Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8235175 Frame with electro-coating 1
2 AP8203666 Ball ring set, complete 1
3 AP8102375 Clip M5 6
4 AP8220460 Rubber cup 1
5 AP8706329 Saddle rubber 2
6 AP8234138 Plate support 1
7 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
8 AP8221310 Cable-guide 1
9 AP8221311 Fairlead d18 2
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.02

Description

Foot rests - Lateral stand

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8235177 Central stand 1
2 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25* 2
3 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
4 AP8152294 Screw w/ flange M8x70* 1
5 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 1
6 AP8125834 Internal lateral stand spring 2
7 AP8235121 Rear footrest - pair 1
8 AP8146412 RH footrest support 1
9 AP8146535 LH footrest support 1
10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut M10 2
11 AP8152058 Hex socket screw M8x20 4
12 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6* 4
13 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front fork I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8203933 Front fork 1
2 AP8203711 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
2 AP8203887 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
2 AP8223079 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
3 AP8203710 Sleeve plug 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
3 AP8203889 Sleeve plug 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
3 AP8223098 Sleeve plug 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
4 AP8203938 Tube protection 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M], Fork with letter S on hub[S]
4 AP8223081 Tube protection 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front fork II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8203933 Front fork 1
2 AP8203892 Nut M8 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
2 AP8223092 Nut M8 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
3 AP8203636 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
3 AP8203895 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
3 AP8223104 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
4 AP8203637 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
4 AP8203896 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
4 AP8223106 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
5 AP8203744 Gasket ring 2 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
5 AP8203894 Gasket ring 2 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
5 AP8223082 Gasket ring 2 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
6 AP8203891 Stroke limit stop 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
6 AP8223093 Stroke limit stop 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
7 AP8203639 Screw 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
7 AP8203897 Screw 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
7 AP8223088 Screw M6X35 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
8 AP8203638 Nut 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
8 AP8203899 Nut 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
8 AP8223105 Nut 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
9 AP8203717 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
9 AP8203898 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front fork II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

9 AP8223087 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
10 AP8203689 Cap nut 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
10 AP8203900 Cap nut 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
10 AP8223090 Cap nut 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
11 AP8203890 Rubber bumper 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
11 AP8223095 Rubber spacer 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
12 AP8203716 Plunger, complete 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter M on hub[M]
12 AP8203888 Plunger, complete 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
12 AP8223094 Plunger, complete 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
13 AP8203901 Washer 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with letter S on hub[S]
13 AP8223091 Washer 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
14 AP8223080 Spring 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
15 AP8223084 Bush 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
16 AP8223085 Return spring 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
17 AP8223086 Washer 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
18 AP8223097 Gasket nylon 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
19 AP8223096 Washer 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]
20 666051 Dust cover 1 Technical Specifications: Fork with simbol [Wuxi] on hub[W]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

R.shock absorber-connect. Rod

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8223120 Shock absorber 1
2 AP8152325 Screw w/ flange M10x40* 1
3 AP8152410 Screw w/ flange M10x55 1
4 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 2
5 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 4
6 AP8220399 Fase drift 1
7 AP8235176 Engine connecting element 1
8 AP8220346 Silent-block 2
9 AP8150439 Hex screw M10x250 1
10 AP8150412 Screw m10x205 1
11 AP8203935 Shock absorber cover 1
12 AP8221363 Spacer 1
13 AP8120485 Gasket ring 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.06

Description

Front body I - Headlight support

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8179654 Headlight support, cyan 1

year: 2006[6] Color: Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]

1 AP8179667 Headlight support, pink 1

year: 2006[6] Color: Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]

1 AP8268184 Headlight support, blue 1

year: 2005[5] Color: Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]

1 AP8268194 Headlight support, black 1

year: 2005[5] Color: Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]

1 AP8268194 Headlight support, black 1

year: 2006[6] Color: Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]

1 AP8268361 Headlight support, grey 1

year: 2005[5] Color: Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]

1 AP8268365 Headlight support, white 1

year: 2005[5] Color: Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]

1 AP8268365 Headlight support, white 1

year: 2006[6] Color: Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]

2 AP8179643 Dashboard panel, black d. 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk]

2 AP8179650 Dashboard panel, grey 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht]

2 AP8179660 Cyan dashboard pane 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan]

2 AP8179673 Pink dashboard pane 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose]

2 AP8268190 Dashboard panel, blue 1

year: 2005[5]_


Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.06

Description

Front body I - Headlight support

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

  Color:Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main]
2 AP8268200 Dashboard panel, black a. 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black]
2 AP8268357 Dashboard panel, grey 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey]
2 AP8268371 Dashboard panel, white 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white]
3 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4
4 AP8179646 Black plug D14 3 year: 2006[6] Color:Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk]
4 AP8179653 Grey plug D14 3 year: 2006[6] Color:Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht]
4 AP8179663 Cyan Plug D14 3 year: 2006[6] Color:Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan]
4 AP8179676 Pink plug D14 3 year: 2006[6] Color:Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose]
4 AP8258641 Black plug D14 3 year: 2005[5] Color:Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black]
4 AP8258895 Blue plug D14 3 year: 2005[5] Color:Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main]
4 AP8268360 Grey plug D14 3 year: 2005[5] Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey]
4 AP8268374 Plug, white D14 3 year: 2005[5] Color:Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body III - Front cover

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8179664 Front cover, cyan 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8179677 Front cover, pink 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268362 Front cover, grey 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268375 Front cover, white 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268375 Front cover, white 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268488 Front cover, blue 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268493 Front cover, black 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268493 Front cover, black 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8258871 Grid 1
3 AP8239711 Frame grille, chrom. 1
4 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 2
5 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4

scarabeo


SCARABEO 50 2T

5415 - Scarabeo 50 2T E2 (eng. Piaggio) 2005-2006


Chassis prefix: ZD4THE

Engine prefix:


Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.08

Description

Front body IV - Front fairing

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8179657 Front shield, cyan 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan]
1 AP8179670 Front shield, pink 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose]
1 AP8268504 Up. front fairing, blue 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main]
1 AP8268505 Up. front fairing, black 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black]
1 AP8268505 Up. front fairing, black 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk]
1 AP8268506 Up. front fairing, grey 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey]
1 AP8268507 Up. front fairing, white 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht]
1 AP8268507 Up. front fairing, white 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white]
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
4 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 2


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body V - Internal shield

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8179644 internal shield, black 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk]
1 AP8179651 Internal shield, grey 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht]
1 AP8179661 internal shield, cyan 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan]
1 AP8179674 internal shield, pink 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose]
1 AP8268191 internal shield, blue 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main]
1 AP8268201 internal shield, black 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black]
1 AP8268358 internal shield, grey 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey]
1 AP8268372 internal shield, white 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white]
2 AP8220386 Main switch seal 1
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
4 AP8230931 Type appr.data cover, black 1
5 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1

scarabeo


SCARABEO 50 2T

5415 - Scarabeo 50 2T E2 (eng. Piaggio) 2005-2006


Chassis prefix: ZD4THE

Engine prefix:


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Front body VI - Front mudguard

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8156269 Front mudguard, cyan 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan]
1 AP8156270 Front mudguard, pink 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose]
1 AP8226823 Front mudguard, blue 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main]
1 AP8226824 Front mudguard, a.black 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk]
1 AP8226824 Front mudguard, a.black 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black]
1 AP8226845 Front mudguard, grey 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey]
1 AP8226846 Front mudguard, white 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht]
1 AP8226846 Front mudguard, white 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white]
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
3 AP8224163 Reflector, amber 2
4 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 2
5 AP8150177 Washer 5,3x10x1* 4
6 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 4
7 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 1
8 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 1
9 179574 Spacer 1


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body I - Glove comp.door

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8179645 Glove comp.door, black 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk]
1 AP8179652 Glove comp.door, grey 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht]
1 AP8179662 Glove comp.door, cyan 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan]
1 AP8179675 Glove comp.door, pink 1 year: 2006[6] Color:Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose]
1 AP8268192 Glove comp.door, blue 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main]
1 AP8268202 Glove comp.door, black 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black]
1 AP8268359 Glove comp.door, grey 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey]
1 AP8268373 Glove comp.door, white 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white]
2 AP8220407 Top box weatherseal 1
3 AP8148736 Glove box internal grille 1
4 AP8152334 Screw w/ flange M3x12 6

scarabeo


SCARABEO 50 2T

5415 - Scarabeo 50 2T E2 (eng. Piaggio) 2005-2006


Chassis prefix: ZD4THE

Engine prefix:


Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.12

Description

Central body II - Panel

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8268481 Floor panel, black 1
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
3 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
4 AP8268467 Low. prot.fairing, black 1
5 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 2
6 AP8102375 Clip M5 4
7 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 2


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Central body III - f.brd/hng.c

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
2 AP8179665 Inspection cover, cyan 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8179678 Inspection cover, pink 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8268489 Inspection cover, blue 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8268494 Inspection cover, black 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8268494 Inspection cover, black 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8268498 Inspection cover, grey 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8268502 Inspection cover, white 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8268502 Inspection cover, white 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
3 AP8148751 Hinge cover, grey 1
4 AP8144301 Undersaddle hook cpl. 1
5 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
6 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut M5* 2
7 AP8150423 Screw 4,2x25* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Seat - Carrier

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8129484 Long saddle, black 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk]

1 AP8129486 Long saddle, black/cream 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht]

1 AP8129488 Long saddle, black/grey 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan]

1 AP8129488 Long saddle, black/grey 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose]

1 AP8229353 Long saddle, grey 1

year: 2005[5]

Color:Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black]

1 AP8229381 Long saddle, grey 1

year: 2005[5]

Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey], Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white]

1 AP8229392 Long saddle, grey 1

year: 2005[5]

Color:Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main]

2 AP8129483 Saddle, black (one p) 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk]

2 AP8129485 Saddle, black/cream (one p) 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht]

2 AP8129487 Saddle, black/grey (one p) 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan]

2 AP8129487 Saddle, black/grey (one p) 1

year: 2006[6]

Color:Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose]

2 AP8229341 Saddle, grey (one p) 1

year: 2005[5]

Color:Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black]

2 AP8229380 Saddle, grey (one p) 1

year: 2005[5]

Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey], Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white]

2 AP8229391 Saddle, grey (one p) 1

year: 2005[5]

Color:Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main]

3 AP8179648 Long luggage rack, silver 1

year:2006[6]

3 AP8258738 Long luggage rack, silver 1

year:2005[5]


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Seat - Carrier

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

4 AP8179647 Luggage rack, silver 1 year:2006[6]
4 AP8258502 Luggage rack, silver 1 year:2005[5]
5 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
6 AP8150403 Hex socket screw M6x45* 3
7 AP8121728 T bush * 4
8 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 5
9 AP8220517 Saddle rubber 6
10 AP8201884 Screwdriver 1
11 AP8202286 Key 17 mm 1
12 AP8201883 Socket spanner 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

New Concept top box

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8249932 New Concept top box 1
2 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 3
3 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 3
4 AP8149120 Top box hooking plate 1
5 AP8104197 Top box lock cpl. 1
6 AP8706084 TBIC screw 3,5x9,5 1
7 AP8700107 Adhesive label 1
8 AP8706087 Rubber spacer 4
9 AP8149155 Cover 1
10 AP8702024 Adhesive label 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Rear body I - Rear fairing

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8179666 Rear fairing, cyan 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Coast Cyan 2006 (s.t.15244)[c.cyan] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8179679 Rear fairing, pink 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Make-Up rose 2006 (s.t.15245)[rose] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268364 Rear fairing, grey 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268377 Rear fairing, white 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Cambridge white 2006 (s.t.15243)[c.wht] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268377 Rear fairing, white 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Cambridge White 2005 (s.t.15020)[white] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268490 Rear fairing, blue 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Main Blue (s.t.15017)[b.main] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268495 Rear fairing, black 1 year: 2005[5] Color: Aprilia Black 2005 (s.t.15018)[black] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
1 AP8268495 Rear fairing, black 1 year: 2006[6] Color: Aprilia Black 2006 (s.t.15242)[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Without decal[nd]
2 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 2
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Undersaddle

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8231195 Saddle compartment, black 1
2 AP8152274 Screw w/ flange M5X20 2
3 AP8232801 Rear saddle hinge 1
4 AP8232799 Hinge lockup 1
5 AP8221186 Saddle hinge bush 2
6 AP8232800 Front saddle hinge 1
7 AP8201431 Split pin * 1
8 AP8221185 Saddle spin 1
9 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body III - Mudguard

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8226282 Splash guard 1
2 AP8226283 Splash guard support 1
3 AP8226612 Rear mudguard, grey 1
4 AP8121728 T bush * 2
5 AP8220150 Rubber spacer * 1
6 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
7 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut M5* 2
8 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2
9 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 1
10 AP8221023 T bush * 2
11 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 1
12 AP8220369 Rubber spacer 2
13 AP8224163 Reflector, amber 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Handlebar - Dashboard

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8224503 Dashboard complete 1
2 AP8224031 Dashboard lens prot. 1
3 AP8224034 Dashboard wiring + lamps 1
4 AP8224032 Fascia panel w/out lenses 1
5 AP8224035 Self-locking nut M13 3
6 AP8224037 Yellow galv. Screw M4x12 1
7 AP8224036 Yellow galv. Screw M4x8 1
8 AP8224033 Box + wiring 1
9 AP8201984 Rearview mirror 2
10 AP8220462 Rubber bellows 2
11 AP8201987 Nut with caliper, LH side 1
12 AP8201986 Nut with caliper, RH side 1
13 AP8218152 Handlebar w phor ctng. 1
14 AP8214126 Odometer cable 1
15 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 3
16 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
17 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 1
18 AP8150467 Hex socket screw M10x55 1
19 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Controls

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8213434 Front master cilinder 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
1 AP8213550 Front master cilinder 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
2 AP8218273 Front brake lever 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
2 AP8218640 Front brake lever 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
3 AP8213584 Brake lever pin 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
3 AP8221231 Front brake lever pin 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
4 AP8113637 Brake lever U-bolt 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
4 AP8213586 Brake lever U-bolt 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
5 AP8213299 Cap screw 2 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
5 AP8213582 Cap screw 2 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
6 AP8213475 Pump cover 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
6 AP8213587 Pump cover 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
7 AP8213583 Pump cover screw 2 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
7 AP8221200 Pump cover screw 2 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
8 AP8113414 Master cyl.level window 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
9 AP8127305 Brake light switch 2
10 AP8213499 Front brake hose 1
11 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
12 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
13 AP8118569 RH light control cover 1
14 AP8213585 Nut 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
14 AP8219550 Nut 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
15 AP8224282 LH lights sel. w/wiring 1
16 AP8224490 RH lights sel. w/wiring 1
17 AP8218173 Handgrip pair, black 1
18 AP8218214 Throttle pipe w/out hand grip 1
19 AP8214242 Throttle cable 1
20 AP8118568 Rear brake lever complete 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Controls

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

21 AP8218570 LH polished lever 1
22 AP8700760 Screw 1
23 AP8224539 Plug 1
24 AP8213387 Brake return spring 1
25 AP8214206 Rear brake cable 1
26 AP8113636 Pump revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
27 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1
28 AP8213388 Self-locking nut 1
29 AP8258245 LH lateral cover 1
30 AP8118570 U-bolt 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.21

Description

Oil and fuel tank

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8268514 Oil tank 1
2 AP8268466 Fuel tank 1
3 AP8201757 Fuel filler cap 1
4 AP8202326 Fuel cock 1
5 AP8220421 Oil filler cap 1
6 AP8102224 Mixer oil filter 1
7 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1* 4
8 AP8101944 2-way union 2
9 AP8220503 Fuel tank cap 1
10 AP8220465 Fuel collector rubber 1
11 AP8224671 Fuel level sensor 1
12 AP8212481 Oil reserve indicator 1
13 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
14 AP8150298 Hex socket screw M5x10* 2
15 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8* 2
16 AP8101573 Hose clamp D16-24x8* 1
17 AP8101743 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
18 AP8201225 Hose clip D8,5x5,5 3
19 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
20 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 2
21 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 1
22 AP8102375 Clip M5 1
23 AP8104071 Union cpl. 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.22

Description

Air box

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8268486 Air box cpl. 1
2 AP8220104 Hose clamp D25-45x8* 1
3 AP8540181 Carburettor flange 1
4 AP8540182 Air filter housing seal 1
5 AP8540179 Air filter 1
6 AP8134906 Plate M6 1
7 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 1
8 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange M6x45* 1
9 AP8580061 Self-tap screw 3x20 6
10 AP8550479 Washer 6,4x12x1 1
11 AP8540177 Notched washer 1
12 AP8540178 Bush 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Exhaust pipe

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 860558 Cat.exhaust pipe E2 1 Technical Specifications:new[new]
1 AP8219623 Cat.exhaust pipe E2 1 Technical Specifications:old[old]
2 AP8150221 Hex socket screw M8x70 2 Technical Specifications:new[new]
2 AP8152294 Screw w/ flange M8x70* 2 Technical Specifications:old[old]
3 AP8150506 Flanged nut M6* 2
4 AP8150009 Washer 4 Technical Specifications:new[new]
4 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6* 2 Technical Specifications:old[old]
5 841821 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 3 Technical Specifications:new[new]
5 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 3 Technical Specifications:old[old]
6 841782 Insulating washer 3 Technical Specifications:new[new]
6 AP8221297 Insulating washer 3 Technical Specifications:old[old]
7 AP8102376 Clip M6 3
8 842908 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 3 Technical Specifications:new[new]
8 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 3 Technical Specifications:old[old]
9 860567 Exhaust pipe protection 1 Technical Specifications:new[new]
9 AP8219487 Exhaust pipe protection 1 Technical Specifications:old[old]
10 890358 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Technical Specifications:new[new]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Front wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8201775 Odometer gear 1
2 AP8225285 Front wheel spindle 1
3 AP8208639 Front wheel 1
4 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
5 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
6 AP8225306 Wheel internal spacer 1
7 AP8213381 Front brake disc 1
8 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20* 5
9 AP8225123 Bearing 2
10 AP8152018 Washer 12,2x22x2 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Front brake caliper

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8213355 Front brake hose 1
2 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 1
3 AP8150333 Serpress nut M6* 1
4 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 1
5 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
6 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
7 AP8213224 Brake caliper cover 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
7 AP8213592 Brake caliper cover 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
8 AP8213108 Air bleed valve 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
8 AP8213589 Air bleed valve 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
9 AP8113005 Bleed valve cap 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
9 AP8213575 Bleed valve cap 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
10 AP8213227 Pin+Brake spring 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
10 AP8213591 Pin+Brake spring 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
11 AP8213371 Front brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
11 AP8213608 Front brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
12 AP8213223 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
12 AP8213590 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:Heng Tong Sign[ht]
13 AP8113678 F.antiwhistle plate-pair 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca[gr]
14 AP8213381 Front brake disc 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Rear wheel - disc brake

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8208927 Rear wheel 1
2 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
3 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
4 AP8550146 Rear brake cam 1
5 AP8213504 Brake shoes+springs 1
6 AP8225372 Screw w/ flange m6X28 1
7 AP8121496 Coil compress. spring * 1
8 AP8221120 Brake cable retainer 1
9 AP8101103 Rear brake lever register 1
10 AP8540141 Rear brake lever 1
11 AP8221329 DAX flange nut M16x1,25 1
12 AP8220367 Rear wheel plug 1
13 AP8550150 Gasket ring 1
14 AP8150471 Spring washer 14,5x24 1
15 AP8225373 Square nut 1
16 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 1
17 AP8550144 Brake shoes return spring 2
18 AP8550145 Plate 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Lights

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8224010 Headlight 1
2 AP8124881 Taillight 1
3 AP8212550 Headlight/rear turn wiring 1
4 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
5 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
6 AP8224041 Lampholder, complete 1
7 AP8212679 Taillight lens 1
8 AP8224269 Screw 3,9x22 2
9 AP8221198 Headlight adjuster spring 1
10 AP8150415 Screw M4x35* 3

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Turn indicators

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8150025 Nut M5* 2
2 AP8224390 Lamp R10W 12v 4
3 AP8212680 Turn indicator lens 4
4 AP8212550 Headlight/rear turn wiring 1
5 AP8224286 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 2
6 AP8224287 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 2
7 AP8150252 Hex socket screw M5x20* 2
8 AP8224268 Screw 2,9x25 4
9 AP8224267 Hex socket screw m6x20 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Electrical system

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8212382 Diode 1
2 AP8134186 Cable-guide 2
3 AP8224508 Transducer 1
4 AP8220342 Rubber fuse box 2
5 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 2
6 AP8112244 Fuse 7,5A 2
7 AP8224038 Horn 1
8 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 1
9 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 1
10 AP8224026 Starter relay 1
11 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1
12 AP8212110 Battery 12V-4AH 1
13 AP8268471 Battery holder, black 1
14 AP8268470 Battery cover, black 1
15 AP8224669 Main wiring harness 1
16 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 2
17 AP8127154 Voltage regulator 1
18 AP8121032 Bush 2
19 AP8152338 Screw w/ flange M5x20 2
20 AP8102375 Clip M5 5
21 AP8121309 Plugs spring 1
22 AP8220438 Spark plug rubber 1
23 AP8212219 Scr. sparkplug cap 1
24 AP8224688 Wire 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Plate set-decal-op.handbooks

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8277645 Constructor dataplate 1
2 AP8277646 Tamperproof dataplate 1
3 AP8202447 Operator's handbook-I- 1
3 AP8202453 Operator's handbook -F-D-E-UK 1
3 AP8202454 Operator's handbook -NL-DK-SF-G 1
4 AP8166478 Technical decal set 1
5 AP8177057 Name plate Aprilia 30x15 1
6 AP8277648 Scarabeo dec. 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey]
7 AP8267710 Name plate Scarabeo 2
8 AP8267711 Name plate Logo Scarabeo 2
9 AP8267035 RH-LH Street dec. 2
10 AP8177263 Decal IP 35x35 1
11 AP8277647 Decal 1 year: 2005[5] Color:Titanic Grey 2005 (s.t.15019)[grey]
12 AP8267447 Name plate Aprilia 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Lock hardware kit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange M6x45* 1
2 AP8201846 Lock hardware kit 1
3 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
4 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16* 1
5 AP8224524 Main switch - steering lock 1
6 AP8104598 Scarabeo key w/out transpo. 1
7 AP8202355 Saddle lock 1
8 AP8104600 Box lock 1
9 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
10 AP8221312 Notched washer 1
11 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut M6* 2
12 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange M6x45* 1
13 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.23

Description

Engine

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8222821 Engine Euro2 1
2 AP8268484 Carburettor guard 1
3 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut M6* 2
4 AP8150298 Hex socket screw M5x10* 2
5 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 2
6 AP8132802 Shock abs. guard plate 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.33

Description

Crank-case

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8525001 Crank-case 1
2 AP8515005 Stud bolt 4
3 AP8550003 Nut M6 1
4 AP8550004 Stop ring 1
5 AP8550006 Stop ring 2
6 AP8550005 Nut 2
7 AP8550266 Shock abs.supp.silent-block 1
8 AP8225374 Spacer 1
9 AP8550035 Screw M6x45 8
10 AP8550514 Engine support silent-block 1
11 AP8525019 Engine set gasket 1
12 AP8550107 Pin d.9,5 h=15 2
13 AP8550095 Gasket ring 1
14 AP8550094 Snap ring 1
15 AP8550083 Bearing 20x47x14 1
16 AP8560016 Dowel 2

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.34

Description

Drive shaft

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8515008 Bearing 20x52x12 2
2 AP8515009 Gasket ring 1
3 AP8515010 Pin cage 1cat.COPPER 1
3 AP8515011 Pin cage 2cat.BLUE 1
3 AP8515012 Pin cage 3cat.SILVER 1
3 AP8515013 Pin cage 4cat.GREEN 1
4 AP8540122 Crankshaft cpl. 1
5 AP8515015 Gasket ring 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.35

Description

Cylinder with piston

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8540119 Cylinder base gasket 1
2 AP8515022 Piston pin 1
3 AP8515017 Stop ring 2
4 AP8515018 Gasket ring d40 2
5 AP8551018 Stud bolt 2
6 AP8515124 Piston assy 1cat.(M) 1
6 AP8515125 Piston assy 2cat.(N) 1
6 AP8515126 Piston assy 3cat.(O) 1
6 AP8515127 Piston assy 4cat.(P) 1
7 AP8540118 Cylinder with piston 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Carburettor cpl.

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8525015 Carburettor PHVA17,5 8423 1
2 AP8268278 Carburettor cap 1
3 AP8268277 Air duct 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Cylinder head/Carburettor

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8550221 Pipe 1
2 AP8550047 Spark plug Champion RN2C 1
3 AP8525017 Reed valve assy 1
4 AP8515116 Intake manifold 1
5 AP8540121 Cylinder head 1
6 AP8550271 Nut M6 2
7 AP8540139 Hose clamp (27-32) 1
8 AP8540120 Column nut 2
9 AP8515129 Gas valve cover 1
10 AP8515130 Gas valve spring 1
11 AP8515131 Main jet 53 1
12 AP8515132 Idle jet 32 1
13 AP8515133 Float chamber cpl. 1
14 AP8550232 Float chamber unload screw 1
15 AP8515134 Gas valve 1
16 AP8515135 Starter 1
17 AP8515136 Conical pin 1
18 AP8550236 Fuel closing needle 1
19 AP8550215 Float chamber dump pipe L=130 1
20 AP8515137 Screw 1
21 AP8515138 Gas valve adjuster screw 1
22 AP8550238 Float chamber fixing screw 2
23 AP8550209 Screw 2
24 AP8276035 Antitampering screw 2
25 AP8515139 Ring 1
26 AP8515140 Float cpl. 1
27 AP8515141 Conical pin clip 1
28 AP8550214 Throttle cable cap 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Cylinder head/Carburettor

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

29 AP8515142 Air adjuster screw 1
30 AP8550208 Plate 1
31 AP8550235 Float pin 1
32 AP8550231 Adj.min.eng.spd air scr.spring 1
33 AP8550227 Gas valve adj.screw spring 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Transmission cover

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8525003 Transmission cover 1
2 AP8551016 Bush 1
3 AP8550347 Bush 1
4 AP8550524 Stand end stop 1
5 AP8550079 Screw M6x35 14
6 AP8551052 Bearing 1
7 AP8550107 Pin d.9,5 h=15 2
8 AP8268491 Plug 1
9 AP8125815 Circlip 1
10 AP8570088 Starting shaft 1
11 AP8550022 Spring 1
12 AP8551043 Starting pinion 1
13 AP8515091 Spring 1
14 AP8134752 Plate 1
15 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
16 AP8550031 Washer 16,3x23,8x0,6 1
17 AP8235178 Kick-start lever 1
18 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Variator

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8515060 Bush 1
2 AP8515063 Gear 1
3 AP8551020 Slider 3
4 AP8551036 Ramp plate 1
5 AP8525012 Pin roller-set 1
6 AP8551037 Bush 1
7 AP8525011 Half-pulley assy., driving 1
8 AP8525009 Spacer 1
9 AP8551033 Fixed pulley 1
10 AP8570124 V-belt 1
11 AP8525010 Cooling fan 1
12 AP8551034 Toothed cup 1
13 AP8550390 Flanged nut 1
14 AP8551013 Washer 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Clutch

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8570117 Secondary pulley 1
2 AP8550390 Flanged nut 1
3 AP8551005 Circlip 1
4 AP8551023 Needle bearing 1
5 AP8515059 Sec. fixed sheave, complete 1
6 AP8551041 Guide pin 3
7 AP8551055 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1
8 AP8551022 Oil seal 2
9 AP8551019 O-ring 2
10 AP8551042 Spring seat 1
11 AP8551030 Spring 1
12 AP8551049 Spring seat 1
13 AP8570118 Centrifugal clutch assy 1
14 AP8551025 Nut 1
15 AP8551021 Clutch drum 1
16 AP8551024 Bearing 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Transmission final drive

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8223019 Ball bearing 40x17x12 1
2 AP8551031 Compensator ring 1
3 AP8551044 Hose clamp 1
4 AP8570097 Side cover 1
5 AP8550083 Bearing 20x47x14 1
6 AP8550094 Snap ring 1
7 AP8550095 Gasket ring 1
8 AP8551035 Oil seal 1
9 AP8570077 Screw 5
10 AP8551039 Circlip 1
11 AP8550107 Pin d.9,5 h=15 2
12 AP8525013 Transmission shaft 1
13 AP8550470 Thrust washer 2
14 AP8570087 Breather 1
15 AP8550361 Transm.oil unload screw 1
16 AP8551003 Gasket 1
17 AP8525014 Rear wheel axis cpl. 1
18 AP8525002 Driven pulley shaft 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Flywheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8515103 Flywheel cpl. 1
2 AP8551017 Flanged nut 1
3 AP8577048 Screw M6x14 2
4 AP8540123 Washer 2
5 AP8540125 Flywheel cover 1
6 AP8540126 Fairlead 1
7 AP8550155 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
8 AP8550155 Hex socket screw M5x12 3
9 AP8515051 TBIC screw M5x25 2
10 AP8550039 Transmission key 1
11 AP8525004 Fairing cooling system 1
12 AP8550169 Screw M5x20 3
13 AP8550154 Washer 5,3x10x0,5 3
14 AP8540131 Cooling fan 1
15 AP8540132 Wiring internal guard plate 1
16 AP8550169 Screw M5x20 2

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Starter motor

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8540002 Screw w/ flange M6X20 2
2 AP8515107 Starter motor 1
3 AP8515109 Starter motor gear 1
4 AP8550256 Screw 1
5 AP8515108 Relay-starter motor cable 1
6 AP8550347 Bush 1
7 AP8550476 Washer 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Oil pump

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8515079 Fairlead 1
2 AP8550013 Nut M6 1
3 AP8550159 Gear 1
4 AP8515082 Toothed belt 1
5 AP8550157 Plate 1
6 AP8550169 Screw M5x20 2
7 AP8550155 Hex socket screw M5x12 1
8 AP8540128 Oil pump assy. 1
9 AP8550014 Adjuster screw 1
10 AP8540129 Oil inlet pipe 1
11 AP8540130 Oil outlet pipe 1
12 AP8550158 Washer 1
13 AP8550154 Washer 5,3x10x0,5 3

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Secondary air

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8201169 Hose clip D22x8,6* 2
2 AP8515118 Intake pipe sas 1
3 AP8570116 Hose clamp 1
4 AP8570090 Diaphragm 1
5 AP8570075 Self-tap screw 2
6 AP8515121 Cover sas 1
7 AP8515122 Gasket 1
8 AP8515120 Filter sas 1
9 AP8540140 Sas box 1
10 AP8220648 Air pipe sas 1

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.46

Description

Acc. - Special body parts

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8790279 Front cover, blue sky 2t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8790280 Front cover, mimetic 2t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8790281 Front cover, zebra 2t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8790282 Front cover, tiger 2t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8790283 Front cover, uk 2t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
6 AP8790284 Front cover, italy 2t 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.47

Description

Acc. - Windshields

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8790086 Windscreen cpl. Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8790085 Windscreen w/out support Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.48

Description

Acc. - Top/cases, side cases

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8792249 Top box supp.plate kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792250 Top box+angulars, d.black 25L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8104076 Top box lock 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8792066 Top box, embossed New-C 32L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8104197 Top box lock cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.49

Description

Acc. - Various I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8793698 Rear seat support 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8793696 Rear saddle with belt,N.black 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8793697 Rear saddle with belt,M.grey 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8793052 Rear footrests, pair 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.50

Description

Acc. - Various II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8796030 Horn grille chrome kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8796011 RH rearview mirror 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8796616 Leg cover sheet 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8701142 Leg cover Velcro support kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700792 Key support B.Guard UK-D 1 Country: Germany[D], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700793 Key support B.Guard F-NL 1 Country: France[F], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700794 Key support B.Guard I-E 1 Country: Spain[E], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.51

Description

Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8720115 Iron Guard 10x150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8720116 Iron Guard 8x120 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8720117 Iron Guard Disk 5 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8720118 Easy Guard 150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]