Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146070 Frame with electro-coating 1
2 AP8146159 Front footrest, pair 1
3 AP8101317 Front footrest spring 2
4 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 4
5 AP8121312 Footrest pin 2
6 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 6
7 AP8221211 Internal lateral stand spring 1
8 AP8121310 Cable-guide 1
9 AP8121994 Central stand fixing screw 1
10 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1
11 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 1
12 AP8101425 Helmet lock 1
13 AP8152292 Screw w/ flange 2
14 AP8135715 RH Cylinder-frame plate 1
15 AP8135716 LH Cylinder-frame plate 1
16 AP8146074 Central stand 1
17 AP8150267 Screw 1
18 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 1
19 AP8101985 Special clip 3
20 AP8134522 RH footrest support 1
21 AP8134523 LH footrest support 1
22 AP8146158 Rear footrests, pair 1
23 AP8152031 Nut M8 1
24 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6* 2
25 AP8150438 Hex socket screw M10x130 1
26 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
27 AP8102590 Fuel tank cover 1
28 AP8121717 Footrest pin 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 AP8101928 Split pin 2
30 AP8152293 Screw w/ flange 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8103537 Ring nut 1
2 AP8120376 Upper dust cover 1
3 AP8110024 Roller bearing 2
4 AP8101106 Gasket ring 2
5 AP8123845 Stem base 1
6 AP8203570 Screw M8x30 10
7 AP8123779 Front fork 1
8 AP8123844 Fork upper plate 1
9 AP8150170 Hex socket screw M8x25 4
10 AP8203251 Plug 1
11 AP8123843 Washer 1
12 AP8123778 U-bolt 2
13 AP8101513 Handlebar U-bolt cover 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123348 Plug cpl. 2
2 AP8123346 O-ring 2
3 AP8123441 Half ring 4
4 AP8123357 Ring spring 2
5 AP8123689 Bush 2
6 AP8123199 Stop ring 2
7 AP8123360 Cup 2
8 AP8123355 Spacer 2
9 AP8103235 Gasket ring 2
10 AP8123777 Dust cover + spring 2
11 AP8123846 Sleeve cpl. 2
12 AP8123847 Hub+RH fork leg 1
13 AP8123848 Hub+LH fork leg 1
14 AP8123540 Screw w/ flange 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146095 Swing arm, grey 1
2 AP8139514 Chain guard 1
3 AP8144108 Chain guide plate 1
4 AP8234020 Cup for shoe 2
5 AP8150246 Screw 2
6 AP8105132 Rear swing arm pin 1
7 AP8110067 Needle bearing 22x28x16 4
8 AP8120240 Gasket ring 4
9 AP8152103 Washer D15x22x1 2
10 AP8152007 Low nut M14x1,5* 1
11 AP8121121 Rear sw.arm piv.bush 2
12 AP8120363 Washer 6
13 AP8134186 Cable-guide 2
14 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 5
15 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3
16 AP8152346 Hex socket screw M6x75 2
17 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 2
18 AP8120700 R. chain guide plate, grey 1
19 AP8150115 Low self-locking nut M6 2
20 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Rear shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123782 Shock absorber 1
2 AP8152217 Hex socket screw 1
3 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
4 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
5 AP8152147 Hex screw M10x47 1
6 AP8150024 Low nut 1
7 AP8152220 Washer 2
8 AP8121815 Ball joint 1
9 AP8120485 Gasket ring 2
10 AP8121098 Bush 2
11 AP8121846 Double connecting rod pin 2
12 AP8120809 Gasket ring 4
13 AP8121913 Double connect.rod spacer 6
14 AP8110037 Needle bearing 6
15 AP8150432 Low self-locking nut M12* 3
16 AP8135713 Double conrod comp. 1
17 AP8135714 Single conrod comp. 1
18 AP8121952 Connect. rod spec.screw 1
19 AP8150344 Hex socket screw M12x107 1
20 AP8150345 Hex socket screw M12x98* 1
21 AP8152018 Washer 12,2x22x2 5

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139114 Headlight support, black 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
1 AP8139637 Headlight support, blue 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
2 AP8139117 RH air duct, black 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
2 AP8139635 RH air duct, blue 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
3 AP8139118 LH air duct, black 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
3 AP8139636 LH air duct, blue 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
4 AP8139559 Handguard pair, black 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
4 AP8139560 Handguard pair, blue 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
5 AP8120030 Rubber spacer * 3
6 AP8150340 Hex socket screw 4
7 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 6
8 AP8152181 Washer 6,4x15x1 6
9 AP8152108 Hex socket screw 2
10 AP8152019 Special cap screw M6x12 1
11 AP8152078 Special screw M6 1
12 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
13 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25 2
14 AP8150395 Low self-locking nut M6 2
15 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 2
16 AP8121023 Headlight adjuster spring 2
17 AP8120278 Spacer 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126617 Front mudguard, yellow 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
1 AP8126680 Front mudguard, blade grey 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
2 AP8126439 RH sleeve guard, neutral 1
3 AP8126440 SX sleeve guard, neutral 1
4 AP8126462 RH Sleeve guard ring neutral 1
5 AP8126463 LH Sleeve guard ring neutral 1
6 AP8150114 Low self-locking nut 2
7 AP8152274 Screw w/ flange M5x20 2
8 AP8102208 Front brake hose cable guide 1
9 AP8150246 Screw 2
10 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 6
11 AP8121938 Neu.speedometer cable guide 1
12 AP8150163 Screw 2
13 AP8152119 Self-locking nut M4 2
14 AP8150199 Washer 4
15 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 4
16 AP8139297 Water cooler shield, black 1
17 AP8134483 Headlight support 1
18 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
19 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange 2
20 AP8120712 Rubber spacer 2
21 AP8134477 LH air duct support 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Oil and fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139504 Fuel tank, baltic blue 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
1 AP8139557 Fuel tank, black 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
2 AP8130979 Cover 1
3 AP8120683 Gasket 1
4 AP8102808 Fuel cock 1
5 AP8120663 Rubber spacer * 1
6 AP8121773 Spacer * 1
7 AP8150018 Washer 1
8 AP8152230 Hex socket screw M8x35 1
9 AP8120675 Rubber spacer * 4
10 AP8150016 Washer 6,6x18x1,6 2
11 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange 2
12 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 4
13 AP8121718 Headlight bush 4
14 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
15 AP8220305 O-ring 1
16 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
17 AP8139113 Oil tank 1
18 AP8124547 Oil reserve indicator 1
19 AP8220421 Oil filler cap 1
20 AP8101944 2-way union 1
21 AP8101770 Hose clip D8x5,5* 2
22 AP8102223 Rubber spacer * 1
23 AP8101743 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
24 AP8102224 Mixer oil filter 1
25 AP8220384 Oil breather pipe 1
26 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
27 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Oil and fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

28 AP8117141 Heat protection 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Central body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8129215 Saddle, black/yellow 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
1 AP8129237 Saddle, blue 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
2 AP8139115 RH side panel, black 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
2 AP8139638 RH side panel, blue 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
3 AP8139116 LH side panel, black 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
3 AP8139639 LH side panel, blue 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
4 AP8126467 Rear splash guard 1
5 AP8120539 Shock absorber cover 1
6 AP8121704 Pin 2
7 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 4
8 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 6
9 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 5
10 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
11 AP8132802 Shock abs. guard plate 1
12 AP8152088 Self-locking TE screw 4,8x12 2
13 AP8120908 Toolkit stopper 1
14 AP8144156 Rubber spacer 2
15 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1* 4
16 AP8117041 Adhesive sponge 6x30 1
17 AP8102029 Tearing rivet 2
18 AP8144155 Rubber spacer 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126630 Number plate holder 1
2 AP8126621 Rear mudguard, black 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
2 AP8126681 Rear mudguard, blue 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
3 AP8131436 Tool kit box 1
4 AP8131437 Tool kit box cover 1
5 AP8139181 Luggage rack 1
6 AP8102885 Toolkit 1
7 AP8112916 Rear reflector 1
8 AP8121704 Pin 1
9 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 2
10 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 8
11 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 5
12 AP8150398 Hex socket screw M6x40 1
13 AP8150220 Hex socket screw M6x30 1
14 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
15 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1* 3
16 AP8120311 Rubber spacer * 1
17 AP8221056 Tbush * 1
18 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
19 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4
20 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 4
21 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 4
22 AP8120030 Rubber spacer * 1
23 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 2
24 AP8120508 Tbush * 2
25 AP8121991 Bush 2
26 AP8126620 Rear splash guard, grey 1
27 AP8126115 Number plate holder 1 Country: Italy[I]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description Qty

Variants

28 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124484 Dashboard complete 1
2 AP8139111 Dashboard panel 1
3 AP8139180 Indicator light box 1
4 AP8102324 RH rearview mirror 2
5 AP8131067 Reset button rubber 1
6 AP8131176 Reset button 1
7 AP8120668 Rubber spacer 2
8 AP8112599 Rubber spacer * 2
9 AP8150313 Screw 2,9x13* 2
10 AP8150115 Low self-locking nut M6 2
11 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 2
12 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 2
13 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 2
14 AP8124483 Dashboard cable 1
15 AP8118475 Handlebar, snd phor. 1
16 AP8201856 Ring nut for clamp 2
17 AP8131041 screw 1
18 AP8120278 Spacer 2
19 AP8120313 Spacer H11,5 2
20 AP8121790 Tbush * 2
21 AP8102325 LH rearview mirror 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

RH controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113702 Front master cilinder d12 1
2 AP8118416 Front brake lever 1
3 AP8213243 Master cyl.level window 1
4 AP8113203 Brake lever U-bolt 1
5 AP8113058 Brake lever pin 1
6 AP8118427 Throttle+hand grips, black 1
7 AP8118462 Handgrip pair, black 1
8 AP8114371 Throttle cable adjuster 1
9 AP8114361 Throttle cable 1
10 AP8113522 Front brake lever stop 1
11 AP8112998 Front brake switch+harness 1
12 AP8113672 Pump cover 1
13 AP8113537 screw 1
14 AP8113349 Antiemulsion device 1
15 AP8113735 Lever cover 1
16 AP8114272 Throttle cable adjuster 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

LH Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8118474 Clutch lever cpl., pol.met. 1
2 AP8118432 Clutch lever 1
3 AP8118430 U-bolt 1
4 AP8118348 Clutch lever adjuster 1
5 AP8118198 Starter lever 1
6 AP8118207 Starter lever plate 1
7 AP8114245 Clutch cable 1
8 AP8114222 Choke cable, black 1
9 AP8118201 Clutch lever screw 1
10 AP8118490 Nut 1
11 AP8118491 Washer 1
12 AP8118492 Cap screw 2
13 AP8124480 LH lights sel. w/wiring 1
14 AP8121817 Fuel pipe spring 1
15 AP8120467 Clutch adjuster sleeve 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Water cooler

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102826 Water cooler 1
2 AP8102888 Rad cap no vent 1
3 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 3
4 AP8121679 Tbush * 3
5 AP8120594 Rubber spacer 3
6 AP8102376 Clip M6 6
7 AP8144107 Water cooler-head tube 1
8 AP8144106 Water cooler-pump tube 1
9 AP8101743 Hose clip D23,5x8* 3
10 AP8120536 Hose clip D28x8,6* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8131888 Filter housing base 1
2 AP8120748 Intake hose 1
3 AP8131680 Battery plate 1
4 AP8120654 Carburettor-air box hose 1
5 AP8131898 Filter housing cover 1
6 AP8130596 Filter support guard-couple 1
7 AP8101851 Air filter 1
8 AP8150060 Screw 3
9 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 3
10 AP8150026 Nut 2
11 AP8120246 Hose clamp D=60-80 1
12 AP8150386 Yel.zinc square nut M6x12x12 1
13 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 2
14 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
15 AP8152114 Screw 3x15* 2
16 AP8150233 Washer 3,2x7x0,5* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Exhaust unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8119480 Cat.exhaust pipe 1 Technical Specifications:Version 11 Kw[11Kw]
1 AP8119488 Cat.exhaust pipe - D 1 Technical Specifications:80 Km/h version[80Km]
2 AP8119452 Silencer 1
3 AP8119462 Silencer protection 1
4 AP8219324 Exhaust pipe rear protection 1
5 AP8201121 Silent-block * 2
6 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
7 AP8117064 Washer 6
8 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
9 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 2
10 AP8101259 Coil pull spring * 2
11 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
12 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
2 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
3 AP8109001 Front wheel flap 21 1
4 AP8102207 Odometer gear 1
5 AP8108672 Nipples D3,5 36
6 AP8108720 Front wheel 1
7 AP8108560 Front spoke d3,5l=255 18
8 AP8108561 Front spoke d3,5l=250 18
9 AP8125770 Front wheel spindle 1
10 AP8125771 Front wheel spacer 1
11 AP8120864 O-ring 1
12 AP8120865 Drive key 1
13 AP8113321 Bleeder+cap 1
14 AP8113374 Front brake caliper rev. kit 1
15 AP8113481 Front brake caliper 1
16 AP8113005 Bleed valve cap 1
17 AP8113668 Front brake hose 1
18 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
19 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
20 AP8113523 Pads pair 1
21 AP8108762 Front wheel 1
22 AP8125785 Front hub 1
23 AP8125780 Bearing internal spacer 1
24 AP8125783 Front wheel bear. 2
25 AP8125782 Gasket ring 1
26 AP8125781 screw 6
27 AP8113459 Front brake disc 1
28 AP8114187 Odometer cable 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8108722 Rear wheel 1
2 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
3 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1
4 AP8107128 Chain ring 1
5 AP8108755 RH spoke 18
6 AP8108756 LH spoke 18
7 AP8108672 Nipples D3,5 36
8 AP8109004 Rear wheel flap 1
9 AP8125765 Rear wheel spindle 1
10 AP8152196 Screw M8x26 6
11 AP8150207 Curved spring washer 6
12 AP8150431 Low nut M8 6
13 AP8150433 Low self-locking nut M16x1,5* 1
14 AP8152063 Washer 17x30x3* 1
15 AP8125580 Rear wheel spacer 1
16 AP8125766 Rear RH whe.ou.spacer 1
17 AP8101704 Chain tensioner roller 1
18 AP8152293 Screw w/ flange 1
19 AP8101108 Spacer * 1
20 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 2
21 AP8150018 Washer 1
22 AP8121281 RH chain adjuster cam 1
23 AP8107124 Chain cpl conn.link 1
24 AP8125707 Rear clutch grey 1
25 AP8125477 Spacer 1
26 AP8110045 Hub bearing D17x40x12 3
27 AP8125462 Oil seal 30x40x7 2
28 AP8125784 Circlip d40 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1



Pos. Code Description 1 Qty I Variants
29 AP8108721 Rear wheel | 1





Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Rear brake I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113359 Rear master cylinder 1
2 AP8121842 Master cylinder rod 1
3 AP8113288 Rubber bellows 1
4 AP8113241 Brake oil tank complete 1
5 AP8121298 Brake lever pin 1
6 AP8152105 Washer 6,4x10x,7* 1
7 AP8113057 Rear brake pump union 1
8 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 1
9 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3
10 AP8121290 Brake return spring 1
11 AP8113081 Fork 1
12 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
13 AP8113082 Gear selector fork clips 1
14 AP8146075 Rear brake lever 1
15 AP8113553 Tank cap 1
16 AP8131792 Rear brake hose cover 1
17 AP8150160 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
18 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1* 2
19 AP8120808 pipe 1
20 AP8102289 Brake light switch cover 1
21 AP8150026 Nut 1
22 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
23 AP8150052 Hex socket screw M6x16 1
24 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 2
25 AP8124479 Brake light switch 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Rear brake II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113462 Rear brake disc 1
2 AP8113669 Rear brake hose 1
3 AP8113496 Rear brake caliper 1
4 AP8113595 Pads pair 1
5 AP8113549 Air bleed valve 1
6 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 1
7 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
8 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
9 AP8134481 Brake hanger plate 1
10 AP8121283 Plate-caliper spacer 1
11 AP8152259 Screw 6
12 AP8121282 LH chain adjuster cam 1
13 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 2
14 AP8150009 Washer 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8112531 Taillight 1
2 AP8124533 Headlight lens 1
3 AP8112922 Rear turn indicator 4
4 AP8112756 Turn indicator lens 4
5 AP8112633 Taillight lens 1
6 AP8124475 Lampholder 1
7 AP8124532 Front headlight guard 1
8 AP8112662 Headlight 1 Country:Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8124482 Headlight 1 Country:Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Malaysia[MAL]
9 AP8121795 Tbush * 4
10 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
11 AP8150115 Low self-locking nut M6 3
12 AP8150178 Washer 6,4x12,5* 4
13 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25 2
14 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
15 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2
16 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
17 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1* 2
18 AP8139296 Light frame 1
19 AP8152114 Screw 3x15* 2
20 AP8124554 screw 1
21 AP8120591 Washer 10x5,3x1* 1
22 AP8124553 Circlip 3,2 1
23 AP8112716 Conic Pawl 1
24 AP8147906 Light guard decal 1
25 AP8121718 Headlight bush 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Electrical system I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124524 Horn 1
2 AP8124495 Main switch - steering lock 1
3 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
4 AP8124094 Rotary switch 1
5 AP8124481 Main wiring harness 1
6 AP8212588 Diode 1
7 AP8212146 Ground-battery lead 1
8 AP8124494 Thermal switch 1
9 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 1
10 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Electrical system II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8112906 Voltage regulator 1
2 AP8212110 Battery 12V-4Ah 1
3 AP8131676 Battery cover 3
4 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
5 AP8120416 Black hose 178x4* 17
6 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 3
7 AP8112942 Rubber fuse box 1
8 AP8124235 Flasher unit 1
9 AP8112506 Fuse 20A 1
10 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 1
11 AP8112244 Fuse 7,5A 1
12 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Decal and plate set

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102805 Operator's handbook -I-F-D- 1 Country:Germany[D], France[F], Italy[I]
1 AP8102852 Operator's handbook -E-UK-DK- 1 Country:Denmark[DK], Spain[E], Greece[GR], Malaysia[MAL], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8147386 DGM dataplate 1 Country:Greece[GR], Italy[I]
3 AP8147389 CEE dataplate 1
4 AP8147388 Constructor dataplate 1
5 AP8147387 ECE dataplate 1
6 AP8102807 Lock hardware kit 1
7 AP8124495 Main switch - steering lock 1
8 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
9 AP8101425 Helmet lock 1
10 AP8147390 Decal set 1 Vehicle colour:Black/yellow 1998[bl/ye]
10 AP8147881 Decal set 1 Vehicle colour:Baltic Blue/Blade grey 1998[bl/gr]
11 AP8101630 Shear rivet 2
12 AP8150169 Hex socket screw 1
13 AP8152229 Shear rivet M8x20 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.16

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106534 Engine 122 Enduro 98 1
2 AP8106579 Sprocket cover, black 1
3 AP8106535 Carburettor phbh-28-rd 1
4 AP8146097 Gear lever 1
5 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
6 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
7 AP8106566 Coperchio pompa mix nero 1
8 AP8106570 Flywheel cover, black 1
9 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25 1
10 AP8150285 Hex socket screw 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.26

Description

Crankcase

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0296199 Crankcase assy 1
2 AP0229380 Pin 6x40 1
3 AP0224260 pipe 1
4 AP0232275 Roller cage 8x12x8 1
5 AP0632010 Pin M8x12 4
6 AP0924150 Brass union 1
7 AP0247555 Bush 2
8 AP0232291 Bearing 6302 1
9 AP0932032 Bearing 6203 2
10 AP0230425 Oil seal 28x38x7 2
11 AP0930675 Oil seal 25x38x7 1
12 AP0232765 Bearing 6205 2
13 AP0227325 Cover 1
14 AP0650130 Gasket 6x10 1
15 AP0230415 Gasket ring 6x10 1
16 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 10
17 AP0241381 Stud bolt M8x28x20 2
18 AP0940786 Stud bolt M8x57/20 2
19 AP0228250 Kikst. coupling stop 1
20 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 1
21 AP0640190 Sensor 1
22 AP0899788 Loctite (green) 648 5gr. 1
23 AP0899785 Loctite (violet) 221 10cc. 1
24 AP0297386 Silastic 732 Rtv 100 gr. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.27

Description

Water pump assy

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0222182 Water pump casing 1
2 AP0230195 Oil seal 10x26x7 2
3 AP0237912 Water pump shaft assy. 1
4 AP0229280 Pin 4x16 2
5 AP0827590 Thrust washer 10,1/17/1 1
6 AP0222195 Impeller 1
7 AP0234415 Water pump pinion Z=16 1
8 AP0430060 O-ring 26,7x1,8 2
9 AP0241270 Screw w/ flange 1
10 AP0634035 Idle gear Z=28/13 1
11 AP0229380 Pin 6x40 1
12 AP0897161 Molykote 111 100gr. 1
13 AP0293417 Water pump assy 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.28

Description

Crankshaft - Balance shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0295373 Crankshaft cpl. 54,5mm 1
2 AP0932588 Bearing 6206 2
3 AP0427590 Spacer D50x62x0,1 2
3 AP0427591 Spacer D50x62x0,3 2
4 AP0945754 Break washer A12 1
5 AP0242515 Nut M12x1 1
6 AP0430460 O-ring 18x3,5 1
7 AP0234431 Balance shaft gear Z=27 2
8 AP0246570 Transmission key 4x5 2
9 AP0245650 Circlip AV 20 2
10 AP0232291 Bearing 6302 1
11 AP0237945 Balance shaft 1
12 AP0232340 Ball bearing 6005 1
13 AP0227280 Thrust washer 1
14 AP0940315 screw 1
15 AP0899785 Loctite (violet) 221 10cc. 1
16 AP0932028 Roller cage 15x19x20 1
17 AP0295374 Connecting rod cpl. 1
18 AP0297431 Loctite Anti Seize 10 GR. 1
19 AP0899788 Loctite (green) 648 5gr. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.29

Description

Cylinder - Head - Piston

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0650095 Gasket 0,3 1
1 AP0650096 Gasket 0,5 1
1 AP0650097 Gasket 0,8 1
2 AP0613045 Cylinder 1
3 AP0250160 O-ring 64x2 1
4 AP0223389 Cylinder head 1
5 AP0945752 Break washer A8 5
6 AP0940481 Round screw M8x30 5
7 AP0430782 O-ring 23,3x2,4 1
8 AP0613100 Cylinder head cover 1
9 AP0241930 Hex socket screw M6x20 4
10 AP0240480 Plug screw 1/8-27NPT 1
11 AP0222122 Thermostat 70° 1
12 AP0222175 Thermostat holder 1
13 AP0239950 Spring 1
14 AP0222202 Thermostat bow 1
15 AP0240195 Special cap screw M4x8 2
16 AP0294747 Piston assy 53,98 mm 1
16 AP0294748 Piston assy 53,99 mm 1
16 AP0294755 Piston assy 54,00 mm 1
17 AP0215670 Ring d54 2
18 AP0216139 Piston pin 1
19 AP0945635 Stop ring D15 2
20 AP0250280 O-ring 105x2,5 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.30

Description

Carburettor flange

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0250521 Gasket 1
2 AP0224387 Reed valve assy 1
3 AP0224430 Reed valve assy 2
4 AP0945758 Break washer A4 6
5 AP0940235 Round screw M4x8 6
6 AP0267992 Carburettor flange 1
7 AP0840861 Hex socket screw M6x25 5
8 AP0251850 Hose clamp 51 1
9 AP0899788 Loctite (green) 648 5gr. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.31

Description

Cylinder - Exhaust valve

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0650095 Gasket 0,3 1
1 AP0650096 Gasket 0,5 1
1 AP0650097 Gasket 0,8 1
2 AP0613045 Cylinder 1
3 AP0250311 Washer 8,4 4
4 AP0942671 Nut M8 4
5 AP0250271 Gasket 1
6 AP0273970 Exhaust flange cpl. 1
7 AP0240071 Hex socket screw M8x20 2
8 AP0297431 Loctite Anti Seize 10 GR. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.32

Description

Transmission 6 speed

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0227430 Thrust washer 17,2/30/1 1
2 AP0634065 Gear Z=30 1
3 AP0232742 Roller cage 21x25x10 6
4 AP0244100 Thrust washer 21,2/30/1 1
5 AP0634130 Gear Z=21 1
6 AP0245730 Circlip 25x2 5
7 AP0234858 Gear Z=25 1
8 AP0234984 Gear Z=27 1
9 AP0634110 Gear Z=23 1
10 AP0234968 Gear Z=29 1
11 AP0297431 Loctite Anti Seize 10 GR. 1
12 AP0220280 Driven shaft 1
13 AP0430460 O-ring 18x3,5 1
14 AP0245650 Circlip AV 20 1
15 AP0236061 Pinion Z=14 1
15 AP0236062 Pinion 1
15 AP0236063 Pinion Z=16 1
15 AP0236425 Pinion Z=16 1
16 AP0634085 2nd pinion gear Z=14 1
17 AP0634100 Gear Z=21 1
18 AP0634095 Gear Z=17/19 1
19 AP0634120 Gear Z=22 1
20 AP0220300 Primary gear shaft Z=10 1
21 AP0281211 Gear box assy 6 v.ta' 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.33

Description

Grip shift

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0632060 Ball bearing 61804 1
2 AP0245790 Circlip 1
3 AP0232402 Bearing 6001 1
4 AP0258305 Shift cam 1
5 AP0827305 Washer 6,2x18x2 1
6 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 1
7 AP0239241 Index spring 1
8 AP0227710 Bush 1
9 AP0248325 Index assy. lever 1
10 AP0827307 Washer 6,2x18x0,5 1
11 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 1
12 AP0258135 Fork 5-6 V.ta' 1
13 AP0229390 Pin M6x70 1
14 AP0258123 Fork 2-3 speed 1
15 AP0258200 Fork shaft 1
16 AP0245570 Circlip 8x0,8 1
17 AP0258113 Fork 1-4 v.ta' 1
18 AP0220295 Gearshift shaft+pawl assy 1
19 AP0239252 Spring 1
20 AP0427690 Washer 13 1
21 AP0827261 Thrust washer 12,5/21,5 1
22 AP0227450 Thrust washer 12,5/21,5/0,5 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.34

Description

Clutch

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0634177 Idle gear Z=26 1
1 AP0634178 Idle gear Z=26 1
2 AP0227280 Thrust washer 1
3 AP0940315 screw 1
4 AP0232742 Roller cage 21x25x10 2
5 AP0295401 Primary transm. 1
6 AP0259570 Springholder plate 1
7 AP0259053 Lined clutch disc 3,1 MM 6
8 AP0259557 Clutch disc 1 MM 6
9 AP0259470 Clutch hub 1
10 AP0239625 Clutch spring 34,1 MM 6
11 AP0259165 Pressure plate cpl. 1
12 AP0259420 Springs plate guide 1
13 AP0241770 Hex screw 6
14 AP0239265 Kickstarter spring 1
15 AP0634055 Kick-start assy.gear Z=23 1
16 AP0244585 Washer 17,5/24/1 2
17 AP0220132 Starting shaft 1
18 AP0228220 Kick-start coupling 1
19 AP0239270 Spring 42 1
20 AP0248365 Kick-start lever 1
21 AP0899785 Loctite (violet) 221 10cc. 1
22 0000000 Tyre 110/90 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.35

Description

Clutch cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0211409 Clutch cover, grey 1
2 AP0232150 Ball 12 MM 3
3 AP0259325 Cam lever 1
4 AP0241791 screw 1
5 AP0942671 Nut M8 1
6 AP0227945 Thrust washer 8,1/15 1
7 AP0239907 Leaf spring 1
8 AP0841685 Screw w/ flange 1
9 AP0250455 Oil seal 12x22x7 1
10 AP0250205 Gasket 1
11 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 14
12 AP0250890 O-ring 3771 2
13 AP0240820 Oil level screw M18x1,5 1
14 AP0241802 Plastic plug M18x1,5 2
15 AP0250641 Gasket ring 12x18 1
16 AP0241782 Magnetic drain plug M12x1,5 1
17 AP0930725 Oil seal 17x28x7 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0294735 Oil pump assy. 1
2 AP0256400 Hose clamp 1
3 AP0256410 pipe 350 MM 1
4 AP0251080 Hose clamp 8 1
5 AP0256037 pipe 850 MM 1
6 AP0260030 Rubber, wire cover 1
7 AP0250890 O-ring 3771 1
8 AP0840510 Hex socket screw 2
9 AP0211445 Oil pump cover, grey 1
10 AP0240181 Hex socket screw 3
11 AP0853840 Hose clamp 35553 1
12 AP0241800 Cover M18x1,5 1
13 AP0899785 Loctite (violet) 221 10cc. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Ignition unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0295670 Stator cpl. 1
2 AP0295675 Cdi magneto assy 1
3 AP0265157 Ext. pick-up 1
4 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 7
5 AP0945754 Break washer A12 1
6 AP0242515 Nut M12x1 1
7 AP0941925 Special TE screw 2
8 AP0260840 Rubber, wire cover 1
9 AP0265402 Digital ECU 1
10 AP0265415 HT coil 1
11 AP0866708 Sparkplug cap, black 1
12 AP0897055 Spark plug 14 NGK BR8 1
13 AP0245750 Circlip 2
14 AP0260250 Silent-block 1
15 AP0211580 Flywheel cover 1
16 AP0295360 Ignition unit 1
17 AP0241081 Hex socket screw M6x10 2
18 AP0297386 Silastic 732 Rtv 100 gr. 1
19 AP0899788 Loctite (green) 648 5gr. 1

Group

SPECIAL TOOLS

Code

31.38

Description

Repairing tools I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0277215 Insertion jig 1
2 AP0277875 Insertion jig assy. 1
3 AP0276502 Insertion jig assy. 1
4 AP0276770 Insertion jig assy. 1
5 AP0277970 Spring guide bush 1
6 AP0876973 Piston ring spanner 54 MM 1
7 AP0276040 Clutch key 11 MM 1
8 AP0277180 Bearing extractor kit 1
9 AP0277455 Puller plate 1
10 AP0277450 Puller plate 1
11 AP0277470 Sheath 1
12 AP0277460 Puller screw 1
13 AP0241236 Hex socket screw M6x16 4
14 AP0276380 Threaded pin 1
15 AP0276370 Bush 1
16 AP0242091 Nut 2
17 AP0276382 Threaded pin 1
18 AP0276372 Bush 1
19 AP0242206 Nut M8 1
20 AP0242700 Nut M8 1
21 AP0277445 Exhaust valve puller cpl. 1
22 AP0277440 Exhaust valve puller cpl. 1
23 AP0240860 Hex screw M6x60 2
24 AP0242211 Nut M6 2

Group

SPECIAL TOOLS

Code

31.39

Description

Repairing tools II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0277917 Engine support cpl. 1
2 AP0277100 Adapter cpl 1
3 AP0940590 Hex screw M8x20 1
4 AP0250311 Washer 8,4 2
5 AP0277110 Threaded pin 1
6 AP0242206 Nut M8 1
7 AP0847160 Spacer 10,5/24/15 1
8 AP0276662 Bush 1
9 AP0276025 Half ring 2
10 AP0977490 Ring 1
11 AP0876298 Puller cpl. 1
12 AP0940755 Hex screw M16x145 1
13 AP0840681 Hex socket screw M8x40 4
14 AP0297431 Loctite Anti Seize 10 GR. 1
15 AP0897161 Molykote 111 100gr. 1
16 AP0899785 Loctite (violet) 221 10cc. 1
17 AP0899788 Loctite (green) 648 5gr. 1
18 AP0297386 Silastic 732 Rtv 100 gr. 1
19 AP0897330 Lithium-Base grease 250gr. 1
20 AP0293318 Cylinder set gasket 1
21 AP0293314 Engine set gasket 1
22 AP0277107 Tool kit 1