 AP8223105 Nut 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
9 AP8203717 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
9 AP8203898 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
9 AP8223087 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
10 AP8203689 Cap nut 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
10 AP8203900 Cap nut 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
10 AP8223090 Cap nut 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
11 AP8203890 Rubber bumper 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
11 AP8223095 Rubber spacer 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8203716 Plunger, complete 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
12 AP8203888 Plunger, complete 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
12 AP8223094 Plunger, complete 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
13 AP8203901 Washer 1 Technical Specification:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
13 AP8223091 Washer 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
14 AP8223080 Spring 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
15 AP8223084 Bush 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
16 AP8223085 Return spring 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
17 AP8223086 Washer 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
18 AP8223097 Gasket nylon 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
19 AP8223096 Washer 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]
20 666051 Dust cover 1 Technical Specification:Fork with simbol Wuxi on hub[W]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

R.shock absorber-connect. Rod

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8223120 Shock absorber 1
2 AP8152325 Screw w/ flange 1
3 AP8152410 Screw w/ flange M10x55 1
4 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 2
5 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 4
6 AP8220399 Fase drift 1
7 AP8235176 Engine connecting element 1
8 AP8220346 Silent-block 2
9 AP8150439 Hex screw M10x250 1
10 AP8150412 Screw 1
11 AP8203935 Shock absorber cover 1
12 AP8221363 Spacer 1
13 AP8120485 Gasket ring 2

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.06

Description

Front body I - Headlight support

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8268774 Headlight support, white 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
2 AP8268780 Dashboard panel, white 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
3 AP8268604 Black plug D14 3
4 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4

scarabeo


SCARABEO 50 2T

5430 - Scarabeo 50 2T E2 NET 2009


Chassis prefix: ZD4THG

Engine prefix:


Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body III - Front cover

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8269068 Front cover, white 1 Vehicle colour: Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult] Technical Specification:With decals applied[d]
2 851955 Grid 1
3 AP8239711 Frame grille, chrom. 1
4 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 2
5 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4
6 897410 Plate set NET 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
7 893051 Name plate Logo Scarabeo 1


Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.08

Description

Front body IV - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 89397500XB1 Front shield, white 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange 4
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
4 AP8161215 Screw clip D.4,2 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body V - Internal shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8268781 Internal shield, white 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
2 AP8220386 Main switch seal 1
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
4 AP8179856 Type appr.data cover, black 1
5 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange 1

scarabeo


SCARABEO 50 2T

5430 - Scarabeo 50 2T E2 NET 2009


Chassis prefix: ZD4THG

Engine prefix:


Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Front body VI - Front mudguard

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8226903 Front mudguard, white 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange 1
3 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange 1
4 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 1
5 179574 Spacer 1


Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body I - Glove comp.door

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8268783 Glove comp.door, white 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
2 AP8220407 Top box weatherseal 1
3 AP8148736 Glove box internal grille 1
4 AP8152334 Screw w/ flange M3x12 6

scarabeo


SCARABEO 50 2T

5430 - Scarabeo 50 2T E2 NET 2009


Chassis prefix: ZD4THG

Engine prefix:


Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.12

Description

Central body II - Panel

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 89391300XEQ Foot rest 1
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange 4
3 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange 2
4 89391200XEQ Low. prot.fairing, black 1
5 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange 2
6 AP8102375 Clip 4
7 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 2


Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Central body III - f.brd/hng.c

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange 2
2 AP8268778 Inspection cover, white 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
3 AP8179896 Hinge cover, grey 1
4 AP8144806 Undersaddle hook cpl. 1
5 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange 2
6 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut 2
7 AP8150423 Screw 4,2x25* 2
8 AP8267035 RH-LH Street dec. 2
9 672200 Name plate Piaggio Technology 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Seat - Carrier

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8229454 Long saddle, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
2 AP8229453 Saddle, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
3 AP8258738 Long luggage rack, silver 1
4 AP8179647 Luggage rack, silver 1
5 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
6 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange 4
7 AP8121728 T bush * 4
8 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 5
9 AP8220517 Saddle rubber 6
10 AP8201884 Screwdriver 1
11 AP8202286 Key 17 mm 1
12 852417 Socket spanner 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Top box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8269325 Top box, white 1
2 AP8269326 Seat cushion 1
3 AP8221335 Top box lock u-bolt 1
4 AP8221334 Lock pin 1
5 854964 Name plate Aprilia 30x15 1
6 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1
7 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 2
8 AP8152136 Hex socket screw 4
9 AP8121790 T bush * 4
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut 4
11 AP8150420 Self-tapping screw * 2
12 851949 Name plate 1
13 AP8267439 Helmet position sticker 1
14 672409 Top box plate 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Rear body I - Rear fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8269055 Rear fairing, white 1 Vehicle colour: Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult] Technical Specification:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8202449 Clip 2
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6
4 893234 Name plate Scarabeo 2 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
5 897412 Sticker LH NET 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
6 852029 Decal AGIP 1
7 897411 Sticker RH NET 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8268595 Saddle compartment, black 1
2 AP8152274 Screw w/ flange M5x20 2
3 AP8232801 Rear saddle hinge 1
4 AP8232799 Hinge lockup 1
5 AP8221186 Saddle hinge bush 2
6 AP8232800 Front saddle hinge 1
7 AP8201431 Split pin * 1
8 AP8221185 Saddle spin 1
9 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body III - Mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8226282 Splash guard 1
2 AP8226283 Splash guard support 1
3 AP8156288 Rear mudguard, grey 1
4 AP8121728 T bush * 2
5 AP8224163 Reflector, amber 2
6 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
7 AP8150204 Nut M4 4
8 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2
9 AP8150158 Washer 4,3x9x0,8* 2
10 AP8221023 T bush * 2
11 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 1
12 AP8220369 Rubber spacer 2
13 AP8152306 Self-locking nut 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Handlebar - Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 852055 Dashboard complete 1
2 AP8224031 Dashboard lens prot. 1
3 AP8224034 Dashboard wiring + lamps 1
4 AP8224032 Fascia panel w/out lenses 1
5 AP8224035 Self-locking nut M13 3
6 AP8224037 Yellow galv. Screw M4x12 1
7 AP8224036 Yellow galv. Screw M4x8 1
8 AP8224033 Box + wiring 1
9 AP8201984 Rearview mirror 2
10 AP8220462 Rubber bellows 2
11 AP8201987 Nut with caliper, LH side 1
12 AP8201986 Nut with caliper, RH side 1
13 852383 Handlebar w phor ctng. 1
14 AP8214208 Odometer cable 1
15 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 3
16 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
17 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
18 AP8150467 Hex socket screw M10x55 1
19 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8213434 Front master cilinder 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
1 AP8213550 Front master cilinder 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
2 AP8218273 Front brake lever 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
2 AP8218640 Front brake lever 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
3 AP8213584 Brake lever pin 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
3 AP8221231 Front brake lever pin 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
4 AP8113637 Brake lever U-bolt 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
4 AP8213586 Brake lever U-bolt 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
5 AP8213299 Cap screw 2 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
5 AP8213582 Cap screw 2 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
6 AP8213475 Pump cover 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
6 AP8213587 Pump cover 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
7 AP8213583 Pump cover screw 2 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
7 AP8221200 Pump cover screw 2 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
8 AP8113414 Master cyl.level window 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
9 AP8127305 Brake light switch 2
10 AP8213499 Front brake hose 1
11 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
12 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
13 AP8118569 RH light control cover 1
14 AP8213585 Nut 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
14 AP8219550 Nut 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
15 852239 LH lights sel. w/wiring 1
16 852240 RH lights sel. w/wiring 1
17 AP8218173 Handgrip pair, black 1
18 AP8218214 Throttle pipe w/out hand grip 1
19 AP8214242 Throttle cable 1
20 AP8118568 Rear brake lever complete 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

21 AP8218570 LH polished lever 1
22 AP8700760 Screw 1
23 AP8224539 Plug 1
24 177072 Brake return spring 1
25 AP8214206 Rear brake cable 1
26 AP8118570 U-bolt 1
27 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1
28 AP8118490 Nut 1
29 AP8258245 LH lateral cover 1

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.21

Description

Oil and fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8268514 Oil tank 1
2 AP8268594 Fuel tank 1
3 AP8201757 Fuel filler cap 1
4 860176 Fuel cock 1
5 AP8220421 Oil filler cap 1
6 AP8102224 Mixer oil filter 1
7 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1* 4
8 AP8101944 2-way union 2
9 AP8220503 Fuel tank cap 1
10 AP8220465 Fuel collector rubber 1
11 AP8224715 Fuel level sensor 1
12 AP8212481 Oil reserve indicator 1
13 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
14 AP8150298 Hex socket screw 2
15 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8* 2
16 AP8101573 Hose clamp D16-24x8* 1
17 AP8101743 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
18 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 3
19 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
20 896544 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 2
21 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange 1
22 AP8102375 Clip 1
23 AP8104071 Union cpl. 1
24 624522 Vacuum filter 1

Group

FRAME

Code

Price

28.22

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 832175 Air box cpl. 1
2 CM001905 Hose clamp 1
3 487592 Carburettor-air box hose 1
4 487718 Gasket 1
5 487719 Air filter 1
6 254485 Spring plate M6 1
7 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange 1
8 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange 1
9 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 6
10 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 1
11 012533 Notched washer 6,6x11x0 1
12 AP8540178 Bush 2

scarabeo


SCARABEO 50 2T

5430 - Scarabeo 50 2T E2 NET 2009


Chassis prefix: ZD4THG

Engine prefix:


Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 860558 Cat.exhaust pipe E2 1
2 AP8150221 Hex socket screw M8x70 2
3 AP8150506 Flanged nut 2
4 AP8150009 Washer 4
5 841821 Washer 6,6x18x1,6 3
6 841782 Insulating washer 3
7 254485 Spring plate M6 3
8 842908 Vite 3
9 860567 Exhaust pipe protection 1
10 890358 Tamperproof dataplate 1
11 435028 Hex socket screw M8x110 1


Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8201775 Odometer gear 1
2 890159 Front wheel spindle 1
3 AP8208934 Front wheel 1
4 AP8201546 Tubeless tyre valve 1
5 AP8209156 Front/rear tyre 80/80-16 1
6 AP8225306 Wheel internal spacer 1
7 AP8213381 Front brake disc 1
8 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 5
9 AP8225123 Bearing 2
10 AP8152018 Washer 12,2x22x2 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8213355 Front brake hose 1
2 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange 1
3 AP8150333 Serpress nut 1
4 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 1
5 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
6 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
7 AP8213224 Brake caliper cover 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
7 AP8213592 Brake caliper cover 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
8 AP8213108 Air bleed valve 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
8 AP8213589 Air bleed valve 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
9 AP8113005 Bleed valve cap 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
9 AP8213575 Bleed valve cap 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
10 AP8213227 Pin+Brake spring 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
10 AP8213591 Pin+Brake spring 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
11 AP8213371 Front brake caliper 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
11 AP8213608 Front brake caliper 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
12 AP8113644 Pads pair 1 Technical Specification:Heng Tong[ht]
12 AP8213223 Pads pair 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
13 AP8113678 F.antiwhistle plate-pair 1 Technical Specification:Grimeca[gr]
14 AP8213381 Front brake disc 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Rear wheel - disc brake

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8208932 Rear wheel 1
2 AP8201546 Tubeless tyre valve 1
3 AP8209157 Rear tyre .90/80-16 1
4 274245 Brake lever shaft 1
5 56293R Brake shoes couple 1
6 828863 Screw w/ flange 1
7 AP8133987 Rear brake lever register 1
8 AP8221120 Brake cable retainer 1
9 270310 Registro freno posteriore 1
10 833428 Rear brake lever 1
11 AP8221329 DAX flange nut M16x1,25 1
12 AP8220367 Rear wheel plug 1
13 273419 Gasket ring 1
14 AP8150471 Spring washer 14,5x24 1
15 828862 Square nut 1
16 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 1
17 647384 Brake shoes return spring 2
18 AP8550145 Plate 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8224010 Headlight 1
2 AP8150415 Screw 1
3 AP8221198 Headlight adjuster spring 1
4 AP8224041 Lampholder, complete 1
5 AP8269051 Ring nut, white 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2010 (s.t.897405)[cult]
6 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 4
7 219528 Lamp S2 35/35w 12v 1
8 AP8224698 RH front turn indicator 1
9 AP8224699 LH front turn indicator 1
10 852439 RH.turn indicator lens 1
11 852440 LH turn indicator lens 1
12 AP8127489 Lamp RY10W 12V 2
13 AP8221017 Spacer * 2
14 AP8152306 Self-locking nut 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Turn indicators

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 854984 Taillight 1
2 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
3 852439 RH.turn indicator lens 1
4 852440 LH turn indicator lens 1
5 AP8150501 Washer 3
6 AP8127489 Lamp RY10W 12V 2
7 890139 Rear RH-LH turn indicator 1
8 890138 Taillight 1

scarabeo


SCARABEO 50 2T

5430 - Scarabeo 50 2T E2 NET 2009


Chassis prefix: ZD4THG

Engine prefix:


Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Electrical system

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8212382 Diode 1
2 AP8134186 Cable-guide 2
3 58095R Electronic ignition unit 1
4 AP8220342 Rubber fuse box 2
5 290860 Fuse 15A 2
6 252945 Fuse 7,5A 2
7 AP8224038 Horn 1
8 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange 1
9 AP8152299 Self-locking nut 1
10 58115R Starter relay 12V-80A 1
11 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1
12 234390 Battery 12V-4Ah 1
13 AP8268471 Battery holder, black 1
14 AP8268470 Battery cover, black 1
15 AP8224669 Main wiring harness 1
16 AP8152306 Self-locking nut 2
17 58096R Voltage regulator 1
18 AP8121032 Bush 2
19 AP8152338 Screw w/ flange 2
20 AP8102375 Clip 5
21 AP8121309 Plugs spring 1
22 AP8220438 Spark plug rubber 1
23 AP8212219 Scr. sparkplug cap 1
24 AP8224688 Wire 1
25 AP8127860 Extension 1
29 AP8224462 Relay 12V/30A 1


Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Lock hardware kit - Decals

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange 1
2 AP8202452 Lock hardware kit 1
3 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
4 AP8150137 Hex socket screw 1
5 860579 Main switch - steering lock 1
6 AP8104598 Scarabeo key w/out transpo. 1
7 AP8202355 Saddle lock 1
8 AP8104600 Box lock 1
9 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
10 AP8221312 Notched washer 1
11 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2
12 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange 1
13 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
14 897407 Decal set NET 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.23

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1242115 Engine 50 2T E2 1
2 AP8268484 Carburettor guard 1
3 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2
4 AP8150298 Hex socket screw 2
5 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 2
6 AP8132802 Shock abs. guard plate 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.32

Description

Crank-case

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1275015 Crank-case 1
2 239382 Stud bolt 4
3 020006 Nut 1
4 287223 Ring 1
5 113533 Ring 2
6 020008 Nut M8 2
7 267823 Silent block attacco ammortizzatore 1
8 266625 Spacer 1
9 414835 Screw 8
10 266773 Silent-block 1
11 494579 Engine set gasket 1
12 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
13 478498 Gasket ring 1
14 006647 Circlip 1
15 434735 Bearing 20x47x14 1
16 478115 Locating dowel 11x8,1x10 2
17 851726 Plug 1
18 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.33

Description

Drive shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 431125 Bearing 20x52x12 2
2 482315 Anello di tenuta lato volano 1
3 500501 Pin cage 1 cat. 1
3 500502 Pin cage 2 cat. 1
3 500503 Pin cage 3 cat. 1
3 500504 Pin cage 4 cat. 1
4 4316255 Crankshaft cpl. 1
5 482314 Anello di tenuta lato trasmissione 1

scarabeo


SCARABEO 50 2T

5430 - Scarabeo 50 2T E2 NET 2009


Chassis prefix: ZD4THG

Engine prefix:


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.34

Description

Cylinder with piston

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 286810 Cylinder base gasket 1
2 239404 Piston pin 1
3 239455 Stop ring 2
4 825416 Gasket ring 2
5 239397 Stud bolt 2
6 4878020001 Piston assy 1cat.(M) 1
6 4878020002 Piston assy 2cat.(N) 1
6 4878020003 Piston assy 3cat.(O) 1
6 4878020004 Piston assy 4cat.(P) 1
7 831116 Cylinder-piston-wrist pin assy. 1


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.35

Description

Carburettor cpl.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 874672 Carburettor PHVA17,5 8423 1
2 832186 Cuffia per carburatore 1
3 488129 Air duct 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Cylinder head/Carburettor

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 113903 Tubetto deviatore 1
2 438075 Spark plug 1
3 82774R Reeds bracket 1
4 830939 Intake manifold 1
5 2865344 Cylinder head 1
6 288245 Self locking nut 2
7 842202 Hose clamp 1
8 288531 Dado distanziale M6 2
9 431654 Gas valve cover 1
10 482942 Gas valve spring 1
11 CM101704 Main jet 75 1
12 CM102103 Idle jet 1
13 484704 Vaschetta completa 1
14 432456 Screw 1
15 CM141710 Gas valve 1
16 CM105905 Starter 1
17 CM107510 Conical pin 1
18 CM128501 Fuel closing needle 1
19 AP8550215 Float chamber dump pipe L=130 1
20 288865 Screw 1
21 828074 Gas valve adjuster screw 1
22 288862 Float chamber fixing screw 2
23 289575 Screw 2
24 830487 Screw 2
25 288872 Ring 1
26 482916 Float cpl. 1
27 288873 Conical pin clip 1
28 289903 Throttle cable cap 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Cylinder head/Carburettor

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 CM107701 Air adjuster screw 1
30 288863 Plate 1
31 288881 Float pin 1
32 085285 Spring 1
33 152608 Spring 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Transmission cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8473825 Transmission cover 1
2 286209 Bush 1
3 431860 Bush 1
4 259625 Drift 1
5 414838 Screw M6x35 14
6 82521R Bearing 1
7 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
8 848860 Tappo con filtro s.a.s. 1
9 006416 Circlip 1
10 831458 Starting shaft 1
11 289495 Molla richiamo leva avviamento 1
12 483537 Starting pinion 1
13 830212 Molletta elastica 1
14 564497 Plate 1
15 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
16 433987 Washer 16,3x23,8 1
17 286215 Kick-start lever 1
18 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange 1
19 AP8267447 Name plate Aprilia 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Variator

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 479495 Bush 1
2 286158 Toothed pulley 1
3 289931 Sliding block 3
4 480227 Roller contrast 1
5 CM1102015 6 rollers kit 1
6 480230 Spacer 1
7 CM110302 Half-pulley assy., driving 1
8 CM100609 Spacer 1
9 479561 Fixed driving half pulley 1
10 82712R V-belt 1
11 845611 Fan 1
12 479866 Boccolo dentato 1
13 289519 Flanged nut M10x1,25 1
14 265300 Washer 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Clutch

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM100107 Puleggia secondaria completa 1
2 289519 Flanged nut M10x1,25 1
3 006624 Ring 1
4 289952 Roller cage 1
5 4795526 Puleggia secondaria fissa completa 1
6 482766 Pin 3
7 827893 Puleggia secondaria mobile completa 1
8 289950 Gasket ring 2
9 289840 Gasket 2
10 483443 Scodellino lato puleggia 1
11 478028 Variator spring 1
12 487935 Scodellino lato frizione 1
13 CM1002025 Centrifugal clutch assembly 1
14 289955 Ring nut 1
15 289933 Clutch drum 1
16 82655R Ball bearing 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Transmission final drive

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 435363 Bearing 1
2 478197 Compensator ring 1
3 483638 Hose clamp 1
4 8334985 Side cover 1
5 434735 Bearing 20x47x14 1
6 006647 Circlip 1
7 478498 Gasket ring 1
8 480066 Gasket ring 1
9 487211 Screw w/ flange M8x45 5
10 480953 Snap ring 1
11 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
12 8278045 Transmission shaft 1
13 288639 Rondella rasamento 2
14 830634 Breather 1
15 269755 Hex socket screw M8x12 1
16 000397 Gasket 1
17 8337855 Rear wheel axle 1
18 4808485 Driven pulley shaft 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Flywheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58136R Volano magnete completo 1
2 289005 Flanged nut 1
3 008375 Screw M6x14 2
4 078307 Washer 2
5 833817 Flywheel cover 1
6 827425 Fairlead 1
7 015585 Self-tapping screw 2
8 015585 Self-tapping screw 3
9 015597 TBIC screw 2
10 000267 Transmission key 1
11 845692 Cylinder air shroud 1
12 015856 Screw M5x21 3
13 006975 Washer 5,3x10x0,5 3
14 828765 Fan 1
15 827847 Support 1
16 015856 Screw M5x21 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Starter motor

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8540002 Screw w/ flange 2
2 82530R Starter motor 1
3 82531R Starter motor gear 1
4 018644 Screw 1
5 AP8515108 Relay-starter motor cable 1
6 431860 Bush 1
7 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 287021 Fairlead 1
2 020106 Nut M6 1
3 289191 Oil pump gear 1
4 286162 Toothed belt 1
5 286163 Plate 1
6 015856 Screw M5x21 2
7 015585 Self-tapping screw 1
8 82652R Oil pump assembly 1
9 146197 Adjuster screw 1
10 CM101509 Oil inlet pipe 1
11 CM101605 Oil outlet pipe 1
12 287073 Rondella di rasamento 1
13 006975 Washer 5,3x10x0,5 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Secondary air

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8201169 Hose clip D22x8,6* 2
2 827208 Intake pipe sas 1
3 CM001905 Hose clamp 1
4 82758R Diaphragm 1
5 478533 Self-tap screw 2
6 827209 Cover sas 1
7 486943 Gasket 1
8 486942 Filter sas 1
9 8318594 Air cleaner case 1
10 833740 Air pipe sas 1