Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8135906 Saddle support 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8146299 Saddle support 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 13
3 AP8134452 Rear fairing support 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8121882 Cable-guide 2
5 AP8150469 Hex socket screw M10x30 4
6 AP8134608 Saddle lock support 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
7 AP8152386 Spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134389 Coil support, RH 1
2 AP8134390 Coil support, LH 1
3 AP8135905 Instrum.holder frame 1
4 AP8121428 Circlip d8 1
5 AP8134436 Fairing connecting plate 2
6 AP8102498 Snap ring 1
7 AP8134541 Fairing fixing plate 1
8 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
9 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
10 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
11 AP8201727 Black cable guide 1
12 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1
13 AP8135897 Frame 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
13 AP8146355 Frame 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
14 AP8134619 Min.eng.spd.cable plate 1
15 AP8201539 Hose clamp 2
16 AP8150314 Screw 2
17 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
18 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 12
19 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 20
20 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Frame III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 4
2 AP8152317 Screw w/ flange M10x100 2
3 AP8152318 Screw w/ flange M10x35 2
4 AP8152325 Screw w/ flange 2
5 AP8120582 Cable-guide 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
5 AP8220269 Cable-guide 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 4
7 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
8 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
9 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
10 AP8121998 Upper engine spacer 1
11 AP8134379 Lower water cooler support 1
12 AP8134380 Water cooler upper support 1
13 AP8135897 Frame 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
13 AP8146355 Frame 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
14 AP8121997 Lower adjustment bush 1
15 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
16 AP8121996 Upper adjustment bush 1
17 AP8121995 Eng.connect.elem.ring nut 2
18 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 10
19 AP8121313 Conical bush 2
20 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2
21 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Frame III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

22 AP8152181 Washer 6,4x15x1 2
23 AP8121254 LH front engine spacer 2
24 AP8152316 Screw w/ flange M10x75 1
25 AP8152315 Screw w/ flange M10x110 1
26 AP8201727 Black cable guide 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134541 Fairing fixing plate 2
2 AP8121135 Footrest pin 4
3 AP8121224 Footrest return spring 2
4 AP8120573 Stop ring 4
5 AP8146171 Front footrest, pair 1
6 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
7 AP8135909 RH front footrest bracket 1
8 AP8135910 LH front footrest bracket 1
9 AP8146300 RH front footrest guard 1
10 AP8146301 LH front footrest guard 1
11 AP8121133 Coil compress. spring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8101861 Ball D6,35 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8134651 LH footrest support 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
14 AP8134652 RH footrest support 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
15 AP8146172 Rear footrests, pair 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 6
17 AP8134451 Footrest plate 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
18 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 8
19 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8135999 Stand cpl. 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8146360 Stand cpl. 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8135915 Lateral stand 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8146364 Lateral stand 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 AP8134373 Stand plate 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8134655 Stand plate 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8121014 Coil pull spring * 1
5 AP8150038 Hex socket screw M10x45 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
5 AP8152320 Screw w/ flange 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1
7 AP8102524 Stand spring protection 1
8 AP8121375 Central stand fixing screw 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8121429 Central stand fixing screw 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
9 AP8221197 Lateral stand spring 1
10 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
11 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 1
12 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

13 AP8124094 Rotary switch 1
14 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
15 AP8150400 Hex socket screw 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8110077 Axial ball bearing 2
2 AP8123927 Fork upper plate 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8123932 Fork upper plate 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8123640 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8123928 Stem base 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8121207 Steering security plate 1
5 AP8123642 Ring nut 1
6 AP8123643 Return ring nut 1
7 AP8123644 Dust cover ring 1
8 AP8121205 Upper plate fixing bush 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8121346 Upper plate fixing bush 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
9 AP8121302 Steering lock bush 2
10 AP8150211 Hex socket screw M8x16 2
11 AP8123641 Dust cover ring 2
12 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 6
13 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
14 AP8121041 Spacer * 1
15 AP8123865 Articulated head 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8121236 Steering shockabs.union 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
17 AP8152040 Hex socket screw 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
18 AP8123864 Circlip 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
19 AP8121233 T bush 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
20 AP8220149 O-ring 119 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
21 AP8123866 Ball joint 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
22 AP8121235 Steering shockabs. collar 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
23 AP8123645 Steering shock absorber Sachs 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
23 AP8123925 Steering shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
24 AP8152384 Stem plug washer 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

25 AP8157770 Aprilia dataplate 1
26 AP8150490 Dowel 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front fork I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123637 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8123849 RH hub 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8123638 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8123850 LH hub 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8123829 Sleeve 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8123810 Plunger attachment bush 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8123831 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8123832 Preload tube cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8123835 Spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8123836 Washer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8123830 Plunger, complete 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8123816 Washer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8123815 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8123833 Sleeve plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8123834 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
14 AP8123819 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
15 AP8123820 O-ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8123821 Stop ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
17 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
18 AP8123976 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
19 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
20 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
21 AP8795020 Ohlins front fork kit 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Fron fork II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123637 RH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8123849 RH hub 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8123638 LH hub cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8123850 LH hub 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8121573 screw M8x40 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8123822 Hub+RH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8123823 Hub+LH fork leg 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8123824 Dust cover 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8123806 Circlip 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8123825 Oil seal 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8123827 Bush D.47,1xd.43xh.20 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8123828 Bush D.44,5xd.41,1xh.20 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8123826 Ring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8123811 Special washer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8123812 screw M10x1,5 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
14 AP8123975 Front fork revision kit 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
15 AP8123976 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
16 AP8123977 Plug cpl. 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
17 AP8116071 Front fork oil 1 lt. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
18 AP8795020 Ohlins front fork kit 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8110079 Ball bearing 2
2 AP8125830 Rear swing arm pin 1
3 AP8120985 RH chain guide plate 1
4 AP8120986 LH chain guide plate 1
5 AP8121200 Adjustment bush 1
6 AP8121201 Swing arm ring nut 1
7 AP8121202 Internal spacer 1
8 AP8121203 Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush 1
9 AP8121890 Rear stand bush 2
10 AP8135918 Swing arm 1
11 AP8110078 Cage a rouleaux 1
12 AP8144006 Gasket ring 1
13 AP8125763 Rear wheel spindle nut 1
14 AP8144048 O-ring 134 2
15 AP8121204 Inside circlip d37 1
16 AP8144005 Gasket ring 1
17 AP8125687 Wheel pin washer 1
18 AP8150468 Screw M6x40 2
19 AP8150334 Nut M8 2
20 AP8152305 Chain tens.adjuster screw 2
21 AP8201755 Threaded rivet 2
22 AP8120995 Chain guide plate 1
23 AP8138593 Chain guard 1
24 AP8234020 Cup for shoe 2
25 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
26 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
27 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 2
28 AP8144284 Chain guide plate 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 AP8121075 Tbush * 1
30 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Connecting rod - rear shock abs.

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8135924 Double connecting rod pin L40 2
2 AP8110065 Cage a rouleaux 6
3 AP8135917 Single conrod comp. 1
4 AP8123939 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8705020 Shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8135916 Double conrod 2
6 AP8152322 Screw w/ flange M10x65 3
7 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 5
8 AP8150458 Hex socket screw M10x63 1
9 AP8150457 Hex socket screw M10x74 1
10 AP8121155 Tbush * 2
11 AP8110068 Oil seal D18x24x3 6
12 AP8123859 T bush 2
13 AP8123860 O-ring 4
14 AP8123861 Return ring nut 1
15 AP8123862 Ring nut 1
16 AP8123863 Cover 1
17 AP8123870 T bush 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 6
2 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 5
3 AP8139517 Windshield 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8148459 Windshield 1 Country:Australia[AUS], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8148821 Windshield 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8144109 Fixing pin 8
5 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 8
6 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 8
7 AP8102341 Mirror joint cup 2
8 AP8102632 RH rearview mirror 1
9 AP8102633 LH rearview mirror 1
10 AP8102909 Mirror insertion kit 2
11 AP8148524 Front fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
11 AP8148552 Front fairing, black/white 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
11 AP8148905 Front fairing, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
11 AP8148922 Front fairing, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
11 AP8148939 Front fairing, f.yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
12 AP8138580 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1

Year:2000[Y]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body - Front fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
12 AP8148548 Front fairing-dashboard lockup 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
13 AP8144281 Front fairing gasket 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
14 AP8106712 Staple 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front body - Duct

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139415 LH int.air duct, black 1

Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]

1 AP8148912 LH int.air duct, hot red 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]

1 AP8148929 LH int.air duct, el.blue 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]

1 AP8148946 LH int.air duct, yellow 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]

2 AP8124300 Air temp. Sensor 1
3 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4
4 AP8148350 Air intake grid, RH 1
5 AP8148351 Air intake grid, LH 1
6 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 18
7 AP8121297 Expansion insert m5 2
8 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
9 AP8220269 Cable-guide 2
10 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
11 AP8148532 LH ext.air duct, black 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]

11 AP8148560 LH ext.air duct, a.black 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]

11 AP8148914 LH ext.air duct, hot red 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]

11 AP8148931 LH ext.air duct, el.blue 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]

11 AP8148948 LH ext.air duct, yellow 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]

12 AP8148531 RH ext.air duct, a.black 1

Year:2000[Y]

Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]

12 AP8148559 RH ext.air duct, a.black 1

Year:2000[Y]_


Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Front body - Duct

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
12 AP8148913 RH ext.air duct, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
12 AP8148930 RH ext.air duct, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
12 AP8148947 RH ext.air duct, yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
13 AP8139414 RH int.air duct, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
13 AP8148911 RH int.air duct, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
13 AP8148928 RH int.air duct, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
13 AP8148945 RH int.air duct, yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126682 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8126784 Front mudguard, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8126837 Front mudguard, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] Country:United States of America[USA]
1 AP8126838 Front mudguard, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8126839 Front mudguard, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Country:United States of America[USA]
1 AP8126840 Front mudguard, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8126841 Front mudguard, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Country:United States of America[USA]
1 AP8126842 Front mudguard, fl.yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Country: Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8126843 Front mudguard, fl.yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:United States of America[USA]
1 AP8126854 Front mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8150272 Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8150204 Nut M4 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4
4 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
5 AP8148589 LH Front reflector support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
6 AP8148588 RH Front reflector support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
7 AP8124719 Reflector, amber 2 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Front body - Lockups

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 3
2 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 5
3 AP8117129 Spoiler heat protection 1
4 AP8148551 Front fairing lower lockup 1
5 AP8138570 Pillar, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
5 AP8148355 Pillar, fluo red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
6 AP8138579 Water cooler spoiler, an.grey 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Central body - Upper fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
2 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert 2
3 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 8
4 AP8148525 RH lat.fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
4 AP8148553 RH lat.fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
4 AP8148906 RH lat.fairing, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
4 AP8148923 RH lat.fairing, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
4 AP8148940 RH lat.fairing, fl.yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
5 AP8148526 LH lat.fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
5 AP8148600 LH lat.fairing, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
5 AP8148907 LH lat.fairing, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
5 AP8148924 LH lat.fairing, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
5 AP8148941 LH lat.fairing, fl.yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
6 AP8148483 RH internal fairing, black 1
7 AP8148484 LH internal fairing, black 1
8 AP8148529 Upper RH fairing, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
8 AP8148915 Upper RH fairing, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
8 AP8148932 Upper RH fairing, blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Central body - Upper fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

8 AP8148949 Upper RH fairing, yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
9 AP8148530 Upper LH fairing, black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
9 AP8148916 Upper LH fairing, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
9 AP8148933 Upper LH fairing, blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
9 AP8148950 Upper LH fairing, yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
10 AP8120622 Front dust cover ring 24
11 AP8117130 Acoustic insul. panel, RH up. 1
12 AP8117131 Acoustic insul. panel, LH up. 1
13 AP8121253 Pin 12
14 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Central body - RH fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8138565 Silencer protection 1
2 AP8148522 RH lower fairing, fluo red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
2 AP8148549 RH lower fairing, fluo red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
2 AP8148908 RH lower fairing, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
2 AP8148925 RH lower fairing, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
2 AP8148942 RH lower fairing, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
3 AP8117132 Acoustic insul. panel, RH low. 1
4 AP8144081 Rubber spacer 1
5 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
6 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
7 AP8144109 Fixing pin 12
8 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 12
9 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 12
10 AP8101985 Special clip 12
11 AP8117133 Acoustic insul. panel, LH low. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Central body - LH fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8138565 Silencer protection 1
2 AP8117132 Acoustic insul. panel, RH low. 1
3 AP8148523 LH lower fairing, fluo red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8148550 LH lower fairing, fluo red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8148903 LH lower fairing, fluo red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black] Country:United States of America[USA]
3 AP8148909 LH lower fairing, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8148910 LH lower fairing, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red] Country:United States of America[USA]
3 AP8148926 LH lower fairing, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8148927 LH lower fairing, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue] Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Central body - LH fairings

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8148943 LH lower fairing, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8148944 LH lower fairing, anod.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:United States of America[USA]
3 AP8149042 LH lower fairing, fluo red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8144081 Rubber spacer 1
5 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
6 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
7 AP8144109 Fixing pin 12
8 AP8102504 Rubber spacer 12
9 AP8150450 Washer for shafts D5 12
10 AP8101985 Special clip 12
11 AP8117133 Acoustic insul. panel, LH low. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Fuel tank I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134370 Tank support 1
2 AP8117127 F.Tank acoustic insul. Panel 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8117174 F.Tank acoustic insul. Panel 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
4 AP8117128 Fuel tank heat protection 1
5 AP8148519 Fuel tank, Ap. black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
5 AP8148543 Fuel tank, Ap. black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
5 AP8148904 Fuel tank, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
5 AP8148921 Fuel tank, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
5 AP8148938 Fuel tank, flashy yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
6 AP8121421 T bush 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
6 AP8221023 T bush 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8144328 Rubber spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
8 AP8123934 Rubber spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
8 AP8144062 Tank rubber 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8134419 Fuel tank bush 1
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
11 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1
12 AP8150459 Hex screw M6x90 1
13 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Fuel tank II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120893 Cap seal 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8120894 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8120894 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st], RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8144351 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8102535 Float chamber 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8102503 Hose holder union 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8120965 O-ring 2018 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
6 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
7 AP8102912 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]
7 AP8102912 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8104219 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
8 AP8150454 Hex socket screw M5x16 4
9 AP8150453 Hex socket screw M5x30 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120116 3-way union 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
2 AP8102985 Anti-return valve 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
3 AP8121267 Choke hold 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
4 AP8202154 3-way union 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
5 AP8102727 3-way union 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
6 AP8106764 Purge valve 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
7 AP8102678 Carbon filter 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
8 AP8134650 Valve support clamp 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
9 AP8117041 Adhesive sponge 6x30 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
10 AP8102688 Hose clamp d.76 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
11 AP8102719 Hose clamp d.80,5 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
12 AP8102375 Clip m5 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
13 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
14 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
15 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
16 AP8120987 pipe 9x14 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

17 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
18 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 7 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
19 AP8102520 Hose clamp 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
20 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
21 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8 4 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
22 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
23 AP8102766 Hose clamp 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
24 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
25 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8129169 Driver saddle, black 1
2 AP8129170 Rear saddle, black 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8129211 Pillion seat strap 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4
5 AP8148539 Saddle cover, aprilia black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
5 AP8148567 Saddle cover, black/grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
5 AP8148919 Saddle cover, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
5 AP8148936 Saddle cover, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
5 AP8148953 Saddle cover, flashy yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
6 AP8129204 Saddle cover base 1
7 AP8148535 RH side panel, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
7 AP8148563 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
7 AP8148917 RH side panel, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
7 AP8148934 RH side panel, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
7 AP8148951 RH side panel, fl.yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
8 AP8148536 LH side panel, ap.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
8 AP8148564 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
8 AP8148918 LH side panel, hot red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

8 AP8148935 LH side panel, el.blue 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
8 AP8148952 LH side panel, fl.yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
9 AP8126701 Saddle rubber 6
10 AP8126702 Rubber spacer 2
11 AP8144081 Rubber spacer 3
12 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4
13 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 6
14 AP8121991 Bush 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
15 AP8221145 Tbush * 2
16 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 4
17 AP8138947 Saddle cover access door 1
18 AP8117125 Adhesive sponge 2
19 AP8134654 Plate 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Rear body - Rear fairing

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134396 Fuel tank support rod 1
2 AP8221129 Bush 2
3 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 2
4 AP8138592 Light supp.rear fair., a.grey 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue]
4 AP8148537 Light supp.rear fair., a.black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
6 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 10
7 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
8 AP8102914 Saddle release cable 1
9 AP8102375 Clip m5 8
10 AP8148538 Rear fairing, Ap.Black 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
10 AP8148566 Rear fairing, grey/red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
10 AP8148920 Rear fairing, hot red+decal 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
10 AP8148937 Rear fairing, el.blue+decal 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
10 AP8148954 Rear fairing, flashy yellow 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
11 AP8102911 Saddle lock cpl. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8138591 Saddle supp.lower lockup 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country: Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8148356 Saddle supp.low. lockup, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8149033 Saddle supp.lower lockup 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:United States of America[USA]
1 AP8149064 Saddle supp.low. lockup, red 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
3 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
4 AP8201539 Hose clamp 1
5 AP8150468 Screw M6x40 2
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
6 AP8121890 Rear stand bush 2
6 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
7 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
8 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

9 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 6
10 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
11 AP8102375 Clip m5 8
12 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
13 AP8102600 Cover 3 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
13 AP8102600 Cover 3 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Rear mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126775 Number plate support 1
2 AP8126579 Low rear mudguard 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
2 AP8126650 Rear mudguard, carb. 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
3 AP8134448 Reflector support 1
4 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 3 Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
6 AP8126591 Number-plate extension 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Holland[NL]
7 AP8150340 Hex socket screw 2
8 AP8150272 Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
9 AP8150177 Washer 5,3X10X1 2
10 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
11 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 4
12 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4
13 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
14 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1
15 AP8152267 Hex socket screw M5x12 2
16 AP8148587 Reflector support 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
17 AP8152268 Hex socket screw M5x16 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
18 AP8150204 Nut M4 4 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124294 Dashboard complete 1
2 AP8112599 Rubber spacer * 3
3 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3
4 AP8124569 Lampholder, complete 5
5 AP8124570 Lampholder, complete 3
6 AP8124571 Lampholder, complete 12V-3W 2
7 AP8124575 Dashboard piston 5
8 AP8124574 Dashboard rubber 1
9 AP8124573 Up. Dashboard cover 1
10 AP8124572 screw 8

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Handlebar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102787 Anti.v weight, black 2
2 AP8118534 Right half handlebar 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8118561 Right half handlebar 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8118536 Left half handlebar 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8118562 Left half handlebar 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8121262 Anti v. weight shaft 2
5 AP8144083 Rubber spacer 2
6 AP8121261 Anti vib.weight trailing 2
7 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
8 AP8118501 Handgrip pair, black 1
9 AP8110074 Roller D4x19,8 2
10 AP8120178 O-ring OR112 2
11 AP8152040 Hex socket screw 2
12 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 2
13 AP8124261 LH lights selector 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
13 AP8124551 LH lights selector 1 Country:Japan[J], United States of America[USA]
14 AP8118470 Choke control 1
15 AP8124260 Engine stop-start device 1
16 AP8114404 Gas trasmission delivery 1
17 AP8114405 Gas trasmission return 1
18 AP8114359 Choke cable 1
19 AP8118566 Front gas lever U-bolt 1
20 AP8118567 Rear gas lever U-bolt 1
21 AP8118492 Cap screw 2
22 AP8150472 TSPEI inox screw M3x20 2
23 AP8120190 O-ring 3075 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Clutch pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8134394 Oil tank plate 1
2 AP8121915 Gasket 4
3 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
4 AP8113762 Bored screw 1
5 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 1
6 AP8113761 Air bleed valve 1
7 AP8113758 Clutch lever 1
8 AP8113759 U-bolt 1
9 AP8106384 Clutch pump 1
10 AP8106672 Clutch pipe 1
11 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
12 AP8113719 Lever pin 1
13 AP8106381 Clutch command cylinder 1
14 AP8113773 pipe 1
15 AP8113764 Hose clamp 2
16 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1
17 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1
18 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
19 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 1
20 AP8121293 Fairing rubber spacer 1
21 AP8124398 Clutch switch+harness 1
22 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 1
23 AP8113553 Tank cap 1
24 AP8106382 Oil tank 1
25 AP8133522 Guard 1
26 AP8106935 Gasket 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Front master cilinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113874 Front brake hose 1
2 AP8113598 Pil brake tank plug 1
3 AP8113499 Brake oil tank 1
4 AP8113905 Front master cilinder 1
5 AP8146362 Front brake lever 1
6 AP8113717 U-bolt 1
7 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
8 AP8113719 Lever pin 1
9 AP8121915 Gasket 6
10 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 3
11 AP8134383 Oil tank plate 1
12 AP8134438 Brake hose hanger 1
13 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
14 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1
15 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
16 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
17 AP8221023 T bush 1
18 AP8113764 Hose clamp 2
19 AP8144151 Rubber pipe 1
20 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
21 AP8124288 Stop switch 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102431 3-way union 1
2 AP8121837 Aluminium washer 1
3 AP8104097 Hose clamp 6
4 AP8102677 Three-way manifold 1
5 AP8102732 Hose clamp 17-25 4
6 AP8120978 Water hose manifold/cooler 1
7 AP8120979 Engine-manifold pipe 2
8 AP8101927 Hose clip D23,5x8* 2
9 AP8144033 Thermostat-pump pipe 1
10 AP8144034 Thermostat-cooler pipe 1
11 AP8144094 Union-manifold breather pipe 1
12 AP8144093 Manifold-union breather pipe 1
13 AP8144092 Manifold breather pipe 1
14 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 6
15 AP8124929 Thermostat valve set 75°C 1
16 AP8120980 Thermostat-engine pipe 1
17 AP8112939 Thermal switch 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Water coolers

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104097 Hose clamp 2
2 AP8102952 Water cooler, RH black 1
3 AP8102951 Water cooler, LH black 1
4 AP8120981 Water hose coolers 1
5 AP8124855 Fan, cpl. 2
6 AP8152184 Washer 6,4x12* 2
7 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
8 AP8221023 T bush 2
9 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 2
10 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 6
11 AP8150026 Nut M6 4
12 AP8101372 Silent-block 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Expansion tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1
2 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert 1
3 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 3
4 AP8102732 Hose clamp 17-25 1
5 AP8101927 Hose clip D23,5x8* 1
6 AP8221145 Tbush * 3
7 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
8 AP8144032 Pump-Inlet pipe 1
9 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
10 AP8120355 Oil plug gasket 1
11 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
12 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
13 AP8120354 Cover 1
14 AP8138556 Expansion tank 1
15 AP8120988 Filler cap 1
16 AP8102615 Cover 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Oil tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8138558 Oil tank 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
1 AP8148427 Oil tank 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8102618 Oil filler cap 1
3 AP8104100 Oil cooler, black 1
4 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 4
5 AP8221023 T bush 3
6 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
7 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
8 AP8144275 Oil level pipe 1
9 AP8121862 Washer D8x16x1,5 1
10 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1
11 AP8120190 O-ring 3075 2
12 AP8102828 Oil filter cpl. 1
13 AP8144015 Oil pipe 6x12 1
14 AP8106388 Oil pipe 1
15 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
16 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 3
17 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 2
18 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 4
19 AP8144061 Silent-block 2
20 AP8102786 Hose clip 20x8 2
21 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3
22 AP8121731 Tbush * 1
23 AP8150137 Hex socket screw 4
24 AP8102731 Hose clamp 1
25 AP8152181 Washer 6,4x15x1 2
26 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
27 AP8120196 O-ring 3056 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Oil tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

28 AP8144008 O-ring 115 1
29 AP8106387 Oil pipe 1
30 AP8144090 Oil pipe 1
31 AP8106389 Oil pipe 12x19 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102610 Air filter 1
2 AP8148640 Upper side filter case 1
3 AP8138554 Lower side filter case 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications^ Countries Approval[49st]
3 AP8138554 Lower side filter case 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8139732 Lower side filter case 1 Country: France[F]
3 AP8149041 Lower side filter case 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
4 AP8144063 O-ring 159 2
5 AP8106395 Intake opening 2
6 AP8120615 Gasket D3 1
7 AP8134625 Filter case front. supp. 1
8 AP8134399 Reduction diaphragm 1 Country:Austria[A], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8134493 Reduction diaphragm 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], United States of America[USA]
9 AP8134437 Plate 1
10 AP8138555 Intake hose 1
11 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 1
12 AP8102763 Hose clamp 100-120 1
13 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1
14 AP8144038 Fuel pipe 6x10 1
15 AP8120876 Plug 1
16 AP8121731 Tbush * 2
17 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
18 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 8

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

19 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 7
20 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 6
21 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
22 AP8120253 Spacer 6
23 AP8102766 Hose clamp 2
24 AP8120987 pipe 9x14 1
25 AP8144176 Intake hose gasket 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Fuel pump I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106386 Fuel pump flange 1
2 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 2
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1
4 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 3
5 AP8144003 Fuel pump rubber 1
6 AP8144010 O-ring 199 1
7 AP8120990 Fuel pipe pump-filter 1
8 AP8102627 Fuel filter 1
9 AP8106385 Fuel pump 1
10 AP8144011 O-ring 3125 1
11 AP8120993 Breather pipe 7,5x12,5 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8144298 Breather plug 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
12 AP8138624 Fuel pump support 1
13 AP8124297 Level sensor 1
14 AP8120991 Fuel pipe 7,5x14,5 1
15 AP8102765 White hose clip D.13,5x6 6
16 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Fuel pump II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106443 Bored screw 2
2 AP8106444 Gasket 18x12,2x1,5 4
3 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
4 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
5 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 2
6 AP8152184 Washer 6,4x12* 2
7 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
8 AP8144047 Tank breather pipe 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8144319 Tank breather pipe 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
9 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
10 AP8102873 Joint 1
11 AP8102626 2-way union 1
12 AP8120253 Spacer 2
13 AP8124529 Fuel pump wiring 1
14 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 8
15 AP8144069 Fuel pipe 6x13 1
16 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2
17 AP8120992 Fuel pipe 1
18 AP8102829 Joint 1
19 AP8120285 O-ring 123 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.37

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121231 Exhaust pipes spring 4
2 AP8119414 Exhaust pipe gasket 2
3 AP8119412 Front. Exhaust pipe 1
4 AP8119413 Rear exhaust pipe 1
5 AP8119492 Central exhaust manifold 1
6 AP8119565 Silencer 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications^ Countries Approval[49st]
6 AP8119568 Silencer 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8119582 Silencer 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
7 AP8150334 Nut M8 6
8 AP8150277 Hex socket screw 1
9 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
10 AP8134378 Silencer fixing bush 1
11 AP8144071 Rubber exhaust 2
12 AP8150018 Washer 2
13 AP8121773 Spacer * 1
14 AP8119497 CO intake screw 2
15 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
16 AP8117167 Pin 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
17 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
18 AP8134609 Exhaust pipe support clamp 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
19 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.38

Description

Front wheel RSV Mille Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 0000000 Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8113607 Black brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 B044207 ***BRAKE DISK 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8108675 Front wheel, grey 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8125773 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8125777 Ball bearing 25x47x12 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8125778 Internal spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8125779 Circlip 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.39

Description

Front wheel RSV Mille R Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104183 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8152190 Hex socket screw M8x20 12 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
5 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
6 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
7 0000000 Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
8 AP8113886 Front brake disc, gold 320 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
9 AP8108844 Front wheel 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
10 AP8125841 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
11 AP8110094 Bearing 25x47x12 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
12 AP8125843 Internal spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
13 AP8125842 Snap ring d47 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113892 RH Front brake caliper, gold 1
2 AP8113893 LH Front brake caliper, gold 1
3 AP8113754 Pads pair 2
4 AP8213193 Air bleed valve 2
5 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 2
6 AP8113721 Pin+split pin 2
7 AP8113722 Spring 2
8 AP8113723 Split pin 2
9 AP8113607 Black brake disc 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8113886 Front brake disc, gold 320 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
10 AP8152336 Screw w/ flange M10x1,25 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8152385 Hex socket screw M10x1,25 4 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.41

Description

Rear wheel RSV Mille Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8107118 Chain cpl conn.link 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
2 AP8107122 Chain ring Z=42 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
3 AP8108676 Rear wheel, grey 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
4 AP8125733 Rear wheel spring drive holder 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
5 0000000 Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8125731 Flexible coupling rubber 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
7 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
8 AP8121225 Rear wheel spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
9 AP8121408 Spring drive fixing bush 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
11 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
12 AP8125831 Rear wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
13 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
14 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
15 AP8125786 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
16 AP8125787 Spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
17 AP8125788 Circlip 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
18 AP8150463 Pin 10x20 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
19 AP8106806 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
20 AP8150195 Hex socket screw M10x30 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
21 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
22 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
23 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
24 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
25 AP8107136 Connecting link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID]
25 AP8107137 Connecting link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with R.K.sign[RK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.42

Description

Rear wheel RSV Mille R Version

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8107118 Chain cpl conn.link 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
2 AP8107122 Chain ring Z=42 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
3 AP8108854 Rear wheel 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
4 AP8107136 Connecting link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with D.I.D.sign[DID]
4 AP8107137 Connecting link 1 Technical Specifications:For chain with R.K.sign[RK]
5 0000000 Tyre 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
6 AP8125731 Flexible coupling rubber 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
7 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
8 AP8121225 Rear wheel spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
9 AP8121408 Spring drive fixing bush 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
10 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 5 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
11 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
12 AP8125831 Rear wheel spindle 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
13 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
14 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
15 AP8125838 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
16 AP8125840 Spacer 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
17 AP8125839 Snap ring d52 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
18 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
19 AP8110093 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
20 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
21 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
22 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.43

Description

Rear master cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113241 Brake oil tank complete 1
2 AP8113553 Tank cap 1
3 AP8113764 Hose clamp 2
4 AP8113765 Rear brake hose 1
5 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
6 AP8113288 Rubber bellows 1
7 AP8113324 Rear master cylinder 1
8 AP8121222 Master cylinder rod 1
9 AP8101968 Fork 1
10 AP8120178 O-ring OR112 1
11 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
12 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
13 AP8121223 Rear brake lever pin 1
14 AP8121927 Rear brake lever spring 1
15 AP8144007 O-ring 11,11x1,78 2
16 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
17 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
18 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
19 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
20 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1
21 AP8201301 Gear selector fork clips 1
22 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
23 AP8135925 Rear brake lever 1
24 AP8134415 Brake lever support 1
25 AP8134384 Rear master cyl.support 1
26 AP8150403 Hex socket screw 1
27 AP8150277 Hex socket screw 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.44

Description

Rear brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121234 Brake supp. plate pin 1
2 AP8113612 Rear brake disc 1
3 AP8124528 Speedometer sensor cpl. 1
4 AP8121915 Gasket 4
5 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2
6 AP8113873 Rear brake hose 1
7 AP8113897 Rear brake caliper 1
8 AP8113898 Pads pair 1
9 AP8113752 Pin+split pin 1
10 AP8113895 Air bleed valve 1
11 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 1
12 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 2
13 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
14 AP8134443 Rear brake hose support 1
15 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 2
16 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
17 AP8134385 Brake hanger plate 1
18 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 5

Group

FRAME

Code

28.45

Description

Headlight

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124262 Headlight 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P]
1 AP8124514 Headlight 1 Country:Australia[AUS], Japan[J], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8124837 Headlight 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8124566 Spring 2
3 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2
4 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 3
5 AP8124568 Lampholder 1
6 AP8124567 Headlight wiring+boots 1
7 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
8 AP8124564 Adjuster screw 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8124896 Adjuster screw 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
9 AP8124565 Adjuster screw 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
9 AP8124896 Adjuster screw 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
10 AP8102376 Clip M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.46

Description

Turn indicators

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124286 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8124456 RH front/LH rear turn indic. 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8124287 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8124471 LH front/RH rear turn indic. 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 AP8124889 Turn indicator lens 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 AP8212680 Turn indicator lens 4 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8124563 screw 3,5x30 4 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8124890 screw 2,9x32 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
6 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
7 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.47

Description

Taillight

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124283 Taillight 1 Country: Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8124668 Taillight 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8124558 Taillight lens 2 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8124885 Taillight lens 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 AP8124559 N.plate light window 1
4 AP8124560 Rubber spacer 2
5 AP8124561 Special screw 3,5x20 4
6 AP8124562 Taillight wiring harn. 1
7 AP8112599 Rubber spacer * 2
8 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 2
9 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.48

Description

Front electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121020 Spacer 6,5x10x19* 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8212588 Diode 1
3 AP8124441 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8124836 Main wiring harness 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8127309 Horn 1
5 AP8112795 Flasher unit 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8124235 Flasher unit 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
6 AP8134480 Fuses hook 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8134632 Fuses hook 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
7 AP8124274 Fuse holder box 1
8 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 8
9 AP8124277 Relay 3
10 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 2
11 AP8124293 Relais support 1
12 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 3 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
12 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
13 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1
14 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
15 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.49

Description

Central electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120218 Terminal cap 1
2 AP0265480 HT coil 2
3 AP8124441 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8124836 Main wiring harness 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP0265244 Ext.sparkplug cap 1
5 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
6 AP8152123 Hex socket screw 1
7 AP8124267 Voltage regulator 1
8 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
9 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2
10 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 2
11 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut 4
12 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 4
13 AP8120405 Rubber spacer 4
14 AP8121736 T bush 4
15 AP8124269 Relay-starter motor cable 1
16 AP8112832 Ground-battery lead 1
17 AP8112996 Microswitch 1
18 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 4
19 AP0265246 Int.sparkplug cap 1
20 AP8124284 Battery 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
20 AP8124748 Battery YTX12-BS 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
21 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
22 AP8138597 Battery fixing plate 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
22 AP8148660 Battery fixing plate 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
23 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.49

Description

Central electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

24 AP8144045 Battery support rubber 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.50

Description

Rear electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8120218 Terminal cap 2
2 AP8220150 Rubber spacer 3
3 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 3
4 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 2
5 AP8124439 Ground-battery lead 1
6 AP8124441 Main wiring harness 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
6 AP8124836 Main wiring harness 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
7 AP8112940 Positive pole cap 1
8 AP8124266 Inclination sensor 1
9 AP8144046 Rubber sensor support 1
10 AP8138776 ECU prot.box 1
11 AP8138596 ECU box cover 1
12 AP8124636 Starter relay 12V/150A 1
13 AP8212469 Relay 12V/20A 2
14 AP8124289 Diods 1
15 AP8124269 Relay-starter motor cable 1
16 AP8150026 Nut M6 2
17 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2
18 AP8220283 Rubber spacer * 3
19 AP0265471 ECU 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
19 AP0265474 ECU 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications^ Countries Approval[49st]
19 AP0265476 ECU 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.50

Description

Rear electrical system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

20 AP8124273 Fuse 30a 3
21 AP8112811 Rubber fuse box 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.51

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102621 Lock kit 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8104098 Lock kit 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications^ Countries Approval[49st]
1 AP8104214 Lock kit 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
2 AP8102911 Saddle lock cpl. 1
3 AP8102912 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8102912 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:49 Countries Approval[49st]
3 AP8104219 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
4 AP8102910 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
4 AP8124895 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
5 AP8102880 Aprilia milled key 1
6 AP8102914 Saddle release cable 1
7 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
8 AP8150349 Special screw M8x15 1
9 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 1
10 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
11 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 2
12 AP8221129 Bush 2
13 AP8150453 Hex socket screw M5x30 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.51

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

14 AP8150454 Hex socket screw M5x16 4
15 AP8120428 Cable-guide 1
16 AP8121678 Bush 1
17 AP8134608 Saddle lock support 1 Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.52

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8157882 Technical decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8157883 Technical decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black], Electric Blue 2000[blue], Hot Red 2000[red], Flashy Yellow 2000[yell] Country:United States of America[USA]
1 AP8157901 Technical decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8157913 Technical decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac] Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8157884 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
2 AP8157885 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
2 AP8157886 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
2 AP8157887 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
2 AP8157902 Front fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
3 AP8157888 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
3 AP8157889 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.52

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

3 AP8157890 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
3 AP8157891 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
3 AP8157903 Fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
4 AP8157892 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
4 AP8157893 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
4 AP8157894 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
4 AP8157895 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
4 AP8157904 Rear fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
5 AP8167044 Tank decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
5 AP8167045 Tank decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
5 AP8167046 Tank decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]
5 AP8167047 Tank decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]
5 AP8167048 Tank decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Racing Aprilia Black 2000[rac]
6 AP8167106 Optional fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2000[black]
6 AP8167107 Optional fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Hot Red 2000[red]
6 AP8167108 Optional fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Electric Blue 2000[blue]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.52

Description

Decal

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

6 AP8167109 Optional fairing decal set 1 Year:2000[Y] Vehicle colour:Flashy Yellow 2000[yell]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.53

Description

Plate set and handbook

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102622 Toolkit 1
2 AP8104089 Operator's handbook-I-F-D- 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], France[F], Italy[I]
2 AP8104141 Operator's handbook-gr-j-uk- 1 Country:Greece[GR], Japan[J]
2 AP8104142 Operator's handbook-P-E-UK- 1 Country:Spain[E], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8104143 Operator's handbook-NL-DK-SF- 1 Country:Belgium[B], Denmark[DK], Holland[NL]
2 AP8104164 Operator's handbook -AUS- 1 Country: Australia[AUS]
2 AP8104171 Operator's handbook -USA- 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 AP8147802 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Country: France[F]
3 AP8157654 Tamperproof dataplate 1 Country: Australia[AUS]
4 AP8147576 CEE dataplate 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], JapanJ], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8147577 ECE dataplate 1 Country:Austria[A], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8157822 ECE dataplate 1 Country:Japan[J]
6 AP8147578 DGM dataplate 1 Country:Greece[GR], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Version[STD]
6 AP8157737 DGM dataplate 1 Country:Greece[GR], Italy[I] Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]
7 AP8137857 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:Austria[A], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8147574 Constructor dataplate 1 Country: Belgium[B]
7 AP8147575 Constructor dataplate 1 Country: France[F]
7 AP8157446 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:Switzerland[CH]
7 AP8157635 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.53

Description

Plate set and handbook

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

 

Technical Specifications^ Countries Approval[49st], RSV Mille Version[STD]

7 AP8157653 Constructor dataplate 1

Country: Australia[AUS]

7 AP8157829 Constructor dataplate 1

Country:United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal], RSV Mille Version[STD]

7 AP8157847 Constructor dataplate 1

Country:United States of America[USA]

Technical Specifications:RSV Mille Racing Version[R]


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106710 Engine 990 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8106718 Engine 990 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications^ Countries Approval[49st]
1 AP8106757 Engine 990 1 Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:California Approval[cal]
2 AP8106687 Sprocket cover, grey 1
3 AP8106379 Gear lever 1
4 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
5 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
6 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
7 AP8221046 Spacer D6x8x13,5* 3
8 AP8150220 Hex socket screw M6x30 3
9 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
10 AP8144015 Oil pipe 6x12 1
11 AP8120116 3-way union 1
12 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 3
13 AP8102741 Anti-return valve 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.54

Description

Crankcases I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0295653 Crankcase assy 1
2 AP0632010 Pin M8x12 5
3 AP0929500 Pin 10x8 2
4 AP0229301 Pin M6x50 2
5 AP0929930 Pin 1
6 AP0229385 Pin 1
7 AP0233745 Bushing half-shell, blue 3
7 AP0233746 Bushing half-shell, red 3
7 AP0233748 Bushing half-shell, yellow 3
8 AP0233740 Bushing half-shell, blue 1
8 AP0233741 Bushing half-shell, red 1
8 AP0233743 Bushing half-shell, yellow 1
9 AP0233711 Bushing half-shell, blue 4
9 AP0233820 Bushing half-shell, red 4
9 AP0233822 Bushing half-shell, yellow 4
10 AP0929650 Pin 5x10 4

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.55

Description

Crankcases II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0241580 Stud bolt m10x171 8
2 AP0241932 Hex socket screw 2
3 AP0650500 O-ring 59,52x2,62 1
4 AP0210416 Oil filter cover grey 1
5 AP0256187 Oil filter 1
6 AP0241852 Contact screw 1
7 AP0241782 Magnetic drain plug M12x1,5 1
8 AP0230415 Gasket ring 6x10 1
9 AP0241081 Hex socket screw M6x10 1
10 AP0268757 Jet 75 1
11 AP0932585 Ball bearing 6206 1
12 AP0241531 Short head screw 4
13 AP0832144 Ball bearing 6304 1
14 AP0232625 Bearing 6003 1
15 AP0241501 Hex socket screw M6x80 1
16 AP0840861 Hex socket screw M6x25 1
17 AP0632124 Angular bearing 3206 1
18 AP0932428 Ball bearing 6205 1
19 AP0932335 Ball bearing 16101 1
20 AP0256497 Oil strainer 1
21 AP0256526 Oil sprayer pipe 1
22 AP0650335 Gasket 1
23 AP0850050 Oil seal 40x47x7,5 1
24 AP0250450 Oil seal 12x28x7 1
25 AP0650320 Oil seal 11x22x7 1
26 AP0236370 Chain guide 1
27 AP0259500 Clutch disengagement flange 1
28 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 8

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.55

Description

Crankcases II

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 AP0241261 Hex socket screw 13





Group

ENGINE

Code

29.56

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0220423 Oil pump shaft assy. 1
2 AP0232730 Pin 4x15,8 2
3 AP0256680 Internal and external rotor 1
4 AP0232970 Pin 4x25,8 1
5 AP0211620 Oil pressing pump casing 1
6 AP0634470 Oil pump gear z=42 1
7 AP0956275 Internal and external rotor 1
8 AP0211631 Oil pump cover cpl. 1
9 AP0256510 Pressure adj. piston 1
10 AP0239447 Spring 1
11 AP0241650 Valve closer screw m12x1,5 1
12 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 4
13 AP0232430 Pin 1
14 AP0634483 Oil pump gear 1
15 AP0245330 Circlip 10x1 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.57

Description

Crankshaft I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0295662 Crankshaft cpl. 1
2 AP0217346 Connecting rod cpl. 2
3 AP0440260 Hex socket screw 1
4 AP0640400 Connecting rod screw 4
5 AP0246570 Transmission key 4x5 3
6 AP0946015 Transmission key 6x9 1
7 AP0295765 Timing system gear cpl. 1
8 AP0219365 Ext.wheel side counterweight 1
9 AP0295770 Balance shaft gear cpl. 1
10 AP0245860 Spring washer 1
11 AP0295780 Primary drive gear 1
12 AP0219360 Int.wheel side counterweight 1
13 AP0245840 Spring washer 1
14 AP0242940 Nut m33x1,5 1
15 AP0220372 Lower balance shaft 1
16 AP0242874 Nut 1
17 AP0627200 Washer 24x54x2 2
18 AP0634610 Water pump gear 1
19 AP0634500 Idle gear 1
20 AP0929930 Pin 1
21 AP0219350 Clutch side counterweight 1
22 AP0295760 Timing system gear cpl. 1
23 AP0233721 Bushing,red 42x45x19 2
23 AP0233722 Bushing,blue 42x45x19 2
23 AP0233723 Bushing,yellow 42x45x19 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.58

Description

Crankshaft II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0295662 Crankshaft cpl. 1
2 AP0684310 Piston assy 96,944 mm (A) 2
2 AP0684311 Piston assy 96,956 mm (B) 2
3 AP0295858 Piston ring set 2
4 AP0613068 Cylinder with piston 2
5 AP0216222 Piston pin 22x14x55 2
6 AP0245436 Stop ring 22 4
7 AP0650390 Cylinder base gasket 2
8 AP0929650 Pin 5x10 4
9 AP0236252 Chain tensioner assy. 2
10 AP0640450 Cover 2
11 AP0430622 Gasket ring 16x22 2
12 AP0940637 Screw w/ flange 8

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.59

Description

Valves cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0241625 Spacer screw cpl. 10
2 AP0650345 Valve cover gasket 2
3 AP0211666 Rear valves cover 1
4 AP0242091 Nut 2
5 AP0211661 Front valves cover 1
6 AP0250311 Washer 8,4 4
7 AP0240081 Hex socket screw M8x25 4
8 AP0251830 Hose clamp 65 2
9 AP0267150 Intake flange 2
10 AP0250640 Gasket ring 12x18 2
11 AP0251100 Plate 2
12 AP0274040 Temp. Sensor 2
13 AP0241601 Hex socket screw 4
14 AP0241560 Stud bolt 6
15 AP0922245 Angular union 1
16 AP0240170 Cover m18x1,5 1
17 AP0224090 pipe 3
18 AP0242851 Nut 8
19 AP0650210 Cylinder head gasket 2
20 AP0640581 Hex socket screw M10x40 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.60

Description

Cylinder head and valves

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0613406 Front cylinder head cpl.gr ey 1
2 AP0253926 Exhaust valve guide 4
3 AP0253921 Intake valve guide 4
4 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 2
5 AP0232210 Pin 6x8 4
6 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 1
7 AP0927945 Washer 6,2x12x1 1
8 AP0613408 Rear cylinder head cpl.grey 1
9 AP0927863 Washer 6,1x9,8x1 1
10 AP0240331 Hex socket screw 1
11 AP0941935 Self-tap screw M5x12 2
12 AP0274060 Camshaft sensor cpl. 1
13 AP0240331 Hex socket screw 1
14 AP0927863 Washer 6,1x9,8x1 1
15 AP0254020 Exhaust valve 31mm 4
16 AP0254010 Intake valve 36 mm 4
17 AP0253965 Valve spring plate 8
18 AP0230510 Valve stem seal 8
19 AP0239520 Ext. valve spring 8
20 AP0239510 Int. valve spring 8
21 AP0253955 Valve spring plate 8
22 AP0253645 Valve half-cone 16
23 AP0251090 Cable protection 1
24 AP0253990 Valve lifter bucket 8
25 AP0927945 Washer 6,2x12x1 12
26 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 11

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.61

Description

Valves pads

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0253974 Pad 2,3 1
1 AP0253975 Pad 2,35 1
1 AP0253976 Pad 2,4 1
1 AP0253977 Pad 2,45 1
1 AP0253978 Pad 2,5 1
1 AP0253979 Pad 2,55 1
1 AP0253980 Pad 2,6 1
1 AP0253981 Pad 2,65 1
1 AP0253982 Pad 2,7 1
1 AP0253983 Pad 2,75 1
1 AP0253984 Pad 2,8 1
1 AP0253985 Pad 2,85 1
1 AP0253986 Pad 2,9 1
1 AP0253987 Pad 2,95 1
1 AP0253988 Pad 3,00 1
1 AP0254030 Pad 2,325 1
1 AP0254031 Pad 2,375 1
1 AP0254032 Pad 2,425 1
1 AP0254033 Pad 2,475 1
1 AP0254034 Pad 2,525 1
1 AP0254035 Pad 2,575 1
1 AP0254036 Pad 2,625 1
1 AP0254037 Pad 2,675 1
1 AP0254038 Pad 2,725 1
1 AP0254039 Pad 2,775 1
1 AP0254040 Pad 2,825 1
1 AP0254041 Pad 2,875 1
1 AP0254042 Pad 2,925 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.61

Description

Valves pads

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description 1 Qty I Variants
1 AP0254043 Pad 2,975 1


27/08/2014

Page 96 / 115


Group

ENGINE

Code

29.62

Description

Front cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0240400 Hex socket screw 1
2 AP0940590 Hex screw M8x20 1
3 AP0236320 Chain guide 1
4 AP0211766 Bearings support Plate 1
5 AP0236300 Chain guide 1
6 AP0236310 Chain guide 1
7 AP0627190 Washer 16,7x29x1 1
8 AP0632161 Roller cage 16x22x10 2
9 AP0295765 Timing system gear cpl. 1
10 AP0845030 Spring washer b8 2
11 AP0940631 Hex screw 1
12 AP0220385 Exhaust camshaft 1
13 AP0220380 Intake camshaft 1
14 AP0634730 Timing system gear 1
15 AP0634735 Timing system gear 1
16 AP0840371 Hex socket screw M6x11,5 6
17 AP0247980 Bush 8,2x12x25 1
18 AP0240960 Spacer screw 2
19 AP0297955 Camshaft chain 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.63

Description

Rear cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0220440 Upper balance shaft 1
2 AP0832360 Ball bearing 16002 1
3 AP0250130 Oil seal 15x24x5 1
4 AP0211681 Bushing plate cpl. 1
5 AP0236300 Chain guide 1
6 AP0236310 Chain guide 1
7 AP0940560 Hex screw 2
8 AP0244211 Washer 6,4 2
9 AP0236380 Chain guide 1
10 AP0941121 Hex screw 2
11 AP0827305 Washer 6,2x18x2 2
12 AP0220385 Exhaust camshaft 1
13 AP0220380 Intake camshaft 1
14 AP0634730 Timing system gear 2
15 AP0627190 Washer 16,7x29x1 1
16 AP0840371 Hex socket screw M6x11,5 3
17 AP0246055 Transmission key 3x3,7 1
18 AP0295775 Upper balance shaft gear cpl. 1
19 AP0297955 Camshaft chain 1
20 AP0219340 Counterweight 1
21 AP0942570 Nut m14 1
22 AP0840391 Hex socket screw 3
23 AP0632161 Roller cage 16x22x10 2
24 AP0295760 Timing system gear cpl. 1
25 AP0211756 Roller cage plate 1
26 AP0929500 Pin 10x8 2
27 AP0247980 Bush 8,2x12x25 1
28 AP0940631 Hex screw 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.63

Description

Rear cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 AP0240275 Hex screw 2
30 AP0845030 Spring washer b8 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.64

Description

Gear box selector

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0220437 Gear shaft+spring cpl. 1
2 AP0258380 Fork shaft 2
3 AP0258360 Fork 1
4 AP0258350 Fork 1
5 AP0258370 Fork 1
6 AP0258310 Index washer 1
7 AP0932335 Ball bearing 16101 1
8 AP0258322 Shift cam 1
9 AP0241932 Hex socket screw 2
10 AP0244211 Washer 6,4 1
11 AP0227716 Washer 1
12 AP0248375 Index assy. lever 1
13 AP0239247 Index spring 1
14 AP0229385 Pin 1
15 AP0239430 Spring 1
16 AP0239420 Pin spring 1
17 AP0247940 Bush 1
18 AP0245440 Circlip 1
19 AP0832144 Ball bearing 6304 1
20 AP0227442 Washer 20,2x27,5 1
21 AP0945665 Circlip 20x1,75 1
22 AP0236365 Rubbered pinion 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
22 AP0236366 Rubbered pinion 1 Country:Austria[A], Australia[AUS], Belgium[B], Switzerland[CH], Germany[D], Denmark[DK], Spain[E], France[F], Greece[GR], Italy[I], Japan[J], Holland[NL], Portugal[P], Great Britain[UK]
23 AP0239450 Spring washer 34x16,3 1
24 AP0627210 Washer 1
25 AP0940741 Hex screw 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.64

Description

Gear box selector

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 AP0220435 Gear shaft+ratchet gear cpl. 1
27 AP0227714 Washer 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.65

Description

Gear box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0220390 Primary gear shaft assy. 1
2 AP0634695 5th pinion gear 1
3 AP0627120 Washer 29,2x33,5 2
4 AP0245815 Circlip 28x2 6
5 AP0634660 3rd-4th pinion gear 1
6 AP0627132 Washer 25,35x34,5 4
7 AP0632070 Roller cage 25x29x13 4
8 AP0634710 6th pinion gear 1
9 AP0634640 2nd pinion gear 1
10 AP0220400 Driven shaft 1
11 AP0634655 2nd wheel gear 1
12 AP0634720 6th wheel gear 1
13 AP0634670 4th wheel gear 1
14 AP0634680 3rd wheel gear 1
15 AP0634700 5th wheel gear 1
16 AP0427106 Washer 25,3x33,5 1
17 AP0634620 1st wheel gear 1
18 AP0827110 Washer 20,5x37x1 1
19 AP0281222 Gear box cpl.6 speed 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.66

Description

Clutch

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0627260 Washer 30,2x50 1
2 AP0634470 Oil pump gear z=42 1
3 AP0259530 Clutch drum 1
4 AP0295780 Primary drive gear 1
5 AP0295790 Primary transm. 1
6 AP0239390 Spring washer 68x52x1,2 1
7 AP0627140 Washer 52x62x1 1
8 AP0239370 Spring 6
9 AP0247970 Bush 12
10 AP0259580 Springholder plate 1
11 AP0940580 screw 3
12 AP0627220 Washer 25x44,4x5 1
13 AP0259520 Clutch hub 1
14 AP0245830 Spring washer 24,5x40 1
15 AP0242950 Nut m24x1,5 1
16 AP8106633 Steel clutch discs 10 pc. 1
17 AP8106634 Lined clutch discs 9 pc. 1
18 AP0220455 Clutch shaft cpl. 1
19 AP0259515 Springholder plate cpl. 1
20 AP0632130 Ball bearing 16004 1
21 AP0239480 Clutch spring 6
22 AP0244020 Washer d6,5 6
23 AP0240036 Hex screw 6
24 AP0227180 Washer 12,2x32x2 2
25 AP0627230 Support disc 1
26 AP0260890 Diaphragm 1
27 AP0627280 Pressure plate 1
28 AP0442130 Nut m12 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.67

Description

Water pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0929930 Pin 1
2 AP0634500 Idle gear 1
3 AP0634490 Water pump gear 1
4 AP0220410 Water pump shaft assy. 1
5 AP0232430 Pin 1
6 AP0227685 Washer 10,1x22x1 1
7 AP0632010 Pin M8x12 2
8 AP0650330 Gasket 1
9 AP0211643 Clutch cover 1
10 AP0233790 Bushing half-shell, blue 2
10 AP0233791 Bushing half-shell, red 2
10 AP0233793 Bushing half-shell, yellow 2
11 AP0233780 Bearing half-shell 20x24x16 2
12 AP0650310 Oil seal 10x25x5 1
13 AP0650370 Pump mechanical seal 1
14 AP0241811 Hex socket screw 10
15 AP0440101 Hex socket screw 3
16 AP0841841 Hex socket screw 1
17 AP0950141 Gasket ring 8x13 1
18 AP0222500 Impeller 1
19 AP0222512 Water pump casing 1
20 AP0650240 Gasket 1
21 AP0240331 Hex socket screw 3
22 AP0840861 Hex socket screw M6x25 1
23 AP0230415 Gasket ring 6x10 1
24 AP0211778 Diaphragm disc cpl. 1
25 AP0240181 Hex socket screw 8
26 AP0956169 Oil pressure switch 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.67

Description

Water pump

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 AP0241761 Hex socket screw 1





Group

ENGINE

Code

29.68

Description

Ignition unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0634595 Sprag clutch gear z=64 1
2 AP0295830 Ignition unit 12V-380W 1
3 AP0659110 Sprag clutch 1
4 AP0659120 Sprag clutch housing 1
5 AP0641590 Hex socket screw 3
6 AP0241541 Hex socket screw m16x30 1
7 AP0627270 Washer a17 1
8 AP0211651 Ignition cover 1
9 AP0241631 Cover m24x1,5 1
10 AP0430782 O-ring 23,3x2,4 1
11 AP0241816 Hex socket screw M6x40 3
12 AP0240580 Screw w/ flange 2
13 AP0260870 Cable protection 1
14 AP0650340