Group

FRAME

Code

28.01

Description

Frame I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146871 Frame 1

Year:2006[6], 2007[7]

Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]

1 AP8146871 Frame 1

Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey], Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu], Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]

1 AP8146964 Frame 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
2 AP8146755 Instrum.holder frame 1
3 AP8146594 Saddle support 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
3 AP8146737 Saddle support 1 Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
4 AP8126702 Rubber spacer 2
5 AP8102376 Clip M6 8
6 AP8152284 Screw w/ flange 1
7 AP8152283 Screw w/ flange 1
8 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 4
9 AP8102544 Threaded rivet M6 4
9 AP8104390 Threaded rivet 4
10 AP8102902 Hex threaded insert 4
11 AP8201755 Threaded rivet 4
12 AP8152325 Screw w/ flange 4
13 AP8121889 Cable-guide 1
14 AP8150436 Low self-locking nut 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8150086 Hex socket screw 4
2 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 4
3 AP8121470 LH front engine spacer 2
4 AP8152316 Screw w/ flange M10x75 1
5 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 4
6 AP8152315 Screw w/ flange M10x110 1
7 AP8121998 Upper engine spacer 1
8 AP8152317 Screw w/ flange M10x100 2
9 AP8121996 Upper adjustment bush 1
10 AP8121997 Lower adjustment bush 1
11 AP8121995 Eng.connect.elem.ring nut 2
12 AP8134553 RH inf.water cooler holder 1
13 AP8134598 LH inf.water cooler holder 1
14 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25 4
15 AP8102902 Hex threaded insert 2
16 AP8134714 Fairing fixing plate 2
17 AP8152277 Screw w/ flange M6x12 2
18 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
19 AP8121474 Fuel tank spacer 2
20 AP8150513 Screw M6x40 2
21 AP8150378 Washer 6,4x18x2 2
22 AP8220460 Rubber cup 1
23 AP8144610 Chain tensioner sliding block 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
24 AP8150018 Washer 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
24 AP8150019 Washer 8,4x32x2,5 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
25 AP8150221 Hex socket screw M8x70 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.02

Description

Frame II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

26 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 1
27 AP8101108 Spacer * 1
28 AP8121471 Lock attachment pin 1
29 AP8121254 LH front engine spacer 1
30 AP8150020 Washer 10,5x21x2* 1
31 AP8121092 Spacer * 1
32 AP8120972 Chain tensioner roller 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.03

Description

Foot rests

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8121928 Footrest return spring 2
2 AP8152320 Screw w/ flange 5
3 AP8152409 Stop ring 4
4 AP8121567 Pin 2
5 AP8121566 Footrest pin 2
6 AP8146045 Rear footrests, pair 1
7 AP8112996 clutch switch 1
8 AP8146534 Front footrest, pair 1
9 AP8146809 RH front footrest bracket 1
10 AP8146563 LH front footrest bracket 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
10 AP8146867 LH front footrest bracket 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
11 AP8146475 RH footrest support 1
12 AP8146476 LH footrest support 1
13 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 2
14 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 4
15 AP8134838 Footrest pin 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.04

Description

Central stand

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102524 Stand spring protection 1
2 AP8221211 Internal lateral stand spring 1
3 AP8221204 Lateral stand spring 1
4 AP8124977 Rotary switch 1
5 AP8150015 Washer 6,6x18x1,6* 1
6 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
7 AP8121607 Central stand fixing screw 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
7 AP8121994 Central stand fixing screw 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 1
9 AP8152001 Low nut M10x1,25 1
10 AP8146626 Lateral stand 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
10 AP8146866 Lateral stand 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.05

Description

Steering

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8123884 Stem base 1
2 AP8152289 Screw w/ flange 6
3 AP8123883 Fork upper plate 1
4 AP8123513 screw 2
5 AP8123886 U-bolt 2
6 AP8121549 Spacer 2
7 AP8144222 Rubber spacer 4
8 AP8123511 Cup 2
9 AP8123512 Nut 2
10 AP8139797 Steering lock cover 1
11 AP8152288 Screw w/ flange 1
12 AP8152229 Shear rivet M8x20 1
13 AP8120428 Cable-guide 1
14 AP8121678 Bush 1
15 AP8121205 Upper plate fixing bush 1
16 AP8152384 Stem plug washer 1
17 AP8121207 Steering security plate 1
18 AP8123641 Dust cover ring 2
19 AP8123642 Ring nut 1
20 AP8123643 Return ring nut 1
21 AP8123644 Dust cover ring 1
22 AP8110077 Axial ball bearing 2
23 AP8104941 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
23 AP8124895 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
24 AP8104613 Aprilia key w/out transpo. 1
25 AP8121454 Washer 1

CAPONORD

3944 - ETV 1000 Capo Nord 2004-2007

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Front fork

Service

1


Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8163335 RH hub 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

1 AP8163371 RH hub 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
2 AP8163336 LH hub 1
3 AP8203200 Hex socket screw 2
4 AP8123206 Seal washer 2
5 AP8163066 Screw w/ flange M6x35 4
6 AP8163067 LH sleeve 1
7 AP8163068 Bush 2
8 AP8163069 Ring 2
9 AP8163070 Oil seal 2
10 AP8163071 Stop ring 2
11 AP8163072 Dust cover 2
12 AP8163073 Sleeve 2
13 AP8163074 Bush 2
14 AP8163075 Stroke limit stop 2
15 AP8163076 Return spring 2
16 AP8163077 Shock absorber 2
17 AP8163078 Spring 2 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
17 AP8163341 Spring 2

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

18 AP8163079 Spacer 43x3x130 2 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
18 AP8163447 Spacer 43x3x135 2

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

19 AP8163080 Plug 2
20 AP8163081 Ring 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.06

Description

Front fork

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

21 AP8163082 RH sleeve 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
21 AP8163446 RH sleeve 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

22 AP8163083 O-ring 2
23 AP8126870 Sleeve protection 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.07

Description

Swing arm

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8146876 Swing arm 1
2 AP8110066 Cage a rouleaux 1
3 AP8121202 Internal spacer 1
4 AP8144048 O-ring 134 2
5 AP8110079 Ball bearing 2
6 AP8135923 Rear swing arm pin 1
7 AP8121200 Adjustment bush 1
8 AP8121201 Swing arm ring nut 1
9 AP8121204 Inside circlip d37 1
10 AP8144006 Gasket ring 1
11 AP8144005 Gasket ring 1
12 AP8121203 Rear int.sw.arm piv.bush 1
13 AP8125763 Rear wheel spindle nut 1
14 AP8104390 Threaded rivet 1
15 AP8146388 Brake supp. plate pin 1
16 AP8221310 Cable-guide 1
17 AP8125687 Wheel pin washer 1
18 AP8144168 Chain guide plate 1
19 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 5
20 AP8139631 Chain guard 1
21 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 1
22 AP8134676 Bracket 1
23 AP8144220 RH chain guide plate 1
24 AP8144221 LH chain guide plate 1
25 AP8152305 Chain tens.adjuster screw 2
26 AP8150334 Nut M8 2
27 AP8121661 Cable-guide 1
28 AP8144321 Chain guide plate 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.08

Description

Connecting rod and shock absorber

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8110068 Oil seal D18x24x3 8
2 AP8110066 Cage a rouleaux 7
3 AP8135924 Double connecting rod pin L40 1
4 AP8121315 Double connecting rod pin 2
5 AP8135608 Double connecting rod pin L25 1
6 AP8146192 Double conrod 1
7 AP8146193 Single conrod 2
8 AP8152397 Hex socket screw M10x82 1
9 AP8152301 Self-locking nut 4
10 AP8150458 Hex socket screw M10x63 1
11 AP8152396 Screw w/ flange M10x95 2
12 AP8152147 Hex screw M10x47 1
13 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 1
14 AP8121155 Tbush * 2
15 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25 2
16 AP8163378 Shock absorber 1
17 AP8144466 Silent-block 1
18 AP8163084 Preload 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124936 Air temp. Sensor 1
2 AP8178368 Windshield 1 Country:Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8179135 Windshield 1 Country:Australia[AA], United States of America[USA]
3 AP8178395 RH windshield, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
3 AP8178407 RH windshield, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
3 AP8178420 RH windshield, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
3 AP8178980 RH windshield, black 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
3 AP8179374 RH windshield, grey 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]
4 AP8178396 LH windshield, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
4 AP8178408 LH windshield, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
4 AP8178422 LH windshield, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
4 AP8178981 LH windshield, black 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
4 AP8179375 LH windshield, grey 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]
5 AP8178424 Guard 1
6 AP8178369 Top cover 1 Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
6 AP8178418 Top cover 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
7 AP8168916 Dashboard lockup extension 1
8 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
9 AP8201763 Screw clip D5,5* 6

Group

FRAME

Code

28.09

Description

Front body I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

10 AP8102381 Clip M4 4
11 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 4
12 AP8150493 Hex socket screw M4x16 4
13 AP8120223 Rubber spacer * 4
14 AP8121790 Tbush * 2 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
15 AP8121032 Bush 2
16 AP8120313 Spacer H11,5 4 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
16 AP8221007 Spacer 6,5X10X11* 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
17 AP8152338 Screw w/ flange 4 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
17 AP8225369 Hex socket screw 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
18 AP8144617 Gasket 1
19 AP8117033 Adhesive sponge 1
20 AP8117041 Adhesive sponge 6x30 1
21 AP8178370 Front lockup 1
22 AP8150248 Washer 5,5x15x1,6 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8149293 RH air duct 1
2 AP8149294 LH air duct 1
3 AP8150444 Self-tapping screw 8
4 AP8220162 Rubber spacer 2
5 AP8178393 RH lat.fairing, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
5 AP8178405 RH lat.fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
5 AP8178426 RH lat.fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
5 AP8178978 RH lat.fairing, black 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
5 AP8179382 RH side fairing, white 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
6 AP8178394 LH lat.fairing, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
6 AP8178406 LH lat.fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
6 AP8178427 LH lat.fairing, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
6 AP8178979 LH lat.fairing, black 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
6 AP8179383 LH side fairing, white 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
7 AP8152339 Screw w/ flange M5x9 8
8 AP8104716 Cover 1
9 AP8117205 LH heat protection 1
10 AP8117206 RH heat protection 1
11 AP8166788 Sticker RH Caponord 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.10

Description

Front body II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]
12 AP8166789 Sticker LH Caponord 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.11

Description

Front body III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8126997 Front mudguard 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8126998 Front mudguard 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8102375 Clip m5 8
3 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 6
4 AP8152275 Screw w/ flange M5x25 2
5 AP8134167 Brake hose hanger 2
6 AP8149292 Low.fairing, black 1
7 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 4
8 AP8221145 Tbush * 4
9 AP8139628 Cooler spoiler, grey 1
10 AP8134552 Sump guard, grey 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
10 AP8158632 Sump guard, grey 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
11 AP8120712 Rubber spacer 2
12 AP8121032 Bush 2
13 AP8221150 Cable-guide 1
14 AP8124719 Reflector, amber 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
15 AP8121575 Nut 4 Country:United States of America[USA]
16 AP8148588 RH Front reflector support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
17 AP8148589 LH Front reflector support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.12

Description

Central body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8178401 RH side panel, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
1 AP8178413 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
1 AP8178432 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
1 AP8178984 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
1 AP8179378 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]
2 AP8178402 LH side panel, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
2 AP8178414 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
2 AP8178433 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
2 AP8178985 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
2 AP8179379 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]
3 AP8124768 Socket 1
4 AP8102375 Clip m5 2
5 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
6 AP8121032 Bush 2
7 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 6
8 AP8121420 Fork spring 1
9 AP8134618 Cable fixing plate 1
10 AP8104154 Saddle lock 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8178391 Fuel tank, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
1 AP8178403 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
1 AP8178425 Fuel tank, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
1 AP8178977 Fuel tank, black/grey 1 Year:2005[5] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk] Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8179134 Fuel tank, black/grey 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk] Country:United States of America[USA]
1 AP8179370 Fuel tank, white/grey 1 Year:2006[6] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white] Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D]
1 AP8179371 Fuel tank, white/grey 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white] Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:With decals applied[D]
2 AP8144350 Rubber spacer 2
3 AP8102503 Hose holder union 2
4 AP8120965 O-ring 2018 2
5 AP8121421 T bush 2
6 AP8144328 Rubber spacer 2
7 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
8 AP8102535 Float chamber 1
9 AP8120893 Cap seal 1
10 AP8120894 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.13

Description

Fuel tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

10 AP8144351 Fuel tank gasket 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
11 AP8150454 Hex socket screw M5x16 4
12 AP8150453 Hex socket screw M5x30 3
13 AP8104529 Fuel filler cap 1
14 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 2
15 AP8201225 Hose clip D8,5x5,5 2
16 AP8144158 Rubber spacer 2
17 AP8166791 Decal 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.14

Description

Saddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104345 Lock cable 1
2 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
3 AP8150179 Washer 6,6x18* 4
4 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2
5 AP8152117 Hex socket screw 2
6 AP8150285 Hex socket screw M6x35 2
7 AP8121511 Bush 2
8 AP8220349 Rubber spacer 2
9 AP8220517 Saddle rubber 8
10 AP8144461 Gasket 2
11 AP8144462 Saddle rubber 1
12 AP8129241 Driver saddle, black 1
12 AP8129463 Driver saddle, blue 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]
13 AP8129251 Rear saddle, black 1
13 AP8129464 Rear saddle, blue 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]
14 AP8117201 Heat protection 1
15 AP8168317 RH baffle 1
16 AP8168318 LH baffle 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Rear body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8158887 Pillion grab bar 1
2 AP8158886 Luggage rack, grey 1
3 AP8178399 RH side panel, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
3 AP8178411 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
3 AP8178430 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
3 AP8178982 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
3 AP8179384 RH side panel, grey 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
4 AP8178400 LH side panel, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
4 AP8178412 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
4 AP8178431 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
4 AP8178983 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
4 AP8179385 LH side panel, grey 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white] Technical Specifications:Without decals applied[ND]
5 AP8102375 Clip m5 4
6 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 4
7 AP8152287 Screw w/ flange M8x25 4
8 AP8152290 Screw w/ flange M8x40 2
9 AP8139630 Luggage rack cover, grey 1
10 AP8121509 Bush 2
11 AP8121510 Bush 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.15

Description

Rear body

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8166790 Decal ETV 1000 2 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]





Group

FRAME

Code

28.16

Description

Undersaddle

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102376 Clip M6 2
2 AP8126717 Shock absorber cover 1
3 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 4
4 AP8149296 Fixing pin 1
5 AP8144288 Lat.battery support rubber 1
6 AP8144045 Battery support rubber 1
7 AP8126706 Number plate holder, grey 1
8 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 2
9 AP8120508 Tbush * 2
10 AP8121032 Bush 8
11 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 11
12 AP8102348 Toolkit clip 1
13 AP8120317 Plastic rivet, black 1
14 AP8139799 Saddle supp.low. lockup, black 1
15 AP8121991 Bush 1
16 AP8158036 Battery cover 1
17 AP8158035 Bracket 1
18 AP8224164 Rear reflector, red 2 Country:United States of America[USA]
19 AP8134846 Rear reflector support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
20 AP8149034 Number plate support 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
21 AP8120001 Rubber spacer 1 Country:United States of America[USA]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.17

Description

Dashboard

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8127155 Dashboard button 2
2 AP8121790 Tbush * 4
3 AP8168468 Guard 1
4 AP8127157 Guard 1
5 AP8127158 Transparent protection 1
6 AP8127159 Gasket 1
7 AP8127425 Dashboard complete 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU]
7 AP8127426 Dashboard complete 1 Country:Great Britain[UK]
7 AP8127427 Dashboard complete 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
8 AP8112599 Rubber spacer * 4
9 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 4
10 AP8117073 Adhesive sponge 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Handlebar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8118691 Handlebar 1
2 AP8150170 Hex socket screw M8x25 4
3 AP8163218 Upper U-bolt 2
4 AP8157770 Aprilia dataplate 1
5 AP8104627 Anti.v weight, black 2
6 AP8150342 Hex socket screw M6x70 2
7 AP8114375 Gas trasmission delivery 1
8 AP8114376 Gas trasmission return 1
9 AP8127110 RH lights selector 1
10 AP8124984 LH lights selector 1
11 AP8118619 Handgrip pair, black 1
12 AP8104556 Rearview mirror 2
13 AP8106911 Mirror rubber 2
14 AP8201843 Terminal cover 2
15 AP8201842 Mirror mounting clump 2
16 AP8201856 Ring nut for clamp 2
17 AP8121520 Anti vib.weight trailing 2
18 AP8121819 Washer 6,5x12,5* 2
19 AP8134941 RH plate 1
20 AP8134942 LH plate 1
21 AP8178397 RH handguard, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
21 AP8178409 RH handguard, grey 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]
21 AP8178409 RH handguard, grey 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
21 AP8178409 RH handguard, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
21 AP8178428 RH handguard, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.18

Description

Handlebar

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

  Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
22 AP8178398 LH handguard, blue 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
22 AP8178410 LH handguard, grey 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
22 AP8178410 LH handguard, grey 1 Year:2006[6], 2007[7] Vehicle colour:Venice White 2006 (s.t.15105)[v.white]
22 AP8178410 LH handguard, grey 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
22 AP8178429 LH handguard, grey 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
23 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
24 AP8120531 Rubber w/ insert * 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.19

Description

ABS Brake system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133637 Front brake hose 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

2 AP8133639 Rear brake hose 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

3 AP8133638 Front brake hose 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

4 AP8127506 ECU/Pump ABS 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

5 AP8133640 Brake hose 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

6 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 3

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

7 AP8121915 Gasket 5

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

8 AP8133644 screw 2

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

9 AP8133645 Gasket 4

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

10 AP8127472 Cover 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

11 AP8134950 plate 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

12 AP8144087 Rubber spacer 2

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

13 AP8120317 Plastic rivet, black 2

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

14 AP8150334 Nut M8 2

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

15 AP8150018 Washer 2

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.20

Description

Clutch pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113881 Clutch pipe 1
2 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
3 AP8121915 Gasket 4
4 AP8113993 U-bolt 1
5 AP8113997 Tank cap 1
6 AP8113998 Microswitch 1
7 AP8113719 Lever pin 1
8 AP8113063 Master cyl.level window 1
9 AP8106381 Clutch command cylinder 1
10 AP8113762 Bored screw 1
11 AP8113761 Air bleed valve 1
12 AP8113230 Bleed valve cap 1
13 AP8106713 Clutch pump 1
14 AP8118659 Clutch lever 1
15 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 3
16 AP8106935 Gasket 1
17 AP8158759 Bleed valve protection 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.21

Description

Front master cilinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113807 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
2 AP8121915 Gasket 6
3 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 3
4 AP8133510 Front brake lever 1
5 AP8113993 U-bolt 1
6 AP8113994 Tank cap 1
7 AP8113995 Lever pin 1
8 AP8113063 Master cyl.level window 1
9 AP8113803 Front master cilinder 1
10 AP8224192 Brake light switch w/ rubber 1
11 AP8152043 Hex socket screw M4x10 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.22

Description

Cooling system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102915 Water cooler with plug 1
2 AP8102771 Water cooler filler cap 1
3 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
4 AP8221023 T bush 2
5 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
6 AP8101372 Silent-block 2
7 AP8121464 Pin 3
8 AP8125848 Spacer 3
9 AP8150270 Screw 4,2x20* 3
10 AP8150159 Washer 4,3x16* 3
11 AP8124930 Fan, cpl. 1
12 AP8144349 pipe 3 vie 1
13 AP8124929 Thermostat valve set 75°C 1
14 AP8144197 Cooler-thermostat pipe 1
15 AP8144166 Engine-thermostat pipe 1
16 AP8104097 Hose clamp 5
17 AP8101927 Hose clip D23,5x8* 2
18 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2
19 AP8144069 Fuel pipe 6x13 1
20 AP8144165 Cooler-engine pipe 1
21 AP8101743 Hose clip D23,5x8* 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.23

Description

Expansion tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8168743 Expansion tank 1
2 AP8120354 Cover 1
3 AP8120355 Oil plug gasket 1
4 AP8134557 Expansion tank support 1
5 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 3
6 AP8201727 Black cable guide 2
7 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 3
8 AP8102375 Clip m5 3
9 AP8152302 Screw w/ flange M5x12 1
10 AP8121473 Spacer 1
11 AP8121032 Bush 1
12 AP8150045 Hex socket screw M6x55 1
13 AP8102738 Hose clamp 3
14 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 2
15 AP8134744 Plate 1
16 AP8102376 Clip M6 1
17 AP8149424 Expansion tank protection 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.24

Description

Oil tank

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8139902 Oil tank 1
2 AP8102618 Oil filler cap 1
3 AP8120190 O-ring 3075 2
4 AP8134598 LH inf.water cooler holder 1
5 AP8150165 Hex socket screw M6x25 2
6 AP8144061 Silent-block 3
7 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 5
8 AP8134678 Plate 1
9 AP8113004 Washer 10x14x1,6* 4
10 AP8144200 Oil level pipe 1
11 AP8121409 Oil pipe screw 2
12 AP8102828 Oil filter cpl. 1
13 AP8144420 Oil pipe 1
14 AP8150137 Hex socket screw 2
15 AP8106387 Oil pipe 1
16 AP8120196 O-ring 3056 1
17 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 1
18 AP8144015 Oil pipe 6x12 1
19 AP8102786 Hose clip 20x8 2
20 AP8120190 O-ring 3075 1
21 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 1
22 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
23 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1
24 AP8121862 Washer D8x16x1,5 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.25

Description

Oil radiator

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102918 Oil cooler cpl. 1
2 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 3
3 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 3
4 AP8221023 T bush 3
5 AP8102349 White hose clip D17,5x8 4
6 AP8106388 Oil pipe 1
7 AP8144008 O-ring 115 1
8 AP8102731 Hose clamp 1
9 AP8134745 Plate 1
10 AP8150137 Hex socket screw 2
11 AP8106389 Oil pipe 12x19 1
12 AP8134681 plate 1
13 AP8121313 Conical bush 1
14 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 1
15 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 1
16 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1
17 AP8102376 Clip M6 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.26

Description

Fuel vapour recover system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
2 AP8144303 3-way union 3
3 AP8104251 Oil breather valve 3
4 AP8120952 Fuel pipe 5,5x10 1
5 AP8102678 Carbon filter 1
6 AP8202154 3-way union 1
7 AP8106824 Roll-over valve 1
8 AP8106738 Electrical Purge valve 1
9 AP8104475 Joint 1
10 AP8106776 Purge valve 1
11 AP8120116 3-way union 1
12 AP8102378 Hose clamp D11,3 1
13 AP8102688 Hose clamp d.76 2
14 AP8102766 Hose clamp 2
15 AP8120179 Hose clamp D8 1
16 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 2
17 AP8201358 Hose clamp D 11,9 1
18 AP8144015 Oil pipe 6x12 2
19 AP8144038 Fuel pipe 6x10 4
20 AP8120876 Plug 1
21 AP8134650 Valve support clamp 1
22 AP8134844 Maintenance 1
23 AP8134845 Maintenance 1
24 AP8134848 Maintenance 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.27

Description

Air box I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8144164 Intake hose 1
2 AP8149022 Upper side filter case 1
3 AP8152274 Screw w/ flange M5x20 8
4 AP8144348 Intake opening 2
5 AP8144063 O-ring 159 2
6 AP8120253 Spacer 6
7 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 6
8 AP8149020 Lower side filter case 1
9 AP8104169 Air filter 1
10 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 6
11 AP8149021 Air filter support 1
12 AP8104168 Filter housing block 1
13 AP8117151 Acoustic insulation panel 1
14 AP8120615 Gasket D3 1
15 AP8158254 Closure panel 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.28

Description

Air box II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8152329 Phillips screw, SWP M5x20 2
2 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
3 AP8120030 Rubber spacer 2
4 AP8220263 Breather pipe 4x8 1
5 AP8117153 Acoustic insulation panel 1
6 AP8121032 Bush 2
7 AP8120955 Pipe, grey 3x8 1
8 AP8120987 pipe 9x14 1
9 AP8124867 Air temp. Sensor 1
10 AP8134567 Filter case front. supp. 1
11 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 2
12 AP8150413 Self-tap screw 3,9x14 4
13 AP8144038 Fuel pipe 6x10 1
14 AP8102525 Hose cock 4
15 AP8149165 Min.adj.valve 1
16 AP8220095 O-ring 2
17 AP8124981 Min.regulation engine 1
18 AP8150406 Screw 2
19 AP8150272 Curved spring washer 5,3x10x0,5 2
20 AP8202154 3-way union 1
21 AP8102377 Hose clamp D9,1* 4
22 AP8120876 Plug 1
23 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 1
24 AP8102766 Hose clamp 4
25 AP8120772 Breather pipe 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.29

Description

Fuel pump I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106597 Fuel pump flange 1
2 AP8139619 Level sensor holder 1
3 AP8106629 Fuel pump 1
4 AP8124588 Level sensor 1
5 AP8102971 Fuel filter 1
6 AP8144226 Fuel pipe 1
7 AP8144478 Gasket ring 1
8 AP8124664 Fuel pump wiring 1
9 AP8150064 Screw 10
10 AP8144475 Gasket ring 1
11 AP8104373 Hose clamp 4
12 AP8121536 screw 3
13 AP8144476 Fuel pipe 1
14 AP8121537 Self-tap screw 1
15 AP8106807 Fuel pump cpl. 1
16 AP8121539 Snap ring 1
17 AP8121545 Block 3

Group

FRAME

Code

28.30

Description

Fuel pump II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8144436 Delivery fuel pipe 1
2 AP8102239 Hose clamp 12,5x8 2
3 AP8102829 Joint 1
4 AP8144069 Fuel pipe 6x13 1
5 AP8144431 Joint 1
6 AP8152272 Screw w/ flange M5x12 2
7 AP8144623 Joint 1
8 AP8144227 Gasket 1
9 AP8104374 Joint 1
10 AP8121538 screw 2
11 AP8106807 Fuel pump cpl. 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.32

Description

Exhaust pipe

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8119669 RH silencer 1
2 AP8119700 LH silencer 1
3 AP8121170 Spring 3
4 AP8150018 Washer 12
5 AP8152292 Screw w/ flange 2
6 AP8152300 Self-locking nut M8 4
7 AP8144071 Rubber exhaust 8
8 AP8121773 Spacer * 4
9 AP8121513 Washer 5,5X20X1 12
10 AP8152342 Screw w/ flange M6x12 8
11 AP8102376 Clip M6 12
12 AP8119786 Silencer dx protection 1
12 AP8119787 Silencer sx protection 1
14 AP8119523 Rear exhaust pipe 1
15 AP8119712 Front. Exhaust pipe 1
16 AP8150334 Nut M8 6
17 AP8119414 Exhaust pipe gasket 2
18 AP8119713 RH exhaust pipe shield 1
19 AP8119714 LH exhaust pipe shield 1
20 AP8119664 Cover 2
21 AP8150489 Washer 10x14x1 2
22 AP8127295 Lamda sensor 1
23 AP8117203 RH heat protection 1
24 AP8117204 LH heat protection 1
25 AP8121576 Spacer 4
26 AP8152293 Screw w/ flange 2
27 AP8120314 Spacer bush 2
28 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 4

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8125791 Spacer 1
2 AP8125790 Front wheel spindle 1
3 AP8152335 Wheel spindle nut 1
4 AP8152323 Washer 25,2x36x1 1
5 AP8150510 screw 12

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

5 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 12 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
6 AP8113805 RH front brake disc 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
6 AP8133547 RH front brake disc 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

7 AP8113806 LH front brake disc 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
7 AP8133548 LH front brake disc 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

8 AP8108784 Spoke 36
9 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1
10 AP8125883 Front hub 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
10 AP8125910 Front hub 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

11 AP8108953 Nipples 36
12 0000000 Tyre 1
13 AP8125868 Inside circlip D47 1
14 AP8125869 Bearing 6005-2rs 25x47x12 2
15 AP8125870 Internal spacer 1
16 AP8203074 Gasket ring 2
17 AP8125871 Front wheel(complete) 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.33

Description

Front wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

17 AP8128104 Front wheel(complete) 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

18 AP8108785 Wheel D19 1
19 AP8150491 Dowel 36
20 AP8121640 Bush 12
21 AP8121641 Ring 12
22 AP8127469 Sensor abs 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

23 AP8128004 Wheel speed sensor, left front 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

24 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.34

Description

Front brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8133622 LH front brake caliper 1
2 AP8133623 RH front brake caliper 1
3 AP8113549 Air bleed valve 2
4 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 2
5 AP8113988 Pads pair 2
6 AP8113548 Guard 2
7 AP8152318 Screw w/ flange M10x35 4
8 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 4
9 AP8113805 RH front brake disc 1
10 AP8113806 LH front brake disc 1
11 AP8113807 Front brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
12 AP8113989 RH Pin+Brake spring 1
13 AP8113990 LH Pin+Brake spring 1
14 AP8121915 Gasket 4
15 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8107129 Chain ring 1
2 AP8152318 Screw w/ flange M10x35 6
3 AP8152242 Nut 6
4 AP8150292 Curved spring washer * 6
5 AP8113808 Rear brake disc 1

Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

5 AP8113808 Rear brake disc 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
5 AP8133746 Rear brake disc 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
5 AP8133746 Rear brake disc 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
6 AP8150510 screw 6 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
6 AP8150510 screw 6 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
6 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 6 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
6 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 6 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
6 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 6 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
7 AP8101744 Tubeless tyre valve 1
8 AP8108787 Spoke 3,5 18
9 AP8108805 Spoke 18

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

10 AP8108788 Wheel D17 1
11 AP8108953 Nipples 36
12 0000000 Tyre 1
13 AP8125794 Crown holder cpl. 1
14 AP8125878 Gasket ring 1
15 AP8125879 Circlip 1
16 AP8125880 Spacer 1
17 AP8125881 Bearing 1
18 AP8125798 Flexible coupling rubber 6
19 AP8125796 Rear wheel spindle 1
20 AP8125763 Rear wheel spindle nut 1
21 AP8125687 Wheel pin washer 1
22 AP8107130 Chain 1
23 AP8125877 Rear wheel(complete) 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
23 AP8128103 Rear wheel(complete) 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

24 AP8125799 Spacer 1
25 AP8125800 Spacer 1
26 AP8125907 Rear hub 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
26 AP8125911 Rear hub 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

27 AP8125872 Bearing 6304-2RS 20x52x15 1
28 AP8125873 Bearing 6204-2RS 20x47x14 1
29 AP8125874 Inside circlip D52 1
30 AP8125875 Oil seal 30x52x7 1
31 AP8125876 Spacer 1
32 AP8150491 Dowel 36

Group

FRAME

Code

28.35

Description

Rear wheel

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

33 AP8128004 Wheel speed sensor, left front 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

34 AP8127469 Sensor abs 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

35 AP8152246 Screw w/ flange M6x16 3

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

36 AP8121640 Bush 6

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

36 AP8121640 Bush 6

Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7]

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

37 AP8121641 Ring 6

Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7]

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

37 AP8121641 Ring 6

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

38 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

39 AP8161025 Thrust washer 1

Year:2004[4]

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

39 AP8161025 Thrust washer 1

Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7]

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

40 AP8107150 Connecting link 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.36

Description

Rear master cylinder

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8213057 Rear brake pump union 1
2 AP8113288 Rubber bellows 1
3 AP8134248 Master cylinder rod 1
4 AP8113241 Brake oil tank complete 1
5 AP8113553 Tank cap 1
6 AP8152280 Screw w/ flange M6x25 4
7 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
8 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 1
9 AP8121223 Rear brake lever pin 1
10 AP8144007 O-ring 11,11x1,78 2
11 AP8113081 Fork 1
12 AP8113082 Gear selector fork clips 1
13 AP8150026 Nut M6 2
14 AP8150072 Hex screw M6x25 1
15 AP8146196 Rear brake lever 1
16 AP8125849 Brake return spring 1
17 AP8113809 Rear brake hose 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
18 AP8113939 Rear master cylinder 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
18 AP8133643 Rear master cylinder 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

19 AP8121915 Gasket 2
20 AP8113003 Oil pipe screw * 1
21 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 2
22 AP8144151 Rubber pipe 1
23 AP8148337 Brake master cyl.protection 1
24 AP8121504 Plug block 1
25 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.37

Description

Rear brake caliper

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8113810 Rear brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
1 AP8133748 Rear brake caliper 1 Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
2 AP8133542 Pads pair 1
3 AP8113895 Air bleed valve 1
4 AP8113070 Bleed valve cap 1
5 AP8113752 Pin+split pin 1
6 AP8152286 Screw w/ flange M8x20 2
7 AP8134534 Brake hanger plate 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
7 AP8134933 Brake hanger plate 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
7 AP8146900 Brake hanger plate 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6], 2007[7] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
7 AP8146900 Brake hanger plate 1 Year:2004[4] Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
8 AP8152278 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
9 AP8124985 Speedometer sensor cpl. 1
10 AP8113808 Rear brake disc 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.38

Description

Front lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8127160 Anti-condensate rubber 3
2 AP8127161 Front headlight guard 2
3 AP8127162 Spring 2
4 AP8127163 screw 4
5 AP8127525 Headlight wiring w/harness 1
6 AP8127164 Lamp W3W 12V 1
7 AP8127121 Lamp H4 60/55W 12V 2
8 AP8124587 Headlight 1 Country:DK, E, I[EU]
8 AP8127111 Headlight 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], Great Britain[UK]
8 AP8127124 Headlight 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
9 AP8127165 Lock plate 2
10 AP8150199 Washer 4
11 AP8220150 Rubber spacer 2
12 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
13 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2
14 AP8127552 Turn indicator lens 1
15 AP8127515 LH front turn indicator 1
16 AP8127514 RH front turn indicator 1
17 AP8121929 T bush 6,5x8,6x9 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.39

Description

Rear lights

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8127170 Taillight lens 1
2 AP8127166 Gasket D3 1
3 AP8127171 Ventilation plug 2
4 AP8127172 Self-tap screw 3,5x19 2
5 AP8224389 Lamp P21/5W 12V 2
6 AP8124583 Taillight 1
7 AP8112916 Rear reflector 1
8 AP8150158 Washer 4,3X9X0,8 2
9 AP8150204 Nut M4 2
10 AP8212702 Number-plate light 1
11 AP8150451 Low self-locking nut 2
12 AP8150382 Washer 15x5,5X1,2 2
13 AP8120405 Rubber spacer 2
14 AP8221036 Bushing 5,3x8x7,1 2
15 AP8127072 Plate light wiring 1
16 AP8224393 Lamp WY5W 12V 1
17 AP8220150 Rubber spacer 3
18 AP8221017 Spacer 3
19 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
20 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 2
21 AP8127552 Turn indicator lens 1
22 AP8127515 LH front turn indicator 1
23 AP8127514 RH front turn indicator 1
24 AP8121929 T bush 6,5x8,6x9 2

Group

FRAME

Code

28.40

Description

Electrical system I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124266 Inclination sensor 1
2 AP8144046 Rubber sensor support 1
3 AP8124235 Flasher unit 1
4 AP8104941 Main switch - steering lock 1

Country:United States of America[USA]

4 AP8124895 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
5 AP8104185 Aprilia milled key 1
6 AP8113998 Microswitch 1
7 AP8124274 Fuse holder box 1
8 AP8112176 Fuse 15A 8
9 AP8124293 Relais support 1
10 AP8150421 Self-tap screw 2,9x12 2
11 AP8124277 Relay 2
12 AP8127509 Horn 1
13 AP8152285 Screw w/ flange 1
14 AP8134678 Plate 1
15 AP8127298 Main wiring harness 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
15 AP8127468 Main wiring harness 1 Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
16 AP8120416 Black hose 178x4 20
17 AP8127470 Button 1 Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]
18 AP8127491 Diode 2 Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

Group

FRAME

Code

28.41

Description

Electrical system II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124831 Voltage regulator 1
2 AP8152281 Screw w/ flange M6x30 2
3 AP8127298 Main wiring harness 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
3 AP8127468 Main wiring harness 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

4 AP8124579 Fuse cable 1 Technical Specifications:ETV Capo Nord Standard Version[std]
4 AP8127467 Fuse cable 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]

5 AP8112811 Rubber fuse box 1
6 AP8120754 Rubber fuse box 2
7 AP8124273 Fuse 30a 3
8 AP8112940 Positive pole cap 1
9 AP8120218 Terminal cap 3
10 AP8150026 Nut M6 3
11 AP8150429 Spring washer 6,4x11x0,5* 3
12 AP8112927 Relay 12V-150A 1
13 AP8120416 Black hose 178x4 20
14 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
15 AP8124454 Relay-starter motor cable 1
16 AP8127471 Control unit wiring 1

Technical Specifications:ABS brake system ETV Capo Nord Version[abs]


Group

FRAME

Code

28.42

Description

Electrical system III

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8127235 Injection wiring 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
1 AP8127297 Injection wiring 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
2 AP8134653 Coil holder 4
3 AP8124864 Coil 4
4 AP8127115 HT wire 4
5 AP8220283 Rubber spacer * 3
6 AP8220546 Relay rubber 1
7 AP8224462 Relay 12V/30A 2
8 AP8124289 Diods 1
9 AP8124869 Injection relay 1
10 AP8120416 Black hose 178x4 20
11 AP8124284 Battery 1
12 AP8127071 Ground-battery lead 1
13 AP8150014 Washer 6,4x12,5* 2
14 AP8152123 Hex socket screw 2
15 AP8127343 ECU 1
16 AP8152279 Screw w/ flange M6x20 2
17 AP8152299 Self-locking nut M6 2
18 AP8212382 Diode 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.43

Description

Lock hardware kit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8102974 Lock kit 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
1 AP8104388 Lock kit 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8104941 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
2 AP8124895 Main switch - steering lock 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8104529 Fuel filler cap 1
4 AP8104154 Saddle lock 1
5 AP8102913 Pass.saddle connecting plate 1
6 AP8104345 Lock cable 1
7 AP8104185 Aprilia milled key 1

Group

FRAME

Code

28.44

Description

Decal and plate set

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8167651 Constructor dataplate 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
1 AP8167753 Constructor dataplate 1
1 AP8177895 Constructor dataplate 1 Country: Australia[AA]
2 AP8102920 Toolkit 1
3 AP8104595 Operator's handbook 1 Country:DK, E, I[EU]
3 AP8104781 Operator's handbook 1 Country:Australia[AA], Ireland[EI], Great Britain[UK]
3 AP8104918 Operator's handbook 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
4 AP8166233 Decal set 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Hilton Blue 2004[h.blu]
4 AP8166235 Decal set 1 Year:2004[4] Vehicle colour:Dust Grey 2004[d.grey]
4 AP8166239 Decal set 1 Year:2004[4], 2005[5] Vehicle colour:Titan Grey 2004-2005[t.grey]
4 AP8166491 Decal set 1 Year:2005[5], 2006[6] Vehicle colour:Aprilia black 2005-2006 (s.t.14761)[a.blk]
5 AP8102728 Rivet 3x11 2
6 AP8177086 Spark plug name plate 4
7 AP8166613 Noise emission sticker 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
7 AP8177757 Noise emission sticker 1 Country: Australia[AA]
8 AP8166614 Emission control sticker 1 Country:United States of America[USA]
9 AP8157001 ECE dataplate 1 Country: Australia[AA]

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.31

Description

Engine

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8106918 Engine 1
2 AP8106593 Sprocket cover, black 1
3 AP8150220 Hex socket screw M6x30 3
4 AP8221046 Spacer D6x8x13,5* 3
5 AP8106594 Gear lever 1
6 AP8120912 Lever rubber 1
7 AP8150044 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
8 AP8120116 3-way union 2
9 AP8104251 Oil breather valve 1
10 AP8120876 Plug 2
11 AP8144015 Oil pipe 6x12 1
12 AP8102903 Hose clip D16,5X6,6 2
13 AP8144408 Fuel pipe 10x18 1
14 AP8101595 Hose clamp D10,1 3
15 AP8201808 Cable-guide D8 2
16 AP8144038 Fuel pipe 6x10 1
17 AP8120446 Hose clip, green D11x6,6x1 9

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.45

Description

Crankcases I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0296961 Crankcase assy 1
2 AP0632010 Pin M8x12 5
3 AP0929500 Pin 10x8 2
4 AP0229301 Pin M6x50 2
5 AP0929930 Pin 1
6 AP0229385 Pin 1
7 AP0233745 Bushing half-shell, blue 3
7 AP0233746 Bushing half-shell, red 3
7 AP0233748 Bushing half-shell, yellow 3
8 AP0233740 Bushing half-shell, blue 1
8 AP0233741 Bushing half-shell, red 1
8 AP0233743 Bushing half-shell, yellow 1
9 AP0233711 Bushing half-shell, blue 4
9 AP0233820 Bushing half-shell, red 4
9 AP0233822 Bushing half-shell, yellow 4
10 AP0929650 Pin 5x10 4

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Crankcases II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0241580 Stud bolt m10x171 8
2 AP0241932 Hex socket screw 2
3 AP0650500 O-ring 59,52x2,62 1
4 AP0210415 Oil filter cover 1
5 AP0256187 Oil filter 1
6 AP0241854 Neutral indicator switch 1
7 AP0241782 Magnetic drain plug M12x1,5 1
8 AP0950141 Gasket ring 8x13 1
9 AP0241081 Hex socket screw M6x10 1
10 AP0268740 Jet 60 1
11 AP0932585 Ball bearing 6206 1
12 AP0241531 Short head screw 4
13 AP0832144 Ball bearing 6304 1
14 AP0232625 Bearing 6003 1
15 AP0241501 Hex socket screw M6x80 1
16 AP0840861 Hex socket screw M6x25 1
17 AP0632124 Angular bearing 3206 1
18 AP0932428 Ball bearing 6205 1
19 AP0932335 Ball bearing 16101 1
20 AP0256497 Oil strainer 1
21 AP0256526 Oil sprayer pipe 1
22 AP0650337 Gasket 1
23 AP0850050 Oil seal 40x47x7,5 1
24 AP0250450 Oil seal 12x28x7 1
25 AP0650320 Oil seal 11x22x7 1
26 AP0236375 Chain guide 1
27 AP0259500 Clutch disengagement flange 1
28 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 8

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.46

Description

Crankcases II

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 AP0241261 Hex socket screw 13





Group

ENGINE

Code

29.47

Description

Oil pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0220423 Oil pump shaft assy. 1
2 AP0232730 Pin 4x15,8 2
3 AP0256680 Internal and external rotor 1
4 AP0232970 Pin 4x25,8 1
5 AP0211620 Oil pressing pump casing 1
6 AP0634470 Oil pump gear z=42 1
7 AP0956275 Internal and external rotor 1
8 AP0211632 Oil pump cover cpl. 1
9 AP0256510 Pressure adj. piston 1
10 AP0239449 Spring 1
11 AP0241650 Valve closer screw m12x1,5 1
12 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 4
13 AP0232430 Pin 1
14 AP0634483 Oil pump gear 1
15 AP0245330 Circlip 10x1 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.48

Description

Crankshaft I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0295663 Crankshaft cpl. 1
2 AP0217346 Connecting rod cpl. 2
3 AP0440260 Hex socket screw 1
4 AP0640400 Connecting rod screw 4
5 AP0246570 Transmission key 4x5 3
6 AP0946015 Transmission key 6x9 1
7 AP0295765 Timing system gear cpl. 1
8 AP0219365 Ext.wheel side counterweight 1
9 AP0295770 Balance shaft gear cpl. 1
10 AP0245860 Spring washer 1
11 AP0295780 Primary drive gear 1
12 AP0219360 Int.wheel side counterweight 1
13 AP0245840 Spring washer 1
14 AP0242940 Nut m33x1,5 1
15 AP0220372 Lower balance shaft 1
16 AP0242874 Nut 1
17 AP0627200 Washer 24x54x2 2
18 AP0634610 Water pump gear 1
19 AP0634500 Idle gear 1
20 AP0929930 Pin 1
21 AP0219350 Clutch side counterweight 1
22 AP0295760 Timing system gear cpl. 1
23 AP0233721 Bushing,red 42x45x19 2
23 AP0233722 Bushing,blue 42x45x19 2
23 AP0233723 Bushing,yellow 42x45x19 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.49

Description

Crankshaft II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0295663 Crankshaft cpl. 1
2 AP0684315 Piston assy 96,944 mm (A) 2
2 AP0684316 Piston assy 96,956 mm (B) 2
3 AP0295858 Piston ring set 2
4 AP0613511 Cylinder with piston 2
5 AP0216222 Piston pin 22x14x55 2
6 AP0245436 Stop ring 22 4
7 AP0650390 Cylinder base gasket 2
8 AP0929650 Pin 5x10 4
9 AP0236252 Chain tensioner assy. 2
10 AP0640450 Cover 2
11 AP0430622 Gasket ring 16x22 2
12 AP0940637 Screw w/ flange 8

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.50

Description

Valves cover

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0241625 Spacer screw cpl. 10
2 AP0650345 Valve cover gasket 2
3 AP0211667 Rear valves cover 1
4 AP0242091 Nut 2
5 AP0211662 Front valves cover 1
6 AP0250311 Washer 8,4 4
7 AP0240081 Hex socket screw M8x25 4
8 AP0251830 Hose clamp 65 2
9 AP0267150 Intake flange 2
10 AP0250640 Gasket ring 12x18 2
11 AP0251100 Plate 2
12 AP8124868 Temp. Sensor 2
13 AP0241601 Hex socket screw 4
14 AP0241560 Stud bolt 6
15 AP0922245 Angular union 1
16 AP0240170 Cover m18x1,5 1
17 AP0224090 pipe 2
18 AP0242851 Nut 8
19 AP0650210 Cylinder head gasket 2
20 AP0640581 Hex socket screw M10x40 2
21 AP0660010 Cover 1
22 AP0224690 Breather nipple 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.51

Description

Cylinder head and valves

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0613405 Front cylinder head cpl. 1
2 AP0253926 Exhaust valve guide 4
3 AP0253921 Intake valve guide 4
4 AP0241821 Hex socket screw M6x45 2
5 AP0232210 Pin 6x8 4
6 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 8
7 AP0927945 Washer 6,2x12x1 8
8 AP0623153 Rear cylinder head cpl. 1
9 AP0927863 Washer 6,1x9,8x1 2
10 AP0240331 Hex socket screw 2
11 AP0227980 Thrust washer 8
12 AP0253990 Valve lifter bucket 8
13 AP0927945 Washer 6,2x12x1 6
14 AP0840880 Hex socket screw M6x30 4
15 AP0254027 Exhaust valve 31mm 4
16 AP0254011 Intake valve 36 mm 4
17 AP0253965 Valve spring plate 8
18 AP0230510 Valve stem seal 8
19 AP0239520 Ext. valve spring 8
20 AP0239510 Int. valve spring 8
21 AP0253956 Valve spring plate 8
22 AP0253645 Valve half-cone 16

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.52

Description

Valves pads

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0253974 Pad 2,3 1
1 AP0253975 Pad 2,35 1
1 AP0253976 Pad 2,4 1
1 AP0253977 Pad 2,45 1
1 AP0253978 Pad 2,5 1
1 AP0253979 Pad 2,55 1
1 AP0253980 Pad 2,6 1
1 AP0253981 Pad 2,65 1
1 AP0253982 Pad 2,7 1
1 AP0253983 Pad 2,75 1
1 AP0253984 Pad 2,8 1
1 AP0253985 Pad 2,85 1
1 AP0253986 Pad 2,9 1
1 AP0253987 Pad 2,95 1
1 AP0253988 Pad 3,00 1
1 AP0254030 Pad 2,325 1
1 AP0254031 Pad 2,375 1
1 AP0254032 Pad 2,425 1
1 AP0254033 Pad 2,475 1
1 AP0254034 Pad 2,525 1
1 AP0254035 Pad 2,575 1
1 AP0254036 Pad 2,625 1
1 AP0254037 Pad 2,675 1
1 AP0254038 Pad 2,725 1
1 AP0254039 Pad 2,775 1
1 AP0254040 Pad 2,825 1
1 AP0254041 Pad 2,875 1
1 AP0254042 Pad 2,925 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.52

Description

Valves pads

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0254043 Pad 2,975 1





Group

ENGINE

Code

29.53

Description

Front cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0240400 Hex socket screw 1
2 AP0940590 Hex screw M8x20 1
3 AP0236320 Chain guide 1
4 AP0211766 Bearings support Plate 1
5 AP0236300 Chain guide 1
6 AP0236310 Chain guide 1
7 AP0627190 Washer 16,7x29x1 1
8 AP0632161 Roller cage 16x22x10 2
9 AP0295765 Timing system gear cpl. 1
10 AP0845030 Spring washer b8 2
11 AP0940631 Hex screw 1
12 AP0220387 Exhaust camshaft 1
13 AP0220382 Intake camshaft 1
14 AP0634730 Timing system gear 2
15 AP0297957 Camshaft chain 1
16 AP0840371 Hex socket screw M6x11,5 6
17 AP0247980 Bush 8,2x12x25 1
18 AP0240960 Spacer screw 2

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.54

Description

Rear cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0220440 Upper balance shaft 1
2 AP0832360 Ball bearing 16002 1
3 AP0250130 Oil seal 15x24x5 1
4 AP0211683 Bushing plate cpl. 1
5 AP0236300 Chain guide 1
6 AP0236310 Chain guide 1
7 AP0940560 Hex screw 2
8 AP0244211 Washer 6,4 2
9 AP0236380 Chain guide 1
10 AP0941121 Hex screw 2
11 AP0827305 Washer 6,2x18x2 2
12 AP0220387 Exhaust camshaft 1
13 AP0220382 Intake camshaft 1
14 AP0634730 Timing system gear 2
15 AP0627190 Washer 16,7x29x1 1
16 AP0840371 Hex socket screw M6x11,5 3
17 AP0246055 Transmission key 3x3,7 1
18 AP0295775 Upper balance shaft gear cpl. 1
19 AP0297957 Camshaft chain 1
20 AP0219340 Counterweight 1
21 AP0942570 Nut m14 1
22 AP0840391 Hex socket screw 3
23 AP0632161 Roller cage 16x22x10 2
24 AP0295760 Timing system gear cpl. 1
25 AP0211756 Roller cage plate 1
26 AP0929500 Pin 10x8 2
27 AP0247980 Bush 8,2x12x25 1
28 AP0940631 Hex screw 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.54

Description

Rear cylinder timing system

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

29 AP0240275 Hex screw 2
30 AP0845030 Spring washer b8 3

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.55

Description

Gear box selector

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0220437 Gear shaft+spring cpl. 1
2 AP0258380 Fork shaft 2
3 AP0258361 Fork 1
4 AP0258351 Fork 1
5 AP0258376 Fork 1
6 AP0258310 Index washer 1
7 AP0932335 Ball bearing 16101 1
8 AP0258325 Shift cam 1
9 AP0241932 Hex socket screw 2
10 AP0244211 Washer 6,4 1
11 AP0227716 Washer 1
12 AP0248375 Index assy. lever 1
13 AP0239247 Index spring 1
14 AP0229385 Pin 1
15 AP0239430 Spring 1
16 AP0239420 Pin spring 1
17 AP0247940 Bush 1
18 AP0245440 Circlip 1
19 AP0832144 Ball bearing 6304 1
20 AP0227442 Washer 20,2x27,5 1
21 AP0945665 Circlip 20x1,75 1
22 AP0236366 Rubbered pinion 1
23 AP0239450 Spring washer 34x16,3 1
24 AP0627210 Washer 1
25 AP0940741 Hex screw 1
26 AP0620235 Gear shaft+spring cpl. 1
27 AP0227714 Washer 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.56

Description

Gear box

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0220390 Primary gear shaft assy. 1
2 AP0634695 5th pinion gear 1
3 AP0627120 Washer 29,2x33,5 2
4 AP0245815 Circlip 28x2 6
5 AP0634660 3rd-4th pinion gear 1
6 AP0627132 Washer 25,35x34,5 4
7 AP0632070 Roller cage 25x29x13 4
8 AP0634710 6th pinion gear 1
9 AP0634640 2nd pinion gear 1
10 AP0220400 Driven shaft 1
11 AP0634655 2nd wheel gear 1
12 AP0634720 6th wheel gear 1
13 AP0634670 4th wheel gear 1
14 AP0634680 3rd wheel gear 1
15 AP0634700 5th wheel gear 1
16 AP0427106 Washer 25,3x33,5 1
17 AP0634620 1st wheel gear 1
18 AP0827110 Washer 20,5x37x1 1
19 AP0281222 Gear box cpl.6 speed 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.57

Description

Clutch I

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0259520 Clutch hub 1
2 AP0245830 Spring washer 24,5x40 1
3 AP0242950 Nut m24x1,5 1
4 AP8106959 Steel clutch disc 9 pz. 1
5 AP8106960 Lined clutch disc 8 pz. 1
6 AP0220455 Clutch shaft cpl. 1
7 AP0259517 Springholder plate cpl. 1
8 AP0632130 Ball bearing 16004 1
9 AP0239480 Clutch spring 6
10 AP0627530 Washer 6
11 AP0240036 Hex screw 6
12 AP0227180 Washer 12,2x32x2 2
13 AP0627230 Support disc 1
14 AP0260890 Diaphragm 1
15 AP0627280 Pressure plate 1
16 AP0442130 Nut m12 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.58

Description

Clutch II

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0627260 Washer 30,2x50 1
2 AP0634475 Oil pump gear z=42 1
3 AP0259535 Clutch drum 1
4 AP0295783 Primary drive gear 1
5 AP0295795 Primary transm. 1
6 AP0239390 Spring washer 68x52x1,2 1
7 AP0259587 Springholder plate 1
8 AP0238135 Spring 4
9 AP0247974 Bush D11,5 4
10 AP0259583 Springholder plate 1
11 AP0242206 Nut M8 3
12 AP0627220 Washer 25x44,4x5 1
13 AP0238140 Spring 4
14 AP0247972 Bush D5,5 8
15 AP0238130 Spring 2
16 AP0941835 screw M8x25 3
17 AP0247614 Spacer 3
18 AP0627910 Thrust washer 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.59

Description

Water pump

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0929930 Pin 1
2 AP0634500 Idle gear 1
3 AP0634490 Water pump gear 1
4 AP0220410 Water pump shaft assy. 1
5 AP0232430 Pin 1
6 AP0227685 Washer 10,1x22x1 1
7 AP0632010 Pin M8x12 2
8 AP0650330 Gasket 1
9 AP0610151 Clutch cover 1
10 AP0233790 Bushing half-shell, blue 2
10 AP0233791 Bushing half-shell, red 2
10 AP0233793 Bushing half-shell, yellow 2
11 AP0233780 Bearing half-shell 20x24x16 2
12 AP0650315 Oil seal 10x25x5 1
13 AP0650370 Pump mechanical seal 1
14 AP0241811 Hex socket screw 11
15 AP0840681 Hex socket screw M8x40 3
16 AP0841841 Hex socket screw 1
17 AP0950141 Gasket ring 8x13 1
18 AP0222500 Impeller 1
19 AP0222512 Water pump casing 1
20 AP0650240 Gasket 1
21 AP0240331 Hex socket screw 3
22 AP0840861 Hex socket screw M6x25 1
23 AP0950141 Gasket ring 8x13 1
24 AP0211778 Diaphragm disc cpl. 1
25 AP0240181 Hex socket screw 8
26 AP0956169 Oil pressure switch 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.60

Description

Ignition unit

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0294356 Starter motor cpl. 1
2 AP0250140 O-ring 24,4x3,1 1
3 AP0840882 Hex socket screw 2
4 AP0229301 Pin M6x50 2
5 AP0634740 Double gear 1
6 AP0634600 Idle gear 1
7 AP0634595 Sprag clutch gear z=64 1
8 AP0295835 Ignition unit 12V-420W 1
9 AP0659110 Sprag clutch 1
10 AP0659125 Sprag clutch housing 1
11 AP0265040 Flywheel rotor 1
12 AP0641505 Hex socket screw 6
13 AP0627270 Washer a17 1
14 AP0241540 Hex socket screw 1
15 AP0211655 Ignition cover 1
16 AP0241816 Hex socket screw M6x40 3
17 AP0251160 Cable protection 1
18 AP0241081 Hex socket screw M6x10 1
19 AP8124865 Drive shaft pos.sensor 1
20 AP0294354 Starter motor revision kit 1
21 AP0240385 Screw w/ flange 1
22 AP0650340 Gasket 1
23 AP0241811 Hex socket screw 12
24 AP0430782 O-ring 23,3x2,4 1
25 AP0241631 Cover m24x1,5 1
26 AP0297942 Spark plug DCPR9E 4

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.61

Description

Throttle body

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8124866 Throttle body sensor 1
2 AP8106889 Injection valve cpl. 2
3 AP8144485 O-ring 2
4 AP8120965 O-ring 2018 1
5 AP8144483 O-ring 2
6 AP8106883 Throttle body cpl. 1

Group

ENGINE

Code

29.62

Description

Sealing and lubricating agents

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP0897651 Loctite (blue) 243 10cc. 1
2 AP0899788 Loctite (green) 648 5gr. 1
3 AP0899784 Loctite (orange) 574 1
4 AP0297434 Loctite Anti Seize 50ml.15378 1
5 AP0297433 Molykote G-N 50gr. 1
6 0000000 Tyre 1
7 0000000 Tyre 1
8 AP0297386 Silastic 732 Rtv 100 gr. 1
9 AP0296170 Gasket set 1
10 AP0898011 Loctite 275 1

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.63

Description

Acc. - Top/cases, side cases

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8792375 Case assy.-pair, p.black 1 Vehicle colour:Pastello Black[p.black] Country:Germany[D], Spain[E], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8792378 Case assy.-pair, p.black 1 Vehicle colour:Pastello Black[p.black] Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792376 RH case, p.black 1 Vehicle colour:Pastello Black[p.black] Country:Germany[D], Spain[E], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8792379 RH case, p.black 1 Vehicle colour:Pastello Black[p.black] Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8792377 LH case, p.black 1 Vehicle colour:Pastello Black[p.black] Country:Germany[D], Spain[E], Ireland[EI], DK, E, I[EU], France[F], Italy[I], Holland[NL], Great Britain[UK] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8792380 LH case, p.black 1 Vehicle colour:Pastello Black[p.black] Country:United States of America[USA] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8792198 RH saddlebag support kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8792199 LH saddlebag support kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
6 AP8792184 Lockup levers assy.pair, grey 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
6 AP8792391 Lockup lev.assy.pair, p.black 1 Vehicle colour:Pastello Black[p.black] Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
7 AP8792173 Top box support kit 50L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
8 AP8792172 Top box, grey/red X-Box Dark 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
8 AP8792288 Top box,grey Xstron. X-Box50L 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
9 AP8792174 Tank pack 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
10 AP8792152 Rear saddlebag 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
11 AP8792331 Top box with support Aluminium 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.63

Description

Acc. - Top/cases, side cases

Service

1



Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

12 AP8104680 Case assy.- pair alu 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]





Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.64

Description

Side Cases Alu

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8104628 RH suitcase 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8104629 LH suitcase 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8146761 RH support 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8146762 LH support 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8134944 Bracket 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
6 AP8150017 Washer 8,4x16x1,6 12 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
7 AP8150388 Hex socket screw 2 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
8 AP8150170 Hex socket screw M8x25 6 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
9 AP8152137 Hex socket screw M6x20 4 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
10 AP8150430 Low self-locking nut 4 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
11 AP8150431 Low nut M8 4 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
12 AP8152184 Washer 6,4x12* 8 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
13 AP8790114 Rotor kit with key 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
14 AP8104707 Lock 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
15 AP8104706 Lock 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
16 AP8104680 Case assy.- pair alu 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.65

Description

Acc. - Cyclistic components

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8791237 Front fairing guard kit 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8791236 Sump guard Alu/Carb. 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8791235 Headlight guard 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8796735 Biconical handlebar kit alu 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8795038 Rear shock absorber 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
6 AP8156065 Front mudguard, grey 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
7 AP8795035 Central stand 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.66

Description

Acc. - Various

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8793056 Low saddle, black 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8793057 Low saddle, brown 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
1 AP8793685 Low saddle, brown 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8793683 High Driver saddle, black rally 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8793684 High Rear saddle, black rally 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8796733 Heater/Indicator handg.-pair 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700792 Key support B.Guard UK-D 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700793 Key support B.Guard F-NL 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
5 AP8700794 Key support B.Guard I-E 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]

Group

ACCESSORIES

Code

30.67

Description

Acc. - Mechanics anti-theft

Service

1

Pos.

Code

Price

Description

Qty

Variants

1 AP8720115 Iron Guard 10x150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
2 AP8720116 Iron Guard 8x120 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
3 AP8720117 Iron Guard Disk 5 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]
4 AP8720118 Easy Guard 150 mm 1 Technical Specifications:Accessories[A]