Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8146257 Frame with electro-coating 1
2 AP8223034 Ball ring set, complete 1
3 AP8102375 Clip M5 6
4 AP8220460 Rubber cup 1
5 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 2
6 AP8234138 Plate support 1
7 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
8 AP8201755 Threaded rivet M5 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.02

Description

Foot rests - Lateral stand

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
2 AP8121697 Belleville spring 1
3 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 1
4 AP8144030 Stand end stop 1
5 AP8146260 Central stand 1
6 AP8221211 Internal lateral stand spring 1
7 AP8221296 Stand pin with washer 1
8 AP8201431 Split pin * 1
9 AP8220366 Rubber spacer 2
10 AP8221204 Lateral stand spring 1
11 AP8235074 RH footrest support 1
12 AP8235085 LH footrest support 1
13 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut M10 2
14 AP8146359 Rear footrest - pair 2
15 AP8152176 Washer 10,5X18X2* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front fork

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8123894 Front fork 1
2 AP8123944 Stem base 1
3 AP8123943 Sleeve plug 1
4 AP8203939 Tube protection, pair 2
5 AP8123945 RH sleeve 1
6 AP8123946 LH sleeve 1
7 AP8123947 Screw 1
8 AP8203716 Plunger, complete 1
9 AP8203717 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1
10 AP8203689 Cap nut 1
11 AP8203744 Gasket ring 2
12 AP8144274 Spacer 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

R.shock absorber-connect. Rod

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8220336 Silent-block 2
2 AP8221160 Pin M12 1
3 AP8221184 Connecting rod pin 2
4 AP8220460 Rubber cup 3
5 AP8220396 Pin 3
6 AP8221215 Connecting rod spring 3
7 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 1
8 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange M8x35* 1
9 AP8203946 Shock absorber 1
10 AP8203935 Shock absorber cover 1
11 AP8150048 Hex socket screw M10x40* 1
12 AP8146259 Engine connecting element 1
13 AP8150432 Low self-locking nut M12* 1
14 AP8150101 Washer 13x24x2,5* 1
15 AP8220368 Nut cover 2
16 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut M10 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Front body I - Headlight support

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Ecn

Variants

1 AP8148061 Headlight support, m.red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
1 AP8148737 Headlight support, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
1 AP8148782 Headlight support, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
1 AP8148797 Headlight support, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
1 AP8149083 Headlight support, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
1 AP8248418 Headlight support, black varn. 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.06

Description

Front body II - Dashboard

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8148058 Dashboard panel, miro red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
1 AP8148740 Dashboard panel, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
1 AP8148789 Dashboard panel, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
1 AP8148804 Dashboard panel, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
1 AP8149090 Dashboard panel, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
1 AP8248425 Dashboard panel, black varn. 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
2 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4
3 AP8148062 Plug, miro red D14 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
3 AP8148741 Plug, reef blue D14 3 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
3 AP8148792 Plug, chips blue D14 3 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
3 AP8148807 Plug, chamois D14 3 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
3 AP8149093 Plug, th.silver D14 3 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
3 AP8248428 Plug, black varnished d14 3 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body III - Front cover

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8148794 Front cover, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
1 AP8148809 Front cover, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
1 AP8148820 Front cover, black varnished 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
1 AP8149095 Front cover, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
1 AP8249422 Front cover, m.red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
1 AP8249632 Front cover, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
2 AP8239711 Frame grille, chrom. 1
3 AP8239712 Grid 1
4 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 2
5 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.08

Description

Front body IV - Front fairing

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8148063 Up. front fairing, miro red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
1 AP8148739 Up. front fairing, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
1 AP8148785 Up. front fairing, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
1 AP8148800 Up. front fairing, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
1 AP8148814 Up. front fairing, black varn. 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
1 AP8149086 Up. front fairing, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
4 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body V - Internal shield

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8148742 Internal shield, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
1 AP8148790 Internal shield, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
1 AP8148805 Internal shield, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
1 AP8148818 Internal shield, black 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
1 AP8149091 Internal shield, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
1 AP8249515 Internal shield, miro red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
2 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
4 AP8148750 Appr.data cov., reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
4 AP8148793 Appr.data cov., chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
4 AP8148808 Appr.data cov., chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
4 AP8149094 Appr.data cov., th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
4 AP8230931 Type appr.data cover, black 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
4 AP8249517 Appr.data cov., m.red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
5 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
6 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
7 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16* 1
8 AP8104057 Main switch - steering lock 1
9 AP8220386 Main switch seal 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Front body VI - Front mudguard

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8126760 Front mudguard, m.red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
1 AP8126828 Front mudguard, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
1 AP8126832 Front mudguard, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
1 AP8126833 Front mudguard, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
1 AP8126834 Front mudguard, black varn. 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
1 AP8126856 Front mudguard, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
3 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 1
4 AP8120253 Spacer * 1
5 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body I - Glove comp.door

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8148743 Glove comp.door, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
1 AP8148791 Glove comp.door, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
1 AP8148806 Glove comp.door, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
1 AP8148819 Glove comp.door, black 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
1 AP8149092 Glove comp.door, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
1 AP8249516 Glove comp.door, m.red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
2 AP8220407 Top box weatherseal 1
3 AP8148736 Glove box internal grille 1
4 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 6
5 AP8201390 Box lock 1
6 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
7 AP8201305 Nickel plated lock washer * 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.12

Description

Central body II - Panel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8148745 Floor panel, grey 1
2 AP8148746 Footrest mat, grey 1
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6
4 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
5 AP8148744 Low. prot.fairing, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
5 AP8148786 Low. prot.fairing, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
5 AP8148801 Low. prot.fairing, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
5 AP8148815 Low. prot.fairing, black 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
5 AP8149087 Low. prot.fairing, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
5 AP8249514 Low. prot.fairing, m.red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Central body III - f.brd/hng.c

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
2 AP8148795 Inspection cover, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
2 AP8148810 Inspection cover, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
2 AP8149096 Inspection cover, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
2 AP8248431 Inspection cover, black varn. 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
2 AP8249423 Inspection cover, m.red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
2 AP8249633 Inspection cover, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
3 AP8148751 Hinge cover, grey 1 year:2000[Y]
4 AP8144301 Undersaddle hook cpl. 1
5 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
6 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut M5* 2
7 AP8150423 Screw 4,2x25* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Seat - Carrier

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8129281 Long saddle, brown 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
1 AP8129282 Long saddle, black 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Chips Blue 2000[blu.c], Reef Blue 2000[blu.r], Miró Red 2000[m.r], Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
2 AP8148747 Long luggage rack, grey 1
3 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 1
4 AP8220517 Saddle rubber 6
5 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
6 AP8150403 Hex socket screw M6x45* 3
7 AP8121728 T bush * 3

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Top box

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8249881 New Concept top box 1
1 AP8249932 New Concept top box 1
2 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 3
3 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 3
4 AP8149120 Top box hooking plate 1
4 AP8149171 Top box hooking plate 1
5 AP8104197 Top box lock cpl. 1
5 AP8702011 Top box lock cpl. 1
6 AP8706084 TBIC screw 3,5x9,5 1
7 AP8700107 Adhesive label 1
8 AP8706087 Rubber spacer 4
9 AP8149155 Cover 1
9 AP8702023 Cover 1
10 AP8702024 Adhesive label 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Rear body I - Rear fairing

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8148796 Rear fairing, chips blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
1 AP8148811 Rear fairing, chamois 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
1 AP8149097 Rear fairing, th.silver 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
1 AP8248432 Rear fairing, black varnished 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
1 AP8249424 Rear fairing, m.red 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
1 AP8249634 Rear fairing, reef blue 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
2 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 2
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body II - Seat.comp.

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8231195 Saddle compartment, black 1
2 AP8152274 Screw w/ flange M5X20 2
3 AP8232801 Rear saddle hinge 1
4 AP8232799 Hinge lockup 1
5 AP8221186 Saddle hinge bush 2
6 AP8232800 Front saddle hinge 1
7 AP8201431 Split pin * 1
8 AP8221185 Saddle spin 1
9 AP8201877 Helmet lock cable 1
10 AP8221206 Helmet holder hook 1
11 AP8150202 Hex socket screw M6x50 1
12 AP8152003 Hex socket screw M6x40 1
13 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
14 AP8201564 Saddle lock 1
15 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut M6* 2
16 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
17 AP8201681 Toolkit 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body III - Mudguard

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8226282 Splash guard 1
2 AP8226283 Splash guard support 1
3 AP8126829 Rear mudguard, grey 1
4 AP8121728 T bush * 3
5 AP8220150 Rubber spacer * 1
6 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
7 AP8120675 Rubber spacer * 2
8 AP8121041 Spacer * 2
9 AP8212603 Rear reflector, red 1
10 AP8150018 Washer 2
11 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 1
12 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6X30 1
13 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Handlebar - Dashboard

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8124710 Dashboard complete 1
2 AP8224031 Dashboard lens prot. 1
3 AP8224034 Dashboard wiring + lamps 1
4 AP8224032 Fascia panel w/out lenses 1
5 AP8224035 Self-locking nut M13 3
6 AP8224037 Yellow galv. Screw M4x12 1
7 AP8224036 Yellow galv. Screw M4x8 1
8 AP8224033 Box + wiring 1
9 AP8201984 Rearview mirror 2
10 AP8220462 Rubber bellows 2
11 AP8201987 Nut with caliper, LH side 1
12 AP8201986 Nut with caliper, RH side 1
13 AP8218152 Handlebar w phor ctng. 1
14 AP8214199 Odometer cable 1
15 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 3
16 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
17 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 1
18 AP8150467 Hex socket screw M10x55 1
19 AP8218173 Handgrip pair, black 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Controls

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8118568 Rear brake lever complete 1
2 AP8224282 LH lights sel. w/wiring 1
3 AP8218177 Screw 2
4 AP8218329 LH polished lever 1
5 AP8218114 Brake lever pin 1
6 AP8218273 Front brake lever 1
7 AP8113636 Pump revision kit 1
8 AP8224281 RH lights sel. w/wiring 1
9 AP8118569 RH light control cover 1
10 AP8218214 Throttle pipe w/out hand grip 1
11 AP8218177 Screw 2
12 AP8221200 Pump cover screw 2
13 AP8221231 Front brake lever pin 1
14 AP8118570 U-bolt 1
15 AP8213299 Cap screw 2
16 AP8218174 Screw 2
17 AP8213475 Pump cover 1
18 AP8114402 Throttle cable 1
19 AP8213347 Front master cilinder 1
20 AP8113414 Master cyl.level window 1
21 AP8113637 Brake lever U-bolt 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.21

Description

Oil and fuel tank

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8231179 Oil tank 1
2 AP8248131 Fuel tank 1
3 AP8201757 Fuel filler cap 1
4 AP8201824 Vacuum fuel tap 1
5 AP8220421 Oil filler cap 1
6 AP8102224 Mixer oil filter 1
7 AP8201711 Fuel glass cup 1
8 AP8101944 2-way union 2
9 AP8102223 Rubber spacer * 1
10 AP8220465 Fuel collector rubber 1
11 AP8212988 Fuel level sensor 1
12 AP8124811 Oil reserve indicator 1
13 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
14 AP8150298 Hex socket screw M5x10* 2
15 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 1
16 AP8101573 Hose clamp D16-24x8* 1
17 AP8101743 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
18 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8* 2
19 AP8101770 Hose clip D8x5,5* 3
20 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 2
21 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 1
22 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
23 AP8220401 Oil breather pipe 1
24 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1* 1
25 AP8220402 Pipe 5x9 2
26 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
27 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
28 AP8120024 Fuel pipe d.7x11 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.22

Description

Air box

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8149039 Air box cpl. 1
2 AP8144248 Carburettor flange 1
3 AP8220480 Intake hose 1
4 AP8148053 Filter housing cover 1
5 AP8148054 Filter housing body 1
6 AP8104041 Air filter with guard 1
7 AP8148056 Filter cover 1
8 AP8120615 Gasket D3 1
9 AP8221159 Hose collar 1
10 AP8220370 Filter housing rubber 2
11 AP8144315 Filter cover gasket 1
12 AP8121725 T bush * 2
13 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 7
14 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2
15 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 1
16 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange M6x40* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Exhaust pipe

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8119532 Exhaust pipe 1
2 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 1
3 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange M8x35* 1
4 AP8219212 Exhaust pipe gasket 1
5 AP8220357 Silent block, exhaust pipe 1
6 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 3
7 AP8221297 Insulating washer 4
8 AP8120508 T bush * 4
9 AP8119531 Steel exhaust pipe prot. 1
10 AP8117171 Exhaust pipe heat prot. 1
11 AP8152260 Screw w/ flange M6x15* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Front wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8104153 Odometer gear 1
2 AP8149040 Front spoke cover 5
3 AP8208639 Front wheel 1
4 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
5 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
6 AP8225306 Wheel internal spacer 1
7 AP8213381 Front brake disc 1
8 AP8208543 Screw 5
9 AP8225123 Bearing 2
10 AP8208544 Screw 10
11 AP8152018 Washer 12,2x22x2 1
12 AP8125829 Front wheel spindle 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Front brake caliper

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8213355 Front brake hose 1
2 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 1
3 AP8150333 Serpress nut M6* 1
4 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 1
5 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
6 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
7 AP8213224 Brake caliper cover 1
8 AP8113321 Bleeder+cap 1
9 AP8213457 Brake caliper rev. kit 1
10 AP8213461 Pin+Brake spring 1
11 AP8113858 Front brake caliper 1
12 AP8213460 Pads pair 1
13 AP8113677 F.antiwhistle plate-pair 1
14 AP8213381 Front brake disc 1
15 AP8208543 Screw 5

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Rear wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8108866 Rear wheel 1
2 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
3 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
4 AP8510594 Rear brake cam 2
5 AP8510601 Brake shoes+springs 1
6 AP8114395 Rear brake cable 1
7 AP8213137 Coil compress. spring * 1
8 AP8221120 Brake cable retainer 1
9 AP8214200 Rear brake lever register 1
10 AP8510646 Rear brake lever 1
11 AP8152244 DAX flange nut M14x1,5 1
12 AP8220367 Rear wheel plug 1
13 AP8510583 O-ring 1
14 AP8150471 Spring washer 14,5x24 1
15 AP8510620 Brake shoes rod nut 1
16 AP8510695 Screw 1
17 AP8121430 Cable-guide 1
18 AP8510640 Brake wear indicator 1
19 AP8149055 Rear spoke cover 5
20 AP8208544 Screw 10
21 AP8510661 Brake shoes rod 1
22 AP8510738 Brake shoes spring 1
23 AP8510758 Washer 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Lights

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8124711 Headlight 1
2 AP8224313 Taillight 1
3 AP8124809 Headlight wiring w/harness 1
4 AP8212550 Headlight/rear turn wiring 1
5 AP8124873 Plate light wiring 1
6 AP8224041 Lampholder, complete 1
7 AP8212679 Taillight lens 1
8 AP8224269 Screw 3,9x22 2
9 AP8121710 Coil compress. spring * 1
10 AP8150475 Screw M4x45 z.b. 1
11 AP8124899 Number-plate light, grey 1
12 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 2
13 AP8150252 Hex socket screw M5x20* 3
14 AP8124882 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 1
15 AP8124883 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 1
16 AP8212680 Turn indicator lens 4
17 AP8212698 Front turn indicator harness 2
18 AP8224268 Screw 2,9x25 4
19 AP8224267 Hex socket screw m6x20 2
20 AP8150025 Nut M5* 2

scarabeo


SCARABEO 100 2T

661Y - Scarabeo 100 (eng.Yamaha) 00


Chassis prefix: ZD4RE0

Engine prefix:


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Electrical system

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8212382 Diode 1
2 AP8224026 Starter relay 1
3 AP8224297 Voltage regulator 1
4 AP8224038 Horn 1
5 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1
6 AP8124637 Battery 12V-4AH 12V-4AH 1
7 AP8124709 Main wiring harness 1
8 AP8121309 Plugs spring 1
9 AP8148070 Battery holder, black 1
10 AP8148068 Battery cover 1
11 AP8124235 Flasher unit 12V 10+10W 1
12 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 1
13 AP8220342 Rubber fuse box 1
14 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
15 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 2
16 AP8102375 Clip M5 1
17 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
18 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 3
19 AP8134186 Cable-guide 2
20 AP8124818 Brake light switch 2
21 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 1
22 AP8112244 Fuse 7,5A 2


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Decal op.handbooks and plate set

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8157324 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:Switzerland[CH], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8157813 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:Spain[E]
2 AP8104066 Operator's handbook 1 Country:Italy[I]
2 AP8104067 Operator's handbook 1 Country:Switzerland[CH], France[F]
2 AP8104150 Operator's handbook 1 Country:Greece[GR], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8104166 Operator's handbook 1 Country:Spain[E]
3 AP8157582 Decal set 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Reef Blue 2000[blu.r]
3 AP8157588 Decal set 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chips Blue 2000[blu.c]
3 AP8157594 Decal set 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Chamois 2000[cam]
3 AP8157807 Decal set 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Miro Red 2000[m.r]
3 AP8157856 Decal set 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Thriller Silver 2000[t.arg]
3 AP8257893 Decal set 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black 2000[black]

scarabeo


SCARABEO 100 2T

661Y - Scarabeo 100 (eng.Yamaha) 00


Chassis prefix: ZD4RE0

Engine prefix:


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Lock hardware kit

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8152003 Hex socket screw M6x40 1
2 AP8104056 Lock hardware kit 1
3 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
4 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16* 1
5 AP8104057 Main switch - steering lock 1
6 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
7 AP8220386 Main switch seal 1
8 AP8201390 Box lock 1
9 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
10 AP8201305 Nickel plated lock washer * 1
11 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut M6* 2
12 AP8150202 Hex socket screw M6x50 1
13 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
14 AP8201564 Saddle lock 1


scarabeo


SCARABEO 100 2T 661Y - Scarabeo 100 (eng.Yamaha) 00

Chassis prefix: ZD4RE0

Engine prefix:


Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.23

Description

Engine

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8106641 Engine cpl. 1
2 AP8510647 Kick-start lever 1
3 AP8510696 Screw 1
4 AP8150298 Hex socket screw M5x10* 2
5 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
6 AP8132802 Shock abs. guard plate 1
7 AP8249445 Carburettor guard 1
8 AP8144253 Variator manifold 1
9 AP8104040 Variator filter 1
10 AP8148434 Variator manifold extension 1


Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.32

Description

Central crank-case set

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510600 LH Carter 1
2 AP8510599 RH Carter 1
3 AP8510673 Breather pipe union 1
4 AP8510623 Spacer 1
5 AP8510589 Outside circlip 2
6 AP8510757 Bearing 2
7 AP8510693 Breather pipe 1
8 AP8510708 Crankcase pin 1
9 AP8510703 Screw 1
10 AP8510709 Oil filler plug 1
11 AP8510710 O-ring 1
12 AP8510711 Gasket 1
13 AP8510712 Oil unload screw 1
14 AP8206129 Silent-block, crankcase 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.33

Description

Cylinder head

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510692 Cylinder head 1
2 AP8510639 Cylinder head gasket 1
3 AP8206871 Spark plug BR8HS 1
4 AP8510633 Damping rubber 1
5 AP8510603 Cylinder 1
6 AP8510636 Cylinder base gasket 1
7 AP8510668 Stud bolt 4
8 AP8510714 Head fixing nut 4

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.34

Description

Crankshaft - Piston

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510579 Crankshaft cpl. 1
2 AP8510702 Screw 2
3 AP8510689 Connect.rod pin 1
4 AP8510629 Roller cage 1
5 AP8510590 Connecting rod 1
6 AP8510662 Oil seal retainer plate 1
7 AP8510674 Thrust washer 2
8 AP8510602 Flywheel key 1
9 AP8510612 Bearing 2
10 AP8510715 Oil seal 1
11 AP8510654 Oil seal 1
12 AP8510622 Spacer 1
13 AP8510666 Piston 1
13 AP8510716 Piston 0.5mm 1
14 AP8510688 Piston pin 1
15 AP8510686 Piston rings set (0,5mm o/s) 1
15 AP8510717 Piston rings set (std) 1
16 AP8510582 Stop ring 2
17 AP8510630 Pin cage 1
18 AP8510718 Oil seal retainer plate 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.35

Description

Covers

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510608 Kickstart cover 1
2 AP8510609 Transmission cover 1
3 AP8510638 K.start cover gasket 1
4 AP8510637 Cover gasket 1
5 AP8148659 Air duct 1
6 AP8510705 Screw 1
7 AP8510687 Pin 1
8 AP8510698 Screw with washer 2
9 AP8510703 Screw 2
10 AP8510719 Screw 9
11 AP8510739 Pin 1
12 AP8510720 Screw 1

scarabeo


SCARABEO 100 2T

661Y - Scarabeo 100 (eng.Yamaha) 00


Chassis prefix: ZD4RE0

Engine prefix:


Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Kick starter

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510610 Starter motor gear 1
2 AP8510757 Bearing 1
3 AP8510586 Circlip 1
4 AP8510675 Washer 1
5 AP8510627 Starter clutch 1
6 AP8510649 Kickstarter spring 1
7 AP8510643 Sliding kick-start gear 1
8 AP8510578 Kick shaft assy 1
9 AP8510652 Lever return spring 1
10 AP8510593 Kick-start shaft bush 1
11 AP8510721 Washer 1
12 AP8510722 Circlip 1
13 AP8510723 Pin 1


Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Variator

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510724 Nut 1
2 AP8510681 Conical spring washer 1
3 AP8510684 Toothed cup 1
4 AP8510664 Front pulley drive plate 1
5 AP8510669 Fixed pulley 1
6 AP8510676 Washer 1
7 AP8510591 Bush 1
8 AP8510604 Vee-Belt 1
9 AP8510655 Oil seal 2
10 AP8510670 Pulley assy., driving 1
11 AP8510648 Pin roller 6
12 AP8510665 Ramp plate 1
13 AP8510691 Slider 3

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Clutch

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510725 Nut 1
2 AP8510595 Clutch housing, complete 1
3 AP8510619 Nut 1
4 AP8510628 Centrifugal clutch assy 1
5 AP8510683 Guide roller for variator 2
6 AP8510651 Brake shoes return spring 3
7 AP8510650 Sec. sheave spring 1
8 AP8510685 Variator spring cup 1
9 AP8510584 O-ring 2
10 AP8510656 Oil seal 2
11 AP8510672 Sliding secondary pulley 1
12 AP8510671 Sec. fixed sheave cpl. 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Transmission final drive

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510580 Primary gear shaft 1
2 AP8510614 Bearing 1
3 AP8510615 Bearing 2
4 AP8510657 Oil seal 1
5 AP8510642 Idle gear assy 1
6 AP8510581 Driven shaft 1
7 AP8510644 Gear 1
8 AP8510658 Circlip 1
9 AP8510616 Bearing 1
10 AP8510659 Oil seal 1
11 AP8510587 Circlip 1
12 AP8510680 Conical washer 1
13 AP8510618 Bearing 1
14 AP8510677 Washer 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Oil pump

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510667 Oil pump assy. 1
2 AP8510706 Screw 2
3 AP8510624 Hose clamp 1
4 AP8510588 Circlip 1
5 AP8510641 Oil pump drive gear 1
6 AP8510660 Pin 1
7 AP8510726 Compression spring 1
8 AP8114406 Throttle cable 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Fuel supply

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510727 Intake valve 1
2 AP8510645 Blade 2
3 AP8510626 Blade lock 2
4 AP8510699 Screw with washer 4
5 AP8510728 Fuel intake valve gasket 1
6 AP8510729 Intake manifold 1
7 AP8510720 Screw 4
8 AP8510625 Hose clamp 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Carburettor

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8106740 Carburettor cpl. 1
2 AP8510597 Carburettor cap 1
3 AP8510740 Air adj.screw cpl. 1
4 AP8510741 Gas valve adj.screw cpl. 1
5 AP8510742 Valve gas return spring 1
6 AP8510743 Conical pin cpl. 1
7 AP8510744 Gas valve 1
8 AP8510745 Screw 2
9 AP8510746 Idle jet 1
10 AP8510747 Needle valve 1
11 AP8510748 Main jet 1
12 AP8510749 Screw 4
13 AP8510750 Plug 1
14 AP8510751 Automatic starter cpl. 1
15 AP8510752 Conical pin valve cpl. 1
16 AP8510753 Pin 1
17 AP8510754 Screw 1
18 AP8510755 Gasket 1
19 AP8510756 Nut 1
20 AP8510760 Float 1
21 AP8510761 O-ring 1
22 AP8510762 O-ring 1
23 AP8510763 Screw 1
24 AP8234209 Plate 1
25 AP8222795 Cap 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Flywheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510690 Stator cpl. 1
2 AP8510707 Screw 2
3 AP8510682 Rotor 1
4 AP8510678 Washer 1
5 AP8510731 Nut 1
6 AP8510732 Flyw. stator gasket 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Ignition unit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510653 Starter motor 1
2 AP8510702 Screw 2
3 AP8510663 Idle gear plate 1
4 AP8510679 Washer 2
5 AP8510577 Shaft pin 1
6 AP8510733 Gear cpl. 1
7 AP8510734 Sparkplug cap 1
8 AP8510735 Spark cap 1
9 AP8510736 Coil 1
10 AP8124820 Resistance 1
11 AP8124703 CDI unit assy 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Engine plastic

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8510606 Cylinder duct 1
2 AP8510631 Rubber spacer 1
3 AP8510607 Fan shroud 1
4 AP8510694 Fan 1
5 AP8510585 O-ring 1
6 AP8510634 Gasket 1
7 AP8510635 Gasket 1
8 AP8510700 Screw with washer 1
9 AP8510621 Deflector 1
10 AP8510697 Screw 1
11 AP8510698 Screw with washer 1
12 AP8510592 Bush 1
13 AP8510632 Rubber spacer 1

scarabeo


SCARABEO 100 2T 661Y - Scarabeo 100 (eng.Yamaha) 00

Chassis prefix: ZD4RE0

Engine prefix:


Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.46

Description

Acc. - Windshields

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8791193 Windscreen cpl. Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8791192 Windscreen w/out support Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]


Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.47

Description

Acc. - Top/cases, side cases

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8790210 Top box, lemon acid 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8790243 Top box, p.grey 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8790244 Top box, al.Red 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8790245 Top box, as.Blue 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8790249 Top box, v.white 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8790250 Top box, m.blue 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8792268 Top box, A.black 24L 1 year: 2000[Y] Color: Aprilia Black 2000[black] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8792344 Top box, d.black 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8792345 Top box, t.grey 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8792347 Top box, A.black 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8796245 Top box, b.red 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8796247 Top box, l.blue 24L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8202261 Lock hardware kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.48

Description

Acc. - Various

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8793052 Rear footrests, pair 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8796616 Leg cover sheet 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8701142 Leg cover Velcro support kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8700792 Key support B.Guard UK-D 1 Country: Germany[D], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8700793 Key support B.Guard F-NL 1 Country: France[F], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8700794 Key support B.Guard I-E 1 Country: Spain[E], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.49

Description

Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8720115 Iron Guard 10x150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8720116 Iron Guard 8x120 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8720117 Iron Guard Disk 5 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8720118 Easy Guard 150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]