Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8235129 Frame with electro-coating 1
2 AP8234157 Upper body support 1
3 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1
4 AP8235060 Engine connecting element 1
5 AP8221213 Captive nut M6 11
6 AP8220399 Fase drift 2
7 AP8221281 Screw m10x240 1
8 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 1
9 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
10 AP8102376 Clip M6 10
11 AP8102375 Clip M5 2
12 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 2
13 AP8203923 Ball ring set, complete 1
14 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 8
15 AP8201764 Screw clip D5,5* 2
16 AP8201772 Sheath 1
17 AP8249095 Lock prot. 1
18 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1
19 AP8201457 Rivet * 2
20 AP8117004 Adhesive sponge 15x8 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Central stand

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8235047 Central stand 1
2 AP8221290 Stand pin 1
3 AP8101606 Split pin 1
4 AP8221292 Spring coupling screw 1
5 AP8220238 Rubber spacer 1
6 AP8221204 Lateral stand spring 1
7 AP8221211 Internal lateral stand spring 1
8 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6* 1
9 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front shock absorber

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8220177 O-ring 115 2
2 AP8203542 Special washer 1
3 AP8150101 Washer 13x24x2,5* 2
4 AP8150432 Low self-locking nut M12* 2
5 AP8203538 Bush 2
6 AP8203522 Nylon bush 6
7 AP8203520 Cup 5
8 AP8203521 Cup D20 6
9 AP8203536 Bush 3
10 AP8150431 Low nut 4
11 AP8201602 Hex screw M8x35 5
12 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6* 2
13 AP8203519 Cup D28 1
14 AP8203524 Bush 1
15 AP8203523 Nylon bush 4
16 AP8203947 Fork shock absorber 2
17 AP8248182 Upper shock absorber cover 2
18 AP8248183 Lower shock absorber cover 2
19 AP8203972 Screw m12x50 2
20 AP8203971 Plate 1
21 AP8203970 Connecting rod 2
22 AP8234176 Brake caliper plate 1
23 AP8203973 Front fork 1
24 AP8102375 Clip M5 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front body I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8248690 Front fairing, chalk white 1 Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
1 AP8249212 Front fairing, opaque black 1 Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
2 AP8248184 Front collar, chr. 1
3 AP8248185 Rear collar, chr. 1
4 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
5 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1
6 AP8150158 Washer 4,3x9x0,8* 1
7 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 3
8 AP8102375 Clip M5 2
9 AP8102381 Clip M4 1
10 AP8248691 Panel, chr. 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Front body II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8158470 Front shield, Ap.black 1 Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
1 AP8158471 Front shield, varadero cyan 1 Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
2 AP8248963 Internal shield, varadero cyan 1 Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
2 AP8249207 Internal shield, Aprilia black 1 Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
3 AP8249096 Water protection 1
4 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 3
5 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6
6 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 2
7 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 1
8 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 1
9 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 4
10 AP8121811 T bush 4
11 AP8150420 Self-tapping screw * 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Front body III

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8226570 Front mudguard, ap.black 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8226787 Front mudguard, ap.black 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8226797 Front mudguard, cyan 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8248966 Front mudguard, cyan 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8248967 Front mudguard finish, chr. 1
3 AP8248968 Front mudguard lockup, cyan 1 Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
3 AP8249209 Front mudguard lockup, black 1 Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
4 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 5
5 AP8102671 Plastic rivet 5
6 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
7 AP8248961 LH Connecting rod cover, chr. 1
8 AP8248171 RH Connecting rod cover, chr. 1
9 AP8152341 Screw w/ flange M5X40 2
10 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 2
11 AP8148587 Reflector support 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
12 AP8224163 Reflector, amber 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Front body III

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

13 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
14 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Central body I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8248965 Glove comp.door, var.cyan 1 Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
1 AP8249208 Glove comp.door, ap.black 1 Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
2 AP8220407 Top box weatherseal 1
3 AP8248688 Glove holder 1
4 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
5 AP8202135 Front box lock 1
6 AP8102523 Lock nut 1
7 AP8150426 Screw 5,5x15,9* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Central body II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8248969 Floor panel, black 1
2 AP8248976 Type appr.data cover, black 1
3 AP8248962 Inspection cover, black 1
4 AP8152345 Screw 5,5x20 8
5 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Central body III

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8149411 RH side panel, black 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
1 AP8149411 RH side panel, black 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
1 AP8149411 RH side panel, black 1 year: 1999[X] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
1 AP8149426 RH side panel, cyan 1 year: 1999[X] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
1 AP8149426 RH side panel, cyan 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
1 AP8149426 RH side panel, cyan 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
1 AP8248970 RH side panel, cyan 1 year: 1999[X] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
1 AP8248970 RH side panel, cyan 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
1 AP8249214 RH side panel, black 1 year: 1999[X] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
1 AP8249214 RH side panel, black 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
2 AP8149412 LH side panel, black 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
2 AP8149412 LH side panel, black 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
2 AP8149412 LH side panel, black 1 year: 1999[X] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
2 AP8149427 LH side panel, cyan 1 year: 1999[X] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
2 AP8149427 LH side panel, cyan 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
2 AP8149427 LH side panel, cyan 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Central body III

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

2 AP8248971 LH side panel, cyan 1 year: 1999[X] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
2 AP8248971 LH side panel, cyan 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
2 AP8249215 LH side panel, black 1 year: 2000[Y] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
2 AP8249215 LH side panel, black 1 year: 1999[X] Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
3 AP8248175 Low. prot.fairing, black 1
4 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 5
5 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 6
6 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 4
7 AP8152345 Screw 5,5x20 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Saddle - Handle

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8129298 Saddle, black (two p) 1
1 AP8229300 Saddle, black (one p) 1
2 AP8220547 Filler cup guard 1
3 AP8121795 Tbush * 4
4 AP8152136 Hex socket screw M6x35* 5
5 AP8248983 Pillion grab bar, chr. 1
6 AP8248158 Saddle hinge 1
7 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 4
8 AP8221282 Saddle spin 1
9 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 3
10 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1
11 AP8201643 Split pin 2
12 AP8121795 Tbush * 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Helmet compartment

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8202169 Top box lock 1
2 AP8248160 Helmet compartment 1
3 AP8248161 Battery cover 1
4 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
5 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 4
6 AP8201643 Split pin 1
7 AP8221294 Saddle lockup gear 1
8 AP8221295 Saddle lockup spring 1
9 AP8221293 Saddle lockup hook 1
10 AP8202167 Saddle lockup lever 1
11 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut M6* 1
12 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
13 AP8201305 Nickel plated lock washer * 1
14 AP8201748 Washer 1
15 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1
16 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6* 1
17 AP8102381 Clip M4 2
18 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 1
19 AP8220313 Top box weatherseal 1
20 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
21 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25* 2
22 AP8202144 Toolkit 1
23 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Rear body I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8248972 RH undersaddle, var.cyan 1 Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
1 AP8249210 RH undersaddle, ap.black 1 Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
2 AP8158417 RH lat.inspection cover, black 1
3 AP8158418 LH lat.inspection cover, black 1
4 AP8248980 LH undersaddle, var.cyan 1 Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
4 AP8249211 LH undersaddle, ap.black 1 Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
5 AP8201534 Undersaddle hook cpl. 1
6 AP8152345 Screw 5,5x20 4
7 AP8150415 Screw M4x35* 2
8 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 3
9 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 6
10 AP8152351 Screw 4,2x16* 2
11 AP8213472 Gripper clip 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8139950 Rear fairing, varadero cyan 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8139999 Rear fairing, Ap.Black 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8258980 Rear fairing, Ap.Black 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8268014 Rear fairing, varadero cyan 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 10
3 AP8152345 Screw 5,5x20 4
4 AP8158408 Oval finish 2
5 AP8224114 Oval reflector, amber 2 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8277005 Reflector decal 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8248981 LH turn indicator, cyan 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

6 AP8249218 LH turn indicator, black 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8258974 LH turn indicator, black 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8268016 LH turn indicator, cyan 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8248977 RH turn indicator, cyan 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8249217 RH turn indicator, black 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8258973 RH turn indicator, black 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8268015 RH turn indicator, cyan 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
8 AP8248889 LH dir.light place, black 1
9 AP8248571 RH dir.light place, black 1
10 AP8102381 Clip M4 6

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

11 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 2 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
12 AP8150204 Nut M4 2 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
13 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 4
14 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
15 AP8249104 RH Front reflector support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
16 AP8249105 LH Front reflector support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Rear body III

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8112916 Rear reflector 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1* 2 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8150204 Nut M4 5 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8150359 Screw M4X12 6
5 AP8149413 Rear bumper, a.black 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8149419 Rear bumper, v.cyan 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8248689 Rear bumper, chr. 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk], Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8148014 Rear splash guard, black 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8248165 Rear splash guard, black 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E],

A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I],_


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Rear body III

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

  Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8248163 Rear mudguard 1 Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
7 AP8249228 Rear mudguard 1 Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
8 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
9 AP8221218 Mudguard bush 2
10 AP8121035 Tbush * 1
11 AP8150171 Hex socket screw M8x40* 1
12 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 2
13 AP8249558 Number plate support 1 Country: Italy[I]
14 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 3 Country: Italy[I]
15 AP8150158 Washer 4,3x9x0,8* 3 Country: Italy[I]
16 AP8152268 Hex socket screw M5x16* 3 Country: Italy[I]
17 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 3 Country: Italy[I]
18 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25* 1
19 AP8121736 T bush 1
20 AP8144064 Heat shield washer 1
21 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 3 Country: Italy[I]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Handlebar

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8218490 Handlebar tube 1
2 AP8218489 Upper U-bolt 2
3 AP8218491 Lower support 1
4 AP8118634 RH lower Handlebar covering 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8218484 RH lower Handlebar covering 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8118635 LH lower Handlebar covering 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8218485 LH lower Handlebar covering 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8118636 Handlebar central covering 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8218486 Handlebar central covering 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8218487 RH upper Handlebar covering 1 year:1999[X]
7 AP8249877 RH upper Handlebar covering 1 year:1999[X]
7 AP8249877 RH upper Handlebar covering 1 year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2000[Y]
8 AP8218488 LH upper Handlebar covering 1 year:1999[X]
8 AP8249878 LH upper Handlebar covering 1 year:1999[X]
8 AP8249878 LH upper Handlebar covering 1 year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2000[Y]
9 AP8150286 Hex socket screw M6x35 4
10 AP8121811 T bush 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Handlebar

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

11 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 8 year:1999[X]
11 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 8 year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2000[Y]
11 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 8 year:1999[X]
12 AP8221213 Captive nut M6 2
13 AP8203976 O-ring 2
14 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40* 1
15 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 1
16 AP8150201 Screw M10x55 1
17 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
18 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 1
19 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 2
20 AP8202170 LH rearview mirror 1
21 AP8202166 RH rearview mirror 1
22 AP8146794 Headlight support clamp 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
22 AP8234175 Headlight support clamp 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
23 AP8234174 Dashboard support clamp 1
24 AP8112599 Rubber spacer * 3
25 AP8121790 Tbush * 3
26 AP8144296 Mirror rubber 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Dashboard

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8224231 Dashboard window 1
2 AP8224232 Diffuser shield 1
3 AP8249265 Lower shell 1
4 AP8220555 Gasket 1
5 AP8224240 Frame, chrom. 1
6 AP8224244 Self-tap screw 2,2x16 4
7 AP8224233 Wiring with lamps 1
8 AP8224092 Dashboard 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8224092 Dashboard 1 year: 2000[Y] Country:Germany[D]
8 AP8224191 Dashboard 1 year: 1999[X] Country:Germany[D]
8 AP8224489 Dashboard 1 year: 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8224535 Dashboard 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8220177 O-ring 115 1
10 AP8214194 Odometer cable 1
11 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 3

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

LH Controls

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8118425 Handgrip - pair 1
2 AP8224090 LH lights sel. w/wiring 1
3 AP8220135 Rubber spacer * 1
4 AP8218492 Rear brake lever complete 1
5 AP8218495 Rear brake lever 1
6 AP8218497 Brake lever pin 1
7 AP8218496 U-bolt 1
8 AP8118376 Screw 1
9 AP8124818 Brake light switch 1
10 AP8118490 Nut 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

RH controls

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8118425 Handgrip - pair 1
2 AP8218494 Throttle w/out hand grip 1
3 AP8224091 RH lights sel. w/wiring 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8224263 Engine stop-start device 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], JapanJ], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8214195 Throttle cable 1
5 AP8113063 Master cyl.level window 1
6 AP8218481 U-bolt 1
7 AP8213425 Front master cilinder d13 1
8 AP8218479 Front brake lever 1
9 AP8220552 Oil tank plug 1
10 AP8218482 Lever pin cpl. 1
11 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Fuel tank

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8248153 Fuel tank 1
2 AP8234156 Floor panel support 2
3 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 2
4 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 4
5 AP8102376 Clip M6 4
6 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 4
7 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2
8 AP8248154 Fuel filler cap 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8248154 Fuel filler cap 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
8 AP8248985 Unleaded fuel filler cap 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
8 AP8248985 Unleaded fuel filler cap 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
9 AP8248156 Fuel pump protection 1
10 AP8222377 Fuel pump 1
11 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 2
12 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25* 2
13 AP8220568 Fuel hose 1
14 AP8102401 Hose clamp D50-70x8* 2
15 AP8201757 Fuel filler cap 1
16 AP8224079 Fuel level sensor 1
17 AP8150204 Nut M4 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Fuel tank

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

18 AP8102375 Clip M5 2
19 AP8120956 Breather pipe 1
20 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1* 10
21 AP8120116 3-way union 1
22 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
23 AP8104071 Union cpl. 1
24 AP8104072 Hose clamp 1
25 AP8102903 Hose clip D16,5X6,6 2
26 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
27 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Oil tank

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8248157 Oil tank 1
2 AP8224080 Oil reserve indicator 1
3 AP8101944 2-way union 1
4 AP8102224 Mixer oil filter 1
5 AP8101743 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
6 AP8101770 Hose clip D8x5,5* 2
7 AP8220503 Fuel tank cap 1
8 AP8220421 Oil filler cap 1
9 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
10 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
11 AP8102375 Clip M5 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Air box

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8220480 Intake hose 1
2 AP8220536 Intake hose 1
3 AP8248148 Filter housing cover 1
4 AP8248149 Filter housing base 1
5 AP8220385 Air filter housing seal 1
6 AP8220544 Filter guard gasket 1
7 AP8248150 Filter mesh 1
8 AP8248151 Gauze strainer cover 1
9 AP8202138 Air filter 1
10 AP8150423 Screw 4,2x25* 3
11 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
12 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 2
13 AP8121725 Tbush * 2
14 AP8220370 Filter housing rubber 2
15 AP8220104 Hose clamp D25-45x8* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Engine - Rear shock absorber

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8235089 Kick-start lever 1
2 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 1
3 AP8220550 Rubber spacer 1
4 AP8221304 Bush 1
5 AP8203930 Shock absorber 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8223058 Shock absorber 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 1
7 AP8150227 Screw M10x45* 1
8 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
9 AP8221280 Screw m10x190 1
10 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 1
11 AP8150196 Hex socket screw M10x35* 1
12 AP8150210 Curved spring washer * 1
13 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
14 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 1
15 AP8222577 Engine 1 year: 1999[X] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
15 AP8222577 Engine 1 year: 1999[X] Country: Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], JapanJ], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
15 AP8222600 Engine 1 year: 1999[X] Country:Germany[D]
15 AP8222605 Engine 1 year: 1999[X]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Engine - Rear shock absorber

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

  Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
15 AP8222606 Engine 1 year: 1999[X] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
15 AP8222717 Engine 1 year: 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
15 AP8222719 Engine 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
15 AP8222719 Engine 1 year: 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
15 AP8222720 Engine 1 year: 1999[X] Country: Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], JapanJ], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
15 AP8222720 Engine 1 year: 1999[X] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
15 AP8222721 Engine 1 year: 1999[X] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
15 AP8222722 Engine 1 year: 1999[X] Country:Germany[D]
16 AP8150026 Nut M6* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Exhaust pipe

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8219449 Exhaust pipe 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
1 AP8219465 Exhaust pipe 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
1 AP8219465 Exhaust pipe 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: France[F]
1 AP8219467 Exhaust pipe 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Spain[E], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8219471 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 year: 1999[X] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
1 AP8219472 Exhaust pipe 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
1 AP8219522 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 year: 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
1 AP8219523 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Germany[D]
1 AP8219576 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 year: 2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Belgium[B], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], E[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
1 AP8219595 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Exhaust pipe

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

  Country: USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
2 AP8152260 Screw w/ flange M6x15* 2
3 AP8219212 Exhaust pipe gasket 1
4 AP8150171 Hex socket screw M8x40* 1
5 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6* 1
6 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
7 AP8220357 Silent block, exhaust pipe 1
8 AP8150333 Serpress nut M6* 1
9 AP8219488 Exhaust pipe trailing 1 year:1999[X], 2000[Y]
10 AP8219489 Hex socket screw m5x10 2 year:1999[X], 2000[Y]
11 AP8144064 Heat shield washer 1
12 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 1
13 AP8219501 Stainless washer 6,4x12x1,6 2 year:1999[X], 2000[Y]
14 AP8150277 Hex socket screw M8x50* 1
15 AP8219321 Exhaust pipe flange gasket 1
16 AP8119588 Hex screw M6x20 3
17 AP8225368 Nut M6 3

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Front wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8208601 Front wheel 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8208601 Front wheel 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
2 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
3 AP8225123 Bearing 2
4 AP8120865 Drive key 1
5 AP8125743 Gasket ring D40x50x4 1
6 AP8213231 Brake disc D190 1
7 AP8225358 Hex socket screw M8x25 3
8 AP8150373 Low self-locking nut M12x1,25 1
9 AP8225356 Front wheel spindle 1
10 AP8152018 Washer 12,2x22x2 1
11 AP8225357 Front wheel spacer 1
12 AP8201679 Tubeless tyre valve 1
13 AP8202141 Odometer gear 1
14 AP8213441 Front brake caliper 1
15 AP8213224 Brake caliper cover 1
16 AP8113644 Pads pair 1
17 AP8113321 Bleeder+cap 1
18 AP8213227 Pin+Brake spring 1
19 AP8213457 Brake caliper rev. kit 1
20 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
21 AP8213426 Front brake hose 1
22 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
23 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Front wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

24 AP8120030 Rubber spacer * 1
25 AP8121889 Cable-guide 1
26 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1
27 AP8213453 Disc cover cup 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Rear wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8208605 Rear wheel 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8208849 Rear wheel 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8213424 Brake shoes+springs 1
3 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
4 AP8248152 Rear spoke cover 1
5 AP8220367 Rear wheel plug 1
6 AP8201679 Tubeless tyre valve 1
7 AP8152244 DAX flange nut M14x1,5 1
8 AP8221291 Washer 15x31x3 1
9 AP8152088 Self-locking TE screw 4,8x12 3
10 AP8101103 Rear brake lever register 1
11 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 1
12 AP8221120 Brake cable retainer 1
13 AP8235048 Rear brake lever 1
14 AP8214193 Rear brake cable 1
15 AP8213407 Lining wear indicator 1
16 AP8213408 Brake return spring 1
17 AP8213406 Rear brake cam 1
18 AP8234161 Plate 1
19 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16* 1
20 AP8221172 Cable-guide 1
21 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 1
22 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 1
23 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Rear wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

24 AP8213373 Antidust gasket 2
25 AP8213137 Coil compress. spring * 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Lights

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
2 AP8224243 Self-tap screw 3,9x25 2
3 AP8224229 Taillight lens 1
4 AP8224227 Taillight wiring harn. 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8224228 N.plate light window 1
6 AP8224089 Headlight 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8224177 Taillight, chr. 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
9 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20* 1
10 AP8121728 Tbush * 1
11 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
12 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert * 2
13 AP8224223 Turn indicator lens 4
14 AP8224237 Cap 1
15 AP8224242 Self-tap screw 3,9x16 2
16 AP8224234 Chromed ring nut 4
17 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 8
18 AP8224171 Front turn indicator, orange 2
19 AP8224172 Rear turn indicator, orange 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Lights

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

20 AP8224075 Turn ind.harness 2 Country: Austria [A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,bHdK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], ltaly[l], Israel [IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Fin la n d [SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
21 AP8224224 Optical group 1 Country: Austria [A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], ltaly[l], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
22 AP8220553 Gasket 1 Country: Austria [A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], ltaly[l], Israel [IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Fin la n d [SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
23 AP8224236 Chromed ring nut 1 Country: Austria [A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], ltaly[l], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
24 AP8224225 Lampholder, complete 1 Country: Austria [A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], ltaly[l], Israel [IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Fin la n d [SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
25 AP8224226 Headlight wiring w/harness 1 Country: Austria [A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], ltaly[l], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

USA lights

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8134951 R.support turn indicator 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8127503 Rear LH turn indicator 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8127504 Rear RH turn indicator 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8124889 Turn indicator lens 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8127500 RH front turn indicator 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8127501 LH front turn indicator 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8152338 Screw w/ flange M5x20 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
8 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut M5* 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8224237 Cap 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
10 AP8152392 Self-tap screw 2,9x32 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
11 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
12 AP8234217 Plate holder support 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
13 AP8124718 Rear reflector, red 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
14 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1* 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
15 AP8150204 Nut M4 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
16 AP8152338 Screw w/ flange M5x20 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

USA lights

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

17 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
18 AP8224532 Headlight 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
19 AP8124925 Optical group 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
20 AP8220553 Gasket 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
21 AP8224236 Chromed ring nut 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
22 AP8124923 Headlight wiring w/harness 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
23 AP8127113 Lamp HS1 35+35W 12V 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
24 AP8127277 Taillight, chr. 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
25 AP8224565 Taillight wiring harn. 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
26 AP8224566 Taillight lens-usa- 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
27 AP8224567 Red n.plate light window 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
28 AP8224169 Number-plate light 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
29 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
30 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
31 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12* 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
32 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Electrical system

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8224178 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8224533 Main wiring harness 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8224102 Voltage regulator 1
3 AP8224057 Starter relay 1
4 AP8124235 Flasher unit 12V 10+10W 1
5 AP8224221 Horn 1
6 AP8212110 Battery 12V-4AH 1
7 AP8212382 Diode 1
8 AP8230535 Battery holder 1
9 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1
10 AP8224073 Fuse cable 1
11 AP8112811 Rubber fuse box 1
12 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 2
13 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 2
14 AP8112244 Fuse 7,5A 1
15 AP8220545 Rubber wiring 1
16 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12* 1
17 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 2
18 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 3
19 AP8224192 Brake light switch w/ rubber 2
20 AP8224170 Resistence with harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], E[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Electrical system

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

21 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
22 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
23 AP8224081 Main switch - steering lock 1
24 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
25 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 1
26 AP2RCA000033 ECU 1
27 AP8224205 B.l. switch wiring 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Decal and Lock hardware kit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8224081 Main switch - steering lock 1
2 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
3 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 3
4 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
5 AP8202135 Front box lock 1
6 AP8102523 Lock nut 1
7 AP8202149 Lock hardware kit 1
8 AP8202169 Top box lock 1
9 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
10 AP8201305 Nickel plated lock washer * 1
11 AP8201748 Washer 1
12 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1
13 AP8202167 Saddle lockup lever 1
14 AP8177041 Decal set, Mojito 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], Great Britain[UK]
14 AP8177042 Decal set, Mojito 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], Great Britain[UK]
14 AP8257084 Decal set, Habana 1 Color:Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya]
14 AP8257787 Decal set, Habana 1 Color:Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]
14 AP8267615 Decal set, Compay 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:Spain[E], E[SP]
14 AP8267616 Decal set, Compay 1 Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk] Country:Spain[E], E[SP]
14 AP8277064 Decal set, Mojito 1

Color: Aprilia Black / Opaque Black '99-'00-'03-'04[a.blk]_


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Decal and Lock hardware kit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

  Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
14 AP8277065 Decal set, Mojito 1 Color: Varadero Cyan / Chalk White '99-'00-'03-'04[v.cya] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Plate set and handbook

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8257598 DGM dataplate 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Greece[GR], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
2 AP8257079 CEE dataplate 1 year:1999[X], 2000[Y]
3 AP8257615 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
3 AP8257829 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Spain[E], France[F], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8257830 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Germany[D]
3 AP8257831 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 1999[X] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
3 AP8257832 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
3 AP8257833 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
3 AP8267028 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Belgium[B], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], E[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
3 AP8267028 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Plate set and handbook

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

n

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
3 AP8277006 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Country: uSa (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
4 AP8202317 Operator's handbook-I-F-D- 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I]
4 AP8202318 Operator's handbook-P-E-UK- 1 Country: Israel[IL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8202319 Operator's handbook-NL-DK-SF- 1 Country: Belgium[B], Denmark[DK], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], Holland[NL], Finland[SF]
4 AP8202320 Operator's handbook-gr-j-uk- 1 Country:A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], Greece[GR], Japan[J]
4 AP8202324 Operator's handbook -P-E- 1 Country:Spain[E], E[SP]
4 AP8202361 Operator's handbook -USA- 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8257505 Tamperproof dataplate 1 year: 2000[Y] Country:Germany[D]
5 AP8257505 Tamperproof dataplate 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
5 AP8257599 Tamperproof dataplate 1 year: 1999[X] Country:Germany[D]
5 AP8267297 Tamperproof dataplate 1 year: 2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Belgium[B], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A,B,D,DK,GR,F,I,NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], E[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
6 AP8277007 Noise emission sticker 1

year: 2003[3]_


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Plate set and handbook

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

  Country: USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
6 AP8277463 Noise emission sticker 1 year: 2004[4] Country: USA (California Approval)[CF], California[CZ], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.31

Description

Crank-case

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP3FCN000038 Pin 4
2 AP1BHA000104 Crankcase assy 1
3 AP3HAA000044 Drive plate 1
4 AP3HAN000055 Silent-block 2
5 AP3HAN000056 Silent-block 1
6 AP4AUN000011 Screw w/ flange m8x12 1
7 AP4ADN000013 Screw m6x12 2
8 AP3EBN000047 Oil seal 29x42x6 1
9 AP4GAN000026 Bearing d22x50x14 1
10 AP3EAN000048 O-ring d2,4x161 1
11 AP3HAA000068 Bearing fixing plate 1
12 AP4ADN000016 Hex socket screw m6x25 8
13 AP5RHR000189 Transmission cover 1
14 AP3HVA000021 Gasket 1
15 AP4ADN000008 Hex socket screw m6x45 3
16 AP4ADN000009 Hex socket screw m6x85 1
17 AP4ADN000007 Hex socket screw m6x55 1
18 AP5RHR000189 Transmission cover 1
19 AP3HAA000064 Vacuum pipe union 1
20 AP4AHN000067 Screw m6x16 2
21 AP3AUN000062 Screw w/ flange m6x12 1
22 AP4EEN000063 Aluminium washer 1
23 AP4EEN000037 Aluminium washer 1
24 AP3QAA000039 Bush 1
25 AP4ADN000006 Hex socket screw m6x80 1
26 AP3NVA000627 Paper gasket 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.32

Description

Cooling unit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP3UBA000076 Plastic fan 1
2 AP3UDA000077 Fan shroud base 1
3 AP3UCA000078 Fan shroud 1
4 AP3UCA000079 Cylinder air shroud 1
5 AP3UAA000046 Acoustic insulation panel 1
6 AP3UAN000061 T bush 7
7 AP4ADN000017 Screw m6x35 1
8 AP4ADN000014 Screw m6x20 1
9 AP4ADN000015 Screw m6x16 4
10 AP2AVN000112 Screw w/self-retaining washer 2
11 AP4DGN000078 Plain washer 6,4x12x1,6 1
12 AP4APN000029 Screw m5x20 5

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.33

Description

Cylinder head

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP3BBA000003 Cylinder head 1
2 AP3BVA000004 Cylinder head gasket 1
3 AP2BEN000088 Spark plug BPR7HS 1
4 AP3BDN000005 Flanged nut m6 4
5 AP4BAN000002 Stud bolt m6x16 1
6 AP4BAN000001 Stud bolt m6x85 4
7 AP3EVA000011 Cylinder base gasket 1
8 AP3EAN000053 Stop ring 2
9 AP2EDA000196 Piston pin 1
10 AP5RER000003 Piston ring set d41 1
10 AP5RER000005 Piston ring set d41,5 1
10 AP5RER000007 Piston ring set d42 1
11 AP5RER000002 Piston assy d41 1
11 AP5RER000004 Piston assy d41,5 1
11 AP5RER000006 Piston assy d42 1
12 AP5RER000001 Cylinder with piston 1
13 AP5RZR000028 Gasket set 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.34

Description

Connecting rod group

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP3EBN000042 Oil seal 25x37x6 1
2 AP3EBN000043 Oil seal 24x43x6 1
3 AP3GAN000040 Bearing d25x52x13 1
4 AP4GAN000003 Bearing d20x47x14 1
5 AP3EBN000044 Oil seal 17x27x6 1
6 AP1BFA000012 Crankshaft cpl. 1
7 AP2GLN000104 Pin cage 10x14x12,5 1
8 AP5RZR000029 Oil seals - set 1
9 AP4FAN000030 Flywheel magneto key 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.35

Description

Cover - Kick starter

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP3TAA000073 Kick-start shaft bush 1
2 AP3HZA000090 Kickstart cover, grey 1
2 AP3HZA000134 Kickstart cover, black 1
3 AP3HVA000026 K.start cover gasket 1
4 AP3HAA000045 Pin 1
5 AP4ADN000016 Hex socket screw m6x25 9
6 AP3HVN000057 Gasket 1
7 AP3FCN000004 Pin cover d9x14 2
8 AP3TAA000055 Lever return spring 1
9 AP1BTA000071 Kick shaft assy 1
10 AP3TCA000072 Sliding kick-start gear 1
11 AP3TAA000042 Kickstarter spring 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Variator I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP3QEA000031 Starter motor gear 1
2 AP3TDA000074 Toothed start clutch cup 1
3 AP3TAN000060 Low nut m12x1,25 1
4 AP4DHN000020 Belleville spring 1
5 AP3TAN000036 Spacer 14x23x3,6 1
6 AP2MEA000091 Fan 1
7 AP2MEA000092 Fixed pulley 1
8 AP2MEA000095 Slider 3
9 AP1BMA000093 Pulley assy., driving 1
10 AP1BMA000129 Pin roller d9,6 6
11 AP2MEA000096 Ramp plate 1
12 AP2MEA000097 Pulley cover 1
13 AP2MCA000014 Vee-Belt 1
14 AP3MAN000045 Bush 16x22x40,9 1
15 AP3MAN000075 Spacer 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
15 AP3MAN000075 Spacer 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], JapanJ], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
15 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Germany[D]
15 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1 year: 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
15 AP3MAN000089 Spacer 1 year: 1999[X]

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Variator I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

  Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
15 AP3MAN000091 Spacer 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
16 AP4ATN000079 Screw m4x10 3

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Variator II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP3QEA000031 Starter motor gear 1
2 AP3TDA000074 Toothed start clutch cup 1
3 AP3TAN000060 Low nut m12x1,25 1
4 AP4DHN000020 Belleville spring 1
5 AP3TAN000172 Spacer 14,3x23x1 1
6 AP2MEA000424 Fixed pulley 1
7 AP2MEA000421 Slider 3
8 AP2MEA000419 Pulley assy., driving 1
9 AP2MEA000420 Pin roller 7,7g 6
10 AP2MEA000422 Ramp plate 1
11 AP2MEA000423 Pulley cover 0,5 mm 1
12 AP2MCA000014 Vee-Belt 1
13 AP2MEN000189 Bush 1
14 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
14 AP3MAN000087 Spacer 4 mm 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], JapanJ], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
14 AP3MAN000091 Spacer 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
14 AP3MAN000198 Spacer 3,5 mm 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
14 AP3MAN000198 Spacer 3,5 mm 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Variator II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

14 AP3MAN000198 Spacer 3,5 mm 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Germany[D]
15 AP2MEN000187 Screw m4x8 3

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Reduction

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP1BOA000028 Idle gear assy Z=17/51 1
2 AP3NBA000027 Drive shaft Z=15 1
3 AP1BOA000029 Drive shaft assy Z=64 1
4 AP3NAN000059 LH Thrust washer 1
5 AP3NAN000058 RH Thrust washer 1
6 AP3FBN000049 Circlip 1
7 AP4GAN000025 Bearing d12x32x10 2
8 AP3GAN000051 Bearing d22x50x14 1
9 AP3EBN000046 Oil seal 22x32x5 1
10 AP2GAN000110 Bearing 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Clutch I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP1BMA000098 Speed variator w/ clutch 1
2 AP2MDA000182 Guide roller for variator 3
3 AP2MDA000183 Guide roller for variator 3
4 AP2MDA000184 Variator spring cup 1
5 AP2MDA000185 Roller bearing 1
6 AP2MDA000186 Sec. sheave spring 1
7 AP2MDA000187 Centrifugal clutch assy 1
8 AP4BDN000039 Flanged nut m10x1,5 1
9 AP1BMA000099 Clutch housing, complete 1
10 AP2MDA000188 Nut 1
11 AP1BMA000177 Sec. fixed sheave, complete 1
12 AP5RMR000020 Bearing 1
13 AP5RMR000021 Circlip 1
14 AP1BMA000180 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Clutch II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP2MDA000428 Speed variator w/ clutch 1
2 AP5RMR000092 Guide roller for variator 2
3 AP5RMR000100 Brake shoes return spring 1
4 AP5RMR000088 Variator spring cup 1
5 AP5RMR000097 O-ring 2
6 AP5RMR000087 Sec. sheave spring 1
7 AP5RMR000099 Centrifugal clutch assy 1
8 AP4BDN000039 Flanged nut m10x1,5 1
9 AP2MDA000426 Clutch housing, complete 1
10 AP5RMR000085 Nut 1
11 AP5RMR000090 Sec. fixed sheave, complete 1
12 AP5RMR000096 Oil seal 2
13 AP5RMR000089 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Oil pump

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP3IVA000022 Mix oil pump gasket 1
2 AP2IBA000105 Oil pump 1
3 AP3ICA000054 Oil pump shaft assy. 1
4 AP2FBN000021 Clip 4
5 AP4ADN000028 Hex socket screw m5x16 2
6 AP4DFN000032 Washer 2
7 AP3IAA000052 Spring 1
8 AP2FBN000034 Hose clamp 1
9 AP2HAN000035 Oil pipe 1
10 AP2HAN000022 Oil pipe 1
11 AP2HAA000051 Oil anti-return valve 2

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Fuel supply

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP4DFN000033 Washer 2
2 AP3AVN000086 Shear rivet m6x20 2 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
2 AP3AVN000086 Shear rivet m6x20 2 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
2 AP4ADN000014 Screw m6x20 4 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
3 AP4ADN000015 Screw m6x16 2
4 AP3AAN000054 Hose clamp 2
5 AP3AVA000063 Fuel intake valve gasket 1
6 AP3ABA000062 Intake manifold 1
7 AP5RAR000065 Pipe 1
8 AP2ADA000001 Carburettor 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
8 AP2ADA000001 Carburettor 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
8 AP2ADA000123 Carburettor 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
8 AP2ADA000123 Carburettor 1

year: 03[03], apr[apr]_


Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Fuel supply

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
8 AP2ADA000127 Carburettor 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
9 AP3AEA000002 Reed valve assy 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Carburettor I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP5RAR000047 Plug 1
2 AP5RAR000048 Gas valve cover 1
3 AP5RAR000049 Gasket 1
4 AP5RAR000050 Spring 1
5 AP5RAR000051 Plate 1
6 AP5RAR000052 Metering rod lock 1
7 AP5RAR000053 Jet Needle 1
8 AP5RAR000054 Valve 1
9 AP5RAR000055 Needle valve 1
10 AP5RAR000056 Air fuel screw 1
11 AP5RAR000057 Spring 1
12 AP5RAR000058 Washer 1
13 AP5RAR000059 O-ring 1
14 AP5RAR000043 Starter fixing plate 1
15 AP5RAR000044 O-ring 1
16 AP5RAR000045 Choke valve 1
17 AP5RAR000041 External cover 1
18 AP5RAR000042 Screw 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Carburettor II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP5RAR000030 Screw 2
2 AP5RAR000031 Fuel unload screw 1
3 AP5RAR000032 Gasket 1
4 AP5RAR000033 Float 1
5 AP5RAR000034 Needle valve 1
6 AP5RAR000035 Float pin 1
7 AP5RAR000036 Screw 1
8 AP5RAR000037 Main Jet 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
8 AP5RAR000037 Main Jet 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], JapanJ], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat]
8 AP5RAR000066 Main Jet 1 year: 03[03], apr[apr] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
8 AP5RAR000066 Main Jet 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Finland[SF] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat]
8 AP5RAR000067 Main Jet 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
9 AP5RAR000038 Jetholder 1
10 AP5RAR000039 Lock 1
11 AP5RAR000040 Idle jet 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Israel[IL], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Finland[SF], Great Britain[UK]

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Carburettor II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

11 AP5RAR000040 Idle jet 1 year:03[03], apr[apr]
11 AP5RAR000040 Idle jet 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45]
11 AP5RAR000068 Idle jet 1 year: 1999[X], 2000[Y] Country: Belgium[B] Technical Specifications:Limited version 25Km/h[25]
12 AP5RAR000065 Pipe 1
13 AP5RAR000064 O-ring 2
14 AP5RAR000063 Union 1
15 AP5RAR000062 Spring 1
16 AP5RAR000061 O-ring 1
17 AP5RAR000046 Pipe 1
18 AP5RAR000060 Adj.min.eng.speed screw 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Flywheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP2RBA000172 Rotor 1
2 AP2RBA000032 Stator 1
3 AP4BEN000010 Nut m10x1,25 1
4 AP4ADN000027 Screw m5x20 2
5 AP4DGN000077 Plain washer 1
6 AP4ADN000023 Screw m5x12 2
7 AP4DGN000066 Plain washer 2

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Starter motor

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP2QCA000041 Starter motor 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
1 AP2QCA000455 Starter motor 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
2 AP5RQR000069 Starter motor revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
2 AP5RQR000183 Starter motor revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
3 AP5RQR000023 O-ring 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
3 AP5RQR000181 O-ring 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
4 AP3QAA000039 Bush 1
5 AP4ADN000012 Hex socket screw m6x30 2
6 AP5RQR000026 Screw 2
7 AP5RQR000027 Wiring with screw 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
7 AP5RQR000182 Wiring 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
8 AP4ADN000016 Hex socket screw m6x25 2
9 AP3QAA000038 Bendix support 1
10 AP2QBA000058 Bendix 1 Technical Specifications:Mark MITSUBA[MI]
10 AP2QBA000456 Bendix 1 Technical Specifications:Mark DUCATI ENERGIA[D]
11 AP3FCN000024 Pin 2

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.47

Description

Ignition unit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP2RCA000033 ECU 1
2 AP8220545 Rubber wiring 1
3 AP2RDA000034 HT coil 1
4 AP3REA000035 Sparkplug cap 1
5 AP3REA000036 Spark plug rubber 1

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.48

Description

Acc. - Windshields

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8791067 Windscreen cpl. Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8791068 Windscreen w/out support Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8791075 Windscreen cpl. Sport 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8791076 Windscreen w/out support Sport 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.49

Description

Acc. - Top/cases-Various

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8792066 Top box, embossed New-C 32L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792080 Top box, A.black New-C 28L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8104197 Top box lock cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8792093 Parcel rack assy 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8795022 Lateral stand 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
6 AP8700792 Key support B.Guard UK-D 1 Country: Germany[D], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
6 AP8700793 Key support B.Guard F-NL 1 Country: France[F], Holland[NL] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
6 AP8700794 Key support B.Guard I-E 1 Country: Spain[E], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.50

Description

Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8720115 Iron Guard 10x150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8720116 Iron Guard 8x120 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8720117 Iron Guard Disk 5 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8720118 Easy Guard 150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]