Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 89519000XH4 Polaris v. grey trestle 1
2 85153600XNB RH flank frame,black 1
3 85153700XNB LH side panel, black 1
4 851541 Shock absorber plate 1
5 852165 Screw 4
6 853037 Bush 4
7 AP8150548 Flanged nut M12 4
8 895213 Bush 1
9 AP8150009 Washer 1
10 254485 Spring plate M6 5
11 AP8150195 Hex socket screw M10x30 1
12 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 1
13 AP8161074 Black chain guide roller 1
14 AP8161076 Spacer 1
15 AP9100175 Ball bearing 8x22x7 2
16 AP8152291 Screw w/ flange 1
17 890206 Upper plate 1
18 AP8121332 Bush 1
19 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 1
20 AP8102902 Hex threaded insert 2
21 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851784 Engine pin 3
2 AP8150548 Flanged nut M12 3
3 AP8150101 Washer 13x24x2,5* 3
4 853036 Spacer 2
5 896014 Spacer 1
6 AP8120422 Black hose 98x2* 2
7 AP8120657 Hose clamp 3
8 AP8102386 Hose clamp 155x2 1
9 AP8144616 Rivet, female 2
10 897010 Air box protection 1
11 AP8144563 Rivet, male 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Saddle support

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 896002 Saddle support 1
2 895915 Hex socket screw 4
3 AP8201755 Threaded rivet 4
4 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 2
5 AP8102671 Plastic rivet 2
6 896675 Wiring harness support 4
7 896331 Saddle mounting front beam 1
8 860909 Bush 2
9 AP8150046 Hex socket screw M8x55 1
10 478761 Hex socket screw 1
11 854962 Spacer 1
12 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
13 890638 Hex socket screw 2
14 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 2
15 AP8152350 Nut 2
16 898025 Pillion seat strap 1
17 890486 Plate 4
18 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
19 AP8150115 Low self-locking nut M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856779 RH foot rest support 1
1 B046059 RH foot rest support 1
2 856780 LH footrest support 1
2 B046060 LH footrest support 1
3 AP9100197 Pin 2
4 859921 Footrest plate 2
5 896664 RH footrest 1
6 896665 LH footrest 1
7 AP8146405 Rear footrest, RH 1
8 AP8146406 Rear footrest, LH 1
9 AP9100196 Spring RH 1
10 AP9100195 Spring LH 1
11 AP8201431 Split pin * 2
12 AP8152176 Washer 10,5X18X2* 2
13 AP8150236 Hex socket screw M8x35 5
14 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
14 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4
15 AP8102600 Cover 1
16 896936 RH footrest support 1
17 896940 LH footrest support 1
18 CM228401 Footrest pin 2
19 AP8120573 Stop ring 2
20 AP8134451 Footrest plate 4
21 AP8121133 Coil compress. spring 2
22 AP8101861 Ball D6,35 2
23 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 1
24 860987 LH protection 1
25 AP8152055 Hex socket screw M8x12 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 890164 RH protection 1
27 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut 4
28 890243 Footrest plate 2
29 899075 Fairlead 1
30 898639 Footrest rubber 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 858508 Lateral stand 1
2 858509 Lateral stand plate 1
3 AP8161119 Stand pin 1
4 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 1
5 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1
6 AP9100669 Inner spring 1
7 AP9100668 Outer spring 1
8 AP8102524 Stand spring protection 1
9 AP8127856 Lateral stand switch 1
10 AP8150050 Hex socket screw M5x16 2
11 860905 Pin 1
12 858507 Stand plate 1
13 AP8150018 Washer 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 896330 ***STEERING COLUMN CONTROL 1
2 AP8150540 Screw 2
3 AP8123644 Dust cover ring 1
4 896678 Bearing 2
5 896260 Dust cover ring 2
6 897625 Ring nut 1
7 896327 ***CAP NUT 1
8 896961 Flat washer 1
9 AP8150049 screw M10x60 2
10 AP8123511 Cup 2
11 AP8144222 Rubber spacer 4
12 898419 ***HANDLEBARS CASE 2
13 896338 ***FORK UPPER SUPPORT 1
14 854827 Spacer 10,1x14,1x38 2
15 897626 Washer 2
16 AP8150236 Hex socket screw M8x35 4
17 896684 Safety plate 1
18 896685 Rubber washer 1
19 896683 Ring nut 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Front fork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 896007 RH hub cpl. 1
2 896008 LH hub cpl. 1
3 897328 Sleeve 2
4 897329 Spring 2
5 897330 LH sleeve plug 1
6 897348 RH sleeve plug 1
7 897331 Nut 2
8 897332 Preload tube 2
9 897333 Spring guide 2
10 897334 LH plunger, complete 1
11 897349 RH plunger, complete 1
12 897335 O-ring 2
13 897336 Washer 4
14 897337 Dust cover 2
15 897338 Hub+LH fork leg 1
16 897350 Hub+RH fork leg 1
17 897339 Circlip 2
18 897340 Stop ring 2
19 897341 Spring guide bush 2
20 897342 Bush 2
21 897343 Special washer 2
22 897344 Oil seal 2
23 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 4
24 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
25 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
26 859792 Sensor ABS 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
27 GU05781630 Reflector, amber 2 Country: Russia[RU]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 85623200XES Swingarm 1
2 AP8110078 Cage a rouleaux 1
3 890002 Ball bearing 61904-2RS1 2
4 AP8121570 Internal spacer 1
5 AP8144006 Gasket ring 1
6 AP8121204 Inside circlip d37 1
7 AP8144048 O-ring 134 2
8 AP8144005 Gasket ring 1
9 AP8146520 Rear swing arm pin 1
10 AP8121200 Adjustment bush 1
11 AP8121203 Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush 1
12 AP8121201 Swing arm ring nut 1
13 AP8125763 Rear wheel spindle nut 1
14 AP8125687 Wheel pin washer 1
15 AP8144443 LH chain guide plate 1
16 AP8144444 RH chain guide plate 1
17 AP8152305 Chain tens.adjuster screw 2
18 AP8150334 Nut M8 2
19 AP8121890 Rear stand bush 2
20 255638 screw 2
21 AP8144168 Chain guide plate 1
22 859929 Chain guide plate 1
23 AP8152324 Wheel spindle nut M25x1,5 1
24 856787 Chain guard 1
25 AP8150500 Hex socket screw M5x9 7
26 AP8125831 Rear wheel spindle 1
27 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1
28 AP8102375 Clip m5 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 859764 Rear mudguard 1
30 890126 Gasket ring 1
31 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 2
32 860898 Cover 1
33 860899 Cover 2
34 860900 Cover 2
35 895349 Brake hose protection 1 Technical specification:Standard Version[std]
35 B045805 Brake hose protection 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
36 AP8150500 Hex socket screw M5x9 2
37 893132 screw 2
38 AP8202058 Plastic rivet, black 1
39 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Rear shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 898113 Rear shock absorber 1
2 AP8150329 Hex socket screw 1
3 AP8152176 Washer 10,5X18X2* 2
4 AP8150192 Hex socket screw M10x80 1
5 860662 Ring nut 1
6 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 1
7 AP8121155 Tbush * 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Front body - Front mudguard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 85684900XN6 Front mudguard, black 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl], Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam] Technical specification:Without decals applied[ND]
1 B044270 Front mudguard 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:photoengraved[F], Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo], Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ] Technical specification:Without decals applied[ND]
2 856850 Low mudguard 1
3 AP8150500 Hex socket screw M5x9 6
4 AP8102375 Clip m5 3
5 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
6 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 3
7 894876 Number plate 1 Technical specification:Without decals applied[ND]
8 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 2
9 894878 Deflector 1 Country:europe[EU]
9 899561 Deflector 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 894888 Air duct 1
2 89688300BM RH side panel, white 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
2 89688300XN5 RH body panel with decal 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
2 B04430300XN2 RH side panel, black 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
2 B04430700XN2 RH side panel, black 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
3 89688400BM LH side panel, white 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
3 89688400XN5 LH body panel with decal 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
3 B04430400XN2 LH side panel, black 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
3 B04430800XN2 LH side panel, black 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
4 AP8150500 Hex socket screw M5x9 6
5 AP8150016 Washer 6,6x18x1,6 2
6 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
7 AP8120253 Spacer 2
8 894883 Ignition cover 1
9 AP8121718 Headlight bush 2
10 AP8144328 Rubber spacer 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Central body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

11 254485 Spring plate M6 2
12 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 2
13 AP8117275 Heat protection gasket 2
14 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
15 AP8152037 Washer 2
16 895205 ***CROSS RR TUBE 1
17 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
18 AP8121991 Bush 2
19 899235 RH heat protection 1
20 899236 LH heat protection 1
21 899346 RH support 1
22 899347 LH support 1
23 AP8102375 Clip m5 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 89476300XNC Fuel tank, black 1
2 AP8150459 Hex screw M6x90 1
3 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 1
4 AP8134419 Fuel tank bush 1
5 AP8123934 Rubber spacer 2
6 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
7 856846 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:europe[EU]
7 890755 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
8 860237 Ring nut fuel filler cap 1
9 895709 Hex socket screw M5x12 5
10 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 4
11 AP8101944 2-way union 2
12 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 4
13 AP8161127 Fixing pin 1
14 AP8150255 Washer 5x20x1,5 1
15 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
16 AP8120965 O-ring 2018 2
17 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 2
18 AP8102503 Hose holder union 2
19 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Fuel pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 894785 Fuel intake unit 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
1 B043926 Fuel pump cpl. 1 Country:europe[EU]
2 AP8152273 Screw w/ flange M5X15 6
3 AP8181139 Fairlead 1
4 AP8152181 Washer 6,4x15x1 1
5 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
6 AP8102386 Hose clamp 155x2 2
7 896675 Wiring harness support 2
8 894671 Fuel pipe, cpl. 1
9 GU01107490 Gasket 1
10 GU01106090 Fuel filter 1
11 899069 Fuel level sensor 1
12 899487 Support bracket 1
13 AP8121184 Screw M4x14 2
14 AP8150204 Nut M4 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 89760900A1 Black/nabuk seat 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl], Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]
1 89760900A2 Sahara/black seat 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo], Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
2 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 6
3 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Rear body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 894895 Case-battery huosing 1
2 898091 ***PROTECTION 1
3 894897 Battery cover 2
4 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
5 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 2
6 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 1
7 AP8150013 Washer 5,5x15x1,6* 1
8 AP8220238 Rubber spacer 2
9 895864 Battery bracket 1
10 AP8144553 Support rubber part 1
11 AP8144552 Support rubber part 2
12 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 2
13 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 2
14 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
15 AP8144538 Gasket 1
16 AP8120422 Black hose 98x2* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 89761000BM Rear fairing, white 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1 89761000XN5 Rear fairing, Ap.Black 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1 B04420600BM Rear fairing, white 1 Year:2012[C] Technical specification:Without decals applied[ND]
1 B04430500BM Rear fairing, white 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
1 B04430500XR4 Rear fairing, fluo red 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo] Technical specification:With decals applied[D]
2 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 3
3 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 3
4 89489200XN6 Silencer dx protection 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:not photoengraved[N/F]
4 B043506 Silencer dx protection 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:photoengraved[F]
4 B04350600XN6 Silencer dx protection 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:photoengraved[F]
5 89489300XN6 Silencer sx protection 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:not photoengraved[N/F]
5 B043505 Silencer sx protection 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:photoengraved[F]
5 B04350500XN6 Silencer sx protection 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:photoengraved[F]
6 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 4
7 AP8221341 T bush 4
8 AP8120712 Rubber spacer 6
9 254485 Spring plate M6 5

Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Rear body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

10 860931 RH Guard decal 1
11 860932 LH Guard decal 1
12 AP8221340 T bush 4
13 899367 Right heat shield 1
14 899368 Left heat shield 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Rear body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 896661 Covers 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
2 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 3
3 856680 Number plate holder support 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
4 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 3
5 859697 Reinforcement Plate 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
6 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 4 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
7 856827 Number plate holder 1
8 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 3
9 AP8102375 Clip m5 3
10 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 2
11 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange 3
12 AP8144707 Gasket 1
13 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 2
14 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
15 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 3 Country:United States of America[USA]
16 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3 Country:United States of America[USA]
17 AP8150204 Nut M4 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
18 AP8152342 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
19 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
20 AP8124718 Rear reflector, red 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
21 AP8134677 Reflector support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
22 855071 Maintenance 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
23 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
24 AP8150045 Hex socket screw M6x55 3 Year:2012[C]
25 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 3 Year:2012[C]
26 AP8221023 T bush 3 Year:2012[C]
27 B044244 Covers 1 Year:2012[C]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 895475 Dashboard 1
2 898888 Bracket 1
3 AP8144662 Rubber spacer 3
4 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 3
5 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 3
6 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
7 AP9100053 Bush d.10-h.3,5 2
8 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

Handlebar - Controls

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 895220 Handlebar 1
2 896063 RH lights selector 1
3 896107 LH lights selector 1
4 AP8121520 Anti vib.weight trailing 2
5 859949 Anti.v weight, black 2
6 AP8150324 Hex socket screw M6x50 2
7 851628 Upper U-bolt 1
8 AP8152486 Screw M8x25 INOX 4
9 GU01603480 Throttle with hand grip 1
10 896663 Rh side mirror 1
11 858539 Lh side mirror 1
12 896003 Gas trasmission delivery 1
13 896004 Gas trasmission return 1
14 894880 RH handguard 1
15 894881 LH handguard 1
16 AP8121032 Bush 2
17 AP8121811 T bush 2
18 AP8144081 Rubber spacer 2
19 860744 Hose clamp 1
20 AP8118579 LH hand grip 1
21 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Clutch pump I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
3 873115 Clutch command cylinder 1
4 AP8133945 Bleeder kit 1
5 874037 Screw 2
6 873268 Screw 1
7 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
8 896475 Clutch pipe 1
9 890509 Rubber pipe 1
10 AP8127320 Clutch switch+harness 1
11 AP8150539 Cap nut 1
12 AP8106382 Oil tank 1
13 AP8113553 Tank cap 1
14 AP8134898 Oil tank plate 1
15 AP8150272 Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 1
16 AP8150538 Hex socket screw M5x10 1
17 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
18 AP8150537 Hex socket screw M6x12 1
19 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 1
20 896259 Clutch pump 1
21 AP8113758 Clutch lever 1
22 AP8168501 Rearview mirror base 1
23 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
24 AP8113719 Lever pin 1
25 AP8133522 Guard 1
26 AP8213299 Cap screw 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front master cilinder I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 896473 Front brake hose 1 Technical specification:Standard Version[std]
1 897825 Front brake hose 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
2 AP8113598 Pil brake tank plug 1
3 AP8113499 Brake oil tank 1
4 896251 ***Front brake pump 1 Technical specification:Standard Version[std]
4 896256 Front master cilinder 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
5 AP8145022 Front brake lever 1
6 AP8168501 Rearview mirror base 1
7 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
8 AP8113719 Lever pin 1
9 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
10 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
11 AP8134899 Oil tank plate 1
12 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 1
13 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
14 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1
15 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
16 AP8150474 Stainless cap nut M6 1
17 AP8221023 T bush 1
18 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
19 890509 Rubber pipe 1
20 AP8124288 Stop switch 1
21 AP8213299 Cap screw 2
22 AP8150246 Screw 1
23 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 895998 Water cooler cpl. 1
2 893514 Screw 6
3 896245 Expansion tank 1
4 573454 Tank cap 1
5 893513 Spacer 6
6 AP8150204 Nut M4 6
7 AP8150011 Washer 4,3x12x1 6
8 893823 Washer d4,5 6
9 CM226901 Spring clamp 15/12 3
10 AP8144506 Breather pipe 7,5X3,5 2
11 896367 ***COOLING PIPE 1
12 CM226905 Spring clamp 32/12 3
13 CM226906 Spring clamp 35/12 2
14 894511 Motor-pump valve tube 1
15 CM226902 Spring clamp 19/12 2
16 897037 ***Water pipe 1
17 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
18 AP8220366 Rubber spacer 1
19 AP8221023 T bush 1
20 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
21 CM001903 Hose clamp 1
22 CM001901 Hose clamp 2
23 897035 Y union 1
24 897036 Breather pipe 1
25 CM226908 Spring clamp 15/12 1
26 254485 Spring plate M6 1
27 894510 ***COOLING PIPE 1
28 AP8221145 Tbush * 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 894512 3-way pipe 1
30 834232 Thermostat valve set 85°C 1
31 CM226903 Spring clamp 22/12 1
32 CM226904 ***CLAMP 2
33 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
34 899356 ***Fan 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.225

Description

Oil radiator

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 895999 Oil cooler 1
2 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 5
3 896760 Spacer 1
4 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1
5 AP8221023 T bush 1
6 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
7 895217 Bracket 1
8 GU01161331 Reduction 4
9 898733 Fairlead D12 1
10 GU01154230 Gasket 4
11 893841 ***OIL TUBE 1
12 893842 ***OIL TUBE 1
13 899064 O-ring 4
14 AP8121428 Circlip d8 2
15 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 1
16 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Air box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 896240 ***CLEANER BOX 1
2 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 19
3 896239 ***Air filter cover 1
4 896236 Filter housing cover 1
5 896237 Filtering element 1
6 AP8120615 Gasket D3 1
7 896234 ***Filter housing base 1
8 896235 ***CONNECTION PIPE 2
9 895092 O-ring 2
10 893132 screw 4
11 AP8102520 Hose clamp 1
12 AP8161054 Cap 1
13 896867 Front Blow-by breather pipe 1
14 AP8102903 Hose clip D16,5X6,6 2
15 894782 Blow-By tank 1
16 897351 Blow-by filter 1
17 894764 Rear Blow-by breather pipe 1
18 894783 Blow-by breather pipe D.9 1
19 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
20 AP8120712 Rubber spacer 1
21 AP8201169 Hose clip D22x8,6* 1
22 AP8102786 Hose clip 20x8 2
23 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Exhaust unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 GU92660021 Flanged nut M8 6
2 895836 Exhaust pipe gasket 2
3 896110 Lamda sensor l.660 mm 1
4 895354 Front. Exhaust pipe 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
4 895813 Front. Exhaust pipe 1 Technical specification:Standard Version[std]
5 895355 Manifold 1
6 895356 Central exhaust manifold 1
7 895357 Exhaust manifold 1
8 AP8121170 Spring 3
9 896656 Guard 1
10 AP8150505 Hex socket screw m4x6 inox 2
11 AP8150158 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 2
12 AP8150483 Broken spring washer 2
13 GU05128230 Gasket 2
14 575268 Spring plate M8 2
15 896655 Guard 1
16 AP8152055 Hex socket screw M8x12 2
17 AP8150376 Washer 8,5x15x0,8 2
18 AP8201755 Threaded rivet 2
19 896703 RH silencer 1
20 896704 LH silencer 1
21 898251 RH silencer support clamp 1
22 851586 LH manifold pipe 1
23 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 2
24 AP8150018 Washer 2
25 856914 Rubber spacer 4
26 AP8121455 Spacer bush 2
27 860171 Rubber spacer 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Exhaust unit

Service

1



Pos. Code I Description

1 Qty 1

Variants

28 856914

Rubber spacer

2





Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 896754 Front wheel, black 1 Year:2012[C]
1 AP8128228 Front wheel, black 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
2 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1
3 AP8128169 Internal spacer 1
4 AP8110094 Bearing 25x47x12 2 Year:2012[C]
4 AP8125777 Ball bearing 25x47x12 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
5 AP8125773 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
5 AP8125841 Gasket ring 30x47x7 2 Year:2012[C]
6 AP8125779 Circlip 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
6 AP8125842 Snap ring d47 1 Year:2012[C]
7 AP8125728 Front RH whe.ou.spacer 1
8 896011 Front brake disc DX 1 Technical specification:Grimeca[GR]
8 B044279 RH front brake disc 1 Technical specification: Longzhong[LZ]
9 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1
10 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1
11 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 12
12 AP8125827 Front wheel spindle 1
13 85156R Front tyre 120/70 ZR 17 1
14 896012 Front brake disc SX 1 Technical specification:Grimeca[GR]
14 B044280 Front brake disc SX 1 Technical specification: Longzhong[LZ]
15 AP8128189 Phonic wheel 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 852215 LH Front brake caliper, gold P432 1
2 852214 RH Front brake caliper, gold P432 1
3 AP8133614 Pads pair 2
4 AP8133945 Bleeder kit 2
5 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 2
6 AP8113721 Pin+split pin 2
7 AP8113722 Spring 2
8 AP8113723 Split pin 2
9 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
10 AP8152414 Screw w/ flange M10x55 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 851612 Chain cpl conn.link 1
2 AP8107145 Chain ring 1
3 860694 Rear wheel, black 6x17 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
3 896756 Rear wheel, black 6x17 1 Year:2012[C]
4 AP8128231 Rear wheel spring drive holder 1
5 85157R Rear tyre 1
6 AP8125731 Flexible coupling rubber 5
7 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1
8 AP8121592 Rear wheel spacer 2
9 B045033 Pin 5
10 564878 Nut 5
11 AP8125730 Crown holder cpl. 1
12 AP8125732 Spring drive spacer 2
13 AP8110081 Bearing 30x55x13 2
14 AP8121212 Inside circlip d55 1
15 AP8125838 Gasket ring 38x52x7 1
16 AP8128170 Internal spacer 1
17 AP8125788 Circlip 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
17 AP8125839 Snap ring d52 1 Year:2012[C]
18 AP8150463 Pin 10x20 1
19 AP8106806 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2 Year:2010[A], 2011[B]
19 AP8110093 Bearing 6205-2rs1 25x52x15 2 Year:2012[C]
20 AP8150195 Hex socket screw M10x30 5
21 AP8121213 Gasket ring 38x55x7 1
22 890960 Phonic wheel ABS 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Rear brake system I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 896252 Rear master cylinder 1
2 895571 Rear brake caliper 1
3 856808 Rear brake lever 1
4 AP8121223 Rear brake lever pin 1
5 AP8144007 O-ring 11,11x1,78 2
6 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
7 851049 Rear Brake lever push 1
8 859946 Fixing pin 1
9 AP8121126 Rear brake lever spring 1
10 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 1
11 AP8120178 O-ring OR112 1
12 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
13 AP8101968 Fork 1
14 AP8201301 Gear selector fork clips 1
15 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
16 854973 Stop switch 1
17 896474 Rear brake hose 1
18 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 2
19 AP8133502 Air bleed valve 1
20 AP8133827 Spring+plate 1
21 896254 Pads pair 1
22 896013 Rear brake disc d.240 1 Technical specification:Grimeca[GR]
22 B044278 Rear brake disc d.240 1 Technical specification: Longzhong[LZ]
23 894505 Screw w/ flange M8x18 5
24 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 2
25 AP8152298 Screw w/ flange M5x16 2
26 860744 Hose clamp 1
27 AP8102386 Hose clamp 155x2 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Rear brake system I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

28 AP8152174 Hex socket screw 1
29 AP8150012 Washer 5,3x10x1* 1
30 890721 Wiring clip 1
31 896253 Rear master cylinder 1
32 AP8113288 Rubber bellows 1
33 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
34 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
35 890509 Rubber pipe 1
36 AP8106382 Oil tank 1
37 890164 RH protection 1
38 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
39 859792 Sensor ABS 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
40 AP8128189 Phonic wheel 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Front lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856898 Headlight 1
2 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
3 854555 RH front turn indicator 1
4 854556 LH front turn indicator 1
5 AP8127489 Lamp RY10W 12V 2
6 AP9100053 Bush d.10-h.3,5 8
7 478171 Hex socket screw M6x100 1
8 856604 Support clamp 1
9 AP8134419 Fuel tank bush 1
10 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
11 AP8121725 Tbush * 1
12 AP8220370 Filter housing rubber 1
13 AP8220192 Rubber spacer * 2
14 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 3
15 AP8150050 Hex socket screw M5x16 2
16 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
17 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 1
18 AP8144538 Gasket 1
19 AP8127121 Lamp H4 12V-60/55W 1
20 860447 Biadhesive 2
21 896512 Lampholder 1
22 896513 Lamp H6W 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.31

Description

Rear lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 856899 Taillight 1
2 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 1
3 AP8121795 T bush 1
4 AP8127098 Number-plate light 1
5 AP8117258 Vibration-damping rubber 2
6 AP8152306 Self-locking nut m5 3
7 856843 Taillight wiring harn. 1
8 AP8150350 Hex socket screw M5x25 1
9 854556 LH front turn indicator 1
10 854555 RH front turn indicator 1
11 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
12 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
13 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 1
14 AP8127489 Lamp RY10W 12V 2
15 860026 Plate light wiring 1
16 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
17 854631 Cover 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
18 858334 License plate lamp bracket 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
19 890896 Special screw 5,9x19 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
20 890939 Plate 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
21 890940 Plastic rivet 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Electrical system I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 894780 Main wiring harness 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
1 896061 Main wiring harness 1 Technical specification:Standard Version[std]
2 AP8120416 Black hose 178x4 6
3 875914 HT coil 2
4 872425 Screw w/ flange 2
5 894603 Fuse holder box 1
6 CM225615 Fuse 15A 1
7 CM225610 Fuse 10A 1
8 CM225607 Fuse 7,5A 1
9 897998 Relay battery wiring 1 Technical specification:Standard Version[std]
10 638733 Battery Yuasa 12V-12Ah (150x85x145) 1
11 895481 Injection relay 12V-40W 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Electrical system II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 894780 Main wiring harness 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
1 896061 Main wiring harness 1 Technical specification:Standard Version[std]
2 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
3 872664 Demand Sensor 1
4 895052 Maintenance demand sensor 1
5 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 3
6 AP9100487 Starter relay 1
7 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3
8 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 6
9 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
10 AP8124293 Relais support 2
11 640698 Voltage regulator 1
12 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 1
13 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 2
14 GU30729330 Air temp. Sensor 1
15 CM083509 CDI unit assy 1
16 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 4
17 897649 Horn 1
18 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
19 859792 Sensor ABS 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
19 896062 Speed sensor 1 Technical specification:Standard Version[std]
20 584509 Fall sensor 1
21 AP8144046 Rubber sensor support 1
22 887193 connector for fall sensor 1
23 896715 Relay rubber 1
24 GU30027931 Gasket 1
25 895347 Holder 1
26 895348 Cover 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Electrical system II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

27 AP8120712 Rubber spacer 2
28 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
29 AP8221023 T bush 2
30 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 2
31 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
32 AP8150509 Self-tap screw 5x14 2
33 895907 Relay 20A 1
34 895479 Cable-guide 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 896659 Lock kit 1 Country:europe[EU]
1 896693 Lock kit 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 890171 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:europe[EU]
2 890756 Fuel filler cap 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 860127 Main switch - steering lock 1
4 AP9009774 Saddle lock cpl. 1
5 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
6 896660 Saddle release cable 1
7 AP8150351 Shear rivet M8x40 2
8 AP8127461 Main switch seal 1
9 856180 Spacer * 2
10 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
11 254485 Spring plate M6 2
12 AP8121420 Fork spring 1
13 AP8154043 flexible control plate 1
14 AP8104920 Aprilia key with transpo. 1
15 898136 Immobilizer aerial protection 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Decal -Toolkit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 898096 Headlight guard decal Dorsoduro 1
2 895434 Windshield decal 1
3 898097 Right headlight guard triangle decal 1
4 898098 Left headlight guard triangle decal 1
5 898099 Right duct decal aprilia 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl], Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]
5 B044285 Right duct decal aprilia 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo]
5 B044293 Right duct decal aprilia 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
6 898100 Left duct decal aprilia 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl], Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]
6 B044286 Left duct decal aprilia 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo]
6 B044294 Left duct decal aprilia 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
7 898439 RH rear fairing dec. Dorsoduro 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl], Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]
7 B044360 RH rear fairing dec. dorsoduro italia 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo], Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
8 898440 LH rear fairing dec. Dorsoduro 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl], Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]
8 B044361 LH rear fairing dec. dorsoduro italia 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo], Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
9 898104 RH rear fairing dec. Italia 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl], Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Decal -Toolkit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

10 898105 LH rear fairing dec. Italia 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl], Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]
11 898106 Dec.triangle Rear fairing dx 1
12 898107 Dec.triangle Rear fairing sx 1
13 898108 Right front mudguard triangle decal 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl]
13 898437 Front RH decal 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]
13 B044291 Right front mudguard triangle decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo]
13 B044299 Right front mudguard triangle decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
14 898109 Left front mudguard triangle decal 1 Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl]
14 898438 Front LH decal 1 Vehicle colour:Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]
14 B044292 Left front mudguard triangle decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo]
14 B044300 Left front mudguard triangle decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
15 860732 Front mudguard decal aprilia 1 Year:2010[A], 2011[B] Vehicle colour:Aprilia Black 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[bl], Glam White 2010-2011 (t.s.:898110)[glam]
15 899867 Front mudguard decal aprilia racing 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo], Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
16 852029 Decal AGIP 1
17 856833 Toolkit 1
18 897198 Operator's handbook -USA- 1 Year:2010[A] Country:United States of America[USA]
18 899129 Operator's handbook-i-f-d- 1 Country:europe[EU]
18 B043166 Operator's handbook -USA- 1 Year:2011[B] Country:United States of America[USA]
19 B044287 Right rear duct decal 1 Year:2012[C]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Decal -Toolkit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

1 Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo]
19 B044295 Right rear duct decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
20 B044288 Left rear duct decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo]
20 B044296 Left rear duct decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
21 B044289 Right lower duct decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo]
21 B044297 Right lower duct decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
22 B044290 Left lower duct decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Fluor red 2012 (t.s.B044282)[fluo]
22 B044298 Left lower duct decal 1 Year:2012[C] Vehicle colour:Glam White 2012 (t.s.B044282)[white ]
23 890198 Tyre pressure decal 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.54

Description

Holder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 893756 Holder 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
2 860628 Spacer 2 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
3 860629 Spacer 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
4 860667 Spacer 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
5 AP8224470 Hex socket screw M6x20 4 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
6 859793 Pillar 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
7 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 5 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
8 254485 Spring plate M6 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
9 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
10 AP8152282 Screw w/ flange M6x35 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
11 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 3 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
12 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
13 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 3 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
14 859789 Plate 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
15 AP8121795 T bush 4 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
16 AP8112600 Rubber spacer 4 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
17 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 3 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
18 AP8221007 Spacer 6,5X10X11* 3 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.55

Description

ABS Brake system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 897825 Front brake hose 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
2 897826 Front brake pipe Hecu ABS-clamp 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
3 860468 Plate 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
4 895351 ECU ABS 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
5 897819 Rear brake pipe pump-Hecu ABS 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
6 897818 Rear brake pipe Hecu ABS-clamp 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
7 860484 Plate 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
8 860485 Plate 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
9 AP8121716 T bush 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
10 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25 1 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
11 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2 Technical specification:ABS Version[ABS]
12 2B000550 Dual cable grommet D12 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.56

Description

USA decals

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 899188 Noise emission sticker 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
1 B045452 Carbon filter sticker 1 Year:2013[D] Country:United States of America[USA]
2 899189 Emission control sticker 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 B045451 ***Emission control sticker 1 Year:2013[D] Country:United States of America[USA]
3 899187 Carbon filter sticker 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 B045450 Noise emission sticker 1 Year:2013[D] Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8257794 Battery decal 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
5 897885 Tyre pressure decal 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
6 858588 Decal WARNING 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
7 AP8267395 Battery decal 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
8 AP8257755 Liquid cooling sticker 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
9 AP8257742 Keys warning decal 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
10 AP8257609 Mirror decal 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.24

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 CM1607015 1200 engine 1 Country:europe[EU]
1 CM1607025 ***ENG.1200 4S/8V 6M E3 DORSODURO USA S.P. 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 974556 Pinion Z=16 1
3 2R000246 pinion fixing kit 1
4 AP8221114 Cable-guide 2
5 AP8121889 Cable-guide 2
6 856069 Sprocket cover 1
7 AP8121811 T bush 2
8 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
9 AP8102600 Cover 2
10 852480 Gear lever 1
11 859976 Gearbox linkage rod assy 1
12 AP8210007 RH ball joint M6 1
13 AP8110053 Left ball joint M6 1
14 AP8152138 Nut 1
15 AP8150026 Nut M6 1
16 860402 Gear lever 1
17 AP8121221 Brake lever pin 1
18 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
19 AP8150462 Circlip d9 1
20 AP8150137 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
21 AP8152055 Hex socket screw M8x12 2
22 AP8121223 Rear brake lever pin 1
23 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
24 AP8144007 O-ring 11,11x1,78 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Crankcases I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8809935001 Crankcase assembly 1A 1

Technical specification:Pump A......[PA]

1 8809935002 Crankcase assembly 2A 1

Technical specification:Pump A......[PA]

1 8809935003 Crankcase assembly 1B 1

Technical specification:Pump A......[PA]

1 8809935004 Crankcase assembly 2B 1

Technical specification:Pump A......[PA]

1 B0142551A Crankcase assembly 1A 1

Technical specification:Pump B......[PB]

1 B0142551B Crankcase assembly 1B 1

Technical specification:Pump B......[PB]

1 B0142552A Crankcase assembly 2A 1

Technical specification:Pump B......[PB]

1 B0142552B Crankcase assembly 2B 1

Technical specification:Pump B......[PB]

2 829122 Oil filter union 1
3 875936 Ball bearing 25x62x17 1
4 875838 Ball bearing 20X52X15 1
5 872033 Ball bearing 25x42x9 1
6 848650 Ball bearing 20x47x14 1
7 974129 Cage a rouleaux 30x37x12 1
8 122671 Cage a rouleaux 2
9 873905 Washer 1
10 B013608 Screw 3
11 848474 Gasket ring 1
12 825577 Gasket ring 8x16x7 1
13 974112 Gasket ring 14x22x5 1
14 82897R Gasket ring 20x30x5 1
15 876748 Plug 4
16 878567 Jet 2
17 487073 Gasket ring 2
18 B013349 Screw 2
19 877281 Stud bolt M10X1.25X166 8
20 974051 Locating dowel (D.15,8) 2
21 006642 Circlip 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.36

Description

Crankcases I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

22 8783940001 Bushing,red cat A 2
22 8783940002 Bushing,blue cat B 2
22 8783940003 Bushing,yellow cat C 2
22 8783940004 Bushing, green cat D 2
23 8793650001 Bearing half-shell catA rosso 2
23 8793650002 Bearing half-shell catB blu 2
23 8793650003 Bearing half-shell catC giallo 2
23 8793650004 Bearing half-shell catE verde 2
24 876320 Calibrated dowel 1.8 2
25 873928 Washer 2
26 875935 Radial ball bearing 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.37

Description

Crankcases II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 874598 Locating dowel D6 1
2 877814 ***FLANGED HEXAGONAL HEAD SCREW 2
3 CM159601 Cylinder base gasket 0,4 1
3 CM159602 Cylinder base gasket 0,5 1
3 CM159603 Cylinder base gasket 0,6 1
4 874548 Screw w/ flange M6x65 11
5 872182 Hex screw M8x120 1
6 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 1
7 878434 O-ring 1
8 969973 Washer 1
9 B013063 Special screw 1
10 224035 O-ring 1
11 874546 Hex screw M8X80 6

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.38

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 974517 Oil pump gear 1
2 006450 Snap ring 1
3 974157 Roller 1
4 873866 Oil pump gear 1
5 873863 Oil pump assy. 1
6 878871 Screw w/ flange 2
7 873974 Safety washer 1
8 873906 Low nut 1
9 876486 Oil pressure adjusting valve 1
10 641541 Oil pressure sensor 1
11 AP9150472 Washer 10,5x17x1,5 1
12 82960R Oil filter 1
13 879550 - 1
14 709099 Hex socket screw M6x16 2
15 878523 Oil pump bulkhead 1
16 875358 Oil unload plug 1
17 GU01161331 Reduction 2
18 974290 Shim washer 1
19 969323 O-ring 1
20 878401 Plate BY-Pass 1
21 484123 Screw w/ flange 2
22 GU01154230 Gasket 2
23 879250 Pipe 1
24 877135 O-Ring seal ring 2
25 287174 Copper gasket 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.39

Description

Drive shaft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 8801545001 Crankshaft cpl. Cat.1 1
1 8801545002 Crankshaft cpl.,cat.2 1
1 B0144170A Crankshaft cpl.,cat.1 1
1 B0144170B Crankshaft cpl.,cat.2 1
2 8766665001 Connecting rod cat A 2
2 8766665002 Connecting rod cat B 2
3 849131 Connecting rod screw 2
4 847906 Roller 2
5 8781140001 Bushing, green E 4
5 8781140002 Bushing,red A 4
5 8781140003 Bushing,blue B 4
5 8781140004 Bushing,yellow C 4
6 CM159101 Primary drive gear Z=40 1
6 CM159102 Primary drive gear Z=40 1
7 B013373 Water pump pinion 1
8 847915 Flat washer 1
9 878296 Nut 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.40

Description

Cylinder with piston

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 875889 Cylinder with piston 2
2 B0132565001 Piston assy A 2
2 B0132565002 Piston assy B 2
2 B0132565003 Piston assy C 2
2 B0132565004 Piston assy D 2
3 B013265 Ring 2
4 B013266 Oil scraper ring 2
5 878661 Oil scraper ring 2
6 876707 Piston pin 2
7 874567 Stop ring 4
8 880079 Gasket 4
9 880233 Plate 2
10 874554 Screw w/ flange M6x14 4
11 880235 Chain tensioner bracket 2
12 874549 Screw w/ flange 4
13 875397 Cylinder head gasket 2
14 825597 Pin 11,8X10 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.41

Description

Valves cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 879883 Head cover 2
2 879532 Head cover gasket 2
3 842291 Special screw 8
4 830249 Damper drift 8
5 880734 Special screw 2
6 879855 Oil breather union 8
7 879948 O-ring 8
8 CM179301 Screw M6x16 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.42

Description

Cylinder head - valves

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 B013431 Cylinder head 2
2 1A003275 Valve, in 1
2 879858 Intake valve 4
3 1A003276 Exaust valve 1
3 879127 Exaust valve 4
4 871642 Valve gasket ring 8
5 871640 Half-cone 16
6 878808 Ext. valve spring 8
7 878809 Int. valve spring 8
8 878806 Upper cap 8
9 878807 Lower cap 8
10 484706 Stud bolt 6
11 872807 Stud bolt 4
12 874558 Flanged nut 4
13 827018 Exhaust pipe stud bolt M8X3X46 2
14 874557 Flanged nut M8x1,25 2
15 B013070 Water hose union 2
16 855799 Screw w/ flange 4
17 878705 Gasket 2
18 874746 Screw w/ flange M6x90 6
19 825694 Nut M10x1,25 8
20 640485 Temperature gauge 1
21 411311 Plug M12x1,5 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.43

Description

Valves pads

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 873131 Valve lifter bucket 8
2 871640 Half-cone 16
3 CM157201 Calibrated tablet 2.60 1
3 CM157202 Calibrated tablet 2.65 1
3 CM157203 Calibrated tablet 2.70 1
3 CM157204 Calibrated tablet 2.75 1
3 CM157205 Calibrated tablet 2.80 1
3 CM157206 Calibrated tablet 2.85 1
3 CM157207 Calibrated tablet 2.90 1
3 CM157208 Calibrated tablet 2.95 1
3 CM157209 Calibrated tablet 3.00 1
3 CM157210 Calibrated tablet 3.05 1
3 CM157211 Calibrated tablet 3.10 1
3 CM157212 Calibrated tablet 3.15 1
3 CM157213 Calibrated tablet 3.20 1
3 CM157214 Calibrated tablet 3.25 1
3 CM157215 Calibrated tablet 3.30 1
3 CM157216 Calibrated tablet 3.35 1
3 CM157217 Calibrated tablet 3.40 1
3 CM157218 Calibrated tablet 2.55 1
3 CM157219 Calibrated tablet 2.50 1
3 CM157220 Calibrated tablet 2.45 1
3 CM157221 Calibrated tablet 2.40 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Front cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 B013533 Intake camshaft 1
2 B013531 Exhaust camshaft 1
3 876087 Decompression bell 1
4 876113 Decompression counterweight 1
5 876143 Decompressor counterweight 1
6 876171 Decompression spring 1
7 877885 Hex socket screw 1
8 877884 Torx convex big end screw 1
9 287073 Shim washer 1
10 879523 Special washer 1
11 877829 Axial retaining element 2
12 878869 Torx Screw M5x12 4
13 874751 Nut M15x1 DX 2
14 874744 Thrust washer 2
15 875878 Camshaft gear 2
16 876494 Camshaft dual gear 2
17 849721 Spring 8
18 849718 Belleville spring 2
19 849720 Washer 2
20 006429 Snap ring 2
21 871798 Chain guide plate 1
22 880231 Chain tensioner rod 1
23 878868 Spacer screw M8 2
24 874591 Special screw 1
25 849817 Safety washer 1
26 873233 Gasket ring 1
27 875411 Chain 114 mesh 1
28 8756994 Timing gear 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.44

Description

Front cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 414838 screw M6x35 8
30 875879 Complete front camshaft axle gear 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Rear cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 B013538 Intake camshaft 1
2 B013536 Exhaust camshaft 1
3 876087 Decompression bell 1
4 875373 Decompression counterweight 1
5 875644 Decompressor counterweight 1
6 880064 Decompression spring 1
7 877885 Hex socket screw 1
8 877884 Torx convex big end screw 1
9 287073 Shim washer 1
10 879523 Special washer 1
11 877829 Axial retaining element 2
12 B014598 Torx Screw M5x12 4
13 874752 Nut M15x1 SX 2
14 874744 Thrust washer 2
15 875878 Camshaft gear 2
16 876494 Camshaft dual gear 2
17 849721 Spring 8
18 849718 Belleville spring 2
19 849720 Washer 2
20 006429 Snap ring 2
21 871798 Chain guide plate 1
22 880231 Chain tensioner rod 1
23 878868 Spacer screw M8 2
24 874591 Special screw 1
25 849817 Safety washer 1
26 873233 Gasket ring 1
27 875411 Chain 114 mesh 1
28 8756994 Timing gear 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Rear cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 414838 screw M6x35 8
30 875880 Camshaft gear post. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Gear box selector

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 875796 Shift cam cpl. 1
2 874599 Fork output 1
3 879554 Fork output 2
4 873772 Fork shaft 2
5 872154 Index assy. lever 1
6 B013306 Gear stop lever spring 1
7 879129 Screw with bushing M6X1X15 1 Technical specification: Up to engine number M555M 1493[OLD]
7 B013928 Threaded pin 1 Technical specification: From engine number M555M 1494[NEW]
8 871649 Selector lock plate 1
9 878867 screw 3
10 874129 Gear shaft+spring cpl. 1
11 971719 Switch plate spring 1
12 971718 Flat washer 14x30x1 1
13 878870 Threaded pin M8x1,25 1
14 872560 Shift cam plate 1
15 B013362 Selector drum 1
16 AP9150069 Lever 2
17 AP9150064 Spring 2
18 AP9150070 Spring pillar 2
19 597565 Self locking nut 1
20 875173 Torx convex big end screw 2
21 877441 Packing 1
22 857265 Gear position sensor 1
23 974558 Spacer 1
24 871901 Gasket OR 1
25 974130 Selector lock 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.47

Description

Gear box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 880191 Primary gear shaft 1
2 880193 2nd pinion gear 1
3 880194 3rd-4th pinion gear 1
4 880195 5th pinion gear 1
5 880196 6th pinion gear 1
6 849424 Clearance washer 1
7 849426 Snap ring 1
8 974163 Clearance washer 1
9 849308 Moveable bush 1
10 974165 Snap ring 1
11 974162 Moveable bush 1
12 876561 Driven shaft 1
13 876559 1st wheel gear 1
14 876569 2nd wheel gear 1
15 880197 3rd wheel gear 1
16 880198 4th wheel gear 1
17 880199 5th wheel gear 1
18 880200 6th wheel gear 1
19 849308 Moveable bush 3
20 849310 Clearance washer 2
21 974167 Clearance washer 1
22 974166 Clearance washer 1
23 849309 Clearance washer 1
24 849311 Snap ring 3
25 876546 Lubrication 1
26 224035 O-ring 1
27 880080 Gear box assy 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.48

Description

Clutch I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 B013074 Clutch disengagement flange BLACK 1
2 872421 Screw w/ flange 2
3 874660 Clutch shaft 1
4 872550 Rod 1
5 877424 Nut 1
6 876296 Safety washer 1
7 974361 Roller cage 35X40X35,8 1
8 873543 Spacer 1
9 974320 Washer 1
10 873117 Chain guide 1
11 658778 TCCEI screw M5x20 3
12 871609 Gasket ring OR 1
13 874191 Pawl clutch 1
14 1A004819 Clutch cover 1 Technical specification:Versione con coperchio nuovo[cn]
14 880779 Clutch cover 1 Technical specification:Versione con coperchio vecchio[cv]
15 AP9150410 Oil plug M20x1,5 1
16 974230 Gasket ring OR 1
17 414838 screw M6x35 6 Technical specification:Versione con coperchio vecchio[cv]
17 874551 Screw w/ flange 6 Technical specification:Versione con coperchio vecchio[cv]
18 B013607 Clutch crancase gasket 1
19 825577 Gasket ring 8x16x7 1
20 877195 Spacer 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.49

Description

Clutch II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 880871 Clutch housing, complete 1
2 974320 Washer 1
3 878845 Clutch hub 1
4 873719 Clutch pressure plate 1
5 879175 Pressure plate spring 6
6 879176 Cup 6
7 873718 Hex socket screw M6 6
8 875691 Nitrurated driven clutch disc 1
9 875223 Belleville spring 1
10 877812 Driving clutch disc 10
11 875690 Driven clutch disc 9
12 875222 belleville spring washer 1
13 875224 Lathed driving clutch disc 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.50

Description

Water pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 B013000 Clutch side cover 1
2 878734 Shim washer 1
3 876529 Nut M6 1
4 878685 Pump support 1

Technical specification:Pump A......[PA]

4 B0142605 Pump support 1

Technical specification:Pump B......[PB]

5 878115 O-ring 1
6 876538 O-ring 1
7 224035 O-ring 1
8 846624 Chain 52 1
9 B013068 Water pump cover grigio zenith 1
10 848209 Gasket OR 1
11 877850 Screw w/ flange 2
12 874549 Screw w/ flange 3
13 877069 Water pump cover gasket 1
14 874550 Screw w/ flange 11
15 880867 Rotor 1
16 875814 Chain ring 1
17 834951 Conical washer 1
18 277916 Locating dowel 2
19 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 3
20 CM179202 screw 1
21 B013345 Chain guide plate 1
22 B0133465 Water pump assy 1

Technical specification:Pump A......[PA]

22 B0142585 Water pump assy 1

Technical specification:Pump B......[PB]

23 880701 Circlip 1
24 879320 Spacer 1
25 855031 Oil seal D12x22x6 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.51

Description

Ignition unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 82697R Starter motor 1
2 876954 Torque limiter 1
3 848714 Starter motor gear 1
4 830390 Sprag clutch housing 1
5 830389 Sprag clutch 1
6 642387 Rotor cpl. 1
7 640168 Stator cpl. 1
8 974033 Flywheel housing cover gasket 1
9 B013072 Flywheel side cover 1
10 122637 Low head socket screw M6x30 3
11 015935 TBCIC Screw M5x12 2
12 874551 Screw w/ flange 10
13 8716755 Cover 1
14 974219 Gasket 1
15 B013207 Hex socket screw M6x18 6
16 000267 Transmission key 1
17 831148 Screw w/ flange M14x1,5 1
17 848341 Screw w/ flange M12x1.25 1
18 825725 Flat washer 14.1x30x3 1
18 871494 Washer 12,5X32X3,5 1
19 848845 Plate 1
20 878872 Screw w/ flange 1
21 639687 Spark plug CR8EKB 4
22 277916 Locating dowel 2
23 872432 Screw w/ flange 2
24 B013071 Support bracket 1
25 487824 Retainer clamp 1
26 848647 Plate 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.52

Description

Throttle body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 875940 Throttle body cpl. 1
2 641738 Throttle body 2
3 872264 Gasket 2
4 B013485 Union pipe 2
5 879357 fuel rail assembly 1
6 CM074706 Injector kit complete 2
7 849898 Spring 2
8 289731 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
9 432142 screw M6x60 8
10 876631 Support bracket 2
11 876389 Air cleaner support 2
12 874554 Screw w/ flange M6x14 4
13 018639 Hex screw M6x20 2
14 642302 Air pressure sensor 2
15 880689 O-ring 2
16 B013505 Hose clip R96 2
17 B013438 Intake fittings support 2
18 834038 Hex socket screw 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.53

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102678 Carbon filter 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8120905 Fuel pipe 8x13 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
3 254485 Spring plate M6 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8221023 T bush 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
5 856062 pipe SAE 30 d.11,11x4,8 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
6 856063 pipe SAE 30 d.12,7x6,35 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
7 AP8102719 Hose clamp d.80,5 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
8 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
9 AP8144276 Joint 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
10 860138 Valve 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
11 AP8102764 White hose clip d.13x6 3 Country:United States of America[USA]
12 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
13 AP8102815 Plug hook 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
14 AP8152055 Hex socket screw M8x12 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
15 AP8102688 Hose clamp d.76 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
16 898247 Canister support USA 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
17 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
18 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
19 AP8102520 Hose clamp 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
20 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
21 AP8102151 Black hose D12* 1 Country:United States of America[USA]