Group

Engine

Code

01.02

Description

Engine, assembly

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1457105 Engine cpl. 1
2 494985 Gasket set 1
3 494984 Gasket set 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.05

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1485105001 Complet crankcase engine Cat.1 1
1 CM1485105002 Complet crankcase engine Cat.2 1
2 483785 Springs fixing pin 1
3 82898R Gasket ring 20-30-7 1
4 486081 Silent-block 2
5 411311 Plug M12x1,5 2
6 844582 Nozzle D 1.1 1
7 484993 Locating dowel 1
8 411295 Stud bolt 4
8 877287 Stud bolt M8x165 4
9 484034 Nozzle 1
10 431860 Bush 08x012x8 1
11 82878R Gasket ring 20-32-7 1
12 478115 Locating dowel 011x08,1x10 2
13 485912 Radial ball bearing 15x42x13 2
14 000674 Circlip 25x26.9x1.2 1
15 485913 Radial bearing 20x47x14 1
16 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
17 845861 Filter door insert 1
18 431065 Gasket 1
19 485047 Upper oil bulkhead 1
20 830061 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4
21 483767 Lower oil bulkhead 1
22 829661 Oil pressure valve 1
23 485655 Spring 1
24 832130 Complete oil level dipstick 1
25 827085 Gasket ring 14,43x9,19x2,62 1
26 018575 Screw M5x10 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.05

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 876657 Plate 1
28 432142 screw M6x60 11
29 277916 Locating dowel 1
30 845212 Half crankcase gasket 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.06

Description

Crankshaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8412985001 Cranckshaft assembly Cat.1 1
1 8412985002 Cranckshaft assembly Cat.2 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.07

Description

Cylinder-piston-wrist pin unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 827113 Cylinder assembly-piston-pin (Aluminium) 1
1 831975 Cylinder assembly-piston-pin (Cast-iron) 1
2 8271120001 Complete piston (Aluminium) Cat.A 1
2 8271120002 Complete piston (Aluminium) Cat.B 1
2 8271120003 Complete piston (Aluminium) Cat.C 1
2 8271120004 Complete piston (Aluminium) Cat.D 1
2 8319740001 Complete piston (Cast-iron) Cat.A 1
2 8319740002 Complete piston (Cast-iron) Cat.B 1
2 8319740003 Complete piston (Cast-iron) Cat.C 1
2 8319740004 Complete piston (Cast-iron) Cat.D 1
3 485779 Compression ring d.57x1 1
4 485914 Oil scraper ring d.57x2,5 1
5 486362 Oil scraper ring d.57x1 1
6 482335 Piston pin 1
7 963486 Snap ring 2
8 828146 Cylinder base gasket 0,4 mm 1
8 828147 Cylinder base gasket 0,6 mm 1
8 828148 Cylinder base gasket 0,8 mm 1
9 277916 Locating dowel 2
10 435571 Locating dowel 2

Group

Engine

Code

01.10

Description

Head unit - Valve

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82777R Cylinder head assembly 1
2 285846 Valve half-cone 4
3 483914 Upper cap 2
4 483915 Valve spring 2
5 436438 Valve gasket ring 2
6 483711 Lower cap 2
7 483707 Exhaust valve 1
8 483706 Intake valve 1
9 239397 Stud bolt M6 2
10 435629 Stud bolt M7 2
11 434716 Big end-silencer gasket 1
12 842360 Plug M6x10 1
13 842507 Plug M10x1,25 1
14 844719 Cap nut 4
15 485603 Screw w/ flange 2
16 82681R Cylinder head gasket 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.11

Description

Rocking levers support unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8304535 Rocker arm cpl. 2
2 82817R Adjuster screw 1
3 484819 Nut 1
4 486336 Timing system gear 1
5 018639 Hex screw M6x20 1
6 486972 Hex socket screw M5x25 1
7 487832 Washer 1
8 830446 Plain washer 1
9 830447 Plain washer 1
10 486339 Rocker arms axis 1
11 8459305 Camshaft 1
12 833308 Camshaft plate 1
13 484123 Screw w/ flange 2

Group

Engine

Code

01.12

Description

Cylinder head cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 877140 Head cover 1
2 018639 Hex screw M6x20 4
3 829817 Packing 1
4 825364 Cylinder head gasket 1
5 487989 Gasket 1
6 829008 Oil bleed cover 1
7 845753 Hex socket screw M5x20 4
8 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
9 842737 Oil breather pipe 1
10 843443 Intake side hood 1
11 826275 Spring plate 1
12 833821 Exhaust side hood 1
13 826275 Spring plate 1
14 825368 Spark plug cover 1
15 231590 Elastic spring 1
16 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 1
17 259577 screw 2
18 828662 Screw M5x22 1
19 638852 Spark plug CR7EB (NGK) 1
20 825363 Washer 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.13

Description

Driving pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM144402 Complete roller housing 1
2 4348555 Sliding block 3
3 842204 Roller contrast 1
4 CM1038035 6 rollers kit 6
5 845607 Complete fixed driving half-pulley 1
6 832715 Plate 1
7 008370 screw 3
8 841213 (Mitsuboshi) V-belt 1
9 831363 Plain washer 1
10 876403 Flat washer 1
11 436783 Nut M12 1
12 483889 Spacer 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.14

Description

Driven pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM162401 Clutch driven pulley assy. 1
2 830580 Fixed driven half pulley 1
3 82753R Bearing 17x30x7 1
4 82518R Roller cage 20x29x18 1
5 483226 Snap ring 1
6 828717 Guide pin L=12,5 4
7 879002 Adjustable pulley, half 1
8 431089 Gasket ring 2
9 430585 Gasket 2
10 4310935 Pulley side cap 1
11 872877 Variator spring 1
12 487936 Clutch side cap 1
13 CM1612015 Complete centrifugal clutch assembly 1
14 433232 Ring nut 1
15 8440494 Clutch drum 1
16 274246 Flat washer 22x12,1x1 1
17 486324 Nut M12x1.25 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.15

Description

Crankcase cover - Crankcase cooling

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8413805 Transmission cover cpl. 1
2 874106 Coperchio raffreddamento completo 1
3 842093 Filtering element 1
4 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 2
5 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 3
6 873682 Air deflector 1
7 873389 Self-tapping screw 4
8 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
9 478985 Bearing 1
10 006635 Snap ring 1
11 431860 Bush 08x012x8 1
12 871458 Retainer buffer 3
13 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 9
14 CM155103 Plug 1
15 844964 Hose clamp 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.18

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82948R Oil pump assembly 1
2 829593 Screw w/ flange M5x35 2
3 486082 Carter-oil pump gasket 1
4 287913 Oil pump gear 1
5 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 1
6 436695 Belleville spring 06,4x020x2 1
7 82649R Oil pump chain 1
8 82783R Oil pump control pinion 1
9 483775 Timing system cover 1
10 825620 Gasket ring 1
11 82538R Gasket ring 1
12 434345 Oil pump chain drift 1
13 018623 Self-tapping screw 3
14 487937 Plain washer 3
15 843761 Motor oil cup 1
16 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 7
17 487824 Retainer clamp 1
18 830128 Sump gasket 1
19 843364 Oil plug assembly 1
20 479986 O-ring 1
21 277916 Locating dowel 3
22 483918 Oil seal washer 1
23 82782R Timing chain pinion 1
24 828308 Chain tensioner sliding block 1
25 82643R Camshaft chain 1
26 840510 Chain tensioner rod 1
27 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
28 485868 Spacer 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.18

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 82650R Complete chain tensioner 1
30 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
31 847928 Gasket 1
32 825952 Gasket ring 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.20

Description

Stater - Electric starter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82611R Starter motor 1
2 018639 Hex screw M6x20 2
3 82612R Starter motor gear 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.21

Description

Flywheel magneto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58059R Complete magneto flywheel 1
2 486140 (Mitsuba) complete rotor 1
2 584695 Complete rotor (Kokusan) 1
3 584690 Complete stator (Kokusan) 1
4 000267 Transmission key 1
5 828662 Screw M5x22 2
6 018575 Screw M5x10 2
7 436783 Nut M12 1
8 259151 screw M5x16 3
9 006975 Washer 05,3x010x0,5 3
10 060201 Flat washer 5,3x14x1 3
11 825430 Fan 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.23

Description

Flywheel magneto cover - Oil filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 834473 Complete air duct 1
2 832703 Filtering element 1
3 254485 Spring plate M6 2
4 833802 Gasket 1
5 843757 Bush 4
6 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 4
7 486972 Hex socket screw M5x25 2
8 828583 Washer 05x012x1.1 2
9 828662 Screw M5x22 2
10 82635R Oil filter 1
11 483776 Special screw 1
12 483841 Intake oil filter 1
13 288474 O-ring 20,35x1,78 1
14 826165 Oil filter plug 1
15 285536 O-ring 31,47x1,78 1
16 642276 Oil pressure sensor 1
17 486075 Washer 10.5X16X2.5 1
18 825481 Hose clamp 1
19 847778 Hose clamp 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.25

Description

Reduction unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8460245 Complete reducer cover 1
2 82899R Gasket ring 1
3 83018R Radial ball bearing 15x42x13 1
4 478984 Radial bearing 25x52x15 1
5 006652 Snap ring 1
6 272921 Shoe fulcrum pin 1
7 847930 Reduction unit cover gasket 1
8 8417485 Rear wheel axle 1
9 8738745 Driven pulley shaft 1
10 8285655 Transmission shaft 1
11 CM162202 Reduction unit breather pipe assembly 1
12 487115 Cover 1
13 487211 Screw w/ flange M8x45 5
14 873980 Screw w/ flange M8x40 1
15 269755 Hex socket screw M8x12 1
16 485703 Washer 8.2x12x1 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.35

Description

Rear brake - Brake jaw

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56294R Pair of brake shoes 1
2 266724 Plate 2
3 647384 Brake shoes return spring 2
4 5641365 Brake lever shaft 1
5 564215 Rear brake control lever 1
6 828862 Square nut 1
7 414838 screw M6x35 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.39

Description

Carburettor, assembly - Union pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM156006 Carburetor assembly keihin 1
2 849465 Induction joint with U.P. 1
3 828152 screw M6x22 2
4 871167 Induction joint gasket 1
5 709532 Hose clamp 1
6 709532 Hose clamp 1
7 82961R Resistor Module 1
8 CM002902 Hose clamp 1
9 CM002903 Hose clamp 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.40

Description

Carburetor's components

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 842514 Gas valve cover 1
2 CM140903 Gas valve spring 1
3 828822 Cup 1
4 CM140210 Conical pin NJHA 1
5 CM140302 Diaphragm 1
6 CM129914 Main jet 82 1
7 CM140105 Idle jet 1
8 CM147102 Fuel closing needle 1
9 842522 Float kit 1
10 CM156709 Complete reservoir 1
11 842530 Starter device 1
12 CM142913 Complete automatic starter 1
13 828843 Plate 1
14 828844 Cap 1
15 CM149404 Adj.min.eng.speed screw 1
16 842521 Pipes kit 1
17 842523 Float chamber kit 1
18 880408 Throttle body sensor 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.42

Description

Silencer

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 877357 Silencer 1
2 843841 Guard 1
3 848766 screw 3
4 827526 Flat washer 3
5 487665 Fairlead 3
6 844470 screw 1
7 872997 Hex socket screw M8x55 1
8 834187 Spring washer 16x8,2x2,2 2
9 825643 Washer 2
10 436947 Nut 1
11 013861 Plain washer 8,2x20x2,5 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.45

Description

Air filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 B013216 Complete air cleaner box 1
2 843849 Air calibration tube 1
3 843194 Air filter 1
4 843195 Gasket 1
5 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 5
6 479132 Knob 1
7 827831 Cap 1
8 CM002910 Hose clamp 1
9 830056 Knurled bushing 4
10 018640 Special cap screw M6x50 2
11 012533 Notched washer 6,6x11x0 2
12 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 2
13 254485 Spring plate M6 2
14 829001 Filter box carburettor sleeve 1
15 709532 Hose clamp 1

Group

Engine

Code

01.46

Description

Secondary air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82996R SAS valve 1
2 259830 Metric screw M6x20 2
3 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
4 831259 s.a.s. joint pipe 1
5 CM001904 Hose clamp 1
6 844116 Complete s.a.s. pipe 1
7 832943 Gasket 1
8 846766 Nut 2
9 CM002904 Hose clamp 1
10 845635 Depression pipe 1
11 CM002917 Hose clamp 1
12 834476 Flywheel cover 1
13 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 3

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.01

Description

Frame/bodywork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 672750 Frame with u.p. 1
2 298604 Lock support 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.25

Description

Stand/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666313 Complete centre stand 1
2 581560 Pad 1
3 030115 Hex screw M10x130 1
4 273754 O-ring 2
5 582298 Spacer 1
6 002440 Self locking nut M10 1
7 581249 Spring 1
8 581248 Spring 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.26

Description

Front shield

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 6574610087 Front shield 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:White[white]
1 6574610090 Front shield 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
1 65746100AO Front shield 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Orange[orange]
1 65746100EZ Front shield 1 Year:2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray]
2 184142 Spring plate 6
3 67207100XH1 Shield upper closing 1
4 270723 Self tapping screw 3
5 184142 Spring plate 2
6 65746800XH1 Front headlight surround 1
7 65746300XH1 Deflector r.h. 1
8 65746200XH1 Deflector l.h. 1
9 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 6
10 664307 Right lower shield metallic retina 1
11 664309 Left lower shield metallic retina 1
12 664306 Right upper shield metallic retina 1
13 664308 Left upper shield metallic retina 1
14 664454 Washer 12

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.30

Description

Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 85643300XH1 Internal shield, grey 1
2 270723 Self tapping screw 10
3 85647100XH1 Glove comp.door, grey 1
4 856472 Hinge 1
5 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
6 252420 Square 1
7 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2
8 856473 Plate 1
9 575249 Screw with shank M6 1
10 856437 Lockup hook door 1
11 257617 Spring 1
12 575819 Bag holder hook 1
13 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
14 85647400XH1 Chassis number inspection cover 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.31

Description

Central cover - Footrests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 85306100XH1 Footrest 1
2 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 10
3 85824300XH1 Carpets kit grey 1
4 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 2
5 85643100XH1 Upper shield lockup,grey Pha 1
6 270723 Self tapping screw 2
7 85645000XH1 RH rear footrest, grey 1
8 85645100XH1 LH rear footrest, grey 1
9 259349 Screw M4,2x13 4
10 254485 Spring plate M6 4

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.32

Description

Side cover - Spoiler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 6574670087 Fairing,rh. 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:White[white]
1 6574670090 Fairing,rh. 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
1 65746700AO Fairing,rh. 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Orange[orange]
1 65746700EZ Fairing,rh. 1 Year:2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray]
2 860536 Hex socket screw 1
3 184142 Spring plate 1
4 6574660087 Fairing,lh. 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:White[white]
4 6574660090 Fairing,lh. 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
4 65746600AO Fairing,lh. 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Orange[orange]
4 65746600EZ Fairing,lh. 1 Year:2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray]
5 860536 Hex socket screw 1
6 184142 Spring plate 1
7 85645200XH1 RH Covers,grey Phantom 1
8 85645300XH1 Left closing Phantom Grey 1
9 664303 Right side metallic retina 1
10 664305 Left side metallic retina 1
11 664454 Washer 6
12 1B00054200XH1 Sottopianale fotoinciso non verniciato 1 Year:2014[D]
12 856454 Blank Underpanel 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C]
12 8564540090 Underpanel, black 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.33

Description

Wheel huosing - Mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 66609100XH1 Front mudguard 1
2 272836 Screw M6x16 2
3 254485 Spring plate M6 2
4 575249 Screw with shank M6 4
5 67235400XH1 Rear mudguard 1
6 67207000XH1 Wheel compartment 1
7 270723 Self tapping screw 10
8 575249 Screw with shank M6 3

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.34

Description

Helmet huosing - Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 67219000XH1 Helmet compartment 1
2 575249 Screw with shank M6 2
3 259372 Self tapping screw M4,2x25 3
4 184142 Spring plate 4
5 85299000XH1 Battery cover 1
6 259349 Screw M4,2x13 3
7 85270000XH1 Inspection cover, grey 1
8 890103 Oil tank compartment cover 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.37

Description

Rear cover - Splash guard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 6574720090 Passenger handle 1
2 65746900XH1 Fairings rear closing 1
3 65747300XH1 Rear splash guard 1
4 664310 Splash guard extension 1
5 664434 Licence plate support sub-frame 1
6 582428 Hex socket screw 2
7 582058 Rear retroreflector 1
8 642018 Number plate holder support 1
9 293556 Lateral reflector 2
10 584884 Number plate holder 1
11 584877 Number-plate extension 2
12 564606 Hex socket screw 3
13 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 3
14 856459 Bush 3
15 672186 RH rear wall 1
16 672185 LH rear wall 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.38

Description

Plates - Emblems

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 677077 RH Front fairing dec. 125 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], Orange[orange], White[white]
1 677079 RH Front fairing dec. 125 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
2 677078 LH Front fairing dec. 125 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], Orange[orange], White[white]
2 677080 LH Front fairing dec. 125 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
3 677060 Right front shield decal SR 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], Orange[orange], White[white]
3 677071 Right front shield decal SR 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
4 677061 Left front shield decal SR 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], Orange[orange], White[white]
4 677072 Left front shield decal SR 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
5 677058 Right front shield band decal 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], Orange[orange], White[white]
5 677069 Right front shield band decal 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
6 677059 Left front shield band decal 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], Orange[orange], White[white]
6 677070 Left front shield band decal 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
7 677062 Front shield decal aprilia italia 1
8 677063 Right under-footrest decal aprilia 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C]
9 677064 Left under-footrest decal aprilia 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C]
10 677065 Right tail fairing number plate decal SR Motard 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], Orange[orange], White[white]
10 677073 Right tail fairing number plate decal SR Motard 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
11 677066 Left tail fairing number plate decal SR Motard 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.38

Description

Plates - Emblems

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], Orange[orange], White[white]
11 677074

Left tail fairing number plate decal SR Motard

1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C], 2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
12 895839

......Eni label

2
13 672200

Name plate Piaggio Technology

1
14 677536

[...]

1 Country:Australia[AU], europe[EU], New Zealand[NZ]
14 677537

[...]

1 Country: Corea[CO], Japan[J]
15 5A000289

Right under-footrest decal aprilia

1 Year:2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], White[white]
15 5A000291

Right under-footrest decal aprilia

1 Year:2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
16 5A000290

Left under-footrest decal aprilia

1 Year:2014[D] Vehicle colour:Grey[gray], White[white]
16 5A000292

Left under-footrest decal aprilia

1 Year:2014[D] Vehicle colour:BLACK[black]
17 2H000695

Decal set Melandri

1 Country: Australia[AU]

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.39

Description

Saddle/seats

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 2H000693 Saddle assembly 1 Country: Australia[AU]
1 675331 Saddle assembly 1 Country:Corea[CO], europe[EU], Japan[J], New Zealand[NZ]
2 577492 Pad 4
3 856462 Lock lever 1
4 296743 Bracket 1
5 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 7
6 672327 Saddle lock hardware kit 1
7 856463 Eccentric tightening 1
8 652697 Lock body 1
9 269136 Nut 4
10 856466 Pin 1
11 856465 Saddle hinge 1
12 601645 Toolkit 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.45

Description

Driving mirror/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM180601 RH rearview mirror 1
2 CM180602 LH rearview mirror 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.46

Description

Locks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 860193 Lock cylinder 1
2 860691 Key 2
3 298731 Gasket ring 2
4 298581 Lock body 1
5 298903 Complete lock block 1
6 298594 Flat washer 1
7 298838 Cylinder retainer spring 1
8 580621 Key switch 1
9 253937 Spring 1

Group

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork

Code

02.47

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 657507 Fuel tank 1
2 031092 screw M6x25 3
3 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 3
4 268304 Flat washer 6,5x21 3
5 231027 Spacer 3
6 259832 Tank cap 1
7 258160 Tank cover gasket 1
8 CM025711 Fuel level probe 1
9 575321 Depression tap 1
10 196868 Gasket 1
11 577557 Hose clamp 1
12 CM027914 pipe 3,25x8x70 1
13 CM001912 Hose clamp 2
14 624522 Vacuum filter 1
15 CM027916 pipe 3,25x8x420 1
16 CM006103 pipe 4x9x350 1

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.01

Description

Handlebars coverages

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 1B000543 Front handlebars cover 1 Year:2014[D]
1 6574700090 Front handlebars cover 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C]
2 008457 Self-tap screw M4,2x19 1
3 CM017409 Spring plate 1
4 267115 Self tapping screw M4x16 2
5 1B000541 Rear handlebars cover 1 Year:2014[D]
5 8530500090 Rear handlebars cover 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C]
6 267115 Self tapping screw M4x16 4

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.02

Description

Meter combination - Cruscotto

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 643415 Meter combination 1
2 856440 Instrument panel glass 1
3 164634 12v-1.2w bulb 5
4 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 4
5 642019 Dashboard panel blank 1
6 860535 Hex socket screw 2

Group

Handlebars/Steering

Code

03.06

Description

Handlebars - Master cil.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853047 Handlebar 1
2 655554 Hex socket screw M10x65 1
3 674424 Flat washer 1
4 012543 Flat elastic washer with internal toothing 17x10,3x2 1
5 015330 Nut M10 1
6 CM079717 Throttle cpl. 1
7 649602 Opening throttle cable 1
8 649603 Closure throttle cable 1
9 274491 RH hand grip 1
10 274489 Grip, l.h. 1
11 CM063805 Sleeve with rear brake lever 1
12 564681 Lever 1
13 265249 screw 1
14 267948 Spring 1
15 123394 Screw with bushing 1
16 CM064305 (Heng Tong) Brake pump 1
17 646832 Brake lever (Heng Tong) 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.01

Description

Swinging arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 597499 Chassis side swinging arm 1
2 56127R Roller cage 2
3 CM067803 Spacer L=228 mm 1
4 860902 Engine side swinging arm 1
5 597374 Roller cage 2
6 CM067801 Spacer L=183 mm 1
7 664219 Silent block support bracket 1
8 272750 Silent-block 1
9 273460 Bush 2
10 295409 Hex screw M8x2,5 2
11 272176 Nut 2
12 006416 Circlip 2
13 563977 Hex screw M10x245 1
14 271807 Hex screw M10x202 2
15 002440 Self locking nut M10 3
16 597016 Swinging arm cover 1
17 856446 Spring 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.02

Description

Fork/steering tube - Steering bearing unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 668484 Front fork assembly 1
2 666261 RH sleeve 1
3 666262 LH sleeve 1
4 600485 Fork oil seal 2
5 600490 Dust cover 2
6 858319 Fork stanchion 2
7 858322 Secondary Spring 2
8 858321 Fork piston 2
9 858320 Fork spring 2
10 600486 Fork tube cap 2
10 600495 Cover 2
11 601401 screw 2
12 600482 Screw w/ flange 4
13 600496 Sterms bracket 1
13 858318 Steering column tube 1
14 650075 Lower steering bearing 1
15 650693 Upper thrust ring 1
16 0037514 Washer of the steering 1
17 0111094 Steering tube ring nut 1
18 664045 Lateral reflector 1
19 668573 LH support 1
20 668572 LH support 1
21 668574 RH support 1
22 668575 RH support 1

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.10

Description

Rear suspension - Shock absorber/s

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666822 Complete rear shock absorber 1
2 666821 Shock absorber connection bracket 1
3 268158 Screw w/ flange M10 2
4 666823 Spacer 1
5 002440 Self locking nut M10 2
6 844483 Hex socket screw M8x50 2
7 020008 Nut M8 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.11

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666311 Front wheel 1
2 327187 Bearing 2
3 564527 Front wheel spacer 1
4 564475 Cup 1
5 853075 Tyre 120/70-14 1
6 853058 Front wheel axle 1
7 271740 Nut M12 1
8 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
9 561714 Front brake disc 1
10 271147 Hex socket screw M6x20 5
11 56434R Kilometre counter movement socket 1
12 709674 Hex socket screw M6x20 2

Group

Suspensions - Wheels

Code

04.12

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666286 Rear wheel 1
2 853075 Tyre 120/70-14 1
3 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
4 601205 Spacer 1
5 674425 Flat washer 1
6 563728 Nut M16x13 1
7 194423 Nut hold cap 1
8 012789 Split pin 1
9 197983 Cover 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.01

Description

Brakes pipes - Calipers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666008 Brake hydraulic pin 1
2 647078 Brake pads torque (Heng Tong) 1
3 598919 screw 2
4 709047 Spring washer 2
5 858543 Brake fluid line 1
6 651502 Oil pipe screw M10x18 2
7 127927 Gasket 4
8 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 1
9 482291 Hose clamp 1

Group

Braking system - Transmissions

Code

05.03

Description

Transmissions

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666930 Rear brake transmission 1
2 598918 Registro freno posteriore 1
3 179640 Pin 1
4 270310 Registro freno posteriore 1
5 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
6 266040 Bush 1
7 257134 Lock-strap L=277 2
8 666929 Fairlead 1
9 858542 Speedometer transmission 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.01

Description

Selectors - Switches - Buttons

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 294341 Headlight selector 1
2 58056R Turn signal lamps switch 1
3 58058R Horn button 1
4 58057R Start pushbutton 1
5 584426 Light switch seat cover 1
6 580645 stop Button 2

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.03

Description

Front headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642021 Front headlight 1
2 00H01004131 Lamp H8 2
3 294131 Lamp 12V-3W 2
4 270723 Self tapping screw 4
5 642025 Front right turn indicator 1
6 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
7 664360 Indicator cable assembly 1
8 642026 Front left turn indicator 1
9 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
10 664362 Indicator cable assembly 1
11 664170 screw 6
12 664379 Headlight cable assembly 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.04

Description

Rear headlamps - Turn signal lamps

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642022 Taillight 1
2 129953 Lamp 12V-21/5W 1
3 664457 ZPF screw 2
4 184142 Spring plate 2
5 642023 Right rear turn indicator 1
6 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
7 664359 Right indicator cable assembly 1
8 642024 Left rear turn indicator 1
9 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
10 664361 Left indicator cable assembly 1
11 259830 Metric screw M6x20 2
12 858306 Number plate lamp 1 Country: Australia[AU]
13 858180 Plate light wiring 1 Country: Australia[AU]
14 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 1 Country: Australia[AU]
15 858334 License plate lamp bracket 1 Country: Australia[AU]
16 018591 screw M4x14 2 Country: Australia[AU]
17 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 2 Country: Australia[AU]
18 020104 Nut M4 2 Country: Australia[AU]

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.05

Description

Remote control switches - Battery - Horn

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642318 Starter relay 12V-80A 1
2 582042 Solenoid bracket 1
3 294076 Rem. control switch 12V-30A 1
4 584810 Battery 12V-9Ah 1
5 1D000635 ***KLAXON 1 Country: Corea[CO]
5 58093R Horn 1 Year:2012[B], 2013[C] Country:Australia[AU], Japan[J], New Zealand[NZ]
6 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
7 254485 Spring plate M6 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.06

Description

Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58090R Voltage regulator 1
2 CM078307 CDI unit assy 1
3 672173 Control unit sup. bracket 1
4 272836 Screw M6x16 2
5 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 2
6 58083R Coil 1
7 436919 Protection collar 1
8 573052 Fairlead 1
9 969348 Screened cap 1
10 581142 Ambient temperature sensor 1

Group

Electrical system

Code

06.08

Description

Main cable harness

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642480 Cable harness 1
2 580561 Fuse 20A 1
3 290404 Cover 1
4 580653 Fuse holder 1
5 252945 Fuse 7,5A 1
6 290860 Fuse 15A 1