Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 89095500XEB Front frame, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk], Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro], Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam]
2 85153600XEB RH flank frame, gret 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk], Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro], Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam]
3 85153700XEB LH flank frame, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk], Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro], Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam]
4 851541 Shock absorber plate 1
5 852165 Screw 4
6 853037 Bush 4
7 AP8150548 Flanged nut M12 4
8 575268 Spring plate M8 1
9 AP8144277 Stand end stop 2
10 254485 Spring plate M6 5
11 AP8150195 Hex socket screw M10x30 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851784 Engine pin 3
2 AP8150548 Flanged nut M12 3
3 AP8225237 Washer 12x24x3 3
4 853036 Spacer 2
5 853035 Spacer 1
6 854942 Plate 1
7 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 2
8 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 3
9 AP8221023 T bush 3
10 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 3
11 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 4
12 853213 Maintenance 1
13 AP8120422 Black hose 98x2* 2
14 AP8120657 Hose clamp 3
15 AP8102386 Hose clamp 155x2 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Saddle support

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851538 Saddle support 1
2 851686 Number plate holder support 1
3 890638 Hex socket screw 2
4 AP8150107 Hex socket screw M8x30 2
5 AP8152350 Nut 2
6 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 4
7 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 2
8 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 3
9 AP8102375 Clip m5 3
10 575268 Spring plate M8 4
11 851789 Exhaust pipe support clamp 1
12 AP8152117 Hex socket screw 2
13 AP8120657 Hose clamp 2
14 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 854906 RH foot rest support, grey 1
2 854907 LH footrest support, grey 1
3 853215 Silent-block 6
4 AP8152187 Low head socket screw 4
5 AP8145034 RH Foot rests 1
6 AP8145035 LH Foot rests 1
7 AP8145008 Rear footrest, RH 1
8 AP8145009 Rear footrest, LH 1
9 GU32443210 Support rubber part 2
10 GU32443211 Support rubber part 2
11 GU32441210 Plate 4
12 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 8
13 AP8121567 Pin 4
14 AP8152409 Stop ring 4
15 AP8221277 Footrest return spring 2
16 AP8134451 Footrest plate 4
17 AP8121133 Coil compress. spring 2
18 AP8110110 Ball d.7 2
19 AP8121134 Footrest pin 2
20 890724 Threaded pin 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 854908 Sidestand assy 1
2 851550 Lateral stand plate 1
3 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 3
4 AP8121994 Central stand fixing screw 1
5 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 1
6 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1
7 AP8121014 Coil pull spring * 1
8 AP8121015 Lateral stand external spring 1
9 AP8102524 Stand spring protection 1
10 AP8127856 Lateral stand switch 1
11 AP8150050 Hex socket screw M5x16 2
12 AP8150177 Washer 5,3X10X1 2
13 AP8150311 Low self-locking nut 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM222601 Lower fork plate 1
2 AP8150540 Screw 4
3 AP8121307 Washer 1
4 AP8110106 Roller bearing 2
5 AP8144146 Gasket ring 2
6 AP8163500 Ring nut 1
7 AP8152442 Stem plug washer 1
8 853470 Plug 1
9 AP8150049 screw M10x60 2
10 AP8123511 Cup 2
11 AP8144222 Rubber spacer 4
12 851902 Lower U-bolt 2 Technical Specifications:Tubular Diameter 22mm[22]
12 852493 Lower U-bolt 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
12 852493 Lower U-bolt 2 Technical Specifications:Taper 22-28mm[28]
13 CM222101 Fork upper plate 1
14 AP8150540 Screw 2
15 854827 Spacer 10,1x14,1x38 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front fork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 859982 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
2 859983 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
3 856029 Sleeve 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
4 856030 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
5 856549 Preload tube 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
6 856245 RH plunger, complete 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
7 856032 LH plunger, complete 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
8 856033 Sleeve plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
9 856034 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
10 856035 Rubber ring 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
11 856036 Nut 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
12 856037 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
13 856038 Hub+RH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
14 856039 Hub+LH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
15 856040 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
16 856041 Circlip 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
17 856042 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
18 856043 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
19 856044 Spring guide bush 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
20 856045 Bush 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
21 856046 Special washer 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
22 856047 screw M10x1,5 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
23 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 4 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
24 856317 Spring centering 2 Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
25 GU05781630 Reflector, amber 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Showa[S1]
26 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Showa[S1]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front fork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 AP8150298 Hex socket screw 2 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
28 859777 Fairlead 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Showa[S1]
29 856557 Front plate 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Showa[S1]
30 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Showa[S1]
31 859792 Sensor ABS 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Showa[S1]
32 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Showa[S1]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 85178200XE3 Swing arm, grey 1
2 AP8110078 Cage a rouleaux 1
3 AP8110079 Ball bearing 2
4 AP8121570 Internal spacer 1
5 AP8144006 Gasket ring 1
6 AP8121204 Inside circlip d37 1
7 AP8144048 O-ring 134 2
8 AP8144005 Gasket ring 1
9 AP8146520 Rear swing arm pin 1
10 AP8121200 Adjustment bush 1
11 AP8121203 Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush 1
12 AP8121201 Swing arm ring nut 1
13 AP8125763 Rear wheel spindle nut 1
14 AP8125687 Wheel pin washer 1
15 AP8144443 LH chain guide plate 1
16 AP8144444 RH chain guide plate 1
17 AP8152305 Chain tens.adjuster screw 2
18 AP8150334 Nut M8 2
19 AP8121890 Rear stand bush 2
20 AP8150468 Screw M6x40 2
21 851556 Chain guide plate 1
22 AP8152174 Hex socket screw 3
23 AP8234020 Cup for shoe 3
24 851557 Chain guard 1
25 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
26 AP8125831 Rear wheel spindle 1
27 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1
28 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 854817 Sliding block 1
30 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Rear shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 860169 Shock absorber 1
2 AP8150329 Hex socket screw 1
3 AP8152176 Washer 10,5X18X2* 1
4 AP8152411 Hex socket screw M10x59 1
5 AP8121155 Tbush * 1
6 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 86054000XE4 Front mudguard, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
1 86054000XN7 Front mudguard, black 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
1 86054000XR5 Front mudguard, red 1 Vehicle colour:Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
2 85166600XE9 Front mudguard rear side grey 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk]
2 85166600XN3 Front mudguard rear side black 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro], Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam]
3 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 6
4 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
5 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 6

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 85166100XE4 Fuel tank cover, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
1 85166100XN7 Fuel tank cover, black 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
1 85166100XR5 Fuel tank cover, red 1 Vehicle colour:Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
2 851662 Cover 1
3 851650 LH water cooler protection 1
4 851649 RH water cooler protection 1
5 AP8102375 Clip m5 12
6 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 10
7 AP8150537 Hex socket screw M6x12 4
8 AP8150380 Washer 12,5x6,4* 4
9 AP8150459 Hex screw M6x90 1
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
11 AP8123934 Rubber spacer 2
12 AP8134419 Fuel tank bush 1
13 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851646 Fuel tank 1 Country:Australia[AA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J]
1 858571 Fuel tank 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8102676 Float chamber 1
3 AP8120893 Cap seal 1
4 AP8144351 Fuel tank gasket 1
5 854809 Breather pipe 1
6 854810 Breather pipe 1
7 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
8 AP8121421 T bush 2
9 AP8144328 Rubber spacer 2
10 854982 Fuel glass cup 1 Country:Australia[AA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J]
10 860069 Fuel glass cup 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
11 890498 Oil breather pipe D6x11 1
12 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Fuel pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 898259 Fuel pump cpl. 1
2 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut 6
3 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 1
4 GU01107490 Gasket 1
5 GU01106090 Fuel filter 1
6 856185 Delivery fuel pipe 1
7 893743 Fuel level sensor 1
8 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 6 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 86027900NA Saddle, black (two p) 1
2 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 4
3 AP8126701 Saddle rubber 2
4 858213 Cover 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851672 Saddle compartment 1
2 85166700XE4 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
2 85166700XN7 RH rear fairing, black 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
2 85166700XR5 RH rear fairing, red 1 Vehicle colour:Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
3 85166800XE4 LH rear fairing, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
3 85166800XN7 LH rear fairing, black 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
3 85166800XR5 LH rear fairing, red 1 Vehicle colour:Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
4 851670 RH side panel 1
5 851669 LH side panel 1
6 851656 Battery cover 1
7 AP8120177 Headlight supp.snap 1
8 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 6
9 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 2
10 AP8102375 Clip m5 7
11 833520 Nut M10X1,25 6H 2
12 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 7
13 AP8121032 Bush 2
14 851676 Heat protection 1
15 854983 Heat protection 1
16 853419 Heat protection 1
17 853420 Heat protection 1
18 854986 Heat protection 1
19 AP8144552 Support rubber part 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

20 AP8144553 Support rubber part 1
21 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
22 AP8150158 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 2
23 AP8102381 Clip M4 2
24 859883 Heat protection 1
25 859884 Tubo supporto 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 852412 Rear handle 1 Technical Specifications:Old version[Old]
2 85167300XE4 RH side handle Silver Crowd 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro]
2 85167300XN7 RH side handle nero 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk]
2 85167300XR5 RH side handle rosso 1 Vehicle colour:Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam]
3 85167400XE4 LH side handle Silver Crowd 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro]
3 85167400XN7 LH side handle nero 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk]
3 85167400XR5 LH side handle rosso 1 Vehicle colour:Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam]
4 AP8121716 T bush 4 Technical Specifications:Old version[Old]
5 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25 4 Technical Specifications:Old version[Old]
6 858074 Rear handle 1 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
7 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 4 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
8 AP8120508 Tbush * 4 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
9 858505 T bush 4 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
10 858212 Rubber fuse box 1 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
11 AP8221206 Helmet holder hook 1 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
12 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
13 AP8221129 Bush 1 Technical Specifications:New version[New]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 860403 Number plate holder 1
1 860403 Number plate holder 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 85159300XEM RH silencer cover 1
3 85159400XEM LH silencer cover 1
4 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 6
5 AP8221341 T bush 6
6 AP8221340 T bush 12
7 AP8102375 Clip m5 4
8 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 2
9 854968 Heat protection 1
10 854969 Heat protection 1
11 853421 Heat protection 1
12 853422 Heat protection 1
13 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3 Country:United States of America[USA]
14 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3 Country:United States of America[USA]
15 AP8150204 Nut M4 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
16 AP8152342 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
17 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
18 AP8124718 Rear reflector, red 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
19 AP8134677 Reflector support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
20 855071 Maintenance 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
21 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
22 890656 Guard 1 Country: Australia[AA]
23 890655 Guard 1 Country: Australia[AA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 860739 Dashboard complete 1
2 854592 Socket support 1
3 AP8144662 Rubber spacer 3
4 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 3
5 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 3
6 851636 Dashboard cover 1
7 853212 Special screw 2
8 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
9 AP8220370 Filter housing rubber 2
10 AP8121725 Tbush * 2
11 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Handlebar - Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851626 Conical handlebar 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
1 851626 Conical handlebar 1 Technical Specifications:Taper 22-28mm[28]
1 890852 Tubular handlebar 1 Technical Specifications:Tubular Diameter 22mm[22]
2 893622 RH lights selector 1
3 859806 LH lights selector 1
4 AP8121520 Anti vib.weight trailing 2
5 AP8104509 Anti.v weight, black 2
6 AP8152003 Hex socket screw M6x40 2
7 851628 Upper U-bolt 1 Technical Specifications:Taper 22-28mm[28]
7 851628 Upper U-bolt 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
7 851901 Upper U-bolt 1 Technical Specifications:Tubular Diameter 22mm[22]
8 AP8152486 Screw M8x25 INOX 4
9 AP8118619 Handgrip pair, black 1
10 AP8104921 RH rearview mirror 1
11 AP8104922 LH rearview mirror 1
12 85173R Gas trasmission delivery 1
13 85174R Gas trasmission return 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Clutch pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851645 Clutch pump 1
2 856054 Clutch lever 1
3 856055 Cover 1
4 856050 U-bolt 1
5 854835 Clutch pipe 1
6 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
7 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
8 873115 Clutch command cylinder 1
9 AP8133945 Bleeder kit 1
10 874037 Screw 2
11 873268 Screw 1
12 AP8127305 stop Button 1
13 AP8220135 Rubber spacer * 1
14 858424 Diaphragm 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front master cilinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851723 Front master cilinder D14 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
1 859781 Front master cilinder D14 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
2 856048 Brake lever 1
3 856049 Cover 1
4 856050 U-bolt 1
5 893144 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
5 893736 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
6 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
7 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
8 AP8127305 stop Button 1
9 AP8220135 Rubber spacer * 1
10 858423 Diaphragm 1
11 893147 Fairlead 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851596 Water cooler 1
2 AP8144644 Filler cap 1
3 AP8102615 Cover 1
4 851597 Expansion tank 1
5 AP8104836 Expansion tank plug 1
6 851683 Water pipe 1
7 851598 Thermostat-cooler pipe 1
8 851600 Cooler-pump pipe 1
9 851599 Water rad.feed pipe 1
10 851601 Breather pipe 1
11 851602 Motor-pump valve tube 1
12 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 1
13 860328 Breather pipe 1
14 AP8101743 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
15 CM001914 Hose clamp 4
16 834232 Thermostat valve set 85°C 1
17 AP8121464 Pin 3
18 AP8161083 Spacer 3
19 AP8124930 Fan, cpl. 1
20 AP8150120 Screw 4,2x22* 3
21 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 3
22 AP8221023 T bush 3
23 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 4
24 CM001924 Hose clamp 3
25 AP8201409 Hose clip 290x8,9 1
26 AP8104097 Hose clamp 3
27 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 2
28 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
30 853458 Water cooler support 1
31 CM001905 Hose clamp 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851577 Filter housing base 1
2 854946 Filter housing cover 1
3 851576 Filter housing body 1
4 851575 Air filter 1
5 858133 Intake pipe 1
6 851581 Air intake pipe 2
7 851685 Cover 1
8 AP8144245 Gasket d.5 1
9 851570 Throttle body hose 2
10 854970 Hose clamp SM9C W1 6 4
11 851567 Breather pipe BLOW-BY 1
12 851785 Breather pipe BLOW-BY 1
13 856314 Front preformed pipe 1
14 856315 Rear preformed pipe 1
15 AP8102520 Hose clamp 2
16 AP8201358 Hose clamp D 11,9 4
17 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 21
18 GU30729330 Air temp. Sensor 1
19 GU30027931 Gasket 1
20 638562 Air pressure sensor 2
21 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 2
22 853434 Injection wiring 1
23 AP8120593 Gasket D4 1
24 AP8120536 Hose clip D28x8,6* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Exhaust unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851587 Central exhaust manifold 1
2 851589 Rear exhaust pipe 1
3 851590 Front. Exhaust pipe 1
4 AP8150334 Nut M8 4
5 851582 Exhaust pipe gasket 2
6 GU05121630 Gasket 2
7 GU05123431 LH hose clamp 2
8 851591 Silencer 1
9 GU05128230 Gasket 1
10 851586 LH manifold pipe 1
11 896110 Lamda sensor l.660 mm 1
12 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 2
13 AP8121455 Spacer bush 2
14 856914 Rubber spacer 4
15 AP8150018 Washer 4
16 852433 Rubber spacer 2
17 254485 Spring plate M6 6
18 031060 Hex screw 2
19 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 2
20 860706 RH terminal 1
21 860707 LH terminal 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 854791 Front wheel 3,5x17 1
2 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1
3 AP8128169 Internal spacer 1
4 AP8125777 Ball bearing 25x47x12 2
5 AP8125773 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2
6 AP8125779 Circlip 1
7 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1
8 897358 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:Blanking[BL]
8 AP8133781 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:Sunstar[SU]
9 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1
10 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1
11 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12
12 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1
13 85198R Front tyre 120/70-ZR17 1
14 AP8128189 Wheel speed sensor, left front 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851724 LH front brake caliper 1
2 AP8133841 Front brake caliper, gold 1
3 AP8133943 Front pads pair 2
4 AP8133944 Pin+Brake spring 2
5 AP8133945 Bleeder kit 2
6 AP8152414 Screw w/ flange M10x55 4
7 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 859752 Chain cpl conn.link 1
2 CM221709 Chain ring Z=44 AL 1
3 85199R Rear tyre 180/55-ZR17 1
4 854793 Rear wheel spring drive holder 1
5 85199R Rear tyre 180/55-ZR17 1
6 AP8125731 Flexible coupling rubber 5
7 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1
8 AP8121225 Rear wheel spacer 2
9 B045033 Pin 5
10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 5
11 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1
12 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2
13 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2
14 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1
15 AP8125786 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1
16 AP8128170 Internal spacer 1
17 AP8125788 Circlip 1
18 AP8150463 Pin 10x20 1
19 AP8106806 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2
20 AP8150195 Hex socket screw M10x30 5
21 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1
22 AP8107150 Connecting link 1
23 890961 Wheel speed sensor, left front 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
24 859792 Sensor ABS 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
25 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
26 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 5 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Rear brake system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 852023 Brake m.cyl, w/ reservoir 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
1 859784 Brake m.cyl,. w/ reservoir 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
2 851725 Rear brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
2 860111 Rear brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
3 851615 Rear brake lever 1
4 AP8121223 Rear brake lever pin 1
5 AP8144007 O-ring 11,11x1,78 2
6 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
7 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
8 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
9 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
10 AP8120178 O-ring OR112 1
11 AP8121927 Rear brake lever spring 1
12 AP8112996 Microswitch 1
13 AP8101968 Fork 1
14 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
15 AP8201301 Gear selector fork clips 1
16 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 1
17 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
18 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
19 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
20 852494 Rear brake hose 1
21 AP8121407 Brake supp. plate pin 1
22 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
23 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
24 854893 Brake hose protection 1
24 859792 Sensor ABS 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
25 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Rear brake system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

25 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 2
26 858200 Rear pads pair 1
27 856052 Pins+Caliper springs 1
28 AP8213574 Air bleed valve 1
29 856053 Oil tank 1
30 859714 Brake disc 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
30 AP8133789 Rear brake disc D.240 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
31 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 5
32 GU05677730 Springs fixing pin 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Front lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851637 Headlight 1
2 AP8220370 Filter housing rubber 2
3 AP8121725 Tbush * 2
4 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
5 478171 Hex socket screw M6x100 1
6 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
7 AP8221349 T bush 2
8 AP8220192 Rubber spacer * 2
9 AP8134419 Fuel tank bush 1
10 851592 Support clamp 1
11 AP8152108 Hex socket screw 2
12 AP8221129 Bush 2
13 854555 RH front turn indicator 1
14 854556 LH front turn indicator 1
15 AP8152268 Hex socket screw M5x16 2
16 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 2
17 294353 Lamp H7 55W 12V 2
18 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 2
19 AP8127489 Lamp RY10W 12V 2
20 890094 Spacer 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Rear lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851638 Taillight 1
2 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 2
2 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 1
2 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 1
3 AP8121795 T bush 1
3 AP8121795 T bush 1
3 AP8121795 T bush 2
4 AP8102375 Clip m5 1
5 AP8152270 Hex socket screw M5x25 1
6 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
7 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
8 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 2
9 AP8127803 Turn signal lamp DX 1
10 AP8127804 Turn signal lamp SX 1
11 AP8127098 Number-plate light 1
12 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 2
13 859812 Taillight wiring harn. 1
14 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
15 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
16 129953 Lamp 12V-21/5W 2
17 AP8127489 Lamp RY10W 12V 2
18 856087 Vibration-damping rubber 1
19 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 1
20 AP8150350 Hex socket screw M5x25 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Electrical system I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 872664 Demand Sensor 1
2 854811 Rubber spacer 1
3 AP8224462 Relay 12V/30A 7
4 AP8220283 Rubber spacer * 7
5 AP8124936 Air temp. Sensor 1
6 640698 Voltage regulator 1
7 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
8 AP8112927 Relay 12V-150A 1
9 640695 HT coil 2
10 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
11 851630 Relay-starter motor cable 1
12 AP8150026 Nut M6 2
13 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2
14 581061 Cap 2
15 AP8120416 Black hose 178x4 10
16 AP8104606 Hose clamp 2
17 893076 Main wiring harness 1 Technical Specifications:Standard Version[std]
17 893733 Main wiring harness 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
18 858130 Resistor Module 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Electrical system II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 640267 ECU 1
2 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 4
3 583158 Battery (Yuasa) 12V-10Ah 1
4 851632 Earth cable 1
5 AP8124869 Injection relay 1
6 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1
7 584509 Fall sensor 1
8 AP8144046 Rubber sensor support 1
9 854830 Horn 1
10 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
11 496404 Fuse 30A 2
12 292507 Fuse 10A 3
13 AP8127345 Fuse 15A 3
14 AP8176100 Fuse 2
15 AP8127346 Fuse 3A 1
16 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
17 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2
18 AP8102386 Hose clamp 155x2 3
19 AP8120422 Black hose 98x2* 2
20 851633 Main wiring harness 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 890880 Lock kit 1
2 AP8104710 Fuel filler cap 1
3 860127 Main switch - steering lock 1
4 AP8104919 Saddle lock 1
5 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
6 851680 Lock cable 1
7 AP8150351 Shear rivet M8x40 1
8 AP8150171 Hex socket screw M8x40 1
9 AP8121773 Spacer * 2
10 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 2
11 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
12 AP8150454 Hex socket screw M5x16 4
13 AP8150453 Hex socket screw M5x30 3
14 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
15 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
16 AP8104920 Aprilia key with transpo. 1
17 893748 Front box lock 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Plate set-decal-op.handbooks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 893093 Air duct, decal aprilia 2
2 854904 Rear fairing decal Shiver 750 2
3 856097 Front mudguard decal aprilia 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk], Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam]
3 893708 Front mudguard decal aprilia 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro]
4 860770 Decal World Champ 31 1
5 852029 Decal AGIP 2
6 851678 Toolkit 1
7 854027 Operator's handbook I-D-F-E 1 Country:Australia[AA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J]
7 854028 Operator's handbook UK-NL-GR-DK-SF-F 1 Country:Australia[AA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J]
7 854040 Operator's handbook J-UK 1 Country:Japan[J]
7 858573 Operator's handbook 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
8 893102 Front mudguard decal ABS 2 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
9 893698 Name plate GT 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.54

Description

Holder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 860612 Holder 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
2 860628 Spacer 2 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
3 860629 Spacer 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
4 860667 Spacer 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
5 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 4 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
6 859793 Pillar 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
7 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 5 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
8 254485 Spring plate M6 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
9 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
10 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
11 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 3 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
12 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
13 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 3 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
14 859789 Plate 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
15 AP8121795 T bush 4 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
16 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 4 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
17 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 3 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
18 AP8221007 Spacer 6,5X10X11* 3 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.55

Description

ABS Brake system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 893736 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
2 893737 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
3 860482 Plate 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
4 890762 ECU ABS 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
5 859785 Rear brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
6 859786 Rear brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
7 860484 Plate 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
8 860485 Plate 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
9 AP8121716 T bush 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
10 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
11 AP8152414 Screw w/ flange M10x55 2 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.56

Description

Fairing support bow

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 893882 Front bow 1
2 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
3 AP8102375 Clip m5 4
4 AP8120937 Rubber water cooler supp. 1
5 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
6 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 2
7 AP8220370 Filter housing rubber 2
8 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 5
9 AP8121790 Tbush * 2
10 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1
11 AP8134419 Fuel tank bush 1
12 AP8220192 Rubber spacer * 2
13 478171 Hex socket screw M6x100 1
14 AP8120422 Black hose 98x2* 1
15 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 2
16 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 1
17 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
18 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
19 893883 Side arm 1
20 893884 Side arm 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.57

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 890809 Windshield 1 Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
2 893731 Windshield decal 1
3 AP8152269 Hex socket screw 5
4 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert 2
5 AP8120591 Washer 10x5,3x1* 3
6 89082000XE4 RH air duct, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
6 89082000XN7 RH air duct, black 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
6 89082000XR5 RH air duct, red 1 Vehicle colour:Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
7 89082100XE4 LH air duct, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
7 89082100XN7 LH air duct, black 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
7 89082100XR5 LH air duct, red 1 Vehicle colour:Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
8 AP8102375 Clip m5 10
9 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 10
10 AP8121032 Bush 2
11 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 2
12 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2
13 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
14 89081000XE4 Front fairing, grey 1 Vehicle colour:Silver Crowd (s.t.893615)[cro]
14 89081000XN7 Front fairing, black 1 Vehicle colour:Competition black (s.t.893615)[blk]
14 89081000XR5 Front fairing, red 1 Vehicle colour:Damasco red (s.t.893615)[dam]
15 AP8120712 Rubber spacer 2
16 AP8202449 Clip 4
17 AP8150362 Self-tapping screw * 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.57

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

18 AP8144707 Gasket 1
19 890822 RH bumper 1
20 890823 LH bumper 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.58

Description

Front body - inside fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 890814 Socket support 1
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 8
3 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
4 AP8144662 Rubber spacer 3
5 AP8202449 Clip 2
6 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert 3
7 AP8150255 Washer 5x20x1,5 3
8 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 3
9 893593 RH F.Dashb.panel, black 1
10 893594 LH F.Dashb.panel, black 1
11 AP8150362 Self-tapping screw * 2
12 AP8220488 Mushroom rubber 4
13 AP8124768 Socket 1
14 893748 Front box lock 1
15 AP8152269 Hex socket screw 2
16 655858 Cover support 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.59

Description

Fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 898070 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
2 898071 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
3 898513 Sleeve 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
4 898514 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
5 898515 Sleeve plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
6 897335 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
7 898522 Circlip DX 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
8 898516 Nut 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
9 898518 LH plunger, complete 1 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
10 898519 RH plunger, complete 1 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
11 898517 Preload tube 1 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
12 897336 Washer 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
13 898794 Adjuster rod 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
14 897341 Spring guide bush 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
15 898520 Hub+LH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
16 898521 Hub+RH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
17 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 4 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
18 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Sachs[S2]
19 AP8150298 Hex socket screw 2 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Sachs[S2]
20 859777 Fairlead 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Sachs[S2]
21 856557 Front plate 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Sachs[S2]
22 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Sachs[S2]
23 859792 Sensor ABS 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Sachs[S2]
24 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS], Sachs[S2]
25 897342 Bush 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
26 897343 Special washer 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
27 897344 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]
28 897339 Circlip 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.59

Description

Fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 897337 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:Sachs[S2]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Front fork III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 897528 RH hub cpl. 1
2 897529 LH hub cpl. 1
3 897984 Sleeve plug cpl. 2
4 897985 O-ring 2
5 897986 Sleeve D43 2
6 897987 Bush 4
7 897988 pipe 2
8 897989 Ring 2
9 AP8163133 Oil seal 2
10 AP8163134 Circlip 2
11 897990 Dust cover 2
12 897991 Spring kit + preload tube 1
13 897992 Hub+RH fork leg 1
14 897993 Hub+LH fork leg 1
15 856046 Special washer 2
16 856047 screw M10x1,5 2
17 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 4
18 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
19 AP8150298 Hex socket screw 2 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
20 859777 Fairlead 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
21 856557 Front plate 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
22 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
23 859792 Sensor ABS 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]
24 AP8201749 Screw M4x6 1 Technical Specifications:ABS Shiver version[ABS]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.24

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1592035 Engine 1 Country:Australia[AA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J]
1 CM1592045 Engine 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 974556 Pinion Z=16 1
3 854909 Belleville spring 1
4 854951 T bush 1
5 AP9100389 Screw w/ flange M10x1,25 1
6 856069 Sprocket cover 1
7 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
8 AP8121811 T bush 2
9 856079 Plate 1
10 852480 Gear lever 1
11 852479 Gearbox linkage rod assy 1
12 AP8210007 RH ball joint M6 1
13 AP8110053 Left ball joint M6 1
14 AP8152138 Nut 1
15 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
16 851566 Gear lever 1
17 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
18 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
19 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
20 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
21 AP8201358 Hose clamp D 11,9 2
22 AP8121223 Rear brake lever pin 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Crankcases I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8498725001 Central crank-case set cat1A 1 Technical Specifications:Up to engine number 10306[M3]
1 8498725002 Central crank-case set cat2A 1 Technical Specifications:Up to engine number 10306[M3]
1 8498725003 Central crank-case set cat1B 1 Technical Specifications:Up to engine number 10306[M3]
1 8498725004 Central crank-case set cat2B 1 Technical Specifications:Up to engine number 10306[M3]
1 8765105001 Central crank-case set cat1A 1 Technical Specifications:From engine n. 10307[M4]
1 8765105002 Central crank-case set cat2A 1 Technical Specifications:From engine n. 10307[M4]
1 8765105003 Central crank-case set cat1B 1 Technical Specifications:From engine n. 10307[M4]
1 8765105004 Central crank-case set cat2B 1 Technical Specifications:From engine n. 10307[M4]
2 974051 Locating dowel (D.15,8) 2
3 827951 Stud bolt M10X1.25X166 8
4 849911 Screw w/ flange 8
5 848465 Screw w/ flange 9
6 CM154101 Cylinder base gasket 0,4 1
6 CM154102 Cylinder base gasket 0,6 1
6 CM154104 Cylinder base gasket 0,5 1
7 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 1
8 834317 Gasket ring OR 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Crankcases II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 9745050001 Bearing half-shell catA rosso 2
1 9745050002 Bearing half-shell catB blu 2
1 9745050003 Bearing half-shell catC giallo 2
1 9745050004 Bearing half-shell catE verde 2
2 9745060001 Bearing half-shell catA rosso 2
2 9745060002 Bearing half-shell catB blu 2
2 9745060003 Bearing half-shell catC giallo 2
2 9745060004 Bearing half-shell catE verde 2
3 848651 Ball bearing 25x62x17 1
4 848475 Ball bearing 30x62x23,8 1
5 872033 Ball bearing 25x42x9 1
6 848650 Ball bearing 20x47x14 2
7 974129 Cage a rouleaux 30x37x12 1
8 122671 Cage a rouleaux 2
9 873905 Washer 1
9 873928 Washer 2
10 AP9150394 Screw M6x12 3
11 848474 Gasket ring 1
12 825577 Gasket ring 8x16x7 1
13 974112 Gasket ring 14x22x5 1
14 82897R Gasket ring 20x30x5 1
15 430136 Plug 4
16 847537 Oil sprayer pipe 2
17 487073 Gasket ring 2
18 292889 Hex socket screw M5x16 2
19 832963 Phase/revolution sensor 1
20 872432 Screw w/ flange 1
21 478012 O-ring 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Crankcases II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

22 849244 Special screw 1
23 486075 Washer 10.5X16X2.5 1
24 006642 Circlip 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 974517 Oil pump gear 1
2 006450 Snap ring 1
3 974157 Roller 1
4 873866 Oil pump gear 1
5 873863 Oil pump assy. 1
6 878871 Screw w/ flange 2
7 873974 Safety washer 1
8 873906 Low nut 1
9 974282 Oil pressure valve 1
10 82580R Oil pressure sensor 1
11 486075 Washer 10.5X16X2.5 1
12 82960R Oil filter 1
13 873612 Intake oil filter 1
14 872432 Screw w/ flange 2
15 829122 Oil filter union 1
16 875358 Oil unload plug 1
17 287174 Copper gasket 1
18 974290 Shim washer 1
19 969323 O-ring 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Drive shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8498735001 Crankshaft cpl. 1
1 8498735002 Crankshaft cpl. cat2 1
2 8491945001 Connecting rod cpl. catA nero 2
2 8491945002 Connecting rod cpl. catB bianco 2
3 849131 Connecting rod screw 2
4 8751580001 Bushing half-shell, red catA 4
4 8751580002 Bushing half-shell, blue catB 4
4 8751580003 Bushing half-shell, yellow catC 4
4 8751580004 Bushing half-shell, green catE 4
5 CM159001 Primary drive gear catA 1
5 CM159002 Primary drive gear catB 1
6 000267 Transmission key 1
7 849291 Water pump gear 1

Technical Specifications:Pump C......[PC]

7 875819 Water pump gear 1

Technical Specifications:Pump A......[PA], Pump

B......[PB]

8 847915 Flat washer 1
9 849367 Nut 1
10 847906 Roller 2
11 847268 Bushing 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Cylinder with piston

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 848796 Cylinder - Piston 2
2 8482860001 Piston catA 91,933-91,940 2
2 8482860002 Piston catB 91,940-91,947 2
2 8482860003 Piston catC 91,947-91,954 2
2 8482860004 Piston catD 91,954-91,961 2
3 872655 Ring 2
4 872656 Oil scraper ring 2
5 872657 Oil scraper ring 2
6 848798 Piston pin 2
7 828116 Stop ring 4
8 847928 Gasket 4
9 840135 Plate 2
10 872425 Screw w/ flange 4
11 82650R Complete chain tensioner 2
12 872432 Screw w/ flange 4
13 871776 Cylinder head gasket 2
14 825597 Pin 11,8X10 2
15 874589 Calibrated dowel 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Valves cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 873541 RH/LH head cover grey 2
2 849558 Head cover gasket 2
3 842291 Special screw 8
4 830249 Damper drift 8

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Cylinder head - valves

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 849213 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:Australia[AA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J]
1 875413 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 846923 Intake valve 4
3 873459 Exhaust valve 4
4 873005 Ext. valve spring 8
5 873006 Int. valve spring 8
6 847417 Upper cup 8
7 846925 Lower cup 8
8 827018 Exhaust pipe stud bolt M8X3X46 6
9 872807 Stud bolt 4
10 875361 Water hose union 2
11 872423 Hex socket screw 4
12 873396 Joint 1
13 874425 Gasket OR 2 Technical Specifications:Old version[Old]
13 878705 Gasket 2 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
14 872434 Flanged nut 2
15 872816 Flanged nut 4
16 436438 Valve gasket ring 8
17 872433 Screw w/ flange 2
18 833520 Nut M10X1,25 6H 8
19 640485 Temperature gauge 1
20 842360 Plug M6x10 2
21 411311 Plug M12x1,5 1
22 872424 Screw w/ flange 4
23 872948 Joint 2
24 849213 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:Australia[AA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J]
24 875413 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
25 842507 Plug M10x1,25 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Valves pads

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 873082 Tappet closing 8
2 285846 Valve half-cone 16
3 CM157201 Calibrated tablet 2.60 1
3 CM157202 Calibrated tablet 2.65 1
3 CM157203 Calibrated tablet 2.70 1
3 CM157204 Calibrated tablet 2.75 1
3 CM157205 Calibrated tablet 2.80 1
3 CM157206 Calibrated tablet 2.85 1
3 CM157207 Calibrated tablet 2.90 1
3 CM157208 Calibrated tablet 2.95 1
3 CM157209 Calibrated tablet 3.00 1
3 CM157210 Calibrated tablet 3.05 1
3 CM157211 Calibrated tablet 3.10 1
3 CM157212 Calibrated tablet 3.15 1
3 CM157213 Calibrated tablet 3.20 1
3 CM157214 Calibrated tablet 3.25 1
3 CM157215 Calibrated tablet 3.30 1
3 CM157216 Calibrated tablet 3.35 1
3 CM157217 Calibrated tablet 3.40 1
3 CM157218 Calibrated tablet 2.55 1
3 CM157219 Calibrated tablet 2.50 1
3 CM157220 Calibrated tablet 2.45 1
3 CM157221 Calibrated tablet 2.40 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Front cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Description

| Qty

Variants

1 873960 Front intake camshaft 1
2 873961 Front exhaust camshaft 1
3 874176 Axial lock plate 2
4 874596 Timing system gear cpl. 1
5 849909 Front timing system gear cpl. 2
6 974228 Spacer screw 2
7 849771 Thrust washer 2
8 849719 Nut M15x1 DX 2
9 874591 Special screw 1
10 849817 Safety washer 1
11 873233 Gasket ring 1
12 849213 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:Australia[AA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J]
12 875413 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
13 878439 Torx convex big end screw 8
14 849827 Camshaft chain 1
15 871798 Chain guide plate 1
16 871748 Chain tensioner rod 1
17 874185 Screw 4

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Rear cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Description

| Qty

Variants

1 873962 Rear intake camshaft 1
2 873963 Rear exhaust camshaft 1
3 874176 Axial lock plate 2
4 874596 Timing system gear cpl. 1
5 974228 Spacer screw 2
6 849910 Rear timing system gear cpl. 2
7 849771 Thrust washer 2
8 849722 Nut M15x1 SX 2
9 874591 Special screw 1
10 849817 Safety washer 1
11 873233 Gasket ring 1
12 849213 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:Australia[AA], Other country Europe[EU], Japan[J]
12 875413 Cylinder head assy. 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
13 878439 Torx convex big end screw 8
14 849827 Camshaft chain 1
15 871798 Chain guide plate 1
16 871748 Chain tensioner rod 1
17 874185 Screw 4

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Gear box selector

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 849693 Selector drum 1
2 849360 Fork 2
3 849468 Fork 1
4 974084 Fork shaft 2
5 872154 Index assy. lever 1
6 871669 Gear stop lever spring 1
7 879129 Screw with bushing M6X1X15 1 Technical Specifications:Old version[Old]
7 B013928 Threaded pin 1 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
8 871649 Selector lock plate 1
9 878867 screw 3
10 874129 Gear shaft+spring cpl. 1
11 971718 Flat washer 14X30X1 1
12 971719 Switch plate spring 1
13 878870 Threaded pin M8x1,25 1
14 872560 Shift cam plate 1
15 B013362 Selector drum 1
16 AP9150069 Lever 2
17 AP9150064 Spring 2
18 AP9150070 Spring pillar 2
19 878742 Wheel speed sensor, left front 1
20 844211 Hex socket screw 2
21 AP9150479 O-ring D23,52x1,78 1
22 58188R Sensor 1
23 974558 Spacer 1
24 871901 Gasket OR 1
25 974130 Selector lock 1
26 873695 Spring 1
27 AP9150003 Spring pillar 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Gear box selector

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

28 006175 Plain washer 1 Technical Specifications:Old version[Old]
28 597565 Self locking nut 1 Technical Specifications:New version[New]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.47

Description

Gear box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 849293 Primary gear shaft Z=14 1
2 849295 2nd pinion gear Z=17 1
3 849296 3rd-4th pinion gear Z=20/22 1
4 849297 5th pinion gear Z=23 1
5 849298 6th pinion gear Z=24 1
6 849424 Clearance washer 1
7 849426 Snap ring 1
8 974163 Clearance washer 1
9 849396 Clearance washer 1
10 974165 Snap ring 1
11 849301 Gearbox driven shaft 1
12 849312 1st wheel gear Z=36 1
13 849303 2nd wheel gear Z=32 1
14 849304 3rd wheel gear Z=30 1
15 849305 4th wheel gear Z=28 1
16 849306 5th wheel gear Z=26 1
17 849307 6th wheel gear Z=25 1
18 849309 Clearance washer 1
19 849311 Snap ring 3
20 849310 Clearance washer 2
21 974167 Clearance washer 1
22 974166 Clearance washer 1
23 849308 Moveable bush 4
24 974162 Moveable bush 1
25 842507 Plug M10x1,25 1
26 82935R Gear box assy 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.48

Description

Clutch I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 872850 Clutch disengagement flange 1
2 872421 Screw w/ flange 2
3 874660 Clutch shaft 1
4 873127 Rod 1
5 876790 Nut 1
6 876296 Safety washer 1
7 974361 Roller cage 35X40X35,8 1
8 873543 Spacer 1
9 974320 Washer 1
10 873117 Chain guide 1
11 831153 Screw 3
12 871609 Gasket ring OR 1
13 874191 Pawl clutch 1
14 8725174 Complete clutch cover 1 Technical Specifications^ with clutch cover without OR cable[A]
15 873995 Oil load plug 1
16 974230 Gasket ring OR 1
17 871094 Screw w/ flange 6
18 871095 O-ring 1 Technical Specifications:Fit with clutch cover with OR cable[B]
18 875725 Paper gasket 1 Technical Specifications:Fit with clutch cover without OR cable[A]
19 825577 Gasket ring 8x16x7 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.49

Description

Clutch II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 873706 Clutch housing, complete 1
2 873274 Washer 1 Technical Specifications:Old version[Old]
2 974320 Washer 1 Technical Specifications:New version[New]
3 873715 Clutch hub 1
4 873719 Clutch pressure plate 1
5 873722 Clutch spring 6
6 873717 Washer 6
7 873718 Hex socket screw M6 6
8 873725 Nitrurated driven clutch disc 1
9 860329 Kit clutch disc 1
10 873724 Driving clutch disc 9
11 873723 Driven clutch disc 8

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.50

Description

Water pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 871657 Clutch side cover 1
2 873599 Water pump impeller cpl. 1
3 871180 Water pump driven gear 1
4 872816 Flanged nut 1
5 8743975 Intermediate gear 1
6 848280 Flat washer 1
7 873473 Flat washer 1
8 006410 Gasket ring 1
9 871068 Water pump cover 1
10 848209 Gasket OR 1
11 872422 Screw w/ flange 2
12 871094 Screw w/ flange 3
13 874619 Gasket 1
14 872117 Screw w/ flange 13
15 873497 Water pump rod with U.P. 1
16 871258 Gasket ring 12-20-5 1
17 871255 Radial ball bearing 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.51

Description

Ignition unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82697R Starter motor 1
2 878384 Torque limiter 1
3 848714 Starter motor gear 1
4 830390 Sprag clutch housing 1
5 830389 Sprag clutch 1
6 640169 Rotor cpl. 1
7 640168 Stator cpl. 1
8 974033 Flywheel housing cover gasket 1
9 872437 Flywheel cover, grey 1
10 597564 screw 3
11 015715 Screw M5x16 2
12 872421 Screw w/ flange 10
13 8716755 Cover 1
14 974219 Gasket 1
15 841915 Hex socket screw 6
16 000267 Transmission key 1
17 831148 Screw w/ flange M14x1,5 1
17 848341 Screw w/ flange M12x1.25 1
18 825725 Flat washer 14.1x30x3 1
18 871494 Washer 12,5X32X3,5 1
19 848845 Plate 1
20 878872 Screw w/ flange 1
21 829981 Spark plug NGK R CR7EK 2
22 277916 Locating dowel 2
23 872432 Screw w/ flange 2
24 849923 Maintenance 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.52

Description

Throttle body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 872174 Air filter support 2
2 872230 Throttle body 2
3 872264 Gasket 2
4 872173 Union 2
5 873218 Fuel rail cpl 1
6 584815 Injector 2
7 849898 Spring 2
8 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
9 432142 screw M6x60 8
10 872176 plate 2
11 872177 Upper plate 1
12 873433 Hex socket screw 8
13 640268 ECU 1
14 224664 Washer 5,2X15X1,5 2
15 015597 TBIC screw 2
16 217163 Pad 2
17 217164 Spacer 2
18 872180 Throttle body cpl. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.53

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102678 Carbon filter 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8120905 Fuel pipe 8x13 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 254485 Spring plate M6 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8221023 T bush 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
5 856062 pipe SAE 30 d.11,11x4,8 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
6 856063 pipe SAE 30 d.12,7x6,35 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
7 AP8102719 Hose clamp d.80,5 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
8 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
9 AP8144276 Joint 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
10 AP8104614 Pressure valve 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
11 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 3 Country:United States of America[USA]
12 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
13 AP8102815 Plug hook 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
14 AP8152055 Hex socket screw M8x12 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
15 AP8102688 Hose clamp d.76 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
16 858576 Maintenance 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
17 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
18 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
19 AP8102520 Hose clamp 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
20 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
21 AP8102151 Black hose D12* 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.54

Description

Water pump II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 878395 Clutch side cover antracite 1
2 878734 Shim washer 1
3 876529 Nut M6 1
4 880797 Pump support 1
5 878115 O-ring 1
6 876538 O-ring 1
7 224035 O-ring 1
8 846624 Chain 52 1
9 B013068 Water pump cover grigio zenith 1
10 848209 Gasket OR 1
11 877850 Screw w/ flange 2
12 874549 Screw w/ flange 3
13 877069 Water pump cover gasket 1
14 874550 Screw w/ flange 11
15 880867 Rotor 1
16 875814 Chain ring 1
17 834951 Conical washer 1
18 277916 Locating dowel 2
19 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 3
20 CM179202 screw 1
21 B013345 Chain guide plate 1
22 8807955 Water pump assy 1
23 436695 Belleville spring 06,4x020x2 1