RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Frame

Code

Price

01.010

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 8954604 Frame, anod. 1
2 2B001123 Steering bushings pair 1
3 858729 Dowel 2
4 2B001451 LH -5 Swingarm insert 2
5 2B001453 RH -5 int. Swingarm insert 1
6 2B001452 External swingarm insert RH -5 1
7 858717 Front Insert pos. +5 4
8 858718 RH spacer 2
9 AP8152410 Screw w/ flange M10x55 3
10 AP8152481 Screw w/ flange 2
11 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 7
12 858710 Bush 2
13 858714 Rear Insert pos. +5 3
14 2B001454 Rear Insert pos. -5 1
15 AP8152398 Screw w/ flange M10x80 1
16 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
17 AP8152441 Washer 10,5x25x4 2
18 AP8150107 Hex socket screw M8x30 3
19 AP8152154 Washer 8,4x13* 3
20 858712 Pin 1
21 2B001354 Rear engine support 1
22 AP8102902 Hex threaded insert 4
23 894027 Pin 4
24 AP8150506 Flanged nut 4
25 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
26 2B001525 Fixing bracket 1
27 2B003589 Saddle support 1
28 858903 Headlight support clamp 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Frame

Code

Price

01.010

Description

Frame

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

29 858904 Support bracket 1
30 AP8201755 Threaded rivet 2
31 AP8150469 Hex socket screw M10x30 4
32 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
33 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 4
34 AP8104390 Threaded rivet M5 6
35 AP8144707 Gasket 1


Group

Frame

Code

Price

01.020

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B003414 RH front footrest bracket 1
2 AP8146862 Front footrest, pair 1
3 AP8134955 Footrest pin 2
4 CM228401 Footrest pin 2
5 AP8121224 Footrest return spring 2
6 AP8120573 Stop ring 2
7 GU05677730 Springs fixing pin 1
8 AP8146502 LH front footrest bracket 1
9 AP8150540 Screw 4
10 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
11 658830 Curved spring washer 6x12 8
12 858787 RH protection 2
13 858788 LH protection 1
14 AP8150537 Hex socket screw M6x12 6
15 894201 LH rear footrest guard 1
16 CM228402 Footrest pin 2
17 AP8134451 Footrest plate 4
18 AP8101861 Ball D6,35 2
19 AP8121133 Coil compress. spring 2
20 AP8146616 Rear footrest, RH 1
21 893996 Rear footrest, RH cpl 1
22 893997 Rear footrest, LH 1
23 AP8150537 Hex socket screw M6x12 4
24 AP8146617 Rear footrest, LH 1
25 658830 Curved spring washer 6x12 4
26 2D000325 1
27 2B003519 switch mount 1
28 AP8150500 Hex socket screw M5x9 1

RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Frame

Code

01.030

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 858863 Stand cpl. 1
2 AP8152318 Screw w/ flange M10x35 2
3 AP8225369 Hex socket screw 2
4 858941 Guard 1
5 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1
6 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 3
7 843213 T bush 2
8 893044 Outer spring 1
9 893045 Inner spring 1
10 AP8102524 Stand spring protection 1
11 AP8150311 Low self-locking nut 2
12 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 2
13 AP8150248 Washer 5,5x15x1,6 2
14 AP8120876 Plug 1
15 AP8127856 Lateral stand switch 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Frame

Code

01.050

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B001289 Swing arm 1
2 858707 Rear swing arm pin 1
3 AP8110078 Roller cage 1
4 890002 Ball bearing 61904-2RS1 2
5 858708 Adjustment bush 1
6 648707 Swing arm ring nut 1
7 858780 Chain guide plate 1
8 858783 Chain guard 1
9 AP8144048 O-ring 134 2
10 AP8144006 Gasket ring 1
11 AP8121204 Inside circlip d37 1
12 AP8144005 Gasket ring 1
13 AP8234020 Cup for shoe 2
14 2B001920 Chain tens.adjuster screw 2
15 2B004511 Nut M6 2
16 AP8121075 T bush * 1
17 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 1
18 858936 Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush 1
19 AP8125687 Wheel pin washer 1
20 648708 Rear wheel spindle nut 1
21 AP8144443 LH chain guide plate 1
22 AP8144444 RH chain guide plate 1
23 858781 Chain guide plate 1
24 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 3
25 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
26 AP8121570 Internal spacer 1
27 AP8150503 Screw 1
28 AP8148824 Maintenance 2


RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)
Description Code Variants



29

AP8150468

Screw M6x40


Group

Frame

Code

01.050

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Body

Code

02.030

Description

Front mudguard-Pillar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B003404 Photoengraved front mudguard 1
2 2H001589000XN2 Black right lower fairing 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
3 858827 Pillar 1
4 2H001590000XN2 Black left lower fairing 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
5 AP8150500 Hex socket screw M5x9 4
6 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 4
7 895909 RH clamp 1
8 895915 Screw w/ flange M5X16 2
9 2B001812 LH clamp 1
10 896174 Hex socket screw Black M5x12 4
11 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 2
12 AP8102375 Clip M5 5
13 895915 Screw w/ flange M5X16 1
14 581957 Hex socket screw 1
15 895916 Plastic washer 2
16 B046190 Fairlead 1
17 AP8150158 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 5
18 AP8150204 Nut M4 1
19 AP8101890 Black hose D8 1
20 AP8144563 Rivet, male 6
21 AP8144616 Rivet, female 6
22 2B001548 LH baffle 1
23 2B001547 RH baffle 1
24 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 4
25 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 4
26 AP8124719 Reflector, amber 2
27 AP8150204 Nut M4 4


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Body

Code

02.040

Description

Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2H001584 Windshield 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
1 2B001779 Windshield 1 Technical Specifications decals[ND]
2 581957 Hex socket screw 4
3 895916 Plastic washer 4
4 AP8220186 Rubber spacer 2
5 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
6 AP8144564 Rubber w/ insert M4 4
7 2B001544 LH rearview mirror 1
8 2B002695 T bush 4
9 2B001543 RH rearview mirror 1
10 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 4
11 AP8150506 Flanged nut 4
12 2H001586000XN2 Front fairing, black 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
13 858830 Front fairing lower lockup 1
14 2D000257 Blinker l 1
15 2B002876 Right mirror cover 1
16 2D000258 Blinker r 1
17 2B002877 mirror cover left 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Body

Code

02.070

Description

Duct

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B001540000XN6 Front fairing DX 1
2 2B001541000XN6 Front fairing SX 1
3 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 2
4 AP8102375 Clip M5 4
5 896174 Hex socket screw Black M5x12 4
6 2B001921 LH Upper Air duct 1
7 858818 LH Lower Air duct 1
8 858819 RH-LH Gasket 2
9 858926 LH lower support 1
10 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 4
11 2B001922 RH Upper Air duct 1
12 858907 RH Lower Air duct 1
13 858925 RH lower support 1
14 AP8120422 Black hose 2.5X99 2
15 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 2


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Body

Code

Price

02.080

Description

Side fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 858828 RH internal fairing 1
2 858829 LH internal fairing 1
3 AP8144616 Rivet, female 6
4 AP8144563 Rivet, male 6
5 2H001587000EU RH lat.fairing, grey 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
6 2H001588000EU LH lat.fairing, grey 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
7 2B001547 RH baffle 1
8 2B001548 LH baffle 1
9 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 4
10 896174 Hex socket screw Black M5x12 4
11 AP8102375 Clip M5 2
12 894933 Spacer 2


Group

Body

Code

02.090

Description

Tank cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 AP8150403 Hex socket screw M6x45 1
2 AP8150536 Special washer 1
3 B04454700EU Tank cover 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
4 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 2
5 B044548 Bush Fixing 1
6 AP8101372 Silent-block 2

RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Body

Code

Price

02.100

Description

Central body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

lotyl

Variants

1 2H001592000EU LH side panel, grey 1
2 2H001591000EU RH side panel, grey 1
3 860447 Biadhesive 2
4 AP8150500 Hex socket screw M5x9 6
5 AP8102375 Clip M5 2


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Body

Code

Price

02.120

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 85883200A1 Driver saddle 1
2 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
3 85884300A1 Complete passenger saddle 1
4 85884400A1 Belt 1
5 AP8120177 Elastic 1
6 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
7 AP8150378 Washer 6,4x18x2 2
8 894195 Hex key 1
9 B043933 Pad 8
10 B043941 Pad 2


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Body

Code

02.130

Description

Saddle compartment

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

tty

Variants

1 858836 Saddle supp.lower lockup 1
2 898252 Battery bracket 1
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
4 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 10
5 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
6 895915 Screw w/ flange M5X16 2
7 AP8102375 Clip M5 2


Group

Body

Code

02.140

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 858836 Saddle supp.lower lockup 1
2 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
3 AP8121184 Screw M4x14 2
4 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 8
5 AP8150538 Hex socket screw M5x10 2
6 AP8102375 Clip M5 2
7 AP8102381 Clip M4 2
8 AP8150158 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 2
9 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 1
10 2H001594000EU LH rear fairing, grey 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
11 2H001593000EU RH rear fairing, grey 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
12 258249 screw 4,2x19 2
13 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
14 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
15 2B001552 License plate 1
16 897482 License plate 1
17 894657 Cover 1
18 270361 Screw M6x20 3
19 AP8112916 Rear reflector 1
20 893108 Net panel (r) 1
21 893109 Net panel (l) 1
22 2H001595000EU Saddle cover, grey 1
23 893112 Cushion 1
24 858838 Saddle cover base 1
25 AP8220238 Rubber spacer 2
26 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
27 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 2
28 AP8120592 Washer 2

Group

Body

Code

02.140

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

29 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 1
30 AP8144565 Nylon washer 1
31 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1
32 AP8150158 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 1
33 893259 Pin 1
34 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 3
35 B043880 Heat protection 1
36 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 3
37 B045263 Rivet 3

Group

Body

Code

02.150

Description

Rear mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

lovl

Variants

1 858782 Rear mudguard 1
2 AP8152137 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
3 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 2
4 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 2
5 AP8121991 Bush 2

Group

Body

Code

02.170

Description

Locks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 B043920 Lock kit 1
2 AP8140711 Aprilia key with transpo. 1
3 B043929 Fuel filler cap and lock 1
4 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
5 858955 Lock cable 1
6 AP8104719 Seat lock with key 1
7 858580 Main switch - steering lock 1
8 AP8221129 Bush 2
9 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 2
10 AP8104803 Fuel filler cap gasket 1
11 AP8134948 Plate 1
12 AP8102523 Lock nut M22x1,5 1
13 AP8150236 Hex socket screw M8x35 1
14 AP8152238 Shear rivet M8x28 1
15 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 1
16 AP8152154 Washer 8,4x13* 1
17 AP8121475 Fairlead 1
18 AP8121096 T bush 8,2x12x4 1

Group

Body

Code

Price

02.180

Description

Plate set / Various

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

tty

Variants

1 2Q000249 Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL EN-NL-EL-DA-FI-FR 1
1 2Q000248 Op's handbook I-D-F-E-UK-NL I-F-D-E 1
2 2B003431 Toolkit 1

Group

Body

Code

02.190

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 893819 Name plate aprilia 1
2 2H001596 Numberplate 1
3 2H000767 Right tank decal aprilia racing 1
4 2H000768 Fuel tank decal aprilia racing 1
5 2H000769 Strip decal DX 1
6 2H000770 Strip decal SX 1
7 2H001597 RH Fuel tank decal AP 1
8 2H001598 LH Fuel tank decal LIA 1
9 2H000874 Decal 54 World Titles 1
10 2H001600 Transfer centre black 1
11 2H001601 Transfer centre black 1
12 2H001602 Front fairing decal ITALIA 1
13 2H001599 Number plate holder decal 1
14 2H000971 RH lower strip decal 1
15 2H000972 LH lower strip decal 1
16 2H001607 RH fairing decal a rsv4 rf 1
17 2H001608 LH fairing decal a rsv4 rf 1
18 2H001603 RH upper side fairing strip decal, red 1
19 2H001604 LH upper side fairing strip decal, red 1
20 2H001611 Frame Decal RH RIL 1
21 2H001612 Frame Decal LH RIL 1
22 2H001609 RH fairing decal be a racer 1
23 2H001613 RH lower fairing decal Green 1
24 2H001614 LH Lowerr fairing decal Green 1
25 2H001610 LH fairing decal be a racer 1
26 2H001615 RH lower fairing decal Green 1
27 2H001616 LH Lowerr fairing decal Green 1
28 895352 RH heel guard decal 1

Group

Body

Code

02.190

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

29 895353

LH heel guard decal

1
30 2H001622

RH lower strip decal

1
31 2H001623

LH lower strip decal

1
32 2H001618

Right tail fairing number plate decal

1
33 2H001619

Left tail fairing number plate decal

1
34 2H001624

Saddle cover decal Italia

1
35 2H000487

RH-LH decal BOSCH

2
36 2H001617

Front mudguard decal aprilia racing

1
37 2H000795

LH tail fairing strip decal RED

1
38 2H000794

RH tail fairing strip decal RED

1
39 2H001605

RH lower strip decal

1
40 2H001606

LH lower strip decal

1
41 895839

......Eni label

2

Group

Engine

Code

03.010

Description

Engine-Completing part-Lever

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
2 AP8120253 Spacer 1
3 852480 Gear lever 1
4 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
5 2B002562 Bush 1
6 AP8220177 O-ring 115 2
7 2B003460 Sprocket cover 1
8 2B001932 Spacer 2
9 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
10 CM2656035 Engine cpl. 1
11 2B002890 Quick shift device 1
12 898134 Bush 1
13 898463 Screw M6x35 1
14 2B003382 Gear control tie rod 1
15 897360 Gear lever 1
16 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
17 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
18 AP8150431 Low nut M8 1
19 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 1
20 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
21 AP8144007 O-ring 11,11x1,78 2
22 884033 Lever pin 1
23 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
24 899191 Microswitch 1
25 858923 Chain guide 1

RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.040

Description

Crankcases I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2A0008655 ***COUPLED CRANKCASE COMPLETE ASSY 1
2 857087 Stud bolt m10x126 18
3 897434 Flanged nut M10x1 6
4 857427 Pin M8x12 3
5 411209 Pin 4
6 AP9100433 Screw w/ flange M6x50 8
7 AP8152294 Screw w/ flange 4
8 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 1
9 857128 Gasket ring 30x47x7 1
10 AP8152003 Hex socket screw M6x40 1
11 B045224 12x8x12 roller bearing 1
12 857090 Maintenance 1
13 857208 Washer 19 x 10,5 x 1,6 6
14 B046202 Screw TB 4X12 TORX 4
15 2A000885 Piston cooling jet 4
16 AP8152292 Screw w/ flange M8x50 3
17 857109 Gasket ring 17,12X2,62 1
18 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 2
19 857127 Gasket ring 12x22 1
20 2A000295 Stud bolt 1
21 857496 Special nut 1
22 857144 O-ring 1
23 897436 Bearing 1
24 897435 Bearing 1
25 AP9150145 Check bearing plate 2
26 974060 Plug M16X1,5 3
27 AP8152166 screw M6x16 2
28 B045126 Relief Valve 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.040

Description

Crankcases I

Service

1

qyI
Pos.

Code

Price

Description

I

Variants

29 AP8120965 O-ring 2018 2
30 2A000363 Lubricating jet 1
31 2A000569 Lubrication pipe 1
32 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
33 GU90706009 O-ring 6x1 5


Group

Engine

Code

03.050

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B001216 Filter housing base 1
2 2B003660 Filter housing cover 1
3 2B001218 Upper intake 1
4 2B001217 Air filter housing seal 1
5 2B001072 Air filter 1
6 2B001413 Intake hose LH 1
7 2B001412 Intake hose RH 1
8 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 9
9 1A0078665 Complete injector 4
10 858807 Upper fuel rail 1
11 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 4
11 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 4
12 2B001481 Fixing bracket 1
13 858808 pipe blow-by 1
14 CM002912 Hose clamp 1
15 CM001927 Hose clamp 1
16 2B001219 Air filter closing 1
17 GU30729330 Air temp. Sensor 1
18 GU30027931 Gasket 1
19 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 2
20 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 4
21 1A007708 ***Top intake connections 1
22 893132 screw 8
23 1A007396 ***Front bottom intake connection 2
24 1A007397 ***Rear bottom intake connection 2
25 893240 O-ring 56,82X2,62 4

Group

Engine

Code

03.060

Description

Throttle body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 857303 Front Throttle body 1
2 857304 Rear Throttle body 1
3 857305 Union 4
4 CM002903 Hose clamp 4
5 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 2
6 642302 Air pressure sensor 2
7 894658 Joint 2
8 2B001484 Depression pipe 2
9 2B001483 Depression pipe 2
10 896567 Sec. screw 4
11 857306 Hose clamp 8
12 896565 Fuel pipe, cpl. ant. 1
13 896566 Fuel pipe, cpl. post. 1

RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.090

Description

Head cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2A000894 Head cover 2
2 857071 Special screw 6
3 898410 Damper drift 6
4 857084 HT coil short cable 2
5 857501 HT coil long cable 2
6 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 4
7 897443 Valve cover gasket 2
8 857043 Gasket 4
9 857074 Gasket 4
10 B043807 Spark plug NGK CR9EKB 4
11 641815 Nucleo EMI 4


Group

Engine

Code

03.100

Description

Cylinder head - valves

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2A0008044 Front cylinder head cpl. 2
2 857035 Stud bolt m10x171 8
3 857085 Hex socket screw M6x45 20
4 857042 Copper washer 8
5 411209 Pin 12
6 897434 Flanged nut M10x1 12
7 857208 Washer 19 x 10,5 x 1,6 12
8 825597 Pin 11,8X10 4
9 2A000178 Valve, in 8
10 2A000236 Exaust valve 8
11 436438 Valve gasket ring 16
12 1A008432 Intake spring kit 2
13 1A008435 Exhaust valve spring 2
14 478895 Screw w/ flange 4
15 857024 Valve half-cone 32
16 855632 Valve lifter bucket 8
17 857046 Spark arrester 2
18 857047 Spark arrester 2
19 857045 Reed valve 4
20 857044 Cover reed valve 2
21 2A000337 Suction valve bucket tappet 8
22 857017 Oil sprayer pipe 2
23 873097 O-ring 4
24 857016 Angular union 2
25 1A003153 Flanged hexagon screw 2
26 857083 O-ring 2
27 857048 screw M5x16 6
28 2A000872 Intake upper valve flange 2

Group

Engine

Code

03.100

Description

Cylinder head - valves

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

29 2A000613 Intake lower valve flange 2
30 2A000796 Discharge upper valve flange 2
31 2A000795 Discharge lower valve flange 2

Group

Engine

Code

03.110

Description

Pad

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 CM228051 Pad 3 1
1 CM228045 Pad 2,85 1
1 CM228006 Pad 1,87 1
1 CM228040 Pad 2,72 1
1 CM228009 Pad 1,95 1
1 CM228034 Pad 2,57 1
1 CM228057 Pad 3,15 1
1 CM228035 Pad 2,60 1
1 CM228030 Pad 2,47 1
1 CM228036 Pad 2,62 1
1 CM228039 Pad 2,70 1
1 CM228038 Pad 2,67 1
1 CM228031 Pad 2,50 1
1 CM228042 Pad 2,77 1
1 CM228008 Pad 1,92 1
1 CM228025 Pad 2,35 1
1 CM228016 Pad 2,12 1
1 CM228037 Pad 2,65 1
1 CM228029 Pad 2,45 1
1 CM228010 Pad 1,97 1
1 CM228011 Pad 2 1
1 CM228023 Pad 2,30 1
1 CM228022 Pad 2,27 1
1 CM228044 Pad 2,82 1
1 CM228002 Pad 1,77 1
1 CM228046 Pad 2,87 1
1 CM228052 Pad 3,02 1
1 CM228026 Pad 2,37 1

Group

Engine

Code

03.110

Description

Pad

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 CM228050 Pad 2,97 1
1 CM228019 Pad 2,20 1
1 CM228032 Pad 2,52 1
1 CM228007 Pad 1,90 1
1 CM228020 Pad 2,22 1
1 CM228053 Pad 3,05 1
1 CM228028 Pad 2,42 1
1 CM228049 Pad 2,95 1
1 CM228033 Pad 2,55 1
1 CM228024 Pad 2,32 1
1 CM228013 Pad 2,05 1
1 CM228012 Pad 2,02 1
1 CM228056 Pad 3,12 1
1 CM228015 Pad 2,10 1
1 CM228014 Pad 2,07 1
1 CM228048 Pad 2,92 1
1 CM228027 Pad 2,40 1
1 CM228041 Pad 2,75 1
1 CM228054 Pad 3,07 1
1 CM228021 Pad 2,25 1
1 CM228043 Pad 2,80 1
1 CM228017 Pad 2,15 1
1 CM228055 Pad 3,10 1
1 CM228004 Pad 1,82 1
1 CM228047 Pad 2,90 1
1 CM228018 Pad 2,17 1

Group

Engine

Code

03.130

Description

Front cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2A0007585 ***Front exhaust camshaft compl. Ps7ax_sp 1
2 2A0008415 ***Front inlet camshaft Cpl PA19ax_105° 1
3 857546 Timing system gear Z=44 1
4 857008 Screw w/ flange M8x10,3 2
5 897444 Driving chain 1
6 2A000559 Chain guide plate 1
7 857476 Special screw M6x18 1
8 857477 Bushing 1
9 1A004792 Compl. chain tensioner brake pad 1
10 857094 Special screw M8 1
11 857096 Washer 18,5x8,5x3,3 1
12 1A0047845 ***CHAIN TIGHTENER 2
13 857176 O-ring 1
14 B045476 Washer 15x6x2 1

Group

Engine

Code

03.140

Description

Rear cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

tty

Variants

1 2A0007605 ***Rear exhaust camshaft compl. Ps7ax_sp 1
2 2A0008425 ***Rear inlet camshaft Cpl PA19ax_105° 1
3 857546 Timing system gear Z=44 1
4 857008 Screw w/ flange M8x10,3 2
5 897444 Driving chain 1
6 2A000559 Chain guide plate 1
7 857476 Special screw M6x18 1
8 857477 Bushing 1
9 1A004792 Compl. chain tensioner brake pad 1
10 857094 Special screw M8 1
11 857096 Washer 18,5x8,5x3,3 1
12 1A0047845 ***CHAIN TIGHTENER 1
13 857176 O-ring 1

RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.150

Description

Cylinder - Piston

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

tty

Variants

1 CM280801 Piston assy A 4
1 CM280802 Piston assy B 4
2 2A000630 Piston pin 4
3 2A000450 Stop ring 4
4 2A000356 Cylinder head gasket 2
5 2A000736 Piston ring 4
6 2A000737 Piston ring 4
7 2A000763 Piston ring 4
8 857126 Joint 1
9 1A006321 ***Water connection Gasket 1
10 872117 Screw w/ flange 2


Group

Engine

Code

03.160

Description

Drive shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2A000798AA [...] 1
1 2A000798CC [...] 1
1 2A000798EE [...] 1
1 2A000798BB [...] 1
1 2A000798DD [...] 1
2 2A000622CC Class C connecting rod 1
2 2A000622BB Connecting rod, selection class B 1
2 2A000622AA Connecting rod, selection class A 1
2 2A000622EE Connecting rod, selection class E 1
2 2A000622DD Class D connecting rod 1
3 B045844 Connecting rod screw 8
4 2A0008370G Connecting rod half-bearing, yellow 4
4 2A0008370B Connecting rod half-bearing, blue 4
4 2A0008370V Connecting rod half-bearing, green 4
5 897478 Washer 12x26.5x3 1
6 857206 Screw w/ flange M12X1,25X50 1
7 8571320G Bushing half-shell, yellow 4
7 8571320V Bearing half-shell, green 4
7 8571320N Black central bushing half case 4
8 8571300N Black bushing half shell 2
8 8571300V Green central bushing half case 2
8 8571300G Bushing half-shell, yellow 2
9 2D000049 Cdi magneto assy 1
10 2A000535 Primary drive gear 1
11 B043204 Ring nut 1
12 857118 Phonic wheel 1
13 857077 Special screw M8x24 1
14 897474 Sprocket spacer 1

Group

Engine

Code

03.180

Description

Gear box - Gear assembly

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2A000436 Trasmission support 1
2 898634 Ball bearing 25x62x17 1
3 898635 Ball bearing 20x52x15 1
4 AP9150145 Check bearing plate 1
5 857271 Check bearing plate 2
6 AP8152166 screw M6x16 3
7 857250 Ball bearing 25x42x9 1
8 857175 Spring 4
9 2A000440 Fork shaft 2
10 857236 Driven shaft 1
11 2A000879 1st wheel gear Z=39 1
12 857308 Washer 30x40x1,5 1
13 857247 Clearance washer 2
14 857248 Circlip D30 3
15 857309 Roller cage 30x35x13 1
16 857233 Roller cage 24x28x13 3
17 857244 Roller cage 26x30x15,6 2
18 2A000883 5th wheel gear 1
19 2A000285 3rd gear on the sec. Z=34 1
20 2A000284 2nd gear on the sec. Z=33 1
21 2A000288 6th gear on the sec. Z=34 1
22 2A000286 4th gear on the sec. Z=31 1
23 857246 Washer 24x35x1 1
24 857245 Washer 20,1x33,5x2,5 1
25 2A000558 Fork 2
26 898633 Ball bearing 30X72X19 1
27 2A000453R Fork 1
28 857232 Washer for shafts 3

Group

Engine

Code

03.180

Description

Gear box - Gear assembly

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

29 857234 Clearance washer 2
30 2A000281 6th gear on the sec. Z=27 1
31 2A000280 5th gear on the sec. Z=23 1
32 2A000278 2nd gear on the sec. Z=16 1
33 2A000554 3rd-4th pinion gear Z=20/21 1
34 2A000552 Primary gear shaft 1
35 857251 Shift cam 1
36 857123 Index washer 1
37 857274 Index assy. lever 1
38 AP9150051 Washer D6,3x18x1 1
39 AP9150006 Screw w/ flange M6x15 1
40 2A000048 Spring 1
41 857253 Gear shaft+spring cpl. 1
42 AP8152318 Screw w/ flange M10x35 3
43 890827 Pinion Z=16 1
44 854909 Belleville spring 1
45 854951 T bush 2
46 857494 O-ring 1
47 2D000300 Gear position sensor 1
48 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5x15 2
49 899599 Threaded pin 1
50 898636 Ball bearing 20x52x15 1
51 857260 Fasten spring 1
52 2A000047 Spring 1
53 GU98370616 Hex socket screw M6x16 inox 2
54 857427 Pin M8x12 3
55 B045224 12x8x12 roller bearing 1
56 857249 Roller cage HK1512 1

Description Code Variants



Screw w/ flange M8x25

AP8152287

57


Group

Engine

Code

03.180

Description

Gear box - Gear assembly

Service

1

RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.190

Description

Lubrication

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2A000595 Oil strainer 1
2 B046072 Or packing 24x2,5 - 80 FKM 1
3 2A0002535 ***Assy overpressure oil valve 1
4 857176 O-ring 2
5 1A0063195 Motor oil cup 1
6 2A000576 Sump gasket 1
7 2A000276 O-ring 1
8 2A000540 Oil pump 1
9 857189 O-ring 1
10 857168 Oil filter union 1
11 857187 Oil filter 1
12 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 12
13 016335 Washer 12
14 1D001138 Minimum oil pressure sensor 1
15 2A000357 Oil inlet pipe 1
16 857184 Cover 1
17 857147 Gasket OR 1
18 857176 O-ring 2
19 2B001806 Oil pipe 1
20 277330 Hex socket screw 1
21 709099 Hex socket screw M6x16 5
22 85273R Pump gear 1
23 857192 Roller 5X19,8 1
24 B044718 Conical threaded plug 3
25 006412 Circlip 1
26 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
27 2A000358 Retainer plate 1
28 2A000621 screw TBEI M6x16 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.190

Description

Lubrication

Service

1

otyl
Pos.

Code

Price

Description

L

Variants

29 857452 Gasket 2
30 013777 Washer 6.4x13x1.5 8


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.210

Description

Water pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2A000802 Water pump assy 1
2 CM269609 Hose clamp 2
3 2B002201 Water delivery tube 1
4 840893 Hex socket screw M6x25 2
5 893968 Water pump kit 1
6 B043231 Water pump cap 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.220

Description

Clutch cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 1A007273 Clutch cover 1
2 857429 Screw w/ flange 14
3 857436 Screw w/ flange 2
4 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 16
5 411209 Pin 2
6 857451 Gasket 1
7 857543 Inspection cover 1
8 857078 O-ring 1
9 832029 Encoder sensor 1
10 122675 Hex socket screw 1
11 974229 Oil load plug 1
12 AP8144424 O-ring 4075 1
13 B045225 Roller cage 10x14x10 1
14 2A000033R Clutch control spindle 1
15 B045224 12x8x12 roller bearing 1
16 857127 Gasket ring 12x22 1
17 857461 Clutch lever return spring 1
18 857314 Clutch control lever 1
19 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
20 B043542 Clutch control pin bushing 1
21 857460 T bush 1
22 2A000573 Oil dipstick 1
23 2A000632 O-ring 9x1.5 1
24 1A007414 Cover soundproofing material 1
25 874555 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
26 1A009050 ***Special screw 4
27 658830 Curved spring washer 6x12 4
28 1A006984 Bracket 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.230

Description

Clutch

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2A000634 Clutch drum 1
2 893774 Washer 25,5x47x2,5 1
3 894794 Support assy. 1
4 893783 Driven clutch disc 8
5 893784 Aluminium clutch drum 1
6 893940 Clutch pressure plate 1
7 893941 Bearing 1
8 893777 Clutch spring 6
9 893778 Spring seat 6
10 893779 Hex socket screw M6 6
11 893780 Driving clutch disc 2
12 893942 Clutch disc 1
13 893943 Spring 1
14 893944 Seat judder spring 1
15 893782 Driving clutch disc 7
16 899483 Driven clutch disc 1
17 899601 Pawl clutch 1
18 893767 Nut 1
19 B044365 Washer 31x44x0.9 2
20 893769 Roller cage 35x40x35,8 1
21 893770 Spacer 1
22 894821 Oil pump gear Z=39 1
23 893772 Washer 58x25x8 1
24 B044474 Belleville spring sp.0,9 1


Group

Engine

Code

03.270

Description

Flywheel cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
2 B046004 Bracket 1
3 2A000466 BLACK Magnesium flywheel cover 1
4 898268 Gasket ring 18x30x7 1
5 857176 O-ring 1
6 85746200XNB Blow-by outlet Blow-by 1
7 857048 screw M5x16 3
8 871094 Screw w/ flange 2
9 2A000034 Seal washer 2
10 872117 Screw w/ flange 3
11 1A009050 ***Special screw 3
12 874555 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
13 411209 Pin 1
14 898269 Clearance washer 1
15 006630 Snap ring 1
16 1A007415 Cover soundproofing material 1

RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Engine

Code

03.290

Description

Starter / Electric starter

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 B044495

Starter motor

1
2 85254R

Electric starter gear Z=12/64

1
3 897434

Flanged nut M10x1

1
4 2A000808

Jackshaft control gear

1
5 857298

Tab

1
6 825431

Complete freewheel

1
7 857290

Roller cage 30X35X17

1
8 235779

Washer

1
9 857288

......Denso freewheel gear z=49

1
10 2A000806

Balance shaft

1
11 895316

Cap

1
12 2A000547

Fifth wheel

1
13 2A000313

Spacer

2
14 AP8152003

Hex socket screw M6x40

2


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Engine

Code

03.320

Description

Secondary air

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

tty

Variants

1 856631 pipe 1
2 856632 pipe 1
3 856630 pipe 1
4 CM001905 Hose clamp 3
5 CM002916 Hose clamp 1
6 CM225401 Hose clamp 2
7 857181 SAS valve 1
8 858727 Bracket 1
9 AP8121032 Bush 2
10 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2


Group

Engine

Code

03.330

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B001059 RH front manifold 1
2 2B001060 LH front manifold 1
3 436947 Nut 8
4 852090 Exhaust pipe gasket 4
5 AP8121170 Spring 6
6 2B003106 Central manifold 1
7 2D000152 Lamda sensor 2
8 976521 Hose clamp 1
9 2B001062 RH rear manifold 1
10 2B001063 LH rear manifold 1
11 2B002834 Exhaust silencer 1
12 2B0041205 ***Shot blasted heat shield 1
13 898385 Torx Screw M6x10 3
14 254485 Spring plate M6 3
15 AP8150236 Hex socket screw M8x35 1
16 AP8121199 Bush 1
17 AP8144558 Rubber spacer 2
18 AP8121455 Spacer bush 1
19 AP8150018 Washer 1
20 AP8150431 Low nut M8 1
21 2D000263 Exhaust valve actuator 1
22 2B003443 Valve support clamp 1
23 2B003577 Cover support 1
24 AP8150115 Low self-locking nut M6 3
25 AP8150403 Hex socket screw M6x45 3
26 GU91120607 Bushing 6,4x8,4x10,5 3
27 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
28 2B003425 Exhaust valve opening cable 1

Group

Engine

Code

03.330

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

lotyl

Variants

29 2B003556 Exhaust valve closing cable 1
30 2B003714 Bush 2
31 AP8121032 Bush 1
32 894933 Spacer 1
33 AP8121811 T bush 1

RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Suspensions

Code

04.010

Description

Front fork Ohlins

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B003046 RH hub 1
2 2B003047 LH hub 1
3 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 2
4 893945 Spring 2
5 AP8102386 Hose clamp 155x2 1
6 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1
7 893966 Return spring 2
8 B046190 Fairlead 1
9 AP8150177 Washer 5,3X10X1 2
10 859792 Sensor ABS 1
11 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 1
12 2B005852 Ring 1


RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Suspensions

Code

04.080

Description

Shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B003048 Rear shock absorber 1
2 2B003744 Double conrod 2
3 AP8110065 Roller cage 4
4 AP8110068 Oil seal D18x24x3 4
5 AP8146518 Piston pin L=36 3
6 AP8152412 Hex socket screw M10x72 1
7 AP8121155 T bush * 2
8 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 5
9 AP8146516 Single conrod comp. 1
10 AP8152411 Hex socket screw M10x59 1
11 AP8152413 Screw w/ flange M10x61 3


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Wheels

Code

05.010

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 897596 Front/rear tyre 120/70-17 M/C (58W) 1
2 2B002032 3.50x17 Red 1
3 2B001135 RH front brake disc D.330 1
4 2B001136 LH front brake disc D.330 1
5 AP8110094 Bearing 25x47x12 2
6 AP8125843 Internal spacer 1
7 85263R Front wheel spindle 1
8 AP8125841 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2
9 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1
10 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1
11 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12
12 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1
13 AP8104728 Tubeless tyre valve 90° 1
14 AP8125842 Snap ring d47 1
15 2B003169 Phonic wheel 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Wheels

Code

05.020

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 897367 Rear tyre 200/55-17 M/C 1
2 2B002033 Rear wheel, red 1
3 896358 Chain cpl conn.link 1
4 CM224906 Chain ring Z=41 1
5 2B002611 cushion 5
6 B043317 Flexible coupling rubber 5
7 858731 Rear wheel spindle 1
8 2B002634 DAX nut M10x1,25 5
9 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1
10 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1
11 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1
12 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2
13 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1
14 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2
15 AP8110093 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2
16 AP8176101 Internal spacer 1
17 AP8125838 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1
18 859754 Connecting link 1
19 AP8125839 Snap ring d52 1
20 AP8104728 Tubeless tyre valve 90° 1
21 AP8121592 Rear wheel spacer 2
22 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1
23 893639 Primary drive / Cush drive 1
24 2B002439 ***HEX HEAD M6X16 FL 10.9 pre-impregnated 10
25 890960 Phonic wheel ABS 1
26 85248R Brake disc 1
27 2B002416 Screw w/ flange M8x20 5
28 2B001932 Spacer 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Wheels

Code

05.020

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

29 2B001909 Lower chain slide brake pad 1
30 2B002634 DAX nut M10x1,25 5
31 2B003043 Flange 1


RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Brake system

Code

Price

06.010

Description

Front master cilinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

tty

Variants

1 AP8113598 Pil brake tank plug 1
2 2B003081 Oil tank 1
3 2B002023 Front master cilinder 1
4 2B002986 Front brake lever 1
5 893937 U-bolt 1
6 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
7 AP8133666 Lever pin 1
8 B044585 Front master cyl.cradle 1
9 AP8125921 Rubber pipe 1
10 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
11 AP8150340 Hex socket screw 1
12 AP8134383 Oil tank plate 1
13 AP8152137 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
14 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1
15 AP8221023 T bush 1
16 AP8150474 Stainless cap nut M6 1
17 658830 Curved spring washer 6x12 1
18 AP8133502 Air bleed valve 1
19 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 1


Group

Brake system

Code

Price

06.020

Description

Front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B001348 RH front brake caliper 1
2 2B001349 LH front brake caliper 1
3 2B003222 Brake pads couple 2
4 AP8133824 Air bleed valve 2
5 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 2
6 896576 Spring 2
7 2B003246 Screw M10x60 4
8 2B003247 Spacer 4

Group

Brake system

Code

06.030

Description

Rear master cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 893933 Rubber bellows 1
2 020006 Nut 1
3 898694 Push rod set 1
4 898695 Plug 1
5 858785 Rear brake lever 1
6 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
7 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
8 AP8144007 O-ring 11,11x1,78 2
9 859946 Fixing pin 1
10 AP8121223 Rear brake lever pin 1
11 893138 Spring 1
12 B044586 Rear master cylinder 1
13 AP8120822 Silent block, spring 1
14 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
15 2D000325 1
16 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
17 AP8150500 Hex socket screw M5x9 1
18 GU98370630 Hex socket screw M6x30 1
19 AP8221206 Helmet holder hook 1
20 658830 Curved spring washer 6x12 1
21 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 1
22 2B003519 switch mount 1

RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Brake system

Code

06.040

Description

Rear brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 898486 Brake supp. plate pin 1
2 859792 Sensor ABS 1
3 B044357 Rear brake caliper 1
4 893969 Pads pair 1
5 AP8113752 Pin+split pin 1
6 AP8113753 Air bleed valve 1
7 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 1
8 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
9 858791 Rear brake hose support 1
10 2B003449 Rear brake caliper support 1
11 AP8221349 T bush 1
12 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 1
13 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 2


Group

Brake system

Code

06.050

Description

ABS Brake system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B003507 Front brake pipe pump-Hecu ABS 1
2 B045095 Protection 1
3 2B002997 Front brake pipe Hecu ABS-clamp 1
4 2B003508 Rear brake pipe pump-Hecu ABS 1
5 2B003509 Brake calliper-HECU pipe 1
6 2D000265 ABS electrohydraulic unit, prefilled 1
7 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 19
8 2B001983 Oil pipe screw 8
9 B044551 ABS control unit support 1
10 AP8221023 T bush 1
11 AP8102381 Clip M4 1
12 AP9100053 Bush d.10-h.3,5 2
13 AP8706087 Rubber spacer 1
14 AP8120223 Rubber spacer * 1
15 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 1
16 AP8152186 Hex socket screw M6x12 2
17 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1
18 AP8121032 Bush 1
19 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1
20 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 1
21 231590 Elastic spring 1

Group

Handlebar - Controls

Code

07.010

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B003830 Fork upper plate 1
2 2B003921 Lower plate 1
3 2B001706 Steering shock absorber 1
4 AP8110077 Axial ball bearing 2
5 AP8121207 Steering security plate 1
6 AP8123641 Dust cover ring 2
7 AP8123642 Ring nut 1
8 AP8123643 Return ring nut 1
9 AP8163170 Upper plate fixing bush 1
10 AP8152442 Stem plug washer 1
11 AP8150236 Hex socket screw M8x35 4
12 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 1
13 AP8150220 Hex socket screw M6x30 1
14 AP8121718 Headlight bush 1
15 AP8150540 Screw 2
16 893113 Front fork lower closing 1
17 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2

RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Handlebar - Controls

Code

07.020

Description

Handlebar - Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 893757 H.bars anti.v weight 2
2 2B0034384 Right half handlebar 1
3 2B0034374 Left half handlebar 1
4 2D0002965 SX command 1
5 B045021 RH lights selector 1
6 2D000095 Electronic gas control 1
7 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1
8 856027 LH hand grip 1
9 AP8150543 Screw M8x35 2
10 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
11 2B003974 Cylindrical screw 2
12 AP8120190 O-ring 3075 1
13 852398 Selector control bracket 2
14 2D000298 Lower shell 1


RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Handlebar - Controls

Code

07.030

Description

Clutch control

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B003552 Clutch lever cpl. 1
2 2B003518 Switch support 1
3 2D000325 1
4 291051 screw M3x12 1
5 890982 Clutch cable 1
6 AP9100519 Spring 1
7 893926 Clutch lever 1
8 2B004481 Safety washer 1


RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Lights - Instruments

Code

Price

08.010

Description

Front lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2D000116 Headlight 1
2 294353 Lamp H7 12V-55W 3
3 2B001778 Headlight Covers 1
4 AP8102375 Clip M5 1
5 896174 Hex socket screw Black M5x12 1
6 AP8121032 Bush 1
7 B044778 Headlight plug 3
9 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 4
10 2D000203 Headlamp cable harness 1
11 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
12 AP8220283 Rubber spacer * 2
13 AP8224462 Relay 12V-30A 2


Group

Lights - Instruments

Code

Price

08.020

Description

Instruments

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2D000278 Digital dashboard 1
2 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 3
3 AP8150255 Washer 5x20x1,5 3
4 AP8220150 Rubber spacer 3
5 2B002001 Right instrument panel support 1
6 2B001562 Left instrument panel support 1
7 2B003401 ***Up. Dashboard cover 1
8 270361 Screw M6x20 4
9 845978 Hose clamp 1
10 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 5
11 AP8102375 Clip M5 2
12 AP8150500 Hex socket screw M5x9 2
13 197551 Cover 1
14 898126 Hose clamp 1
15 AP8121728 T bush 4
16 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
17 2B002474 Adhesive sponge 1
18 2B003402 Dashboard lid 1
19 896174 Hex socket screw Black M5x12 4

RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Lights - Instruments

Code

08.030

Description

Rear lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

tty

Variants

1 AP8127098 Number-plate light 1
2 894566 T bush 1
3 2D000137 Rear RH turn indicator 1
4 2D000138 Rear LH turn indicator 1
5 AP8152137 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
6 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
7 AP8150522 Screw 4,2x16 1
8 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 1
9 AP8117258 Vibration-damping rubber 1
10 2D000141 Plate light wiring 1
11 858725 Taillight 1
12 AP8150420 Self-tapping screw * 1
13 AP8220186 Rubber spacer 2
14 AP8221036 Bushing 5,3x8x7,1 2
15 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
16 858839 Taillight Cover 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Tank

Code

09.010

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2H001585500Z1 Fuel tank, grey 1 Technical Specification:Decal[D]
2 AP8161127 Fixing pin 1
3 576836 screw 2
4 893273 Spacer 2
5 AP8120663 Rubber spacer * 2
6 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5x15 6
7 858886 LH support 1
8 B043925 Fuel pump cpl. 1
9 AP8150538 Hex socket screw M5x10 1
10 AP8102375 Clip M5 1
11 AP8150505 Hex socket screw m4x6 inox 1
12 AP8150255 Washer 5x20x1,5 1
13 B043929 Fuel filler cap and lock 1
14 B043864 Hex socket screw M5x14 4
15 AP8220366 Rubber spacer 2
16 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 2
17 AP8144565 Nylon washer 1
18 858884 Fuel pipe 1
19 895959 Breather pipe 2
20 2D000385 Inclination sensor 1
21 899068 Fuel level sensor 1
22 B044550 Maintenance 1
23 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 1
24 AP8104803 Fuel filler cap gasket 1
25 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
26 2B001203 Insert 2
27 AP8120965 O-ring 2018 2
28 894198 Heat protection 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Tank

Code

09.010

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

qyI
Pos.

Code

Price

Description

I

Variants

29 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
30 GU95005306 Washer 6,4x13x1,5 2
31 GU98210612 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
32 2B002985 Support bracket 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Tank

Code

09.020

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B002632 Canister 1
2 AP8102520 Hose clamp 1
3 890499 Fuel pipe 8x13 1
4 856063 pipe SAE 30 d.12,7x6,35 2
5 AP8221150 Cable-guide 1
6 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2
7 AP8104614 Pressure valve 1
8 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 2
9 AP8121267 Choke hold 1
10 AP8102998 Hose clamp d.9,5 2
11 2B003692 SAE 30 R12A-3/16 pipe 1
12 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 1
13 AP8221311 Fairlead d18 1
14 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 3
15 CM001901 Hose clamp 5
16 894933 Spacer 1
17 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
18 AP8104666 3-way union 1
19 AP8121032 Bush 4
20 AP8141017 Black hose 1
21 2B003441 Support bracket 1
22 2B003684 Shed pipe assembly 1
23 2B003714 Bush 1
24 2B003691 SAE 30 R12A-3/16 pipe 1
25 AP8127601 Ventilation plug 1
26 AP8102520 Hose clamp 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Cooling system

Code

Price

10.010

Description

Oil radiator

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2B000897 Oil cooler 1
2 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
3 AP8221023 T bush 1
4 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 5
5 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
6 AP8121428 Circlip d8 2
7 858927 Spacer 1
8 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 4
9 AP8106389 Oil pipe 12x19 1
10 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
11 2B001478 Radiator support bracket 1
12 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 1
13 858489 Pipe 1
14 AP8144008 O-ring 115 1
15 AP8201727 Black cable guide 2
16 2B001806 Oil pipe 1
17 2B002198 Hose clip 2
18 2B004514 Rubber protection 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Cooling system

Code

Price

10.020

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 B045753 Water cooler 1
2 2D000310 Fan, cpl. 2
3 897775 Water cooler upper support 1
4 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4
5 893954 Cover 1
6 CM269609 Hose clamp 4
7 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 2
8 2B002204 Thermostat-cooler pipe 1
9 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1
10 856279 Thermostat valve set 75°C 1
11 2B002207 Hose H2O 1
12 AP8144033 Thermostat-pump pipe 1
13 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 1
14 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
15 858488 Cooler-pump pipe 1
16 CM269603 Hose clamp 1
17 2B002208 Thermostat-engine pipe 1
18 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
19 893224 Hose clamp 1
20 893514 Screw 6
21 893823 Washer d4,5 6
22 893513 Spacer 6
23 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 6
24 AP8150204 Nut M4 6
25 640485 Temperature gauge 1
26 2B002203 Engine-manifold pipe 2
27 AP9100456 Hose clip 26x8 4
28 856543 Manifold 1


RSV 41000

4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)


Group

Cooling system

Code

Price

10.020

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

29 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
30 AP8104836 Expansion tank plug 1
31 858908 Expansion tank 1
32 AP8221145 T bush * 1
33 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 1
34 AP8121728 T bush 2
35 AP8121991 Bush 1
36 AP8221150 Cable-guide 1
37 895450 Bush 2
38 AP8144720 Hose 1
39 AP8120573 Stop ring 1


Group

Electrical systems

Code

Price

11.010

Description

Front electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 2D000385 Inclination sensor 1
2 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
3 B043488 Voltage regulator 1
4 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 2
5 AP8152128 Hex socket screw M6x30 2
6 AP8121075 T bush * 2
7 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
8 890979 Horn 1
9 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1
10 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 1
11 AP8224462 Relay 12V-30A 5
12 AP8220283 Rubber spacer * 5
13 890760 Instrument support 1
14 2D000302 Main wiring harness 1
15 AP8152108 Hex socket screw 1
16 AP8150182 Curved spring washer * 1
17 2B002443 Square nut M6 1
18 2B002459 Socket support bracket 1
19 1B001591 Fairlead 1
20 1D001378R USB port 1
21 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
22 AP8121991 Bush 1
23 858916 Sensor support 1
24 GU98210612 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
25 GU95005306 Washer 6,4x13x1,5 2
26 2B002985 Support bracket 1
27 2D000348 Connecting 1

RSV 41000
4019 RSV4 1000 Racing Factory E4 ABS 2017 (EMEA, LATAM)

Group

Electrical systems

Code

Price

11.020

Description

Central electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 CM281701 Electronic injection device 1
2 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 3
3 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 3
4 AP8220150 Rubber spacer 3
5 858882 Maintenance 1
6 AP8201727 Black cable guide 2
7 AP8144563 Rivet, male 1
8 AP8144616 Rivet, female 1
9 AP9100519 Spring 2
10 AP8220709 Pipe cover 2
11 AP8221311 Fairlead d18 1
12 231590 Elastic spring 1
13 AP8121795 T bush 1
14 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 1
15 894704 Fairlead 2
16 2D000303 Engine wiring 1
17 2D000305 Smartphone interface control unit 1
18 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 0
19 AP8144065 Rubber spacer 4
20 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 2
21 294754 Fairlead 1

Group

Electrical systems

Code

11.030

Description

Rear electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Variants

1 639792 Battery 12V-12Ah 1
2 B044640 Relay battery wiring 1
3 895701 Terminal cap 1
4 2D000158 Earth cable 1
5 581440 Fuse 30A 2
6 582690 Starter relay 1
7 895481 Injection relay 12V-40W 1
8 896715 Relay rubber 1
9 CM225605 Fuse 5A 2
10 CM225607 Fuse 7,5A 1
11 CM225615 Fuse 15A 3
12 858212 Rubber fuse box 1
13 2D000302 Main wiring harness 1
14 860744 Hose clamp 5
15 AP8120416 Black hose 180x4,5 2
16 AP8102386 Hose clamp 155x2 10
17 AP8120657 Hose clamp 4.5X280 2
18 CM225715 Fuse 15A 1
19 AP8221310 Cable-guide 3
20 AP8144552 Lat.battery support rubber 1
21 AP8144553 Support rubber part 1
22 AP8104606 Hose clamp 2