Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Frame I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146457 Saddle support 1 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
1 AP8146679 Saddle support 1 Technical Specifications:Single-saddle version[Mono]
2 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 13
3 AP8134452 Rear fairing support 1 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
4 AP8121882 Cable-guide 2
5 AP8150469 Hex socket screw M10x30 4
6 AP8134608 Saddle lock support 1 Technical Specifications:Single-saddle version[Mono]
7 AP8152386 Spacer 2 Technical Specifications:Single-saddle version[Mono]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134389 Coil support, RH 1
2 AP8134635 Coil support, LH 1
3 AP8135905 Instrum.holder frame 1
4 AP8121428 Circlip d8 1
5 AP8134436 Fairing connecting plate 2
6 AP8102498 Snap ring 1
7 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
8 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
9 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
10 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
11 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 20
12 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1
13 AP8146334 Frame, anod. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8146692 Frame, black 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
13 AP8146773 Frame p. 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
14 AP8134674 Min.eng.spd.cable plate 1
15 AP8201539 Hose clamp 2
16 AP8150314 Screw 2
17 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
18 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 12

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Frame III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 4
2 AP8152317 Screw w/ flange M10x100 2
3 AP8152318 Screw w/ flange M10x35 2
4 AP8152325 Screw w/ flange 2
5 AP8120582 Cable-guide 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
5 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]
6 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 4
7 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
8 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
9 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
10 AP8121998 Upper engine spacer 1
11 AP8134638 Lower water cooler support 1
12 AP8134380 Water cooler upper support 1
13 AP8146334 Frame, anod. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8146692 Frame, black 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
13 AP8146773 Frame p. 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
14 AP8121997 Lower adjustment bush 1
15 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
16 AP8121996 Upper adjustment bush 1
17 AP8121995 Eng.connect.elem.ring nut 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Frame III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

18 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 10
19 AP8121313 Conical bush 2
20 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
21 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
22 AP8102902 Hex threaded insert 3
23 AP8121254 LH front engine spacer 2
24 AP8152316 Screw w/ flange M10x75 1
24 AP8152398 Screw w/ flange M10x80 1
25 AP8152315 Screw w/ flange M10x110 1
26 AP8201727 Black cable guide 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134541 Fairing fixing plate 2
2 AP8121135 Footrest pin 4
3 AP8121224 Footrest return spring 2
4 AP8120573 Stop ring 4
5 AP8146467 Front footrest, pair 1
6 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
7 AP8135909 RH front footrest bracket 1
8 AP8135910 LH front footrest bracket 1
9 AP8146503 RH front footrest guard 1
10 AP8146504 LH front footrest guard 1
11 AP8121133 Coil compress. spring 2 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
12 AP8101861 Ball D6,35 2 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
13 AP8134651 LH footrest support 1 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
14 AP8134652 RH footrest support 1 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
15 AP8146466 Rear footrests, pair 1 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
16 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 6
17 AP8134451 Footrest plate 4 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
18 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 8
19 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146652 Stand cpl. 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8146677 Stand cpl. 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8146658 Lateral stand 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8146676 Lateral stand 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8134373 Stand plate 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8134749 Stand plate 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8121014 Coil pull spring * 1
5 AP8150196 Hex socket screw 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8152320 Screw w/ flange 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8150480 Low self-locking nut M10x1,25 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8102524 Stand spring protection 1
8 AP8121375 Central stand fixing screw 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8121429 Central stand fixing screw 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8221197 Lateral stand spring 1
10 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
11 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 1
12 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 3
13 AP8124977 Rotary switch 1
14 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
15 AP8150287 Hex socket screw M10x90 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8110077 Axial ball bearing 2
2 AP8123927 Fork upper plate 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8123932 Fork upper plate 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8163240 Fork upper plate 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8123640 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8123928 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8121207 Steering security plate 1
5 AP8123642 Ring nut 1
6 AP8123643 Return ring nut 1
7 AP8123644 Dust cover ring 1
8 AP8121346 Upper plate fixing bush 1
9 AP8121302 Steering lock bush 2
10 AP8150211 Hex socket screw M8x16 2
11 AP8123641 Dust cover ring 2
12 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 6
13 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
14 AP8121041 Spacer * 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
15 AP8123972 Steering shock absorber Ohlin 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
16 AP8152384 Stem plug washer 1
17 AP8157770 Aprilia dataplate 1
18 AP8150490 Dowel 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123637 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8123638 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8123829 Sleeve 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8123810 Plunger attachment bush 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8123831 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8123832 Preload tube cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8123835 Spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8123836 Washer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8163034 Plunger, complete 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8123816 Washer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8123815 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8123833 Sleeve plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8123834 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
14 AP8123819 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
15 AP8123820 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8123821 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
17 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
18 AP8163057 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
19 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
20 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123637 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8163062 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8123638 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8163063 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8123822 Hub+RH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8123823 Hub+LH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8123824 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8123806 Circlip 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8123825 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8123827 Bush D.47,1xd.43xh.20 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8123828 Bush D.44,5xd.41,1xh.20 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8123826 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8123811 Special washer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8123812 screw M10x1,5 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
14 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
15 AP8163057 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
16 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
17 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
18 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
19 AP8121178 Stud bolt 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

20 AP8163481 screw 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8110079 Ball bearing 2
2 AP8125830 Rear swing arm pin 1
3 AP8120985 RH chain guide plate 1
4 AP8120986 LH chain guide plate 1
5 AP8121200 Adjustment bush 1
6 AP8121201 Swing arm ring nut 1
7 AP8121202 Internal spacer 1
8 AP8121203 Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush 1
9 AP8121890 Rear stand bush 2
10 AP8146295 Swing arm, anod. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8146739 Swing arm, black 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
10 AP8146774 Swing arm, grey 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
11 AP8110078 Cage a rouleaux 1
12 AP8144006 Gasket ring 1
13 AP8125763 Rear wheel spindle nut 1
14 AP8144048 O-ring 134 2
15 AP8121204 Inside circlip d37 1
16 AP8144005 Gasket ring 1
17 AP8125687 Wheel pin washer 1
18 AP8150468 Screw M6x40 2
19 AP8150334 Nut M8 2
20 AP8152305 Chain tens.adjuster screw 2
21 AP8201755 Threaded rivet 2
22 AP8120995 Chain guide plate 1
23 AP8138593 Chain guard 1
24 AP8234020 Cup for shoe 2
25 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
27 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 2
28 AP8144284 Chain guide plate 1
29 AP8121075 Tbush * 2
30 AP8158669 Chain guide plate 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
31 AP8796705 Sliding block, kit 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Connecting rod - rear shock abs.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8135924 Double connecting rod pin L40 2
2 AP8110065 Cage a rouleaux 6
3 AP8146681 Single conrod comp. 1
4 AP8123942 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8123973 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing Gp1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8146409 Double conrod 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing Gp1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8146648 Double conrod 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8152322 Screw w/ flange M10x65 3 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing Gp1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8152413 Screw w/ flange M10x61 3 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 5
8 AP8150458 Hex socket screw M10x63 1
9 AP8150457 Hex socket screw M10x74 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8152397 Hex socket screw M10x82 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
10 AP8121155 Tbush * 2
11 AP8110068 Oil seal D18x24x3 6
12 AP8123859 T bush 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8123860 O-ring 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
14 AP8123870 T bush 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 10
2 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 5
3 AP8148829 Windshield 1 Year:2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[l], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8149341 Windshield 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Australia[AA], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[cF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8149341 Windshield 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Australia[AA], USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Australia[AUS], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8149843 Windshield 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8149843 Windshield 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8168403 Windshield 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8168991 Windshield 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF],

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8144109 Fixing pin 12
5 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 12
6 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 12
7 AP8102341 Mirror joint cup 2
8 AP8102632 RH rearview mirror 1
9 AP8102633 LH rearview mirror 1
10 AP8102909 Mirror insertion kit 2
11 AP8168386 Front fairing, hot red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8168400 Front fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
11 AP8168414 Front fairing, f.yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
11 AP8168429 Front fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8168443 Front fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8168812 Front fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
11 AP8168913 Front fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8148830 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8149270 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1 Year:2003[3] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
13 AP8144281 Front fairing gasket 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
14 AP8106712 Staple 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
15 AP8149285 RH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
15 AP8168387 RH baffle, hot red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
15 AP8168401 RH baffle 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
15 AP8168401 RH baffle 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
15 AP8168415 RH baffle 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
15 AP8168430 RH baffle, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
15 AP8168444 RH baffle, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8149286 LH baffle, carb. 1 Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
16 AP8168388 LH baffle, hot red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8168402 LH baffle 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
16 AP8168402 LH baffle 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
16 AP8168416 LH baffle 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
16 AP8168431 LH baffle, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8168445 LH baffle, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
17 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Front body - Duct

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139415 LH int.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
1 AP8139415 LH int.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8139415 LH int.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
1 AP8148912 LH int.air duct, hot red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8148946 LH int.air duct, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
1 AP8158574 LH int.air duct, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
1 AP8158574 LH int.air duct, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8124300 Air temp. Sensor 1
3 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 6
4 AP8148350 Air intake grid, RH 1
5 AP8148351 Air intake grid, LH 1
6 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 20
7 AP8121297 Expansion insert m5 2
8 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
9 AP8220269 Cable-guide 2
10 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
11 AP8168395 LH ext.air duct, hot red 1 Year:2003[3]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Front body - Duct

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8168410 LH ext.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
11 AP8168424 LH ext.air duct, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
11 AP8168438 LH ext.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8168452 LH ext.air duct, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8168820 LH ext.air duct, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
11 AP8168902 LH ext.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
12 AP8168394 RH ext.air duct, hot red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8168409 RH ext.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
12 AP8168423 RH ext.air duct, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
12 AP8168437 RH ext.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8168451 RH ext.air duct, grey 1

Year:2003[3]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Front body - Duct

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8168819 RH ext.air duct, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
12 AP8168901 RH ext.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
13 AP8139414 RH int.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8139414 RH int.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
13 AP8139414 RH int.air duct, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
13 AP8148911 RH int.air duct, hot red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8148945 RH int.air duct, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
13 AP8158573 RH int.air duct, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
13 AP8158573 RH int.air duct, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
14 AP8102831 Air deflector 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Front body - Duct

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

14 AP8168759 LH air duct 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
15 AP8168760 RH air duct 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8156012 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
1 AP8156031 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2003[3] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8156040 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8156041 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8124719 Reflector, amber 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8150204 Nut M4 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8148589 LH Front reflector support 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 AP8148588 RH Front reflector support 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

7 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Front body - Lockups

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 3
2 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 5
3 AP8117129 Spoiler heat protection 1
4 AP8148551 Front fairing lower lockup 1
5 AP8168397 Pillar, hot 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168411 Pillar, d.black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8168425 Pillar, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8168439 Pillar, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8168439 Pillar, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168453 Pillar, p.grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168453 Pillar, p.grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
6 AP8148834 Cooler spoiler, black 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Central body - Upper fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 20
2 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert 2
3 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 8
4 AP8168389 RH lat.fairing, hot red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8168404 RH lat.fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8168418 RH lat.fairing, fl.yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8168432 RH lat.fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8168446 RH lat.fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8168814 RH lat.fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8168899 RH lat.fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8168390 LH lat.fairing, hot red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168405 LH lat.fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8168419 LH lat.fairing, fl.yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Central body - Upper fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8168433 LH lat.fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168447 LH lat.fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168815 LH lat.fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8168900 LH lat.fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8148483 RH internal fairing, black 1
7 AP8148484 LH internal fairing, black 1
8 AP8148529 Upper RH fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8148529 Upper RH fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
8 AP8148529 Upper RH fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
8 AP8148915 Upper RH fairing, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8148949 Upper RH fairing, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
8 AP8158581 Upper RH fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Central body - Upper fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
8 AP8158581 Upper RH fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8148530 Upper LH fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
9 AP8148530 Upper LH fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
9 AP8148530 Upper LH fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8148916 Upper LH fairing, red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8148950 Upper LH fairing, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
9 AP8158579 Upper LH fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
9 AP8158579 Upper LH fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 24
11 AP8117168 Acoustic insul. panel, RH up. 1
12 AP8117169 Acoustic insul. panel, LH up. 1
13 AP8121253 Pin 12
14 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
15 AP8149282 RH puller, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Central body - Upper fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
15 AP8149282 RH puller, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
15 AP8149282 RH puller, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
15 AP8149282 RH puller, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
15 AP8158568 RH puller, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
15 AP8158568 RH puller, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
15 AP8158568 RH puller, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8149283 LH puller, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
16 AP8149283 LH puller, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
16 AP8149283 LH puller, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
16 AP8149283 LH puller, carb. 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
16 AP8158569 LH puller, black 1

Year:2003[3]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Central body - Upper fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8158569 LH puller, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8158569 LH puller, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Central body - RH fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8138565 Silencer protection 1
2 AP8168391 RH lower fairing, hot 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8168406 RH lower fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8168420 RH lower fairing, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8168434 RH lower fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8168448 RH lower fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8168816 RH lower fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8168896 RH lower fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8117132 Acoustic insul. panel, RH low. 1
4 AP8144081 Rubber spacer 1
5 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
6 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
7 AP8144109 Fixing pin 12
8 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 12
9 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 12
10 AP8101985 Special clip 12
11 AP8117133 Acoustic insul. panel, LH low. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Central body - LH fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8138565 Silencer protection 1
2 AP8117132 Acoustic insul. panel, RH low. 1
3 AP8168381 LH lower fairing, hot 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8168382 LH lower fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8168392 LH lower fairing, hot 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8168407 LH lower fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8168421 LH lower fairing, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Central body - LH fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8168422 LH lower fairing, yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8168435 LH lower fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8168436 LH lower fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8168449 LH lower fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8168450 LH lower fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8168817 LH lower fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU],

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Central body - LH fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8168818 LH lower fairing, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8168897 LH lower fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8168939 LH lower fairing, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8144081 Rubber spacer 1
5 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
6 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
7 AP8144109 Fixing pin 12
8 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 12
9 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 12
10 AP8101985 Special clip 12
11 AP8117133 Acoustic insul. panel, LH low. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Fuel tank I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134370 Tank support 1
2 AP8117174 F.Tank acoustic insul. Panel 1
3 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
4 AP8117128 Fuel tank heat protection 1
5 AP8168384 Fuel tank, hot red 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168398 Fuel tank, Ap. black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8168398 Fuel tank, Ap. black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168412 Fuel tank, flashy yellow 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8168441 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168810 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8168895 Fuel tank, black 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8121421 T bush 2
7 AP8144328 Rubber spacer 2
8 AP8123934 Rubber spacer 2
9 AP8134419 Fuel tank bush 1
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
11 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Fuel tank I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8150459 Hex screw M6x90 1
13 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Fuel tank II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120893 Cap seal 1
2 AP8120894 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8120894 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications^ Countries Approval[49st]
2 AP8144351 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
3 AP8102535 Float chamber 1
4 AP8102503 Hose holder union 2
5 AP8120965 O-ring 2018 2
6 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 2
7 AP8104287 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
7 AP8104288 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]
7 AP8104288 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8144627 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Fuel tank II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
8 AP8150454 Hex socket screw M5x16 4
9 AP8150453 Hex socket screw M5x30 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120116 3-way union 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

2 AP8102985 Anti-return valve 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

3 AP8121267 Choke hold 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

4 AP8202154 3-way union 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

5 AP8102727 3-way union 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

6 AP8106764 Purge valve 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

7 AP8102678 Carbon filter 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

8 AP8134650 Valve support clamp 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

9 AP8117041 Adhesive sponge 6x30 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

10 AP8102688 Hose clamp d.76 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

11 AP8102719 Hose clamp d.80,5 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8102375 Clip m5 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

13 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

14 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

15 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 2

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

16 AP8120987 pipe 9x14 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

17 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 2

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

18 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 7

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

19 AP8102520 Hose clamp 1

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

20 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 2

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

21 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8 4

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

22 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 2

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

23 AP8102766 Hose clamp 2

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

24 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

25 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

26 AP8221310 Cable-guide 2

Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8129283 Driver saddle, black 1
2 AP8129355 Rear saddle 1 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
3 AP8129356 Pillion seat strap 1 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
4 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4
5 AP8168110 Saddle cover, black 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8168904 Saddle cover, black 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8168108 Saddle cover base 1
7 AP8149287 RH side panel 1
8 AP8149288 LH side panel 1
9 AP8126701 Saddle rubber 6
10 AP8126702 Rubber spacer 2
11 AP8144081 Rubber spacer 1
12 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
13 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6
14 AP8121991 Bush 2
15 AP8221145 Tbush * 2
16 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 4
17 AP8138947 Saddle cover access door 1
18 AP8117125 Adhesive sponge 2
19 AP8134654 Plate 2 Technical Specifications:Double-saddle version[Bip]
20 AP8121811 T bush 2
21 AP8148852 Air intake grid, LH 1
22 AP8149354 Air intake grid, RH 1
23 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 16
24 AP8220238 Rubber spacer 2
25 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134396 Fuel tank support rod 1
2 AP8221129 Bush 2
3 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 2
4 AP8102911 Saddle lock cpl. 1
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
6 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 10
7 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
8 AP8102914 Saddle release cable 1
9 AP8168111 Rear fairing, black 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8168905 Rear fairing, black 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
10 AP8168109 Rear fairing, black 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

10 AP8168426 Rear fairing, black 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

10 AP8168440 Rear fairing, black 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

10 AP8168454 Rear fairing, black 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

10 AP8168470 Rear fairing, black 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

10 AP8168470 Rear fairing, black 1

Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

10 AP8168903 Rear fairing, black 1

Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
11 AP8168112 Air intake grid 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8138591 Saddle supp.lower lockup 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8149033 Saddle supp.lower lockup 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
3 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
4 AP8201539 Hose clamp 1
5 AP8150468 Screw M6x40 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8121890 Rear stand bush 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
7 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
8 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
9 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 6
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
11 AP8102375 Clip m5 8
12 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
13 AP8102600 Cover 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
13 AP8102600 Cover 3 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Rear mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126775 Number plate support 1
2 AP8126579 Low rear mudguard 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8126650 Rear mudguard, carb. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8156088 Rear mudguard 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8134448 Reflector support 1
4 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 3 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8126591 Number-plate extension 1
7 AP8150340 Hex socket screw 2
8 AP8150204 Nut M4 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8150177 Washer 5,3X10X1 2
10 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
11 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4
12 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4
13 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
14 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1
15 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
16 AP8148587 Reflector support 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
17 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124990 Dashboard complete 1
2 AP8112599 Rubber spacer * 3
3 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3
4 AP8124569 Lampholder, complete 5
5 AP8124570 Lampholder, complete 3
6 AP8124571 Lampholder, complete 12V-3W 2
7 AP8124575 Dashboard piston 5
8 AP8124574 Dashboard rubber 1
9 AP8124573 Up. Dashboard cover 1
10 AP8124572 screw 8
11 AP8144415 Gasket 1
12 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Handlebar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104509 Anti.v weight, black 2
2 AP8118590 Right half handlebar d.53 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8118592 Right half handlebar d.51,1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8118591 Left half handlebar d.53 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8118593 Left half handlebar d.51,1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8120190 O-ring 3075 1
5 AP8150472 TSPEI inox screw M3x20 2
6 AP8121520 Anti vib.weight trailing 2
7 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
8 AP8118501 Handgrip pair, black 1
9 AP8118492 Cap screw 2
10 AP8118567 Rear gas lever U-bolt 1
11 AP8150508 Hex socket screw M6x45 2
12 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 2
13 AP8127069 LH lights selector 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
13 AP8127069 LH lights selector 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], United States of America[USA]
14 AP8118470 Choke control 1
15 AP8118580 Engine stop-start device 1
16 AP8114404 Gas trasmission delivery 1
17 AP8114405 Gas trasmission return 1
18 AP8114359 Choke cable 1
19 AP8118566 Front gas lever U-bolt 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Clutch pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134394 Oil tank plate 1
2 AP8121915 Gasket 4
3 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
4 AP8113762 Bored screw 1
5 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 1
6 AP8113761 Air bleed valve 1
7 AP8113758 Clutch lever 1
8 AP8113759 U-bolt 1
9 AP8106384 Clutch pump 1
10 AP8106672 Clutch pipe 1
11 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
12 AP8113719 Lever pin 1
13 AP8106381 Clutch command cylinder 1
14 AP8113773 pipe 1
15 AP8113764 Hose clamp 2
16 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1
17 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1
18 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
19 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 1
20 AP8121293 Fairing rubber spacer 1
21 AP8124398 Clutch switch+harness 1
22 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 1
23 AP8113553 Tank cap 1
24 AP8106382 Oil tank 1
25 AP8133522 Guard 1
26 AP8106935 Gasket 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.36

Description

Front master cilinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113874 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
1 AP8113976 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8113598 Pil brake tank plug 1
3 AP8113499 Brake oil tank 1
4 AP8113969 Front master cilinder 1
5 AP8113757 Front brake lever 1
6 AP8113717 U-bolt 1
7 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
8 AP8113719 Lever pin 1
9 AP8121915 Gasket 6
10 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 3
11 AP8134383 Oil tank plate 1
12 AP8134438 Brake hose hanger 1
13 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
14 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1
15 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
16 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
17 AP8221023 T bush 1
18 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
19 AP8144151 Rubber pipe 1
20 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
21 AP8124288 Stop switch 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.37

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102431 3-way union 1
2 AP8121837 Aluminium washer 1
3 AP8104097 Hose clamp 6
4 AP8102677 Three-way manifold 1
5 AP8102732 Hose clamp 17-25 4
6 AP8120978 Water hose manifold/cooler 1
7 AP8120979 Engine-manifold pipe 2
8 AP8101927 Hose clip D23,5x8* 2
9 AP8144033 Thermostat-pump pipe 1
10 AP8144034 Thermostat-cooler pipe 1
11 AP8144094 Union-manifold breather pipe 1
12 AP8144093 Manifold-union breather pipe 1
13 AP8144092 Manifold breather pipe 1
14 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 6
15 AP8124929 Thermostat valve set 75°C 1
16 AP8120980 Thermostat-engine pipe 1
17 AP8112939 Thermal switch 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.38

Description

Water coolers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104097 Hose clamp 2
2 AP8102952 Water cooler, RH black 1
3 AP8102951 Water cooler, LH black 1
4 AP8120981 Water hose coolers 1
5 AP8124855 Fan, cpl. 2
6 AP8152184 Washer 6,4x12* 2
7 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
8 AP8221023 T bush 2
9 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 2
10 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 6
11 AP8150026 Nut M6 4
12 AP8101372 Silent-block 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.39

Description

Expansion tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1
2 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert 1
3 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 3
4 AP8102732 Hose clamp 17-25 1
5 AP8101927 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
6 AP8221145 Tbush * 3
7 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
8 AP8144032 Pump-Inlet pipe 1
9 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
10 AP8220191 Gasket 1
11 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
12 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
13 AP8104124 Expansion tank plug 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL|, Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
13 AP8104124 Expansion tank plug 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications^ Countries Approval[49st]
13 AP8120354 Cover 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
14 AP8138556 Expansion tank 1
15 AP8120988 Filler cap 1
16 AP8102615 Cover 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Oil tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8138558 Oil tank 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8148427 Oil tank 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8102618 Oil filler cap 1
3 AP8104100 Oil cooler, black 1
4 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 4
5 AP8221023 T bush 3
6 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
7 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
8 AP8144275 Oil level pipe 1
9 AP8121862 Washer D8x16x1,5 1
10 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1
11 AP8120190 O-ring 3075 2
12 AP8102828 Oil filter cpl. 1
13 AP8144015 Oil pipe 6x12 1
14 AP8106388 Oil pipe 1
15 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
16 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 3
17 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 2
18 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 4
19 AP8144061 Silent-block 2
20 AP8102786 Hose clip 20x8 2
21 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3
22 AP8121731 Tbush * 1
23 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 4
24 AP8102731 Hose clamp 1
25 AP8152181 Washer 6,4x15x1 2
26 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Oil tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 AP8120196 O-ring 3056 1
28 AP8144008 O-ring 115 1
29 AP8106387 Oil pipe 1
30 AP8144090 Oil pipe 1
31 AP8106389 Oil pipe 12x19 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.41

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104211 Air filter 1
2 AP8148825 Upper side filter case 1
3 AP8149667 Lower side filter case 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications^ Countries Approval[49st], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8149667 Lower side filter case 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8149669 Lower side filter case 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Tolerance standard[S]
3 AP8149669 Lower side filter case 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8149723 Lower side filter case 1 Country:France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8168761 Lower side filter case 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8168761 Lower side filter case 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version for Power Kit[K], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.41

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

4 AP8144063 O-ring 159 2
5 AP8106395 Intake opening 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Tolerance standard[S]
5 AP8106395 Intake opening 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8176046 Intake opening 2 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version for Power Kit[K], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8176046 Intake opening 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8120615 Gasket D3 1
7 AP8134625 Filter case front. supp. 1
8 AP8134493 Reduction diaphragm 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:Power 72 Kw[72Kw], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8134739 Reduction diaphragm 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Tolerance standard[S]
8 AP8134739 Reduction diaphragm 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8134739 Reduction diaphragm 1

Country: Australia[AA], Australia[AUS]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.41

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[F.P.], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8134739 Reduction diaphragm 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8176047 Reduction diaphragm 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version for Power Kit[K], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
8 AP8176047 Reduction diaphragm 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
9 AP8134437 Plate 1
10 AP8106813 LH intake manifold 1
11 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 1
12 AP8102763 Hose clamp 100-120 1
13 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1
14 AP8144038 Fuel pipe 6x10 1
15 AP8120876 Plug 1
16 AP8121731 Tbush * 2
17 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
18 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 8
19 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 7
20 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 6
21 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
22 AP8120253 Spacer 6

Group

FRAME

Code

28.41

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

23 AP8102766 Hose clamp 2
24 AP8120987 pipe 9x14 1
25 AP8106812 RH intake manifold 1
26 AP8144414 Intake hose 1
27 AP8144383 Choke hold 1
28 AP8221242 Spec. self-tap screw 3,5x20 3
29 AP8144381 Intake hose RH 1
30 AP8144382 Intake hose LH 1
31 AP8138555 Intake hose 1 Technical Specifications:Radng GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
32 AP8144176 Intake hose gasket 2 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
33 AP8220471 Plastic rivet 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.42

Description

Fuel pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104455 Self-tap screw 2,9x9,5 2
2 890435 Hose clamp 2
3 AP8106443 Bored screw 2
4 AP8176032 Gasket ring 1
5 AP8106444 Gasket 18x12,2x1,5 4
6 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
7 AP8124297 Level sensor 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]

7 AP8127540 Level sensor 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
8 AP8144476 Fuel pipe 1
9 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 2
10 AP8152184 Washer 6,4x12* 2
11 AP8102626 2-way union 1
12 AP8102873 Joint 1
13 AP8127321 Fuel pump wiring 1
14 AP8144069 Fuel pipe 6x13 1
15 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2
16 AP8120992 Fuel pipe 1
17 AP8102829 Joint 1
18 AP8144475 Gasket ring 1
19 AP8106881 Fuel pump cpl. 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]

19 AP8176078 Fuel pum kit 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.44

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121231 Exhaust pipes spring 4
2 AP8119414 Exhaust pipe gasket 2
3 AP8119579 Front. Exhaust pipe 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8119579 Front. Exhaust pipe 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8119578 Rear exhaust pipe 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8119578 Rear exhaust pipe 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8119581 Central exhaust manifold 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8119581 Central exhaust manifold 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
6 AP8119749 Silencer 1 Technical Specifications:Version without catalytic exhaust pipe[nocat], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8119752 Silencer 1 Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8119752 Silencer 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.44

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 AP8119785 Silencer 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Version with catalytic exhaust pipe[cat], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
7 AP8150334 Nut M8 6
8 AP8150277 Hex socket screw M8x50 1
9 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
10 AP8134378 Silencer fixing bush 1
11 AP8144071 Rubber exhaust 2
12 AP8150018 Washer 2
13 AP8121773 Spacer * 1
14 AP8119497 CO intake screw 2
15 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
16 AP8119630 Exhaust pipe heat prot. 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
17 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 2
18 AP8134609 Exhaust pipe support clamp 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.45

Description

Front wheel RSV Mille Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 0000000 Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD], Unisunstar[U]
9 AP8108675 Front wheel, grey 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8125773 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8125777 Ball bearing 25x47x12 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8125778 Internal spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8125779 Circlip 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.46

Description

Front wheel RSV Mille R Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104728 Tubeless tyre valve 90° 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
7 0000000) Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
8 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
8 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Unisunstar[U]
9 AP8108932 Front wheel, gold 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
9 AP8108994 Front wheel, blue OZ-Alu 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
10 AP8125841 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
11 AP8110094 Bearing 25x47x12 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
12 AP8125843 Internal spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
13 AP8125842 Snap ring d47 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.47

Description

Front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8176033 RH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8176034 LH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8133592 Pads 4 pc. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8113973 Air bleed valve 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8113756 Bleed valve cap 20 pc. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8113974 Pin+Brake spring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD], Unisunstar[U]
8 AP8152336 Screw w/ flange M10x1,25 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8113976 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8121915 Gasket 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 3 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.48

Description

Front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133591 RH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8133590 LH Front brake caliper, gold 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8133592 Pads 4 pc. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8133595 Air bleed valve 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8133596 Bleed valve cap 20 pc. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8133593 Pin+Brake spring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
7 AP8113926 Front brake disc 320 2 Technical Specifications:Brembo[B], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
7 AP8133751 Front brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL], Unisunstar[U]
8 AP8113874 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
9 AP8133597 screw 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
10 AP8121915 Gasket 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
11 AP8152414 Screw w/ flange M10x55 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.49

Description

Rear wheel RSV Mille Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8107118 Chain cpl conn.link 1

Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], RSV Mille Version[STD]

1 AP8107148 Chain cpl conn.link 1

Technical Specifications:For chain with REGINA sign[REG], RSV Mille Version[STD]

2 AP8107122 Chain ring Z=42 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

3 AP8108676 Rear wheel, grey 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

4 AP8125733 Rear wheel spring drive holder 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

5 0000000 Tyre 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

6 AP8125731 Flexible coupling rubber 5

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

7 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

8 AP8121225 Rear wheel spacer 2

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

9 AP8121408 Spring drive fixing bush 5

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 5

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

11 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

12 AP8125831 Rear wheel spindle 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

13 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

14 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

15 AP8125786 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

16 AP8125787 Spacer 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

17 AP8125788 Circlip 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

18 AP8150463 Pin 10x20 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

19 AP8106806 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

20 AP8150195 Hex socket screw M10x30 5

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

21 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

22 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

23 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

24 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

25 AP8107136 Connecting link 1

Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], RSV Mille Version[STD]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.49

Description

Rear wheel RSV Mille Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

25 AP8107150 Connecting link 1

Technical Specifications:For chain with REGINA sign[REG], RSV Mille Version[STD]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.50

Description

Rear wheel RSV Mille R Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8107118 Chain cpl conn.link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
1 AP8107148 Chain cpl conn.link 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], For chain with REGINA sign[REG], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8107122 Chain ring Z=42 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8108979 Rear wheel 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8128044 Rear wheel, blue 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8107136 Connecting link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID], RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8107150 Connecting link 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], For chain with REGINA sign[REG], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 0000000) Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8125731 Flexible coupling rubber 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
7 AP8104728 Tubeless tyre valve 90° 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
8 AP8121225 Rear wheel spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
9 AP8121408 Spring drive fixing bush 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
11 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
12 AP8125831 Rear wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.50

Description

Rear wheel RSV Mille R Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
14 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
15 AP8125838 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
16 AP8125840 Spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
17 AP8125839 Snap ring d52 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
18 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
19 AP8110093 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
20 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
21 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
22 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.51

Description

Rear master cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133873 Brake oil tank complete 1
2 AP8113553 Tank cap 1
3 AP8113764 Hose clamp 2
4 AP8113765 Rear brake hose 1
5 AP8133872 Rear brake pump union 1
6 AP8113288 Rubber bellows 1
7 AP8113324 Rear master cylinder 1
8 AP8121222 Master cylinder rod 1
9 AP8101968 Fork 1
10 AP8120178 O-ring OR112 1
11 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
12 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
13 AP8121223 Rear brake lever pin 1
14 AP8121927 Rear brake lever spring 1
15 AP8144007 O-ring 11,11x1,78 2
16 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
17 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
18 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
19 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
20 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1
21 AP8201301 Gear selector fork clips 1
22 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
23 AP8135925 Rear brake lever 1
24 AP8134415 Brake lever support 1
25 AP8134384 Rear master cyl.support 1
26 AP8150403 Hex socket screw M6x45 1
27 AP8150277 Hex socket screw M8x50 3
28 AP8121915 Gasket 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.51

Description

Rear master cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

30 AP8113762 Bored screw 1
31 AP8113761 Air bleed valve 1
32 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.52

Description

Rear brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121234 Brake supp. plate pin 1
2 AP8113612 Rear brake disc 1
3 AP8124528 Speedometer sensor cpl. 1
4 AP8121915 Gasket 2
5 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
6 AP8113873 Rear brake hose 1
7 AP8113897 Rear brake caliper 1
8 AP8113898 Pads pair 1
9 AP8113752 Pin+split pin 1
10 AP8113895 Air bleed valve 1
11 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 1
12 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 7
13 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
14 AP8134443 Rear brake hose support 1
15 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
16 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
17 AP8134385 Brake hanger plate 1
18 AP8113762 Bored screw 1
19 AP8113761 Air bleed valve 1
20 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.53

Description

Headlight

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124901 Headlight 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P]
1 AP8124945 Headlight 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8124946 Headlight 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8127118 Spring 2 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8127118 Spring 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
4 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 3
5 AP8127119 Lampholder 2
6 AP8127120 Headlight wiring+boots 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8127138 Headlight wiring+boots 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
8 AP8127117 Adjuster screw 2
9 AP8127116 Adjuster screw 1
10 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
11 AP8127109 Lamp H7 12V-55W 2
12 AP8224393 Lamp WY5W 12V 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.53

Description

Headlight

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8127109 Lamp H7 12V-55W 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
13 AP8127121 Lamp H4 12V-60/55W 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
14 AP8124568 Lampholder 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
14 AP8127119 Lampholder 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.54

Description

Turn indicators

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124980 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 2
2 AP8124979 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 2
3 AP8127122 Turn indicator lens 4
4 AP8127123 screw TBC 2,9x13 4
5 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
6 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
7 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4
8 AP8224390 Lamp R10W 12v 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.55

Description

Taillight

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124978 Taillight 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8127070 Taillight 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8124558 Taillight lens 2
3 AP8124559 N.plate light window 1
4 AP8121725 Tbush * 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8121790 Tbush * 3 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8124561 Special screw 3,5x20 4
6 AP8124562 Taillight wiring harn. 1
7 AP8112599 Rubber spacer * 3
8 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 3
9 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 3
10 AP8224389 Lamp P21/5W 12V 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.56

Description

Front electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121020 Spacer 6,5x10x19* 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8212588 Diode 1
3 AP8127022 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8127039 Main wiring harness 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8127391 Horn 1
5 AP8124235 Flasher unit 1
6 AP8134480 Fuses hook 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8134632 Fuses hook 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8124274 Fuse holder box 1
8 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 8
9 AP8124277 Relay 3
10 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 2
11 AP8124293 Relais support 1
12 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
12 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 4 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
13 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.56

Description

Front electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

14 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
15 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.57

Description

Central electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120218 Terminal cap 1
2 AP0265480 HT coil 2
3 AP8127022 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[uK]
3 AP8127039 Main wiring harness 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
4 AP0265244 Ext.sparkplug cap 1
5 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
6 AP8152123 Hex socket screw 1
7 AP8124267 Voltage regulator 1
8 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
9 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2
10 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2
11 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut 4
12 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 4
13 AP8120405 Rubber spacer 4
14 AP8121736 T bush 4
15 AP8124269 Relay-starter motor cable 1
16 AP8112832 Ground-battery lead 1
17 AP8112996 Microswitch 1
18 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 4
19 AP0265246 Int.sparkplug cap 1
20 AP8124748 Battery YTX12-BS 1
21 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
22 AP8148660 Battery fixing plate 1
23 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.57

Description

Central electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

24 AP8144045 Battery support rubber 1
25 AP8124300 Air temp. Sensor 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.58

Description

Rear electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120218 Terminal cap 2
2 AP8220150 Rubber spacer 3
3 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 3
4 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 2
5 AP8124439 Ground-battery lead 1
6 AP8127022 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8127039 Main wiring harness 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
7 AP8112940 Positive pole cap 1
8 AP8124266 Inclination sensor 1
9 AP8144046 Rubber sensor support 1
10 AP8138776 ECU prot.box 1
11 AP8138596 ECU box cover 1
12 AP8124636 Starter relay 12V-150A 1
13 AP8224462 Relay 12V-30A 2
14 AP8124289 Diods 1
15 AP8124269 Relay-starter motor cable 1
16 AP8150026 Nut M6 2
17 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2
18 AP8220283 Rubber spacer * 3
19 AP0265671 ECU 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
19 AP0265671 ECU 1 Country: Australia[AA], Australia[AUS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.58

Description

Rear electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Full Power Version[F.P.]
19 AP0265672 ECU 1 Country: Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:Power 72 Kw[72Kw]
19 AP0265672 ECU 1 Country:Belgium[B], Belgium[BB]
19 AP0265675 ECU 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
19 AP0266210 ECU 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
20 AP8124273 Fuse 30a 3
21 AP8112811 Rubber fuse box 1
22 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
23 AP8144288 Lat.battery support rubber 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.59

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104151 Lock kit 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8104263 Lock kit 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]
1 AP8104265 Lock kit 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
1 AP8104623 Lock kit 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8102911 Saddle lock cpl. 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8102911 Saddle lock cpl. 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8104676 Saddle lock cpl. 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]_

Group

FRAME

Code

28.59

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8104287 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
3 AP8104288 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8104288 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]
3 AP8144627 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8102910 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8124895 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
4 AP8127541 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J],

Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.59

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
5 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8140710 Aprilia key w/out transpo. 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
6 AP8102914 Saddle release cable 1
7 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
8 AP8150349 Special screw M8x15 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8150507 Shear rivet 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
9 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 1
10 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
11 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
11 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8221129 Bush 2
13 AP8150453 Hex socket screw M5x30 3
14 AP8150454 Hex socket screw M5x16 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.59

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

15 AP8120428 Cable-guide 1
16 AP8121678 Bush 1
17 AP8134608 Saddle lock support 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], Racing gP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8167457 Technical decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8167932 Technical decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8167933 Technical decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
1 AP8177747 Technical decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
1 AP8177748 Technical decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8177421 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8177422 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8177423 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3]

Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8177424 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8177425 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8177578 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8177749 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8177750 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8177426 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8177427 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8177428 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8177429 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8177430 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8177579 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8177581 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8177582 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8177583 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8177584 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8177585 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8177751 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8177752 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8177431 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8177432 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8177433 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8177434 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU],_

Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL|, Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8177435 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUs], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[uK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8177586 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8177587 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8177588 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8177589 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8177590 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g], Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8177753 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8177754 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8177436 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8177437 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8177438 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D],

Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8177439 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8177440 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8177469 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Flashy yellow Racing 2003[yell] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8177470 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead grey 2003[grey] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8177471 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Hot red 2003[red] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8177472 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.60

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2003[black] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8177473 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black Racing 2003[rac] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8177580 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Lead Grey Racing 2003[p.g] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8177755 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
5 AP8177756 Tank decal set 1 Year:2003[3] Vehicle colour:Racing GP1 2003[gp1] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.61

Description

Plate set and handbooks

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102622 Toolkit 1
2 AP8104537 Operator's handbook-I-F-D- 1 Country: Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Italy[I]
2 AP8104557 Operator's handbook-P-E-UK 1 Country:Spain[E], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8104558 Operator's handbook-NL-DK-SF- 1 Country:Belgium[B], Denmark[DK], Holland[NL]
2 AP8104559 Operator's handbook-gr-j-uk- 1 Country:Greece[GR], Japan[J]
2 AP8104560 Operator's handbook -USA- 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA]
2 AP8104561 Operator's handbook -AUS- 1 Country: Australia[AUS]
3 AP8177082 Constructor dataplate 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8177231 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8177607 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], France[FF], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP8177845 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:Australia[AA], Australia[AUS] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
4 AP8102728 Rivet 3x11 2
5 AP8167282 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Country:France[F], France[FF] Technical Specifications:Power 78 Kw[78Kw], Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106970 Engine 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8106975 Engine 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8176044 Engine 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AA], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Belgium[BB], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], A, CH, D, DK, GR, E, I, NL, P[EU], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Japan[JJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
1 AP8176066 Engine 1 Country:USA (49 Countries Approval)[AM], USA (California Approval)[CF], United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP8106687 Sprocket cover, grey 1
3 AP8106379 Gear lever 1
4 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
5 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
6 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
7 AP8221046 Spacer D6x8x13,5* 3
8 AP8150220 Hex socket screw M6x30 3
9 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
10 AP8144015 Oil pipe 6x12 1
11 AP8120116 3-way union 1
12 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8104251 Oil breather valve 1
14 AP8102159 Hose clamp 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.62

Description

Crankcases I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0295656 Crankcase assy 1
2 AP0632010 Pin M8x12 5
3 AP0929500 Pin 10x8 2
4 AP0229301 Pin M6x50 2
5 AP0929930 Pin 1
6 AP0229385 Pin 1
7 AP0233745 Bushing half-shell, blue 3
7 AP0233746 Bushing half-shell, red 3
7 AP0233748 Bushing half-shell, yellow 3
8 AP0233740 Bushing half-shell, blue 1
8 AP0233741 Bushing half-shell, red 1
8 AP0233743 Bushing half-shell, yellow 1
9 AP0233711 Bushing half-shell, blue 4
9 AP0233820 Bushing half-shell, red 4
9 AP0233822 Bushing half-shell, yellow 4
10 AP0929650 Pin 5x10 4

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.63

Description

Crankcases II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0241580 Stud bolt m10x171 8
2 AP0241932 Hex socket screw 2
3 AP0650500 O-ring 59,52x2,62 1
4 AP0210415 Oil filter cover 1
5 AP0256187 Oil filter 1
6 AP0241854 Neutral indicator switch 1
7 AP0241782 Magnetic drain plug M12x1,5 1
8 AP0230415 Gasket ring 6x10 1
9 AP0241081 Hex socket screw M6x10 1
10 AP0268740 Jet 60 1
11 AP0932585 Ball bearing 6206 1
12 AP0241531 Short head screw 4
13 AP0832144 Ball bearing 6304 1
14 AP0232625 Bearing 6003 1
15 AP0241501 Hex socket screw M6x80 1
16 AP0840861 Hex socket screw M6x25 1
17 AP0632124 Angular bearing 3206 1
18 AP0932428 Ball bearing 6205 1
19 AP0932335 Ball bearing 16101 1
20 AP0256497 Oil strainer 1
21 AP0256526 Oil sprayer pipe 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]

21 AP0256529 Oil sprayer pipe 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
22 AP0650337 Gasket 1
23 AP0850050 Oil seal 40x47x7,5 1
24 AP0250450 Oil seal 12x28x7 1
25 AP0650320 Oil seal 11x22x7 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.63

Description

Crankcases II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 AP0236370 Chain guide 1
27 AP0259500 Clutch disengagement flange 1
28 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 8
29 AP0241261 Hex socket screw 13

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.64

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0220423 Oil pump shaft assy. 1
2 AP0232730 Pin 4x15,8 2
3 AP0256680 Internal and external rotor 1
4 AP0232970 Pin 4x25,8 1
5 AP0211620 Oil pressing pump casing 1
6 AP0634475 Oil pump gear z=42 1
7 AP0956275 Internal and external rotor 1
8 AP0211632 Oil pump cover cpl. 1
9 AP0256510 Pressure adj. piston 1
10 AP0239447 Spring 1
11 AP0241650 Valve closer screw m12x1,5 1
12 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 4
13 AP0232430 Pin 1
14 AP0634483 Oil pump gear 1
15 AP0245330 Circlip 10x1 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.65

Description

Crankshaft I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0295662 Crankshaft cpl. 1

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]

1 AP0295667 Crankshaft cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
2 AP0217346 Connecting rod cpl. 2

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R], RSV Mille Version[STD]

2 AP0217486 Connecting rod cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:Racing GP1 Limited Ed.Version[RL]
3 AP0440260 Hex socket screw 1
4 AP0640400 Connecting rod screw 4
5 AP0246570 Transmission key 4x5 3
6 AP0946015 Transmission key 6x9 1
7 AP0295765 Timing system gear cpl. 1
8 AP0219365 Ext.wheel side