Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8235129 Frame with electro-coating 1
2 AP8234157 Upper body support 1
3 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1
4 AP8235060 Engine connecting element 1
5 AP8221213 Captive nut M6 11
6 AP8220399 Fase drift 2
7 AP8221281 Screw 1
8 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
9 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
10 AP8102376 Clip M6 10
11 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
12 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
13 AP8203923 Ball ring set, complete 1
14 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 4
15 AP8201764 Screw clip D5,5* 6
16 AP8201772 Sheath 1
17 AP8249095 Lock prot. 1
18 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1
19 AP8201457 Rivet * 2
20 AP8117041 Adhesive sponge 6x30 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8235047 Central stand 1
2 AP8221290 Stand pin 1
3 AP8101606 Split pin 1
4 AP8221323 Spring coupling screw 1
5 AP8220238 Rubber spacer 1
6 AP8221204 Lateral stand spring 1
7 AP8221211 Internal lateral stand spring 1
8 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 1
9 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8220177 O-ring 115 2
2 AP8203542 Special washer 1
3 AP8150101 Washer 13x24x2,5* 2
4 AP8150432 Low self-locking nut M12* 2
5 AP8203538 Bush 2
6 AP8203522 Nylon bush 6
7 AP8203520 Cup 5
8 AP8203521 Cup D20 6
9 AP8203536 Bush 3
10 AP8150431 Low nut M8 4
11 AP8201602 Hex screw M8x35 5
12 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 2
13 AP8203519 Cup D28 1
14 AP8203524 Bush 1
15 AP8203523 Nylon bush 4
16 AP8203947 Fork shock absorber 2
17 AP8248182 Upper shock absorber cover 2
18 AP8248183 Lower shock absorber cover 2
19 AP8203972 Screw m12x50 2
20 AP8203971 plate 1
21 AP8203970 Connecting rod 2
22 AP8234176 Brake caliper plate 1
23 AP8203973 Front fork 1
24 AP8102375 Clip m5 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8248195 Headlight chromed ringnut 1
2 AP8148960 Headlight support, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
2 AP8148961 Headlight support, c.red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
2 AP8149395 Headlight support, blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8149395 Headlight support, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8149395 Headlight support, blue 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
2 AP8149400 Headlight support, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
2 AP8149405 Headlight support, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8149405 Headlight support, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8149410 Headlight support, black 1

Year:2000[Y]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
2 AP8149415 Headlight support, orange 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8149415 Headlight support, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8248188 Headlight support, sand grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
2 AP8249033 Headlight support, ap.orange 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
2 AP8249033 Headlight support, ap.orange 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
2 AP8249054 Headlight support, reef blue 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
2 AP8249054 Headlight support, reef blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
2 AP8249075 Headlight support, vol.black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
2 AP8249824 Headlight support, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
2 AP8258073 Headlight support, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
2 AP8258111 Headlight support, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8258971 Headlight support, red 1 Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8268005 Headlight support, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8268010 Headlight support, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8139889 Dashboard panel, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
3 AP8248187 Dashboard panel, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
3 AP8249032 Dashboard panel, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8249032 Dashboard panel, orange 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8249053 Dashboard panel, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8249053 Dashboard panel, blue 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8249074 Dashboard panel, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
3 AP8249389 Dashboard panel, c.red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8249389 Dashboard panel, c.red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8249823 Dashboard panel, a.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
3 AP8258110 Dashboard panel, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
3 AP8258970 Dashboard panel, c.red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8268004 Dashboard panel, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8268009 Dashboard panel, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

4 AP8248193 Dashboard ring nut, chr. 1
5 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1
6 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 5
7 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139891 RH el.controls place, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8248189 RH el.controls place, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
1 AP8249023 RH el.controls place, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8249175 RH el.controls place, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8249189 RH el.controls place, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
1 AP8249405 RH el.controls place, red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
1 AP8249830 RH el.controls place, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8258127 RH el.controls place, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8148493 LH el.controls place, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
2 AP8248824 LH el.controls place, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
2 AP8249024 LH el.controls place, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
2 AP8249176 LH el.controls place, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
2 AP8249190 LH el.controls place, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
2 AP8249406 LH el.controls place, red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
2 AP8249831 LH el.controls place, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
2 AP8258128 LH el.controls place, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Front body II

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8150420 Self-tapping screw * 4


29/07/2013

Page 21 / 104


Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Front body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139888 Front fairing, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8248186 Front fairing, sand grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
1 AP8249031 Front fairing, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8249052 Front fairing, reef blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8249073 Front fairing, volcano black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
1 AP8249388 Front fairing, c.red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
1 AP8249822 Front fairing, Ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8258109 Front fairing, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8248184 Front collar, chr. 1
3 AP8248185 Rear collar, chr. 1
4 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
5 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1
6 AP8150158 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 1
7 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 3
8 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
9 AP8102381 Clip M4 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body IV

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158467 Front shield, reef blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8158468 Front shield, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8158469 Front shield, sand grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
1 AP8158470 Front shield, Ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8158472 Front shield, apricot orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8158473 Front shield, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]
1 AP8158475 Front shield, c.red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
1 AP8249092 Front shield, volcano black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
2 AP8139878 Internal shield, c.red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
2 AP8148011 Internal shield, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
2 AP8248166 Internal shield, sand grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
2 AP8249034 Internal shield, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
2 AP8249055 Internal shield, reef blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
2 AP8249076 Internal shield, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
2 AP8249207 Internal shield, Aprilia black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
2 AP8258113 Internal shield, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body IV

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8249096 Water protection 1
4 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 3
5 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6
6 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
7 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 1
8 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 1
9 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 4
10 AP8121811 T bush 4
11 AP8150420 Self-tapping screw * 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Front body V

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126748 Front mudguard, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8226560 Front mudguard, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[j], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8226560 Front mudguard, orange 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[j], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8226561 Front mudguard, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[j], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8226561 Front mudguard, blue 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[j], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8226562 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
1 AP8226570 Front mudguard, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8226591 Front mudguard, c.red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F],

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Front body V

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8226591 Front mudguard, c.red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[j], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8226682 Front mudguard, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]
1 AP8226769 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8226788 Front mudguard, c.red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8226795 Front mudguard, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8248169 Front mudguard, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
2 AP8139881 Front mudguard lockup, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
2 AP8248170 Front mudguard lockup, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
2 AP8249038 Front mudguard lockup, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
2 AP8249059 Front mudguard lockup, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
2 AP8249080 Front mudguard lockup, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black ’99[v.b]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Front body V

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

2 AP8249209 Front mudguard lockup, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
2 AP8249394 Front mudguard lockup, c.red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
2 AP8258116 Front mudguard lockup, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
3 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
4 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 5
5 AP8102671 Plastic rivet 5
6 AP8148587 Reflector support 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8224163 Reflector, amber 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
8 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body VI

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 2
2 AP8148489 Front mudguard finish, green 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]

2 AP8149394 Front mudguard finish, blue 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]

2 AP8149394 Front mudguard finish, blue 1

Year:1999[X]

Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]

2 AP8149399 Front mudguard finish, green 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]

2 AP8149404 Front mudguard finish, red 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]

2 AP8149409 Front mudguard finish, black 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]

2 AP8149414 Front mudguard finish, orange 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]

2 AP8149414 Front mudguard finish, orange 1

Year:1999[X]

Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]

2 AP8248192 Front mudguard finish, grey 1

Year:1999[X]

Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]

2 AP8249037 Front mudguard finish, orange 1

Year:1999[X], 2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]

2 AP8249037 Front mudguard finish, orange 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]

2 AP8249058 Front mudguard finish, blue 1

Year:1999[X], 2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]

2 AP8249058 Front mudguard finish, blue 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]

2 AP8249079 Front mudguard finish, black 1

Year:1999[X]

Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]

2 AP8249393 Front mudguard finish, red 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]

2 AP8249393 Front mudguard finish, red 1

Year:2000[Y]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body VI

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
2 AP8249826 Front mudguard finish, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
2 AP8258072 Front mudguard finish, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
2 AP8258115 Front mudguard finish, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
3 AP8152341 Screw w/ flange M5x40 2
4 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 5
5 AP8102671 Plastic rivet 5
6 AP8248961 LH Connecting rod cover, chr. 1
7 AP8248171 RH Connecting rod cover, chr. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Central body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139880 Glove comp.door, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8248168 Glove comp.door, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
1 AP8249036 Glove comp.door, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8249057 Glove comp.door, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8249078 Glove comp.door, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
1 AP8249208 Glove comp.door, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8249392 Glove comp.door, c.red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
1 AP8258114 Glove comp.door, azure 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8220407 Top box weatherseal 1
3 AP8249629 Glove holder 1
4 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
5 AP8201734 Front box lock 1
6 AP8102523 Lock nut M22x1,5 1
7 AP8150426 Screw 5,5x15,9* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8148007 Floor panel, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
1 AP8148007 Floor panel, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8148007 Floor panel, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8148007 Floor panel, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8248172 Floor panel, red 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr], Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
1 AP8248969 Floor panel, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8248969 Floor panel, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8249026 Floor panel, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8258132 Floor panel, blue 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8148010 Type appr.data cover, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

2 AP8148010 Type appr.data cover, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8148010 Type appr.data cover, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8148010 Type appr.data cover, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8248450 Type appr.data cover, red 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr], Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
2 AP8248976 Type appr.data cover, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8248976 Type appr.data cover, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
2 AP8249028 Type appr.data cover, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
2 AP8258134 Type appr.data cover, blue 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]
3 AP8248159 Inspection cover, red 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr], Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
3 AP8248962 Inspection cover, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
3 AP8248962 Inspection cover, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8249027 Inspection cover, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
3 AP8249667 Inspection cover, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8249667 Inspection cover, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8249667 Inspection cover, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
3 AP8258133 Inspection cover, blue 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
4 AP8152345 Screw 5,5x20 8
5 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Central body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139882 RH side panel, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8149396 RH side panel, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8149396 RH side panel, blue 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8149401 RH side panel, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8149406 RH side panel, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
1 AP8149411 RH side panel, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8149416 RH side panel, orange 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8149416 RH side panel, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8149416 RH side panel, orange 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8248173 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
1 AP8249039 RH side panel, orange 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8249039 RH side panel, orange 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8249060 RH side panel, blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8249060 RH side panel, blue 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8249081 RH side panel, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
1 AP8249214 RH side panel, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Central body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8249395 RH side panel, c.red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
1 AP8249395 RH side panel, c.red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
1 AP8258074 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
1 AP8258117 RH side panel, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8152345 Screw 5,5x20 2
3 AP8248175 Low. prot.fairing, black 1
4 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 5
5 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 6
6 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Central body IV

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139883 LH side panel, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8149397 LH side panel, blue 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8149397 LH side panel, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8149402 LH side panel, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8149407 LH side panel, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
1 AP8149412 LH side panel, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8149417 LH side panel, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8149417 LH side panel, orange 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8248174 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
1 AP8249040 LH side panel, orange 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8249040 LH side panel, orange 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8249061 LH side panel, blue 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8249061 LH side panel, blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8249082 LH side panel, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
1 AP8249215 LH side panel, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8249396 LH side panel, c.red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Central body IV

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8249396 LH side panel, c.red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
1 AP8258075 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
1 AP8258118 LH side panel, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 5
3 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 6
4 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 4
5 AP8152345 Screw 5,5x20 2
6 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Saddle - Handle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8229280 Saddle complete, red 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr], Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
1 AP8229303 Saddle complete, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8229303 Saddle complete, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8229312 Saddle complete, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8229312 Saddle complete, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
1 AP8229312 Saddle complete, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8229315 Saddle complete, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8229315 Saddle complete, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8229324 Saddle complete, blue 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8220547 Filler cup guard 1
3 AP8121725 Tbush * 5
4 AP8152136 Hex socket screw 5
5 AP8139895 Pillion grab bar, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Saddle - Handle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
5 AP8149137 Pillion grab bar, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
5 AP8248191 Pillion grab bar, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
5 AP8249070 Pillion grab bar, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
5 AP8249091 Pillion grab bar, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
5 AP8249404 Pillion grab bar, c.red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
5 AP8249829 Pillion grab bar, a.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
5 AP8258126 Pillion grab bar, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]
6 AP8248158 Saddle hinge 1
7 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 4
8 AP8221282 Saddle spin 1
9 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
10 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1
11 AP8201643 Split pin 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Helmet compartment

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8202169 Top box lock 1
2 AP8248160 Helmet compartment 1
3 AP8248161 Battery cover 1
4 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
5 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
6 AP8201643 Split pin 1
7 AP8221294 Saddle lockup gear 1
8 AP8221295 Saddle lockup spring 1
9 AP8221293 Saddle lockup hook 1
10 AP8202167 Saddle lockup lever 1
11 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 1
12 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
13 AP8221312 Notched washer 1
14 AP8201748 Washer 1
15 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1
16 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 1
17 AP8102381 Clip M4 2
18 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 1
19 AP8220313 Top box weatherseal 1
20 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
21 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 2
22 AP8202144 Toolkit 1
23 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139885 RH undersaddle, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8248178 RH undersaddle, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
1 AP8249041 RH undersaddle, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
1 AP8249062 RH undersaddle, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8249083 RH undersaddle, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
1 AP8249210 RH undersaddle, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8249408 RH undersaddle, red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
1 AP8258119 RH undersaddle, blue 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8158411 RH lat. inspection cover, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
2 AP8158413 RH lat.inspection cover, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8158413 RH lat.inspection cover, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8158415 RH lat. inspection cover, red 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr], Volcano Black '99[v.b]
2 AP8158417 RH lat.inspection cover, black 1 Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8158417 RH lat.inspection cover, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
2 AP8158419 RH lat. inspection cover, blue 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8249668 RH lat.inspection cover, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
3 AP8158412 LH lat. inspection cover, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
3 AP8158414 LH lat.inspection cover, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8158414 LH lat.inspection cover, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8158416 LH lat. inspection cover, red 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr], Volcano Black '99[v.b]
3 AP8158418 LH lat.inspection cover, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
3 AP8158418 LH lat.inspection cover, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8158420 LH lat. inspection cover, blue 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
3 AP8249669 LH lat.inspection cover, green 1 Year:2000[Y]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
4 AP8148885 LH undersaddle, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
4 AP8248823 LH undersaddle, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
4 AP8249042 LH undersaddle, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]
4 AP8249063 LH undersaddle, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
4 AP8249084 LH undersaddle, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
4 AP8249211 LH undersaddle, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
4 AP8249409 LH undersaddle, red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
4 AP8258120 LH undersaddle, blue 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
5 AP8201534 Undersaddle hook cpl. 1
6 AP8152345 Screw 5,5x20 4
7 AP8150415 Screw 2
8 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 3
9 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 6
10 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139999 Rear fairing, Ap.Black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8148642 Rear fairing, reef blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8249093 Rear fairing, volcano black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
1 AP8249387 Rear fairing, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
1 AP8249410 Rear fairing, c.red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8249512 Rear fairing, sand grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
1 AP8249513 Rear fairing, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8258130 Rear fairing, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
1 AP8258983 Rear fairing, c.red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8268006 Rear fairing, apricot orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8268011 Rear fairing, reef blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 10
3 AP8152345 Screw 5,5x20 4
4 AP8158408 Oval finish 2 Year:2001[1], 2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y]
5 AP8224114 Oval reflector, amber 2 Year:2003[3]
5 AP8224114 Oval reflector, amber 2 Year:2001[1], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8277049 Reflector decal 2 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8148017 LH turn indicator, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
6 AP8248825 LH turn indicator, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
6 AP8249046 LH turn indicator, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8249067 LH turn indicator, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 AP8249088 LH turn indicator, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black '99[v.b]
6 AP8249218 LH turn indicator, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
6 AP8249402 LH turn indicator, red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8258124 LH turn indicator, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
6 AP8258982 LH turn indicator, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8268008 LH turn indicator, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8268013 LH turn indicator, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8139892 RH turn indicator, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
7 AP8248451 RH turn indicator, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
7 AP8249045 RH turn indicator, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8249066 RH turn indicator, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8249087 RH turn indicator, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
7 AP8249217 RH turn indicator, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
7 AP8249401 RH turn indicator, red 1 Year:2003[3], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8258123 RH turn indicator, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]
7 AP8258981 RH turn indicator, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8268007 RH turn indicator, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8268012 RH turn indicator, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
8 AP8248889 LH dir.light place, black 1
9 AP8248571 RH dir.light place, black 1
10 AP8102381 Clip M4 6
11 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
13 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4
14 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
15 AP8249104 RH Front reflector support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
16 AP8249105 LH Front reflector support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8112916 Rear reflector 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 2
3 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
4 AP8150359 Screw 7
5 AP8149398 Rear bumper, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8149408 Rear bumper, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8149418 Rear bumper, orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8249149 Rear bumper, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
5 AP8249161 Rear bumper, orange 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
5 AP8249161 Rear bumper, orange 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
5 AP8249174 Rear bumper, blue 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
5 AP8249174 Rear bumper, blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
5 AP8249188 Rear bumper, black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
5 AP8249670 Rear bumper, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

5 AP8249671 Rear bumper, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
5 AP8249832 Rear bumper, a.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
5 AP8258083 Rear bumper, grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr]
5 AP8258084 Rear bumper, orange 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8258085 Rear bumper, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
5 AP8258085 Rear bumper, blue 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8258086 Rear bumper, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
5 AP8258087 Rear bumper, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8258087 Rear bumper, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
5 AP8258088 Rear bumper, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
5 AP8258131 Rear bumper, v.cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 AP8148014 Rear splash guard, black 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8248165 Rear splash guard, black 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
8 AP8234217 Plate holder support 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8224169 Number-plate light 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Rear body IV

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121736 T bush 1
2 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 1
3 AP8150204 Nut M4 3 Country: Italy[I]
4 AP8144064 Heat shield washer 1
5 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 3 Country: Italy[I]
6 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 3 Country: Italy[I]
7 AP8248163 Rear mudguard 1 Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
7 AP8249228 Rear mudguard 1 Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
8 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
9 AP8221218 Mudguard bush 2
10 AP8121035 Tbush * 1
11 AP8150171 Hex socket screw M8x40 1
12 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
13 AP8226292 Number plate holder, yellow -B- 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
13 AP8249558 Number plate support 1 Country: Italy[I]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Handlebar - Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8218414 Handlebar 1
2 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 1
3 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
4 AP8150201 Screw M10x55 1
5 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
6 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
7 AP8225360 Nut m3 3
8 AP8224220 Lampholder, complete 7
9 AP8224219 Dashboard window 1
10 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
11 AP8224078 Dashboard complete 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
11 AP8224176 Dashboard complete 1 Country:Germany[D]
11 AP8224488 Dashboard complete 1 Country: I-B-DK[EU] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
11 AP8224547 Dashboard complete 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
12 AP8220177 O-ring 115 1
13 AP8214186 Odometer cable 1
14 AP8224217 Panel, chr. 1
15 AP8224218 Lighting shield 1
16 AP8220551 O-ring 1
17 AP8102671 Plastic rivet 2
18 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 2
19 AP8221279 Mirror connecting washer 2
20 AP8202153 LH rearview mirror 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Handlebar - Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

21 AP8102969 RH rearview mirror 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], JapanJ], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA]
22 AP8152363 Hex socket screw M10x1,25 1
23 AP8220462 Rubber bellows 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

LH Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8118546 Handgrip pair, red 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr], Volcano Black '99[v.b]
1 AP8118547 Handgrip pair, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8118565 Handgrip pair, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
1 AP8218540 Handgrip pair, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8218540 Handgrip pair, black 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8124209 Horn button 1
3 AP8212767 Turn indic.lightbutton 1
4 AP8218236 Rear brake lever complete 1
5 AP8218274 Rear brake lever 1
6 AP8218114 Brake lever pin 1
7 AP8218154 Brake lever U-bolt 1
8 AP8118472 screw 1
9 AP8124081 Lights selector 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

RH controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8118546 Handgrip pair, red 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr], Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
1 AP8118547 Handgrip pair, blue 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
1 AP8118565 Handgrip pair, green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
1 AP8218540 Handgrip pair, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
1 AP8218540 Handgrip pair, black 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]
2 AP8124208 Start pushbutton 1
3 AP8124207 Lightbutt. 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8224130 Engine stop switch 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8214187 Throttle cable 1
5 AP8213456 Pump revision kit 1
6 AP8218499 Throttle w/out hand grip 1
7 AP8213275 Front master cilinder D12 1
8 AP8213284 Polished brake lever 1
9 AP8218483 Lever pin cpl. 1
10 AP8213299 Cap screw 2
11 AP8113637 Brake lever U-bolt 1
12 AP8249191 Pump cover 1
13 AP8213455 Master cyl.level window, assy 1
14 AP8224130 Engine stop switch 1 Country:Japan[J]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8248153 Fuel tank 1
2 AP8234156 Floor panel support 2
3 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 2
4 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
5 AP8102376 Clip M6 4
6 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
7 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2
8 AP8248154 Fuel filler cap 1 Country: Italy[I] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
8 AP8248154 Fuel filler cap 1 Country: Belgium[B], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], JapanJ], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8248985 Unleaded fuel filler cap 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], I-B-DK[EU], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
9 AP8248156 Fuel pump protection 1
10 AP8222377 Fuel pump 1
11 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 2
12 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 2
13 AP8220568 Fuel hose 1
14 AP8102401 Hose clamp D50-70x8* 2
15 AP8201757 Fuel filler cap 1
16 AP8224079 Fuel level sensor 1
17 AP8150204 Nut M4 4
18 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
19 AP8120956 Breather pipe 1
20 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 10
21 AP8120116 3-way union 1
22 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
23 AP8104071 Union cpl. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

24 AP8104072 Hose clamp 1
25 AP8102903 Hose clip D16,5X6,6 2
26 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
27 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Oil tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8248157 Oil tank 1
2 AP8224080 Oil reserve indicator 1
3 AP8101944 2-way union 1
4 AP8102224 Mixer oil filter 1
5 AP8101743 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
6 AP8101770 Hose clip D8x5,5* 2
7 AP8220503 Fuel tank cap 1
8 AP8220421 Oil filler cap 1
9 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
10 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
11 AP8102375 Clip m5 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8220480 Intake hose 1
2 AP8220536 Intake hose 1
3 AP8248148 Filter housing cover 1
4 AP8248149 Filter housing base 1
5 AP8220385 Air filter housing seal 1
6 AP8220544 Filter guard gasket 1
7 AP8248150 Filter mesh 1
8 AP8248151 Gauze strainer cover 1
9 AP8202138 Air filter 1
10 AP8150423 Screw 4,2x25* 3
11 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
12 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 2
13 AP8121725 Tbush * 2
14 AP8220370 Filter housing rubber 2
15 AP8220104 Hose clamp D25-45x8* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Rear shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
2 AP8150210 Curved spring washer * 1
3 AP8220550 Rubber spacer 1
4 AP8221304 Bush 1
5 AP8203930 Shock absorber 1 Country: Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8223058 Shock absorber 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
7 AP8150227 Screw 1
8 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
9 AP8150196 Hex socket screw 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8219449 Silencer 1 Country:Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
1 AP8219465 Silencer 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
1 AP8219465 Silencer 1 Country: France[F]
1 AP8219467 Silencer 1 Country:Spain[E], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8219471 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
1 AP8219471 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Year:1999[X] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
1 AP8219472 Silencer 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
1 AP8219522 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
1 AP8219522 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Year:2001[1] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
1 AP8219523 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Country:Germany[D]
1 AP8219576 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
1 AP8219595 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

2 AP8152260 Screw w/ flange 2
3 AP8219212 Exhaust pipe gasket 1
4 AP8150171 Hex socket screw M8x40 1
5 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 1
6 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
7 AP8220357 Silent block, exhaust pipe 1
8 AP8150333 Serpress nut 1
9 AP8219488 Exhaust pipe trailing 1
10 AP8219489 Hex socket screw M5x10 2
11 AP8144064 Heat shield washer 1
12 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1
13 AP8219501 Stainless washer 6,4x12x1,6 2
14 AP8150277 Hex socket screw 1
15 AP8219321 Exhaust pipe flange gasket 1

Country:Belgium[B], Spain[E], France[F], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]

16 AP8119588 Hex screw M6x20 3

Country:Belgium[B], Spain[E], France[F], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]

17 AP8225368 Nut M6 3

Country:Belgium[B], Spain[E], France[F], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8128047 Front wheel 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8208599 Front wheel 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
2 0000000 Tyre 1
3 AP8225123 Bearing 2
4 AP8120865 Drive key 1
5 AP8125743 Gasket ring D40x50x4 1
6 AP8213231 Brake disc D190 1
7 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 3
8 AP8150373 Low self-locking nut M12x1,25 1
9 AP8225356 Front wheel spindle 1
10 AP8152018 Washer 12,2x22x2 1
11 AP8225357 Front wheel spacer 1
12 AP8201679 Tubeless tyre valve 1
13 AP8202141 Odometer gear 1
14 AP8213441 Front brake caliper 1
15 AP8213224 Brake caliper cover 1
16 AP8113644 Pads pair 1
17 AP8113321 Bleeder+cap 1
18 AP8213227 Pin+Brake spring 1
19 AP8213457 Brake caliper rev. kit 1
20 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
21 AP8213404 Front brake hose 1
22 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

23 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25 2
24 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8208605 Rear wheel 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8208849 Rear wheel 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8213424 Brake shoes+springs 1
3 0000000 Tyre 1
4 AP8213373 Antidust gasket 2
5 AP8220367 Rear wheel plug 1
6 AP8201679 Tubeless tyre valve 1
7 AP8152244 DAX flange nut M14x1,5 1
8 AP8221291 Washer 15x31x3 1
9 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
10 AP8101103 Rear brake lever register 1
11 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 1
12 AP8221120 Brake cable retainer 1
13 AP8235048 Rear brake lever 1
14 AP8214189 Rear brake cable 1
15 AP8213407 Lining wear indicator 1
16 AP8213408 Brake return spring 1
17 AP8213406 Rear brake cam 1
18 AP8234161 Plate 1
19 AP8150137 Hex socket screw 1
20 AP8221172 Cable-guide 1
21 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
22 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
2 AP8224243 Self-tap screw 3,9x25 2
3 AP8224229 Taillight lens 1
4 AP8224227 Taillight wiring harn. 1
5 AP8224228 N.plate light window 1
6 AP8224070 Headlight 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8127045 Taillight, reef blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
7 AP8127045 Taillight, reef blue 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8127046 Taillight, a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
7 AP8127047 Taillight, volcano c.red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8127047 Taillight, volcano c.red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
7 AP8127048 Taillight, aprilia black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
7 AP8127049 Taillight, apricot orange 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F],

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8127049 Taillight, apricot orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
7 AP8127050 Taillight, sand grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
7 AP8224071 Taillight, sand grey 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey ’99[gr]
7 AP8224181 Taillight, apricot orange 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
7 AP8224181 Taillight, apricot orange 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange ’99-00-03[a.or]
7 AP8224182 Taillight, reef blue 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
7 AP8224182 Taillight, reef blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue ’99-00-03[r.b]
7 AP8224183 Taillight, volcano black 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Volcano Black ’99[v.b]
7 AP8224266 Taillight, volcano a.green 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Atoll Green 2000[gre.a]
7 AP8249403 Taillight, volcano c.red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red ’00-03[red.c]
7 AP8249821 Taillight, aprilia black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b]
7 AP8258125 Taillight, cyan 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan ’01-03[sp.a]
8 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
9 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
10 AP8121728 Tbush * 1
11 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
12 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert * 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8224222 Turn indicator lens 4
14 AP8224235 Internal cup 4
15 AP8224241 Self-tap screw 2,9x19 4
16 AP8224234 Chromed ring nut 4
17 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 8
18 AP8224066 Front turn indicator 2
19 AP8224068 Rear turn indicator 2
20 AP8224075 Turn ind.harness 2
21 AP8220554 Rubber spacer 1
22 AP8224230 Headlight wiring w/harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
23 AP8224225 Lampholder, complete 1
24 AP8120405 Rubber spacer 1
25 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 4
26 AP8224391 Lamp S2 35/35w 12v 1
27 0000000 Tyre 1
28 AP8224390 Lamp R10W 12v 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

USA lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8224544 Headlight 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8224545 Taillight, volcano c.red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8224559 Taillight, apricot orange 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8224560 Taillight, reef blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8224567 Red n.plate light window 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8224566 Taillight lens-usa- 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8224565 Taillight wiring harn. 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 0000000 Tyre 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8224542 Rear LH turn indicator 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
8 AP8224543 Rear RH turn indicator 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8224540 RH front turn indicator 1 Year:2003[3]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

USA lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
10 AP8224541 LH front turn indicator 1

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

11 AP8134951 R.support turn indicator 1

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

12 AP8249100 RH turn indicator support 1

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

13 AP8249101 LH turn indicator support 1

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

14 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 6

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

15 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

16 AP8124718 Rear reflector, red 1

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

17 AP8124887 Headlight wiring w/boot 1

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

18 AP8152338 Screw w/ flange 2

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

19 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 2

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

20 AP8220554 Rubber spacer 1

Year:2003[3]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

USA lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
21 AP8120405 Rubber spacer 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
22 AP8224259 Front turn indicator wiring 2 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
23 AP8124889 Turn indicator lens 4 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
24 AP8152392 Self-tap screw 2,9x32 4 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
25 AP8121795 T bush 4 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
26 AP8150052 Hex socket screw M6x16 2 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
27 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 2 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
28 AP8150204 Nut M4 2 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8224074 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8224246 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Japan[J]
1 AP8224546 Main wiring harness 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8224102 Voltage regulator 1
3 AP8224057 Starter relay 1
4 AP8124235 Flasher unit 1
5 AP8224221 Horn 1
6 AP8212110 Battery 12V-4Ah 1
7 AP8212382 Diode 1
8 AP8230535 Battery holder 1
9 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1
10 AP8224073 Fuse cable 1
11 AP8112811 Rubber fuse box 1
12 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 2
13 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 2
14 AP8112244 Fuse 7,5A 1
15 AP8220545 Rubber wiring 1
16 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
17 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
18 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
19 AP8124818 Stop switch 2
20 AP8224170 Resistence with harness 1
21 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
22 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
23 AP8224081 Main switch - steering lock 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

24 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
25 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 1
26 AP2RCA000033 ECU 1
27 AP8120416 Black hose 178x4 5
28 AP8120657 Hose clamp 17

Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Decal and Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8224081 Main switch - steering lock 1
2 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
3 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
4 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
5 AP8201734 Front box lock 1
6 AP8102523 Lock nut M22x1,5 1
7 AP8202149 Lock kit 1
8 AP8202169 Top box lock 1
9 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
10 AP8201305 Nickel plated lock washer * 1
11 AP8201748 Washer 1
12 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1
13 AP8202167 Saddle lockup lever 1
14 AP8177040 Decal set, Mojito 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b], Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[sP], Great Britain[UK]
14 AP8257616 Decal set, Habana 1 Year:1999[X], 2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b]
14 AP8257616 Decal set, Habana 1 Year:1999[X] Vehicle colour:Sand Grey '99[gr], Volcano Black '99[v.b]
14 AP8257692 Decal set, Habana 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[a.b], Atoll Green 2000[gre.a], Caribe Red '00-03[red.c]
14 AP8267299 Decal set, Habana 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Vehicle colour:Spring Cyan '01-03[sp.a]
14 AP8267614 Decal set, Compay 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Decal and Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

14 AP8277063 Decal set, Mojito 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Apricot Orange '99-00-03[a.or], Reef Blue '99-00-03[r.b], Caribe Red '00-03[red.c] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Plate set and handbook

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8257078 DGM dataplate 1 Country:Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
2 AP8257079 CEE dataplate 1 Country: Belgium[B], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
3 AP8257080 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
3 AP8257499 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:Germany[D]
3 AP8257501 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:Spain[E], France[F], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8257507 Constructor dataplate 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
3 AP8257573 Constructor dataplate 1 Year:1999[X] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
3 AP8257573 Constructor dataplate 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
3 AP8257575 Constructor dataplate 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
3 AP8267027 Constructor dataplate 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], I-B-DK[EU], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
3 AP8267027 Constructor dataplate 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
3 AP8277006 Constructor dataplate 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Plate set and handbook

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

4 AP8102967 Operator's handbook-I- 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Italy[I]
4 AP8202317 Operator's handbook-I-F-D- 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], I-B-DK[EU], France[F]
4 AP8202318 Operator's handbook-P-E-UK- 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8202319 Operator's handbook-NL-DK-SF- 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Denmark[DK], Holland[NL], Finland[SF]
4 AP8202320 Operator's handbook-gr-j-uk- 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Greece[GR], Japan[J]
4 AP8202324 Operator's handbook -P-E- 1 Year:2003[3], 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Spain[E], E[SP]
4 AP8202361 Operator's handbook -USA- 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8257505 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
5 AP8257599 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Country:Germany[D]
5 AP8267297 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], I-B-DK[EU], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
6 AP8277007 Noise emission sticker 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.26

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8222578 Kick-start lever 1
2 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25 1
3 AP8221280 Screw m10x190 1
4 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
6 AP8222577 Engine 1

Year:1999[X]

Country: Belgium[B]

Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]

6 AP8222577 Engine 1

Year:2000[Y]

Country: Belgium[B]

Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]

6 AP8222577 Engine 1

Year:1999[X]

Country:Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Portugal[P], E[Sp], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]

6 AP8222577 Engine 1

Year:2000[Y]

Country:Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]

6 AP8222600 Engine 1

Year:1999[X]

Country:Germany[D]

6 AP8222600 Engine 1

Year:2000[Y]

Country:Germany[D]

6 AP8222605 Engine 1

Year:2000[Y]

Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL]

Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

6 AP8222605 Engine 1

Year:1999[X]

Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL]

Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

6 AP8222606 Engine 1

Year:1999[X]

Country:Belgium[B]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.26

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]

6 AP8222606 Engine 1

Year:2000[Y]

Country: Belgium[B]

Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]

6 AP8222717 Engine 1

Year:2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL]

Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

6 AP8222719 Engine 1

Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

6 AP8222719 Engine 1

Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], I-B-DK[EU], Italy[I], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

6 AP8222719 Engine 1

Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL]

Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

6 AP8222720 Engine 1

Year:2000[Y]

Country: Belgium[B]

Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]

6 AP8222720 Engine 1

Year:1999[X]

Country: Belgium[B]

Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]

6 AP8222720 Engine 1

Year:2000[Y] Country:Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]

6 AP8222720 Engine 1

Year:1999[X] Country:Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]

6 AP8222721 Engine 1

Year:1999[X]_


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.26

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
6 AP8222721 Engine 1 Year:2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
6 AP8222722 Engine 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Germany[D]
6 AP8222722 Engine 1 Year:1999[X] Country:Germany[D]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Crank-case

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP3FCN000038 Pin 4
2 AP1BHA000104 Crankcase assy 1
3 AP3HAA000044 Drive plate 1
4 AP3HAN000055 Silent-block 2
5 AP3HAN000056 Silent-block 1
6 AP4AUN000011 Screw w/ flange 1
7 AP4ADN000013 screw 2
8 AP3EBN000047 Oil seal 29x42x6 1
9 AP4GAN000026 Bearing d22x50x14 1
10 AP3EAN000048 O-ring d2,4x161 1
11 AP3HAA000068 Bearing fixing plate 1
12 AP4ADN000016 Hex socket screw 8
13 AP5RHR000189 Transmission cover 1
14 AP3HVA000021 Gasket 1
15 AP4ADN000008 Hex socket screw 3
16 AP4ADN000009 Hex socket screw 1
17 AP4ADN000007 Hex socket screw 1
18 AP4ADN000006 Hex socket screw 1
19 AP3HAA000064 Vacuum pipe union 1
20 AP4AHN000067 screw 2
21 AP3AUN000062 Screw w/ flange 1
22 AP4EEN000063 Aluminium washer 1
23 AP4EEN000037 Aluminium washer 1
24 AP3QAA000039 Bush 1
25 AP3NVA000627 Paper gasket 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Cooling unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP3UBA000076 Plastic fan 1
2 AP3UDA000077 Fan shroud base 1
3 AP3UCA000078 Fan shroud 1
4 AP3UCA000079 Cylinder air shroud 1
5 AP3UAA000046 Acoustic insulation panel 1
6 AP3UAN000061 T bush 7
7 AP4ADN000017 screw 1
8 AP4ADN000014 screw 1
9 AP4ADN000015 screw 4
10 AP2AVN000112 Screw w/self-retaining washer 2
11 AP4DGN000078 Plain washer 6,4x12x1,6 1
12 AP4APN000029 screw 5

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Cylinder head

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP3BBA000003 Cylinder head 1
2 AP3BVA000004 Cylinder head gasket 1
3 AP2BEN000088 Spark plug BPR7HS 1
4 AP3BDN000005 Flanged nut 4
5 AP4BAN000002 Stud bolt 1
6 AP4BAN000001 Stud bolt 4
7 AP3EVA000011 Cylinder base gasket 1
8 AP3EAN000053 Stop ring 2
9 AP2EDA000196 Piston pin 1
10 AP5RER000003 Piston ring set d41 1
10 AP5RER000005 Piston ring set d41,5 1
10 AP5RER000007 Piston ring set d42 1
11 AP5RER000002 Piston assy d41 1
11 AP5RER000004 Piston assy d41,5 1
11 AP5RER000006 Piston assy d42 1
12 AP5RER000001 Cylinder with piston 1
13 AP5RZR000028 Gasket set 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Connecting rod group

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP3EBN000042 Oil seal 25x37x6 1
2 AP3EBN000043 Oil seal 24x43x6 1
3 AP3GAN000040 Bearing d25x52x13 1
4 AP4GAN000003 Bearing d20x47x14 1
5 AP3EBN000044 Oil seal 17x27x6 1
6 AP1BFA000012 Crankshaft cpl. 1
7 AP2GLN000104 Pin cage 10x14x12,5 1
8 AP5RZR000029 Oil seals - set 1
9 AP4FAN000030 Flywheel magneto key 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Cover - Kick starter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP3TAA000073 Kick-start shaft bush 1
2 AP3HZA000090 Kickstart cover, grey 1
2 AP3HZA000134 Kickstart cover, black 1
3 AP3HVA000026 K.start cover gasket 1
4 AP3HAA000045 Pin 1
5 AP4ADN000016 Hex socket screw 9
6 AP3HVN000057 Gasket 1
7 AP3FCN000004 Pin cover d9x14 2
8 AP3TAA000055 Lever return spring 1
9 AP1BTA000071 Kick shaft assy 1
10 AP3TCA000072 Sliding kick-start gear 1
11 AP3TAA000042 Kickstarter spring 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Variator I ('99-2001 I.M. AB)

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP3QEA000031 Starter motor gear 1
2 AP3TDA000074 Toothed start clutch cup 1
3 AP3TAN000060 Low nut m12x1,25 1
4 AP4DHN000020 Belleville spring 1
5 AP3TAN000036 Spacer 14x23x3,6 1
6 AP2MEA000091 Fan 1
7 AP2MEA000092 Fixed pulley 1
8 AP2MEA000095 Slider 3
9 AP1BMA000093 Pulley assy., driving 1
10 AP1BMA000129 Pin roller d9,6 6
11 AP2MEA000096 Ramp plate 1
12 AP2MEA000097 Pulley cover 1
13 AP2MCA000014 Vee-Belt 1
14 AP3MAN000045 Bush 16x22x40,9 1
15 AP3MAN000075 Spacer 1 Country:Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
15 AP3MAN000075 Spacer 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
15 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
15 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1 Year:2001[1], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], I-B-DK[EU], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
15 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1 Year:2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Variator I ('99-2001 I.M. AB)

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

15 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1

Country:Germany[D]

15 AP3MAN000089 Spacer 1

Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF]

Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]

15 AP3MAN000091 Spacer 1

Country: Belgium[B]

Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]

16 AP4ATN000079 screw 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Variator II ('99-2001 I.M. C)

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP3QEA000031 Starter motor gear 1
2 AP3TDA000074 Toothed start clutch cup 1
3 AP3TAN000060 Low nut m12x1,25 1
4 AP4DHN000020 Belleville spring 1
5 AP3TAN000172 Spacer 14,3x23x1 1
6 AP2MEA000424 Fixed pulley 1
7 AP2MEA000421 Slider 3
8 AP2MEA000419 Pulley assy., driving 1
9 AP2MEA000420 Pin roller 7,7g 6
10 AP2MEA000422 Ramp plate 1
11 AP2MEA000423 Pulley cover 0,5 mm 1
12 AP2MCA000014 Vee-Belt 1
13 AP2MEN000189 Bush 1
14 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
14 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1 Country:Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
14 AP3MAN000091 Spacer 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
14 AP3MAN000198 Spacer 3,5 mm 1 Country:Germany[D]
14 AP3MAN000198 Spacer 3,5 mm 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], I-B-DK[EU], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
15 AP2MEN000187 screw 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Reduction

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP1BOA000028 Idle gear assy Z=17/51 1
2 AP3NBA000027 Drive shaft 1
3 AP1BOA000029 Drive shaft assy Z=64 1
4 AP3NAN000059 LH Thrust washer 1
5 AP3NAN000058 RH Thrust washer 1
6 AP3FBN000049 Circlip 1
7 AP4GAN000025 Bearing d12x32x10 2
8 AP3GAN000051 Bearing d22x50x14 1
9 AP3EBN000046 Oil seal 22x32x5 1
10 AP2GAN000110 Bearing 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Clutch I ('99-2001 I.M. AB)

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP1BMA000098 Speed variator w/ clutch 1
2 AP2MDA000182 Guide roller for variator 3
3 AP2MDA000183 Guide roller for variator 3
4 AP2MDA000184 Variator spring cup 1
5 AP2MDA000185 Roller bearing 1
6 AP2MDA000186 Sec. sheave spring 1
7 AP2MDA000187 Centrifugal clutch assy 1
8 AP4BDN000039 Flanged nut m10x1,5 1
9 AP1BMA000099 Clutch housing, complete 1
10 AP2MDA000188 Nut 1
11 AP1BMA000177 Sec. fixed sheave, complete 1
12 AP5RMR000020 Bearing 1
13 AP5RMR000021 Circlip 1
14 AP1BMA000180 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Clutch II ('99-2001 I.M. C)

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP2MDA000428 Speed variator w/ clutch 1
2 AP5RMR000092 Guide roller for variator 2
3 AP5RMR000100 Brake shoes return spring 1
4 AP5RMR000088 Variator spring cup 1
5 AP5RMR000097 O-ring 2
6 AP5RMR000087 Sec. sheave spring 1
7 AP5RMR000099 Centrifugal clutch assy 1
8 AP4BDN000039 Flanged nut m10x1,5 1
9 AP2MDA000426 Clutch housing, complete 1
10 AP5RMR000085 Nut 1
11 AP5RMR000090 Sec. fixed sheave, complete 1
12 AP5RMR000096 Oil seal 2
13 AP5RMR000089 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP3IVA000022 Mix oil pump gasket 1
2 AP2IBA000105 Oil pump 1
3 AP3ICA000054 Oil pump shaft assy. 1
4 AP2FBN000021 Clip 4
5 AP4ADN000028 Hex socket screw 2
6 AP4DFN000032 Washer 2
7 AP3IAA000052 Spring 1
8 AP2FBN000034 Hose clamp 1
9 AP2HAN000035 Oil pipe 1
10 AP2HAN000022 Oil pipe 1
11 AP2HAA000051 Oil anti-return valve 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.47

Description

Fuel supply

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP4DFN000033 Washer 2
2 AP3AVN000221 Shear rivet 2 Country:Austria[A], USA (California Approval)[CF], Switzerland[CH], California[CZ], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], I-B-DK[EU], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
2 AP4ADN000014 screw 4 Country: Belgium[B], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
3 AP4ADN000015 screw 2
4 AP3AAN000054 Hose clamp 2
5 AP3AVA000063 Fuel intake valve gasket 1
6 AP3ABA000062 Intake manifold 1
7 AP5RAR000065 pipe 1
8 AP2ADA000001 Carburettor 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
8 AP2ADA000001 Carburettor 1 Country:Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Portugal[P], E[Sp], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
8 AP2ADA000123 Carburettor 1 Country:Austria[A], USA (California Approval)[CF], Switzerland[CH], California[CZ], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], I-B-DK[EU], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Finland[SF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
8 AP2ADA000127 Carburettor 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
9 AP3AEA000002 Reed valve assy 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.48

Description

Carburettor I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP5RAR000047 Cover 1
2 AP5RAR000048 Gas valve cover 1
3 AP5RAR000049 Gasket 1
4 AP5RAR000050 Spring 1
5 AP5RAR000051 Plate 1
6 AP5RAR000052 Metering rod lock 1
7 AP5RAR000053 Jet Needle 1
8 AP5RAR000054 Valve 1
9 AP5RAR000055 Needle valve 1
10 AP5RAR000056 Air fuel screw 1
11 AP5RAR000057 Spring 1
12 AP5RAR000058 Washer 1
13 AP5RAR000059 O-ring 1
14 AP5RAR000043 Starter fixing plate 1
15 AP5RAR000044 O-ring 1
16 AP5RAR000045 Choke valve 1
17 AP5RAR000041 External cover 1
18 AP5RAR000042 screw 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.49

Description

Carburettor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP5RAR000030 screw 2
2 AP5RAR000031 Fuel unload screw 1
3 AP5RAR000032 Gasket 1
4 AP5RAR000033 Float 1
5 AP5RAR000034 Needle valve 1
6 AP5RAR000035 Float pin 1
7 AP5RAR000036 screw 1
8 AP5RAR000037 Main Jet 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
8 AP5RAR000037 Main Jet 1 Country:Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Portugal[P], E[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nocat]
8 AP5RAR000066 Main Jet 1 Country: Austria[A], USA (California Approval)[CF], Switzerland[CH], California[CZ], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], I-B-DK[EU], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[cat]
8 AP5RAR000067 Main Jet 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
9 AP5RAR000038 Jetholder 1
10 AP5RAR000039 Lock 1
11 AP5RAR000040 Idle jet 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
11 AP5RAR000040 Idle jet 1 Country:Austria[A], USA (California Approval)[CF], Switzerland[CH], California[CZ], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I-B-DK[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA]
11 AP5RAR000068 Idle jet 1 Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
12 AP5RAR000065 pipe 1
13 AP5RAR000064 O-ring 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.49

Description

Carburettor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

14 AP5RAR000063 Joint 1
15 AP5RAR000062 Spring 1
16 AP5RAR000061 O-ring 1
17 AP5RAR000046 pipe 1
18 AP5RAR000060 Adj.min.eng.speed screw 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.50

Description

Flywheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP2RBA000172 Rotor 1
2 AP2RBA000032 Stator 1
3 AP4BEN000010 Nut m10x1,25 1
4 AP4ADN000027 screw 2
5 AP4DGN000077 Plain washer 1
6 AP4ADN000023 screw M5x12 2
7 AP4DGN000066 Plain washer 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.51

Description

Starter motor

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP2QCA000041 Starter motor 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
1 AP2QCA000455 Starter motor 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
2 AP5RQR000069 Starter motor revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
2 AP5RQR000183 Starter motor revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
3 AP5RQR000023 O-ring 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
3 AP5RQR000181 O-ring 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
4 AP3QAA000039 Bush 1
5 AP4ADN000012 Hex socket screw 2
6 AP5RQR000026 screw 2
7 AP5RQR000027 Wiring with screw 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
7 AP5RQR000182 Wiring 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
8 AP4ADN000016 Hex socket screw 2
9 AP3QAA000038 Bendix support 1
10 AP2QBA000058 Bendix 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
10 AP2QBA000456 Bendix 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
11 AP3FCN000024 Pin 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.52

Description

Ignition unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP2RCA000033 ECU 1
2 AP8220545 Rubber wiring 1
3 AP2RDA000034 HT coil 1
4 AP3REA000035 Sparkplug cap 1
5 AP3REA000036 Spark plug rubber 1

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.53

Description

Acc. - Windshields

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8791065 Windscreen cpl. Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8791066 Windscreen w/out support Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8791073 Windscreen cpl. Sport 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8791074 Windscreen w/out support Sport 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.54

Description

Acc. - Top/cases, side cases

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8792066 Top box, embossed New-C 32L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792080 Top box, A.black New-C 28L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8104197 Top box lock cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8792093 Parcel rack assy 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.55

Description

Acc. - Various

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8795022 Lateral stand 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8790206 Rear handle 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8796057 Side guard 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8796059 Rear mudbuard protection 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700792 Key support B.Guard UK-D 1 Country:Germany[D], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700793 Key support B.Guard F-NL 1 Country: France[F], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700794 Key support B.Guard I-E 1 Country:Spain[E], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.56

Description

Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8720115 Iron Guard 10x150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8720116 Iron Guard 8x120 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8720117 Iron Guard Disk 5 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8720118 Easy Guard 150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]