Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.01

Description

Frame

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8235171 Frame, black 1
2 AP8135431 RH Foot rests 1
3 AP8135432 LH Foot rests 1
4 AP8101317 Front footrest spring 2
5 AP8152291 Screw w/ flange M8x45* 2
6 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 4
7 AP8146072 RH footrest support 1
8 AP8146073 LH footrest support 1
9 AP8102042 Rear footrests, pair 1
10 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 3
11 AP8101425 Helmet lock 1
12 AP8224548 Main switch - steering lock 1
13 AP8150349 Special screw M8x15 1
14 AP8202348 Lock hardware kit 1
15 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
16 AP8121241 Rear footrest pin 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.02

Description

Central stand

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8221343 Central stand fixing screw 1
2 AP8121482 Internal lateral stand spring 1
3 AP8221197 Lateral stand spring 1
4 AP8134266 Lateral stand plate 1
5 AP8235135 Lateral stand 1
6 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front fork

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8203251 Plug 1
2 AP8123843 Washer 1
3 AP8203590 Screw M8x35 2
4 AP8152090 Hex screw m7x35 4
5 AP8203425 U-bolt 2
6 AP8223061 Fork upper plate 1
7 AP8276012 Plug cpl. D.35 2
8 AP8276013 O-ring 2
9 AP8123441 Half ring 4
10 AP8203588 Fork lower ring nut 1
11 AP8276014 Lower plate 1
12 AP8123574 Hex socket screw M6x30 4
13 AP8276015 Sleeve cpl., black 2
14 AP8203447 Bush 4
15 AP8123705 Cup 2
16 AP8103392 Gasket ring 2
17 AP8123704 Stop ring 2
18 AP8203258 Dust cover 2
19 AP8203811 Hub+RH fork leg 1
20 AP8203810 Hub+LH fork leg 1
21 AP8101272 Spacer 1
22 AP8120211 Dust cover 1
23 AP8110025 Ball bearing 1
24 AP8110024 Roller bearing 1
25 AP8101271 Lower dust cover ring 1
26 AP8223099 Front fork 1
27 AP8276016 Ring 2
28 AP8203427 Washer D7 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Front fork

Revision

1



Pos. I

Code

Price

Description Q-ty I Variants
29 AP8276017 Spacer 2





Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Swing arm

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8235136 Swing arm, grey 1
2 AP8225070 Rear swing arm pin+nut 1
3 AP8220196 Bush 2
4 AP8220198 O-ring 2
5 AP8220197 Bush 2
6 AP8152103 Washer D15x22x1 2
7 AP8152087 Nut M14x1,5 1
8 AP8150154 Hex screw M8x60 2
9 AP8150027 Nut M8 2
10 AP8221103 Spacer 1
11 AP8220259 Chain guide plate 1
12 AP8234020 Cup for shoe 1
13 AP8230440 Chain plate 1
14 AP8121035 Tbush * 2
15 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 2
16 AP8101375 Chain tensioner roller 1
17 AP8121857 Bush 1
18 AP8150018 Washer 2
19 AP8152292 Screw w/ flange M8x50* 1
20 AP8150431 Low nut 1
21 AP8134186 Cable-guide 2
22 AP8120651 Lateral stand plate 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Rear shock absorber

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8203668 Shock absorber 1
2 AP8232497 Double conrod 1
3 AP8232498 Single conrod, black 1
4 AP8152301 Self-locking nut M10* 5
5 AP8150227 Screw M10x45* 1
6 AP8110063 Roller cage 3
7 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
8 AP8150323 Screw M10x50* 1
9 AP8150049 Screw M10x60 1
10 AP8150329 Hex socket screw M10x50* 1
11 AP8150192 Hex socket screw M10x80 1
12 AP8221001 Spacer 18x21x18 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.06

Description

Front body I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8156095 Front mudguard, red 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Red Matrix 2004[Red]
1 AP8226830 Front mudguard, black 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Black Matrix 2004[Black]
2 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 5
3 AP8226832 RH sleeve guard, black 1
4 AP8226833 LH sleeve guard, black 1
5 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12* 1
6 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4
7 AP8224023 Reflector, amber 2
8 AP8150158 Washer 4,3x9x0,8* 4
9 AP8150204 Nut M4 4
10 AP8152108 Hex socket screw M6x15* 4
11 AP8150178 Washer 6,4x12,5* 4

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8268223 RH air duct, red 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Red Matrix 2004[Red]
1 AP8268228 RH air duct, black 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Black Matrix 2004[Black]
2 AP8268224 LH air duct, red 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Red Matrix 2004[Red]
2 AP8268229 LH air duct, black 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Black Matrix 2004[Black]
3 AP8230659 Water cooler shield, black 1
4 AP8178049 Headlight support, black 1
5 AP8120177 Headlight supp.snap 2
6 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 4
7 AP8152108 Hex socket screw M6x15* 4
8 AP8144063 O-ring 159 2
9 AP8102208 Front brake hose cable guide 1
10 AP8150246 Screw M4,8x13* 2
11 AP8120030 Rubber spacer * 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.08

Description

Fuel tank

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8258649 Fuel tank, black 1
2 AP8220620 Plug 1
3 AP8120683 Gasket 1
4 AP8202086 Fuel cock 1
5 AP8120663 Rubber spacer * 1
6 AP8120675 Rubber spacer * 4
7 AP8121773 Spacer * 1
8 AP8120798 O-ring 1
9 AP8221118 Spacer 4
10 AP8152342 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
11 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40* 1
12 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Central body

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8268225 RH side panel, red 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Red Matrix 2004[Red]
1 AP8268230 RH side panel, black 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Black Matrix 2004[Black]
2 AP8268226 LH side panel, red 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Red Matrix 2004[Red]
2 AP8268231 LH side panel, black 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Black Matrix 2004[Black]
3 AP8258655 Chain guard 1
4 AP8230755 RH side panel extension 1
5 AP8220626 Sprocket cover, grey 1
6 AP8152108 Hex socket screw M6x15* 4
7 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 4
8 AP8150280 Hex socket screw M5x16 2
9 AP8217038 Heat protection 1
10 AP8217039 Heat protection 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.10

Description

Saddle

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8229393 Saddle, red 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Red Matrix 2004[Red]
1 AP8229394 Saddle, black 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Black Matrix 2004[Black]
2 AP8130135 Glove compartment 1
3 AP8130136 Cover 1
4 AP8201152 Toolkit 1
5 AP8152342 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
6 AP8150018 Washer 1
7 AP8221056 Tbush * 1
8 AP8120311 Rubber spacer * 1
9 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.11

Description

Rear body

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8226168 Shock absorber cover 1
2 AP8226804 Rear fairing, black 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Black Matrix 2004[Black]
2 AP8268227 Rear fairing, red 1 year: 2004[4] Color:Red Matrix 2004[Red]
3 AP8156110 Number plate holder, black 1
4 AP8112560 Reflector 1
5 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25* 2
6 AP8102376 Clip M6 5
7 AP8120276 Washer 6x20x3* 2
8 AP8121020 Spacer 6,5x10x19* 2
9 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 2
10 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 3
11 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 2
12 AP8232955 Rear handle, black 1
13 AP8121728 Tbush * 2
14 AP8121075 Tbush * 2
15 AP8249558 Number plate support 1
16 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut M6* 2
17 AP8152306 Self-locking nut M5* 3
18 AP8150204 Nut M4 3
19 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2* 3
20 AP8152270 Hex socket screw M5x25 2
21 AP8152268 Hex socket screw M5x16* 1
22 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 3
23 AP8150158 Washer 4,3x9x0,8* 3

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.12

Description

Dashboard

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8224626 Dashboard complete 1
2 AP8224575 Shell 1
3 AP8224613 Light guide 1
4 AP8224576 Dashboard 1
5 AP8104744 Connector 1
6 AP8224583 Dashboard cable 1
7 AP8234240 Support 1
8 AP8120405 Rubber spacer * 2
9 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
10 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 2
11 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 2
12 AP8150220 Hex socket screw M6x30* 2
13 AP8120422 Black hose 98x2* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Controls I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8218592 Handlebar, grey 1
2 AP8231813 Handguard pair, black 1
3 AP8218198 Throttle+hand grips, black 1
4 AP8218213 Handgrip pair, black 1
5 AP8214228 Throttle cable 1
6 AP8220143 Throttle adjuster cap 1
7 AP8118162 Cable adjuster 1
8 AP8121826 RH handgrip washer 1
9 AP8218346 Cover 1
10 AP8121080 Spacer 2
11 AP8220135 Rubber spacer * 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Controls II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8213364 Front master cilinder D12 1
2 AP8218339 Front brake lever 1
3 AP8213078 U-bolt 1
4 AP8230240 Tank cover 1
5 AP8213345 Brake lever pin 1
6 AP8113414 Master cyl.level window 1
7 AP8213281 Washer 2
8 AP8213343 Gasket set 1
9 AP8201984 Rearview mirror 2
10 AP8102825 Mirror support 2
11 AP8105153 U-bolt 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Controls III

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8218213 Handgrip pair, black 1
2 AP8214233 Choke cable 1
3 AP8231813 Handguard pair, black 1
4 AP8218623 Clutch control complete 1
5 AP8218594 Clutch lever 1
6 AP8118104 Clutch lever adjuster 1
7 AP8218060 Clutch lever pin+nut 1
8 AP8212752 LH lights sel. w/wiring 1
9 AP8214151 Clutch cable 1
10 AP8218358 Clutch adjuster sleeve 1
11 AP8102825 Mirror support 2
12 AP8201984 Rearview mirror 2
13 AP8118173 Fixed choke control 1
14 AP8218626 Mobile choke control 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.16

Description

Water cooler

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8201666 Water cooler 1
2 AP8220643 Cooler-pump pipe 1
3 AP8101722 Hose clip D25x8,6 1
4 AP8101397 Silencer plate 1
5 AP8120275 Silent-block * 2
6 AP8120030 Rubber spacer * 1
7 AP8201463 Rad cap w/ vent 1
8 AP8102888 Rad cap no vent 1
9 AP8120253 Spacer * 1
10 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
11 AP8220271 Water cooler-head tube 1
12 AP8101927 Hose clip D23,5x8* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Air box

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8268024 Filter housing base 1
2 AP8230644 Filter housing cover 1
3 AP8201429 Filter with guard 1
4 AP8120593 Gasket D4 1
5 AP8201799 Hose collar 1
6 AP8220642 Intake hose 1
7 AP8120592 Washer 1
8 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6X30 1
9 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 3
10 AP8152181 Washer 6,4x15x1 1
11 AP8268025 Rubber protection 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.18

Description

Secondary air

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8104745 Valve SAS 1
2 AP8220650 Intake pipe SAS 1
3 AP8220651 Air pipe SAS 1
4 AP8101586 Hose clip D.15,5x6,6 4
5 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Oil tank

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8120354 Plug 1
2 AP8220191 Gasket 1
3 AP8220154 Oil filler cap 1
4 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 2
5 AP8112686 Oil reserve indicator 1
6 AP8230670 Oil tank 1
7 AP8102224 Mixer oil filter 1
8 AP8102223 Rubber spacer * 1
9 AP8101944 2-way union 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.21

Description

Exhaust pipe

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8219600 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
1 AP8219615 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
2 AP8219599 Silencer 1
3 AP8201841 Hose exhaust pipe 1
4 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2
5 AP8101285 Silent-block * 1
6 AP8121058 Spacer * 1
7 AP8152291 Screw w/ flange M8x45* 1
8 AP8101284 Washer 22x30* 2
9 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 1
10 AP8101259 Coil pull spring * 2
11 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 1
12 AP8201121 Silent-block * 1
13 AP8221297 Insulating washer 2
14 AP8152226 Hex socket screw M6x10* 1
15 AP8219324 Exhaust pipe rear protection 1
16 AP8219552 Exhaust pipe flange gasket 1
17 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.22

Description

Front wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8208795 Front wheel, stainless steel 1 year:2004[4]
1 AP8208918 Front wheel, stainless steel 1 year:2004[4]
2 AP8208410 Nipples D3 36
3 AP8208787 Spoke D3-183/4,5/90 18
4 AP8208788 Spoke D3-183/4,5/95 18
5 AP8225231 Front hub 1 year:2004[4]
5 AP8225401 Front hub 1 year:2004[4]
6 AP8213100 Front hub pin 1
7 AP8221358 Spacer 1
8 AP8208789 Front wheel, stain. 1
9 AP8213560 Front brake disc, stainl. D230 1
10 AP8152156 Hex socket screw M6x14 6
11 AP8209159 Wheel flap 17 1
12 AP8225140 Spacer 1
13 AP8225123 Bearing 2
14 AP8125344 Spacer 1
15 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
16 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
17 AP8225395 Circlip 1
18 AP8224579 Magneto 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Front brake caliper

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8213154 Front brake hose 1
2 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
3 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
4 AP8113460 Front brake caliper 1
5 AP8150236 Hex socket screw M8x35 2
6 AP8113478 Pads pair 1
7 AP8213108 Air bleed valve 1
8 AP8113374 Front brake caliper rev. kit 1
9 AP8120428 Cable-guide 1
10 AP8104060 Pins+spring 1
11 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
12 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6* 1
13 AP8234239 Plate 1
14 AP8224573 Magnetic sensor 1
15 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 1
16 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16* 1
17 AP8113005 Bleed valve cap 1
18 AP8152262 Low nut M8* 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Rear wheel

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8208794 Rear wheel, stainless steel 1 year:2004[4]
1 AP8208919 Rear wheel, stainless steel 1 year:2004[4]
2 AP8208410 Nipples D3 36
3 AP8208793 Spoke D3-185/6/110 36
4 AP8225262 Rear clutch 1 year:2004[4]
4 AP8225409 Rear clutch 1 year:2004[4]
5 AP8207088 Chain ring Z=51 1
6 AP8225233 Rear wheel spindle 1
7 AP8213268 Rear brake disc, stainl. D220 1
8 AP8209159 Wheel flap 17 1
9 AP8234064 Brake hanger plate 1
10 AP8152030 Low self-locking nut M14x1,5* 1
11 AP8225209 Plain washer 2
12 AP8232512 Chain tens. plate 2
13 AP8208791 Rear wheel 1
14 AP8225200 Spacer 1
15 AP8152156 Hex socket screw M6x14 6
16 AP8152154 Washer 8,4x13* 5
17 AP8225235 Spacer 1
18 AP8225280 Spacer 1
19 AP8225118 Bearing 1
20 AP8225313 Spacer 1
21 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
22 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
23 AP8207079 Chain cpl conn.link 1
24 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25* 5

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Rear master cylinder

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8213086 Oil tank 1
2 AP8124479 Brake light switch 1
3 AP8213117 Rear master cylinder 1
4 AP8113248 Rear master cyl.rod 1
5 AP8113081 Fork 1
6 AP8113082 Gear selector fork clips 1
7 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
8 AP8221100 Coil torsion spring * 1
9 AP8232901 Rear brake lever 1
10 AP8230575 Brake master cyl.protection 1
11 AP8152291 Screw w/ flange M8x45* 1
12 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
13 AP8221234 Spacer 1
14 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 1
15 AP8213233 Rear brake hose 1
16 AP8220402 Pipe 5x9 1
17 AP8113157 Union 1
18 AP8120253 Spacer * 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.26

Description

Rear brake caliper

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8213081 Rear brake caliper 1
2 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
3 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
4 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
5 AP8150169 Hex socket screw M8x20* 2
6 AP8213104 Pads pair 1
7 AP8213102 Brake caliper rev. kit 1
8 AP8213108 Air bleed valve 1
9 AP8213415 Pin+Brake spring 1
10 AP8213361 Rear brake caliper cover 1
11 AP8213233 Rear brake hose 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Lights

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8112531 Taillight 1
2 AP8127554 Headlight 1
3 AP8224580 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 2
4 AP8224581 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 2
5 AP8112633 Taillight lens 1
6 AP8127123 Screw TBC 2,9x13 4
7 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2
8 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut M6* 2
9 AP8127122 Turn indicator lens 4
10 AP8224609 Lampholder 1
11 AP8224610 Front headlight guard 1
12 AP8224611 Rubber spacer 2
13 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20* 4
14 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 4
15 AP8150318 Screw 2
16 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
17 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1* 2
18 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
19 AP8150415 Screw M4x35* 1
20 AP8221198 Headlight adjuster spring 1

Assembly

FRAME

Code

Price

28.28

Description

Electrical system

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8224625 Headlight wiring w/harness 1
2 AP8201326 Ball 7,1 1
3 AP8212196 Front brake switch+harness 1
4 AP8224548 Main switch - steering lock 1
5 AP8212753 Horn 1
6 AP8224585 Main wiring harness 1
7 AP8212474 Transducer 1
8 AP8212212 H.T. wiring 1
9 AP8112573 Battery negative leads 1
10 AP8212219 Scr. sparkplug cap 1
11 AP8212121 Voltage regulator 1
12 AP8212110 Battery 12V-4AH 1
13 AP8124235 Flasher unit 12V 10+10W 1
14 AP8212165 Beeper support 1
15 AP8212143 Fuse and diode box 1
16 AP8112244 Fuse 7,5A 1
17 AP8112458 Battery negative leads 1
18 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 1
19 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6* 7
20 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 2
21 AP8121309 Plugs spring 1
22 AP8150238 Screw 2,2x12,7 2

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Plate set

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8277110 Constructor dataplate 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
1 AP8277329 Constructor dataplate 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
2 AP8277109 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
2 AP8277328 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]

Assembly

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Decal and operator's handbooks

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8277293 Decal set 1 Color:Red Matrix 2004[Red]
1 AP8277300 Decal set 1 Color:Black Matrix 2004[Black]
2 AP8202417 Operator's handbook-I-F-D- 1
2 AP8202422 Operator's handbook -E-UK-GR- 1
2 AP8202423 Operator's handbook-NL-DK-SF- 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.20

Description

Engine

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8222807 Engine AM6-EU-2 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
1 AP8276018 Engine AM6-EU-2 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
2 AP8202177 Hose clip D.8 4
3 AP8222503 Starter lever 1
4 AP8235162 Gear lever 1
5 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6X25 1
6 AP8150093 Hex socket screw M8x120 1
7 AP8150338 Hex socket screw M12 X 108 2
8 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8* 3
9 AP8220205 Rubber spacer 1
10 AP8206977 Pipe 2

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.31

Description

Left crankcase

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206257 Clutch lever cpl. 1
2 AP8206259 Clutch lever return spring 1
3 AP8206875 Washer D14x26x0,5 1
4 AP8509179 Oil seal D15x24x5 1
5 AP8206876 Oil breather union 1
6 AP8206296 Neutral indicator switch+seal 1
7 AP8206288 Gasket 9,9x16x1 1
8 AP8206276 Screw M6x40 13
9 AP8206295 Crankcase pin D11,5x12 2
10 AP8206629 Trans.case w.o.elec.start-pair 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
10 AP8206987 Trans.case w.o.elec.start-pair 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
11 AP8206874 Oil breather pipe D3x5 L=450 1
12 AP8206137 Cable-guide 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.32

Description

Right crankcase

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206277 Blue steel washer D8,4x16 2
2 AP8502586 Oil drain hex screw M8x10 1
3 AP8502759 Oil plug seal D8x14 1
4 AP8502589 Hex stop scrw M12x1,25 1
5 AP8502757 Gasket D12x17x1 1
6 AP8509209 Pin D8,51x7,6 2
7 AP8206299 Tachometer drive spindle 1
8 AP8206252 Tachometer driving gear 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.33

Description

Oil pump

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206710 Pipe 345 mm 1
2 AP8206711 Hose clamp 2
3 AP8508669 Roller D3x21,8 1
4 AP8501467 Outside circlip D8 1
5 AP8508872 Pump gear Z=22 1
6 AP8206277 Blue steel washer D8,4x16 2
7 AP8206632 Oil pump shaft 1
8 AP8502665 O-ring D19x1,2 1
9 AP8502562 Screw M5x16 2
10 AP8276028 Oil pump Mikuni 1
11 AP8276026 Cable adjuster rubber 1
12 AP8276029 Oil pump cover 1
13 AP8206280 Screw M5x35 2
14 AP8276025 Oil pipe grommet 1
15 AP8206631 Pipe 190 mm 1
16 AP8206342 Hose clamp 2

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.34

Description

Drive shaft

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8509182 Oil seal D17x35x8 1
2 AP8206282 Bearing D17x47x14 2
3 AP8508551 Flywheel magneto key 1
4 AP8206311 Crankshaft assy 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
4 AP8276059 Crankshaft assy 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
5 AP8206268 Spacer D16,9x24x8 1
6 AP8206290 Oil seal D24x35x7 1
7 AP8206366 O-ring D12,5x1,5 1
8 AP8206264 Transmission key 4x4x20 1
9 AP8206349 Connecting rod cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
9 AP8276060 Connecting rod cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
10 AP8509891 Nut M10x1,2x15 1
11 AP8509769 Cage D12x15x15 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.35

Description

Piston

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206950 Cylinder with piston 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
1 AP8206979 Cylinder with piston 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
2 AP8508882 Spring fixing plate 1
3 AP8507839 Exhaust pipe fixing spring 2
4 AP8206976 O-ring D25x2,6 1
4 AP8502668 O-ring D28,2x2,6 1
5 AP8508553 Stud bolt M7x115 4
6 AP8206952 Piston ring set D40,3x1,2 1
6 AP8206953 Oversize piston rings D40,6 1
6 AP8206954 Oversize piston rings D40,8 1
7 AP8206915 Spark plug BR9ES 1
8 AP8502846 Piston pin D12x34,5 1
9 AP8206019 Stop ring D12 2
10 AP8206955 Piston assy D40,3 1
10 AP8206956 Piston assy D40,6 1
10 AP8206957 Piston assy D40,8 1
11 AP8206292 Cylinder base gasket 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Cylinder head

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8502759 Oil plug seal D8x14 1
2 AP8206427 Cap self-locking nut M7x1 4
3 AP8206721 Spring washer 4
4 AP8508560 Gasket 14,1x22x1 1
5 AP8206948 Inner O-ring D2,62 1
6 AP8206947 Outer O-ring D2,62 1
7 AP8502559 Screw with washer M4x10 2
8 AP8206383 Thermostat 1
9 AP8206970 Cylinder head 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Selector

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8509178 Oil seal D12x22x7 1
2 AP8206358 Circlip 2
3 AP8206331 Fork ret.spring 1
4 AP8502520 Washer D12,75x28 1
5 AP8206606 Selector shaft 1
6 AP8502356 Gear lever return spring 1
7 AP8206269 Blue steel washer D10x16 1
8 AP8206332 Selector spring guide bush 1
9 AP8206299 Tachometer drive spindle 1
10 AP8501972 Gear selector fork pins 1
11 AP8502448 Spacer D12,4x14,4 1
12 AP8206344 Blue steel washer D12,3x22 1
13 AP8206270 Blue steel washer D12x17 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Primary gear shaft

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206281 Needle bearing DB14-12 1
2 AP8501478 Outside circlip D14 1
3 AP8276046 Bearing D17x40x12 1
4 AP8206231 Balance shaft 1
5 AP8206263 Key Balance shaft 4x4x8 1
6 AP8502624 Bearing D15x35x11 1
7 AP8206610 6th pinion gear Z=25 1
8 AP8206608 3rd-4th pinion gear Z=19/22 1
9 AP8206617 Push rod D5x116,6 1
10 AP8502836 Clutch push rod D13 1
11 AP8502652 Ball 3/16 1
12 AP8502498 Blue steel washer D17,2x30 1
13 AP8206260 Conical spring washer 1
14 AP8206604 Primary gear shaft 1
15 AP8502626 Bearing D17x40x12 1
16 AP8206609 5th pinion gear Z=24 1
17 AP8501471 Outside circlip D18 2
18 AP8206607 2nd pinion gear Z=16 1
19 AP8206622 Primary gear shaft assy. 6 v.ta' 1
20 AP8206624 Gear box assy 6 v.ta' 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Gearbox driven shaft I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206971 Intermediate gear Z=11 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
1 AP8276023 Intermediate gear Z=12 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
2 AP8501477 Outside circlip D20 3
3 AP8509135 Bearing D20x47x14 1
4 AP8507866 Outside circlip D20 3
5 AP8206615 5th wheel gear Z=25 1
6 AP8206633 Washer 14,5X27X0,4 2
7 AP8206281 Needle bearing DB14-12 1
8 AP8501478 Outside circlip D14 1
9 AP8206611 1st wheel gear Z=36 1
10 AP8206613 3rd wheel gear Z=29 1
11 AP8502501 Blue steel washer D20,45x28 3
12 AP8206614 4th wheel gear Z=27 1
13 AP8206616 6th wheel gear Z=24 1
14 AP8206605 Secondary gear shaft 1
15 AP8206612 2nd wheel gear Z=33 1
16 AP8206626 Oil seal w/ dust seal 1
17 AP8206623 Secondary shaft cpl. 6 v.ta' 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Gearbox driven shaft II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8502473 Int. notched washer D7 1
2 AP8502414 Nut M7x5,5 1
3 AP8206298 Fork guide pin 1
4 AP8206601 Gear selector fork+pin 5-6 v.ta' 1
5 AP8206261 Gear indicator spring 1
6 AP8206336 Pin retainer 1
7 AP8206283 Ball D9 1
8 AP8206598 Shift cam 1
9 AP8206269 Blue steel washer D10x16 1
10 AP8206619 Fork guide pin w/shank 1
11 AP8206599 Gear selector fork+pin 1-3 v.ta' 1
12 AP8206600 Gear selector fork+pin 2-4 v.ta' 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Clutch

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206310 Clutch - pair Z=20/71 1
2 AP8206267 Spacer D13x30x4 1
3 AP8206256 Aluminium clutch drum 1
4 AP8206271 Washer D12 1
5 AP8206247 Driven clutch disc 1,2mm 3
6 AP8206322 Driving clutch disc 4
7 AP8206248 Clutch pressure plate 1
8 AP8502432 Nut M14x1,25x6 1
9 AP8206258 Clutch spring 4
10 AP8206272 Washer D5x15x2 4
11 AP8206279 Screw M5x0,8x20 4
12 AP8502533 Adjuster screw M14x1,25 1
13 AP8206265 Nut M12x1,25x7 1
14 AP8206287 Cover gasket 1
15 AP8206253 Balance shaft driven gear Z=34 1
16 AP8206344 Blue steel washer D12,3x22 1
17 AP8206266 Nut M12x1 H=5 1
18 AP8206343 Flanged nut M12x1,25 1
19 AP8206308 Balance shaft driv. Gear Z=34 1
20 AP8125913 Balance shaft gear cpl. 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Clutch cover

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206345 Blue steel washer D8,2x15x1 3
2 AP8206277 Blue steel washer D8,4x16 1
3 AP8501467 Outside circlip D8 2
4 AP8206328 Water pump driven gear Z=30 1
5 AP8206327 Idle gear assy Z=13/24 1
6 AP8220663 O-ring D15,1x2,7 1
7 AP8206245 Oil filler plug 1
8 AP8276027 Cable guide+sc.+nut 1
9 AP8502759 Oil plug seal D8x14 1
10 AP8206235 Adjuster bridge 1
11 AP8206262 O-ring D11,8x2,4 1
12 AP8206202 Screw M6x12 1
13 AP8206320 Pump inlet hose 1
14 AP8206508 Screw M6x25 2
15 AP8502571 Screw M6x55 1
16 AP8206999 Clutch cover cpl., cyan 1
17 AP8502758 Oil plug seal D6x12 1
18 AP8206649 Water pump casing, grey 1
19 AP8206334 Water pump body seal 1
20 AP8206338 Pump body roller D4x10 2
21 AP8206335 Water pump shaft+Impeller 1
22 AP8508669 Roller D3x21,8 1
23 AP8509177 Oil seal D10x18x8 1
24 AP8502566 Screw M6x30 7
25 AP8502555 Cap screw+shank M6x6 1
26 AP8276004 Clutch cover+pin 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Starting shaft

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206361 Kick-start coupling 1
2 AP8206358 Circlip 1
3 AP8206363 Kick start return spring 1
4 AP8206715 Blue steel washer D16x25 1
5 AP8206366 O-ring D12,5x1,5 1
6 AP8206357 Primary gear shaft 1
7 AP8502372 K.s ret. spring boss 1
8 AP8206362 Sld.start spring 1
9 AP8206630 Kick-start assy.gear Z=21 1
10 AP8509211 Screw M5x20 5
11 AP8502554 Screw M4x10 3
12 AP8212564 Cdi magneto assy 1
13 AP8276002 Flywheel cover, grey 1
14 AP8509891 Nut M10x1,2x15 1
15 AP8206951 Gasket set 1
16 AP8206304 Oil seals - set 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Carburettor I

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8276047 Carburettor PHBN 16-NS/R 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
1 AP8276079 Carburettor PHBN 16-NS/R 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
2 AP8206968 Screw M6x22 2
3 AP8276032 Intake manifold D20 1
4 AP8206242 Reed valve fix.plate 1
5 AP8206300 Reed valve assy 1
6 AP8206303 Clutch cable anchor bridge 1
7 AP8510838 Screw M6x20 2

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Carburettor II

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206899 Gas valve 40 1
2 AP8276033 Conical pin A13 1
3 AP8206886 Gasket envelope 1
4 AP8206983 Mixture chamber cover kit 1
5 AP8206908 Valve gas return spring 1
6 AP8206891 Conical pin clip 1
7 AP8206892 Conical pin clip 1
8 AP8206893 Wire starter kit 1
9 AP8206940 Mixture chamber cover screw 1

Assembly

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Carburettor III

Revision

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Q-ty

Variants

1 AP8206886 Gasket envelope 1
2 AP8206890 Float kit 1
3 AP8276031 Needle valve GA212 1
4 AP8222431 Main jet 80 1 Technical Specifications:Limited version 45Km/h[45km]
4 AP8276080 Main jet 108 1 Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[f.p.]
5 AP8206902 Idle jet 32 1
6 AP8206982 Starter jet 45 1
7 AP8206889 Float chamber 1
8 AP8206887 Float chamber fixing screw 1
9 AP8206894 Adj.min.eng.spd air scr.spring 1
10 AP8206907 Adj.min.eng.speed air screw 1
11 AP8106820 Gas valve adj.screw kit 1