Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 672174 Frame with u.p. 1
1 672750 Frame with u.p. 1
1 852442 Frame 1
2 254485 Spring plate M6 16
3 890234 Support bracket 1
4 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666302 Complete centre stand 1
1 890890 Stand cpl. 1
2 666259 Centre stand with I.P. 1
2 890891 Central stand 1
3 583603 Pin 1
4 278940 Spring 2
5 272929 Maintenance 1
6 271695 Gasket ring 2
7 030080 screw 1
8 020108 Nut M8x6,5 1
9 674423 Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5 3
10 030072 screw M8x35 2
11 013861 Plain washer 8,2x20x2,5 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Stem base

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 665997 Front fork assembly 1 Year:2010[A]
1 666879 Stirrup assy. 1
1 853045 Front fork 1 Year:2009[9]
2 0111094 Steering tube ring nut 1
3 650693 Upper thrust ring 1
4 0037514 Washer of the steering 1
5 650075 Lower steering bearing 1
6 860718 Stem base 1
7 600482 Screw w/ flange 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front fork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 858322 Secondary Spring 2
2 858319 Fork stanchion 2
3 666261 RH sleeve 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
3 858317 RH sleeve 1 Year:2009[9], 2011[B]
4 666262 LH sleeve 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
4 858316 LH sleeve 1 Year:2009[9], 2011[B]
5 600485 Fork oil seal 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
5 649952 Oil seal Wuxi top 2
6 600490 Dust cover 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
6 649951 Dust cover Wuxi top 2
7 600495 Cover 2
8 858320 Fork spring 1
9 858321 Fork piston 2
10 601401 screw 2
11 664045 Lateral reflector 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Connecting rod

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853107 Connecting rod 1
2 267550 Pad 1
3 267589 Pad 1
4 563977 Hex screw M10x245 1
5 002440 Self locking nut M10 2
6 271807 Hex screw M10x202 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Rear shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856441 Shock absorber 1
2 268158 Screw w/ flange M10 2
3 002440 Self locking nut M10 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853059 Front mudgard front side blank 1

Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.890289)[g]

1 8530590090 Front mudgard front side black 1

Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]

1 8530590090 Front mudgard front side black 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.890289)[black]

1 85305900R7 Upper front mudguard, red 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Shine Red 2008 (s.t.890289)[red]

1 85305900XB1 Upper front mudguard, white 1

Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[w10]

1 85305900XB1 Upper front mudguard, white 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289)[white]

1 85305900XV4 Front mudguard, green 1

Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]

2 853060 Front mudguard rear side blank 1

Year:2009[9]

2 85306000XH1 Front mudguard, grey 'phantom 1

Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

3 575249 Screw with shank M6 7
4 254485 Spring plate M6 2
5 272836 Screw M6x16 2
6 890239 Wheel compartment 1

Year:2009[9]

6 89023900XH1 Wheel compartment, grey Pha. 1

Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

7 270723 Self tapping screw 13
8 853069 Font fairing, blank 1

Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.890289)[g]

8 8530690090 Front shield, black 1

Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]

8 8530690090 Front shield, black 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.890289)[black]

8 85306900R7 Front shield, red 1

Year:2009[9]

Vehicle colour:Shine Red 2008 (s.t.890289)[red]

8 85306900XB1 Front shield, white 1

Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[w10]

8 85306900XB1 Front shield, white 1

Year:2009[9]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289)[white]

8 85306900XV4 Front shield, green 1

Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]

9 CM017410 Spring plate 8
10 856436 Upper shield lockup 1

Year:2009[9]

10 85643600XH1 Upper shield lockup,grey Pha 1

Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

11 860695 Decal Aprilia 1

Year:2009[9]

12 860697 Sticker RH 50 1

Year:2009[9]

12 896642 Sticker RH 50 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:
12 896647 Sticker RH 50 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green], Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289)[white]
13 860874 Sticker LH 50 1 Year:2009[9]
13 896643 Sticker LH 50 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.890289)[black]
13 896648 Sticker LH 50 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green], Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289)[white]
14 890349 Decal Street 2 Year:2009[9]
14 896653 Decal Street 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
15 896639 Decal Aprilia 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
16 896640 Sticker RH 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
17 896641 Sticker LH 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
18 672200 Name plate Piaggio Technology 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853049 Front calott blank 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.890289)[g]
1 8530490090 Front calotte, black 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.890289)[black]
1 8530490090 Front calotte, black 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
1 85304900R7 Front calotte, red 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Shine Red 2008 (s.t.890289)[red]
1 85304900XB1 Front calotte, white 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289)[white]
1 85304900XB1 Front calotte, white 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[w10]
1 85304900XV4 Front calotte,v.green 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]
2 853050 Rear handlebars cover 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.890289)[g]
2 8530500090 Rear handlebars cover 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
2 8530500090 Rear handlebars cover 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.890289)[black]
2 85305000R7 Cover, red 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Shine Red 2008 (s.t.890289)[red]
2 85305000XB1 Cover, white 1 Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289)[white]
2 85305000XB1 Cover, white 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[w10]
2 85305000XV4 Cover,green 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]
3 CM017409 Spring plate 1
4 267115 Self tapping screw M4x16 6
5 008457 Self-tap screw M4,2x19 1
6 853072 RH plug 1
7 856455 LH plug 1
8 853074 Bush 2
9 858537 RH rearview mirror 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

10 858538 LH rearview mirror 1
11 872997 Hex socket screw M8x55 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Central body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856433 Counter shield 1 Year:2009[9]
1 85643300XH1 Internal shield, grey 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
2 856471 Glove box lid 1 Year:2009[9]
2 85647100XH1 Glove comp.door, grey 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
3 252420 Square 1
4 573057 Locking plate 1
5 856472 Hinge 1
6 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2
7 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
8 856474 Chassis number inspection cover 1 Year:2009[9]
8 85647400XH1 Chassis number inspection cover 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
9 856473 Plate 1
10 856437 Lockup hook door 1
11 257617 Spring 1
12 575249 Screw with shank M6 1
13 270723 Self tapping screw 10
14 575819 Bag holder hook 1
15 CM006310 Gasket 1
16 890424 Cover internal shield 1
17 896644 Decal Sport city 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Central body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856454 Blank Underpanel 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.890289)[g]
1 8564540090 Underpanel, black 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.890289)[black]
1 8564540090 Underpanel, black 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
1 85645400R7 Underpanel, red 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Shine Red 2008 (s.t.890289)[red]
1 85645400XB1 Underpanel,white 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[w10]
1 85645400XB1 Underpanel,white 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289)[white]
1 85645400XV4 Underpanel, green 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]
2 CM017410 Spring plate 7
3 575249 Screw with shank M6 6
4 853061 Footrest 1 Year:2009[9]
4 85306100XH1 Footrest 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
5 858243 Carpets kit 1 Year:2009[9]
5 85824300XH1 Carpets kit grey 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
6 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 10
7 896645 Sticker RH Aprilia 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
8 896646 Sticker LH Aprilia 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 672187

Saddle

1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
1 856461

Saddle

1 Year:2009[9]
2 577492

Pad

4
3 296743

Bracket

1
4 856462

Lock lever

1
5 672327

Saddle lock hardware kit

1
6 856465

Saddle hinge

1
7 269136

Nut

1
8 856466

Pin

1
9 890102

Helmet compartment

1 Year:2009[9]
9 89010200XH1

Helmet compartment,grey Phantom

1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
10 575249

Screw with shank M6

2
11 259372

Self tapping screw M4,2x25

3
12 CM017410

Spring plate

4
13 852700

Inspection cover

1 Year:2009[9]
13 85270000XH1

Inspection cover, grey

1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
14 259349

Screw M4,2x13

7
15 852990

Battery cover

1 Year:2009[9]
15 85299000XH1

Battery cover

1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
16 890103

Oil tank compartment cover

1
17 856463

Eccentric tightening

1
18 860193

Lock cylinder

1
19 860691

Key

1
20 298731

Gasket ring

1
21 895839

......Eni label

2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Central body IV

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856452 Right lateral closing 1 Year:2009[9]
1 85645200XH1 RH Covers,grey Phantom 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
2 856453 Left lateral closing 1 Year:2009[9]
2 85645300XH1 Left closing Phantom Grey 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
3 259349 Screw M4,2x13 10
4 856431 Upper shield lockup 1 Year:2009[9]
4 85643100XH1 Upper shield lockup,grey Pha 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
5 270723 Self tapping screw 2
6 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 2
7 856450 Rear footrest, RH 1 Year:2009[9]
7 85645000XH1 RH rear footrest, grey 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
8 856451 Rear footrest, LH 1 Year:2009[9]
8 85645100XH1 LH rear footrest, grey 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
9 254485 Spring plate M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856448 RH Half-rear fairing,blank 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.890289)[g]
1 8564480090 RH Half-rear fairing,ap.black 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
1 8564480090 RH Half-rear fairing,ap.black 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.890289)[black]
1 85644800R7 RH Half-rear fairing,red 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Shine Red 2008 (s.t.890289)[red]
1 85644800XB1 RH Half-rear fairing,white 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289)[white]
1 85644800XB1 RH Half-rear fairing,white 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[w10]
1 85644800XV4 RH Half-rear fairing,green 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]
2 856449 LH Half-rear fairing,blank 1 Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.890289)[g]
2 8564490090 LH Half-rear fairing,ap.black 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.890289)[black]
2 8564490090 LH Half-rear fairing,ap.black 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010 (s.t.896632)[b10]
2 85644900R7 LH Half-rear fairing,red 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Shine Red 2008 (s.t.890289)[red]
2 85644900XB1 LH Half-rear fairing,white 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.896632)[w10]
2 85644900XB1 LH Half-rear fairing,white 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289)[white]
2 85644900XV4 LH Half-rear fairing,green 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Urban Green2010 (s.t.896632)[green]
3 259349 Screw M4,2x13 9
4 CM017410 Spring plate 2
5 856439 Covers 1 Year:2009[9]
5 85643900XH1 Covers,grey Phantom 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
6 860696 Decal Sportcity One 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

7 890432 Rear extension 1
8 852837 Pillion grab bar blank 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Blank 2008 (s.t.890289)[g]
8 85283700F2 Pillion grab bar, grey 1 Year:2009[9] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.890289)[black], Shine Red 2008 (s.t.890289)[red], Cult White 2008 (s.t.890289) [white]
9 856457 RH profil 1 Year:2009[9]
9 85645700XH1 LH profil,grey 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
10 856458 LH profil 1 Year:2009[9]
10 85645800XH1 RH profil,grey 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
11 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 4
12 856459 Bush 3
13 853071 Rear mudguard 1 Year:2009[9]
13 85307100XH1 Rear mudguard 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
14 853070 Splash guard 1 Year:2009[9]
14 85307000XH1 Splash guard 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
15 254485 Spring plate M6 2
16 575249 Screw with shank M6 3
17 853100 Number plate holder support 1
18 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 3
19 013880 Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5 2
20 860536 Hex socket screw 2
21 564606 Hex socket screw 3
22 582428 Hex socket screw 2
23 582058 Rear retroreflector 1
24 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 1 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
25 584877 Number-plate extension 1 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 584884 Number plate holder 1 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
27 018591 screw M4x14 3 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
28 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 3 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
29 013763 Flat washer 4,2x12x1 3 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
30 020104 Nut M4 3 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
31 8564600090 Rear handle, CPL 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642120 Dashboard 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
1 890104 Dashboard 1 Year:2009[9]
2 856440 Instrument panel glass 1
3 860535 Hex socket screw 2
4 853142 Dashboard panel blank 1 Year:2009[9]
4 8531420090 Dashboard panel blank 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
5 268596 Self tapping screw D4x13 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Handlebar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 853047 Handlebar 1
2 655554 Hex socket screw M10x65 1
3 015330 Nut M10 1
4 012543 Flat elastic washer with internal toothing 17x10,3x2 1
5 178790 Flat washer 22x10,3x2,5 1
6 CM063805 Sleeve with rear brake lever 1
7 274489 Grip, l.h. 1
8 274491 RH hand grip 1
9 CM060978 Throttle cpl. 1
10 123394 Screw with bushing 2
11 562923 Ring 38,3x27x1,2 1
12 890301 Gas lever transmission 1
13 267948 Spring 1
14 564681 Lever 1
15 265249 screw 1
16 CM064303 Brake m.cyl. 1
17 497041 Front brake lever 1
18 269145 Adjuster screw 1
19 020109 Nut 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 294434 Headlight selector 1
2 580723 stop Button 2
2 583575 stop Button 2
3 58056R Turn signal lamps switch 1
4 580387 Cover 1
5 58057R Start pushbutton 1
6 58058R Horn button 1
7 580621 Key switch 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 657507 Fuel tank 1
1 852601 Fuel tank 1
2 575321 Depression tap 1
3 196868 Gasket 1
4 090958 Cover 1
5 259832 Tank cap 1
6 258160 Tank cover gasket 1
7 624522 Vacuum filter 1
8 CM027916 pipe 3,25x8x420 1
9 CM027920 Fuel tube 3,25x8x255 1
10 CM001912 Hose clamp 2
11 CM025711 Fuel level probe 1
12 231027 Spacer 3
13 031092 screw M6x25 3
14 268304 Flat washer 6,5x21 3
15 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 3
16 CM006116 Fuel pipe 1
17 577557 Hose clamp 1
18 CM002901 Hose clamp 1
19 CM002904 Hose clamp 1
20 860913 Oil filler cap 1
21 664427 Oil tank 1
21 860787 Oil tank 1
22 CM003906 Flexible pipe 11x16x240 1
23 860788 Oil reserve indicator 1
24 890096 Lower oil tank 1
25 574362 Complete coupling 1
26 196868 Gasket 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 577557 Hose clamp 1
28 CM006124 Flexible pipe 4x9x470 1
29 CM002902 Hose clamp 2
30 CM001921 Hose clamp 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 832175 Air box cpl. 1 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
1 843882 Air box cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
1 B013227 Complete air cleaner box 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
2 487719 Air filter 1
3 487718 Gasket 1
4 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 6
5 830056 Knurled bushing 2
6 254485 Spring plate M6 1
7 829715 Intake hose 1 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
7 840159 Hose 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
8 487592 Carburettor-air box hose 1
9 015759 Screw M6x20 1
10 018640 Special cap screw M6x50 1
11 012533 Notched washer 6,6x11x0 2
12 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 2
13 581767 Support clamp 1
14 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Exhaust unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 890374 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
1 890664 Exhaust pipe, cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
1 B014024 Complete protection silencer 1 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
2 830325 Protection 1 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
2 853127 Exhaust pipe protection 1 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit], Standard Version[std]
3 651014 Hex socket screw M5x10 3 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit], Standard Version[std]
3 842908 screw M5x10 3 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
4 487665 Fairlead 3 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit], Standard Version[std]
4 826117 Spacer 3 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
5 826118 Spacer 3 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
5 827526 Flat washer 3 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit], Standard Version[std]
6 826117 Spacer 3
7 845591 Hex socket screw M8x75 2
8 288245 Self locking nut M6 2
9 834187 Spring washer 16x8,2x2,2 2
10 433122 Screw w/ flange M10 1
11 016195 Washer 010.2x015x2 1
12 890429 Manifold 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666311 Front wheel 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
1 856442 Front wheel 1 Year:2009[9]
2 327187 Bearing 2
3 564475 Cup 1
4 564527 Front wheel spacer 1
5 271147 Hex socket screw M6x20 5
6 853075 Tyre 120/70-14 1
7 561714 Front brake disc 1
8 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
9 853058 Front wheel axle 1
10 271740 Nut M12 1
11 56434R Kilometre counter movement socket 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Front caliper I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM068310 Front brake caliper 1
2 647078 Brake pads torque (Heng Tong) 1
3 265451 Oil pipe screw M10x18 2
4 858543 Brake fluid line 1
5 598919 screw 2
6 709047 Spring washer 2
7 127927 Gasket 4
8 AP8221172 Cable-guide 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 666286 Rear wheel 1 Year:2010[A]
1 853051 Rear wheel 1 Year:2009[9]
2 853075 Tyre 120/70-14 1
3 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
4 601205 Spacer 1
5 012789 Split pin 1
6 194423 Nut hold cap 1
7 273099 Plain washer 34,8x16,2x3 1
8 563728 Nut M16x13 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Rear brake

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 56293R Pair of brake shoes 1
2 266724 Plate 2
3 274245 Brake lever shaft 1
3 B014502 Brake lever shaft 1
4 273419 Gasket ring 1
5 647384 Brake shoes return spring 2
6 833788 Rear brake lever 1
7 828862 Square nut 1
8 828863 Screw w/ flange 1
9 B014507 Packing 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642117 Headlight 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
1 853136 Headlight 1 Year:2009[9]
2 890205 Lights wiring 1
3 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 2
4 00H01004131 Lamp H8 2
5 270723 Self tapping screw 5
6 642114 RH front turn indicator 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
6 856475 RH front turn indicator 1 Year:2009[9]
7 642115 LH front turn indicator 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
7 856476 LH front turn indicator 1 Year:2009[9]
8 858283 RH Rear turn ind.harness 1
9 642116 Lamp 12V-21W 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
9 860538 Lamp 12V-21W 2 Year:2009[9]
10 853139 Taillight 1
11 638536 Lamp 12V-16W 2
12 858285 LH Rear turn ind.harness 1
13 129953 Lamp 12V-21/5W 1
14 858284 Taillight wiring harn. 1
15 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
16 CM017410 Spring plate 2
17 890221 RH Front turn ind.harness 1
18 890222 LH Front turn ind.harness 1
19 858306 Number plate lamp 1 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
20 858180 Plate light wiring 1 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
21 015996 Screw M4x12 3 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
22 020104 Nut M4 3 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
23 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 3 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 642481 Main wiring harness 1
1 890228 Main wiring harness 1
2 58096R Voltage regulator 1
3 58093R Horn 1
4 254485 Spring plate M6 1
5 434541 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
6 584810 Battery 12V-9Ah 1
7 58095R Electronic ignition unit 1
8 080341 H.V cable 1
9 825187 Screened cap 1
10 016686 Flat washer 5,2x18x1,5 1
11 858544 Flasher unit 1
12 642318 Starter relay 12V-80A 1
13 582042 Solenoid bracket 1
14 241937 Self locking nut m5 1
15 231571 Insulating cap 1
16 217163 Pad 2
17 217164 Spacer 2
18 639027 Preheat. control device 1
19 292507 Fusibile lamellare 10A 1
20 672173 Control unit sup. bracket 1
21 272836 Screw M6x16 2
22 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 298903 Complete lock block 1
2 298838 Cylinder retainer spring 1
3 860193 Lock cylinder 1
4 298731 Gasket ring 1
5 860691 Key 1
6 298581 Lock body 1
7 253937 Spring 1
8 298594 Flat washer 1
9 854077 Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL I-D-F-E 1
10 854078 Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL UK-NL-GR-DK-SF-F 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.42

Description

Secondary air

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8201169 Hose clip D22x8,6* 2
2 827208 Intake pipe sas 1
3 CM001905 Hose clamp 1
4 82758R Diaphragm 1
5 478533 Self-tap screw 2
6 827209 Cover sas 1
7 486943 Gasket 1
8 486942 Filter sas 1
9 8318594 Complete s.a.s. box kit 1
10 833740 Air pipe sas 1
11 833817 Scroll cover 1
12 015597 TBIC screw 2
13 015856 screw M5x21 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.19

Description

Carburettor I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 876642 Carburettor PHVA17,5 RD (8479) 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
1 B014064 Carburettor PHVA17,5 RD (8494) 1 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
2 830939 Intake manifold 1
3 CM002901 Hose clamp 1
4 830487 screw M6x25 2
5 216983 Hose clamp 1
6 842202 Hose clamp 1
7 832186 Hood for carburettor 1
8 488129 Air duct 1
9 82774R Reeds bracket 1
10 CM002904 Hose clamp 1
11 82961R Resistor Module 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.20

Description

Carburettor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM101704 Main jet 53 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
1 CM101707 Main jet 56 1 Year:2011[B] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
1 CM101711 Main jet 60 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
2 CM102103 Idle jet 1
3 AP8276033 Conical pin A13 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
3 CM107510 Conical pin 1 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit], Standard Version[std]
4 CM107701 Air adjuster screw 1
5 CM128501 Fuel closing needle 1
6 CM141710 Gas valve 1 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit], Standard Version[std]
6 CM141711 Gas valve 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
7 085285 Spring 1
8 113903 Baffle tube 1
9 152608 Spring 1
10 288862 Float chamber fixing screw 2
11 288863 Plate 1
12 288865 screw 1
13 288872 Ring 1
14 288873 Conical pin clip 1
15 288881 Float pin 1
16 482916 Float cpl. 1
17 485671 Guard 1
18 289575 screw 2
19 875551 Cap 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.20

Description

Carburettor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

20 431654 Gas valve cover 1
21 436206 Complete oil valve 1
22 482942 Gas valve spring 1
23 484704 Complete reservoir 1
24 432456 screw 1
25 CM105905 Starter 1
26 828074 Gas valve adjuster screw 1
27 120074 Nut 1
28 890302 Gas lever transmission 1
29 827892 Air gauger 1
30 CM112001 Float chamber dump pipe L=130 1
31 CM106218 Diffuser 209 GA 1 Year:2009[9], 2010[A] Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.21

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1242155 50 2T air engine 1
1 CM124221 50 2T air engine 1 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
2 497544 Gasket-seal rings kit 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.30

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1275105 Crankcase assembly 1
2 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
3 266625 Spacer 1
4 267823 Shock absorber connection silent block 1
5 020006 Nut 1
6 020008 Nut M8 2
7 113533 Ring 2
8 239382 Stud bolt 4
9 486081 Silent-block 2
10 287223 Ring 1
11 431860 Bush 08x012x8 1
12 478115 Locating dowel 011x08,1x10 2
13 414835 screw 8
14 000397 Gasket 1
15 480953 Snap ring 1
16 269755 Hex socket screw M8x12 1
17 435363 Bearing 1
18 480066 Gasket ring 1
19 832130 Complete oil level dipstick 1
20 827085 Gasket ring 14,43x9,19x2,62 1
21 4808485 Driven pulley shaft 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.31

Description

Drive shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 875862 Cranckshaft assembly 1
2 500501 Pin cage 1 cat. 1
2 500502 Pin cage 2 cat. 1
2 500503 Pin cage 3 cat. 1
2 500504 Pin cage 4 cat. 1
3 482314 Gear side seal ring 1
4 482315 Flywheel side seal ring 2
5 431125 Bearing 20x52x12 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.32

Description

Cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 4878020001 Piston assy 1cat.(M) 1
1 4878020002 Piston assy 2cat.(N) 1
1 4878020003 Piston assy 3cat.(O) 1
1 4878020004 Piston assy 4cat.(P) 1
2 239404 Piston pin 1
3 239455 Stop ring 2
4 825416 Gasket ring 2
4 827853 Gasket ring 2
4 827854 Gasket ring 2
5 831116 Cylinder-piston-wrist pin assy. 1
6 239397 Stud bolt M6 2
7 286810 Cylinder base gasket 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.33

Description

Cylinder head

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 2865344 Cylinder head 1
2 288245 Self locking nut M6 2
3 288531 Spacer nut M6 2
4 845692 Cylinder air shroud 1
5 008375 screw M6x14 2
6 078307 Washer 2
7 438034 Spark plug 1 Technical Specifications:Switzerland Version E3[kit]
7 438075 Spark plug 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.34

Description

Variator

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM110302 Half-pulley assy., driving 1
2 CM1102015 6 rollers kit 6
3 289931 Sliding block 3
4 480227 Roller contrast 1
5 480230 Spacer 1
6 479561 Fixed driving half pulley 1
7 265300 Washer 1
8 289519 Flanged nut M10x1,25 2
9 CM100615 Spacer 1
10 82712R V-belt 1
11 479495 Spacer 1
12 877075 Teethed bush 1
13 845611 Fan 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.35

Description

Clutch

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82655R Ball bearing 1
2 006624 Ring 1
3 289952 Roller cage 1
4 482766 Pin 3
5 827893 Complete movable secondary pulley 1
6 289950 Gasket ring 2
7 478028 Variator spring 1
8 4795526 Complete fixed secondary pulley 1
9 483443 Pulley side cap 1
10 487935 Clutch side cap 1
11 CM1002025 Centrifugal clutch assembly 1
12 289955 Ring nut 1
13 289840 Gasket 2
14 CM100107 Complete secondary pulley 1
15 289933 Clutch drum 1
16 289519 Flanged nut M10x1,25 1
17 289945 Clutch spring 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Variator cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8721985 Transmission cover 1
2 82521R Bearing 1
3 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
4 431860 Bush 08x012x8 1
5 286209 Bush 1
6 478197 Compensator ring 1
7 414838 screw M6x35 13
8 844964 Hose clamp 1
9 259625 Pad 1
10 848860 s.a.s. Cover with filter 1
11 181351 Spring plate 1
12 826462 Filter 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82652R Oil pump assembly 1
2 CM101509 Oil inlet pipe 2
3 CM101605 Oil outlet pipe 3
4 006975 Washer 05,3x010x0,5 2
5 015585 Self-tapping screw M5x12 1
6 015856 screw M5x21 1
7 286163 plate 1
8 020106 Nut M6 1
9 146197 Adjuster screw 1
10 289309 Hose clamp 1
11 286162 Toothed belt 1
12 287021 Fairlead 1
13 289191 Oil pump gear 1
14 486149 Hose clamp 3
15 286158 Toothed pulley 1
16 288327 Hose clamp 2
17 287073 Shim washer 1
18 480866 Fairlead 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Starter motor

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82530R Starter motor 1
2 890975 Relay-starter motor cable 1
3 018639 Hex screw M6x20 1
4 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 1
5 018644 screw 1
6 82531R Starter motor gear 1
7 289495 Starter lever return spring 1
8 433987 Washer 16,3x23,8 1
9 483537 Pinion starter 1
10 831458 Starting shaft 1
11 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
12 286214 Starter lever 1
13 286217 Guard 1
14 286218 Spring 1
15 286219 Washer 10,1x2,5 1
16 288041 Ring 1
17 006416 Circlip 1
18 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Transmission

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8334985 Side cover 1
2 434735 Bearing 20x47x14 1
3 272921 Shoe fulcrum pin 1
4 487211 Screw w/ flange M8x45 5
5 478197 Compensator ring 1
6 8337855 Rear wheel axle 1
7 8278045 Transmission shaft 1
8 288639 Shim washer 2
9 478498 Gasket ring 1
10 006647 Circlip 1
11 830634 Reducer breather pipe 1
12 483638 Hose clamp 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Cdi magneto assy

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 58136R Complete magneto flywheel 1
2 639865 Complete stator (Kokusan) 1
3 584526 Complete rotor (Kokusan) 1
4 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1
5 015856 screw M5x21 3
6 873979 Screw M5x14 2
7 000267 Transmission key 1
8 828765 Fan 1
9 289005 Flanged nut 1
10 015585 Self-tapping screw M5x12 3
11 006975 Washer 05,3x010x0,5 3
12 827847 Maintenance 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Transmissions

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 858542 Speedometer transmission 1
2 858583 Rear brake transmission 1
3 179640 Pin 1
4 270310 Registro freno posteriore 1
5 266040 Bush 1
6 890303 Gas control transmission 1
7 269571 Splitter 1
8 271976 Splitter lower protection 1
9 271977 Splitter upper protection 1
10 269572 Steath ward trailing 1