Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146457 Saddle support 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
1 AP8146632 Saddle support 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 13
3 AP8134452 Rear fairing support 1
4 AP8121882 Cable-guide 2
5 AP8150469 Hex socket screw M10x30 4
6 AP8144281 Front fairing gasket 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134389 Coil support, RH 1
2 AP8134390 Coil support, LH 1 Year:2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8134390 Coil support, LH 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8134390 Coil support, LH 1 Year:2002[2] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8134635 Coil support, LH 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8134635 Coil support, LH 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]
2 AP8134635 Coil support, LH 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8134635 Coil support, LH 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8146627 Instrum.holder frame 1 Year:2002[2]
3 AP8146700 Instrum.holder frame 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]
4 AP8121428 Circlip d8 1
5 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 12
6 AP8102498 Snap ring 1
7 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
8 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
9 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
10 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
11 AP8152417 Screw 4 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]
11 AP8152424 Screw M6x50 4 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
12 AP8220269 Cable-guide 2
13 AP8146631 Frame 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
13 AP8146699 Frame 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8146699 Frame 1 Year:2002[2] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8146711 Frame 1 Year:2003[3]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8146712 Frame 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8146712 Frame 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8146773 Frame p. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
13 AP8146773 Frame p. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]
14 AP8134674 Min.eng.spd.cable plate 1
15 AP8201539 Hose clamp 2
16 AP8150314 Screw 2
17 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Frame III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 4
2 AP8152013 Hex socket screw M10x105 2
3 AP8150038 Hex socket screw M10x45 2
4 AP8150329 Hex socket screw 2
5 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1
6 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 4
7 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
8 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
9 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
10 AP8121998 Upper engine spacer 1
11 AP8134379 Lower water cooler support 1 Year:2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
11 AP8134379 Lower water cooler support 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
11 AP8134638 Lower water cooler support 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Frame III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 AP8134638 Lower water cooler support 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
11 AP8134638 Lower water cooler support 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
12 AP8134380 Water cooler upper support 1
13 AP8146631 Frame 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
13 AP8146699 Frame 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8146699 Frame 1 Year:2002[2] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8146711 Frame 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8146712 Frame 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Frame III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8146712 Frame 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8146773 Frame p. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]
13 AP8146773 Frame p. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
14 AP8121997 Lower adjustment bush 1
15 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
16 AP8121996 Upper adjustment bush 1
17 AP8121995 Eng.connect.elem.ring nut 2
18 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 10
19 AP8121313 Conical bush 2
20 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
21 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
22 AP8102902 Hex threaded insert 3
23 AP8121254 LH front engine spacer 2
24 AP8150192 Hex socket screw M10x80 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
25 AP8150040 Hex socket screw M10x110* 1
26 AP8201727 Black cable guide 2
27 AP8134893 RH fairing connecting plate 1
28 AP8134892 LH fairing connecting plate 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134451 Footrest plate 4
2 AP8121135 Footrest pin 4
3 AP8121224 Footrest return spring 2
4 AP8120573 Stop ring 4
5 AP8146467 Front footrest, pair 1
6 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 8 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8152428 Screw M8x30 8 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
7 AP8134912 RH front footrest bracket 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
7 AP8135909 RH front footrest bracket 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
8 AP8134913 LH front footrest bracket 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
8 AP8135910 LH front footrest bracket 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8146300 RH front footrest guard 1

Year:2004[4]

9 AP8146635 RH front footrest guard, carb. 1

Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

9 AP8146709 RH front footrest guard 1

Year:2002[2], 2003[3]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

9 AP8146766 RH front footrest guard, carb. 1

Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]

9 AP8179036 RH front footrest guard, carb. 1

Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

10 AP8146301 LH front footrest guard 1

Year:2004[4]

10 AP8146636 LH front footrest guard, carb. 1

Year:2002[2]

Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R]
10 AP8146710 LH front footrest guard 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8146767 LH front footrest guard, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
10 AP8179037 LH front footrest guard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
11 AP8121133 Coil compress. spring 2
12 AP8101861 Ball D6,35 2
13 AP8134651 LH footrest support 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8134914 LH footrest support 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
14 AP8134652 RH footrest support 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8134915 RH footrest support 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
15 AP8146466 Rear footrests, pair 1
16 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
16 AP8152419 Screw M6x10 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
17 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 4 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[Jj], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146657 Stand cpl. 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8146677 Stand cpl. 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8146676 Lateral stand 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8146687 Lateral stand 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8134373 Stand plate 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8134749 Stand plate 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8121014 Coil pull spring * 1
5 AP8150196 Hex socket screw 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8152320 Screw w/ flange 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8150480 Low self-locking nut M10x1,25 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8102524 Stand spring protection 1
8 AP8121375 Central stand fixing screw 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8121429 Central stand fixing screw 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8221197 Lateral stand spring 1
10 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
11 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 1
12 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 3
13 AP8124977 Rotary switch 1
14 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
15 AP8150287 Hex socket screw M10x90 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
16 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
17 AP8150210 Curved spring washer * 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8110077 Axial ball bearing 2
2 AP8163192 Fork upper plate 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8163208 Fork upper plate 1 Year:2004[4]
2 AP8163208 Fork upper plate 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8163265 Fork upper plate 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8163265 Fork upper plate 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
3 AP8123640 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8123928 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
4 AP8121207 Steering security plate 1
5 AP8123642 Ring nut 1
6 AP8123643 Return ring nut 1
7 AP8123644 Dust cover ring 1
8 AP8121346 Upper plate fixing bush 1
9 AP8121302 Steering lock bush 2
10 AP8150211 Hex socket screw M8x16 2
11 AP8123641 Dust cover ring 2
12 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 6 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
12 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 6 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2 Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
14 AP8121041 Spacer * 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8121041 Spacer * 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
15 AP8123645 Steering shock absorber Sachs 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
15 AP8123972 Steering shock absorber Ohlin 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
16 AP8152384 Stem plug washer 1
17 AP8150490 Dowel 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
17 AP8150490 Dowel 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
18 AP8123865 Articulated head 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
19 AP8121236 Steering shockabs.union 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
20 AP8152040 Hex socket screw 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
21 AP8123864 Circlip 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
22 AP8121233 T bush 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
23 AP8220149 O-ring 119 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
24 AP8123866 Ball joint 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
25 AP8121235 Steering shockabs. collar 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123637 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
1 AP8123970 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
1 AP8163477 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8123638 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8123971 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8163476 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8123829 Sleeve 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
4 AP8123810 Plunger attachment bush 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

5 AP8123831 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8123832 Preload tube cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
7 AP8123835 Spacer 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
8 AP8123836 Washer 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8163034 Plunger, complete 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8123816 Washer 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
11 AP8123815 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
12 AP8123833 Sleeve plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8123834 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8123819 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
15 AP8123820 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

16 AP8123821 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
17 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
18 AP8163057 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
19 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
20 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123637 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
1 AP8123970 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
1 AP8163477 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8123638 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8123971 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8163476 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
4 AP8123822 Hub+RH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

5 AP8123823 Hub+LH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8123824 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
7 AP8123806 Circlip 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
8 AP8123825 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8123827 Bush D.47,1xd.43xh.20 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8123828 Bush D.44,5xd.41,1xh.20 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
11 AP8123826 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
12 AP8123811 Special washer 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8123812 screw M10x1,5 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Fork with letter S on hub[S], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
15 AP8163057 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
16 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

17 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1 Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
18 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
19 AP8121178 Stud bolt 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
20 AP8163481 screw 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8110079 Ball bearing 2
2 AP8125830 Rear swing arm pin 1
3 AP8120985 RH chain guide plate 1
4 AP8120986 LH chain guide plate 1
5 AP8121200 Adjustment bush 1
6 AP8121201 Swing arm ring nut 1
7 AP8121202 Internal spacer 1
8 AP8121203 Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush 1
9 AP8121890 Rear stand bush 2
10 AP8146639 Swing arm 1

Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

10 AP8146764 Swing arm 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8146774 Swing arm, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
10 AP8146774 Swing arm, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]
11 AP8110078 Cage a rouleaux 1
12 AP8144006 Gasket ring 1
13 AP8125763 Rear wheel spindle nut 1
14 AP8144048 O-ring 134 2
15 AP8121204 Inside circlip d37 1
16 AP8144005 Gasket ring 1
17 AP8125687 Wheel pin washer 1
18 AP8150468 Screw M6x40 2
19 AP8150334 Nut M8 2
20 AP8152305 Chain tens.adjuster screw 2
21 AP8201755 Threaded rivet 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

22 AP8120995 Chain guide plate 1
23 AP8138593 Chain guard 1
24 AP8234020 Cup for shoe 2
25 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
26 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
27 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 2
28 AP8144284 Chain guide plate 1
29 AP8121075 Tbush * 2
30 AP8168710 RH swing arm protection 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
30 AP8168710 RH swing arm protection 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
30 AP8168710 RH swing arm protection 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
30 AP8168796 RH swing arm protection carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
30 AP8168796 RH swing arm protection carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
30 AP8179026 RH swing arm protection 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
31 AP8117233 Biadhesive 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Connecting rod - rear shock abs.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8135924 Double connecting rod pin L40 2
2 AP8110065 Cage a rouleaux 6
3 AP8146340 Single conrod comp. 1
4 AP8123942 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
4 AP8123973 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
5 AP8146409 Double conrod 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
5 AP8146648 Double conrod 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8152322 Screw w/ flange M10x65 3 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8152413 Screw w/ flange M10x61 3 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
7 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 5
8 AP8150458 Hex socket screw M10x63 1
9 AP8150457 Hex socket screw M10x74 1
10 AP8121155 Tbush * 2
11 AP8110068 Oil seal D18x24x3 6
12 AP8123859 T bush 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8123860 O-ring 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8123870 T bush 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8168069 Front fairing, carb. 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
1 AP8168226 Front fairing 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
1 AP8168513 Front fairing 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
1 AP8168799 Front fairing 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
1 AP8168799 Front fairing 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
1 AP8178243 Front fairing, black 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Darkness Black 2004[d.bla] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
1 AP8178254 Front fairing, silver 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2004[s.mir] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
1 AP8178258 Front fairing, red 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[f.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
1 AP8179014 Front fairing 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8168063 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8168455 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1

Year:2004[4]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
2 AP8168455 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8168907 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8168907 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
2 AP8179038 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8168070 Windshield 1 Country:Germany[D], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[l], Holland[NL], Finland[SF], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8168070 Windshield 1 Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Country:Germany[D], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL|, Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
3 AP8168380 Windshield 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8168380 Windshield 1 Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
3 AP8168485 Windshield 1 Country: Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR],

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Finland[SF], Spain[Sp], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
3 AP8168485 Windshield 1 Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Country: Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mx], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8168601 Windshield 1 Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Country:Australia[AA], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[cF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8168601 Windshield 1 Country:Australia[AA], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
4 AP8144109 Fixing pin 6 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
4 AP8152415 Screw M4x10 6 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
5 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 6 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8144564 Rubber w/ insert M4 6 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 6 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
7 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

7 AP8152421 Screw M6x20 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
8 AP8117004 Adhesive sponge 15x8 2
9 AP8168809 Front fairing, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8168073 RH internal air duct, c. 1

Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

1 AP8168229 RH internal air duct 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

1 AP8168229 RH internal air duct 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]

1 AP8168908 RH internal air duct, c. 1

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

1 AP8168908 RH internal air duct, c. 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]

1 AP8179040 RH internal air duct, c. 1

Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

2 AP8168074 LH internal air duct, c. 1

Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

2 AP8168230 LH internal air duct 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]

2 AP8168230 LH internal air duct 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

2 AP8168909 LH internal air duct, c. 1

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

2 AP8168909 LH internal air duct, c. 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]

2 AP8179041 LH internal air duct, c. 1

Year:2005[5]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8168075 RH external air duct, c. 1

Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

3 AP8168231 RH external air duct 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

3 AP8168802 RH external air duct, c. 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]

3 AP8178244 RH external air duct 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]

3 AP8178434 RH external air duct, c. 1

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

3 AP8179028 RH external air duct, c. 1

Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

4 AP8168076 LH external air duct, c. 1

Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

4 AP8168232 LH external air duct 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

4 AP8168803 LH external air duct, c. 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]

4 AP8178245 LH external air duct 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]

4 AP8178435 LH external air duct, c. 1

Year:2004[4]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
4 AP8179029 LH external air duct, c. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
5 AP8168222 Air intake grid 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8156006 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Germany[D], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8156024 Front mudguard 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8156039 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8156043 Front mudguard 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8156054 Front mudguard 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8156057 Front mudguard 1

Year:2003[3]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8156070 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Germany[D], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
6 AP8156070 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8156076 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
6 AP8156113 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Darkness Black 2004[d.bla] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
6 AP8156115 Front mudguard, silver 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2004[s.mir] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
6 AP8156117 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[f.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
6 AP8156193 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], HoNand[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 AP8156194 Front mudguard, carb. 1

Year:2005[5] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:'^ - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

7 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert 4
8 AP8144588 RH duct gasket 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
8 AP8144603 RH duct gasket 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8144589 LH duct gasket 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
9 AP8144604 LH duct gasket 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8152417 Screw 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
11 AP8152423 Screw M6x30 2
12 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
12 AP8152416 Screw 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
13 AP8124719 Reflector, amber 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
14 AP8148588 RH Front reflector support 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
15 AP8148589 LH Front reflector support 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
16 AP8150204 Nut M4 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
17 AP8221017 Spacer 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

18 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 4
19 AP8150272 Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Front body - Lockups

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 3
2 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 5
3 AP8117129 Spoiler heat protection 1
4 AP8168064 Front fairing lower lockup, c. 1
5 AP8168062 Pillar, carb. 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
5 AP8168219 Pillar 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8168808 Pillar, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]
5 AP8168906 Pillar, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
5 AP8168906 Pillar, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
5 AP8178246 Pillar 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
5 AP8179034 Pillar, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8148834 Cooler spoiler, black 1
7 AP8134894 LH support 1
8 AP8134895 RH support 1
9 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8152420 Screw M6x15 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Front body - Lockups

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

10 AP8168220 Right pillar 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8178247 Right pillar 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
11 AP8168221 Left pillar 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
11 AP8178248 Left pillar 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
12 AP8144109 Fixing pin 8 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 8 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 8 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
15 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
16 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1
17 AP8134541 Fairing fixing plate 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:
18 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Central body - Upper fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8168071 RH lat.fairing, carb. 1

Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

1 AP8168227 RH lat.fairing 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

1 AP8168227 RH lat.fairing 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]

1 AP8168800 RH lat.fairing, carb. 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]

1 AP8179030 RH lat.fairing, carb. 1

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

1 AP8179030 RH lat.fairing, carb. 1

Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

2 AP8168072 LH lat.fairing, carb. 1

Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

2 AP8168228 LH lat.fairing 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

2 AP8168228 LH lat.fairing 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]

2 AP8168801 LH lat.fairing, carb. 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]

2 AP8179031 LH lat.fairing, carb. 1

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

2 AP8179031 LH lat.fairing, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Central body - Upper fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8127364 Bottom 2 Year:2002[2]
3 AP8134922 Bottom 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]
4 AP8163193 Pad 2
5 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8152420 Screw M6x15 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8152424 Screw M6x50 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
7 AP8150469 Hex socket screw M10x30 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
7 AP8152430 Screw M10x30 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
8 AP8168456 Air intake grid, RH 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8168457 Air intake grid, LH 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8144109 Fixing pin 16 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
11 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 16 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
12 AP8134923 Front fairing support 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134370 Tank support 1
2 AP8117174 F.Tank acoustic insul. Panel 1
3 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
4 AP8117128 Fuel tank heat protection 1
5 AP8168061 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
5 AP8168218 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8168512 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8168798 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
5 AP8168798 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
5 AP8178242 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Darkness Black 2004[d.bla] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
5 AP8178253 Fuel tank, silver 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2004[s.mir] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
5 AP8178257 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[f.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
5 AP8178710 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Darkness Black 2004[d.bla]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
5 AP8178710 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Darkness Black 2004[d.bla] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
5 AP8178711 Fuel tank, silver 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2004[s.mir] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
5 AP8178711 Fuel tank, silver 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2004[s.mir] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
5 AP8178712 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[f.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
5 AP8178712 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[f.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
6 AP8121421 T bush 2
7 AP8144328 Rubber spacer 2
8 AP8123934 Rubber spacer 2
9 AP8134419 Fuel tank bush 1
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
11 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1
12 AP8150459 Hex screw M6x90 1
13 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
14 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 2
15 AP8102503 Hose holder union 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

16 AP8120965 O-ring 2018 2
17 AP8104287 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
17 AP8104287 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
17 AP8104288 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
17 AP8104288 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
17 AP8104288 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
17 AP8104288 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]
17 AP8104551 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2002[2]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Germany[D], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
17 AP8104585 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
18 AP8150454 Hex socket screw M5x16 4
19 AP8150453 Hex socket screw M5x30 3
20 AP8120894 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
20 AP8144351 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
21 AP8120893 Cap seal 1
22 AP8102535 Float chamber 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120116 3-way union 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
2 AP8104251 Oil breather valve 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
3 AP8121267 Choke hold 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
4 AP8202154 3-way union 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
5 AP8102727 3-way union 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
6 AP8106764 Purge valve 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
7 AP8102678 Carbon filter 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
8 AP8134650 Valve support clamp 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
9 AP8117041 Adhesive sponge 6x30 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
10 AP8102688 Hose clamp d.76 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
11 AP8102719 Hose clamp d.80,5 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8102375 Clip m5 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
13 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
14 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
15 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
16 AP8120987 pipe 9x14 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
17 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
18 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 7 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
19 AP8102520 Hose clamp 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
20 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
21 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8 4 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
22 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

23 AP8102766 Hose clamp 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
24 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
25 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
26 AP8221310 Cable-guide 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8129283 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
1 AP8129343 Driver saddle, yellow kevlar 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
1 AP8129373 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
1 AP8129373 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
1 AP8129373 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
1 AP8129426 Driver saddle, red/black 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
1 AP8129439 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
1 AP8129439 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
2 AP8129344 Rear saddle, yellow kevlar 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac]
2 AP8129362 Rear saddle, black 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac]
2 AP8129374 Rear saddle, black 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8129374 Rear saddle, black 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]

TUONO 1000

3952 - RSV 1000 Tuono 2002-2005

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Saddle

Service

1


Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

2 AP8129374 Rear saddle, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8129427 Rear saddle, black 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
3 AP8129345 Pillion seat strap, bl.kevlar 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac]
3 AP8129363 Pillion seat strap, black 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac]
3 AP8129375 Pillion seat strap, black 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8129375 Pillion seat strap, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8129375 Pillion seat strap, black 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
3 AP8129428 Pillion seat strap, black 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
4 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
5 AP8149287 RH side panel 1
6 AP8149288 LH side panel 1
7 AP8126701 Saddle rubber 6
8 AP8126702 Rubber spacer 2
9 AP8121811 T bush 2
10 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 16
11 AP8168281 Air intake grid, RH 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 AP8168488 Air intake grid, RH 1 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
12 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
12 AP8152421 Screw M6x20 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
13 AP8168280 Air intake grid, LH 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
13 AP8168487 Air intake grid, LH 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8121991 Bush 2
15 AP8221145 Tbush * 2
16 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 4
17 AP8134654 Plate 2
18 AP8117125 Adhesive sponge 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
19 AP8152137 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
20 AP8152181 Washer 6,4x15x1 2
21 AP8168806 Cover pillion rider seat,carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]
21 AP8179016 Cover pillion rider seat,carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
22 AP8168108 Saddle cover base 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]
23 AP8138947 Saddle cover access door 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]
24 AP8126701 Saddle rubber 6 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]
25 AP8220238 Rubber spacer 2 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 4 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]
27 AP8144081 Rubber spacer 1
28 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 1
29 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134396 Fuel tank support rod 1
2 AP8221129 Bush 2
3 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 2
4 AP8102911 Saddle lock cpl. 1
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
6 AP8168077 Rear fairing, carb. 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
6 AP8168459 Rear fairing 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8168514 Rear fairing 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8168807 Rear fairing, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
6 AP8168807 Rear fairing, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8178249 Rear fairing 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Darkness Black 2004[d.bla] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
6 AP8178255 Rear fairing 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2004[s.mir] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
6 AP8178259 Rear fairing 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[f.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
6 AP8179015 Rear fairing, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
7 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
8 AP8102914 Saddle release cable 1
9 AP8168093 Front fairing, carb. 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
9 AP8168911 Front fairing, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
9 AP8168911 Front fairing, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
9 AP8179035 Front fairing, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
10 AP8144564 Rubber w/ insert M4 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
11 AP8152415 Screw M4x10 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
12 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
13 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8152416 Screw 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
14 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 8
15 AP8168234 Rear fairing 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
15 AP8168602 Rear fairing 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
15 AP8178250 Rear fairing 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Darkness Black 2004[d.bla] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
15 AP8178256 Rear fairing 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2004[s.mir] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
15 AP8178260 Rear fairing 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[f.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
16 AP8168499 Air intake grid 2 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
17 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 12 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8149033 Saddle supp.lower lockup 1
2 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
3 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
4 AP8201539 Hose clamp 1
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
6 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2
7 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
8 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
9 AP8152416 Screw 4
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
11 AP8102375 Clip m5 8
12 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
13 AP8102600 Cover 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Rear mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126775 Number plate support 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
1 AP8126775 Number plate support 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]
1 AP8126775 Number plate support 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
1 AP8156007 Number plate support 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8126579 Low rear mudguard 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8126579 Low rear mudguard 1 Year:2004[4]
2 AP8156008 Rear mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8156078 Rear mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
2 AP8156192 Rear mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8134448 Reflector support 1
4 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 1
5 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8152416 Screw 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8126591 Number-plate extension 1
7 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Rear mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

7 AP8152420 Screw M6x15 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
8 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 4
9 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 6
10 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8152418 Screw 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
11 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
12 AP8148587 Reflector support 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
13 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
14 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
15 AP8150340 Hex socket screw 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
16 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
17 AP8117232 Biadhesive 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

18 AP8168484 LH swing arm protection 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]

18 AP8168484 LH swing arm protection 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

18 AP8168797 LH swing arm protection carb. 1

Year:2003[3]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Rear mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
18 AP8168797 LH swing arm protection carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
18 AP8179027 LH swing arm protection 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124990 Dashboard complete 1
2 AP8112599 Rubber spacer * 3
3 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3
4 AP8124569 Lampholder, complete 5
5 AP8124570 Lampholder, complete 3
6 AP8124571 Lampholder, complete 12V-3W 2
7 AP8124575 Dashboard piston 5
8 AP8124574 Dashboard rubber 1
9 AP8124573 Up. Dashboard cover 1
10 AP8124572 screw 8
11 AP8144415 Gasket 1
12 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 3
13 856152 Insulating cap 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Handlebar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104509 Anti.v weight, black 2
2 AP8118678 Handlebar, gold 1
3 AP8104511 Rearview mirror 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8104566 Rearview mirror 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
4 AP8121608 Handlebar collar 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
4 AP8121622 Handlebar collar 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]
4 AP8121622 Handlebar collar 2 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
5 AP8134891 Handlebar stem Ergal 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
5 AP8134907 Handlebar stem 2 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
5 AP8134907 Handlebar stem 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]
6 AP8121520 Anti vib.weight trailing 2
7 AP8150508 Hex socket screw M6x45 2
8 AP8118501 Handgrip pair, black 1
9 AP8150472 TSPEI inox screw M3x20 2
10 AP8118492 Cap screw 2
11 AP8118567 Rear gas lever U-bolt 1
12 AP8118566 Front gas lever U-bolt 1
13 AP8127069 LH lights selector 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]
13 AP8127538 LH lights selector 1 Year:2002[2]
14 AP8118470 Choke control 1
15 AP8118580 Engine stop-start device 1
16 AP8114405 Gas trasmission return 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Handlebar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

17 AP8114404 Gas trasmission delivery 1
18 AP8114359 Choke cable 1
19 AP8150170 Hex socket screw M8x25 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
19 AP8152427 Screw M8x25 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
20 AP8152320 Screw w/ flange 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Clutch pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134898 Oil tank plate 1
2 AP8121915 Gasket 4
3 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
4 AP8113762 Bored screw 1
5 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 1
6 AP8113761 Air bleed valve 1
7 AP8113758 Clutch lever 1
8 AP8104500 Rearview mirror base * 1 Technical Specifications:Worked from the full load[LP], R 2002-2003 Version[R], R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
8 AP8168217 Rearview mirror base 1 Technical Specifications:Near fused[PF], R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8106384 Clutch pump 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
9 AP8176050 Clutch pump 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8133574 Clutch pipe 1
11 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
12 AP8113719 Lever pin 1
13 AP8106381 Clutch command cylinder 1
14 AP8113773 pipe 1
15 AP8113764 Hose clamp 2
16 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1
17 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1
18 AP8106935 Gasket 1
19 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 1
20 AP8133522 Guard 1
21 AP8124398 Clutch switch+harness 1
22 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 3
23 AP8113553 Tank cap 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Clutch pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

24 AP8106382 Oil tank 1
25 AP8213299 Cap screw 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Front master cilinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133575 Front brake hose 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
1 AP8133575 Front brake hose 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
1 AP8133575 Front brake hose 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
1 AP8133615 Front brake hose 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
2 AP8113598 Pil brake tank plug 1
3 AP8113499 Brake oil tank 1
4 AP8113969 Front master cilinder 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
4 AP8133620 Front master cilinder 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
4 AP8133620 Front master cilinder 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8113757 Front brake lever 1
6 AP8104500 Rearview mirror base * 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8168501 Rearview mirror base 1 Technical Specifications:Near fused[PF], R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
7 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
8 AP8113719 Lever pin 1
9 AP8121915 Gasket 6
10 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 3
11 AP8134899 Oil tank plate 1
12 AP8134438 Brake hose hanger 1
13 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
14 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Front master cilinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

15 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
16 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
17 AP8221023 T bush 1
18 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
19 AP8113771 pipe 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
19 AP8144151 Rubber pipe 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
20 AP8124288 Stop switch 1
21 AP8213299 Cap screw 2
22 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
22 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
22 AP8133594 Oil pipe screw 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
22 AP8133594 Oil pipe screw 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102431 3-way union 1
2 AP8121837 Aluminium washer 1
3 AP8104097 Hose clamp 6
4 AP8102677 Three-way manifold 1
5 AP8102732 Hose clamp 17-25 4
6 AP8120978 Water hose manifold/cooler 1
7 AP8120979 Engine-manifold pipe 2
8 AP8101927 Hose clip D23,5x8* 2
9 AP8144033 Thermostat-pump pipe 1
10 AP8144034 Thermostat-cooler pipe 1
11 AP8144094 Union-manifold breather pipe 1
12 AP8144093 Manifold-union breather pipe 1
13 AP8144092 Manifold breather pipe 1
14 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 6
15 AP8124929 Thermostat valve set 75°C 1
16 AP8120980 Thermostat-engine pipe 1
17 AP8112939 Thermal switch 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Water coolers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104097 Hose clamp 2
2 AP8102952 Water cooler, RH black 1
3 AP8102951 Water cooler, LH black 1
4 AP8120981 Water hose coolers 1
5 AP8124855 Fan, cpl. 2
6 AP8152184 Washer 6,4x12* 2
7 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
8 AP8221023 T bush 2
9 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 2
10 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 6
11 AP8150026 Nut M6 4
12 AP8101372 Silent-block 4
13 AP8168067 RH water cooler protection, c. 1

Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

13 AP8168224 RH water cooler protection 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]

13 AP8168224 RH water cooler protection 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red]

Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

13 AP8168804 RH water cooler protection, c. 1

Year:2003[3]

Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]

13 AP8168804 RH water cooler protection, c. 1

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

13 AP8179032 RH water cooler protection, c. 1

Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

14 AP8168068 LH water cooler protection, c. 1

Year:2002[2]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Water coolers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
14 AP8168225 LH water cooler protection 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
14 AP8168225 LH water cooler protection 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Magnet Grey 2003[m.grey], Tulip Red 2002[t.red] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8168805 LH water cooler protection, c. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing GARA 2003[RG]
14 AP8168805 LH water cooler protection, c. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
14 AP8179033 LH water cooler protection, c. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
15 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
15 AP8152422 Screw M6x25 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
16 AP8152436 Bush 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Expansion tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
2 AP8150378 Washer 6,4x18x2 1
3 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 3
4 AP8102732 Hose clamp 17-25 1
5 AP8101927 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
6 AP8121795 T bush 2 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8221145 Tbush * 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
7 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
7 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
8 AP8144032 Pump-Inlet pipe 1
9 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
10 AP8120355 Oil plug gasket 1
11 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
12 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
13 AP8104124 Expansion tank plug 1
14 AP8138556 Expansion tank 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
14 AP8168057 Expansion tank 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
15 AP8120988 Filler cap 1
16 AP8102615 Cover 1
17 AP8168168 Guard 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
17 AP8168486 Guard 1 Year:2004[4]
17 AP8168486 Guard 1 Year:2003[3]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Expansion tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
17 AP8168910 Guard 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
17 AP8179039 Guard 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
18 AP8221145 Tbush * 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Oil tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8138558 Oil tank 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]
1 AP8168060 Oil tank 1 Year:2002[2]
2 AP8102618 Oil filler cap 1
3 AP8104100 Oil cooler, black 1
4 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 4
5 AP8221023 T bush 3
6 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
7 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
8 AP8144275 Oil level pipe 1
9 AP8121862 Washer D8x16x1,5 1
10 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1
11 AP8120190 O-ring 3075 2
12 AP8102828 Oil filter cpl. 1
13 AP8144015 Oil pipe 6x12 1
14 AP8106388 Oil pipe 1
15 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
16 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 3
17 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 2
18 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 4
19 AP8144061 Silent-block 2
20 AP8102786 Hose clip 20x8 2
21 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3
22 AP8121731 Tbush * 1
23 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 4
24 AP8102731 Hose clamp 1
25 AP8152181 Washer 6,4x15x1 2
26 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
27 AP8120196 O-ring 3056 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Oil tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

28 AP8144008 O-ring 115 1
29 AP8106387 Oil pipe 1
30 AP8144608 Oil pipe 1
31 AP8106389 Oil pipe 12x19 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104211 Air filter 1
2 AP8148825 Upper side filter case 1
3 AP8149667 Lower side filter case 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8149667 Lower side filter case 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], Italy[I], Japan[J] J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8149667 Lower side filter case 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[Mx], Holland[NL], Finland[SF], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF], R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
3 AP8149669 Lower side filter case 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8149669 Lower side filter case 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
3 AP8149723 Lower side filter case 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3], 2004[4] Country:Belgium[B], I, E, NL[EU], France[F] Technical Specifications:78 Kw power version[78]
4 AP8144063 O-ring 159 2
5 AP8106395 Intake opening 2
6 AP8120615 Gasket D3 1
7 AP8134625 Filter case front. supp. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

8 AP8134739 Reduction diaphragm 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval) [Cf], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8134437 Plate 1
10 AP8106813 LH intake manifold 1
11 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 1
12 AP8102763 Hose clamp 100-120 1
13 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1
14 AP8144038 Fuel pipe 6x10 1
15 AP8120876 Plug 1
16 AP8121731 Tbush * 2
17 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
18 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 8
19 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 7
20 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 6
21 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
22 AP8120253 Spacer 6
23 AP8102766 Hose clamp 2
24 AP8120987 pipe 9x14 1
25 AP8106812 RH intake manifold 1
26 AP8144414 Intake hose 1
27 AP8144383 Choke hold 1
28 AP8221242 Spec. self-tap screw 3,5x20 3
29 AP8144381 Intake hose RH 1
30 AP8144382 Intake hose LH 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Fuel pump I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134750 Fuel pump flange 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R]
1 AP8134750 Fuel pump flange 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8104455 Self-tap screw 2,9x9,5 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8104455 Self-tap screw 2,9x9,5 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
4 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 8 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
4 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 8 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8144476 Fuel pipe 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8144476 Fuel pipe 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
6 AP8144477 Gasket ring 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8144477 Gasket ring 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
7 AP8144226 Fuel pipe 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
7 AP8144226 Fuel pipe 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Fuel pump I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
8 AP8102971 Fuel filter 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

8 AP8102971 Fuel filter 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

9 AP8106385 Fuel pump 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

9 AP8106385 Fuel pump 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

10 AP8104457 Snap ring 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

10 AP8104457 Snap ring 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

11 AP8104459 Hose clamp 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

11 AP8104459 Hose clamp 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

12 AP8104456 Fuel pump support 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

12 AP8104456 Fuel pump support 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

13 AP8124297 Level sensor 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

13 AP8124297 Level sensor 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

15 AP8104458 Hose clamp 1

Year:2002[2]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Fuel pump I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
15 AP8104458 Hose clamp 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
18 AP8104539 Fuel filter 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
18 AP8104539 Fuel filter 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Fuel pump II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106443 Bored screw 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
1 AP8106443 Bored screw 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
2 AP8106444 Gasket 18x12,2x1,5 4 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8106444 Gasket 18x12,2x1,5 4 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
3 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
4 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
4 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
6 AP8152184 Washer 6,4x12* 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8152184 Washer 6,4x12* 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
7 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Fuel pump II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

7 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R]

8 AP8144319 Tank breather pipe 2

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

8 AP8144319 Tank breather pipe 2

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

9 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

9 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

10 AP8102873 Joint 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

10 AP8102873 Joint 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

11 AP8102626 2-way union 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

11 AP8102626 2-way union 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

12 AP8120253 Spacer 2

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

12 AP8120253 Spacer 2

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

13 AP8127321 Fuel pump wiring 1

Year:2002[2]

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

13 AP8127321 Fuel pump wiring 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

14 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 8

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Fuel pump II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 8 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
15 AP8144069 Fuel pipe 6x13 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
15 AP8144069 Fuel pipe 6x13 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
16 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
16 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
17 AP8120992 Fuel pipe 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
17 AP8120992 Fuel pipe 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
18 AP8102829 Joint 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
18 AP8102829 Joint 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
19 AP8144475 Gasket ring 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
19 AP8144475 Gasket ring 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Racing 2003 fuel pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134750 Fuel pump flange 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

2 AP8104455 Self-tap screw 2,9x9,5 2

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

3 AP8102765 White hose clip D.13,5x6 2

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

4 AP8121536 screw 8

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

5 AP8106443 Bored screw 2

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

6 AP8176032 Gasket ring 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

7 AP8144226 Fuel pipe 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

8 AP8102971 Fuel filter 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

9 AP8176078 Fuel pum kit 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

10 AP8106444 Gasket 18x12,2x1,5 4

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

11 AP8104458 Hose clamp 1

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

12 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2

Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Racing 2003 fuel pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
13 AP8127540 Level sensor 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
14 AP8144476 Fuel pipe 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
15 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
16 AP8152184 Washer 6,4x12* 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
17 AP8102626 2-way union 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
18 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
19 AP8102873 Joint 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
20 AP8127321 Fuel pump wiring 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
21 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 8 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
22 AP8144069 Fuel pipe 6x13 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
23 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Racing 2003 fuel pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
24 AP8120992 Fuel pipe 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
25 AP8102829 Joint 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
26 AP8144475 Gasket ring 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121170 Spring 4
2 AP8119414 Exhaust pipe gasket 2
3 AP8119579 Front. Exhaust pipe 1
4 AP8119578 Rear exhaust pipe 1
5 AP8119581 Central exhaust manifold 1
6 AP8119629 Silencer 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nc], R 2002-2003 Version[R]
6 AP8119629 Silencer 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nc], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8119706 Silencer 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[c], R 2002-2003 Version[R]
6 AP8119706 Silencer 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[c], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8119749 Silencer 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:NO catalytic version[nc], R 2002-2003 Version[R]
6 AP8119752 Silencer 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[c], R 2002-2003 Version[R]
6 AP8119752 Silencer 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[c]
6 AP8119827 Silencer 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Catalytic version[c]

7 AP8150334 Nut M8 6
8 AP8150277 Hex socket screw M8x50 1
9 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
10 AP8134378 Silencer fixing bush 1
11 AP8144071 Rubber exhaust 2
12 AP8150018 Washer 2
13 AP8121773 Spacer * 1
14 AP8119497 CO intake screw 2
15 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
16 AP8119737 Silencer kit 1

Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]

17 AP8127374 Eprom 1

Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]

18 AP8119630 Exhaust pipe heat prot. 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

19 AP8134609 Exhaust pipe support clamp 1

Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

ST-RS version front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
4 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
7 0000000) Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
8 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
8 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST], Unisunstar[U]
9 AP8108675 Front wheel, grey 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8108675 Front wheel, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[f.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
9 AP8128086 Front wheel, red 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Darkness Black 2004[d.bla], Silver Mirror 2004[s.mir] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
10 AP8125773 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

ST-RS version front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 AP8125777 Ball bearing 25x47x12 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
12 AP8125778 Internal spacer 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8125779 Circlip 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.36

Description

R-RF version front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104183 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
2 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
4 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
5 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
7 0000000) Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
8 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], R 2002-2003 Version[R], R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
8 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF], Unisunstar[U]
9 AP8108975 Front wheel 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
9 AP8108994 Front wheel, blue OZ-Alu 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
9 AP8128036 Front wheel 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
9 AP8128036 Front wheel 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
10 AP8125841 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.36

Description

R-RF version front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 AP8110094 Bearing 25x47x12 2 Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
12 AP8125843 Internal spacer 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
13 AP8125842 Snap ring d47 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.37

Description

ST-RS vers. front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113774 RH front brake caliper, red 1 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
1 AP8133612 RH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
2 AP8113775 LH front brake caliper, red 1 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
2 AP8133613 LH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
3 AP8113754 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
3 AP8133614 Pads pair 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
4 AP8213193 Air bleed valve 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
5 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
6 AP8113721 Pin+split pin 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
7 AP8113722 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
8 AP8113723 Split pin 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
9 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
9 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
10 AP8152385 Hex socket screw M10x1,25 4 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.38

Description

R-RF vers. front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113970 RH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
1 AP8133591 RH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
1 AP8133591 RH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
2 AP8113971 LH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
2 AP8133590 LH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
2 AP8133590 LH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
3 AP8133592 Pads 4 pc. 2 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
4 AP8113973 Air bleed valve 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
4 AP8133595 Air bleed valve 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
4 AP8133595 Air bleed valve 2 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
5 AP8113756 Bleed valve cap 20 pc. 2 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
5 AP8133596 Bleed valve cap 20 pc. 2 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
5 AP8133596 Bleed valve cap 20 pc. 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
6 AP8113974 Pin+Brake spring 2 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
7 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], For radial brake caliper[rc]
7 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc], Unisunstar[U]
8 AP8152385 Hex socket screw M10x1,25 4 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
9 AP8133597 screw 2 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.38

Description

R-RF vers. front brake caliper

Service

1



Pos. Code I

Description

1 Qty 1

Variants

Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]






Group

FRAME

Code

28.39

Description

ST-RS version rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8107118 Chain cpl conn.link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
1 AP8107148 Chain cpl conn.link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with REGINA sign[REG], R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
2 AP8107122 Chain ring Z=42 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8108676 Rear wheel, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[f.red] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
3 AP8108676 Rear wheel, grey 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
3 AP8128087 Rear wheel, red 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Darkness Black 2004[d.bla], Silver Mirror 2004[s.mir] Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS]
4 AP8125733 Rear wheel spring drive holder 1 Year:2002[2], 2003[3] Technical Specifications:Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
5 0000000) Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8125731 Flexible coupling rubber 5 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
7 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
8 AP8121225 Rear wheel spacer 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8121408 Spring drive fixing bush 5 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 5 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.39

Description

ST-RS version rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
12 AP8125831 Rear wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
13 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
14 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
15 AP8125786 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
16 AP8125787 Spacer 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
17 AP8125788 Circlip 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
18 AP8150463 Pin 10x20 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
19 AP8106806 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
20 AP8150195 Hex socket screw M10x30 5 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
21 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
22 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
23 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
24 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
25 AP8107136 Connecting link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.39

Description

ST-RS version rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

25 AP8107150 Connecting link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with REGINA sign[REG], R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

R-RF version rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8107118 Chain cpl conn.link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], R 2002-2003 Version[R]
1 AP8107148 Chain cpl conn.link 1

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], For chain with REGINA sign[REG], R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

2 AP8107122 Chain ring Z=42 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8108977 Rear wheel 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
3 AP8128037 Rear wheel 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
3 AP8128037 Rear wheel 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
3 AP8128044 Rear wheel, blue 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
4 AP8107136 Connecting link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], R 2002-2003 Version[R]
4 AP8107150 Connecting link 1

Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], For chain with REGINA sign[REG], R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

5 0000000) Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8125731 Flexible coupling rubber 5 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
7 AP8104183 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Year:2002[2] Vehicle colour:Diablo Black Racing 2002[rac] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
7 AP8104728 Tubeless tyre valve 90° 1 Year:2003[3]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

R-RF version rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], Racing GARA 2003[RG]
7 AP8104728 Tubeless tyre valve 90° 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R - Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
8 AP8121225 Rear wheel spacer 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
9 AP8121408 Spring drive fixing bush 5 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 5 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
11 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
11 AP8125900 Crown holder cpl. 1 Year:2002[2] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
12 AP8125831 Rear wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
13 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
14 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
15 AP8125838 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
16 AP8125840 Spacer 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
17 AP8125839 Snap ring d52 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
18 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
19 AP8110093 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

R-RF version rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

20 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2 Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
21 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
22 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.41

Description

Rear master cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133873 Brake oil tank complete 1
2 AP8113553 Tank cap 1
3 AP8113764 Hose clamp 2
4 AP8113765 Rear brake hose 1
5 AP8133872 Rear brake pump union 1
6 AP8113288 Rubber bellows 1
7 AP8133871 Rear master cylinder 1
8 AP8121222 Master cylinder rod 1
9 AP8101968 Fork 1
10 AP8120178 O-ring OR112 1
11 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
12 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
13 AP8121223 Rear brake lever pin 1
14 AP8121927 Rear brake lever spring 1
15 AP8144007 O-ring 11,11x1,78 2
16 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
17 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
18 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 1 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
18 AP8152426 Screw M6x20 1 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
19 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
20 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 1
21 AP8201301 Gear selector fork clips 1
22 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
23 AP8135925 Rear brake lever 1
24 AP8134415 Brake lever support 1
25 AP8134384 Rear master cyl.support 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.41

Description

Rear master cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 AP8150403 Hex socket screw M6x45 1
27 AP8150277 Hex socket screw M8x50 3
28 AP8121795 T bush 1 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.42

Description

Rear brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121234 Brake supp. plate pin 1
2 AP8113612 Rear brake disc 1
3 AP8124528 Speedometer sensor cpl. 1
4 AP8121915 Gasket 4
5 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
6 AP8113873 Rear brake hose 1
7 AP8113776 Rear brake caliper, red 1
7 AP8113897 Rear brake caliper 1
8 AP8113751 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:For Red painted caliper[cR]
8 AP8113898 Pads pair 1 Technical Specifications:For Gold painted caliper[cO]
9 AP8113752 Pin+split pin 1
10 AP8113895 Air bleed valve 1
11 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 1
12 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 7
13 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
14 AP8134443 Rear brake hose support 1
15 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
16 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
17 AP8134385 Brake hanger plate 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5]
17 AP8134900 Brake hanger plate 1 Year:2002[2]
18 AP8113762 Bored screw 1
19 AP8113761 Air bleed valve 1
20 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.43

Description

Headlight

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124901 Headlight 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Finland[SF], Spain[SP]
1 AP8124945 Headlight 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Japan[J], J[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8124946 Headlight 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8127118 Spring 3
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
4 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 3
5 AP8127119 Lampholder 2
6 AP8127120 Headlight wiring+boots 1
7 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
8 AP8127117 Adjuster screw 2
9 AP8127116 Adjuster screw 1
10 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
11 AP8127109 Lamp H7 12V-55W 2
12 AP8224393 Lamp WY5W 12V 1
13 AP8127109 Lamp H7 12V-55W 1
14 AP8127119 Lampholder 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.44

Description

Turn indicators

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124980 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8124980 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3]
1 AP8127613 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[Jj], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8124979 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 2 Year:2002[2], 2003[3]
2 AP8124979 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8127614 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[Jj], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8127122 Turn indicator lens 4 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8127122 Turn indicator lens 4 Year:2002[2], 2003[3]
3 AP8127633 Turn indicator lens 4 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[Jj], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8127123 screw TBC 2,9x13 4
5 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2 Technical Specifications:'^ - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.44

Description

Turn indicators

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

5 AP8152425 Screw M6x15 2 Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
6 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
6 AP8152420 Screw M6x15 2 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
7 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4
8 AP8224390 Lamp R10W 12v 4
9 AP8134897 RH turn indicator support 1
10 AP8134896 LH turn indicator support 1
11 AP8152166 screw M6x16 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.45

Description

Taillight

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124978 Taillight 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8127070 Taillight 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8124558 Taillight lens 2
3 AP8124559 N.plate light window 1
4 AP8121725 Tbush * 3
5 AP8124561 Special screw 3,5x20 4
6 AP8124562 Taillight wiring harn. 1
7 AP8112599 Rubber spacer * 3
8 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 3
9 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 3 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
9 AP8152418 Screw 3 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]
10 AP8224389 Lamp P21/5W 12V 2
11 AP8127496 Rear headlight cov. 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:Racing version 2003 kit[kit]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.46

Description

Front electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8168058 RH wiring protection 1
2 AP8212588 Diode 1
3 AP8127396 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2002[2] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Germany[D], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R]
3 AP8127428 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2002[2] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
3 AP8127465 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8127492 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[Jj], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8127391 Horn 1
5 AP8124235 Flasher unit 1
6 AP8168059 LH wiring protection 1
7 AP8124274 Fuse holder box 1
8 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 8
9 AP8124277 Relay 3
10 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 2
11 AP8124293 Relais support 1
12 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4 Technical Specifications:R - Standard 2004-2005 Version[RS], Standard 2002-2003 Version[ST]
12 AP8152426 Screw M6x20 4 Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R], R -Factory 2004-2005 Version[RF]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.46

Description

Front electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1
14 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
15 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
16 AP8124300 Air temp. Sensor 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.47

Description

Central electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120218 Terminal cap 1
2 AP0265480 HT coil 2
3 AP8127396 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2002[2] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Germany[D], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R]
3 AP8127428 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2002[2] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
3 AP8127465 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8127492 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[Jj], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP0265244 Ext.sparkplug cap 1
5 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
6 AP8152123 Hex socket screw 1
7 AP8124267 Voltage regulator 1
8 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
9 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2
10 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2
11 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut 4
12 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 4
13 AP8120405 Rubber spacer 4
14 AP8121736 T bush 4
15 AP8124269 Relay-starter motor cable 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.47

Description

Central electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

16 AP8112832 Ground-battery lead 1
17 AP8112996 Microswitch 1
18 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 4
19 AP0265246 Int.sparkplug cap 1
20 AP8124748 Battery YTX12-BS 1
21 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
22 AP8148660 Battery fixing plate 1
23 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
24 AP8144045 Battery support rubber 1
25 AP8124300 Air temp. Sensor 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.48

Description

Rear electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120218 Terminal cap 2
2 AP8220150 Rubber spacer 3
3 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 3
4 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 2
5 AP8124439 Ground-battery lead 1
6 AP8127396 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2002[2] Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Germany[D], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:'^ 2002-2003 Version[R]
6 AP8127428 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2002[2] Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:R 2002-2003 Version[R]
6 AP8127465 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8127492 Main wiring harness 1 Year:2003[3], 2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[Jj], Mexico[ME], Me[mX], Holland[NL], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8112940 Positive pole cap 1
8 AP8124266 Inclination sensor 1
9 AP8144046 Rubber sensor support 1
10 AP8138776 ECU prot.box 1
11 AP8138596 ECU box cover 1
12 AP8124636 Starter relay 12V-150A 1
13 AP8224462 Relay 12V-30A 2
14 AP8124289 Diods 1
15 AP8124269 Relay-starter motor cable 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.48

Description

Rear electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

16 AP8150026 Nut M6 2
17 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2
18 AP8220283 Rubber spacer * 3
19 AP0266190 ECU 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
19 AP0266194 ECU 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], I, E, NL[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], J[JJ], Mexico[ME], ME[MX], Holland[NL], Finland[SF], Spain[SP], Great Britain[UK]
19 AP0266196 ECU 1 Country:Belgium[B], I, E, NL[EU], France[F] Technical Specifications:78 Kw power version[78]
20 AP8124273 Fuse 30a 3
21 AP8112811