Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Frame I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8145044 Frame, gold 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

1 AP8145053 Frame, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8146487 Frame 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8146740 Frame 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8146829 Frame 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8146974 Frame 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8146974 Frame 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184394 Frame 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8146500 Saddle support 1
3 AP8152317 Screw w/ flange M10x100 1
4 AP8121597 Spacer 1
5 AP8121996 Upper adjustment bush 1
6 AP8121997 Lower adjustment bush 1
7 AP8152317 Screw w/ flange M10x100 1
8 AP8121995 Eng.connect.elem.ring nut 2
9 AP8150469 Hex socket screw M10x30 4 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8150469 Hex socket screw M10x30 4 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Frame I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

9 AP8152430 Screw M10x30 4 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
10 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 4
11 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 12
12 AP8201727 Black cable guide 1
13 AP8150542 Screw M10x30 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134775 Water cooler upper support 1
2 AP8134767 RH front fairing support 1
3 AP8134921 LH front fairing support 1
4 AP8134854 Relais support 1
5 AP8134851 Relais support 1
6 AP8158669 Chain guide plate 1
7 AP8134850 Eng. connecting spacer 2
8 AP8134831 Plate 1
9 AP8121075 Tbush * 1
10 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
11 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 8
12 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 4
13 AP8152410 Screw w/ flange M10x55 4
14 AP8101985 Special clip 2
15 AP8121741 Dashboard bush 2
16 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2
17 AP8121890 Rear stand bush 2
18 AP8150468 Screw M6x40 2
19 AP8152386 Spacer 2
20 AP8121991 Bush 2
21 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 2
22 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 12

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146503 RH front footrest guard 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8146802 RH front footrest guard 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

1 AP8179259 RH front footrest guard 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8146504 LH front footrest guard 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8146803 LH front footrest guard 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

2 AP8179260 LH front footrest guard 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

3 AP8134541 Fairing fixing plate 2
4 AP8121566 Footrest pin 2
5 AP8121224 Footrest return spring 2
6 AP8152409 Stop ring 2
7 AP8146862 Front footrest, pair 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

8 AP8146501 RH front footrest bracket 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

9 AP8146502 LH front footrest bracket 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

10 AP8134955 Footrest pin 2
11 AP8150537 Hex socket screw M6x12 6

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

11 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 6

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

11 AP8152459 Screw M6x10 4

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8150540 Screw 4

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

12 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 4

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

12 AP8152448 Screw M8x30 4

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

13 AP8146616 Rear footrest, RH 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

14 AP8134786 RH support 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Single-saddle version[Mono]

14 AP8146566 RH footrest support 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]

15 AP8134830 LH support 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Single-saddle version[Mono]

15 AP8146567 LH footrest support 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]

16 AP8134829 Footrest pin 2
17 AP8134451 Footrest plate 4
18 AP8152409 Stop ring 2
19 AP8101861 Ball D6,35 2
20 AP8121133 Coil compress. spring 2
21 AP8158984 Silencer protection 2
22 AP8144558 Rubber spacer 4
23 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 4
24 AP8121455 Spacer bush 2
25 AP8150018 Washer 4
26 AP8152291 Screw w/ flange 2

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

26 AP8152450 Screw M8x40 2

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

27 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25 4

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

27 AP8152447 Screw M8x20 4

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

27 AP8152486 Screw M8x25 INOX 4

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

28 AP8154069 LH front footrest bracket 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

29 AP8154070 RH front footrest bracket 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

30 AP8154071 LH footrest support 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

31 AP8154072 RH footrest support 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

32 AP8146617 Rear footrest, LH 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8145055 Stand cpl. 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]

1 AP8146732 Stand cpl. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
1 AP8146944 Stand cpl. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8134887 plate 1 Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8146731 plate 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8102524 Stand spring protection 1
4 AP8150480 Low self-locking nut M10x1,25 1 Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8121375 Central stand fixing screw 1 Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8121429 Central stand fixing screw 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8121014 Coil pull spring * 1
7 AP8221197 Lateral stand spring 1
8 AP8127319 Rotary switch 1
9 AP8152440 screw 1
10 AP8150196 Hex socket screw 1
11 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 2
12 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1 Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
12 AP8152463 Screw M6x20 1 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
13 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8163060 Fork upper plate 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8163060 Fork upper plate 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8163121 Fork upper plate 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8163562 Fork upper plate 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8163061 Lower plate 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8163061 Lower plate 1 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8163122 Lower plate 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8123643 Return ring nut 1
4 AP8123642 Ring nut 1
5 AP8121207 Steering security plate 1
6 AP8121346 Upper plate fixing bush 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8163170 Upper plate fixing bush 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
6 AP8163170 Upper plate fixing bush 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8123644 Dust cover ring 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8123641 Dust cover ring 2
9 AP8152384 Stem plug washer 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8152442 Stem plug washer 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8152442 Stem plug washer 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
10 AP8110077 Axial ball bearing 2
11 AP8163064 Steering shock absorber 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
11 AP8163064 Steering shock absorber 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
12 AP8121041 Spacer * 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8152452 Screw M6x20 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
13 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
14 AP8150107 Hex socket screw M8x30 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
14 AP8150540 Screw 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
14 AP8152448 Screw M8x30 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
15 AP8796775 Fork upper plate alu 1 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
16 AP8150263 Hex socket screw M10x75 4 Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
16 AP8152449 Screw M8x35 4 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Steering

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

17 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 1

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

18 AP8157770 Aprilia dataplate 1

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]



07/07/2015

Page 28 / 193


Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123637 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
2 AP8123638 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
3 AP8123829 Sleeve 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
4 AP8123810 Plunger attachment bush 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
5 AP8123831 Spring 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
6 AP8123832 Preload tube cpl. 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
7 AP8123835 Spacer 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
8 AP8123836 Washer 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

9 AP8123830 Plunger, complete 2

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]

10 AP8123816 Washer 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
11 AP8123815 Ring 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
12 AP8123833 Sleeve plug cpl. 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
13 AP8123834 O-ring 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
14 AP8123819 O-ring 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
15 AP8123820 O-ring 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
16 AP8123821 Stop ring 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
17 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
17 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]
18 AP8163057 Spring 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]
18 AP8163057 Spring 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

19 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]

19 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]

20 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]

20 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123637 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]
2 AP8123638 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]
3 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 4 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
4 AP8123822 Hub+RH fork leg 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
5 AP8123823 Hub+LH fork leg 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
6 AP8123824 Dust cover 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
7 AP8123806 Circlip 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
8 AP8123825 Oil seal 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

9 AP8123827 Bush D.47,1xd.43xh.20 2

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]

10 AP8123828 Bush D.44,5xd.41,1xh.20 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
11 AP8123826 Ring 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
12 AP8123811 Special washer 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
13 AP8123812 screw M10x1,5 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For standard brake caliper[sc]
14 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
14 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]
15 AP8163057 Spring 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]
15 AP8163057 Spring 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
16 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
16 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]
17 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

17 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]

18 AP8163481 screw 4

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]

18 AP8163481 screw 4

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], For radial brake caliper[rc]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Front fork III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8163451 RH radial sleeve 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

2 AP8163452 LH radial sleeve 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

3 AP8163494 Sleeve 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

4 AP8123810 Plunger attachment bush 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

5 AP8163495 Spring 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

6 AP8123832 Preload tube cpl. 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

7 AP8123835 Spacer 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

8 AP8123836 Washer 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

9 AP8163496 Plunger, complete 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

10 AP8123816 Washer 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

11 AP8123815 Ring 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

12 AP8123817 Sleeve plug cpl. 2

Year:2005[5]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Front fork III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

13 AP8123834 O-ring 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

14 AP8123819 O-ring 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

15 AP8123820 O-ring 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

16 AP8123821 Stop ring 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

17 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 4

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

18 AP8163492 Hub+RH fork leg 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

19 AP8163493 Hub+LH fork leg 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

20 AP8123824 Dust cover 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

21 AP8123806 Circlip 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

22 AP8123825 Oil seal 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

23 AP8123826 Ring 2

Year:2005[5]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Front fork III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

24 AP8123827 Bush D.47,1xd.43xh.20 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

25 AP8123828 Bush D.44,5xd.41,1xh.20 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

26 AP8123811 Special washer 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]

27 AP8123812 screw M10x1,5 2

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], For radial brake caliper[rc]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8145020 Swing arm 1
2 AP8146520 Rear swing arm pin 1
3 AP8110078 Cage a rouleaux 1
4 AP8110079 Ball bearing 2
5 AP8121200 Adjustment bush 1
6 AP8121201 Swing arm ring nut 1
7 AP8144463 Chain guide plate 1
8 AP8158148 Chain guard 1

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

8 AP8168977 Chain guard 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

9 AP8144048 O-ring 134 2
10 AP8144006 Gasket ring 1
11 AP8121204 Inside circlip d37 1
12 AP8144005 Gasket ring 1
13 AP8234020 Cup for shoe 2
14 AP8152305 Chain tens.adjuster screw 2
15 AP8150334 Nut M8 2
16 AP8201755 Threaded rivet 4
17 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
18 AP8121203 Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush 1
19 AP8125687 Wheel pin washer 1
20 AP8125763 Rear wheel spindle nut 1
21 AP8144443 LH chain guide plate 1
22 AP8144444 RH chain guide plate 1
23 AP8144445 Chain guide plate 1

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

23 AP8144624 Chain guide plate 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

24 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

24 AP8152458 Screw 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

25 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
26 AP8121570 Internal spacer 1
27 AP8150503 Screw 2
28 AP8121890 Rear stand bush 2
29 AP8121075 Tbush * 1
30 AP8154046 Chain guide support plate 1
31 AP8121032 Bush 2
32 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 1
33 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1
34 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 1
35 AP8177263 Decal IP 35x35 2
36 AP8166986 Tyre pressure decal 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

36 AP8177792 Chain decal 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Connecting rod - rear shock abs.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8163065 Shock absorber 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8163125 Shock absorber 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8163125 Shock absorber 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8795041 Shock absorber Ohlins-Alu 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8795042 Shock absorber Ohlins-Inox 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8146557 Double conrod 2
3 AP8110065 Cage a rouleaux 6
4 AP8110068 Oil seal D18x24x3 6
5 AP8146518 Piston pin L=36 3
6 AP8152412 Hex socket screw M10x72 1
7 AP8121155 Tbush * 2
8 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 6
9 AP8146516 Single conrod comp. 1
10 AP8152411 Hex socket screw M10x59 1
11 AP8152413 Screw w/ flange M10x61 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158662 Windshield 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8168785 Windshield 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8168929 Windshield 1 Year:2004[4] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8168981 Windshield 1 Year:2004[4] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8178271 Windshield 1 Year:2004[4] Country:B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178272 Windshield 1 Year:2004[4] Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178273 Windshield 1 Year:2004[4] Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8178938 Windshield 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu], Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Country:Australia[AA], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8179264 Windshield 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8104343 RH rearview mirror 1 Year:2004[4]
2 AP8104860 RH rearview mirror 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8104860 RH rearview mirror 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8104875 RH rearview mirror 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8104888 RH rearview mirror 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8104888 RH rearview mirror 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8104344 LH rearview mirror 1 Year:2004[4]
3 AP8104861 LH rearview mirror 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8104861 LH rearview mirror 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8104876 LH rearview mirror 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8104889 LH rearview mirror 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8104889 LH rearview mirror 1 Year:2005[5]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8158661 Front fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8168874 Front fairing, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8168996 Front fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8178016 Front fairing, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8178028 Front fairing, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8178120 Front fairing,transp.varn. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
4 AP8178171 Front fairing, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8178874 Front fairing, black 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8178943 Front fairing, red 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8178957 Front fairing, silver 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

4 AP8179273 Front fairing, grey 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8184317 Front fairing, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black], Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8184334 Front fairing, grey 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8184351 Front fairing v.lilla 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8184385 Front fairing, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8184400 Front fairing, black/white 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8184680 Front fairing, blue 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8184700 Front fairing, white 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
5 AP8104759 LH orange lens 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8104759 LH orange lens 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8104759 LH orange lens 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

5 AP8127700 LH transparent lens 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8127700 LH transparent lens 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8104760 RH orange lens 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8104760 RH orange lens 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8104760 RH orange lens 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8127699 RH transparent lens 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8127699 RH transparent lens 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4 Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8152466 Nut M6 4 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
8 AP8104751 Spring 2
9 AP8104756 Cup 2
10 AP8104754 LH rearview mirror 1
11 AP8104758 RH gasket 1
12 AP8168986 RH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
12 AP8178110 RH baffle, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu], Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8178110 RH baffle, black 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

12 AP8178139 RH baffle, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8178139 RH baffle, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8178139 RH baffle, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8178180 RH baffle, grey 1

Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g], Fluo Red 2004[r] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

12 AP8178756 RH baffle, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8178756 RH baffle, carb. 1

Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8178756 RH baffle, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8178756 RH baffle, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8178756 RH baffle, carb. 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8178939 RH baffle, black 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

12 AP8179274 RH baffle, black 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

12 AP8179274 RH baffle, black 1

Year:2006[6]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo], Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

13 AP8168987 LH baffle, carb. 1

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8178111 LH baffle, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu], Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
13 AP8178111 LH baffle, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
13 AP8178140 LH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8178140 LH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8178140 LH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8178181 LH baffle, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g], Fluo Red 2004[r] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
13 AP8178755 LH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8178755 LH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8178755 LH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8178755 LH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8178755 LH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8178940 LH baffle, black 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
13 AP8179275 LH baffle, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
13 AP8179275 LH baffle, black 1 Year:2006[6]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

 

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo], Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

14 AP8144564 Rubber w/ insert M4 12
15 AP8121184 Screw M4x14 8

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

15 AP8152469 Screw M4x12 8

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

16 AP8104755 RH rearview mirror 1
17 AP8104757 LH gasket 1
18 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 2
19 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 2
20 AP8144565 Nylon washer 8
21 AP8158132 Upper RH fairing, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

21 AP8158132 Upper RH fairing, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

21 AP8158132 Upper RH fairing, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

21 AP8158132 Upper RH fairing, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

21 AP8158659 Upper RH fairing 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

21 AP8178753 Upper RH fairing, carb. 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

21 AP8178753 Upper RH fairing, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

21 AP8178753 Upper RH fairing, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

21 AP8178753 Upper RH fairing, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

22 AP8158133 Upper LH fairing, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

22 AP8158133 Upper LH fairing, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
22 AP8158133 Upper LH fairing, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
22 AP8158133 Upper LH fairing, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
22 AP8158660 Upper LH fairing 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
22 AP8178754 Upper LH fairing, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
22 AP8178754 Upper LH fairing, carb. 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
22 AP8178754 Upper LH fairing, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
22 AP8178754 Upper LH fairing, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
23 AP8144563 Rivet, male 4
24 AP8144616 Rivet, female 4
25 AP8121663 screw 4
26 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 4
27 853200 Decal V60 2 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
27 853201 Decal 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
27 AP8166985 Decal RSV 2 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Front body - Duct

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134766 Mirror support, LH 1
2 AP8146506 Mirror support, RH 1
3 AP8178118 Ext.Cornice 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

3 AP8178118 Ext.Cornice 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

4 AP8144457 Gasket 1
5 AP8158113 RH air duct 1
6 AP8158114 LH air duct 1
7 AP8158116 Grid 1
8 AP8104438 Throttle-valve 1
9 AP8158115 Diaphragm 1
10 AP8144582 Ring 1
11 AP8127176 Solenoid valve 3vie 1
12 AP8104336 Control valve cpl. 1
13 AP8104594 Anti-return valve 1
14 AP8178012 Int.Cornice 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

14 AP8178117 Int.Cornice 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

14 AP8178936 Int.frame, grey 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

15 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

15 AP8152452 Screw M6x20 4

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

16 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 6
17 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 11

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Front body - Duct

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

18 AP8121728 T bush 4
19 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 3
20 AP8144015 Oil pipe 6x12 1
21 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
22 AP8179263 Guard, black 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black], Bol D'or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor], Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark], Lead grey 2004[g], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey], Aprilia black 2004[n], Fluo Red 2004[r], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo], Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
22 AP8184681 Guard, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
23 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126982 Front mudguard, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156012 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156012 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156012 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8156012 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156031 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156040 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156041 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156041 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156041 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8156075 Front mudguard, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156093 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156094 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156164 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156164 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156164 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156164 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156176 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2005[5]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156182 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156186 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156186 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156186 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156234 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Country: Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156243 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156244 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156245 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156246 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156254 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156324 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Country:Australia[AA], B, gR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156325 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156353 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156354 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156359 Front mudguard, white 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156360 Front mudguard, white 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156371 Front mudguard, blue 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156372 Front mudguard, blue 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184362 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[eU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184363 Front mudguard, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

2 AP8158124 Front fairing lower lockup 1
3 AP8124719 Reflector, amber 2

Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]

4 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

4 AP8152458 Screw 4

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

5 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 4
6 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 3
7 AP8150204 Nut M4 4
8 AP8150158 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Front body - Fairings I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158130 RH lat.fairing, black 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

1 AP8158657 RH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8178004 RH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

1 AP8178029 RH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8178172 RH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

1 AP8178177 RH lat.fairing, black 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8178240 RH lateral fairing, transp. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

1 AP8178904 RH lat.fairing, black 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8178944 RH lat.fairing, black 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8178958 RH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8158131 LH lat.fairing, black 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Front body - Fairings I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8158658 LH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8178005 LH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8178030 LH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8178173 LH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8178178 LH lat.fairing, black 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8178241 LH lateral fairing, transp. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

2 AP8178905 LH lat.fairing, black 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8178945 LH lat.fairing, black 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8178959 LH lat.fairing, grey 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

3 AP8158128 Pillar 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

3 AP8168982 Pillar 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Front body - Fairings I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
4 AP8158910 RH puller 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8168611 RH puller 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
4 AP8168611 RH puller 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8168611 RH puller 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8168611 RH puller 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8178757 RH puller, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8178757 RH puller, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8178757 RH puller, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
5 AP8158911 LH puller 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
5 AP8168612 LH puller 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
5 AP8168612 LH puller 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
5 AP8168612 LH puller 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
5 AP8168612 LH puller 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
5 AP8178758 LH puller, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
5 AP8178758 LH puller, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
5 AP8178758 LH puller, carb. 1 Year:2005[5]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Front body - Fairings I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

6 AP8158126 RH internal fairing 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

7 AP8158127 LH internal fairing 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

8 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

8 AP8152460 Screw M6x15 4

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

9 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 18

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

10 AP8121663 screw 8

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

10 AP8161015 Fixing pin 8

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

11 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 8

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

12 AP8144616 Rivet, female 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

13 AP8144563 Rivet, male 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

14 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

15 AP8117189 Acoustic insulation panel, RH 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

16 AP8117190 Acoustic insulation panel, LH 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

17 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

18 AP8101985 Special clip 10

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front body - Fairings II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8179265 RH side panel upper, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179453 RH side panel upper, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179463 RH side panel upper, white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184318 RH side panel upper v.grigio 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black], Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184335 RH side panel upper v.grigio 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184335 RH side panel upper v.grigio 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184352 RH side panel upper, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184386 RH side panel upper, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8184401 RH side panel upper, black 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front body - Fairings II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8184682 RH side panel upper v.blu 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D]
1 AP8184701 RH side panel upper v.argento 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D]
2 AP8179266 LH side panel upper, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8179454 LH side panel upper, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8179464 LH side panel upper, white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184319 LH side panel upper v.grigio 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black], Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184336 LH side panel upper v.grigio 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184336 LH side panel upper v.grigio 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184353 LH side panel upper, red 1 Year:2007[7]

Vehicle colour:Bol D'or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front body - Fairings II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184387 LH side panel upper, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8184402 LH side panel upper, black 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8184683 LH side panel upper v.blu 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D]
2 AP8184702 LH side panel upper v.argento 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D]
3 AP8158128 Pillar 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8158128 Pillar 1 Year:2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8179261 RH puller 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8179353 RH puller 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
5 AP8179262 LH puller 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
5 AP8179354 LH puller 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
6 AP8158126 RH internal fairing 1 Year:2008[8]
6 AP8158126 RH internal fairing 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7]
7 AP8158127 LH internal fairing 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7]
7 AP8158127 LH internal fairing 1 Year:2008[8]

RSV 21000

3974 - RSV 1000 2004-2008

Chassis prefix: ZD4RR0, ZD4RRA, ZD4RRB, ZD4RRC, ZD4RRD, ZD4RRE, ZD4RRF, ZD4RRG, ZD4RRH, ZD4RRK, ZD4RRTR, ZD4RRU, ZD4RRX Engine prefix:



Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front body - Fairings II

Service

1


Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

8 AP8179267 Lower RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo], Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8179389 Lower RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
8 AP8184320 RH side panel,lower v.rosso 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8184320 RH side panel,lower v.rosso 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey], Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379) [red] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8184320 RH side panel,lower v.rosso 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
8 AP8184354 RH side panel,lower v.bianco 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8184388 RH side panel,lower v.nero 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
8 AP8184684 RH side panel,lower 1 Year:2008[8]

Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front body - Fairings II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8184703 RH side panel,lower 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8179268 Lower LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo], Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8179390 Lower LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
9 AP8184321 LH side panel, lower v.rosso 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
9 AP8184321 LH side panel, lower v.rosso 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8184321 LH side panel, lower v.rosso 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey], Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379) [red] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8184355 LH side panel, lower v.bianco 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8184389 LH side panel, lower v.nero 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front body - Fairings II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
9 AP8184685 LH side panel, lower 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8184704 LH side panel, lower 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
10 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 20 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
11 AP8152268 Hex socket screw M5x16 6 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
12 AP8144616 Rivet, female 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
13 AP8144563 Rivet, male 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
14 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
15 AP8117268 Acoustic insulation panel, LH 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
16 AP8117267 Acoustic insulation panel, RH 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
17 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
18 AP8101985 Special clip 10 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
19 AP8121663 screw 14 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
20 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 14 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
21 AP8102375 Clip m5 3 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
22 AP8144564 Rubber w/ insert M4 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
23 AP8166881 Heat protection 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158121 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country:B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8158121 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country:B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8158121 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], See technical comunication 33/2003[TC33]
1 AP8158654 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8168979 Fuel tank cover, transp. 1 Year:2004[4] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8168994 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8178015 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], See technical comunication 33/2003[TC33]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8178015 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178015 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178020 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178022 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g] Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8178024 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8178025 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g] Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178026 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country:B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8178026 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country:B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178026 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country:B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], See technical comunication 33/2003[TC33]
1 AP8178027 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178119 Fuel tank cover, transp. 1 Year:2004[4] Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8178168 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8178168 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8178169 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8178447 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Country:B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], See technical comunication 33/2003[TC33]
1 AP8178903 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178915 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178941 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178942 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178955 Fuel tank, silver 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8178956 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179272 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179451 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179452 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179461 Fuel tank, white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179462 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179483 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Country: Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8179497 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179501 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8184315 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184316 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184332 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184333 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184349 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[eU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184350 Fuel tank, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184383 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2007[7]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8184384 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8184398 Fuel tank, black/white 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[eU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8184399 Fuel tank, black/white 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8184676 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184677 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184678 Fuel tank, blue 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184679 Fuel tank, blue 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8184698 Fuel tank, white 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Country:Australia[AA], B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], Japan[JJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184699 Fuel tank, white 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Country:Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8117174 F.Tank acoustic insul. Panel 1
3 AP8117240 Fuel tank heat protection 1
4 AP8144328 Rubber spacer 2
5 AP8121421 T bush 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]
5 AP8121718 Headlight bush 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8152454 Screw M6x30 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
6 AP8152479 Hex socket screw M6x30 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8123934 Rubber spacer 2
8 AP8134419 Fuel tank bush 1
9 AP8150459 Hex screw M6x90 1
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
11 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1
12 AP8104720 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:See technical comunication 33/2003[TC33]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8104720 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
12 AP8144781 Fuel filler cap 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
13 AP8102503 Hose holder union 2
14 AP8120965 O-ring 2018 1
15 AP8150454 Hex socket screw M5x16 4 Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
15 AP8152455 Screw 4 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
16 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 2
17 AP8104803 Fuel filler cap gasket 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n], Fluo Red 2004[r] Country: B, GR, E, F, I, NL[EU], JapanJJ], Mexico[ME], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R], See technical comunication 33/2003[TC33]
18 AP8117275 Heat protection gasket 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
19 AP8150536 Special washer 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
20 852572 Tank guard decal 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
20 853194 Tank guard decal 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
20 853436 Tank guard decal 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
20 860084 Tank guard decal 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
20 AP8166868 Tank guard decal 1 Year:2008[8]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
20 AP8166868 Tank guard decal 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
20 AP8166868 Tank guard decal 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
20 AP8166882 Tank guard decal 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
20 AP8166893 Tank guard decal 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
21 852382 Master Bike Decal 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102678 Carbon filter 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8121267 Choke hold 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 856161 Valve roll over 1 Year:2008[8] Country:United States of America[USA]
3 AP8104614 Pressure valve 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8134884 Canister support plate 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
5 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
6 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:United States of America[USA]
7 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 4 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:United States of America[USA]
8 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 4 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:United States of America[USA]
9 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:United States of America[USA]
9 AP8102738 Hose clamp 1 Year:2008[8] Country:United States of America[USA]
10 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:United States of America[USA]
11 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 3 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Country:United States of America[USA]
12 AP8221310 Cable-guide 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
13 AP8104666 3-way union 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
14 856062 pipe SAE 30 d.11,11x4,8 3 Year:2008[8] Country:United States of America[USA]
15 856063 pipe SAE 30 d.12,7x6,35 2 Year:2008[8] Country:United States of America[USA]
16 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 3 Year:2008[8] Country:United States of America[USA]
17 AP8102998 Hose clamp d.9,5 7 Year:2008[8]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country:United States of America[USA]
18 AP8102159 Hose clamp 1 Year:2008[8] Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8129319 Driver saddle 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8129417 Driver saddle 1 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8129420 Driver saddle 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8129441 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8129441 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8129441 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu], Bol D'or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor], Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8129441 Driver saddle, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8129448 Driver saddle 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8129473 Driver saddle, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8129473 Driver saddle, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8129473 Driver saddle, red 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8129473 Driver saddle, red 1 Year:2007[7]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8158139 RH side panel, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8158139 RH side panel, carb. 1

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

2 AP8158139 RH side panel, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8158139 RH side panel, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8158663 RH side panel 1

Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo], Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8178759 RH side panel, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8178759 RH side panel, carb. 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8178759 RH side panel, carb. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8179403 RH side panel, carb. 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8179417 RH side panel, black 1

Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu], Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8179429 RH side panel, grey 1

Year:2006[6]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8179429 RH side panel, grey 1

Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8179429 RH side panel, grey 1

Year:2008[8]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184356 RH side panel, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8158140 LH side panel, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
3 AP8158140 LH side panel, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
3 AP8158140 LH side panel, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
3 AP8158140 LH side panel, carb. 1 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
3 AP8158664 LH side panel 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo], Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8178760 LH side panel, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
3 AP8178760 LH side panel, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
3 AP8178760 LH side panel, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
3 AP8179402 LH side panel, carb. 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
3 AP8179418 LH side panel, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu], Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8179430 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8179430 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2008[8]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8179430 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8184357 LH side panel, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8117236 RH adhesive sponge 1
5 AP8117235 LH adhesive sponge 1
6 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2 Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8152458 Screw 2 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
7 AP8126701 Saddle rubber 2
8 AP8221145 Tbush * 2
9 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
10 AP8126702 Rubber spacer 6
11 AP8144616 Rivet, female 2
12 AP8144563 Rivet, male 2
13 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
14 AP8221036 Bushing 5,3x8x7,1 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
15 AP8102375 Clip m5 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
16 AP8166905 Decal R 1000 2 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158142 Rear fairing 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8158665 Rear fairing 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8178031 Rear fairing 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8178114 Rear fairing, transp. 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

1 AP8178906 Rear fairing 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8178946 Rear fairing, red 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8178960 Rear fairing, silver 1

Year:2005[5]

Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8158143 Saddle cover, black 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8158666 Saddle cover, grey 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8178032 Saddle cover, red 1

Year:2004[4]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8178115 Saddle cover, transp. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
2 AP8178174 Saddle cover, red 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2004[r] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8178179 Saddle cover, black 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2004[n] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8178182 Saddle cover, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2004[g] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8178860 Saddle cover, black 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8178947 Saddle cover, red 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8178961 Saddle cover silver 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8797162 Saddle cover kit, red 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:See accessories catalogue[opt], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8797163 Saddle cover kit, black 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:See accessories catalogue[opt], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8797164 Saddle cover kit, silver 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Silver Mirror 2005[s.mir] Technical Specifications:See accessories catalogue[opt], RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8158912 Window 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

4 AP8129321 Saddle cover base 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

5 AP8158138 Door 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

6 AP8134396 Fuel tank support rod 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

7 AP8121322 Fixing pin 8

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

7 AP8144616 Rivet, female 4

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

8 AP8129330 Rear saddle 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

8 AP8129423 Rear saddle 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

8 AP8129423 Rear saddle 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

8 AP8129423 Rear saddle 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

9 AP8129331 Pillion seat strap 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

9 AP8129422 Pillion seat strap 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

9 AP8129424 Pillion seat strap 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

9 AP8129450 Pillion seat strap 1

Year:2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

10 AP8134654 Plate 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

11 AP8144563 Rivet, male 4

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

12 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

13 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 7

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8179277 RH rear fairing, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179455 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8179465 RH rear fairing, white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184322 RH rear fairing, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black], Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184337 RH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184358 RH rear fairing, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184403 RH rear fairing, white 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8184686 RH rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8184705 RH rear fairing, white 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8179435 LH rear fairing, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8179456 LH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8179466 LH rear fairing, white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184323 LH rear fairing, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black], Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184338 LH rear fairing, grey 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184359 LH rear fairing, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184404 LH rear fairing, white 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8184687 LH rear fairing, blue 1 Year:2008[8]

Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8184706 LH rear fairing, white 1

Year:2008[8]

Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]

3 AP8179436 Rear fairing, grey 1

Year:2006[6]

3 AP8179831 Rear fairing, white 1

Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

3 AP8184324 Rear fairing, black 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black], Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

3 AP8184339 Rear fairing, grey 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

3 AP8184360 Rear fairing, red 1

Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

3 AP8184649 Rear fairing, white 1

Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

3 AP8184688 Rear fairing, blue 1

Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

4 AP8179393 Saddle cover, black 1

Year:2006[6]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]

4 AP8179457 Saddle cover, red 1

Year:2006[6]

Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8179467 Seat cover, white 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8179484 Saddle cover, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8184325 Saddle cover, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black], Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8184340 Saddle cover, grey 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8184361 Saddle cover, black 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Bol D’or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8184393 Saddle cover, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8184406 Saddle cover, black 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8184689 Saddle cover, blue 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

4 AP8184708 Seat cover, white 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D], RSV Mille R Version[R]
5 AP8158138 Door 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
6 AP8129467 Rear saddle, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu], Bol D'or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor], Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8129467 Rear saddle, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8129467 Rear saddle, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
6 AP8129467 Rear saddle, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
6 AP8129474 Rear saddle, red 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8129474 Rear saddle, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8129474 Rear saddle, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
6 AP8129474 Rear saddle, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8129468 Pillion seat strap, black 1 Year:2006[6]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
7 AP8129468 Pillion seat strap, black 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Aprilia White 2006 (s.t.15178)[white] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8129468 Pillion seat strap, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu], Bol D'or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor], Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8129468 Pillion seat strap, black 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
7 AP8129475 Pillion seat strap, red 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8129475 Pillion seat strap, red 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8129475 Pillion seat strap, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8129475 Pillion seat strap, red 1 Year:2007[7] Vehicle colour:Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
8 AP8220238 Rubber spacer 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
9 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 7 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
10 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 6 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
11 AP8221145 Tbush * 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
12 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
13 AP8144616 Rivet, female 8 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

14 AP8144563 Rivet, male 8 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
15 AP8179075 Saddle cover base 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
16 AP8144081 Rubber spacer 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
17 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
18 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
19 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
20 AP8134654 Plate 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
21 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
22 AP8120253 Spacer 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158146 Saddle supp.front lockup 1
2 AP8144553 Support rubber part 1
3 AP8134855 Saddle supp.rear lockup 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]
3 AP8179287 Saddle supp.lower lockup 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
4 AP8144552 Support rubber part 1
5 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
6 AP8134788 Bracket 1
7 AP8144616 Rivet, female 3
8 AP8144563 Rivet, male 3
9 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
10 AP8121795 T bush 3
11 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 3
12 AP8104879 Pipe holder 1
13 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
14 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8 1
15 AP8220598 Breather pipe 1
16 AP8117276 Heat protection gasket 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Rear mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126948 Rear mudguard 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8126948 Rear mudguard 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
1 AP8126948 Rear mudguard 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8126948 Rear mudguard 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8126983 Rear mudguard 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8126983 Rear mudguard 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8156165 Rear mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156165 Rear mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156165 Rear mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8156165 Rear mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8126949 Number plate holder 1 Year:2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8126949 Number plate holder 1 Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8156087 Number plate holder 1 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
3 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 2 Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8112916 Rear reflector 1
5 AP8134783 Reflector support 2 Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:Australia[AA], Canadian[CN], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Rear mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

7 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4 Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
7 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8152458 Screw 4 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
8 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 2
9 AP8150158 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 2
10 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
11 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
12 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4
13 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 4 Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8127689 Dashboard complete 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]
1 AP8127689 Dashboard complete 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8127833 Dashboard complete 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8220150 Rubber spacer 3
3 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 3
4 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Handlebar - Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104509 Anti.v weight, black 2

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8104509 Anti.v weight, black 2

Year:2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

1 AP8104509 Anti.v weight, black 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8104950 Anti.v weight, bronze 2

Year:2006[6], 2007[7]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

2 AP8121520 Anti vib.weight trailing 2
3 AP8118648 Left half handlebar d.53 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

3 AP8118650 Left half handlebar d.51,1 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8118650 Left half handlebar d.51,1 1 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8118647 Right half handlebar d.53 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

4 AP8118649 Right half handlebar d.51,1 1 Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
4 AP8118649 Right half handlebar d.51,1 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
5 AP8127365 LH lights selector 1
6 AP8118637 Engine stop-start device 1
7 AP8114439 Gas trasmission delivery 1
8 AP8114440 Gas trasmission return 1
9 AP8118501 Handgrip pair, black 1
10 AP8150236 Hex socket screw M8x35 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

10 AP8150543 Screw M8x35 2

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Handlebar - Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

10 AP8152449 Screw M8x35 2

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

11 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

11 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25 2

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

12 AP8152003 Hex socket screw M6x40 2

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

12 AP8152446 Screw M6x40 2

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

13 AP8221043 Spacer bush * 2

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

14 AP8118566 Front gas lever U-bolt 1
15 AP8118492 Cap screw 2
16 AP8118567 Rear gas lever U-bolt 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Clutch pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133873 Brake oil tank complete 1
2 AP8113553 Tank cap 1
3 AP8154074 Oil tank plate 1
4 AP8106381 Clutch command cylinder 1
5 AP8106880 Clutch pipe 1
6 AP8133668 Microswitch 1
7 AP8133667 Clutch lever 1
8 AP8176193 Clutch pump 1
9 AP8133597 screw 1
10 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 1
11 AP8133595 Air bleed valve 1
12 AP8106935 Gasket 1
13 AP8133872 Rear brake pump union 1
14 AP8144151 Rubber pipe 1
15 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
16 AP8133666 Lever pin 1
17 AP8133665 U-bolt 1
18 AP8121915 Gasket 4
19 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 3
20 AP8133594 Oil pipe screw 1
21 AP8150537 Hex socket screw M6x12 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

21 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

21 AP8152462 Screw M6x10 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

22 AP8150538 Hex socket screw M5x10 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Clutch pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

22 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

22 AP8152461 Screw 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

23 AP8150539 Cap nut 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

23 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

23 AP8152465 Self-locking nut 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

24 AP8152467 Washer d.5,2 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

25 AP8150272 Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Front master cilinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113984 Front brake hose 1

Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]

1 AP8133618 Front brake hose 1

Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]

2 AP8113598 Pil brake tank plug 1
3 AP8113499 Brake oil tank 1
4 AP8133663 Front master cilinder 1
5 AP8133664 Front brake lever 1
6 AP8133665 U-bolt 1
7 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
8 AP8133666 Lever pin 1
9 AP8121915 Gasket 6
10 AP8133594 Oil pipe screw 3
11 AP8127432 Stop switch 1
12 AP8144151 Rubber pipe 1
13 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
14 AP8150537 Hex socket screw M6x12 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

14 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

14 AP8152462 Screw M6x10 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

15 AP8134383 Oil tank plate 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

15 AP8154073 Oil tank plate 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

16 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

16 AP8152464 Screw M6x25 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

16 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Front master cilinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

17 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1
18 AP8221023 T bush 1
19 AP8150474 Stainless cap nut M6 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

19 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

19 AP8152466 Nut M6 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

20 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 1
21 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104828 Water cooler 1
2 AP8124855 Fan, cpl. 2
3 AP8134852 LH inf.water cooler holder 1
4 AP8134853 RH inf.water cooler holder 1
5 AP8124929 Thermostat valve set 75°C 1
6 AP8144033 Thermostat-pump pipe 1
7 AP8144719 Thermostat-cooler pipe 1
8 AP8144718 Cooler-manifold pipe 1
9 AP8120980 Thermostat-engine pipe 1
10 AP8144644 Filler cap 1
11 AP8144449 pipe 2
12 AP8104338 Three-way manifold 1
13 AP8102615 Cover 1
14 AP8104097 Hose clamp 4
15 AP8144645 pipe 1
16 AP8121795 T bush 4
17 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 4
18 AP8150026 Nut M6 4
19 AP8221023 T bush 2
20 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
21 AP8201727 Black cable guide 1
22 AP8144733 Hose 1
23 AP8101927 Hose clip D23,5x8* 2
24 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 2
25 AP8144720 Hose 2
26 AP8144732 pipe 1
27 AP8104540 Hose clip D31x9* 6
28 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Cooling system

Service

1



Pos. Code

Description 1

Qty

Variants

29 AP8120582

Cable-guide |

1


07/07/2015

Page 105 / 193


Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Expansion tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158147 Expansion tank 1
2 AP8104124 Expansion tank plug 1
3 AP8220191 Gasket 1
4 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
5 AP8221145 Tbush * 2
6 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
7 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 1
8 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 1
9 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Oil radiator

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106388 Oil pipe 1
2 AP8104341 Water cooler, RH 1
3 AP8104452 Water cooler, LH 1
4 AP8144008 O-ring 115 1
5 AP8134774 Water cooler support 1
6 AP8144518 pipe 1
7 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 4
8 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 6
9 AP8152117 Hex socket screw 4
10 AP8221023 T bush 4
11 AP8106389 Oil pipe 12x19 2
12 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3
13 AP8144061 Silent-block 1
14 AP8102731 Hose clamp 1
15 AP8121313 Conical bush 2
16 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
17 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
18 AP8121659 LH fairing spacer 1
19 AP8121658 RH fairing spacer 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.36

Description

Oil tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158120 Oil tank, black 1
1 AP8168978 Inox Oil tank 1
2 AP8102828 Oil filter cpl. 1
3 AP8144090 Oil pipe 1
4 AP8102618 Oil filler cap 1
5 AP8106387 Oil pipe 1
6 AP8106389 Oil pipe 12x19 2
7 AP8144200 Oil level pipe 1
8 AP8144061 Silent-block 3
9 AP8121409 Oil pipe screw 2
10 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 2
11 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
12 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
13 AP8144606 Gasket 10X5 1
14 AP8120196 O-ring 3056 1
15 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
16 AP8120190 O-ring 3075 2
17 AP8102786 Hose clip 20x8 2
18 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 6
19 AP8167560 Oil decal Max-Min 1
20 AP8121862 Washer D8x16x1,5 1
21 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.37

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158111 Filter housing cover 1
2 AP8158112 Filter housing base 1
3 AP8104329 Air filter 1
4 AP8104335 Frame 1
5 AP8176046 Intake opening 2
6 AP8158119 Intake manifold 1
7 AP8144456 Gasket 1
8 AP8120615 Gasket D3 1
9 AP8144581 O-ring 3231 2
10 AP8120876 Plug 1
11 AP8124981 Min.regulation engine 1
12 AP8149165 Min.adj.valve 1
13 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 4
14 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 6
15 AP8104525 Filter blow-by 1
16 AP8144551 Joint 1
17 AP0274055 Pressure sensor 2
18 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1
19 AP8150406 Screw 2
20 AP8150272 Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 2
21 AP8220095 O-ring 2
22 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 7
23 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1
24 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 1
25 AP8144038 Fuel pipe 6x10 1
26 AP8121023 Headlight adjuster spring 1
27 AP8144605 pipe 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.38

Description

Fuel pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 890435 Hose clamp 2
2 AP8176032 Gasket ring 1
3 AP8144476 Fuel pipe 1
4 AP8104374 Joint 1
5 AP8127688 Level sensor 1
6 AP8121538 screw 2
7 AP8124664 Fuel pump wiring 1
8 AP8144475 Gasket ring 1
9 AP8120992 Fuel pipe 1
10 AP8106443 Bored screw 1
11 AP8106444 Gasket 18x12,2x1,5 2
12 AP8144069 Fuel pipe 6x13 1
13 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2
14 AP8106881 Fuel pump cpl. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 852621 RH silencer, polished 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

1 AP8119654 RH silencer 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

1 AP8119716 RH silencer 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

1 AP8119837 RH silencer, polished 1

Year:2006[6]

2 852622 LH silencer, polished 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

2 AP8119655 LH silencer 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]

2 AP8119717 LH silencer 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

2 AP8119838 LH silencer, polished 1

Year:2006[6]

3 AP8119651 Front. Exhaust pipe 1
4 AP8119648 Central exhaust manifold 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

4 AP8119877 Central exhaust manifold 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

5 AP8119650 Rear exhaust pipe 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

5 AP8119878 Rear exhaust pipe 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

6 AP8150505 Hex socket screw m4x6 inox 6
7 AP8119708 Exhaust pipe gasket 2
8 AP8121170 Spring 6
9 AP8127773 Silencer dx protection 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

9 AP8158123 Silencer dx protection 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

10 AP8127774 Silencer sx protection 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

10 AP8158460 Silencer sx protection 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

11 AP8158984 Silencer protection 2
12 AP8144558 Rubber spacer 4
13 AP8121199 Bush 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Single-saddle version[Mono]
13 AP8121455 Spacer bush 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
13 AP8134378 Silencer fixing bush 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], Single-saddle version[Mono], rSv Mille R Version[R]
14 AP8150018 Washer 4
15 AP8152291 Screw w/ flange 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
15 AP8152450 Screw M8x40 2 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
16 AP8150506 Flanged nut 8
17 AP8119497 CO intake screw 2
18 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
19 AP8133901 Heat protection 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]
20 AP8150535 Safety washer 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7], 2008[8]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.41

Description

Front wheel R version

Service

1

Pos. Code

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
5 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 0000000 Tyre 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], Unisunstar[U]
9 AP8108675 Front wheel, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8128147 Front wheel, grey 1 Year:2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
10 AP8125773 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
11 AP8125777 Ball bearing 25x47x12 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
12 AP8125778 Internal spacer 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
13 AP8125779 Circlip 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.42

Description

Front wheel Factory - Dream I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 0000000 Tyre 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8109256 Front/rear tyre 120/70 ZR 17 Pirelli 1 Year:2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8109256 Front/rear tyre 120/70 ZR 17 Pirelli 1 Year:2007[7] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8109284 Front/rear tyre 120/70 ZR 17 Pirelli 1 Year:2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 853375 Front wheel, gold 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8108932 Front wheel, gold 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8108994 Front wheel, blue OZ-Alu 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
2 AP8128041 Front wheel 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE]
2 AP8128204 Front wheel, red 1 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006[a.blk], Aprilia Black 2007 (s.t.853153)[black], Bol D'or 2007 (s.t.853155)[bol dor], Dark Lion 2007 (s.t.853378)[dark], Lead grey 2004[g], Platinum Grey 2007 (s.t.853154)[grey], Aprilia black 2004[n], Fluo Red 2004[r], Fluo Red 2005-2006[r.fluo], Red Lion 2007 (s.t.853379)[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8128228 Front wheel, black 1 Year:2008[8] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2008 (s.t.859822)[black08], Planet Blue 2008 (s.t.860005)[blu], Ice White 2008 (s.t.860006)[ice] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.42

Description

Front wheel Factory - Dream I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

3 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC], Unisunstar[U]

4 AP8110094 Bearing 25x47x12 2

Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

4 AP8110094 Bearing 25x47x12 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

5 AP8125843 Internal spacer 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

5 AP8125843 Internal spacer 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

6 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

6 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

7 AP8125841 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

7 AP8125841 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2

Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

8 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8] Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

8 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.42

Description

Front wheel Factory - Dream I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

9 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

9 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

10 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12

Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

10 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

11 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

11 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8104728 Tubeless tyre valve 90° 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

12 AP8104728 Tubeless tyre valve 90° 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]

13 AP8125842 Snap ring d47 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6]

Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]

13 AP8125842 Snap ring d47 1

Year:2007[7], 2008[8]

Technical Specifications:Factory R RSV Version[FAC], RSV Mille R Version[R]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.43

Description

Front wheel Factory - Dream II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8128133 Front wheel, blue 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R], ZNL sign[znl]
2 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8128169 Internal spacer 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8125777 Ball bearing 25x47x12 2 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
5 AP8125773 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8125779 Circlip 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
10 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
11 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
12 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
13 0000000 Tyre 1 Year:2006[6] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.44

Description

Front brake caliper I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8176033 RH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
2 AP8176034 LH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
3 AP8133592 Pads 4 pc. 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
4 AP8113973 Air bleed valve 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
5 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
6 AP8133593 Pin+Brake spring 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
7 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], For standard brake caliper[sc]
7 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc], Unisunstar[U]
8 AP8152336 Screw w/ flange M10x1,25 4 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
9 AP8133618 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:For standard brake caliper[sc]
10 AP8121915 Gasket 2
11 AP8133594 Oil pipe screw 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.45

Description

Front brake caliper II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133590 LH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
2 AP8133591 RH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
3 AP8133592 Pads 4 pc. 2 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
4 AP8133595 Air bleed valve 2 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
5 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 2 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
6 AP8133593 Pin+Brake spring 2 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
7 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], For radial brake caliper[rc]
7 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc], Unisunstar[U]
8 AP8113984 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]
9 AP8133597 screw 1
10 AP8121915 Gasket 2
11 AP8152414 Screw w/ flange M10x55 4 Technical Specifications:For radial brake caliper[rc]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.46

Description

Rear wheel R version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8107146 Chain cpl conn.link 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
2 AP8107145 Chain ring 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
3 AP8128071 Rear wheel 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8125912 Rear wheel spring drive holder 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
4 AP8128231 Rear wheel spring drive holder 1 Year:2008[8] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
5 0000000 Tyre 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
6 AP8125731 Flexible coupling rubber 5 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
7 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
8 AP8121225 Rear wheel spacer 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
9 B045033 Pin 5 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 5 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
11 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
12 AP8125831 Rear wheel spindle 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
13 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
14 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
15 AP8125786 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.46

Description

Rear wheel R version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

16 AP8128072 Internal spacer 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
17 AP8125788 Circlip 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
18 AP8150463 Pin 10x20 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
19 AP8106806 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
20 AP8150195 Hex socket screw M10x30 5 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
21 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
22 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
23 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
24 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
25 AP8107150 Connecting link 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.47

Description

Rear wheel Factory - Dream I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 0000000 Tyre 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5], 2006[6] Technical Specifications:Nera Dream RSV Version[DRE], Factory R RSV Version[FAC]
1 AP8109257 Rear tyre 180/55 ZR 17 Pirelli 1 Year:2007[7] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille R Version[R]
1 AP8109285 Rear tyre 190/50 ZR 17 1 Year:2008[8] Technical Sp