Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146545 Frame 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

1 AP8146813 Frame 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

2 AP8163205 Connecting rod spring 1
3 AP8156053 Rear splash guard 1
4 AP8134885 Light support plate 1
5 AP8146546 Front bow 1
6 AP8134810 Windshield support 1
7 AP8144607 Spring protection 1
8 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 5
9 AP8121075 Tbush * 5
10 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
11 AP8144509 Stand end stop 1
12 AP8152313 Captive nut M6 2
13 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Crankshaft assy

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146548 Frame coupling rod 1
2 AP8146547 Engine connecting element 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

2 AP8146547 Engine connecting element 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

2 AP8146898 Engine connecting element 1

Year:2006[6]

2 AP8146898 Engine connecting element 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

2 AP8146898 Engine connecting element 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8121561 Rod bush 1
4 AP8150432 Low self-locking nut M12* 2
5 AP8152018 Washer 12,2x22x2 4
6 AP8121627 Connecting rod pivot pin 1
7 AP8102538 Resin bush 4
8 AP8144598 Silent-block 2
9 AP8150345 Hex socket screw M12x98* 2
10 AP8121628 Spacer 1
11 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
12 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
13 AP8121528 Frame pivot pin 1
14 AP8121562 Rod bush 1
15 AP8121598 Engine pivot pin 1
16 AP8146752 Anti-theft pin 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146659 Central stand 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

1 AP8146783 Central stand 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

2 AP8146643 Lateral stand 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

2 AP8146784 Lateral stand 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

3 AP8221211 Internal lateral stand spring 1
4 AP8163206 Internal lateral stand spring 1
5 AP8163207 Lateral stand spring 1
6 AP8221204 Lateral stand spring 1
7 AP8150438 Hex socket screw M10x130 1
8 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
9 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1
10 AP8121429 Central stand fixing screw 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

10 AP8121994 Central stand fixing screw 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

11 AP8124977 Rotary switch 1
12 AP8120855 Central stand spring prot. 1
13 AP8144729 Stand end stop 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

13 AP8144729 Stand end stop 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

13 AP8220610 Stand end stop 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

13 AP8220610 Stand end stop 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

13 AP8220610 Stand end stop 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

14 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
15 AP8121638 Gasket ring 2
16 AP8121617 Central stand spacer 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Central stand

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

17 AP8580073 Spring coupling screw 1





Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8163221 Stem base 1

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]

1 AP8163279 Stem base 1

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

1 AP8163307 Stem base 1

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]

2 AP8123695 O-ring 2

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

2 AP8123756 Stop ring 2

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]

2 AP8163304 Stop ring 2

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]

3 AP8163002 Screw w/ flange 4

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K], Fork with letter M on hub[M]

3 AP8163222 screw M8x30 4

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]

4 AP8123696 Plug 2

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

4 AP8123759 Plug 2

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]

4 AP8163303 Cover 2

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]

5 AP8163239 Ball ring set, complete 1
6 AP8163117 Front fork 1
7 AP8163010 Disc cover bush 4

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K], Fork with letter M on hub[M]

7 AP8163228 Washer 4

Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123760 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
1 AP8163302 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
1 AP8203950 Circlip 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
2 AP8123698 Plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
2 AP8123761 Cover 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
2 AP8163300 Cover 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
3 AP8123699 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
3 AP8163223 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
3 AP8163440 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
4 AP8163224 Shock absorber 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
4 AP8163267 Shock absorber 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
4 AP8163438 Shock absorber 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
5 AP8123708 Return spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
5 AP8123764 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
5 AP8163291 Return spring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
6 AP8123701 Stroke limit stop 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
6 AP8123765 Stroke limit stop 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
6 AP8163289 Stroke limit stop 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
7 AP8123907 Sleeve 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
7 AP8163290 Sleeve 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
8 AP8123754 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
8 AP8123776 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
8 AP8163439 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
9 AP8123767 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
9 AP8163298 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
9 AP8203258 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
10 AP8123704 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
10 AP8123921 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

10 AP8163297 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
11 AP8103392 Gasket ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
11 AP8123769 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
11 AP8163296 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
12 AP8123705 Cup 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
12 AP8123909 Oil seal washer 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
12 AP8163295 Oil seal washer 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
13 AP8123910 Bush 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
13 AP8163294 Bush 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
13 AP8203447 Bush 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
14 AP8163225 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
14 AP8163437 LH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
15 AP8163226 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
15 AP8163436 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
16 AP8121183 screw 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
16 AP8203796 screw M6x20 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
16 AP8223054 Hex socket screw M6x20 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
17 AP8163435 Seal washer 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
17 AP8203572 Seal washer 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
17 AP8203794 Washer 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
18 AP8163227 screw M8x30 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
18 AP8163285 screw M10x30 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
18 AP8203570 Screw M8x30 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
19 AP8123775 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter S on hub[S]
19 AP8163301 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter K on hub[K]
20 AP8163031 LH hub 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
21 AP8163270 RH sleeve cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
22 AP8163271 LH sleeve cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

23 AP8163030 RH hub 1 Technical Specifications:Fork with letter M on hub[M]
24 AP8166195 Brake disc stop decal 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Rear shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8163118 Shock absorber 1
2 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 2
3 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 2
4 AP8152292 Screw w/ flange 2
5 AP8150038 Hex socket screw M10x45 1
6 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
7 AP8134931 Shock absorber plate 2
8 AP8150329 Hex socket screw 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158367 Windscreen 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

1 AP8168926 Windscreen 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

2 AP8158371 Dashboard panel 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

2 AP8178997 Dashboard panel, grey 1

Year:2005[5], 2006[6]

3 AP8158363 RH side panel, red 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red]

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8168494 RH side panel, red 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

3 AP8168523 RH side panel, blue 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8168523 RH side panel, blue 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8168523 RH side panel, blue 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

3 AP8168534 RH side panel, grey 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey]

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8168534 RH side panel, grey 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

3 AP8168538 RH side panel, green 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8168540 RH side panel, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
3 AP8168727 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
3 AP8168727 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8168727 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
3 AP8178041 RH side panel, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red] Country: California[CF] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
3 AP8178216 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey] Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
3 AP8178371 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8178371 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
3 AP8178380 RH side panel, cyan 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (m361M)[250]
3 AP8178380 RH side panel, cyan 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
3 AP8178553 RH side panel, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country: Canadian[CN] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
3 AP8178992 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Peak Grey 2005[g.peak] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8179006 RH side panel, blue 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2005[b.main] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8179010 RH side panel, green 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Sideral Green 2005[g.side] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8179043 RH side panel, white 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2005[v.wh] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8179249 RH side panel, cyan 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aviation Cyan 2006 (st 15028)[c.av] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245m)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]
4 AP8158364 LH side panel, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
4 AP8168495 LH side panel, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
4 AP8168524 LH side panel, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
4 AP8168524 LH side panel, blue 1 Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

4 AP8168524 LH side panel, blue 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8168535 LH side panel, grey 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

4 AP8168535 LH side panel, grey 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8168539 LH side panel, green 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

4 AP8168541 LH side panel, green 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8168728 LH hol.panel, grey 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

4 AP8168728 LH hol.panel, grey 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8168728 LH hol.panel, grey 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8178042 LH side panel, red 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red] Country:California[CF]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8178217 LH hol.panel, grey 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey]

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8178372 LH hol.panel, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8178372 LH hol.panel, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

4 AP8178381 LH side panel, cyan 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8178381 LH side panel, cyan 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (m245M)[125]

4 AP8178554 LH side panel, green 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green]

Country: Canadian[CN]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8178993 LH side panel, grey 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Peak Grey 2005[g.peak] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8179007 LH side panel, blue 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2005[b.main] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8179011 LH side panel, green 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Sideral Green 2005[g.side] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8179044 LH side panel, white 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Venice White 2005[v.wh] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8179250 LH side panel, cyan 1

Year:2006[6]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Aviation Cyan 2006 (st 15028)[c.av] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245m)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]
5 AP8158365 Front fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4]
5 AP8178991 Front fairing, grey 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6]
6 AP8158370 Dashboard lockup 1
7 AP8102381 Clip M4 1
8 AP8120594 Rubber spacer 4
9 AP8249104 RH Front reflector support 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
10 AP8249105 LH Front reflector support 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
11 AP8224163 Reflector, amber 2 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
12 AP8104760 RH orange lens 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
13 AP8127519 RH up.cover turn indicator 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
14 AP8127520 LH up.cover turn indicator 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
15 AP8127550 RH lo.cover turn indicator 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
16 AP8127551 LH lo.cover turn indicator 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
17 AP8104759 LH orange lens 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
18 AP8127517 RH front turn indicator 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
19 AP8127518 LH front turn indicator 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
20 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 8 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
21 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
22 AP8144599 Screw clip 4 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158777 RH turn indicator 1
2 AP8158778 LH turn indicator 1
3 AP8158372 Internal shield, grey 1
4 AP8158373 Glove comp.door, grey 1
5 AP8158899 Glove compartment 1
6 AP8149478 Type appr.data cover, black 1
7 AP8144570 Glove comp.door gasket 1
8 AP8201534 Undersaddle hook cpl. 1
9 AP8150423 Screw 4,2x25* 2
10 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
11 AP8134799 Plate 2
12 AP8104612 Front box lock 1
13 AP8102523 Lock nut M22x1,5 1
14 AP8102381 Clip M4 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126959 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red]
1 AP8156044 Front mudguard, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue]
1 AP8156045 Front mudguard, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey]
1 AP8156046 Front mudguard, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green]
1 AP8156062 Front mudguard, grey 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead]
1 AP8156133 Front mudguard, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet]
1 AP8156134 Front mudguard, cyan 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast]
1 AP8156188 Front mudguard, grey 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Peak Grey 2005[g.peak]
1 AP8156189 Front mudguard, blue 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2005[b.main]
1 AP8156190 Front mudguard, green 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Sideral Green 2005[g.side]
1 AP8156195 Front mudguard, white 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2005[v.wh]
1 AP8156219 Front mudguard, cyan 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aviation Cyan 2006 (st 15028)[c.av]
2 AP8126960 Wheel compartment 1
3 AP8134814 LH air duct 1
4 AP8134813 RH air duct 1
5 AP8168216 Duct grille 2
6 AP8126963 Front splash guard 1
7 AP8102375 Clip m5 1
8 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 5

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

9 AP8144109 Fixing pin 5
10 AP8144281 Front fairing gasket 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Central body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158380 RH side cover, bronze 1
1 AP8178998 RH side cover, grey 1
2 AP8158381 LH side cover, bronze 1
2 AP8178999 LH side cover, grey 1
3 AP8158377 Underpanel, brown 1
3 AP8179049 Underpanel, grey 1
4 AP8178270 Floor panel, grey 1
5 AP8158378 RH mat, grey 1
6 AP8158379 LH mat, grey 1
7 AP8158934 RH mat, grey 1
8 AP8158935 LH mat, grey 1
9 AP8158374 Fuel filler lid 1
10 AP8134799 Plate 2
11 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
12 AP8104609 Tank door lock 1
13 AP8201620 Lever 1
14 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
15 AP8201748 Washer 1
16 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1
17 AP8221312 Notched washer 1
18 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
19 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1
20 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 1
21 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158390 Helmet compartment 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8158390 Helmet compartment 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8178618 Helmet compartment 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8178618 Helmet compartment 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8178618 Helmet compartment 1

Year:2005[5], 2006[6]

2 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 2
3 AP8158395 Cover 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8158395 Cover 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8178619 Cover 1

Year:2005[5], 2006[6]

3 AP8178619 Cover 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8178619 Cover 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8212733 Light window 1
5 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1
6 AP8158394 Battery cover 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102947 Saddle closing plate 1
2 AP8129328 Saddle 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4]
2 AP8129451 Saddle 1 Year:2005[5]
2 AP8129461 Saddle, blue 1 Year:2006[6]
3 AP8144089 Front saddle support rubber 4
4 AP8163229 Gasket 1
5 AP8104422 Lock cable 1
6 AP8570123 Seat cushion 1
7 AP8158362 Saddle hinge 1
8 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
9 AP8121599 Saddle spin 1
10 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1
11 AP8201431 Split pin * 1
12 AP8104611 Saddle lock 1
13 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
14 AP8221206 Helmet holder hook 1
15 AP8114458 Helmet lock cable 1
16 AP8168707 Cover saddle 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158385 RH rear fairing, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red] Country:California[CF], A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8168520 RH rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8168531 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey] Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN], A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8168542 RH rear fairing, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green] Country:Canadian[CN], A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8168641 RH rear fairing, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
1 AP8168643 RH rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
1 AP8168645 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
1 AP8168647 RH rear fairing, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
1 AP8168722 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8168724 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
1 AP8178375 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8178377 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
1 AP8178384 RH rear fairing, cyan 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], JapanJJ], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8178386 RH rear fairing, cyan 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
1 AP8179047 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Peak Grey 2005[g.peak]
1 AP8179050 RH rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2005[b.main]
1 AP8179052 RH rear fairing, green 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Sideral Green 2005[g.side]
1 AP8179054 RH rear fairing, white 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2005[v.wh]
1 AP8179251 RH rear fairing, cyan 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aviation Cyan 2006 (st 15028)[c.av]
2 AP8158386 LH rear fairing, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red] Country:California[CF], A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8168521 LH rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8168532 LH rear fairing, grey 1

Year:2003[3]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey] Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN], A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8168543 LH rear fairing, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green] Country:Canadian[CN], A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8168642 LH rear fairing, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
2 AP8168644 LH rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
2 AP8168646 LH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
2 AP8168648 LH rear fairing, green 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
2 AP8168723 LH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8168725 LH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
2 AP8178376 LH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8178378 LH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
2 AP8178385 LH rear fairing, cyan 1

Year:2004[4]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], JapanJJ], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8178387 LH rear fairing, cyan 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
2 AP8179048 LH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Peak Grey 2005[g.peak]
2 AP8179051 LH rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Main Blue 2005[b.main]
2 AP8179053 LH rear fairing, green 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Sideral Green 2005[g.side]
2 AP8179055 LH rear fairing, white 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2005[v.wh]
2 AP8179252 LH rear fairing, cyan 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aviation Cyan 2006 (st 15028)[c.av]
3 AP8156023 Rear mudguard, black 1
4 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
5 AP8102375 Clip m5 1
6 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 1
7 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 1
8 AP8121795 T bush 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158387 Rear fairing, bronze 1
1 AP8179001 Rear fairing, grey 1
2 AP8126961 Number plate holder, grey 1
3 AP8158388 Rear handle, grey 1
4 AP8158389 Luggage rack cover, red 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Red Tulip 2003[red]

4 AP8168522 Luggage rack cover, blue 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Astral Blue 2003-2004[blue]

4 AP8168533 Luggage rack cover, grey 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Honey grey 2003[grey]

4 AP8168544 Luggage rack cover, green 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Musk Green 2003[green]

4 AP8168726 Luggage rack cover, grey 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003-2004[lead]

4 AP8178379 Luggage rack cover, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2004[magnet]

4 AP8178388 Luggage rack cover, cyan 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Coast Cyan 2004 (st 14360)[coast]

4 AP8179002 Luggage rack cover, grey 1

Year:2005[5], 2006[6]

5 AP8168046 RH plug 1
6 AP8168047 LH plug 1
7 AP8127261 Number-plate light 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

8 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
9 AP8124718 Rear reflector, red 1
10 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 2
11 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
12 AP8152293 Screw w/ flange 2
13 AP8150018 Washer 2
14 AP8121635 Bush 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

15 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 2
16 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 6
17 AP8258253 Rear reflector support 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
18 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 2 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
19 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
20 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
21 AP8258253 Rear reflector support 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
22 AP8212702 Number-plate light 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8127262 Dashboard complete 1 Country:Canadian[CN], A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]
1 AP8127479 Dashboard complete 1 Country:California[CF], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8212407 Lampholder, complete 12V-1,2W 12
3 AP8220551 O-ring 1
4 AP8212406 Digital clock 1
5 AP8127453 Dashboard lens prot. 1
6 AP8144595 Clock rubber 2
7 AP8144596 Reset button 1
8 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 5

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Handlebar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104746 RH rearview mirror 1
2 AP8104747 LH rearview mirror 1
3 AP8118624 Handlebar 1
4 AP8158368 Lower handlebar cover 1
5 AP8158369 Upper handlebar cover, bronze 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

5 AP8178994 Upper handlebar cover, grey 1

Year:2005[5], 2006[6]

6 AP8163119 Cover 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN], A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]

6 AP8163238 Cover, grey 1

Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]

6 AP8178995 Cover 1

Year:2005[5], 2006[6]

7 AP8202188 H.bars anti.v weight 2
8 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 2
9 AP8158776 RH renewal spur lockup 1
10 AP8158967 LH renewal spur lockup 1
11 AP8150277 Hex socket screw M8x50 1
12 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
13 AP8150088 Hex socket screw M10x70 1
14 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
15 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
16 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 9
17 AP8150493 Hex socket screw M4x16 2
18 AP8102671 Plastic rivet 2
19 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
20 AP8150220 Hex socket screw M6x30 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

LH Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133558 Rear master cylinder 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
1 AP8133733 Rear master cylinder 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
2 AP8125757 Lever screw 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
2 AP8213584 Brake lever pin 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
3 AP8213298 Nut 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
3 AP8213585 Nut 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
4 AP8113859 Pump cover screw 4 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
4 AP8133807 Pump cover screw 4 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
5 858492 Pump cover 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
5 AP8113860 Pump cover 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
6 AP8118641 Brake lever 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
6 AP8133809 Brake lever 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
7 AP8113637 Brake lever U-bolt 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
7 AP8213586 Brake lever U-bolt 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
8 AP8213299 Cap screw 2 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
8 AP8213582 Cap screw 2 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
9 AP8113861 Piston assy 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
10 AP8113862 Pump revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
10 AP8133810 Pump revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
11 AP8118656 Handgrip - pair 1
12 AP8124622 Lights selector 1
13 AP8158933 LH upper shell 1
14 AP8158898 LH el.controls place, black 1
15 AP8158931 Lower shell 1
16 AP8127305 stop Button 1
17 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
18 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
19 AP8133533 Rear brake hose 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

LH Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

20 AP8127394 LH lights selector cable 1
21 AP8212767 Turn indic.lightbutton 1
22 AP8124209 Horn button 1
23 AP8152270 Hex socket screw M5x25 2
24 AP8152268 Hex socket screw M5x16 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

RH controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133582 Front master cilinder 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
1 AP8133734 Front master cilinder 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
2 AP8113863 Pump cover 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
2 AP8133808 Pump cover 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
3 AP8113859 Pump cover screw 4 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
3 AP8133807 Pump cover screw 4 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
4 AP8213298 Nut 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
4 AP8213585 Nut 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
5 AP8125757 Lever screw 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
5 AP8213584 Brake lever pin 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
6 AP8118641 Brake lever 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
6 AP8133811 Brake lever 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
7 AP8113864 Pump revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
7 AP8133812 Pump revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
8 AP8118656 Handgrip - pair 1
9 AP8158897 RH el.controls place, black 1
10 AP8158932 RH upper shell 1
11 AP8158930 Lower shell 1
12 AP8127305 stop Button 1
13 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
14 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
15 AP8133526 Front brake hose 1
16 AP8127393 RH lights selector cable 1
17 AP8114449 Throttle cable 2
18 AP8124208 Start pushbutton 1
19 AP8224447 Engine stop-start device 1
20 AP8104546 Cover 1
21 AP8118582 Throttle place 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

RH controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

22 AP8152270 Hex socket screw M5x25 2
23 AP8152268 Hex socket screw M5x16 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Water cooler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8127241 Fan, cpl. 1
2 AP8104400 Water cooler 1
3 AP8144498 Cooler-pump pipe 1
4 AP8144497 Water cooler-head tube 1
5 AP8134811 Water cooler support 1
6 AP8127441 Thermal switch 1
7 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
8 AP8150026 Nut M6 2
9 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
10 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 4
11 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 1
12 AP8152137 Hex socket screw M6x20 4
13 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4
14 AP8221023 T bush 4
15 AP8101573 Hose clamp D16-24x8* 2
16 AP8120536 Hose clip D28x8,6* 1
17 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Expansion tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158354 Expansion tank 1
2 AP8134812 Breather pipe 1
3 AP8144498 Cooler-pump pipe 1
4 AP8570122 Expansion tank plug 1
5 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 2
6 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 1
7 AP8101573 Hose clamp D16-24x8* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8176041 Fuel pump 1
2 AP8158358 Fuel level sensor 1
3 AP8201757 Fuel filler cap 1
4 AP8158357 Fuel tank 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

4 AP8168883 Fuel tank 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

5 AP8102605 Gasket ring 1
6 AP8134886 Fuel pump support 1
7 AP8158359 Ring nut 1
8 AP8144422 Gasket 1
9 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 2
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
11 AP8144303 3-way union 1
12 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 4
13 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 6
14 AP8221145 Tbush * 2
15 AP8121614 Connecting 1
16 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 6
17 AP8104406 Fuel filter 1
18 AP8104594 Anti-return valve 1
19 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 2
20 AP8202159 Cable-guide 2
21 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8 1
22 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
23 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 1
24 AP8121728 T bush 1
25 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
26 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 AP8178823 Fuel pump protection 1





Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104656 Carbon filter 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
2 AP8104655 Valve 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
3 AP8104654 Carbon filter support 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
4 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 3 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
5 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 2 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
6 AP8201358 Hose clamp D 11,9 4 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
7 AP8102766 Hose clamp 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
8 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8 2 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
9 AP8201225 Hose clip D8,5x5,5 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
10 AP8102738 Hose clamp 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
11 AP8120905 Fuel pipe 8x13 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
12 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
13 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
14 AP8221172 Cable-guide 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
15 AP8202159 Cable-guide 2 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
16 AP8101944 2-way union 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
17 AP8144303 3-way union 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
18 AP8104661 Rubber spacer 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
19 AP8104663 Valve support clamp 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8150202 Hex socket screw M6x50 2
2 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2
3 AP8168214 Air box cpl. 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8178620 Air box cpl. 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8168515 Protection 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8168515 Protection 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8168515 Protection 1

Year:2006[6]

5 AP8121639 Hose clamp 40-60 h9 1
6 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2

Year:2006[6]

6 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

6 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

7 AP8121621 Hose clamp 1
8 AP8121032 Bush 3

Year:2006[6]

8 AP8121032 Bush 3

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

8 AP8121032 Bush 3

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

9 AP8580183 Bushing 4
10 AP8580219 Hose clamp 1
11 AP8580184 Bushing 2
12 AP8580147 Carburettor-air box hose 1
13 AP8580172 Air filter 1
14 AP8580173 Air filter housing seal 1
15 AP8580178 Air intake hose 1
16 AP8580061 Self-tap screw 3x20 9
17 AP8580181 Hose clamp 1
18 AP8152181 Washer 6,4x15x1 1
19 AP8121882 Cable-guide 1
20 AP8144638 Joint 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
21 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
22 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
23 AP8178550 Protection 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
23 AP8178550 Protection 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
23 AP8178550 Protection 1 Year:2006[6]
24 AP8178822 Cover 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
24 AP8178822 Cover 1 Year:2006[6]
24 AP8178822 Cover 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
25 AP8580248 Intake manifold extension 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
26 AP8580249 Ring 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
27 AP8150342 Hex socket screw M6x70 1
28 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2 Year:2006[6]
28 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
28 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Carburettor I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8540002 Screw w/ flange 3

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

1 AP8550173 Screw w/ flange M6x25 3 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
2 AP8570079 Hose clamp 1
3 AP8176098 Carburettor cpl. 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8575037 Carburettor cpl. 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA02 punched frame[SPA02]
3 AP8580262 Carburettor cpl. 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA01 punched frame[SPA01]
3 AP8580262 Carburettor cpl. 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8580265 Carburettor cpl. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
3 AP8580265 Carburettor cpl. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
4 AP8575043 Intake manifold 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
4 AP8580082 Intake manifold 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
5 AP8580012 Carburettor gasket set 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Carburettor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8575044 Idle jet 38 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
1 AP8580223 Idle jet 34 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
1 AP8580224 Idle jet 36 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
1 AP8580266 Idle jet 35 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
2 AP8575045 Main jet 100 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8580225 Main jet 108 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
2 AP8580226 Main jet 118 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
2 AP8580267 Main jet 105 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
3 AP8580227 Adj.min.eng.speed air screw 1 Year:2003[3]
4 AP8575046 Conical pin 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
4 AP8580228 Conical pin 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
4 AP8580229 Conical pin 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
4 AP8580268 Conical pin 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
5 AP8575047 Valve gas return spring 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
5 AP8580230 Valve gas return spring 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
5 AP8580231 Valve gas return spring 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
5 AP8580269 Valve gas return spring 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
6 AP8575001 Float chamber cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M) [200], SPA02 punched frame[SPA02], SPC00 punched frame[SPC00]
6 AP8577075 Float chamber kit 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
6 AP8577075 Float chamber kit 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Carburettor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 AP8580232 Float chamber cpl. 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

6 AP8580232 Float chamber cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA01 punched frame[SPA01]
7 AP8551065 Starter cover 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
7 AP8551065 Starter cover 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
7 AP8580031 Starter cover 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
8 AP8580030 Spring 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
9 AP8580016 screw 5 Year:2003[3]
10 AP8580017 screw 2 Year:2003[3]
11 AP8551112 Fuel closing needle 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
11 AP8551112 Fuel closing needle 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
11 AP8580018 Fuel closing needle 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
12 AP8575049 Diaphragm 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
12 AP8575049 Diaphragm 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
12 AP8580038 Diaphragm 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
13 AP8575050 Float kit 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
13 AP8575050 Float kit 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
13 AP8580020 Float 1 Year:2003[3]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Carburettor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
14 AP8577079 Cover 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
14 AP8577079 Cover 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
14 AP8580033 Cover 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
15 AP8580021 Spring 1 Year:2003[3]
16 AP8580022 Cup 1 Year:2003[3]
17 AP8580023 Washer 1 Year:2003[3]
18 AP8580024 Circlip 1 Year:2003[3]
19 AP8580028 Spring 1 Year:2003[3]
20 AP8580029 Washer 1 Year:2003[3]
21 AP8575002 Automatic starter cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M) [200], SPA02 punched frame[SPA02], SPC00 punched frame[SPC00]
21 AP8575051 Automatic starter cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
21 AP8580034 Starter 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA01 punched frame[SPA01]
21 AP8580034 Starter 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
21 AP8580270 Automatic starter cpl. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
22 AP8577076 Acceleration pump kit 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
22 AP8577076 Acceleration pump kit 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
23 CM156707 Complete reservoir 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Carburettor III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8580164 Air intake 1
2 AP8580220 Hose clamp 1
3 AP8580025 screw 1
4 AP8580016 screw 2
5 AP8580027 screw 2
6 AP8575052 Heater 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

6 AP8575052 Heater 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

6 AP8580039 Heater 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

7 AP8580026 Spring 1
8 AP8580146 pipe 1
9 AP8575003 By-pass pipe 1
10 AP8575004 Hose clamp 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Secondary air I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551060 Screw 3

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

2 AP8144579 Hose clamp 2

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8570089 Gasket 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8580127 SAS valve 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

5 AP8580063 screw 2

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

6 AP8580192 Gasket 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

7 AP8580191 Cover 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

8 AP8580212 screw 2

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

9 AP8580194 Gasket 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

10 AP8580195 Hose union 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

11 AP8580196 pipe 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

12 AP8580193 Filter 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

13 AP8580214 Cover 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

14 AP8580215 Soundproofing material 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

15 AP8580059 Plain washer 2

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Secondary air II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8577083 Sas box 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8580061 Self-tap screw 3x20 2 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8577084 Filter 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
4 AP8577091 Intake pipe 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
5 AP8577085 Intake pipe sas 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
6 AP8580127 SAS valve 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
7 AP8577089 Hose 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
8 AP8577090 Air pipe sas 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
9 AP8570089 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
10 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
11 AP8570116 Hose clamp 2 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
12 AP8144579 Hose clamp 3 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
13 AP8515050 Hose clamp 2 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Exhaust unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8119623 Exhaust pipe protection 1

Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8119819 Exhaust pipe protection 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

2 AP8119760 Manifold 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

2 AP8119760 Manifold 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Full Power Version[f.p.]
2 AP8119763 Manifold 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Limited version 80Km/h[80Km]
2 AP8119820 Manifold 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8119734 Hose clamp 1
4 AP8119739 Bushing 1
5 AP8119761 Silencer 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
5 AP8119789 Silencer 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]
5 AP8119830 Silencer 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
6 AP8580066 Exhaust pipe gasket 1
7 AP8121419 Nut 2
8 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 3
9 AP8163165 Stainless washer 16x8.4x1.6 3
10 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 3
11 AP8150277 Hex socket screw M8x50 3
12 AP8163167 Insulating washer 20x8x1.5 3
13 AP8152350 Nut 3
14 AP8121114 Tbush * 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Exhaust unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

15 AP8150018 Washer 4
16 AP8221036 Bushing 5,3x8x7,1 3
17 AP8144593 Rubber spacer 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8108991 Front wheel Silver 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
1 AP8128106 Front wheel Silver 1 Technical Specifications:Mark HONK ZENG[znl]
2 AP8225123 Bearing 2
3 AP8128105 Wheel internal spacer 1 Technical Specifications:Mark HONK ZENG[znl]
3 AP8133605 Wheel internal spacer 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
4 AP8125782 Gasket ring 1
5 AP8133606 Front brake disc 1
6 AP8225361 Front wheel spindle 1
7 AP8121588 Front wheel spacer 1
8 AP8225206 Washer 5
9 AP8133607 screw 5 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
9 AP8152137 Hex socket screw M6x20 5 Technical Specifications:Mark HONK ZENG[znl]
10 AP8201546 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:Mark HONK ZENG[znl]
10 AP8202168 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
11 AP8104402 Odometer gear 1
12 0000000 Tyre 1
13 AP8114460 Odometer cable 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133525 Front brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
1 AP8133731 Front brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
2 AP8113005 Bleed valve cap 2 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
2 AP8133813 Bleed valve cap 2 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
3 AP8133814 Air bleed valve 2 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
3 AP8213108 Air bleed valve 2 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
4 AP8133603 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
4 AP8133815 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
5 AP8133604 Brake caliper rev. kit 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
5 AP8133816 Brake caliper rev. kit 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
6 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 3
7 AP8113922 Valve 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
7 AP8133738 Valve 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
8 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 6
9 AP8144530 pipe 1
10 AP8133526 Front brake hose 1
11 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 2
12 AP8121856 Cable-guide 1
13 AP8133817 Brake caliper connect., cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
13 AP8146882 Brake caliper connect., cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
14 AP8133760 Pins+Caliper springs 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
14 AP8133818 Pins+Caliper springs 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8108990 Rear wheel Silver 1

Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]

1 AP8128107 Rear wheel Silver 1

Technical Specifications:Mark HONK ZENG[znl]

2 AP8133601 Rear brake disc 1
3 AP8152056 Hex socket screw M8x30 3

Technical Specifications:Mark HONK ZENG[znl]

3 AP8225358 Hex socket screw M8x25 3

Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]

4 AP8201546 Tubeless tyre valve 1

Technical Specifications:Mark HONK ZENG[znl]

4 AP8202168 Tubeless tyre valve 1

Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]

5 AP8121620 Split pin 1
6 AP8550261 Cap 1
7 0000000 Tyre 1
8 AP8134901 Silencer supp. plate 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

8 AP8146896 Silencer supp. plate 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

9 AP8121633 Rear wheel spacer 1
10 AP8121634 Rear wheel spacer 1
11 AP8550307 Rear wheel nut 1
12 AP8125644 Front wheel bear. 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

12 AP8152402 Bearing 6303-2RS1 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

13 AP8121334 Circlip D.42 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

13 AP8152401 Ring 47 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

14 AP8150018 Washer 2
15 AP8150277 Hex socket screw M8x50 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Rear brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133581 Rear brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
1 AP8133732 Rear brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
2 AP8113005 Bleed valve cap 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
2 AP8213575 Bleed valve cap 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
3 AP8113006 Air bleed valve 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
3 AP8213574 Air bleed valve 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
4 AP8113869 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
4 AP8213577 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
5 AP8213457 Brake caliper rev. kit 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
5 AP8213579 Brake caliper rev. kit 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
6 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
7 AP8113762 Bored screw 1
8 AP8113761 Air bleed valve 1
9 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
10 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 1
11 AP8113922 Valve 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
11 AP8133738 Valve 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
12 AP8133533 Rear brake hose 1
13 AP8144531 pipe 1
14 AP8150164 Hex socket screw M8x45 2
15 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
16 AP8132907 Hose clamp 1
17 AP8113871 Pin+Brake spring 1 Technical Specifications:Grimeca sign[gr]
17 AP8213578 Pin+Brake spring 1 Technical Specifications:HT sign[ht]
18 AP8202159 Cable-guide 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Headlight

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 854894 Headlight 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN], A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]

1 854895 Headlight 1

Country:Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]

2 AP8127442 Front headlight guard 2
3 AP8127272 RH front turn indicator 1
4 AP8127443 RH Turn indicator f.lens 1
5 AP8127258 LH front turn indicator 1
6 AP8127444 LH front turn indicator lens 1
7 AP8121643 Self-tap screw 3,5x13 2
8 AP8127248 Headlight wiring w/harness 1
9 AP8127489 Lamp RY10W 12V 2
10 AP8127490 Lamp W16W 12V 16W 1
11 AP8127488 Town lights switch wiring 1
12 AP8144529 Gasket 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.36

Description

Taillight

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8127259 Taillight, RH 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

1 AP8127546 Taillight, RH 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

2 AP8127445 RH transparent lens 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

2 AP8127606 RH orange lens 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

3 AP8127448 RH red lens 1
4 AP8127316 Taillight, LH 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

4 AP8127547 Taillight, LH 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

5 AP8127447 LH transparent lens 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

5 AP8127607 LH orange lens 1

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

6 AP8127446 LH red lens 1
7 AP8224242 Self-tap screw 3,9x16 4
8 AP8127392 LH taillight wiring harn. 1
9 AP8127249 RH taillight wiring harn. 1
10 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 6
11 AP8127489 Lamp RY10W 12V 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.37

Description

Front electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8127243 Main wiring harness 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8127630 Main wiring harness 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

2 AP8550455 Scr. sparkplug cap 1
3 AP8580123 HT coil+cable 1
4 AP8212696 Top box light switch 1
5 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 1
6 AP8102375 Clip m5 1
7 AP8127337 Horn 1
8 AP8112811 Rubber fuse box 1
9 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 2
10 AP8112244 Fuse 7,5A 1
11 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 1
12 AP8220283 Rubber spacer * 1
13 AP8224462 Relay 12V/30A 1
14 AP8580152 Spark plug prot.collar 1
15 AP8127568 Wiring 1
16 AP8124235 Flasher unit 1
17 AP8134967 Support plate 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.38

Description

Rear electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8112927 Relay 12V-150A 1
2 AP8224462 Relay 12V/30A 1
3 AP8127617 Oil pressure wiring 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
4 AP8158356 El.components support 1
5 AP8127418 Voltage regulator 1
6 AP8112920 Battery 1
7 AP8127381 ECU 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
7 AP8127466 ECU 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
7 AP8127615 ECU 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
8 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
9 AP8158394 Battery cover 1
10 AP8112811 Rubber fuse box 1
11 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 2
12 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 1
13 AP8112506 Fuse 20A 1
14 AP8220283 Rubber spacer * 1
15 AP8127245 Ground-battery lead 1
16 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
17 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
18 AP8127246 Relay-starter motor cable 1
19 AP8127247 Relay battery wiring 1
20 AP8124765 Plate light wiring 1
21 AP8124768 Socket 1
22 AP8120218 Terminal cap 3
23 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
24 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 1
25 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
26 AP8144288 Lat.battery support rubber 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.39

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104418 Lock kit 1
2 AP8104611 Saddle lock 1
3 AP8104612 Front box lock 1
4 AP8104609 Tank door lock 1
5 AP8104610 Main switch - steering lock 1
6 AP8104613 Aprilia key w/out transpo. 1
7 AP8104422 Lock cable 1
8 AP8102947 Saddle closing plate 1
9 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 1
10 AP8152140 Shear rivet M6x17 1
11 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
12 AP8201620 Lever 1
13 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1
14 AP8221312 Notched washer 1
15 AP8201748 Washer 1
16 AP8152194 Low nut M19x1* 1
17 AP8102523 Lock nut M22x1,5 1
18 AP8127461 Main switch seal 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Plate set-decal-op.handbooks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104575 Operator’s handbook -NL-DK-UK- 1

Year:2003[3]

Country:Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8104577 Operator’s handbook-I-F-D- 1

Year:2003[3]

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8104582 Operator’s handbook -E- 1

Year:2003[3]

Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8104658 Operator’s handbook 1

Year:2003[3]

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

1 AP8104853 Operator’s handbook 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Country: Italy[I]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

1 AP8104854 Operator’s handbook 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Country:Germany[D], Denmark[DK], France[F], Greece[GR], Japan[jJ], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

1 AP8104855 Operator’s handbook 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

1 AP8104856 Operator’s handbook 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

2 AP8166245 Decal set 1

Year:2004[4]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Plate set-decal-op.handbooks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8166345 Decal set 1 Year:2004[4] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8166577 Decal set 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
2 AP8166578 Decal set 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8166579 Decal set 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Spain[SP] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
2 AP8166580 Decal set 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Spain[SP] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8167662 Decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
2 AP8177377 Decal set 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
2 AP8177478 Decal set 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4] Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
2 AP8177478 Decal set 1 Year:2005[5] Country: Mexico[ME] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Plate set-decal-op.handbooks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

2 AP8177479 Decal set 1

Year:2003[3]

Country:Mexico[ME], Spain[SP]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

2 AP8177657 Decal set 1

Year:2003[3]

Country: California[CF]

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8104414 Toolkit 1
4 AP8166248 Constructor dataplate 1

Country: Canadian[CN]

4 AP8177274 Constructor dataplate 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8177274 Constructor dataplate 1

Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8177653 Constructor dataplate 1

Country: California[CF]

5 AP8177276 Tamperproof dataplate 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

6 AP8177275 ECE dataplate 1

Country: Canadian[CN], Japan[JJ]

7 AP8166478 Technical decal set 1

Year:2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.29

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106971 Engine 200 1

Year:2003[3] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA01 punched frame[SPA01]

1 AP8106972 Engine 125 1 Year:2003[3] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
1 AP8176064 Engine 200 1 Year:2003[3] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA02 punched frame[SPA02]
1 AP8176068 Engine 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
1 AP8176093 Engine 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
1 AP8176093 Engine 1 Year:2003[3] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
1 AP8176094 Engine 1 Year:2003[3] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
1 AP8176094 Engine 1 Year:2004[4] Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
1 AP8176106 Engine 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
1 AP8176106 Engine 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.29

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8176130 Engine 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

1 AP8176130 Engine 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

1 AP8176130 Engine 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

1 AP8176191 Engine 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

2 AP8577093 Cylinder gasket kit 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

2 AP8580014 Cylinder gasket kit 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8577094 Engine set gasket 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8580013 Engine set gasket 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8577003 Stud bolt 4

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

1 AP8580174 Stud bolt 4

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

2 AP8550283 screw 11
3 832870 Cap nut 4
4 AP8220617 Silent-block 2
5 AP8553003 Gasket 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

5 AP8553003 Gasket 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

5 AP8580176 Gasket 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

5 AP8580176 Gasket 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

5 AP8580176 Gasket 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

6 AP8560014 Cover M12x1,5 2
7 AP8560017 Nozzle 1
8 AP8550107 Pin d.9,5 h=15 2
9 AP8560009 screw 1
10 AP8580167 plate 1
11 AP8553001 Crankcase cpl.cat1 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8553001 Crankcase cpl.cat1 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8553002 Crankcase cpl.cat2 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8553002 Crankcase cpl.cat2 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8580237 Crankcase assy 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 AP8580238 Crankcase assy cat2 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

11 AP8580253 Crankcase assy 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8580253 Crankcase assy 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8580254 Crankcase assy cat2 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8580254 Crankcase assy cat2 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

12 AP8551015 Locating dowel 1
13 AP8550586 Oil level rod cpl. 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

13 AP8550586 Oil level rod cpl. 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

14 AP8550334 O-ring 1
15 AP8580087 Valve spring 1
16 AP8560142 Oil pressure valve 1
17 AP8550361 Transm.oil unload screw 1
18 AP8550304 Alloy washer 1
19 AP8575007 Intake oil cup 1
20 AP8577008 Gasket 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

21 AP8268523 Filter support insert 1
22 AP8550117 Gasket 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Drive shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8580114 Gasket ring 1
2 AP8575038 Crankshaft cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Up to engine M245M 7891[MA]
2 AP8575039 Crankshaft cpl. cat2 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Up to engine M245M 7891[MA]
2 AP8577034 Crankshaft cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8577035 Crankshaft cpl. cat2 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8580057 Crankshaft cpl. 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], Up to engine M234M 17931[MC]
2 AP8580057 Crankshaft cpl. 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], Up to engine M234M 18022[ME]
2 AP8580058 Crankshaft cpl. cat2 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], Up to engine M234M 18022[ME]
2 AP8580058 Crankshaft cpl. cat2 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], Up to engine M234M 17931[MC]
2 AP8590012 Crankshaft cpl. 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], From engine M234M 18023[MF]
2 AP8590012 Crankshaft cpl. 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], From engine M234M 17932[MD]
2 AP8590013 Crankshaft cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], From engine M245M 7892[MB]
2 AP8590014 Crankshaft cpl. cat2 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], From engine M245M 7892[MB]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Drive shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

2 AP8590029 Crankshaft cpl. cat2 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], From engine M234M 18023[MF]
2 AP8590029 Crankshaft cpl. cat2 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], From engine M234M 17932[MD]
3 AP8580122 O-ring 1
4 AP8580155 Washer 2
5 AP8550577 Gasket ring 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8580149 Cylinder base gasket 0,4 1
1 AP8580150 Cylinder base gasket 0,6 1
1 AP8580151 Cylinder base gasket 0,8 1
2 AP8580001 Piston pin 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
2 AP8580177 Piston pin 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
2 AP8580177 Piston pin 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8580216 Snap ring 2
4 AP8550499 Ring d.57x1 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Standard Version[nrl]
4 AP8580004 Ring 1° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
4 AP8580007 Ring 2° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
4 AP8580009 Ring 3° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
4 AP8580244 Ring d.72x1,5 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
4 AP8580244 Ring d.72x1,5 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
5 AP8550506 Oil scraper ring d.57x1 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Standard Version[nrl]
5 AP8580002 Oil scraper ring d.72x1 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
5 AP8580002 Oil scraper ring d.72x1 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
5 AP8580005 Oil scraper ring 1° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
5 AP8580008 Oil scraper ring 2° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
5 AP8580010 Oil scraper ring 3° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
6 AP8550507 Oil scraper ring d.57x2,5 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Standard Version[nrl]
6 AP8580003 Oil scraper ring d.72x2,5 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
6 AP8580003 Oil scraper ring d.72x2,5 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
6 AP8580006 Oil scraper ring 1° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
6 AP8580011 Oil scraper ring 3° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
6 AP8580015 Oil scraper ring 2° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

7 AP8577016 Cylinder with piston 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]
7 AP8580043 Cylinder with piston 1

Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Up to engine M245M 7449[MG]

7 AP8580043 Cylinder with piston 1

Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], From engine M245M 7450[MH]

7 AP8580043 Cylinder with piston 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
7 AP8580182 Cylinder with piston 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]
7 AP8580272 Cylinder with piston 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For cast iron cylinder[GH]
7 AP8590051 Cylinder with piston 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For cast iron cylinder[GH]
8 AP8577017 Piston assy 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]
8 AP8577018 Piston assy cat2 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]
8 AP8577019 Piston assy cat3 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]
8 AP8577020 Piston assy cat4 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]
8 AP8580036 Piston assy 2° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
8 AP8580037 Piston assy 3° magg. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
8 AP8580047 Piston assy 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
8 AP8580048 Piston assy cat2 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
8 AP8580049 Piston assy cat3 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
8 AP8580050 Piston assy cat4 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
8 AP8580051 Piston assy 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

8 AP8580052 Piston assy cat2 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]

8 AP8580053 Piston assy cat3 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]

8 AP8580054 Piston assy cat4 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For Aluminium cylinder[AL]

8 AP8580159 Piston assy 1° magg. 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

8 AP8580273 Piston assy 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For cast iron cylinder[GH]

8 AP8580274 Piston assy 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For cast iron cylinder[GH]

8 AP8580275 Piston assy 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For cast iron cylinder[GH]

8 AP8580276 Piston assy 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250], For cast iron cylinder[GH]

8 AP8590019 Piston assy 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For cast iron cylinder[GH]

8 AP8590020 Piston assy cat2 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For cast iron cylinder[GH]

8 AP8590021 Piston assy cat3 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For cast iron cylinder[GH]

8 AP8590022 Piston assy cat4 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For cast iron cylinder[GH]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Cylinder head

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8550401 Exhaust pipe stud bolt 2
2 AP8550508 Half-cone 8
3 AP8580076 Cup 4
4 AP8580160 Spring 4
5 AP8550326 Valve gasket ring 4
6 AP8580069 Cup 4
7 AP8580078 Intake valve 2
8 AP8577024 Exhaust valve 2

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

8 AP8580079 Exhaust valve 2 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
9 AP8577021 Cylinder head gasket 0,3mm 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For cylinder hight 67,8 mm[H1]
9 AP8577021 Cylinder head gasket 0,3mm 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

9 AP8580040 Cylinder head gasket 1,1mm 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], For cylinder hight 67 mm[H2]
9 AP8580180 Cylinder head gasket 1,1mm 1

Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Up to engine M245M 7449[MG]

9 AP8590007 Cylinder head gasket 0,3mm 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

9 AP8590007 Cylinder head gasket 0,3mm 1

Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], From engine M245M 7450[MH]

10 AP8580257 Cylinder head assy. 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
10 AP8580271 Cylinder head assy. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
11 AP8577009 screw M6x110 2 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
11 AP8580086 screw 2
12 AP8551015 Locating dowel 2
13 AP8560016 Dowel 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Cylinder head

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

14 AP8580066 Exhaust pipe gasket 1
15 AP8551060 Screw 2
16 AP8580154 Thermostat cover 1
17 AP8575009 Thermostat 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

17 AP8575009 Thermostat 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

18 AP8580258 Thermistor 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

18 AP8580258 Thermistor 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 250 cc version (M361M)[250]

19 AP8580146 pipe 1
20 AP8575004 Hose clamp 1
21 AP8575010 O-ring 4

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Camshaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8551047 Rocker arm adjuster nut 4
2 AP8551046 Valve adj.spec.screw 4
3 AP8577028 Rocker arm assy., exhaust 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8580081 Rocker arm assy., exhaust 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8577027 Rocker arm assy., inlet 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8580080 Rocker arm assy., inlet 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

5 AP8577026 Camshaft 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

5 AP8580179 Camshaft 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

5 AP8580213 Camshaft 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

6 AP8580098 Rocker arms axis 2
7 AP8580097 Timing system gear 1
8 AP8550079 screw M6x35 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

8 AP8550079 screw M6x35 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

8 AP8580099 Hex socket screw M5x25 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

9 AP8580206 plate 1
10 AP8551045 Screw w/ flange 2
11 AP8580105 plate 1
12 AP8550553 Hex socket screw M6x20 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

12 AP8560008 screw 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

12 AP8560008 screw 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

13 AP8580187 Plain washer 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

14 AP8580188 Plain washer 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

15 AP8580129 Drum 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

15 AP8580129 Drum 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

16 AP8577029 Weight 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

16 AP8580170 Weight 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Camshaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

17 AP8580100 Spring 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
17 AP8580100 Spring 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
18 AP8580096 Counterweight 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
18 AP8580096 Counterweight 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
19 AP8580106 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
19 AP8580106 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Oil breather valve

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8580158 Oil breather valve 1
2 AP8580186 Breather pipe 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

2 AP8580259 Breather pipe 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8580061 Self-tap screw 3x20 4

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

3 AP8580165 screw 4

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8580165 screw 4

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8580108 Gasket 1
5 AP8144579 Hose clamp 1
6 AP8540004 Spark plug RG4HC 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

6 AP8570084 Spark plug CR8EB 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

6 AP8580168 Spark plug 1

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

7 AP8580042 Gasket 1
8 AP8570007 Screw w/ flange M6x30 5
9 AP8580041 Head cover 1
10 AP8570008 Pad 5

Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

10 AP8570008 Pad 5

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.47

Description

Chain tensioner

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8550557 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
2 AP8560059 Chain tensioner assy. 1
3 AP8550429 Chain tensioner gasket 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8550429 Chain tensioner gasket 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.48

Description

Oil filter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8550331 Washer 16x10.5x2.5 1
2 AP8577040 Intake oil filter 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

2 AP8580074 Intake oil filter 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8550336 O-ring 1
4 AP8560055 Oil filter plug 1
5 AP8550512 Pressure sensor 1
6 AP8580128 Oil filter 1
7 AP8550337 O-ring 1
8 AP8577039 screw 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

8 AP8580071 screw 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.49

Description

Clutch

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8110104 Roller cage 20x29x18 1
2 AP8580068 Snap ring 1
3 AP8125893 Bearing 17x30x7 1
4 AP8580138 Sec. fixed sheave, complete 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
4 AP8580208 Sec. fixed sheave, complete 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
4 AP8580208 Sec. fixed sheave, complete 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
5 AP8550118 Guide pin L=11,1 4
5 AP8580166 Guide pin L=12,5 4
6 AP8577055 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
6 AP8580139 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
6 AP8580209 Sec. sliding sheave, complete 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
7 AP8550124 Gasket ring 2
8 AP8550116 Gasket 1
9 AP8550115 Cup 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
9 AP8580211 Cup 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
9 AP8580211 Cup 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
10 AP8580119 Variator spring 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
10 AP8580210 Variator spring 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
10 AP8580210 Variator spring 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
11 AP8550114 Cup 1
12 AP8575014 Centrifugal clutch assy 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA01 punched frame[SPA01]
12 AP8575014 Centrifugal clutch assy 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M) [200], SPA02 punched frame[SPA02], SPC00 punched frame[SPC00]
12 AP8577092 Centrifugal clutch assy 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
12 AP8580171 Centrifugal clutch assy 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
13 AP8550111 Ring nut 1
14 AP8577095 Clutch drum 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.49

Description

Clutch

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

14 AP8580112 Clutch drum 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
15 AP8580133 Secondary pulley 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA01 punched frame[SPA01]
15 AP8580197 Secondary pulley 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
15 AP8580260 Secondary pulley 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
15 AP8590004 Secondary pulley 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M) [200], SPA02 punched frame[SPA02], SPC00 punched frame[SPC00]
16 AP8580095 Nut 1
17 AP8580145 Spacer 1
18 AP8580062 Washer 1
19 AP8550116 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
19 AP8577056 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
20 AP8176091 Damper drift 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.50

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8580090 Spacer 1
2 AP8577030 Chain tensioner rod 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

2 AP8580156 Chain tensioner rod 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8577031 Chain tensioner sliding block 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8580157 Chain tensioner sliding block 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8550173 Screw w/ flange M6x25 8
5 AP8580102 Oil pump assy. 1
6 AP8551029 Screw w/ flange 2
7 AP8550439 Belleville spring 1
8 AP8550556 Screw w/ flange 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

8 AP8580212 screw 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

9 AP8580070 Oil bulhead 1
10 AP8551045 Screw w/ flange 4
11 AP8553005 Motor oil cup 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8553005 Motor oil cup 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8580175 Motor oil cup 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

11 AP8580175 Motor oil cup 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

11 AP8580175 Motor oil cup 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

12 AP8550380 Oil pump gear 1
13 AP8580131 Oil pump chain 1
14 AP8580072 Oil pump control pinion 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.50

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

15 AP8580092 Gasket 1
16 AP8577032 Camshaft chain 1

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

16 AP8580130 Camshaft chain 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
17 AP8577033 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], From engine M245M 7892[MB]
17 AP8577033 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
17 AP8577033 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], From engine M234M 18023[MF]
17 AP8577033 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], From engine M234M 17932[MD]
17 AP8580117 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1 Country:A, B, CH, D, DK, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], Up to engine M234M 18022[ME]
17 AP8580117 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], Up to engine M245M 7891[MA]
17 AP8580117 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1 Country:California[CF], Canadian[CN] Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], Up to engine M234M 17931[MC]
18 AP8580077 Oil seal washer 1
19 AP8580118 O-ring 1
20 AP8580113 Gasket ring 1
21 AP8550522 Oil pump chain drift 1
22 AP8580169 Timing system cover 1
23 AP8550155 Hex socket screw 3
24 AP8580107 Washer 3
25 AP8580144 Oil filler plug 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.50

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 AP8550417 Gasket 1
27 AP8580083 Oil bulhead 1
28 AP8553006 Gasket 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

28 AP8553006 Gasket 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

28 AP8580185 Gasket 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

28 AP8580185 Gasket 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

28 AP8580185 Gasket 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

29 AP8551015 Locating dowel 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.51

Description

Transmission

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8577061 Driven pulley shaft 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
1 AP8580091 Driven pulley shaft 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
2 8410035 Rear wheel axis cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8577063 Rear wheel axis cpl. Z=49 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8580202 Rear wheel axis cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
2 AP8580279 Rear wheel axis cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
3 AP8560125 Oil seal 38x50x7 1
4 AP8560130 Circlip 1
5 AP8560019 Bearing d15x42x13 3
6 AP8577007 Transmission cover cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
6 AP8580201 Transmission cover cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
7 AP8560126 Bearing d30x55x13 1
8 AP8575022 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
8 AP8580103 Gasket 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
9 AP8570077 screw 6
10 AP8580120 screw 1
11 AP8551044 Hose clamp 1
12 AP8560022 Hose clamp 1
13 AP8553007 Transmission shaft 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
13 AP8580198 Transmission shaft 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA01 punched frame[SPA01]
13 AP8580242 Transmission shaft 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M) [200], SPA02 punched frame[SPA02], SPC00 punched frame[SPC00]
13 AP8580278 Transmission shaft 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
14 AP8580189 Breather 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.51

Description

Transmission

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

15 AP8570030 Bearing 1
16 AP8560007 Snap ring 1
17 AP8550577 Gasket ring 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.52

Description

Variator assembly

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8580222 Half-pulley assy., driving 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
1 AP8580264 Half-pulley assy., driving 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
1 AP8590028 Half-pulley assy., driving 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
2 AP8550448 Sliding block 3 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
2 AP8577050 Sliding block 3 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8577051 Pin roller 6 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8580089 Pin roller-set 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
3 AP8580221 Pin roller-set 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
4 AP8580088 Ramp plate 1
5 AP8580075 Spacer 1
6 AP8540165 Fixed pulley 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
6 AP8575027 Fixed pulley 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA01 punched frame[SPA01]
6 AP8575027 Fixed pulley 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M) [200], SPA02 punched frame[SPA02], SPC00 punched frame[SPC00]
6 AP8577053 Fixed pulley 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
7 AP8550131 Washer 1x32x17 1
8 AP8550133 Washer 0,5x35x17 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
8 AP8577058 Washer 2x35x17 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
9 AP8550134 Nut cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
9 AP8580095 Nut 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
10 AP8580135 Toothed cup 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
11 AP8580246 V-belt 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]
11 AP8580247 V-belt 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]
11 AP8580261 V-belt 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
12 AP8580205 O-ring 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.52

Description

Variator assembly

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8577057 Belleville spring 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]





Group

ENGINE

Code

29.53

Description

Toothed pulley

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8580153 Special screw 1
2 AP8580199 Toothed pulley 1
3 AP8577060 Bearing 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8580121 Bearing 1 Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]
4 AP8550578 Snap ring 1
5 AP8575031 Torque limiter 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M) [200], SPA02 punched frame[SPA02], SPC00 punched frame[SPC00]
5 AP8580141 Torque limiter 1 Technical Specifications:200 cc version (M234M)[200], SPA01 punched frame[SPA01]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.54

Description

Starter motor I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8580124 Starter motor 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

2 AP8550553 Hex socket screw M6x20 2

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8580125 Starter motor gear 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

4 AP8550347 Bush 1

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.55

Description

Starter motor II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113789 Screw w/ flange 2 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
2 AP8577046 Starter motor 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]
3 AP8577047 Torque limiter 1 Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.56

Description

Variator cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8580137 Cover 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

2 AP8580061 Self-tap screw 3x20 2

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8553004 Variator cover 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8553004 Variator cover 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8580241 Variator cover 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8580241 Variator cover 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]

3 AP8580241 Variator cover 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

3 AP8580255 Variator cover 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8580255 Variator cover 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

3 AP8580255 Variator cover 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

3 AP8580255 Variator cover 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125]

4 AP8550347 Bush 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8550347 Bush 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:250 cc version (M361M)[250]

4 AP8550347 Bush 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:125 cc version (M245M)[125], 200 cc version (M234M)[200]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.56

Description

Variator cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

5 AP8550580 Bearing 1
6 AP8550578 Snap ring 1
7 AP8550107 Pin d.9,5 h=15 2
8