Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 852442 Frame 1
2 254485 Spring plate M6 16

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 601708 Central stand 1
2 030115 Hex screw M10x130 1
3 015235 Nut M10 1
4 582298 Spacer 1
5 273754 O-ring 2
6 581249 Spring 1
7 581248 Spring 1
8 581560 Pad 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Stem base

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 665997 Front fork assembly 1 Year:2010[A]
1 853045 Front fork 1 Year:2009[9]
2 0111094 Steering tube ring nut 1
3 CM061303 Upper thrust ring 1
4 858318 Steering column tube 1
5 CM061304 Lower steering bearing 1
6 0037514 Washer of the steering 1
7 650432 Screw w/ flange Wuxi top 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front fork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 858322 Secondary Spring 2
2 858319 Fork stanchion 2
3 666261 RH sleeve 1 Year:2010[A]
3 858317 RH sleeve 1 Year:2009[9]
4 666262 LH sleeve 1 Year:2010[A]
4 858316 LH sleeve 1 Year:2009[9]
5 649952 Oil seal Wuxi top 2
6 649951 Dust cover Wuxi top 2
7 600495 Cover 2
8 858320 Fork spring 1
9 858321 Fork piston 2
10 601401 screw 2
11 664045 Lateral reflector 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Connecting rod

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853107 Connecting rod 1
2 002440 Self locking nut M10 2
3 267550 Pad 1
4 267589 Pad 1
5 563977 Hex screw M10x245 1
6 271779 Hex socket screw M10x215 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Rear shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856441 Shock absorber 1
2 268158 Screw w/ flange M10 2
3 002440 Self locking nut M10 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853059 Front mudgard front side blank 1

Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.860735)[g]

1 8530590090 Front mudgard front side black 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]

1 8530590090 Front mudgard front side black 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.860735)[black]

1 85305900DE Upper front mudguard, blue 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Wave Blue 2008 (s.t.860735)[blu]

1 85305900F2 Upper front mudguard, grey 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Exclabur Grey 2008 (s.t.860735)[grey]

1 85305900GH Upper front mudguard, yellow 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Supreme Yellow 2008 (s.t.860735)[yellow]

1 85305900XB1 Upper front mudguard, white 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white]

1 85305900XV4 Front mudguard, green 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]

2 853060 Front mudguard rear side blank 1

Year:2009[9]

2 85306000XH1 Front mudguard, grey 'phantom 1

Year:2010[A]

3 575249 Screw with shank M6 7
4 254485 Spring plate M6 2
5 272836 Screw M6x16 2
6 890239 Wheel compartment 1

Year:2009[9]

6 89023900XH1 Wheel compartment, grey Pha. 1

Year:2010[A]

7 270723 Self tapping screw 13
8 853069 Font fairing, blank 1

Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.860735)[g]

8 8530690090 Front shield, black 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]

8 8530690090 Front shield, black 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.860735)[black]

8 85306900DE Front shield, blue 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Wave Blue 2008 (s.t.860735)[blu]

8 85306900F2 Front shield, grey 1

Year:2009[9]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Vehicle colour:Exclabur Grey 2008 (s.t.860735)[grey]

8 85306900GH Front shield, yellow 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Supreme Yellow 2008 (s.t.860735)[yellow]

8 85306900XB1 Front shield, white 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white]

8 85306900XV4 Front shield, green 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]

9 CM017410 Spring plate 8
10 856436 Upper shield lockup 1

Year:2009[9]

10 85643600XH1 Upper shield lockup,grey Pha 1

Year:2010[A]

11 860695 Decal Aprilia 1

Year:2009[9]

12 860697 Sticker RH 50 1

Year:2009[9]

12 896642 Sticker RH 50 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]

12 896647 Sticker RH 50 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green], Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white]

13 860874 Sticker LH 50 1

Year:2009[9]

13 896643 Sticker LH 50 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]

13 896648 Sticker LH 50 1

Year:2010[A]

Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green], Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white]

14 896639 Decal Aprilia 1

Year:2010[A]

15 896640 Sticker RH 1

Year:2010[A]

16 896641 Sticker LH 1

Year:2010[A]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853049 Front calott blank 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.860735)[g]
1 8530490090 Front calotte, black 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.860735)[black], Wave Blue 2008 (s.t.860735)[blu], Supreme Yellow 2008 (s.t.860735)[yellow]
1 85304900F2 Front calotte, grey 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Exclabur Grey 2008 (s.t.860735)[grey]
1 85304900XB1 Front calotte, white 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white] Country:europe[EU]
1 85304900XV4 Front calotte,v.green 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green] Country:europe[EU]
1 8909800090 Front handlebars cover 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
1 89098000XB1 Front calotte, white 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white] Country:United States of America[USA]
1 89098000XV4 Front calotte,v. 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green] Country:United States of America[USA]
2 853050 Rear handlebars cover 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.860735)[g]
2 8530500090 Rear handlebars cover 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.860735)[black], Wave Blue 2008 (s.t.860735)[blu], Exclabur Grey 2008 (s.t.860735)[grey], Supreme Yellow 2008 (s.t.860735) [yellow]
2 8530500090 Rear handlebars cover 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
2 85305000XB1 Cover, white 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white]
2 85305000XV4 Cover,green 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 CM017409 Spring plate 1
4 267115 Self tapping screw M4x16 6
5 008457 Self-tap screw M4,2x19 1
6 853072 RH plug 1
7 856455 LH plug 1
8 853074 Bush 2
9 858537 RH rearview mirror 1
10 858538 LH rearview mirror 1
11 872997 Hex socket screw M8x55 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Central body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856433 Counter shield 1 Year:2009[9]
1 85643300XH1 Internal shield, grey 1 Year:2010[A]
2 856471 Glove box lid 1 Year:2009[9]
2 85647100XH1 Glove comp.door, grey 1 Year:2010[A]
3 252420 Square 1
4 573057 Locking plate 1
5 856472 Hinge 1
6 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2
7 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
8 856474 Chassis number inspection cover 1 Year:2009[9]
8 85647400XH1 Chassis number inspection cover 1 Year:2010[A]
9 856473 Plate 1
10 856437 Lockup hook door 1
11 257617 Spring 1
12 575249 Screw with shank M6 1
13 270723 Self tapping screw 10
14 575819 Bag holder hook 1
15 CM006310 Gasket 1
16 890424 Cover internal shield 1
17 896644 Decal Sport city 1 Year:2010[A]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Central body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 1B00054200XH1 Sottopianale fotoinciso non verniciato 1
1 856454 Blank Underpanel 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.860735)[g]
1 8564540090 Underpanel, black 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.860735)[black]
1 8564540090 Underpanel, black 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
1 85645400DE Underpanel, blue 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Wave Blue 2008 (s.t.860735)[blu]
1 85645400F2 Underpanel, grey 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Exclabur Grey 2008 (s.t.860735)[grey]
1 85645400GH Underpanel, yellow 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Supreme Yellow 2008 (s.t.860735)[yellow]
1 85645400XB1 Underpanel,white 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white]
1 85645400XV4 Underpanel, green 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]
2 CM017410 Spring plate 7
3 575249 Screw with shank M6 6
4 853061 Footrest 1 Year:2009[9]
4 85306100XH1 Footrest 1 Year:2010[A]
5 858243 Carpets kit 1 Year:2009[9]
5 85824300XH1 Carpets kit grey 1 Year:2010[A]
6 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 10
7 896645 Sticker RH Aprilia 1 Year:2010[A]
8 896646 Sticker LH Aprilia 1 Year:2010[A]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 672187 Saddle 1 Year:2010[A]
1 856461 Saddle 1 Year:2009[9]
2 577492 Pad 4
3 296743 Bracket 1
4 856462 Lock lever 1
5 672327 Saddle lock hardware kit 1
6 856465 Saddle hinge 1
7 269136 Nut 1
8 856466 Pin 1
9 890102 Helmet compartment 1 Year:2009[9]
9 89010200XH1 Helmet compartment,grey Phantom 1 Year:2010[A]
10 575249 Screw with shank M6 2
11 259372 Self tapping screw M4,2x25 3
12 CM017410 Spring plate 4
13 852700 Inspection cover 1 Year:2009[9]
13 85270000XH1 Inspection cover, grey 1 Year:2010[A]
14 259349 Screw M4,2x13 4
15 852990 Battery cover 1 Year:2009[9]
15 85299000XH1 Battery cover 1 Year:2010[A]
16 890103 Oil tank compartment cover 1
17 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 3
18 860193 Lock cylinder 1
19 860691 Key 1
20 298731 Gasket ring 1
21 856463 Eccentric tightening 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Central body IV

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856452 Right lateral closing 1 Year:2009[9]
1 85645200XH1 RH Covers,grey Phantom 1 Year:2010[A]
2 856453 Left lateral closing 1 Year:2009[9]
2 85645300XH1 Left closing Phantom Grey 1 Year:2010[A]
3 259349 Screw M4,2x13 10
4 856431 Upper shield lockup 1 Year:2009[9]
4 85643100XH1 Upper shield lockup,grey Pha 1 Year:2010[A]
5 270723 Self tapping screw 2
6 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 2
7 856450 Rear footrest, RH 1 Year:2009[9]
7 85645000XH1 RH rear footrest, grey 1 Year:2010[A]
8 856451 Rear footrest, LH 1 Year:2009[9]
8 85645100XH1 LH rear footrest, grey 1 Year:2010[A]
9 254485 Spring plate M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856448 RH Half-rear fairing,blank 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.860735)[g]
1 8564480090 RH Half-rear fairing,ap.black 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
1 8564480090 RH Half-rear fairing,ap.black 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.860735)[black]
1 85644800DE RH Half-rear fairing,blue 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Wave Blue 2008 (s.t.860735)[blu]
1 85644800F2 RH Half-rear fairing,grey 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Exclabur Grey 2008 (s.t.860735)[grey]
1 85644800GH RH Half-rear fairing,yellow 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Supreme Yellow 2008 (s.t.860735)[yellow]
1 85644800XB1 RH Half-rear fairing,white 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white]
1 85644800XV4 RH Half-rear fairing,green 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]
2 856449 LH Half-rear fairing,blank 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.860735)[g]
2 8564490090 LH Half-rear fairing,ap.black 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
2 8564490090 LH Half-rear fairing,ap.black 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.860735)[black]
2 85644900DE LH Half-rear fairing,blue 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Wave Blue 2008 (s.t.860735)[blu]
2 85644900F2 LH Half-rear fairing,grey 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Exclabur Grey 2008 (s.t.860735)[grey]
2 85644900GH LH Half-rear fairing,yellow 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Supreme Yellow 2008 (s.t.860735)[yellow]
2 85644900XB1 LH Half-rear fairing,white 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[white]
2 85644900XV4 LH Half-rear fairing,green 1 Year:2010[A] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]
3 259349 Screw M4,2x13 11
4 CM017410 Spring plate 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

5 856439 Covers 1 Year:2009[9]
5 85643900XH1 Covers,grey Phantom 1 Year:2010[A]
6 860696 Decal Sportcity One 2
7 890432 Rear extension 1
8 852837 Pillion grab bar blank 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.860735)[g]
8 85283700F2 Pillion grab bar, grey 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.860735)[black], Wave Blue 2008 (s.t.860735)[blu], Exclabur Grey 2008 (s.t.860735)[grey], Supreme Yellow 2008 (s.t.860735) [yellow]
9 856457 RH profil 1 Year:2009[9]
9 85645700XH1 LH profil,grey 1 Year:2010[A]
10 856458 LH profil 1 Year:2009[9]
10 85645800XH1 RH profil,grey 1 Year:2010[A]
11 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 4
12 856459 Bush 3
13 853096 Rear mudguard 1 Year:2009[9]
13 85309600XH1 Rear mudguard grigio phantom 1 Year:2010[A]
14 853070 Splash guard 1 Year:2009[9]
14 85307000XH1 Splash guard 1 Year:2010[A]
15 254485 Spring plate M6 2
16 575249 Screw with shank M6 3
17 853100 Number plate holder support 1
18 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 3
19 013880 Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5 2
20 860536 Hex socket screw 2
21 564606 Hex socket screw 3
22 582428 Hex socket screw 2
23 582058 Rear retroreflector 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body

Service

1



Pos. Code Description

1 Qty

. I

Variants

24 8564600090 Rear handle, CPL

1

Year:2010[A]





Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642118 Dashboard 1 Year:2010[A]
1 858367 Dashboard 1 Year:2009[9] Country:Canadian[CN], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
1 890355 Dashboard 1 Year:2009[9] Country:United States of America[USA]
2 642155 Instrument panel glass 1 Year:2010[A]
2 856440 Instrument panel glass 1 Year:2009[9]
3 860535 Hex socket screw 2
4 853142 Dashboard panel blank 1 Year:2009[9]
4 8531420090 Dashboard panel blank 1 Year:2010[A]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Handlebar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853047 Handlebar 1
2 655554 Hex socket screw M10x65 1
3 015330 Nut M10 1
4 012543 Flat elastic washer with internal toothing 17x10,3x2 1
5 178790 Flat washer 22x10,3x2,5 1
6 CM063805 Sleeve with rear brake lever 1
7 274489 Grip, l.h. 1
8 274491 RH hand grip 1
9 CM060960 Throttle cpl. 1
10 123394 Screw with bushing 1
11 562923 Ring 38,3x27x1,2 1
12 601113 Gas lever transmission 1
13 267948 Spring 1
14 564681 Lever 1
15 265249 screw 1
16 CM064303 Brake m.cyl. 1
17 497041 Front brake lever 1
18 269145 Adjuster screw 1
19 020206 Nut M6 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 294341 Headlight selector 1
2 583575 stop Button 2
3 58056R Turn signal lamps switch 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
3 638628 Turn signal lamps switch 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
4 580387 Cover 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
4 638626 Button engine stop 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
5 58057R Start pushbutton 1
6 58058R Horn button 1
7 580621 Key switch 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 852601 Fuel tank 1
2 575321 Depression tap 1
3 196868 Gasket 1
4 090958 Cover 1
5 259832 Tank cap 1
6 258160 Tank cover gasket 1
7 624522 Vacuum filter 1
8 CM027914 pipe 3,25x8x70 1
9 CM027920 Fuel tube 3,25x8x255 1
10 CM001912 Hose clamp 2
11 CM025711 Fuel level probe 1
12 231027 Spacer 3
13 031092 screw M6x25 3
14 268304 Flat washer 6,5x21 3
15 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 3
16 CM006116 Fuel pipe 1
17 577557 Hose clamp 1
18 CM002901 Hose clamp 1
19 CM002904 Hose clamp 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 849685 Complete air cleaner box 1
2 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 5
3 843194 Air filter 1
4 843195 Gasket 1
5 830056 Knurled bushing 4
6 849684 Hose 1
7 CM002910 Hose clamp 1
8 479132 Knob 2
9 827831 Cap 1
10 018640 Special cap screw M6x50 2
11 012533 Notched washer 6,6x11x0 2
12 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 2
13 254485 Spring plate M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Exhaust unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856445 Exhaust pipe, cpl. 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
1 890330 Exhaust pipe, cpl. 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
2 848766 screw 3
3 827526 Flat washer 3
4 487665 Fairlead 3
5 853127 Exhaust pipe protection 1
6 845590 Hex socket screw 2
7 834187 Spring washer 16x8,2x2,2 4
8 833494 Special nut 2
9 436947 Nut 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666311 Front wheel 1 Year:2010[A]
1 856442 Front wheel 1 Year:2009[9]
2 327187 Bearing 2
3 564475 Cup 1
4 564527 Front wheel spacer 1
5 271147 Hex socket screw M6x20 5
6 853075 Tyre 120/70-14 1
7 561714 Front brake disc 1
8 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
9 853058 Front wheel axle 1
10 271740 Nut M12 1
11 56434R Kilometre counter movement socket 1
12 858542 Speedometer transmission 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Front caliper I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM068310 Front brake caliper 1
2 647078 Brake pads torque (Heng Tong) 1
3 265451 Oil pipe screw M10x18 2
4 858543 Brake fluid line 1
5 598919 screw 2
6 709047 Spring washer 2
7 127927 Gasket 4
8 AP8221172 Cable-guide 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666286 Rear wheel 1 Year:2010[A]
1 853051 Rear wheel 1 Year:2009[9]
2 853075 Tyre 120/70-14 1
3 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
4 601205 Spacer 1
5 012789 Split pin 1
6 194423 Nut hold cap 1
7 273099 Plain washer 34,8x16,2x3 1
8 563728 Nut M16x13 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Rear brake

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56293R Pair of brake shoes 1
2 266724 Plate 2
3 274245 Brake lever shaft 1
4 273419 Gasket ring 1
5 647384 Brake shoes return spring 2
6 833428 Rear brake lever 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
6 833788 Rear brake lever 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
7 828862 Square nut 1
8 828863 Screw w/ flange 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642117 Headlight 1 Year:2010[A]
1 853136 Headlight 1 Year:2009[9]
2 890205 Lights wiring 1
3 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 2
4 00H01004131 Lamp H8 2
5 270723 Self tapping screw 5
6 642114 RH front turn indicator 1 Year:2010[A] Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
6 856475 RH front turn indicator 1 Year:2009[9] Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
6 890262 RH plug 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
7 642115 LH front turn indicator 1 Year:2010[A] Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
7 856476 LH front turn indicator 1 Year:2009[9] Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
7 890263 LH plug 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
8 858283 RH Rear turn ind.harness 1
9 642116 Lamp 12V-21W 2 Year:2010[A] Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
9 860538 Lamp 12V-21W 4 Year:2009[9] Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
10 853139 Taillight 2 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
10 890261 Taillight 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
11 638536 Lamp 12V-16W 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 858285 LH Rear turn ind.harness 1
13 129953 Lamp 12V-21/5W 1
14 858284 Taillight wiring harn. 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
14 893272 Taillight wiring harn. 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
15 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
16 CM017410 Spring plate 2
17 890221 RH Front turn ind.harness 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
18 890222 LH Front turn ind.harness 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
19 858306 Number plate lamp 1 Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
20 858180 Plate light wiring 1 Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
21 015996 Screw M4x12 3 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
22 020104 Nut M4 3 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
23 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 3 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
24 893131 Rear RH turn indicator 2 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
25 893130 Rear LH turn indicator 2 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
26 890236 RH support 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
27 890235 LH support 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
28 890237 Rear bracket 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
29 AP8127489 Lamp RY10W 12V 4 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
30 272836 Screw M6x16 8 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
31 288245 Self locking nut M6 8 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Electrical system

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 858123 Main wiring harness 1 Country:europe[EU]
1 890300 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
1 893817 Main wiring harness 1 Country: Australia[AA]
2 639751 Voltage regulator (Langfang Kokusan) 1
3 58093R Horn 1
4 254485 Spring plate M6 1
5 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
6 584810 Battery 12V-9Ah 1
7 639238 Ignition electronical device 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
7 639874 Ignition electronical device KOKUSAN 1 Country: Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25km]
7 639975 Electronic ignition unit Ducati 1 Country: Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25km]
7 858181 Ignition electronical device 1 Country: Australia[AA], europe[EU] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45 Km/h[45km]
7 858181 Ignition electronical device 1 Country: Denmark[DK] Technical Specifications:Limited version 30 Km/h[30km]
8 080341 H.V cable 1
9 969348 Screened cap 1
10 828339 Spark plug prot.collar 1
11 858544 Flasher unit 1
12 58115R Starter relay 12V-80A 1
13 582042 Solenoid bracket 1
14 241937 Self locking nut m5 1
15 231571 Insulating cap 1




PIAGGIO&C spa

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 298903 Complete lock block 1
2 298838 Cylinder retainer spring 1
3 860193 Lock cylinder 1
4 298731 Gasket ring 1
5 860691 Key 1
6 298581 Lock body 1
7 253937 Spring 1
8 298594 Flat washer 1
9 854050 Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL I-D-F-E 1
10 854051 Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL UK-NL-GR-DK-SF-F 1 Year:2009[9]
10 854086 Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL UK-NL-GR-DK-SF-F 1 Year:2010[A]
11 601645 Toolkit 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.19

Description

Carburettor I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM141910 Carburettor keihin 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
1 CM141911 Carburettor keihin 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
2 845489 Carburettor-air box hose 1
3 031091 Hex screw M6x22 2
4 845946 Union pipe 1
5 709532 Hose clamp 1
6 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1
7 709532 Hose clamp 1
8 582619 Resistor Module 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.20

Description

Carburettor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 828832 Float 1
2 CM142203 Diffuser tube 1
3 828825 Diffuser 1
4 CM142102 Main jet 75 1
4 CM142103 Main jet 78 1
5 CM142302 Idle jet 1
6 CM142805 Float chamber 1
7 CM142912 Starter 1
8 CM142705 Conical pin 1
9 CM147102 Fuel closing needle 1
10 828822 Cup 1
11 CM142402 Spring 1
12 828841 Spring 1
13 CM146601 Diaphragm 1
14 828830 Spring 1
15 497038 Gaskets set 1
16 828833 Float pin 1
17 828839 Bracket 1
18 828844 Cap 1
19 828840 screw 1
20 828843 Plate 1
21 847778 Hose clamp 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.21

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1267175 Engine cpl. 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
1 CM1278235 Engine cpl. 1 Country: Australia[AA], europe[EU] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45 Km/h[45km]
1 CM1278305 Engine cpl. 1 Country: Denmark[DK] Technical Specifications:Limited version 30 Km/h[30km]
1 CM1278315 Engine cpl. 1 Country: Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25km]
2 497036 Cylinder gasket kit 1
3 497037 Kit guarnizioni completo 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.30

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8326505 Crankcase 1
2 969012 Stud bolt 4
3 435363 Bearing 1
4 82671R Bearing 1
5 431860 Bush 08x012x8 1
6 8282335 Driven pulley shaft Z=13 1
7 483785 Springs fixing pin 1
8 486081 Silent-block 2
9 267823 Shock absorber connection silent block 1
10 266625 Spacer 1
11 480953 Snap ring 1
12 480066 Gasket ring 1
13 969028 Gasket ring 17x28x07 1
14 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
15 478115 Locating dowel 011x08,1x10 2
16 478895 Screw w/ flange 10
17 969625 Oil bulhead 1
18 827085 Gasket ring 14,43x9,19x2,62 1
19 832130 Complete oil level dipstick 1
20 484123 Screw w/ flange 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.31

Description

Drive shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 969428 Crankshaft cpl. 1
2 96925R Bearing 1
3 82671R Bearing 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.32

Description

Cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 969603 Cylinder with piston 1
2 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
3 9696045001 Piston assy Cat.A 1
3 9696045002 Piston assy Cat.B 1
3 9696045003 Piston assy Cat.C 1
3 9696045004 Piston assy Cat.D 1
4 969215 Ring 1
5 969216 Ring 1
6 969217 Oil scraper ring 1
7 969213 Pin retainer circlip 1
8 969214 Piston pin 1
9 969230 Cylinder base gasket 0,5 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.33

Description

Cylinder head

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 845765 Cylinder head assy. 1
2 969236 Exhaust pipe gasket 1
3 289420 Cup 2
4 969267 Cup 2
5 969238 Intake valve 1
6 969239 Exhaust valve 1
7 845782 Valve spring 2
8 285846 Valve half-cone 4
9 436438 Valve gasket ring 2
10 969393 Cylinder head gasket 1
11 319242 Hex socket screw 2
12 969224 Nut 4
13 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
14 486075 Washer 10.5X16X2.5 1
15 969972 Hex socket screw m10x1,5 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.34

Description

Camshaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 9692475 Camshaft 1
2 96926R Bearing 12x32x10 1
3 969268 Rocker arms axis 1
4 9692695 Rocker arm cpl. 2
5 82817R Adjuster screw 1
6 484819 Nut 1
7 969315 Belleville spring d.5,2x15 1
8 434943 Timing system gear 1
9 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 1
10 436695 Belleville spring 06,4x020x2 1
11 969265 Spacer 1
12 484123 Screw w/ flange 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.35

Description

Head cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 832964 Head cover cpl. 1
2 969894 Blow-by gasket 1
3 969286 plate 1
4 430264 Self-tapping screw 4
5 832153 Gasket 1
6 830248 Special screw 4
7 830249 Damper drift 4
8 969415 Oil breather pipe 1
9 638853 Spark plug (NGK) CR8EB 1
10 833471 Cooler cap 1
11 969918 Cooler cap 1
12 969334 Gasket 1
13 969339 Screw with Knob 1
14 259577 screw 2
15 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 1
16 828662 Screw M5x22 1
17 CM001904 Hose clamp 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Variator

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM110301 Half-pulley assy., driving 1 Country: Denmark[DK] Technical Specifications:Limited version 30 Km/h[30km]
1 CM110301 Half-pulley assy., driving 1 Country: Australia[AA], europe[EU] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45 Km/h[45km]
1 CM110303 Half-pulley assy., driving 25 KM/H 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
1 CM110303 Half-pulley assy., driving 25 KM/H 1 Country: Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25km]
2 289931 Sliding block 3
3 480227 Roller contrast 1
4 CM1102025 Rollers kit 1 Country: Australia[AA], europe[EU] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45 Km/h[45km]
4 CM1102025 Rollers kit 1 Country: Denmark[DK] Technical Specifications:Limited version 30 Km/h[30km]
4 CM1102045 Pin roller-set 25 KM/H 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
4 CM1102045 Pin roller-set 25 KM/H 1 Country: Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25km]
5 480230 Spacer 1
6 289519 Flanged nut M10x1,25 2
7 479561 Fixed driving half pulley 1
8 82712R V-belt 1
9 845611 Fan 1
10 479866 Toothed bushing 1
11 265300 Washer 1
12 CM100602 Spacer 1 Country: Australia[AA], europe[EU] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45 Km/h[45km]
12 CM100602 Spacer 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
12 CM100608 Spacer 25 KM/H 1 Country: Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25km]
12 CM100616 Spacer 30 KM/H 1 Country: Denmark[DK] Technical Specifications:Limited version 30 Km/h[30km]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Clutch

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1001046 Secondary pulley 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
1 CM100107 Complete secondary pulley 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
2 827893 Complete movable secondary pulley 1
3 289950 Gasket ring 2
4 478028 Variator spring 1
5 4795526 Complete fixed secondary pulley 1
6 006624 Ring 1
7 289952 Roller cage 1
8 82655R Ball bearing 1
9 482766 Pin 3
10 483443 Pulley side cap 1
11 487935 Clutch side cap 1
12 CM1002025 Centrifugal clutch assembly 1 Country:Australia[AA], Denmark[DK], europe[EU], Holland[NL]
12 CM100205 Centrifugal clutch assy 1 Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
13 289933 Clutch drum 1
14 289955 Ring nut 1
15 289840 Gasket 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Variator cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8722275 Variator cover 1
2 431860 Bush 08x012x8 1
3 82521R Bearing 1
4 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
5 286209 Bush 1
6 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 12
7 482291 Hose clamp 1
8 969804 Cooling Cover 1
9 435295 screw 3
10 969899 Hose 1
11 435251 Gasket 1
12 257134 Lock-strap L=277 2
13 969921 Filter 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 969319 Oil pump assy. 1
2 433477 Screw w/ flange 2
3 436751 Carter-oil pump gasket 1
4 434947 O-ring 12,42x1 1
5 287913 Oil pump gear 1
6 436695 Belleville spring 06,4x020x2 1
7 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 1
8 434447 Oil pump chain 1
9 828561 Chain tensioner rod 1
10 031089 Hex screw M6x18 1
11 478247 Spacer 1
12 96933R Camshaft chain 1
13 969877 Sliding block 1
14 969747 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1
15 430535 Washer 1
16 833495 Oil pump control pinion 1
17 4783245 Cover 1
18 844888 Gasket ring 1
19 2879633 Gasket ring 1
20 434345 Oil pump chain drift 1
21 4783245 Cover 1
22 484123 Screw w/ flange 3
23 844871 Motor oil cup 1
24 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 6
25 564761 Hose clamp 1
26 969132 Sump gasket 1
27 844721 Oil level rod cpl. 1
28 479986 O-ring 1

SPORT CITY ONE

6748 - Sport City ONE 50 4T 2V E2 2008-2010

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Oil pump

Service

1


Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 82650R Complete chain tensioner 1
30 833722 Screw w/ flange M6x14 2
31 847928 Gasket 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Starter motor

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 96921R Starter motor 1
2 890976 Wire 1 Country: Australia[AA], europe[EU] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45 Km/h[45km]
2 969347 Wire 1 Country: Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25km], Limited version 30 Km/h[30km]
3 018644 screw 1
4 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 1
5 031091 Hex screw M6x22 2
6 96922R Complete gear unit 1
7 831458 Starting shaft 1
8 289495 Starter lever return spring 1
9 286214 Starter lever 1
10 286218 Spring 1
11 286217 Guard 1
12 286219 Washer 10,1x2,5 1
13 288041 Ring 1
14 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
15 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1
16 483537 Pinion starter 1
17 433987 Washer 16,3x23,8 1
18 006416 Circlip 1
19 830212 Elastic spring 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Transmission

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8334985 Side cover 1
2 272921 Shoe fulcrum pin 1
3 006647 Circlip 1
4 434735 Bearing 20x47x14 1
5 478498 Gasket ring 1
6 487211 Screw w/ flange M8x45 5
7 CM162201 Reduction unit breather pipe assembly 1
8 8416865 Transmission shaft 1
9 288639 Shim washer 2
10 8416875 Rear wheel axis cpl. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Cdi magneto assy

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 9692975 Cdi magneto assy 1
2 000267 Transmission key 1
3 289005 Flanged nut 1
4 969243 Rotor 1
5 015585 Self-tapping screw M5x12 2
6 969228 Stator 1
7 969332 Fairlead 1
8 015856 screw M5x21 2
9 830286 Fan 1
10 484123 Screw w/ flange 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Oil filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 431242 Oil filter 1
2 288474 O-ring 20,35x1,78 1
3 288548 Oil filter plug 1
4 285536 O-ring 31,47x1,78 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Transmissions

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 266040 Bush 1
2 858583 Rear brake transmission 1
3 179640 Pin 1
4 270310 Registro freno posteriore 1