Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8146215 Frame with electro-coating 1
2 AP8201643 Split pin 2
3 AP8123685 Ball ring set, complete 1
4 AP8102376 Clip M6 11
5 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 10
6 AP8121308 Cable-guide 1
7 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
8 AP8221213 Captive nut M6 2
9 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1
10 AP8135677 Footrest pin 2
11 AP8135975 Rear footrests, pair 1
12 AP8102375 Clip M5 11
13 AP8117210 Heat protection 1
14 AP8220460 Rubber cup 1
15 AP8158322 Handle support plate 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Central stand

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8134321 Central stand plate 1
2 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 2
3 AP8121937 Spring coupling screw 2
4 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 2
5 AP8221204 Lateral stand spring 2
6 AP8120855 Central stand spring prot. 2
7 AP8146277 Central stand 1
8 AP8121932 Central stand fixing screw 2
9 AP8150466 Belleville spring 2
10 AP8152326 Nut M6 1
11 AP8144030 Stand end stop 2
12 AP8135623 Lateral stand 1
13 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25* 1
14 AP8152295 Lateral stand screw 1
15 AP8121876 Spring fixing plate 1
16 AP8121014 Coil pull spring * 2
17 AP8144152 Rubber spacer 2
18 AP8150016 Washer 6,6x18x1,6 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front fork - Stem base

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8123735 Front fork 1
2 AP8123695 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
2 AP8123756 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
2 AP8163301 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
3 AP8123575 Special screw M8x35 4 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
3 AP8123757 Screw M8x30 4 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
4 AP8123696 Plug 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
4 AP8123759 Plug 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
4 AP8163303 Plug 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
5 AP8123760 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
5 AP8163302 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
5 AP8203950 Circlip 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
6 AP8123758 Washer 4 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
7 AP8123694 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
7 AP8123755 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
8 AP8144055 Cable-guide 2
9 AP8163304 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front fork - Sleeves

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8123700 LH shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
1 AP8123763 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
1 AP8163483 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
2 AP8123753 LH hub 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
2 AP8123766 Sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
2 AP8163484 Sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
3 AP8123752 RH hub 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
3 AP8123766 Sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
3 AP8163484 Sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
4 AP8123775 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
5 AP8123754 Ring 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
5 AP8123776 Ring 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
5 AP8163439 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
6 AP8123698 Plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
6 AP8123761 Plug 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
6 AP8163300 Plug 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
7 AP8123699 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
7 AP8123762 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
7 AP8163482 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
8 AP8123709 RH shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
8 AP8123763 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
8 AP8163483 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
9 AP8123708 Return spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
9 AP8123764 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
9 AP8163291 Return spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
10 AP8123701 Stroke limit stop 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
10 AP8123765 Stroke limit stop 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
10 AP8163289 Stroke limit stop 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Front fork - Sleeves

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8163435 Seal washer 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
1 AP8203572 Seal washer 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
1 AP8203794 Washer 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
2 AP8123774 Screw M8x30 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
2 AP8163285 Screw M10x30 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
2 AP8203570 Screw M8x30 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
3 AP8123767 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
3 AP8163298 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
3 AP8203258 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
4 AP8123704 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
4 AP8123768 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
4 AP8163297 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
5 AP8103199 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
5 AP8123769 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
5 AP8163296 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
6 AP8123705 Cup 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
6 AP8123770 Cup 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
6 AP8163295 Oil seal washer 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
7 AP8123771 Bush 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
7 AP8163294 Bush 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
7 AP8203447 Bush 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
8 AP8123706 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
8 AP8123772 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
8 AP8163486 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
9 AP8123707 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
9 AP8123773 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
9 AP8163485 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
10 AP8203571 Screw 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Front fork - Sleeves

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

10 AP8203796 Screw M6x20 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
10 AP8223054 Hex socket screw M6x20 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Connecting rod

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8121930 Engine pivot pin 1
2 AP8152018 Washer 12,2x22x2 3
3 AP8150432 Low self-locking nut M12* 3
4 AP8150210 Curved spring washer * 2
5 AP8150455 Hex socket screw M10x20 2
6 AP8102538 Resin bush 4
7 AP8135850 Frame coupling rod 1
8 AP8121975 Rod bush 1
9 AP8221227 Pin M12x270 1
10 AP8121976 Rod bush 1
11 AP8121931 Stop conn.rod guard 2
12 AP8121214 T bush 2
13 AP8120877 Silent-block, connecting rod 2
14 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 2
15 AP8221160 Pin M12 1
16 AP8121218 Spacer 10,2x20x4 2
17 AP8135622 Engine connecting element 1
18 AP8121954 Engine pivot pin bush 1
19 AP8206233 Outside circlip D17 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8158514 Windshield, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
1 AP8158548 Windshield, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
1 AP8158548 Windshield, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]
1 AP8158642 Front fairing, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
1 AP8158642 Front fairing, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
1 AP8158696 Windshield, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
1 AP8168655 Windshield, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
1 AP8168655 Windshield, grey 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
1 AP8168673 Windshield, red 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
1 AP8178292 Windshield, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]
1 AP8178305 Windshield, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Main Blue 2004[main]
2 AP8158311 Windscreen 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A-B-CH-D-DK-F-I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Mexico[ME], Mexico[MX], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8168282 Windscreen 1 Country: Australia[AUS]
3 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert * 4
4 AP8152270 Hex socket screw M5x25 4
5 AP8121553 Windshield support 1 year:2001[1], 2002[2]
5 AP8121553 Windshield support 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Main Blue 2004[main]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

5 AP8168666 Windshield support 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
5 AP8168666 Windshield support 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt], Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
5 AP8168681 Windshield support 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
5 AP8168783 Windshield support 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
6 AP8144512 Front fairing gasket 1 Country:Germany[D]
7 AP8106712 Staple 2 Country:Germany[D]
8 AP8134840 RH windshield support 1
9 AP8134842 LH windshield support 1
10 AP8102671 Plastic rivet 4
11 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 4
12 AP8144513 Drift 2
13 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Front body - Dashboard

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8149995 Dashboard panel, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
1 AP8149995 Dashboard panel, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
1 AP8158515 Dashboard panel, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
1 AP8158550 Dashboard panel, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
1 AP8158550 Dashboard panel, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]
1 AP8158697 Dashboard panel, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
1 AP8168656 Dashboard panel, grey 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
1 AP8168656 Dashboard panel, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
1 AP8168674 Dashboard panel, red 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
1 AP8178293 Dashboard panel, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]
1 AP8178306 Dashboard panel, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Main Blue 2004[main]
2 AP8152334 Screw w/ flange M3x12 4
3 AP8150460 Self-tapping screw M4x12 6
4 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1* 4





Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8102375 Clip M5 2
2 AP8152268 Hex socket screw M5x16* 1
3 AP8150248 Washer 5,5x15x1,6 1
4 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
5 AP8158314 Upper shield guard, grey 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]

5 AP8158314 Upper shield guard, grey 1

year:2001[1], 2002[2]

5 AP8158314 Upper shield guard, grey 1

year:2004[4]

5 AP8158314 Upper shield guard, grey 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]

5 AP8168781 Upper shield guard 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
6 AP8158523 Front fairing, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
6 AP8158543 Front fairing, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
6 AP8158646 Front fairing, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
6 AP8158702 Front fairing, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
6 AP8168649 Front fairing, grey 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]

6 AP8168649 Front fairing, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]

6 AP8168667 Front fairing, red 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]

6 AP8168773 Front fairing, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
6 AP8178283 Front fairing, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]

6 AP8178286 Front fairing, blue 1

year: 2004[4]_


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

 

Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]

6 AP8178299 Front fairing, blue 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Main Blue 2004[main]

7 AP8158315 Water cooler grille, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
7 AP8158315 Water cooler grille, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]

7 AP8158512 Water cooler grille, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
7 AP8158637 Water cooler grille, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
7 AP8158637 Water cooler grille, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
7 AP8158691 Water cooler grille, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
7 AP8168650 Water cooler grille, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]

7 AP8168650 Water cooler grille, grey 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]

7 AP8168668 Water cooler grille, red 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]

7 AP8178287 Water cooler grille, blue 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]

7 AP8178300 Water cooler grille, blue 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Main Blue 2004[main]

8 AP8126957 Front mudguard, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]

8 AP8126957 Front mudguard, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
8 AP8126976 Front mudguard, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
8 AP8126981 Front mudguard, black 1

year: 2001[1], 2002[2]_


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

  Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
8 AP8126984 Front mudguard, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
8 AP8156058 Front mudguard, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
8 AP8156058 Front mudguard, grey 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
8 AP8156059 Front mudguard, red 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
8 AP8156066 Front mudguard, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
8 AP8156119 Front mudguard, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]
8 AP8156120 Front mudguard, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Main Blue 2004[main]
9 AP8152338 Screw w/ flange M5x20 4
10 AP8121341 Mudguard bush 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Front body - Shield

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
2 AP8220471 Plastic rivet 12
3 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 5
4 AP8150426 Screw 5,5x15,9* 2
5 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 5
6 AP8150425 Screw 5,5x22* 3
7 AP8158331 Front shield, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]
7 AP8158524 Front shield, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
7 AP8158544 Front shield, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
7 AP8158647 Front shield, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
7 AP8158705 Front shield, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
7 AP8168652 Front shield, grey 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
7 AP8168652 Front shield, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
7 AP8168670 Front shield, red 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
7 AP8168775 Front shield, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
7 AP8178289 Front shield, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]
7 AP8178302 Front shield, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Main Blue 2004[main]
8 AP8139325 Air duct, black 1
9 AP8138827 Shield air protection 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body - Internal shield

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8102782 Screw clip D4,2 2
2 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 10
3 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 5
4 AP8158316 Internal shield, grey 1
5 AP8149605 Type appr.data cover, grey 1
6 AP8201534 Undersaddle hook cpl. 1
7 AP8150423 Screw 4,2x25* 2
8 AP8102924 Main switch - steering lock 1
9 AP8102221 Aprilia milled key 1
10 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
11 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16* 1
12 AP8144043 Pipe 1
13 AP8102375 Clip M5 2
14 AP8158324 RH side panel, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
14 AP8158324 RH side panel, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]

14 AP8158520 RH side panel, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
14 AP8158640 RH side panel, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
14 AP8158694 RH side panel, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
14 AP8168653 RH side panel, grey 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]

14 AP8168653 RH side panel, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]

14 AP8168671 RH side panel, red 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]

14 AP8168776 RH side panel, black 1

year: 2003[3]_


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body - Internal shield

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

 

Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]

14 AP8178290 RH side panel, blue 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]

14 AP8178303 RH side panel, blue 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Main Blue 2004[main]

15 AP8158323 LH side panel, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]

15 AP8158323 LH side panel, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
15 AP8158521 LH side panel, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
15 AP8158641 LH side panel, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
15 AP8158695 LH side panel, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
15 AP8168654 LH side panel, grey 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]

15 AP8168654 LH side panel, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]

15 AP8168672 LH side panel, red 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]

15 AP8168777 LH side panel, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
15 AP8178291 LH side panel, blue 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]

15 AP8178304 LH side panel, blue 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Main Blue 2004[main]

16 AP8158325 RH bumper 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Main Blue 2004[main]

16 AP8158325 RH bumper 1

year:2001[1], 2002[2]

16 AP8168663 RH bumper 1

year:2003[3]

16 AP8168663 RH bumper 1

year: 2004[4]_


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body - Internal shield

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

  Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt], Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
17 AP8158326 LH bumper 1 year:2001[1], 2002[2]
17 AP8158326 LH bumper 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Main Blue 2004[main]
17 AP8168664 LH bumper 1 year:2003[3]
17 AP8168664 LH bumper 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt], Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Central body - Mats

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8149609 RH mat, grey 1
2 AP8149610 LH mat, grey 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Central body - Side fairings

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 3
2 AP8102375 Clip M5 3
3 AP8158706 RH side panel, c.red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
3 AP8158717 RH side panel, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Main Blue 2004[main]
3 AP8158719 RH side panel, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
3 AP8158722 RH side panel, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
3 AP8158731 RH side panel, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
3 AP8168657 RH side panel, grey 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
3 AP8168657 RH side panel, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
3 AP8168675 RH side panel, red 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
3 AP8168778 RH side panel, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
3 AP8178294 RH side panel, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]
4 AP8158699 LH side panel, c.red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
4 AP8158718 LH side panel, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Main Blue 2004[main]
4 AP8158718 LH side panel, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
4 AP8158721 LH side panel, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
4 AP8158730 LH side panel, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Central body - Side fairings

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

4 AP8168658 LH side panel, grey 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
4 AP8168658 LH side panel, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
4 AP8168676 LH side panel, c.red 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
4 AP8168779 LH side panel, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
4 AP8178295 LH side panel, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]
5 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12* 3
6 AP8150248 Washer 5,5x15x1,6 3
7 AP8150425 Screw 5,5x22* 3
8 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 3

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Central body - Panel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8149606 Floor panel, grey 1
2 AP8149607 RH side cover, grey 1
3 AP8149608 LH side cover, grey 1
4 AP8102376 Clip M6 4
5 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 4
6 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 8
7 AP8150425 Screw 5,5x22* 8
8 AP8121075 Tbush * 2
9 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25* 4
10 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Central body - Tunnel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8149601 Tunnel cover, grey 1
2 AP8121985 Fuel filler lid pin 1
3 AP8121497 Fuel filler cap lid spring 1
4 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1* 1
5 AP8101928 Split pin 1
6 AP8201747 Lock 1
7 AP8221312 Notched washer 1
8 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
9 AP8201620 Lever 1
10 AP8201748 Washer 1
11 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Saddle unit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8129325 Saddle, grey 1

year:2001[1], 2002[2]

1 AP8129378 Saddle 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]

1 AP8129379 Saddle 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]

1 AP8129386 Saddle 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
1 AP8129432 Saddle, grey/grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Main Blue 2004[main]

1 AP8129433 Saddle, grey/black 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt], Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]

2 AP8149997 Pillar hinge, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
2 AP8149997 Pillar hinge, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
2 AP8158518 Pillar hinge, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
2 AP8158551 Pillar hinge, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
2 AP8158551 Pillar hinge, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]

2 AP8158700 Pillar hinge, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
2 AP8168659 Pillar hinge, grey 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]

2 AP8168659 Pillar hinge, grey 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]

2 AP8168677 Pillar hinge, red 1

year: 2003[3]

Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]

2 AP8178296 Pillar hinge, blue 1

year: 2004[4]

Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]

2 AP8178307 Pillar hinge, blue 1

year: 2004[4]_


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Saddle unit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

  Color:Main Blue 2004[main]
3 AP8221173 Saddle spin 1
4 AP8201643 Split pin 1
5 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1
6 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 4
7 AP8144186 Gasket 1
8 AP8138928 Helmet compartment, black 1
9 AP8201564 Saddle lock 1
10 AP8150045 Hex socket screw M6X55* 2
11 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
12 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut M6* 2
13 AP8221213 Captive nut M6 2
14 AP8121741 Dashboard bush 2
15 AP8121790 Tbush * 2
16 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6X30 4
17 AP8138473 Blk. elec. comp sup. 1
18 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
19 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 4
20 AP8102872 Toolkit 1
21 AP8144089 Front saddle support rubber 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8134362 Rear black mudguard support 1
2 AP8121075 Tbush * 1
3 AP8126977 Rear mudguard, grey 1
4 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 2
6 AP8138718 Rear fairing support 1
7 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5X20 3
8 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 8
9 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 4
10 AP8158525 Rear fairing, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
10 AP8158545 Rear fairing, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
10 AP8158648 Rear fairing, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
10 AP8158707 Rear fairing, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
10 AP8168660 Rear fairing, grey 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
10 AP8168678 Rear fairing, red 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
10 AP8168780 Rear fairing, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
10 AP8178284 Rear fairing, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]
10 AP8178285 Rear fairing, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
10 AP8178297 Rear fairing, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]
10 AP8178308 Rear fairing, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Main Blue 2004[main]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing

Revision

1



Pos.

Code

Description 1

Q-ty

Variants

11 AP8102376 Clip M6 1





Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body - Plate holder

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8126966 Number plate holder, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
1 AP8126966 Number plate holder, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]
1 AP8156121 Number plate holder, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]
1 AP8156122 Number plate holder, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Main Blue 2004[main]
1 AP8158522 Number plate holder, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
1 AP8158645 Number plate holder, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
1 AP8158703 Number plate holder, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
1 AP8168665 Number plate holder, grey 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
1 AP8168665 Number plate holder, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
1 AP8168680 Number plate holder, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
1 AP8168782 Number plate holder 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
2 AP8124367 Number-plate light 1
3 AP8112916 Rear reflector 1
4 AP8126885 Rear splash guard, grey 1
5 AP8150171 Hex socket screw M8x40* 2
6 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1* 2
7 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
8 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 6
9 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 6
10 AP8150460 Self-tapping screw M4x12 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body - Plate holder

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

11 AP8158318 Pillion grab bar, grey 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Lead Grey 2001[p.gr]
11 AP8158318 Pillion grab bar, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey]
11 AP8158553 Pillion grab bar, blue 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu]
11 AP8158644 Pillion grab bar, black 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
11 AP8158644 Pillion grab bar, black 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Aprilia Black 2001[black]
11 AP8158704 Pillion grab bar, red 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color:Flame Red 2001[red]
11 AP8168661 Pillion grab bar, grey 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Titan grey 2003[titan]
11 AP8168661 Pillion grab bar, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
11 AP8168679 Pillion grab bar, red 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso]
11 AP8178298 Pillion grab bar, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt]
11 AP8178309 Pillion grab bar, blue 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Main Blue 2004[main]
12 AP8158319 Handle cover, grey 1 year:2001[1], 2002[2]
12 AP8158319 Handle cover, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Main Blue 2004[main]
12 AP8168662 Handle cover, grey 1 year:2003[3]
12 AP8168662 Handle cover, grey 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Hilton Blue 2004[hilt], Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Dashboard

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8124519 Dashboard complete 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A-B-CH-D-DK-F-I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Mexico[ME], Mexico[MX], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8124666 Dashboard complete 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Australia[AUS], Germany[D]
1 AP8124666 Dashboard complete 1 year:2004[4]
2 AP8127788 Dashboard window 1 Technical Specifications:EQE Sign[ECIE]
2 AP8212861 Dashboard window 1 Technical Specifications:CEV Sign[CEV]
3 AP8220422 Dashboard lens seal 1
4 AP8212405 Clock rubber 1
5 AP8152334 Screw w/ flange M3x12 5
6 AP8212406 Digital clock 1
7 AP8212408 Lampholder, complete 12V/2W 5
8 AP8212407 Lampholder, complete 12V/1,2W 3
9 AP8114357 Odometer cable 1
10 AP8144055 Cable-guide 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Handlebar

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8118506 Handlebar 1
2 AP8150088 Hex socket screw M10x70 1
3 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
4 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 1
5 AP8158560 Steering plate, gray 1
6 AP8118551 Handlebar plate plug 1
7 AP8117176 Double-sided adhesive tape 1
8 AP8150460 Self-tapping screw M4x12 4
9 AP8102956 RH rearview mirror base 1
10 AP8102957 LH rearview mirror base 1
11 AP8120915 RH mirror rubber 1
12 AP8120916 LH mirror rubber 1
13 AP8102961 Mirror base spacer 2
14 AP8148433 RH+LH rear mirror plug 1
15 AP8150046 Hex socket screw M8x55 2
16 AP8102867 LH rearview mirror 1
17 AP8102866 RH rearview mirror 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Controls

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8213359 Front master cilinder D12 1
2 AP8213360 Rear master cylinder D12 1
3 AP8218478 Brake lever, alum. 2
4 AP8249191 Pump cover 2
5 AP8213455 Master cyl.level window, assy 2
6 AP8218483 Lever pin cpl. 2
7 AP8113637 Brake lever U-bolt 2
8 AP8213299 Cap screw 2
9 AP8213456 Pump revision kit 1
10 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange M6x40* 2
11 AP8202188 H.bars anti.v weight 2
12 AP8118606 Handgrip pair, grey 1
13 AP8144128 Handlebar lateral fairing 2
14 AP8114388 Throttle cable 1
15 AP8118548 Throttle w/out hand grip 1
16 AP8124209 Horn button 1
17 AP8212767 Turn indic.lightbutton 1
18 AP8124081 Lights selector 1
19 AP8124208 Start pushbutton 1
20 AP8124207 Lightbutt. 1 Technical Specifications:Lighting switch[SD]
21 AP8104546 Plug 1 Technical Specifications:Automatic switch on device[ASD]
22 AP8127487 Light connector 2 Technical Specifications:Automatic switch on device[ASD]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Water cooler

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8104093 Water cooler 1
2 AP8134453 Water cooler upper support 1
3 AP8144078 Water cooler gasket 1
4 AP8134411 Fan upper support 1
5 AP8124446 Fan, cpl. 1
6 AP8120275 Silent-block * 2
7 AP8134454 Water cooler lower support 1
8 AP8134320 Front shield support 1
9 AP8112677 Thermal switch 1
10 AP8121837 Aluminium washer 1
11 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
12 AP8138946 Expansion tank 1
13 AP8201463 Rad cap w/ vent 1
14 AP8144056 Breather pipe 1
15 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2
16 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4
17 AP8221150 Cable-guide 2
18 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 3
19 AP8102375 Clip M5 6
20 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
21 AP8220402 Pipe 5x9 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Expansion tank - Pipes

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8138946 Expansion tank 1
2 AP8201463 Rad cap w/ vent 1
3 AP8144056 Breather pipe 1
4 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
5 AP8134453 Water cooler upper support 1
6 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2
7 AP8134460 Water tubes holder 1
8 AP8144079 Water cooler-head tube 1 Technical Specifications:Internal thermostat version[VI]
9 AP8144080 Water cooler-pump tube 1 Technical Specifications:Internal thermostat version[VI]
10 AP8144098 Water cooler-head tube 1 Technical Specifications:External thermostat version[VE]
11 AP8144099 Water cooler-pump tube 1 Technical Specifications:External thermostat version[VE]
12 AP8144100 Motor-pump valve tube 1 Technical Specifications:External thermostat version[VE]
13 AP8102614 Thermostat valve set 1 Technical Specifications:External thermostat version[VE]
14 AP8102732 Hose clamp 17-25 5
15 AP8101573 Hose clamp D16-24x8* 1
16 AP8102810 Hose clip D25x35 2
17 AP8201807 Cable-guide D22 2
18 AP8220402 Pipe 5x9 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Tank

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8138153 Fuel tank 1
2 AP8201757 Fuel filler cap 1
3 AP8102605 Gasket ring 1
4 AP8102736 Fuel tank flange 1
5 AP8102733 Fuel gun lock 1
6 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
7 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut M5* 10
8 AP8102699 2-way 90° union, white 1
9 AP8124478 Fuel level sensor 1
10 AP8120917 Fuel tank gasket 1
11 AP8138600 H.T. harness prot. 1
12 AP8121728 Tbush * 4
13 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 5
14 AP8120955 Pipe, grey 3x8 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Fuel pump cpl.

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8106751 Fuel pump 1
2 AP8134643 Pump support U-bolt 1
3 AP8134642 Fuel pump ext.support 1
4 AP8102970 Three-way union w/eyelet 1
5 AP8138404 Fuel pump support 1
6 AP8102456 Fuel filter 1
7 AP8220402 Pipe 5x9 1
8 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
9 AP8102741 Anti-return valve 1
10 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 5
11 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 3
12 AP8102738 Hose clamp 4
13 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1* 9
14 AP8201808 Cable-guide D8 1
15 AP8201807 Cable-guide D22 1
16 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 2
17 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 1
18 AP8120993 Breather pipe 7,5x12,5 4
19 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 4
20 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4
21 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Filter

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8158555 Filter housing base 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 1 limits) [E1]

1 AP8158948 Filter housing base 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

2 AP8158561 Filter housing cover 1
3 AP8102638 Air filter housing seal 1
4 AP8139963 Intake hose 1
5 AP8138472 Filter guard 1
6 AP8102582 Rear air filter 1
7 AP8102637 Air filter housing seal 1
8 AP8158556 Filter housing cover 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 1 limits) [E1]

8 AP8158949 Filter housing cover 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

9 AP8102576 2-way union 2
10 AP8138999 Filter housing cover 1
11 AP8138677 Intake manifold extension 1
12 AP8138684 Filter housing base 1
13 AP8101372 Silent-block 4
14 AP8121984 Spacer 2
15 AP8144202 Intake hose 1
16 AP8120888 Intake hose 1
17 AP8201409 Hose clip 290x8,9 1
18 AP8120615 Gasket D3 1
19 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
20 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 2
21 AP8138949 Filter mesh 1
22 AP8120977 Oil breather pipe 1
23 AP8201169 Hose clip D22x8,6* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Filter

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

24 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2
25 AP0267137 Carburettor flange 1
26 AP8120905 Fuel pipe 8x13 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Secondary air

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8106940 Valve sas 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

2 AP8144525 Pipe 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

3 AP0251470 Support 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

4 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 2

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

5 AP8144571 Pipe 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

6 AP8101586 Hose clip D.15,5x6,6 2

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

7 AP8120378 Hose clamp 3

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

8 AP8144303 3-way union 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

9 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

10 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 2

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

11 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8* 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

12 AP8201808 Cable-guide D8 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]


Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Exhaust unit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8119442 Exhaust pipe 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 1 limits) [E1]

1 AP8119727 Exhaust pipe 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

2 AP8119424 Exhaust pipe prot., chr. 1
3 AP8119355 Exhaust pipe gasket 1
4 AP8150334 Nut 6
5 AP8152342 Screw w/ flange M6x12 3
6 AP8220346 Silent-block 2
7 AP8135680 Exaust pipe support 1
8 AP8152291 Screw w/ flange M8x45* 1
9 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange M8x30* 1
10 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 1
11 AP8150018 Washer 1
12 AP8152292 Screw w/ flange M8x50* 2
13 AP8120508 Tbush * 1
14 AP8144065 Rubber spacer 3
15 AP8144064 Heat shield washer 3
16 AP8120253 Spacer * 3
17 AP8119490 Screw m4x8 8
18 AP8117144 Acoustic insulation panel 1
19 AP8119489 Ext.exhaust pipe protection 1
20 AP8119518 Stainless washer 4,3x8 8

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Front wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
2 AP8201546 Tubeless tyre valve 1
3 AP8108918 Front wheel 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Hilton Blue 2004[hilt], Main Blue 2004[main], Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
3 AP8108918 Front wheel 1 year:2001[1], 2002[2]
3 AP8108918 Front wheel 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso], Titan grey 2003[titan]
3 AP8128027 Front wheel, gold 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
4 AP8125752 Internal spacer 1
5 AP8225148 Bearing 2
6 AP8113541 Brake disc D220 1
7 AP8221119 Front wheel spacer 1
8 AP8152018 Washer 12,2x22x2 1
9 AP8150373 Low self-locking nut M12x1,25 1
10 AP8213460 Pads pair 1
11 AP8102407 Odometer gear 1
12 AP8225271 Front wheel spindle 1
13 AP8113847 Front brake caliper D32 1
14 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange M8x30* 7
15 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
16 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
17 AP8113703 Front brake hose 1
18 AP8113677 F.antiwhistle plate-pair 1
19 AP8113640 Brake caliper cover 1
20 AP8213458 Bleeder+cap 1
21 AP8125782 Gasket ring 1
22 AP8213459 Pin+Brake spring 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Front wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

23 AP8113122 Brake caliper rev. kit 1
24 AP8144055 Cable-guide 1
25 AP8125743 Gasket ring D40x50x4 1
26 AP8120865 Drive key 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Rear wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
2 AP8201546 Tubeless tyre valve 1
3 AP8108917 Rear wheel 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Red Tulip 2003[rosso], Titan grey 2003[titan]
3 AP8108917 Rear wheel 1 year:2001[1], 2002[2]
3 AP8108917 Rear wheel 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Hilton Blue 2004[hilt], Main Blue 2004[main], Titan Grey 2004[tit.g]
3 AP8128028 Rear wheel, gold 1 year: 2003[3] Color:Sbk 2003[sbk]
4 AP8213231 Brake disc D190 1
5 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange M8x30* 3
6 AP8125726 Rear wheel spacer 1
7 AP8134308 Brake hanger plate cpl. 1
8 AP8152244 DAX flange nut M14x1,5 1
9 AP8150471 Spring washer 14,5x24 1
10 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25* 2
11 AP8110083 Ball bearing 2
12 AP8120970 Silent-block 1
13 AP8113848 Rear brake caliper D30 1
14 AP8213462 Rear pads pair 1
15 AP8113677 F.antiwhistle plate-pair 1
16 AP8213461 Pin+Brake spring 1
17 AP8213224 Brake caliper cover 1
18 AP8113321 Bleeder+cap 1
19 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
20 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
21 AP8113704 Rear brake hose 1
22 AP8121856 Cable-guide 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Rear wheel

Revision

1



Pos. Code

Description

Q-ty

Variants

23 AP8213457 Brake caliper rev. kit 1





Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Lights

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8127287 Headlight 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A-B-CH-D-DK-F-I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Mexico[ME], Mexico[MX]
1 AP8127288 Headlight 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8224209 Lampholder 2
3 AP8124409 Headlight wiring w/harness 1
4 AP8147076 Lower light guard decal 1
5 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 7
6 AP8224318 Taillight 1
7 AP8124949 Taillight lens 1
8 AP8124594 Taillight wiring harn. 1
9 AP8124516 RH front turn indicator 1
10 AP8124517 LH front turn indicator 1
11 AP8224213 RH Turn indicator f.lens 1
12 AP8224214 RH shield 1
13 AP8224215 RH turn light parabola 1
14 AP8224210 LH front turn indicator lens 1
15 AP8224211 LH shield 1
16 AP8224212 LH turn light parabola 1
17 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 4
18 AP8225359 Screw 2
19 AP8150484 Self-tap pl.screw G.B. 2
20 AP8127113 Lamp HS1 35+35W 12V 2
21 AP8224390 Lamp R10W 12v 4
22 AP8224389 Lamp P21/5W 12V 1
23 AP8224393 Lamp WY5W 12V 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.36

Description

Electrical system I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8138175 Battery cover, black 1
2 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5X20 3
3 AP8124632 Main wiring harness 1
4 AP8124818 Brake light switch 2
5 AP8127286 Flasher unit 1
6 AP8124598 Horn 1
7 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12* 1
8 AP8124170 Battery 12V-12AH 1
9 AP8120416 Black hose 178x4* 10

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.37

Description

Electrical system II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8112244 Fuse 7,5A 1
2 AP8124632 Main wiring harness 1
3 AP8124447 Ground-battery lead 1
4 AP8112830 Relay-starter motor cable 1
5 AP8124596 Relay-starter motor cable 1
6 AP8120218 Terminal cap 1
7 AP8112906 Voltage regulator 1
8 AP8152274 Screw w/ flange M5X20 6
9 AP8124636 Starter relay 12V/150A 1
10 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2
11 AP8150026 Nut M6* 2
12 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 3
13 AP8144091 Rubber fuse box 1
14 AP8112506 Fuse 20A 1
15 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.38

Description

Lock hardware kit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8102923 Lock hardware kit 1
2 AP8102221 Aprilia milled key 1
3 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
4 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16* 1
5 AP8201747 Lock 1
6 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
7 AP8201620 Lever 1
8 AP8201748 Washer 1
9 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1
10 AP8221312 Notched washer 1
11 AP8201564 Saddle lock 1
12 AP8150045 Hex socket screw M6X55* 2
13 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
14 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut M6* 2
15 AP8144043 Pipe 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.39

Description

Decal set

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8166186 Decal set 1 year: 2004[4] Color: Plomb Grey 2004[grey], Main Blue 2004[main] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP8166187 Decal set 1 year: 2004[4] Color: Plomb Grey 2004[grey] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
1 AP8166205 Decal set 1 year: 2004[4] Color: Hilton Blue 2004[hilt], Titan Grey 2004[tit.g] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP8166206 Decal set 1 year: 2004[4] Color: Hilton Blue 2004[hilt], Titan Grey 2004[tit.g] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
1 AP8167708 Decal set 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color: Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP8167708 Decal set 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color: Aprilia Black 2001[black] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP8167708 Decal set 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color: Flame Red 2001[red] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP8167709 Decal set 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color: Aprilia Black 2001[black] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
1 AP8167709 Decal set 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color: Infinity Blue 2001[i.blu] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
1 AP8167709 Decal set 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color: Flame Red 2001[red] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
1 AP8167711 Decal set 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Color: Lead Grey 2001[p.gr] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP8167712 Decal set 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.39

Description

Decal set

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

n

Variants

  Color: Lead Grey 2001[p.gr] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
1 AP8177500 Decal set 1 year: 2003[3] Color: Titan grey 2003[titan] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP8177501 Decal set 1 year: 2003[3] Color: Titan grey 2003[titan] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
1 AP8177502 Decal set 1 year: 2003[3] Color: Red Tulip 2003[rosso] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP8177503 Decal set 1 year: 2003[3] Color: Red Tulip 2003[rosso] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
1 AP8177562 Decal set 1 year: 2003[3] Color: Sbk 2003[sbk] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Plate set and handbook

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8104432 Operator's handbook-i-f-d- 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Country: Austria[A], Germany[D], France[F], Italy[I]
1 AP8104433 Operator's handbook-p-e-uk- 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8104552 Operator's handbook-i-f-d- 1 year: 2003[3], 2004[4] Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], A-B-CH-D-DK-F-I[EU], France[F], Italy[I]
1 AP8104553 Operator's handbook-p-e-uk- 1 year: 2003[3], 2004[4] Country:Australia[AUS], Spain[E], Mexico[ME], Mexico[MX], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8104618 Operator's handbook 1 year: 2003[3], 2004[4] Country:Belgium[B], Denmark[DK]
2 AP8137905 Name plate CEE 2 year:2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3]
3 AP8157420 ECE dataplate 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A-B-CH-D-DK-F-I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Mexico[ME], Mexico[MX], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8177183 ECE dataplate 1 Country: Australia[AUS]
4 AP8167693 DGM dataplate 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country: Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
4 AP8167694 DGM dataplate 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country: Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
5 AP8167690 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 2001[1], 2002[2], 2003[3] Country: Germany[D], Spain[E], A-B-CH-D-DK-F-I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Mexico[ME], Mexico[MX], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
5 AP8167691 Constructor dataplate 1 Country: Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], A-B-CH-D-DK-F-I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Plate set and handbook

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

5 AP8177113 Constructor dataplate 1 year: 2004[4] Country:A-B-CH-D-DK-F-I[EU], Italy[I]
5 AP8177182 Constructor dataplate 1 Country: Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
6 AP8157424 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Country: France[F] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
6 AP8177112 Tamperproof dataplate 1 year: 2004[4] Country: A-B-CH-D-DK-F-I[EU], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
7 AP8177184 Noise emission sticker 1 year: 2002[2] Country: Australia[AUS]

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.28

Description

Carburettor I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8106912 Carburettor BS 26-162 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], European approval (EURO 1 limits)[E1]
1 AP8106913 Carburettor BS 26-161 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], European approval (EURO 1 limits)[E1]
1 AP8106944 Carburettor 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], European approval (EURO 2 limits)[E2]
1 AP8106945 Carburettor 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], European approval (EURO 2 limits)[E2]
2 AP8106470 Screw 2
3 AP8106471 Cable-guide 1
4 AP8106472 Spring 1
5 AP8106473 Plate 1
6 AP8106474 Spring 1
7 AP8106475 Ring 1
8 AP8122857 Circlip 1
9 AP8106476 Ring 1
10 AP8106477 Jet Needle 1
11 AP8106478 Diaphragm 1
12 AP8106479 O-ring 1
13 AP8106480 Idling mixture screw 1
14 AP8122829 Spring 1
15 AP8122854 Washer 1
16 AP8122827 O-ring 1
17 AP8106482 Screw 2
18 AP8106469 Cover 1
20 AP8106515 Main air jet 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.29

Description

Carburettor II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8106925 Cover 1
2 AP8106487 Adjuster screw 1
3 AP8106488 Gasket 1
4 AP8106489 Spring 1
5 AP8106490 Throttle lever 1
6 AP8106491 Spring 1
7 AP8106492 Ring 1
8 AP8122861 Washer 1
9 AP8122816 Nut 1
10 AP8106493 Screw 2
11 AP8106506 Screw 2
12 AP8106507 Throttle-valve 1
13 AP8106924 Support 1
14 AP8106516 Support 1
15 AP8106530 Throttle valve adjuster shaft 1
16 AP8106509 Ring 1
17 AP8106483 Filter cpl. 1
18 AP8106923 Choke valve 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
18 AP8106928 Choke valve 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
19 AP8106485 Screw 3
20 AP8106486 Plate 1
21 AP8106510 Screw 1
22 AP8106529 Circlip 1
23 AP8106926 Filter 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.30

Description

Carburettor III

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8106485 Screw 1
2 AP8106494 O-ring 1
3 AP8106495 Plate 1
4 AP8106496 Float 1
5 AP8106497 Pin 1
6 AP8106498 Needle valve 1
7 AP8106499 Washer 1
8 AP8106468 Main Jet 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], European approval (EURO 1 limits)[E1]
8 AP8106564 Main Jet 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], European approval (EURO 1 limits)[E1]
8 AP8176061 Main Jet 1 Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]
9 AP8106500 Idle jet 1
10 AP8106501 Gasket 1
11 AP8106677 Float chamber 1
12 AP8106503 Screw 4
13 AP8106504 Screw 1
14 AP8106505 Exhaust pipe 1
15 AP8106514 Needle valve assy 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.31

Description

Engine

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8106847 Engine, complete 120 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], European approval (EURO 1 limits)[E1], Internal thermostat version[VI]
1 AP8106848 Complete engine, water cooled 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], European approval (EURO 1 limits)[E1]
1 AP8106930 Engine, complete 120 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], European approval (EURO 1 limits)[E1], External thermostat version[VE]
1 AP8176029 Engine, complete 120 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], European approval (EURO 2 limits)[E2]
1 AP8176030 Complete engine, water cooled 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], European approval (EURO 2 limits)[E2]
2 AP8120030 Rubber spacer * 1
3 AP8102522 Variator cooling filter 1
4 AP8149603 Variator air intake, black 1
5 AP8123877 Shock absorber Paioli 2
6 AP8221206 Helmet holder hook 1
7 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 2
8 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange M8x35* 2
9 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40* 2
10 AP8221172 Cable-guide 1
11 AP8138938 Water cooler filter support 1
12 AP8121266 T bush 3
13 AP8121725 Tbush * 2
14 AP8134362 Rear black mudguard support 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Crankcase

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0295931 Crankcase assy 1
2 AP0233710 Bearing half-shell 32x36x18 1
3 AP0233712 Bearing half-shell 32x36x18 1
4 AP0233715 Bearing half-shell 32x36x18 1
5 AP0233717 Bearing half-shell 32x36x18 1
6 AP0632010 Pin M8x12 5
7 AP0929650 Pin 5x10 2
8 AP0229301 Pin M6x50 1
9 AP0224265 Pipe 1
10 AP0440193 Hex socket screw M8x16 1
11 AP0950141 Gasket ring 8x13 1
12 AP0831177 Oil seal 25x52x7 1
13 AP0640240 Stud bolt 8x151-12,9 4

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Central semi-crankcase

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0232621 Bearing 6003-2RS 1
2 AP0232291 Bearing 6302 1
3 AP0932425 Ball bearing 1
4 AP0930900 Oil seal 30x52x7 1
5 AP0260295 Sleeve crankcase 1
6 AP0241660 Plug m14x1,5 1
7 AP0650350 O-ring 14x3,2 1
8 AP0841921 Plug M12x1,5 1
9 AP0250640 Gasket ring 12x18 1
10 AP0256450 Oil filter 1
11 AP0211500 Oil filter cover 1
12 AP0430920 O-ring 1
13 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 2
14 AP0650182 Gasket 1
15 AP0241501 Hex socket screw M6x80 5
16 AP0256482 Oil press valve body 1
17 AP0230415 Gasket ring 6x10 1
18 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 2
19 AP0430622 Gasket ring 16x22 1
20 AP0240230 Plug m16x1,5 1
21 AP0240371 Hex socket screw M6x60 3
22 AP0432680 Ball 8,5 mm 1
23 AP0239280 Compression spring 13,5 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

RH Semi-crankcase

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0232621 Bearing 6003-2RS 1
2 AP0295630 Oil pump assy. 1
3 AP0241275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 3
4 AP0240940 Bearing screw M6 1
5 AP0240235 Plug M16x1,5 1
6 AP0430622 Gasket ring 16x22 1
7 AP0256490 Oil strainer 1
8 AP0241782 Magnetic drain plug M12x1,5 1
9 AP0250640 Gasket ring 12x18 1
10 AP0956166 Oil pressure switch M10x1 1
11 AP0220356 Water pump shaft assy. 1
12 AP0230195 Oil seal 10x26x7 2
13 AP0827590 Thrust washer 10,1/17/1 1
14 AP0232430 Pin 1
15 AP0634430 Pump gear 1
16 AP0245570 Circlip 8x0,8 1
17 AP0293419 Water pump assy 1
18 AP0430900 O-ring 2
19 AP0827405 Washer 8,1 1
20 AP0260710 Spacer 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Crankshaft - valves

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0295594 Crankshaft cpl. 50mm 1
2 AP0627110 Thrust washer 32/50/1 1
3 AP0627110 Thrust washer 32/50/1 1
3 AP0627111 Thrust washer 32/50/1,2 1
3 AP0627112 Thrust washer 32/50/1,4 1
4 AP0246570 Transmission key 4x5 1
5 AP0295581 Piston assy 56,37/38 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], To the engine nr.864317[V1], Between engine nr.864465-864533[V2]
5 AP0295585 Piston assy 56,37/38 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], Between engine nr.864318-864464[N1], From engine nr.864534[N2]
5 AP0295820 Piston assy 61,97/98mm 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], to the engine nr.820491[V3], Between eng.820546-820665 and 820671-820756[V4]
5 AP0295825 Piston assy 61,95mm 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], Between eng.820492-820545 and 820666-820670[N3], From engine nr.820757[N4]
6 AP0295584 Piston ring set 2 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], To the engine nr.864317[V1], Between engine nr.864465-864533[V2]
6 AP0295589 Piston ring set 2 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], Between engine nr.864318-864464[N1], From engine nr.864534[N2]
6 AP0295824 Piston ring set 2 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], to the engine nr.820491[V3], Between eng.820546-820665 and 820671-820756[V4]
6 AP0296704 Piston ring set 2 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], Between eng.820492-820545 and 820666-820670[N3], From engine nr.820757[N4]
7 AP0216210 Piston pin 15x10x43 2
8 AP0245805 Circlip w. bent end 2
9 AP0253880 Intake valve 20 mm 2
10 AP0253890 Exhaust valve 18 mm 2
11 AP0227450 Thrust washer 12,5/21,5/0,5 4

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Crankshaft - valves

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

12 AP0650120 Valve stem seal 4
13 AP0239360 Valve spring 4
14 AP0253900 Valve spring retainer 4
15 AP0253840 Valve half-cone sk 4n 8
16 AP0236350 Chain guide 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Valve control

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0220314 Camshaft 217° 1
2 AP0229410 Pin 10x75 2
3 AP0627100 Thrust washer 10,1/17/0,5 2
4 AP0253877 Rocker arm assy., exhaust 1
5 AP0253867 Rocker arm assy., inlet 1
6 AP0241335 Screw M6x75 4
7 AP0242910 Nut M6x0,75 4
8 AP0627105 Spring washer 1
9 AP0251040 Plate 1
10 AP0241841 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
11 AP0634380 Gear Z=34 1
12 AP0940580 Screw M8x16 1
13 AP0227937 Washer 8,4 1
14 AP0297930 Camshaft chain 1
15 AP0236270 Chain guide plate 1
16 AP0236280 Chain guide plate 1
17 AP0627320 Spacer 1
18 AP0627100 Thrust washer 10,1/17/0,5 1
18 AP0827590 Thrust washer 10,1/17/1 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Cylinder

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0650165 Gasket 1
2 AP0223970 Cylinder with piston Nikasil 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], To the engine nr.864317[V1], Between engine nr.864465-864533[V2]
2 AP0223977 Cylinder with piston Nikasil 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], to the engine nr.820491[V3], Between eng.820546-820665 and 820671-820756[V4]
2 AP0613345 Cylinder with sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150], Between eng.820492-820545 and 820666-820670[N3], From engine nr.820757[N4]
2 AP0613395 Cylinder with sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], Between engine nr.864318-864464[N1], From engine nr.864534[N2]
3 AP0929650 Pin 5x10 2
4 AP0267137 Carburettor flange 1
5 AP0251052 Hose clamp with spacer 45 2
6 AP0236250 Chain tensioner assy. 1 Technical Specifications:to the engine nr.861913 (125cc) [<861913], Leonardo 125[125]
6 AP0236250 Chain tensioner assy. 1 Technical Specifications:to the engine nr.817109 (150cc) [<817109], Leonardo 150[150]
6 AP0236490 Chain tensioner assy. 1 Technical Specifications:from the engine nr.861914 (125cc) [>861914], Leonardo 125[125]
6 AP0236490 Chain tensioner assy. 1 Technical Specifications:from the engine nr.817110 (150cc) [>817110], Leonardo 150[150]
7 AP0238100 Spring 47,5 1 Technical Specifications:from the engine nr.861914 (125cc) [>861914], Leonardo 125[125]
7 AP0238100 Spring 47,5 1 Technical Specifications:from the engine nr.817110 (150cc) [>817110], Leonardo 150[150]
7 AP0239015 Spring 16,9 1 Technical Specifications:to the engine nr.861913 (125cc) [<861913], Leonardo 125[125]
7 AP0239015 Spring 16,9 1 Technical Specifications:to the engine nr.817109 (150cc) [<817109], Leonardo 150[150]
8 AP0552276 Screw M18x1,5x10 1
9 AP0552280 Gasket 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.47

Description

Cylinder head

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0650170 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP0650172 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
2 AP0613110 Cylinder head assy. 1
3 AP0253811 Valve guide 4
4 AP0240366 Stud bolt M8x50 2
5 AP0842616 Nut M8 4
6 AP0241481 Hex socket screw M6x90 2
7 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 2
8 AP0650300 Thermostat gasket 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], Internal thermostat version[VI]
9 AP0222490 Thermostat 75° 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], Internal thermostat version[VI]
10 AP0222470 Thermostat cover 1
11 AP0941950 Screw 1
12 AP0650250 Gasket 5,5/11/1 1
13 AP0241841 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
14 AP0927571 Washer D14 2
15 AP0211521 Valves cover 1
16 AP0256500 Oil separator 1
17 AP0650230 Valve cover gasket 1
18 AP0241930 Hex socket screw M6x20 4
19 AP0265450 Temperature gauge 1
20 AP0927835 Spacer 20,5x30 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
21 AP0650720 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125], External thermostat version[VE]

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.48

Description

Ignition unit

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0634455 Sprag clutch gear 1
2 AP0295557 Ignition unit+Sprag clutch 1
3 AP0259490 Sprag clutch 1
4 AP0259480 Sprag clutch housing 1
5 AP0641590 Hex socket screw M8x16 3
6 AP0940485 Screw M8x30 1
7 AP0227937 Washer 8,4 1
8 AP0650190 Gasket 1
9 AP0211430 Ignition cover 1
10 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 3
11 AP0241236 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
12 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 9
13 AP0256461 Oil level plug 1
14 AP0630400 O-ring 1
15 AP0251470 Support 1

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

16 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 2

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]

17 AP0945751 Break washer a6 2

Technical Specifications:European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2]


Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.49

Description

Starter motor

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0634460 Idle gear Z=54/17 1
2 AP0247930 Spacer 10/17/11,2 1
3 AP0265630 Coil ECU (green) 1
4 AP0265419 HT coil 1
5 AP0265242 Sparkplug cap 1
6 AP0297921 Spark plug CR8EVX 1
7 AP0295625 Starter motor w/out wiring 1
8 AP8124596 Relay-starter motor cable 1
9 AP0241930 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
10 AP8152274 Screw w/ flange M5X20 4

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.50

Description

Transmission

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0944468 Thrust washer 2
2 AP0220327 Intermediate shaft 1
3 AP0220342 Drive shaft Z=17 1
4 AP0220335 Drive shaft assy Z=56 1
5 AP0650202 Gasket 1
6 AP0211495 Transmission cover 1
7 AP0930267 Oil seal 20x35x7 1
8 AP0232763 Bearing 6205 1
9 AP0232291 Bearing 6302 1
10 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 6

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.51

Description

Speed variator w/ clutch

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0280092 Fixed pulley 1
2 AP0227180 Washer 12,2x32x2 1
3 AP0242515 Nut M12x1 1
4 AP0945754 Break washer A12 1
5 AP0242515 Nut M12x1 1
6 AP0211518 Variator cover 1
7 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 8
8 AP0241816 Hex socket screw M6x40 2
9 AP0241275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 3
10 AP0222525 Duct 1
11 AP0940315 Screw M5x12 3
12 AP0295331 Comp variator 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
12 AP0295332 Comp variator 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.52

Description

Primary transm.

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0229423 Pin roller 8,8g 6 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
1 AP0229425 Pin roller 6 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
2 AP0259655 Ramp plate 1
3 AP0260335 Black slide piece 3
4 AP0239490 Slide piece support 3
5 AP0211715 Cover 1
6 AP0241975 Screw M4x8 3
7 AP0233772 Spacer 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
7 AP0233775 Bush 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
8 AP0280115 Pulley assy., driving 1
9 AP0650280 Oil seal 27x34x3,5 2
10 AP0650260 O-ring 1
11 AP0280102 V-belt 1
12 AP0295731 Primary transm. 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
12 AP0295732 Primary transm. 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.53

Description

Pulley assy., driven

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0280135 Secondary inner pulley 1
2 AP0632080 Ball bearing 1
3 AP0245490 Circlip 28x1,2 1
4 AP0632090 Roller bearing 20x29x18 1
5 AP0280125 Secondary outer pulley 1
6 AP0650290 Oil seal 2
7 AP0229430 Guide pin 3
8 AP0249060 Guide roller 3
9 AP0650270 O-ring 2
10 AP0627165 Spring cap 1
11 AP0239406 Spring 1
12 AP0259738 Clutch cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]
12 AP0259739 Clutch cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
13 AP0242920 Nut M28x1 1
14 AP0259662 Clutch drum 1
15 AP0296280 Pulley assy., driven 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
15 AP0296282 Pulley assy., driven 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.54

Description

Sealing and lubricating agents

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP0297434 Loctite Anti Seize 50ml.15378 1
2 AP0897651 Loctite (blue) 243 10cc. 1
3 AP0899784 Loctite (orange) 574 1
4 AP0899788 Loctite (green) 648 5gr. 1
5 AP0297433 Molykote G-N 50gr. 1
6 AP0897161 Molykote 111 100gr. 1
7 AP0897330 Lithium-Base grease 250gr. 1
8 AP8116070 Grease Nippon-Sekiyu 250 gr. 1
9 AP0297386 Silastic 732 Rtv 100 gr. 1
10 AP0295711 Engine set gasket 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 125[125]
10 AP0295716 Engine set gasket 1 Technical Specifications:Leonardo 150[150]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.55

Description

Acc. - Windshields

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q.ty

Variants

1 AP8791204 Windscreen cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8791205 Windscreen w/out support Big 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.56

Description

Acc. - Top/cases, side cases

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8792066 Top box, embossed New-C 32L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792080 Top box, A.black New-C 28L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792235 Top box, p.grey New-C 28L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792236 Top box, i.blue New-C 28L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792237 Top box, A.black New-C 28L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792238 Top box, f.red New-C 28L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792342 Top box, m.blue New-C 28L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8104197 Top box lock cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8701146 Fix kit baule New-C 28L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700792 Key support B.Guard UK-D 1 Country: Germany[D], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700793 Key support B.Guard F-NL 1 Country: France[F] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700794 Key support B.Guard I-E 1 Country: Spain[E], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Assembly

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.57

Description

Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8720115 Iron Guard 10x150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8720116 Iron Guard 8x120 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8720117 Iron Guard Disk 5 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8720118 Easy Guard 150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]